2012 Kellogg's Dig'Em Dash 5K

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 Kellogg's Dig'Em Dash 5K
BattleCreek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 215 Joel Vanderkooi 44 M Kalamazoo MI 18:23 18:23 5:55
2 21 Luke Browne 15 M Burlington MI 18:58 18:36 5:59
3 134 Derrick Obrien 25 M Jackson MI 19:06 19:02 6:08
4 116 Salvador Martinez 31 M Coldwater MI 20:15 20:10 6:30
5 108 Schyler Lindahl 11 M Portage MI 20:36 20:29 6:36
6 199 Zach Wyer 31 M Kalamazoo MI 20:52 20:44 6:41
7 143 David Pelyhes 47 M Augusta MI 20:56 20:54 6:44
8 223 Melissa Casarez 32 F Lowell MI 22:08 21:32 6:56
9 79 Scott Hines 43 M Marshall MI 21:37 21:34 6:57
10 161 Ryan Sausser 40 M Battle Creek MI 21:58 21:43 7:00
11 158 Jim Robinson 45 M Battle Creek MI 21:49 21:44 7:00
12 77 Caity Hines 15 F Marshall MI 22:08 22:05 7:07
13 73 Brittany Hayes 19 F Battle Creek MI 22:13 22:12 7:09
14 214 Trevor Cameron 15 M Battle Creek MI 22:15 22:15 7:10
15 151 Sue Read 44 F Battle Creek MI 22:30 22:23 7:13
16 87 Benjamin Jackson 43 M Augusta MI 22:35 22:30 7:15
17 63 Ben Gross 30 M Battle Creek MI 22:40 22:30 7:15
18 164 Karla Siska 28 F Battle Creek MI 22:42 22:40 7:18
19 72 Krystal Haver 22 F Battle Creek MI 22:52 22:47 7:20
20 113 Tony Loriso 41 M Portage MI 22:54 22:47 7:20
21 195 Steven Wohlscheid 36 M Eagle MI 22:58 22:50 7:21
22 61 Wayne Gould 61 M Nashville MI 23:05 22:58 7:24
23 111 Sandra Lopez 37 F Battle Creek MI 23:42 23:36 7:36
24 126 Michael Mickunas 44 M Battle Creek MI 24:18 24:13 7:48
25 217 Kurt Tribbett 47 M Scotts MI 24:26 24:18 7:50
26 120 Todd McDonald 45 M Battle Creek MI 24:30 24:20 7:50
27 15 Troy Brandt 44 M Battle Creek MI 24:50 24:26 7:52
28 194 Emilie Wohlscheid 32 F Eagle MI 24:50 24:41 7:57
29 114 Brian Markos 39 M Augusta MI 24:45 24:44 7:58
30 216 Greg Suzor 35 M Augusta MI 24:47 24:45 7:58
31 29 Darrin Costello 43 M Battle Creek MI 25:14 25:11 8:07
32 56 Patrick Galizio 51 M Battle Creek MI 25:19 25:13 8:07
33 224 Matt Powell 32 M Battle Creek MI 25:53 25:19 8:09
34 117 Abby Martlew 24 F Battle Creek MI 25:57 25:21 8:10
35 80 Gusatv Hoffman 42 M Richland MI 25:43 25:25 8:11
36 159 Arild Rorhus 45 M Battle Creek MI 25:32 25:27 8:12
37 110 Jacqueline Little 50 F Climax MI 25:39 25:33 8:14
38 219 Corbin Trunich 12 M Battle Creek MI 25:45 25:41 8:16
39 166 Thomas Smith 31 M Battle Creek MI 26:22 25:46 8:18
40 133 Laura Obenauf 31 F Kalamazoo MI 26:05 25:53 8:20
41 54 Travis Fredenburg 37 M Battle Creek MI 26:21 25:59 8:22
42 149 Kim Pompey 30 F Battle Creek MI 26:21 26:00 8:22
43 204 Shawn Parshall 36 M Battle Creek MI 26:18 26:12 8:26
44 205 Chris Parshall 30 M Coldwater MI 26:18 26:12 8:26
