2012 West Side 5K

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 West Side 5K
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing


2012 West Side
5K
Age Group Results
September 29, 2012

Female no age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY SMITH 580 0 104 48:18.0 15:35/M
2 DAWN BUDZINSKI 450 0 124 57:46.4 18:38/M
3 SARAH WILKINS 592 0 125 1:00:25.5 19:29/M
4 RENEE CARLISLE 451 0 131 1:02:31.6 20:10/M
Female 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SOPHIA ANKERSON 441 10 37 30:18.6 9:46/M
2 ISABELLE BECKWITH 667 11 52 33:22.8 10:46/M
3 EMILY FOWLER 469 8 55 33:54.2 10:56/M
4 LARK JANKEWICZ 499 10 58 34:06.4 11:00/M
5 OLIVIA CURTIS 455 7 68 36:55.4 11:55/M
6 MERCY FRANZONELLO 472 6 74 37:53.6 12:13/M
7 GRACE WOOD 595 10 99 45:44.7 14:45/M
Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ISABELLA ANKERSON 437 13 19 25:47.9 8:19/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN ANKERSON 439 18 36 29:58.9 9:40/M
2 SAMANTHA DAY 456 18 61 35:02.4 11:18/M
3 LILY ANKERSON 438 15 117 54:07.1 17:27/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAITLYN OLSON 562 24 32 28:34.2 9:13/M
2 SARAH PETERS 564 24 60 34:21.6 11:05/M
3 AMANDA STRICKER 582 21 65 35:37.5 11:29/M
4 EMILEE WHITE 587 21 82 39:44.4 12:49/M
5 EMILY ANKERSON 436 22 83 39:54.4 12:52/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH GREEN 478 25 15 24:36.3 7:56/M
2 JENNIFER CONKLIN 452 26 25 27:00.3 8:43/M
3 KATTE RONDEAU 572 26 27 27:20.2 8:49/M
4 JODI KLINE 537 26 33 28:58.0 9:21/M
5 ERICA RODRIGUEZ 571 28 42 31:03.3 10:01/M
6 BRIDGET WILLIAMS 594 28 46 32:15.1 10:24/M
7 RACHAEL MAKAREWICZ 554 28 47 32:54.9 10:37/M
8 KRISTY WIERSEMA 590 27 71 37:19.1 12:02/M
9 RENEE NOWAK 557 28 85 40:39.6 13:07/M
10 BAILEY ANKERSON 435 25 119 55:57.7 18:03/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SADIE OWEN 563 31 17 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 HEATHER PFEFFERLE 668 31 18 25:34.5 8:15/M
3 NOEL DESHANO 459 33 29 27:33.8 8:53/M
4 SUZY SCHOOK 574 34 54 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 AMANDA FROEHLICH 474 33 70 37:15.1 12:01/M
6 BRIDGETT BECKWITH 666 30 79 38:26.5 12:24/M
7 JAMIE SCHICHTEL 573 33 86 41:02.0 13:14/M
8 KALLIE CRAKER 454 34 98 45:04.0 14:32/M
9 JILL IRISH 493 34 109 50:41.3 16:21/M
10 CARLY ROTHGARBER 663 33 110 50:42.1 16:21/M
11 STACEY NIESS 556 34 118 54:24.6 17:33/M
12 STACY DEVRIES 660 33 127 1:01:56.5 19:59/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMIE MIEKO 599 35 26 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 SHARON MIKOWSKI 551 39 28 27:33.6 8:53/M
3 ZORSY LAFRANIER 649 38 67 36:27.6 11:45/M
4 DENISE KELLY 535 35 76 37:57.4 12:15/M
5 TAMMI SIMERSON 578 39 112 50:57.6 16:26/M
6 SYDNEY STILES 581 36 128 1:01:56.7 19:59/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GAIL MCCORMICK, 542 42 31 28:32.5 9:12/M
2 JENNIFER KAASTRA 532 40 43 31:22.2 10:07/M
3 STACIE JANKEWICZ 529 42 59 34:15.1 11:03/M
4 JANICE WALDECK 585 41 89 42:57.2 13:51/M
5 CARRIE HART 482 41 102 45:57.7 14:49/M
6 JENNIFER RITTER 569 40 106 49:21.0 15:55/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WENDY ICARD 492 48 39 30:25.1 9:49/M
2 SUSAN MOORE 552 49 41 31:01.7 10:00/M
3 THERESA FORREST 468 49 78 38:02.9 12:16/M
4 CATHY RITOLA 567 49 94 44:10.0 14:15/M
5 RENAE BROWN 449 48 97 44:40.6 14:25/M
6 LISA LILLIE 540 46 111 50:50.9 16:24/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JODY HOFSTRA 490 52 44 31:36.3 10:12/M
2 JUDY MULDER 555 52 49 32:57.1 10:38/M
3 PHYLLIS HART 485 52 69 37:07.7 11:58/M
4 JODY EVANS 465 52 75 37:56.9 12:14/M
5 PATTI HART 484 52 77 38:01.9 12:16/M
6 PAT CRAIN 453 53 81 39:18.0 12:41/M
7 DEE WILKINSON 593 52 92 43:26.5 14:01/M
