2012 Footrace for our Future

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 Footrace for our Future
Dryden, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Footrace For Our Future
Age Group Results
September 29, 2012
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Keesling Dryden MI 28 16 26:10 8:26/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Unruh Lake Orion MI 8 48 31:56 10:18/M
2 Natalie Embree Dryden MI 9 63 39:15 12:40/M
3 Lauren Pease Dryden MI 9 83 55:52 18:01/M

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Sobek Dryden MI 11 33 28:31 9:12/M
2 Kelli Schenhel Dryden MI 11 42 30:27 9:49/M
3 Kayleigh Hudson Almont MI 12 54 34:04 10:59/M
4 Amanda Lemke Dryden MI 11 55 34:05 11:00/M
5 Hunter Hofmann Dryden MI 12 67 41:17 13:19/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Thompson Capac MI 13 23 27:27 8:51/M
2 Erin Riley Dryden MI 15 35 28:32 9:12/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Smith 18 26 27:51 8:59/M
2 Emily Gutenkunst Almont MI 16 53 32:33 10:30/M
3 Haley Tolitsky Almont MI 16 59 35:53 11:35/M
4 Alyssa Soave Almont MI 16 65 40:15 12:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Dudck Almont MI 20 19 26:43 8:37/M
2 Rebecca Smith 20 38 29:13 9:25/M
3 Rose Ferrett Dryden MI 24 50 31:56 10:18/M
4 Brielle Martin Grand Haven MI 21 76 51:23 16:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Jaskot Metamora MI 27 40 30:20 9:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Jackson Dryden MI 31 70 45:05 14:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hofmann Dryden MI 38 51 32:10 10:23/M
2 Krista Zabkowski Macomb MI 37 61 39:13 12:39/M
3 Darlene Embree Dryden MI 38 68 41:36 13:25/M
4 Angela Tisch Dryden MI 38 69 41:36 13:25/M
5 Lisa Fuller Dryden MI 38 86 59:10 19:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Raymend Attica MI 40 18 26:40 8:36/M
2 Lynette Unruh Lake Orion MI 40 49 31:56 10:18/M
3 Tina Allor Dryden MI 42 52 32:31 10:29/M
4 Kim Hudson Almont MI 40 57 35:04 11:19/M
5 Karen Fuller Laingsburg MI 40 71 46:44 15:05/M
6 Tracy Wondero Grand Blanc MI 42 72 49:09 15:51/M
7 Sheri Vallad Dryden MI 42 73 49:10 15:52/M
8 Stacey Abromaitis Dryden MI 42 74 49:11 15:52/M
9 Stacey Tour Dryden MI 44 78 54:36 17:37/M
10 Audrey Pease Dryden MI 41 84 55:56 18:03/M
11 Karen Roys Imlay City MI 44 88 1:00:06 19:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Heizer Ray MI 49 29 28:09 9:05/M
2 Teresa Dudek Almont MI 47 32 28:30 9:12/M
3 Beth Sohn Dryden MI 47 80 54:38 17:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Schultz Almont MI 52 27 27:54 9:00/M
2 Connie Ledger Dryden MI 50 45 31:14 10:05/M
3 Milissa Phillips Brown City MI 51 56 34:42 11:12/M
4 Jane Tolitsky Almont MI 50 58 35:50 11:34/M
5 Lori Ferrett Dryden MI 50 60 37:32 12:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Harmer-Smith Metamora MI 59 21 27:13 8:47/M
2 Sue Mott Almont MI 59 47 31:22 10:07/M
3 Peggy Chisholm Dryden MI 57 79 54:37 17:37/M
4 Nancy Spencer Lapeer MI 56 91 1:00:19 19:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Kage Dryden MI 61 77 54:36 17:37/M
2 Donna Kijek Sterling Heights MI 62 85 59:08 19:05/M
3 Nancy Birkenhauer North Branch MI 61 90 1:00:17 19:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hargrave Capac MI 69 81 54:39 17:38/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Taylor Dryden MI 17 1 20:20 6:34/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronny Hudson Almont MI 9 17 26:17 8:29/M
2 Ethan Parker Dryden MI 8 62 39:15 12:40/M
3 Joshua Fuller Dryden MI 8 64 40:12 12:58/M
4 Jacob Fuller Dryden MI 5 66 40:32 13:05/M

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammy Tisch Dryden MI 11 13 25:35 8:15/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Tisch Dryden MI 14 25 27:45 8:57/M
2 Trevor Pease Dryden MI 13 82 55:44 17:59/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Thompson Capac MI 18 2 20:40 6:40/M
2 Gierman Kyle Dryden MI 17 3 21:53 7:04/M
3 Joshua Clark Dryden MI 18 30 28:10 9:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Pytleski Imlay City MI 20 8 24:46 7:59/M
2 Nathon Ken Lapeer MI 20 9 25:02 8:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dinsdale New Baltimore MI 28 5 23:07 7:27/M
2 Chris Antovski Macomb MI 25 39 29:29 9:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Vandenborghe Dryden MI 38 10 25:04 8:05/M
2 Keith Devlaminck Dryden MI 38 44 31:13 10:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Taylor Dryden MI 41 4 22:05 7:07/M
2 Scott Sobek Dryden MI 40 34 28:31 9:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Gouletce Armada MI 47 6 23:13 7:29/M
2 Tony Bruce Leonard MI 49 7 23:58 7:44/M
3 Patrick Riley Dryden MI 49 20 27:08 8:45/M
4 Lonnie Maguire Almont MI 49 22 27:22 8:50/M
5 Tim Paton Dearborn MI 47 24 27:42 8:56/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Reynolds Dryden MI 53 12 25:14 8:08/M
2 John Schmidt Attica MI 53 15 25:59 8:23/M
3 Scott May Almont MI 54 36 28:34 9:13/M
4 Al Ferrett Dryden MI 54 46 31:19 10:06/M
5 Leatha Wood Grand Haven MI 54 75 51:21 16:34/M
6 Lloyd James Dryden MI 51 89 1:00:08 19:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hodges Attica MI 56 11 25:07 8:06/M
2 Joe Evans Wyandotte MI 58 14 25:51 8:20/M
3 Jerry Phillips Brown City MI 57 28 28:02 9:03/M
4 Ron Garner Almont MI 58 31 28:23 9:09/M
5 Steve Keesling Dryden MI 59 37 29:06 9:23/M
6 Harold Burns Capac MI 58 43 30:51 9:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Kijek Sterling Heights MI 62 87 59:14 19:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Beattie Utica MI 68 41 30:23 9:48/M