45 35 Brad Dehart 44 M Battle Creek MI 26:38 26:27 8:31
46 103 Edward Lawes 42 M Richland MI 26:36 26:29 8:32
47 62 Scott Greive 47 M Augusta MI 26:42 26:36 8:34
48 144 Alex Pesch 27 M Marshall MI 26:45 26:43 8:36
49 138 Amanda Onopa 21 F Marshall MI 26:45 26:43 8:36
50 189 Heather Waterson 26 F Battle Creek MI 26:47 26:47 8:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
51 191 John Whitaker 51 M Battle Creek MI 26:54 26:49 8:38
52 115 Jennifer Markos 41 F Augusta MI 27:08 27:06 8:44
53 112 Angie Loriso 12 F Portage MI 27:14 27:07 8:44
54 20 Jim Browne 43 M Burlington MI 28:10 27:16 8:47
55 118 Jamie Masternak 29 F Homer MI 28:12 28:00 9:01
56 119 Jeff Masternak 24 M Homer MI 28:12 28:00 9:01
57 123 Ben McWilliams 11 M Augusta MI 28:20 28:03 9:02
58 92 Michael Johnston 24 M New Hope MN 28:45 28:14 9:06
59 141 Pete Pace 49 M Battle Creek MI 28:27 28:16 9:06
60 66 April Hall 36 F Battle Creek MI 28:22 28:20 9:08
61 6 Rod Auton 50 M Battle Creek MI 28:32 28:25 9:09
62 5 Deann Auton 50 F Battle Creek MI 28:32 28:25 9:09
63 128 Ted Miles 45 M Battle Creek MI 28:54 28:34 9:12
64 84 Ellen Hystead 24 F Portage MI 29:14 28:43 9:15
65 47 Darla Evans 57 F Battle Creek MI 29:10 28:53 9:18
66 145 Bonnie Pilaczynski 52 F Qunicy MI 29:00 28:55 9:19
67 187 Brittany Walter 21 F Ceresco MI 29:01 28:57 9:20
68 146 Alex Piper 10 M Battle Creek MI 29:22 29:01 9:21
69 90 Robert Johnson 35 M Battle Creek MI 29:07 29:04 9:22
70 162 James Shearer 40 M Hanover MI 29:13 29:05 9:22
71 121 Kristen McFarlane 36 F Battle Creek MI 29:13 29:05 9:22
72 95 Christine Kennedy 37 F Battle Creek MI 29:36 29:20 9:27
73 229 Chris Cooley 41 M Battle Creek MI 29:39 29:21 9:27
74 218 Angela Trunich 38 F Battle Creek MI 29:33 29:29 9:30
75 99 Debbi Kreps 46 F Portage MI 29:37 29:33 9:31
76 182 Lynette Tuttle 43 F Battle Creek MI 29:37 29:33 9:31
77 32 Nick Davis 30 M Union City MI 29:47 29:38 9:33
78 33 Teri Davis 28 F Union City MI 29:48 29:39 9:33
79 76 Cynthia Hemker 47 F Tekonsha MI 30:10 30:05 9:41
80 75 Christy Hemker 48 F Battle Creek MI 30:10 30:06 9:42
81 232 Ed Sova 44 M Kalamazoo MI 31:22 31:08 10:02
82 7 Jessica Bachand 28 F Augusta MI 31:28 31:16 10:04
83 85 Jessica Iobe 30 F Battle Creek MI 31:43 31:27 10:08
84 109 Scott Lindahl 39 M Portage MI 32:09 31:58 10:18
85 122 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin 54 F Ceresco MI 32:12 32:05 10:20
86 22 Sabin Browne 43 F Burlington MI 32:59 32:05 10:20
87 24 Trisha Carey 25 F Chicago IL 32:20 32:15 10:23
88 12 Michelle Braat 30 F Kalamazoo MI 32:33 32:19 10:24
89 59 Chris Gilbert 45 F Portage MI 32:33 32:19 10:25