8 ANNETTE LEACH 539 52 126 1:00:25.8 19:29/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SOPHIA DELONGHI 458 59 84 40:20.8 13:01/M
2 NANCY HERRON 489 58 115 51:01.5 16:27/M
3 NANCY PEACOCK 487 56 120 56:39.8 18:16/M
4 LORI WILCOX 591 59 123 57:45.8 18:38/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONNA MAULL 548 62 80 38:49.0 12:31/M
2 ELLEN GOLEC 477 61 114 50:58.3 16:26/M
3 LESLIE HAYS 486 64 121 56:58.9 18:23/M
4 BECKY ELMER 664 60 122 56:59.7 18:23/M
5 JOAN DIBBLE 653 64 130 1:02:28.2 20:09/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARLENE RALSTON 565 67 103 46:25.8 14:58/M
2 ALICE FROEHLICH 473 66 116 53:31.1 17:16/M
Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LUAN L. BEACH 445 72 96 44:29.6 14:21/M
Male no age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WILLIAM HOWARD 491 0 88 42:50.1 13:49/M
2 DANIEL VELDERMAN 584 0 90 43:15.1 13:57/M
3 DANIEL VELDERMAN 583 0 91 43:18.5 13:58/M
Male 11 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WYLIE EDICK 464 11 20 25:53.6 8:21/M
2 SPENCER KAASTRA 534 10 63 35:26.1 11:26/M
Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TREVER MCLAIN 659 13 12 24:13.9 7:49/M
2 JARED FARKAS 467 13 22 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 JOHN MICHAEL CLARK 662 12 50 33:10.2 10:42/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JARRED RITTER 568 15 16 24:56.8 8:03/M
2 BRANDON GARY 475 15 30 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 LOGAN SIMERSON, 577 15 113 50:57.9 16:26/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SETH ANKERSON 440 23 1 20:14.1 6:32/M
2 BRADLEY YAHR 598 23 108 49:23.4 15:56/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT KINNEY 657 29 4 21:50.7 7:03/M
2 ALEX FONAINE 655 25 5 22:27.9 7:15/M
3 NOBLE KLINE 538 28 10 23:33.7 7:36/M
4 MATTHEW GREEN 479 27 13 24:24.6 7:52/M
5 JESS MILLER 650 28 23 26:25.8 8:31/M
6 MATT WIERSEMA 589 28 24 26:44.3 8:37/M
7 ROB LYONS 541 29 35 29:56.8 9:39/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW WIBERG 588 34 2 20:16.4 6:32/M
2 JEREMIAH MIEKO 600 34 6 22:39.4 7:18/M
3 BRIAN BECKWITH 665 32 53 33:25.3 10:47/M
4 DAVID FRANZONELLO 471 32 73 37:52.2 12:13/M
5 JOSH HART 483 32 101 45:57.2 14:49/M
6 BRENT DEVRIES 460 32 129 1:01:57.5 19:59/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHANE DINE 652 37 7 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 PHILLIP RICHTER 566 36 8 23:13.3 7:29/M
3 JESSE CORRELL 656 35 38 30:19.3 9:47/M
4 ROBERT MORFORD 553 36 48 32:55.5 10:37/M
5 JEFFREY WOOD 596 37 100 45:45.5 14:45/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CASEY EDICK 463 40 3 21:27.7 6:55/M
2 ROB GARROW 654 42 9 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 J. W. MCCORMICK 543 42 14 24:31.4 7:55/M
4 RANDY KAASTRA 533 44 34 29:31.7 9:31/M
5 LYLE DEEREN 457 43 40 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 STEVE JANKEWICZ 500 44 72 37:26.6 12:05/M
7 TODD RITTER 570 40 105 49:20.9 15:55/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD DYKSTERHOUSE 462 45 11 24:06.8 7:46/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WES PARKER 658 51 21 26:12.3 8:27/M
2 BRIAN HART 481 54 51 33:19.1 10:45/M
3 MARK FOWLER 470 51 56 33:54.5 10:56/M
4 TIM MANZER 547 53 62 35:11.3 11:21/M
5 JEFF HEERDT 488 50 93 43:27.3 14:01/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID SCHLUETER 651 56 45 31:53.9 10:17/M
2 RICHARD BENNETT 446 56 66 35:46.2 11:32/M
3 PAUL SIMMER 576 56 95 44:20.2 14:18/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DALE GAUTHIER 476 61 57 33:58.3 10:57/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL SWIFT 661 69 64 35:28.2 11:26/M
2 STEVE BOSH 447 66 107 49:22.9 15:55/M
Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN BEACH 444 71 87 41:16.2 13:19/M