90 8 Anshu Banala 33 M Battle Creek MI 32:32 32:20 10:25
91 202 Shannon Orr 33 F Lawrence MI 33:01 32:52 10:35
92 203 Brenda Ryan 38 F Ceresco MI 33:02 32:52 10:35
93 207 Anthony Oleynik 64 M Albion MI 33:12 32:54 10:36
94 163 Jonna Siano 48 F Battle Creek MI 33:00 32:55 10:36
95 139 Toni Oswalt 45 F Galesburg M 33:15 32:58 10:37
96 106 Suzanne Liddell 38 F Kalamazoo MI 33:23 33:05 10:39
97 160 Rori Ross 41 F Battle Creek MI 33:09 33:06 10:40
98 57 Ann Gallagher 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:09 33:06 10:40
99 225 Damien Rhodes 39 M Kalamazoo MI 33:45 33:35 10:49
100 39 Anna Dix 38 F Battle Creek MI 34:01 33:51 10:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
101 2 Becky Abbott 31 F Battle Creek MI 34:01 33:51 10:54
102 38 Mary Dittmer 47 F Battle Creek MI 34:20 34:02 10:57
103 213 Bob Arnold 35 M Kalamazoo MI 34:26 34:07 10:59
104 212 Zena Srivatsa Arnold 33 F Kalamazoo MI 34:26 34:07 10:59
105 132 Kirsten Neely 37 F Kalamazoo MI 34:51 34:33 11:08
106 64 Kathryn Gyekis 36 F Battle Creek MI 34:52 34:36 11:09
107 208 John Gossner 44 M Battle Creek MI 34:58 34:52 11:14
108 94 Taylor Joughin 21 F Battle Creek MI 35:23 35:02 11:17
109 127 Alina Miles 9 F Battle Creek MI 35:27 35:07 11:19
110 147 Deanna Piper 41 F Battle Creek MI 35:30 35:11 11:20
111 148 Madeline Piper 8 F Battle Creek MI 35:32 35:12 11:20
112 169 Thomas Spitzer 20 M Marshall MI 35:25 35:24 11:24
113 190 Michelle Weaver 19 F Battle Creek MI 35:25 35:24 11:24
114 96 Tom Kennedy 38 M Battle Creek MI 36:02 35:45 11:31
115 30 Myrna Coward 53 F Battle Creek MI 36:05 35:46 11:31
116 200 Marty Philips 48 M Battle Creek MI 36:06 35:49 11:32
117 181 Christy Tundevold 32 F Sherwood MI 35:59 35:56 11:34
118 83 Angela Huntley 27 F Coldwater MI 36:50 36:14 11:40
119 137 Marta Onofrio 58 F Union City MI 37:01 36:24 11:43
120 14 Thresa Brady 49 F Battle Creek MI 36:40 36:39 11:48
121 98 Kennedy Kreger 10 F Battle Creek MI 36:40 36:39 11:48
122 196 April Wolf 21 F Battle Creek MI 37:03 36:42 11:49
123 231 Ed Sova III 8 M Kalamazoo MI 36:56 36:43 11:49
124 140 Kathy Pace 49 F Battle Creek MI 37:12 37:01 11:55
125 4 Eric Austin 38 M Battle Creek MI 38:04 37:49 12:11
126 81 Lainie Horton 25 F Battle Creek MI 38:12 37:50 12:11
127 124 Keith McWilliams 51 M Augusta MI 38:24 38:07 12:16
128 100 Trisha Kurtz 29 F Battle Creek MI 38:27 38:12 12:18
129 55 Jennifer Friedrich 32 F Kalamazoo MI 38:52 38:32 12:25
130 53 Kristin Flanders 32 F Battle Creek MI 39:18 38:41 12:27
131 49 Jamie Fedewa 32 F Kalamazoo MI 38:57 38:44 12:28
132 50 Nate Fedewa 31 M Kalamazoo MI 38:57 38:44 12:28
133 69 Dave Harder 35 M Battle Creek MI 39:13 38:51 12:31
134 70 Jill Harder 33 F Battle Creek MI 39:13 38:51 12:31
135 192 Madeline Wilson 18 F Hickory Corners MI 40:01 39:27 12:42
136 178 Nicole Thompsett 39 F Battle Creek MI 40:21 39:54 12:51
137 48 Karla Fales 46 F Delton MI 40:18 40:05 12:54
138 209 Bethany Costello 29 F Dublin OH 41:30 41:09 13:15
139 157 Lily Riegel 9 F Battle Creek MI 41:30 41:10 13:15
140 101 Ali Labrecque 22 F Battle Creek MI 41:40 41:25 13:20
141 102 Sonya Labrecque 49 F Battle Creek MI 41:40 41:25 13:20
142 165 Kelly Smith 34 F Kalamazoo MI 42:36 42:00 13:31
143 167 Mary Smith-Stokes 67 F Battle Creek MI 42:36 42:00 13:31
144 227 Latasha Stinnette 36 F Kalamazoo MI 43:23 43:00 13:51
145 36 Lisa Dehart 44 F Battle Creek MI 43:48 43:20 13:57
146 37 Rachel Dehart 13 F Battle Creek MI 43:48 43:20 13:57
147 226 Megan Carcano 37 F Kalamazoo MI 44:05 43:58 14:09
148 34 Connie Dawe 52 F Dowling MI 44:15 44:00 14:10
149 198 Donna Worsham 62 F Battle Creek MI 44:22 44:07 14:12
150 222 Jennifer Bainwiter 33 F Battle Creek MI 46:06 45:45 14:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
151 125 Miriam Michaels 39 F Battle Creek MI 46:39 45:47 14:45
152 41 James Doty 24 M Olivet MI 46:38 46:02 14:49
153 197 Stacy Wolfe 39 F Plainwell MI 47:02 46:43 15:03
154 174 Laurie Sutton 42 F Scottville MI 47:47 47:21 15:15
155 86 Cathy Isham 29 F Battle Creek MI 48:06 47:25 15:16
156 136 Kenneth Odza 45 M Portage MI 47:39 47:27 15:17
157 135 Henry Odza 8 M Portage MI 47:39 47:28 15:17
158 16 Christian Brown 39 M Battle Creek MI 48:36 47:58 15:27
159 19 Tina Brown 38 F Battle Creek MI 48:36 48:00 15:27
160 52 Sue Finney 57 F Battle Creek MI 49:06 48:37 15:39
161 51 Larry Finney 54 M Battle Creek MI 49:06 48:37 15:39
162 67 Lea Hammond 38 F Galesburg MI 50:28 50:04 16:07
163 177 Sara Tanis 40 F Battle Creek MI 50:28 50:05 16:07
164 173 Dale Sutton 75 M Scottville MI 50:53 50:19 16:12
165 206 Alison Sagara 25 F Columbus OH 51:18 50:32 16:16
166 201 Amanda Sagara 24 F Whitehouse Statio NJ 51:19 50:33 16:16
167 193 Rene Wilson 50 F Hickory Corners MI 51:20 50:45 16:20
168 220 Bonnie Dewey 46 F Hickory Corners MI 51:20 50:45 16:21
169 153 Natalie Rial 18 F Ceresco MI 51:18 50:51 16:22
170 154 Nicole Rial 24 F Ceresco MI 51:18 50:51 16:22
171 152 Gayle Rial 49 F Cereso MI 51:18 50:51 16:22
172 188 Mandy Warren 27 F Battle Creek MI 51:20 50:53 16:23
173 10 Alex Barton 21 M Battle Creek MI 52:17 51:43 16:39
174 168 Sam Spiteri 22 F St Clair Shores MI 52:18 51:43 16:39
175 13 Loree Bradacs 21 F St Clair Shores MI 52:18 51:44 16:39
176 105 Trisha Lewis 53 F Battle Creek MI 52:17 51:46 16:40
177 104 Steve Lewis 58 M Battle Creek MI 52:17 51:46 16:40
178 210 Valerie Jennings 57 F Kalamazoo MI 52:17 51:47 16:40
179 211 Tom Jennings 50 M Kalamazoo MI 52:16 51:47 16:40
180 233 Andrew Owen 41 M Battle Creek MI 52:54 52:05 16:46
181 234 Esther Owen 38 F Battle Creek MI 52:53 52:06 16:46
182 228 Mindy Ganka 38 F Battle Creek MI 54:07 53:27 17:12
183 230 Deb Cooley 38 F Battle Creek MI 54:09 53:30 17:14
184 186 Brian Walesh 32 M Kalamazoo MI 57:01 56:13 18:06
185 185 Ann Walesh 32 F Kalamazoo MI 57:02 56:14 18:06
186 89 Michelle Johnson 30 F Kalamazoo MI 57:02 56:29 18:11
187 97 Diane Krause 42 F Battle Creek MI 56:56 56:29 18:11
188 43 Leslie Dutcher 36 F Kalamazoo MI 57:10 56:29 18:11
189 88 Michael Johnson 33 M Battle Creek MI 57:02 56:29 18:11
190 74 Susan Hayes 50 F Battle Creek MI 56:55 56:29 18:11
191 142 Kristi Pawlowski 38 F Twin Lake MI 57:10 56:31 18:12
192 184 Michelle Walbeck 37 F Battle Creek MI 57:12 56:32 18:12
193 71 Kim Harrington 54 F Battle Creek MI 58:36 57:50 18:37
194 42 Barb Duff 61 F Battle Creek MI 58:37 57:51 18:38
195 171 Landon Starring 19 F Battle Creek MI 58:35 57:51 18:38
196 170 Jordan Starring 21 F Battle Creek MI 58:35 57:51 18:38
197 221 Virginia Nazy F Battle Creek MI 58:36 57:53 18:38
198 131 Jolene Nagy 48 F Battle Creek MI 59:14 58:29 18:50
199 93 Denise Jones 50 F Battle Creek MI 59:14 58:30 18:50
200 11 Linda Beckwith 61 F Battle Creek MI 59:14 58:31 18:50

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
201 26 Alicia Collins 32 F Springfield MI 59:51 58:58 18:59

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




------------ 5K RUN AWARD RESULTS ------------
KELLOGG'S DIG 'EM DASH
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 215 Joel Vanderkooi 44 M Kalamazoo MI 18:23 18:23 5:55
2 21 Luke Browne 15 M Burlington MI 18:58 18:36 5:59
3 134 Derrick Obrien 25 M Jackson MI 19:06 19:02 6:08

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 223 Melissa Casarez 32 F Lowell MI 22:08 21:32 6:56
2 77 Caity Hines 15 F Marshall MI 22:08 22:05 7:07
3 73 Brittany Hayes 19 F Battle Creek MI 22:13 22:12 7:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 143 David Pelyhes 47 M Augusta MI 20:56 20:54 6:44
2 79 Scott Hines 43 M Marshall MI 21:37 21:34 6:57
3 161 Ryan Sausser 40 M Battle Creek MI 21:58 21:43 7:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Chip Tm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 151 Sue Read 44 F Battle Creek MI 22:30 22:23 7:13
2 110 Jacqueline Little 50 F Climax MI 25:39 25:33 8:14
3 115 Jennifer Markos 41 F Augusta MI 27:08 27:06 8:44

BattleCreek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip