2012 13th Annual Falcon Invitational

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 13th Annual Falcon Invitational
Dearborn, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


13th Annual Falcon Invitational
September 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
K-6th Grade

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 503 Kyle Sawinski Saint Pius Pirates 7:12 6:33/M 6
2 2 376 Sean Hand Saint Pius Pirates 7:32 6:51/M 6
3 3 65 Parker Lepage Divine Child MS 7:54 7:11/M 6
4 (< 5) 86 Jason Borman Our Lady of La Salette 8:03 7:19/M 6
5 4 709 Bt Khumbah Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 8:12 7:27/M 6
6 5 374 Cameron Flynn Saint Pius Pirates 8:13 7:28/M 6
7 (< 5) 84 Luke Borman Our Lady of La Salette 8:18 7:33/M 5
8 6 710 Garron Little Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 8:23 7:37/M 6
9 7 69 Erik Norwood Divine Child MS 8:31 7:45/M 6
10 8 698 Jacob Thueme Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 8:33 7:46/M 4
11 9 70 Luke Oleski Divine Child MS 8:36 7:49/M 4
12 10 72 Adam Polakowski Divine Child MS 8:36 7:49/M 4
13 11 1869 Robert MacIejewski Guardian Lutheran 8:37 7:50/M 4
14 12 711 Nathan McConnell Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 8:39 7:52/M 6
15 13 66 Justin Lesinski Divine Child MS 8:46 7:58/M 6
16 (< 5) 511 Daniel Hejka St Mike K-6th 8:56 8:07/M
17 (< 5) 512 Jacob Janda St Mike K-6th 8:56 8:07/M
18 14 1870 Jack Oberly Guardian Lutheran 8:58 8:09/M 4
19 15 701 Emilio Moya Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 8:58 8:09/M 5
20 16 98 Austin Albertson Saint Pius Pirates 9:05 8:15/M 6
21 17 699 Peter Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:07 8:17/M 5
22 18 57 Quinn Brick Divine Child MS 9:09 8:19/M 6
23 19 693 Nathan Mertens Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:12 8:22/M 3
24 20 505 Cody Towe Saint Pius Pirates 9:13 8:23/M 5
25 (< 5) 36 Samuel McCormick Christ the King 9:22 8:31/M 5
26 (> 7) 714 Jonathan Throne Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:27 8:35/M 6
27 (> 7) 712 Nick Morgan Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:30 8:38/M 6
28 21 76 Owen Wright Divine Child MS 9:36 8:44/M 4
29 (< 5) 1861 Ethan Webb Cabrini Elementary 9:42 8:49/M 5
30 (> 7) 688 Dolan Gonzales Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:50 8:56/M 2
31 (> 7) 702 Brenden Pendergrast Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:05 9:10/M 5
32 (> 7) 713 Spencer Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:08 9:13/M 6
33 (> 7) 696 Jordan Hackmann Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:12 9:16/M 4
34 (> 7) 697 Jaxson Nichols Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:16 9:20/M 4
35 (< 5) 38 Noah Segal Christ the King 10:21 9:25/M 5
36 (> 7) 707 Ruben Guerra Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:27 9:30/M 6
37 (> 7) 708 Andrew Harmych Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:32 9:35/M 6
38 (> 7) 694 Trevin Carlisle Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:55 9:55/M 4
39 (> 7) 687 Evan Richert Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:56 9:56/M 1
40 (< 5) 40 Landon Wood Christ the King 11:00 10:00/M 4
41 (> 7) 706 Chris Greene Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 11:45 10:41/M 6
42 (> 7) 689 Malcolm Branham Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 11:52 10:47/M 3
43 22 1868 Alex Khoury Guardian Lutheran 12:08 11:02/M 4
44 23 1867 Gabe Gehn Guardian Lutheran 12:24 11:16/M 4
45 (> 7) 691 Logan Eberle Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:25 11:17/M 3
46 (< 5) 37 Jordan Collins Christ the King 12:33 11:25/M 5
47 24 1872 Cole Haas Guardian Lutheran 15:11 13:48/M 5
48 (> 7) 41 Joseph Berry Divine Child MS 15:26 14:02/M 4

Detail Team Results - Boys
K-6th Grade
Divine Child MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 42:25 Average Time: 8:29

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 65 Parker Lepage 6 3 3 7:54 7:54
2 69 Erik Norwood 6 7 10 8:31 16:25
3 70 Luke Oleski 4 9 19 8:36 25:01
4 72 Adam Polakowski 4 10 29 8:36 33:38
5 66 Justin Lesinski 6 13 42 8:46 42:25
6 57 Quinn Brick 6 18 60 9:09 51:34
7 76 Owen Wright 4 21 81 9:36 1:01:10
8 41 Joseph Berry 4 More Than 7 15:26 1:16:37

Saint Pius Pirates Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 41:17 Average Time: 8:15

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 503 Kyle Sawinski 6 1 1 7:12 7:12
2 376 Sean Hand 6 2 3 7:32 14:44
3 374 Cameron Flynn 6 5 8 8:13 22:58
4 98 Austin Albertson 6 16 24 9:05 32:04
5 505 Cody Towe 5 20 44 9:13 41:17

Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 42:47 Average Time: 8:33

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 709 Bt Khumbah 6 4 4 8:12 8:12
2 710 Garron Little 6 6 10 8:23 16:35
3 698 Jacob Thueme 4 8 18 8:33 25:09
4 711 Nathan McConnell 6 12 30 8:39 33:48
5 701 Emilio Moya 5 15 45 8:58 42:47
6 699 Peter Caine 5 17 62 9:07 51:54
7 693 Nathan Mertens 3 19 81 9:12 1:01:07
8 714 Jonathan Throne 6 More Than 7 9:27 1:10:35
9 712 Nick Morgan 6 More Than 7 9:30 1:20:05
10 688 Dolan Gonzales 2 More Than 7 9:50 1:29:56
11 702 Brenden Pendergrast 5 More Than 7 10:05 1:40:02
12 713 Spencer Raines 6 More Than 7 10:08 1:50:10
13 696 Jordan Hackmann 4 More Than 7 10:12 2:00:22
14 697 Jaxson Nichols 4 More Than 7 10:16 2:10:39
15 707 Ruben Guerra 6 More Than 7 10:27 2:21:06
16 708 Andrew Harmych 6 More Than 7 10:32 2:31:39
17 694 Trevin Carlisle 4 More Than 7 10:55 2:42:34
18 687 Evan Richert 1 More Than 7 10:56 2:53:31
19 706 Chris Greene 6 More Than 7 11:45 3:05:17
20 689 Malcolm Branham 3 More Than 7 11:52 3:17:09
21 691 Logan Eberle 3 More Than 7 12:25 3:29:35

Guardian Lutheran Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 57:18 Average Time: 11:27

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1869 Robert MacIejewski 4 11 11 8:37 8:37
2 1870 Jack Oberly 4 14 25 8:58 17:35
3 1868 Alex Khoury 4 22 47 12:08 29:43
4 1867 Gabe Gehn 4 23 70 12:24 42:07
5 1872 Cole Haas 5 24 94 15:11 57:18

Christ the King Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 36 Samuel McCormick 5 Less Than 5 9:22 9:22
2 38 Noah Segal 5 Less Than 5 10:21 19:43
3 40 Landon Wood 4 Less Than 5 11:00 30:44
4 37 Jordan Collins 5 Less Than 5 12:33 43:17

Our Lady of La Salette Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 86 Jason Borman 6 Less Than 5 8:03 8:03
2 84 Luke Borman 5 Less Than 5 8:18 16:21

St Mike K-6th Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 511 Daniel Hejka Less Than 5 8:56 8:56
2 512 Jacob Janda Less Than 5 8:56 17:52

Cabrini Elementary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1861 Ethan Webb 5 Less Than 5 9:42 9:42

Overall Finish List - Girls
K-6th Grade

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 97 Mary Sirois Saint Pius Pirates 7:39 6:57/M 6
2 1 46 Adeline Meyers Divine Child MS 7:45 7:03/M 6
3 2 42 Mary Grace Collins Divine Child MS 8:27 7:41/M 6
4 3 45 Madison Hall Divine Child MS 8:38 7:51/M 6
5 (< 5) 1837 Mikayla Trumbla Cabrini Elementary 8:45 7:57/M 6
6 4 47 Allison Meyers Divine Child MS 8:59 8:10/M -
7 (< 5) 507 Isabella Lopez St Mike K-6th 9:03 8:14/M
8 (< 5) 93 Emma Burgess Saint Pius Pirates 9:19 8:28/M 5
9 (< 5) 1863 Lily Grantham Guardian Lutheran 9:24 8:33/M 5
10 5 49 Gabriella PluszczynskiDivine Child MS 9:28 8:36/M 5
11 (< 5) 26 Tiara Henerson Laurus Academy 9:30 8:38/M 7
12 6 52 Madelynn Shannon Divine Child MS 9:31 8:39/M 5
13 7 529 Caroline Stone Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:32 8:40/M 4
14 8 538 Rylie Scharlach Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:33 8:41/M 5
15 9 540 Kate Vanee Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:45 8:52/M 5
16 10 526 Eleanor Goetz Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:48 8:55/M 4
17 11 533 Madelyn Jankowski Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 9:48 8:55/M 5
18 (< 5) 81 Squires Charolett Our Lady of La Salette 9:50 8:56/M 3
19 12 535 Bryanna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:06 9:11/M 5
20 13 43 Isabella Genise Divine Child MS 10:10 9:15/M 5
21 (< 5) 33 Julia Klug Christ the King 10:12 9:16/M 4
22 (> 7) 51 Clare Reinhardt Divine Child MS 10:24 9:27/M 4
23 (< 5) 1491 Hannah Fleenary OW Best 10:29 9:32/M
24 14 545 Louann Bevins Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:31 9:34/M 6
25 (> 7) 525 Meagan Dougherty Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:50 9:51/M 4
26 (> 7) 532 Jocelyn Hobbs Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:52 9:53/M 5
27 (> 7) 544 Sarah Atwood Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:54 9:55/M 6
28 (> 7) 546 Jenna Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 10:57 9:57/M 6
29 (< 5) 510 Julia Skubik St Mike K-6th 10:59 9:59/M
30 (> 7) 531 Erin Dougherty Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 11:06 10:05/M 5
31 (< 5) 96 Kaitlyn Osmulski Saint Pius Pirates 11:19 10:17/M 5
32 (< 5) 749 Addison Foy Cabrini Elementary 11:25 10:23/M 5
33 (< 5) 1490 Olivia Flores OW Best 11:34 10:31/M
34 (< 5) 509 Emily Chlebek St Mike K-6th 11:44 10:40/M
35 (< 5) 32 Sidney Wood Christ the King 11:49 10:45/M 6
36 (> 7) 528 Elizabeth Moore Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 11:50 10:45/M 4
37 (> 7) 686 Peyton Wolfenburger Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:16 11:09/M 6
38 (> 7) 549 Megan Putnam Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:16 11:09/M 6
39 (< 5) 1862 Bess Grantham Guardian Lutheran 12:19 11:12/M 3
40 (> 7) 44 Gabrielle Berry Divine Child MS 12:27 11:19/M 5
41 (> 7) 536 Sydney Martenes Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:41 11:32/M 5
42 (> 7) 543 Temi Akinbola Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:45 11:35/M 6
43 (> 7) 523 Joy Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 12:48 11:38/M 3
44 (< 5) 80 Margaret Beaudoin Our Lady of La Salette 13:26 12:13/M 6
45 (> 7) 522 Sofia Moya Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 14:03 12:46/M 3
46 (> 7) 550 Cece Shirak Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 14:07 12:50/M 6
47 (> 7) 530 Oliva Deloy Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 14:31 13:12/M 5
48 (> 7) 521 Caitlin Mertens Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th 14:53 13:32/M 1
49 (< 5) 1866 Michaela McMillian Guardian Lutheran 15:31 14:06/M 4

Detail Team Results - Girls
K-6th Grade
Divine Child MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 43:20 Average Time: 8:40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Adeline Meyers 6 1 1 7:45 7:45
2 42 Mary Grace Collins 6 2 3 8:27 16:13
3 45 Madison Hall 6 3 6 8:38 24:51
4 47 Allison Meyers - 4 10 8:59 33:51
5 49 Gabriella Pluszczynski 5 5 15 9:28 43:20
6 52 Madelynn Shannon 5 6 21 9:31 52:51
7 43 Isabella Genise 5 13 34 10:10 1:03:02
8 51 Clare Reinhardt 4 More Than 7 10:24 1:13:26
9 44 Gabrielle Berry 5 More Than 7 12:27 1:25:54

Ypsilanti Lincoln K-6th Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 48:28 Average Time: 9:41

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 529 Caroline Stone 4 7 7 9:32 9:32
2 538 Rylie Scharlach 5 8 15 9:33 19:06
3 540 Kate Vanee 5 9 24 9:45 28:52
4 526 Eleanor Goetz 4 10 34 9:48 38:40
5 533 Madelyn Jankowski 5 11 45 9:48 48:28
6 535 Bryanna Kramarczyk 5 12 57 10:06 58:35
7 545 Louann Bevins 6 14 71 10:31 1:09:07
8 525 Meagan Dougherty 4 More Than 7 10:50 1:19:57
9 532 Jocelyn Hobbs 5 More Than 7 10:52 1:30:50
10 544 Sarah Atwood 6 More Than 7 10:54 1:41:45
11 546 Jenna Boterenbrood 6 More Than 7 10:57 1:52:42
12 531 Erin Dougherty 5 More Than 7 11:06 2:03:48
13 528 Elizabeth Moore 4 More Than 7 11:50 2:15:39
14 686 Peyton Wolfenburger 6 More Than 7 12:16 2:27:55
15 549 Megan Putnam 6 More Than 7 12:16 2:40:12
16 536 Sydney Martenes 5 More Than 7 12:41 2:52:54
17 543 Temi Akinbola 6 More Than 7 12:45 3:05:39
18 523 Joy Swanson 3 More Than 7 12:48 3:18:27
19 522 Sofia Moya 3 More Than 7 14:03 3:32:31
20 550 Cece Shirak 6 More Than 7 14:07 3:46:38
21 530 Oliva Deloy 5 More Than 7 14:31 4:01:10
22 521 Caitlin Mertens 1 More Than 7 14:53 4:16:03

Laurus Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 26 Tiara Henerson 7 Less Than 5 9:30 9:30

Christ the King Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 33 Julia Klug 4 Less Than 5 10:12 10:12
2 32 Sidney Wood 6 Less Than 5 11:49 22:02

Our Lady of La Salette Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 81 Squires Charolett 3 Less Than 5 9:50 9:50
2 80 Margaret Beaudoin 6 Less Than 5 13:26 23:17

Saint Pius Pirates Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 97 Mary Sirois 6 Less Than 5 7:39 7:39
2 93 Emma Burgess 5 Less Than 5 9:19 16:58
3 96 Kaitlyn Osmulski 5 Less Than 5 11:19 28:18

St Mike K-6th Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 507 Isabella Lopez Less Than 5 9:03 9:03
2 510 Julia Skubik Less Than 5 10:59 20:02
3 509 Emily Chlebek Less Than 5 11:44 31:47

Cabrini Elementary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1837 Mikayla Trumbla 6 Less Than 5 8:45 8:45
2 749 Addison Foy 5 Less Than 5 11:25 20:11

Guardian Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1863 Lily Grantham 5 Less Than 5 9:24 9:24
2 1862 Bess Grantham 3 Less Than 5 12:19 21:44
3 1866 Michaela McMillian 4 Less Than 5 15:31 37:15

OW Best Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1491 Hannah Fleenary Less Than 5 10:29 10:29
2 1490 Olivia Flores Less Than 5 11:34 22:03




13th Annual Falcon Invitational
September 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
7th and 8th Grade

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 27 Cameron Cooper Laurus Academy 10:57 5:13/M 8
2 1 1474 Sean English U of D Academy 11:42 5:34/M
3 2 87 Troy Bormann Our Lady of La Salette 11:43 5:35/M 7
4 3 88 Zeke Bowker Our Lady of La Salette 11:52 5:39/M 7
5 4 738 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 12:04 5:45/M 8
6 5 77 Noah Zakarian Divine Child MS 12:07 5:46/M 8
7 6 99 Justin Barnes Saint Pius Pirates 12:14 5:50/M 8
8 7 504 Jacques Sirois Saint Pius Pirates 12:15 5:50/M 8
9 8 375 Nicholas Hammond Saint Pius Pirates 12:21 5:53/M 8
10 9 71 Alex Petlichkoff Divine Child MS 12:33 5:59/M 7
11 10 90 Grant Laramee Our Lady of La Salette 12:34 5:59/M 8
12 11 91 Chris Squires Our Lady of La Salette 12:36 6:00/M 7
13 12 501 Andrew Holten Saint Pius Pirates 12:37 6:00/M 7
14 13 73 Peyton Schock Divine Child MS 12:45 6:04/M 8
15 14 85 Matt Austin Our Lady of La Salette 12:47 6:05/M 7
16 (< 5) 517 Tanner Kendall St. Mike MS 12:59 6:11/M
17 (< 5) 520 Joseph Saval St. Mike MS 13:07 6:15/M
18 (< 5) 1483 Jesse Taylor OW Best 13:08 6:15/M
19 15 63 Dylan Kerry Divine Child MS 13:09 6:16/M 8
20 16 89 Deonte Dux Our Lady of La Salette 13:18 6:20/M 7
21 17 741 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 13:19 6:20/M 8
22 18 56 Max Bielaczyc Divine Child MS 13:21 6:21/M 7
23 (< 5) 518 Cameron Diachun St. Mike MS 13:31 6:26/M
24 19 1482 Peter Checkal U of D Academy 13:39 6:30/M
25 20 735 Nick Staub Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 13:49 6:35/M 7
26 21 1476 Aiden Mitchell U of D Academy 13:50 6:35/M
27 (< 5) 28 Malcolom Fondren Laurus Academy 13:53 6:37/M 8
28 22 502 Jonathan Patton Saint Pius Pirates 13:55 6:38/M 8
29 23 728 Sean Daugherty Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 13:58 6:39/M 7
30 24 60 Matthew Giroux Divine Child MS 13:59 6:40/M 7
31 25 1477 Alec Kipp U of D Academy 14:10 6:45/M
32 26 1480 Vince Rever U of D Academy 14:13 6:46/M
33 27 733 Jacob Pollock Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 14:16 6:48/M 7
34 (< 5) 1874 Joshua Tuttle Guardian Lutheran 14:17 6:48/M 7
35 28 92 Tyler Veltri Our Lady of La Salette 14:21 6:50/M 7
36 29 743 Alex Kolnitys Cabrini Elementary 14:23 6:51/M 7
37 30 1475 John Regis U of D Academy 14:25 6:52/M
38 31 64 Andre Leonardi Divine Child MS 14:34 6:56/M 7
39 32 1835 Eamon Moriarty Cabrini Elementary 14:36 6:57/M 7
40 33 1478 Andrew Doetsch U of D Academy 14:45 7:01/M
41 (> 7) 59 Luke Ciarelli Divine Child MS 14:54 7:06/M 7
42 34 373 Brendan Chico Saint Pius Pirates 14:56 7:07/M 7
43 (< 5) 519 Patrick Murray St. Mike MS 14:59 7:08/M
44 35 731 Atabong Khunbah Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 15:04 7:10/M 7
45 (> 7) 75 Seth Szalay Divine Child MS 15:28 7:22/M 7
46 36 748 Allen Davis Cabrini Elementary 15:31 7:23/M 7
47 (> 7) 74 Andre Senerpida Divine Child MS 15:42 7:29/M 7
48 (> 7) 1479 Spencer Satawa U of D Academy 15:48 7:31/M
49 (< 5) 1485 Miguel Flores OW Best 15:58 7:36/M
50 37 100 Christopher Burgess Saint Pius Pirates 16:19 7:46/M 8
51 (> 7) 1481 Liam Householder U of D Academy 16:32 7:52/M
52 38 727 Drew Bos Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 18:01 8:35/M 7
53 (> 7) 732 Renard Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 18:06 8:37/M 7
54 39 1860 Julian Campitelle Cabrini Elementary 18:11 8:40/M 7
55 40 747 Andrew Brua Cabrini Elementary 18:32 8:50/M 7
56 41 1836 Matthew Solodon Cabrini Elementary 18:54 9:00/M 7
57 (< 5) 1489 Fan Mack OW Best 20:44 9:52/M
58 42 746 Tiarnan Brennan Cabrini Elementary 20:49 9:55/M 7
59 (< 5) 34 Evan Tarnowski Christ the King 24:07 11:29/M 7

Detail Team Results - Boys
7th and 8th Grade
Our Lady of La Salette Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:01:34 Average Time: 12:18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Troy Bormann 7 2 2 11:43 11:43
2 88 Zeke Bowker 7 3 5 11:52 23:35
3 90 Grant Laramee 8 10 15 12:34 36:10
4 91 Chris Squires 7 11 26 12:36 48:46
5 85 Matt Austin 7 14 40 12:47 1:01:34
6 89 Deonte Dux 7 16 56 13:18 1:14:53
7 92 Tyler Veltri 7 28 84 14:21 1:29:14

Saint Pius Pirates Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:03:25 Average Time: 12:41

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Justin Barnes 8 6 6 12:14 12:14
2 504 Jacques Sirois 8 7 13 12:15 24:30
3 375 Nicholas Hammond 8 8 21 12:21 36:52
4 501 Andrew Holten 7 12 33 12:37 49:29
5 502 Jonathan Patton 8 22 55 13:55 1:03:25
6 373 Brendan Chico 7 34 89 14:56 1:18:21
7 100 Christopher Burgess 8 37 126 16:19 1:34:41

Divine Child MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:03:57 Average Time: 12:47

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 77 Noah Zakarian 8 5 5 12:07 12:07
2 71 Alex Petlichkoff 7 9 14 12:33 24:40
3 73 Peyton Schock 8 13 27 12:45 37:26
4 63 Dylan Kerry 8 15 42 13:09 50:35
5 56 Max Bielaczyc 7 18 60 13:21 1:03:57
6 60 Matthew Giroux 7 24 84 13:59 1:17:56
7 64 Andre Leonardi 7 31 115 14:34 1:32:30
8 59 Luke Ciarelli 7 More Than 7 14:54 1:47:25
9 75 Seth Szalay 7 More Than 7 15:28 2:02:53
10 74 Andre Senerpida 7 More Than 7 15:42 2:18:35

Ypsilanti Lincoln MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:07:28 Average Time: 13:29

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 738 Miles Caine 8 4 4 12:04 12:04
2 741 Corbett Schulz 8 17 21 13:19 25:24
3 735 Nick Staub 7 20 41 13:49 39:13
4 728 Sean Daugherty 7 23 64 13:58 53:11
5 733 Jacob Pollock 7 27 91 14:16 1:07:28
6 731 Atabong Khunbah 7 35 126 15:04 1:22:32
7 727 Drew Bos 7 38 164 18:01 1:40:34
8 732 Renard Myles 7 More Than 7 18:06 1:58:40

U of D Academy Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:07:34 Average Time: 13:30

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1474 Sean English 1 1 11:42 11:42
2 1482 Peter Checkal 19 20 13:39 25:21
3 1476 Aiden Mitchell 21 41 13:50 39:11
4 1477 Alec Kipp 25 66 14:10 53:21
5 1480 Vince Rever 26 92 14:13 1:07:34
6 1475 John Regis 30 122 14:25 1:22:00
7 1478 Andrew Doetsch 33 155 14:45 1:36:45
8 1479 Spencer Satawa More Than 7 15:48 1:52:34
9 1481 Liam Householder More Than 7 16:32 2:09:07

Cabrini Elementary Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:21:15 Average Time: 16:15

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 743 Alex Kolnitys 7 29 29 14:23 14:23
2 1835 Eamon Moriarty 7 32 61 14:36 29:00
3 748 Allen Davis 7 36 97 15:31 44:31
4 1860 Julian Campitelle 7 39 136 18:11 1:02:43
5 747 Andrew Brua 7 40 176 18:32 1:21:15
6 1836 Matthew Solodon 7 41 217 18:54 1:40:10
7 746 Tiarnan Brennan 7 42 259 20:49 2:00:59

Laurus Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Cameron Cooper 8 Less Than 5 10:57 10:57
2 28 Malcolom Fondren 8 Less Than 5 13:53 24:51

Christ the King Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 34 Evan Tarnowski 7 Less Than 5 24:07 24:07

St. Mike MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 517 Tanner Kendall Less Than 5 12:59 12:59
2 520 Joseph Saval Less Than 5 13:07 26:06
3 518 Cameron Diachun Less Than 5 13:31 39:38
4 519 Patrick Murray Less Than 5 14:59 54:37

Guardian Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1874 Joshua Tuttle 7 Less Than 5 14:17 14:17

OW Best Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1483 Jesse Taylor Less Than 5 13:08 13:08
2 1485 Miguel Flores Less Than 5 15:58 29:06
3 1489 Fan Mack Less Than 5 20:44 49:51

Overall Finish List - Girls
7th and 8th Grade

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 55 Veronica Norwood Divine Child MS 12:35 6:00/M 8
2 (< 5) 83 Mary Ryan Pennington Our Lady of La Salette 12:57 6:10/M 7
3 (< 5) 54 Natalie Jablonski Divine Child MS 13:20 6:21/M 7
4 (< 5) 31 Katie Rainey Christ the King 13:54 6:37/M 8
5 (< 5) 53 Maryann Gass Divine Child MS 14:08 6:44/M 8
6 (< 5) 514 Margaret Skubik St. Mike MS 14:11 6:45/M
7 1 724 Jenna Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 14:39 6:59/M 8
8 2 726 Kirsten Thomas Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 14:41 7:00/M 8
9 3 721 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 14:48 7:03/M 8
10 (< 5) 513 Erin Murray St. Mike MS 15:09 7:13/M
11 (< 5) 515 Alyssa Bergman St. Mike MS 15:16 7:16/M
12 (< 5) 95 Angelina Luppino Saint Pius Pirates 15:17 7:17/M 7
13 4 725 Madeline Leidlein Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 16:00 7:37/M 8
14 5 716 Veronica Gammage Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 16:39 7:56/M 7
15 6 1484 Amanda Antal OW Best 16:46 7:59/M
16 (< 5) 1873 Olivia Grantham Guardian Lutheran 16:51 8:01/M 7
17 7 722 Elaine Bradlee Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 16:59 8:05/M 8
18 (< 5) 94 Kelsie Flynn Saint Pius Pirates 17:05 8:08/M 7
19 8 1493 Bethany Sexton OW Best 17:18 8:14/M
20 9 1487 Minyian Ellis OW Best 17:41 8:25/M
21 10 717 Michelle Goss Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 18:05 8:37/M 7
22 (< 5) 516 Elisabeth Chlebek St. Mike MS 18:11 8:40/M
23 (> 7) 718 Katherine Schmidt Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 19:05 9:05/M 7
24 (> 7) 719 Hannah Walker Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 19:14 9:10/M 7
25 11 1488 Felicity Keener OW Best 19:24 9:14/M
26 (> 7) 720 Skylar Wolfenbarger Ypsilanti Lincoln MS 19:28 9:16/M 7
27 12 1486 Rhiamon Flores OW Best 21:01 10:00/M
28 13 1492 Megan Beckman OW Best 21:40 10:19/M
29 (< 5) 750 Allie Foy Cabrini Elementary 22:48 10:51/M 7

Detail Team Results - Girls
7th and 8th Grade
Ypsilanti Lincoln MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:16:50 Average Time: 15:22

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 724 Jenna Kramarczyk 8 1 1 14:39 14:39
2 726 Kirsten Thomas 8 2 3 14:41 29:21
3 721 Erika Bournival 8 3 6 14:48 44:10
4 725 Madeline Leidlein 8 4 10 16:00 1:00:10
5 716 Veronica Gammage 7 5 15 16:39 1:16:50
6 722 Elaine Bradlee 8 7 22 16:59 1:33:50
7 717 Michelle Goss 7 10 32 18:05 1:51:55
8 718 Katherine Schmidt 7 More Than 7 19:05 2:11:01
9 719 Hannah Walker 7 More Than 7 19:14 2:30:16
10 720 Skylar Wolfenbarger 7 More Than 7 19:28 2:49:44

OW Best Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:32:12 Average Time: 18:26

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1484 Amanda Antal 6 6 16:46 16:46
2 1493 Bethany Sexton 8 14 17:18 34:05
3 1487 Minyian Ellis 9 23 17:41 51:46
4 1488 Felicity Keener 11 34 19:24 1:11:11
5 1486 Rhiamon Flores 12 46 21:01 1:32:12
6 1492 Megan Beckman 13 59 21:40 1:53:53

Christ the King Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Katie Rainey 8 Less Than 5 13:54 13:54

Divine Child MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 55 Veronica Norwood 8 Less Than 5 12:35 12:35
2 54 Natalie Jablonski 7 Less Than 5 13:20 25:55
3 53 Maryann Gass 8 Less Than 5 14:08 40:04

Our Lady of La Salette Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 83 Mary Ryan Pennington 7 Less Than 5 12:57 12:57

Saint Pius Pirates Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 95 Angelina Luppino 7 Less Than 5 15:17 15:17
2 94 Kelsie Flynn 7 Less Than 5 17:05 32:22

St. Mike MS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 514 Margaret Skubik Less Than 5 14:11 14:11
2 513 Erin Murray Less Than 5 15:09 29:20
3 515 Alyssa Bergman Less Than 5 15:16 44:37
4 516 Elisabeth Chlebek Less Than 5 18:11 1:02:49

Cabrini Elementary Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 750 Allie Foy 7 Less Than 5 22:48 22:48

Guardian Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1873 Olivia Grantham 7 Less Than 5 16:51 16:51




13th Annual Falcon Invitational
September 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 377 Adam Kalinowski Dearborn Divine Child Boys 20:05 6:29/M -
2 (< 5) 492 Musa Masaid Edsel Ford 20:22 6:34/M 9
3 (< 5) 1328 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:42 6:41/M 9
4 (< 5) 1310 Joe Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:50 6:43/M 11
5 2 393 Valentine Vena Dearborn Divine Child Boys 21:04 6:48/M 9
6 (< 5) 1304 Nicholas Battersby Riverview Gabriel Richard 21:09 6:49/M 9
7 (< 5) 285 Carlos Salcido Allen Park Cabrini 21:19 6:53/M 10
8 3 385 Richard Nguyen Dearborn Divine Child Boys 21:24 6:54/M 10
9 (< 5) 496 Ahmed Shahbain Edsel Ford 21:34 6:57/M 9
10 4 462 Jordan Holmes Detroit Renaissance 21:40 6:59/M 10
11 5 757 Anthony Finley Garden City 21:43 7:00/M 12
12 (< 5) 288 Nikolai Tomassi Allen Park Cabrini 21:46 7:01/M 10
13 (< 5) 1473 Rick Wegryn Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 21:50 7:03/M 11
14 (< 5) 1471 Conner Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 22:04 7:07/M 9
15 6 355 Austin Brewis Dearborn Divine Child Boys 22:10 7:09/M 10
16 (< 5) 1470 Chase Piach Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 22:18 7:12/M 9
17 7 768 Chris Hinkle Garden City 22:32 7:16/M 12
18 (< 5) 1448 Jason Morhan Westland John Glenn 23:06 7:27/M 10
19 8 898 Josiah Masey Lutheran Westland 23:11 7:29/M 10
20 9 363 Andrew Crawford Dearborn Divine Child Boys 23:15 7:30/M 10
21 10 456 Stacy Dowolen Detroit Renaissance 23:18 7:31/M 10
22 11 893 Alex Cook Lutheran Westland 23:19 7:31/M 10
23 12 465 Mike Lewis Detroit Renaissance 23:44 7:39/M 12
24 13 469 Jorden Phillips Detroit Renaissance 23:46 7:40/M 11
25 14 897 Brandon Kruger Lutheran Westland 23:53 7:42/M 9
26 (< 5) 289 Eric Yocum Allen Park Cabrini 24:24 7:52/M 12
27 15 354 Luke Antonczak Dearborn Divine Child Boys 24:34 7:55/M 11
28 16 459 Saku Floyd Detroit Renaissance 25:01 8:04/M 12
29 17 464 Alton Kirksley Detroit Renaissance 25:33 8:15/M 9
30 18 896 Adam Kohtz Lutheran Westland 25:35 8:15/M 10
31 19 470 William Phillips Detroit Renaissance 25:49 8:20/M 12
32 20 767 Tyler Haverstick Garden City 26:07 8:25/M 10
33 21 751 Nick Beasley Garden City 26:41 8:36/M 10
34 (< 5) 1325 Austin Stempien Riverview Gabriel Richard 26:45 8:38/M 9
35 22 759 Jacob Green Garden City 27:04 8:44/M 9
36 23 895 Garrett Kempf Lutheran Westland 27:40 8:55/M 9
37 24 899 Ray Morrison Lutheran Westland 27:46 8:57/M 9
38 25 894 Ethan Frank Lutheran Westland 36:43 11:51/M 9

Detail Team Results - Boys
JV
Dearborn Divine Child Boys Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:48:01 Average Time: 21:36

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 377 Adam Kalinowski - 1 1 20:05 20:05
2 393 Valentine Vena 9 2 3 21:04 41:10
3 385 Richard Nguyen 10 3 6 21:24 1:02:35
4 355 Austin Brewis 10 6 12 22:10 1:24:45
5 363 Andrew Crawford 10 9 21 23:15 1:48:01
6 354 Luke Antonczak 11 15 36 24:34 2:12:36

Detroit Renaissance Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:57:30 Average Time: 23:30

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 462 Jordan Holmes 10 4 4 21:40 21:40
2 456 Stacy Dowolen 10 10 14 23:18 44:58
3 465 Mike Lewis 12 12 26 23:44 1:08:42
4 469 Jorden Phillips 11 13 39 23:46 1:32:29
5 459 Saku Floyd 12 16 55 25:01 1:57:30
6 464 Alton Kirksley 9 17 72 25:33 2:23:03
7 470 William Phillips 12 19 91 25:49 2:48:53

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 2:03:41 Average Time: 24:44

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 898 Josiah Masey 10 8 8 23:11 23:11
2 893 Alex Cook 10 11 19 23:19 46:31
3 897 Brandon Kruger 9 14 33 23:53 1:10:25
4 896 Adam Kohtz 10 18 51 25:35 1:36:00
5 895 Garrett Kempf 9 23 74 27:40 2:03:41
6 899 Ray Morrison 9 24 98 27:46 2:31:27
7 894 Ethan Frank 9 25 123 36:43 3:08:11

Garden City Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:04:08 Average Time: 24:49

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 757 Anthony Finley 12 5 5 21:43 21:43
2 768 Chris Hinkle 12 7 12 22:32 44:15
3 767 Tyler Haverstick 10 20 32 26:07 1:10:22
4 751 Nick Beasley 10 21 53 26:41 1:37:03
5 759 Jacob Green 9 22 75 27:04 2:04:08

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 285 Carlos Salcido 10 Less Than 5 21:19 21:19
2 288 Nikolai Tomassi 10 Less Than 5 21:46 43:05
3 289 Eric Yocum 12 Less Than 5 24:24 1:07:30

Edsel Ford Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 492 Musa Masaid 9 Less Than 5 20:22 20:22
2 496 Ahmed Shahbain 9 Less Than 5 21:34 41:57

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1328 Donavan Wheeler 9 Less Than 5 20:42 20:42
2 1310 Joe Partipilo 11 Less Than 5 20:50 41:32
3 1304 Nicholas Battersby 9 Less Than 5 21:09 1:02:41
4 1325 Austin Stempien 9 Less Than 5 26:45 1:29:27

Westland John Glenn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1448 Jason Morhan 10 Less Than 5 23:06 23:06

Ypsilanti Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1473 Rick Wegryn 11 Less Than 5 21:50 21:50
2 1471 Conner Raines 9 Less Than 5 22:04 43:55
3 1470 Chase Piach 9 Less Than 5 22:18 1:06:13

Overall Finish List - Girls
JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 272 Shannon Kitz Allen Park Cabrini 22:52 7:23/M 11
2 2 264 Jillian Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 22:59 7:25/M 9
3 3 268 Mary Goodrich Allen Park Cabrini 23:37 7:37/M 10
4 4 883 Allison Johnson Lutheran Westland 24:18 7:50/M 10
5 5 326 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Child 24:19 7:51/M 12
6 6 310 Teddy Ceccarelli Dearborn Divine Child 24:21 7:51/M 11
7 7 266 Hanna Formella Allen Park Cabrini 24:22 7:52/M 12
8 8 311 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Child 24:29 7:54/M 12
9 9 275 Melissa Nelson Allen Park Cabrini 24:48 8:00/M 12
10 10 274 Erin Lockard Allen Park Cabrini 24:53 8:02/M 11
11 11 328 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Child 24:56 8:03/M 11
12 12 885 Annalee Kuhr Lutheran Westland 24:58 8:03/M 11
13 (< 5) 1461 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 25:04 8:05/M 9
14 13 267 Megan Freeman Allen Park Cabrini 25:07 8:06/M 12
15 14 327 Addison Merem Dearborn Divine Child 25:09 8:07/M 10
16 15 1401 Danielle Chidiac Warren Regina 25:10 8:07/M 11
17 16 346 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Child 25:24 8:12/M 12
18 17 1414 Libby Mathias Warren Regina 25:30 8:14/M 10
19 18 1332 Sierra Clauss Southgate Anderson 25:34 8:15/M 10
20 19 1412 Anna Mahalak Warren Regina 25:38 8:16/M 10
21 20 888 Gwen Ulrey Lutheran Westland 25:52 8:21/M 10
22 21 428 Clarissa Barksdale Detroit Renaissance 25:54 8:21/M 10
23 22 1415 Monika Michalik Warren Regina 26:08 8:26/M 11
24 23 884 Chelsea Kovacs Lutheran Westland 26:09 8:26/M 10
25 24 1409 Kayla Kulon Warren Regina 26:17 8:29/M 10
26 25 450 Mecca Shabazz Detroit Renaissance 26:29 8:33/M 12
27 26 1418 Jordan Patterson Warren Regina 26:33 8:34/M 10
28 27 340 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Child 26:37 8:35/M 12
29 28 1406 Catherine Gardey Warren Regina 26:39 8:36/M 9
30 (> 7) 1426 Monica Van Berkum Warren Regina 26:49 8:39/M 9
31 (> 7) 1405 Natalie Gamalski Warren Regina 26:52 8:40/M 9
32 (> 7) 263 Julie Engel Allen Park Cabrini 26:56 8:41/M 12
33 29 1334 Kyra Goeller Southgate Anderson 27:03 8:44/M 10
34 (< 5) 1454 Cali Curlee Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 27:06 8:45/M 10
35 (> 7) 1423 Kianna Thomas Warren Regina 27:07 8:45/M 10
36 30 427 Aminah Ashmon Detroit Renaissance 27:45 8:57/M 9
37 31 1383 Rebekah Kakos Southgate Anderson 27:50 8:59/M 11
38 (< 5) 1462 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 27:53 9:00/M 9
39 (> 7) 271 Abigal Iglesias Allen Park Cabrini 28:13 9:06/M 12
40 32 1387 Jessica Martin Southgate Anderson 28:15 9:07/M 11
41 33 1389 Chelsea Pingston Southgate Anderson 28:20 9:08/M 12
42 34 882 Lis Ivey Lutheran Westland 28:33 9:13/M 10
43 (< 5) 1460 Leila Smith Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 28:50 9:18/M 10
44 (< 5) 1435 Lea Porter Westland John Glenn 28:56 9:20/M 11
45 35 889 Vanessa Voetberg Lutheran Westland 29:02 9:22/M 9
46 (< 5) 500 Lillyann Deramos Garden City 29:45 9:36/M 12
47 36 438 Assiatou Jallow Detroit Renaissance 29:46 9:36/M 11
48 (> 7) 1407 Haley Gleason Warren Regina 29:48 9:37/M 10
49 (> 7) 1420 Carolyn Ridella Warren Regina 30:11 9:44/M 11
50 37 442 Kara MacHaria Detroit Renaissance 30:47 9:56/M 9
51 (> 7) 262 Nicole Cieslik Allen Park Cabrini 31:12 10:04/M 12
52 38 1384 Cassidy Keskeny Southgate Anderson 31:54 10:17/M 11
53 39 1386 Alex Maniak Southgate Anderson 32:01 10:20/M 11
54 40 425 Alex Ambrose Detroit Renaissance 32:34 10:30/M 10
55 (> 7) 1416 Emelia Nowak Warren Regina 32:38 10:32/M 11
56 (> 7) 261 Caitlin Byars Allen Park Cabrini 32:39 10:32/M 11
57 41 877 Allison Crawford Lutheran Westland 32:43 10:33/M 9
58 42 439 Takara Johnson Detroit Renaissance 33:53 10:56/M 12
59 (> 7) 446 Yolanda Perry Detroit Renaissance 34:43 11:12/M 9
60 (> 7) 440 Danielle Kendred Detroit Renaissance 34:52 11:15/M 9
61 (> 7) 434 Jeanea Dunbar Detroit Renaissance 35:16 11:23/M 9
62 (> 7) 432 India Davis Detroit Renaissance 35:28 11:26/M 9
63 (> 7) 443 Dominique Mann Detroit Renaissance 37:31 12:06/M 9
64 (< 5) 498 Annmarie Cane Garden City 37:47 12:11/M 10
65 (> 7) 441 Lauren Kendred Detroit Renaissance 37:59 12:15/M 9
66 (> 7) 424 Sonja Allen Detroit Renaissance 40:32 13:05/M 9
67 (> 7) 313 Mariah Fuqua Dearborn Divine Child 49:37 16:00/M 11

Detail Team Results - Girls
JV
Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:58:39 Average Time: 23:43

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 272 Shannon Kitz 11 1 1 22:52 22:52
2 264 Jillian Fenton 9 2 3 22:59 45:51
3 268 Mary Goodrich 10 3 6 23:37 1:09:29
4 266 Hanna Formella 12 7 13 24:22 1:33:51
5 275 Melissa Nelson 12 9 22 24:48 1:58:39
6 274 Erin Lockard 11 10 32 24:53 2:23:33
7 267 Megan Freeman 12 13 45 25:07 2:48:41
8 263 Julie Engel 12 More Than 7 26:56 3:15:37
9 271 Abigal Iglesias 12 More Than 7 28:13 3:43:50
10 262 Nicole Cieslik 12 More Than 7 31:12 4:15:03
11 261 Caitlin Byars 11 More Than 7 32:39 4:47:42

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 2:03:15 Average Time: 24:39

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Allison McCarthy 12 5 5 24:19 24:19
2 310 Teddy Ceccarelli 11 6 11 24:21 48:40
3 311 Stacy Collins 12 8 19 24:29 1:13:09
4 328 Hannah Moore 11 11 30 24:56 1:38:06
5 327 Addison Merem 10 14 44 25:09 2:03:15
6 346 Amanda Tokarski 12 16 60 25:24 2:28:39
7 340 Elena Tantillo 12 27 87 26:37 2:55:16
8 313 Mariah Fuqua 11 More Than 7 49:37 3:44:54

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 2:09:52 Average Time: 25:58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 883 Allison Johnson 10 4 4 24:18 24:18
2 885 Annalee Kuhr 11 12 16 24:58 49:17
3 888 Gwen Ulrey 10 20 36 25:52 1:15:09
4 884 Chelsea Kovacs 10 23 59 26:09 1:41:19
5 882 Lis Ivey 10 34 93 28:33 2:09:52
6 889 Vanessa Voetberg 9 35 128 29:02 2:38:55
7 877 Allison Crawford 9 41 169 32:43 3:11:38

Warren Regina Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 2:08:46 Average Time: 25:45

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1401 Danielle Chidiac 11 15 15 25:10 25:10
2 1414 Libby Mathias 10 17 32 25:30 50:41
3 1412 Anna Mahalak 10 19 51 25:38 1:16:19
4 1415 Monika Michalik 11 22 73 26:08 1:42:28
5 1409 Kayla Kulon 10 24 97 26:17 2:08:46
6 1418 Jordan Patterson 10 26 123 26:33 2:35:19
7 1406 Catherine Gardey 9 28 151 26:39 3:01:59
8 1426 Monica Van Berkum 9 More Than 7 26:49 3:28:49
9 1405 Natalie Gamalski 9 More Than 7 26:52 3:55:41
10 1423 Kianna Thomas 10 More Than 7 27:07 4:22:49
11 1407 Haley Gleason 10 More Than 7 29:48 4:52:37
12 1420 Carolyn Ridella 11 More Than 7 30:11 5:22:49
13 1416 Emelia Nowak 11 More Than 7 32:38 5:55:27

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 2:17:04 Average Time: 27:24

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1332 Sierra Clauss 10 18 18 25:34 25:34
2 1334 Kyra Goeller 10 29 47 27:03 52:37
3 1383 Rebekah Kakos 11 31 78 27:50 1:20:28
4 1387 Jessica Martin 11 32 110 28:15 1:48:43
5 1389 Chelsea Pingston 12 33 143 28:20 2:17:04
6 1384 Cassidy Keskeny 11 38 181 31:54 2:48:59
7 1386 Alex Maniak 11 39 220 32:01 3:21:01

Detroit Renaissance Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:20:43 Average Time: 28:08

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 428 Clarissa Barksdale 10 21 21 25:54 25:54
2 450 Mecca Shabazz 12 25 46 26:29 52:23
3 427 Aminah Ashmon 9 30 76 27:45 1:20:09
4 438 Assiatou Jallow 11 36 112 29:46 1:49:56
5 442 Kara MacHaria 9 37 149 30:47 2:20:43
6 425 Alex Ambrose 10 40 189 32:34 2:53:18
7 439 Takara Johnson 12 42 231 33:53 3:27:11
8 446 Yolanda Perry 9 More Than 7 34:43 4:01:55
9 440 Danielle Kendred 9 More Than 7 34:52 4:36:47
10 434 Jeanea Dunbar 9 More Than 7 35:16 5:12:03
11 432 India Davis 9 More Than 7 35:28 5:47:31
12 443 Dominique Mann 9 More Than 7 37:31 6:25:03
13 441 Lauren Kendred 9 More Than 7 37:59 7:03:02
14 424 Sonja Allen 9 More Than 7 40:32 7:43:35

Garden City Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 500 Lillyann Deramos 12 Less Than 5 29:45 29:45
2 498 Annmarie Cane 10 Less Than 5 37:47 1:07:32

Westland John Glenn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1435 Lea Porter 11 Less Than 5 28:56 28:56

Ypsilanti Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1461 Grace Swanson 9 Less Than 5 25:04 25:04
2 1454 Cali Curlee 10 Less Than 5 27:06 52:10
3 1462 Holly Tumbarello 9 Less Than 5 27:53 1:20:04
4 1460 Leila Smith 10 Less Than 5 28:50 1:48:55




13th Annual Falcon Invitational
September 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 1

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 309 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 18:40 6:01/M 11
2 (< 5) 1459 Adela Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 20:09 6:30/M 11
3 3 499 Mariah Carver Garden City 20:24 6:35/M 12
4 4 1430 Shekinah Johnson Westland John Glenn 20:26 6:35/M 10
5 6 336 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Child 20:28 6:36/M 9
6 7 312 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Child 20:32 6:37/M 9
7 9 335 Kasey Schock Dearborn Divine Child 21:04 6:48/M 10
8 11 1333 Morgan Fantow Southgate Anderson 21:36 6:58/M 10
9 12 1432 Barb Messics Westland John Glenn 21:39 6:59/M 10
10 14 1431 Caroline Mahalak Westland John Glenn 21:51 7:03/M 10
11 18 480 Lily Melekian Edsel Ford 22:05 7:07/M 11
12 (< 5) 1458 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 22:22 7:13/M 11
13 21 308 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Child 22:27 7:15/M 12
14 23 558 Breana Grant Garden City 22:33 7:16/M 12
15 25 1427 Hannah Mitchell Westland John Glenn 22:41 7:19/M 9
16 28 332 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 22:57 7:24/M 12
17 29 1439 Courtnie MacQuarrie Westland John Glenn 23:09 7:28/M 12
18 30 736 Marisha Potter Garden City 23:12 7:29/M 11
19 31 739 Rebecca Relter Garden City 23:18 7:31/M 12
20 32 1403 Maria Corona Warren Regina 23:19 7:31/M 11
21 33 1388 Rebecca Michalski Southgate Anderson 23:19 7:31/M 12
22 34 395 Nour Eidy Dearborn Fordson 23:29 7:35/M 9
23 (< 5) 1457 Alexis Guziel Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 23:30 7:35/M 11
24 36 331 Kristen Neville Dearborn Divine Child 23:35 7:36/M 12
25 37 1424 Rachel Tokarczyk Warren Regina 23:49 7:41/M 11
26 38 1399 Jordan Burtka Warren Regina 23:50 7:41/M 12
27 40 397 Lena Jaafar Dearborn Fordson 24:19 7:51/M 12
28 41 477 Brooke Griffith Edsel Ford 24:24 7:52/M 10
29 44 402 Sarah Nasser Dearborn Fordson 24:42 7:58/M 11
30 45 1391 Amber Simms Southgate Anderson 24:43 7:58/M 10
31 46 1408 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 24:52 8:01/M 11
32 47 1398 Andrea Bukowski Warren Regina 24:57 8:03/M 10
33 49 723 Hayley Plummer Garden City 25:00 8:04/M 10
34 50 744 Jayme Walton Garden City 25:05 8:05/M 12
35 51 1422 Erin Schultz Warren Regina 25:06 8:06/M 12
36 52 1396 Ailish Berlin Warren Regina 25:10 8:07/M 9
37 54 1393 Hallie Tingstad Southgate Anderson 25:35 8:15/M 10
38 55 1394 Abbie Waidelich Southgate Anderson 25:35 8:15/M 11
39 56 1390 Leanna Richards Southgate Anderson 25:36 8:15/M 10
40 58 479 Michaela Lizura Edsel Ford 26:25 8:31/M 9
41 59 396 Julia Haidar Dearborn Fordson 26:32 8:34/M 11
42 60 1385 Kaitlyn Linnabarry Southgate Anderson 26:42 8:37/M 11
43 61 745 Hallie Werda Garden City 26:48 8:39/M 10
44 62 1433 Bailey Paddock Westland John Glenn 26:57 8:42/M 10
45 63 399 Sarah Mokh Dearborn Fordson 27:56 9:01/M 11
46 64 1434 Carissa Root Westland John Glenn 28:36 9:14/M 10
47 65 484 Sarah Wyman Edsel Ford 28:46 9:17/M 10
48 66 483 Audrey White Edsel Ford 29:05 9:23/M 11
49 67 398 Fatima Al-Bayti Dearborn Fordson 29:36 9:33/M 11




Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 2 891 Jenna Wisner Lutheran Westland 19:41 6:21/M 9
2 5 265 Carolyn Ferraioullo Allen Park Cabrini 20:26 6:35/M 10
3 (< 5) 1203 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:34 6:38/M 9
4 8 260 Hanna Burke Allen Park Cabrini 20:51 6:44/M 10
5 10 276 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 21:15 6:51/M 11
6 13 277 Allison Surma Allen Park Cabrini 21:49 7:02/M 11
7 15 449 Asia Scott Detroit Renaissance 21:52 7:03/M 12
8 16 878 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 21:54 7:04/M 12
9 17 435 Dajanae Dye Detroit Renaissance 21:56 7:05/M 12
10 19 879 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 22:05 7:07/M 10
11 (< 5) 419 Alora Fleenary Dearborn Heights Annapolis 22:14 7:10/M 10
12 20 451 Leah Spivey Detroit Renaissance 22:22 7:13/M 11
13 22 269 Marta Grivins Allen Park Cabrini 22:32 7:16/M 9
14 24 273 Paige Kulchinsky Allen Park Cabrini 22:33 7:16/M 11
15 26 270 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 22:48 7:21/M 12
16 27 881 Alana Hill Lutheran Westland 22:49 7:22/M 11
17 35 890 Rachel Wiggins Lutheran Westland 23:30 7:35/M 10
18 39 880 Megan Heil Lutheran Westland 24:12 7:48/M 11
19 42 426 Yvonne Archie Detroit Renaissance 24:27 7:53/M 11
20 (< 5) 1077 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:29 7:54/M 10
21 43 886 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 24:40 7:57/M 12
22 48 429 Erin Burges Detroit Renaissance 24:58 8:03/M 10
23 53 430 Peighton Childress Detroit Renaissance 25:19 8:10/M 10
24 (< 5) 1 Christian Gardner Advanced Technology Academy 26:13 8:27/M 9
25 57 448 Samiah Ross-Wheatly Detroit Renaissance 26:13 8:27/M 12
26 (< 5) 421 Angelica Oatis Dearborn Heights Annapolis 26:57 8:42/M 11

Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 1
Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:43:13 Average Time: 20:38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Lindsey Brewis 11 1 1 18:40 18:40
2 336 Sammy Soter 9 6 7 20:28 39:09
3 312 Haley Divis 9 7 14 20:32 59:41
4 335 Kasey Schock 10 9 23 21:04 1:20:45
5 308 Casey Boik 12 21 44 22:27 1:43:13
6 332 Stephanie Norwood 12 28 72 22:57 2:06:11
7 331 Kristen Neville 12 36 108 23:35 2:29:47

Westland John Glenn Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:49:49 Average Time: 21:57

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1430 Shekinah Johnson 10 4 4 20:26 20:26
2 1432 Barb Messics 10 12 16 21:39 42:06
3 1431 Caroline Mahalak 10 14 30 21:51 1:03:57
4 1427 Hannah Mitchell 9 25 55 22:41 1:26:39
5 1439 Courtnie MacQuarrie 12 29 84 23:09 1:49:49
6 1433 Bailey Paddock 10 62 146 26:57 2:16:46
7 1434 Carissa Root 10 64 210 28:36 2:45:23

Garden City Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:54:29 Average Time: 22:53

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 499 Mariah Carver 12 3 3 20:24 20:24
2 558 Breana Grant 12 23 26 22:33 42:58
3 736 Marisha Potter 11 30 56 23:12 1:06:10
4 739 Rebecca Relter 12 31 87 23:18 1:29:28
5 723 Hayley Plummer 10 49 136 25:00 1:54:29
6 744 Jayme Walton 12 50 186 25:05 2:19:34
7 745 Hallie Werda 10 61 247 26:48 2:46:23

Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 2:00:51 Average Time: 24:10

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1333 Morgan Fantow 10 11 11 21:36 21:36
2 1388 Rebecca Michalski 12 33 44 23:19 44:56
3 1391 Amber Simms 10 45 89 24:43 1:09:40
4 1393 Hallie Tingstad 10 54 143 25:35 1:35:15
5 1394 Abbie Waidelich 11 55 198 25:35 2:00:51
6 1390 Leanna Richards 10 56 254 25:36 2:26:27
7 1385 Kaitlyn Linnabarry 11 60 314 26:42 2:53:10

Warren Regina Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 2:00:49 Average Time: 24:09

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1403 Maria Corona 11 32 32 23:19 23:19
2 1424 Rachel Tokarczyk 11 37 69 23:49 47:08
3 1399 Jordan Burtka 12 38 107 23:50 1:10:59
4 1408 Kendall Kemp 11 46 153 24:52 1:35:51
5 1398 Andrea Bukowski 10 47 200 24:57 2:00:49
6 1422 Erin Schultz 12 51 251 25:06 2:25:56
7 1396 Ailish Berlin 9 52 303 25:10 2:51:06

Dearborn Fordson Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 2:07:00 Average Time: 25:24

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Nour Eidy 9 34 34 23:29 23:29
2 397 Lena Jaafar 12 40 74 24:19 47:49
3 402 Sarah Nasser 11 44 118 24:42 1:12:31
4 396 Julia Haidar 11 59 177 26:32 1:39:04
5 399 Sarah Mokh 11 63 240 27:56 2:07:00
6 398 Fatima Al-Bayti 11 67 307 29:36 2:36:36

Edsel Ford Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 2:10:48 Average Time: 26:09

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 480 Lily Melekian 11 18 18 22:05 22:05
2 477 Brooke Griffith 10 41 59 24:24 46:30
3 479 Michaela Lizura 9 58 117 26:25 1:12:56
4 484 Sarah Wyman 10 65 182 28:46 1:41:42
5 483 Audrey White 11 66 248 29:05 2:10:48

Ypsilanti Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1459 Adela Myles 11 Less Than 5 20:09 20:09
2 1458 Aleah Kramarczyk 11 Less Than 5 22:22 42:32
3 1457 Alexis Guziel 11 Less Than 5 23:30 1:06:02




Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
Division 2

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:46:56 Average Time: 21:23

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 Carolyn Ferraioullo 10 5 5 20:26 20:26
2 260 Hanna Burke 10 8 13 20:51 41:18
3 276 Jordan Powell 11 10 23 21:15 1:02:33
4 277 Allison Surma 11 13 36 21:49 1:24:23
5 269 Marta Grivins 9 22 58 22:32 1:46:56
6 273 Paige Kulchinsky 11 24 82 22:33 2:09:29
7 270 Sarah Hill 12 26 108 22:48 2:32:17

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:50:02 Average Time: 22:00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 891 Jenna Wisner 9 2 2 19:41 19:41
2 878 Jessica Drife 12 16 18 21:54 41:35
3 879 Michelle Greening 10 19 37 22:05 1:03:41
4 881 Alana Hill 11 27 64 22:49 1:26:31
5 890 Rachel Wiggins 10 35 99 23:30 1:50:02
6 880 Megan Heil 11 39 138 24:12 2:14:14
7 886 Angela Morrison 12 43 181 24:40 2:38:55

Detroit Renaissance Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:55:37 Average Time: 23:07

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Asia Scott 12 15 15 21:52 21:52
2 435 Dajanae Dye 12 17 32 21:56 43:49
3 451 Leah Spivey 11 20 52 22:22 1:06:11
4 426 Yvonne Archie 11 42 94 24:27 1:30:38
5 429 Erin Burges 10 48 142 24:58 1:55:37
6 430 Peighton Childress 10 53 195 25:19 2:20:57
7 448 Samiah Ross-Wheatly 12 57 252 26:13 2:47:10

Advanced Technology Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Christian Gardner 9 Less Than 5 26:13 26:13

Dearborn Heights Annapolis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 419 Alora Fleenary 10 Less Than 5 22:14 22:14
2 421 Angelica Oatis 11 Less Than 5 26:57 49:11

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1203 Michelina Partipilo 9 Less Than 5 20:34 20:34
2 1077 Erica Augustyniak 10 Less Than 5 24:29 45:04




13th Annual Falcon Invitational
September 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 1

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 384 Griffin Miller Divine Child B 16:01 5:10/M 12
2 2 493 Zine Nassr Edsel Ford 16:13 5:14/M 12
3 3 769 J'Haira Johnson Garden City 16:17 5:15/M 11
4 4 488 Daniel Garza Edsel Ford 16:26 5:18/M 12
5 5 495 Murad Qassem Edsel Ford 17:09 5:32/M 10
6 6 390 Sean Soter Divine Child B 17:14 5:34/M 0
7 7 394 Zachary Welker Divine Child B 17:15 5:34/M 11
8 8 409 Khalil Aljahmi Dearborn Fordson 17:18 5:35/M 12
9 9 1469 Brendan Pfeiffer Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 17:19 5:35/M 11
10 10 383 Dane Miller Divine Child B 17:36 5:41/M 10
11 11 763 Cody Hardrick Garden City 17:41 5:42/M 10
12 12 494 Manny Ortiz Edsel Ford 17:49 5:45/M 10
13 13 1449 Micah Orr Westland John Glenn 17:51 5:45/M 11
14 14 1463 David Adamovicz Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 17:55 5:47/M 12
15 15 386 Evan Oltman Divine Child B 17:59 5:48/M 11
16 16 1447 Ed Maya Westland John Glenn 18:32 5:59/M 11
17 17 1468 Michael Myles Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 18:34 5:59/M 12
18 18 1450 Jesse Osoria Westland John Glenn 18:45 6:03/M 11
19 19 416 Mustafa Saleh Dearborn Fordson 18:54 6:06/M 12
20 20 372 Michael Grawburg Divine Child B 18:56 6:06/M 12
21 21 1443 Chris Codd Westland John Glenn 18:58 6:07/M 11
22 22 761 Derek Hackett Garden City 19:08 6:10/M 11
23 23 489 Mohamed Gobah Edsel Ford 19:12 6:12/M 10
24 24 490 Jahaziel Gordon Edsel Ford 19:19 6:14/M 11
25 25 411 Mohammed Faraj Dearborn Fordson 19:25 6:16/M 11
26 26 1465 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 19:38 6:20/M 9
27 27 1445 Ayron Franka Westland John Glenn 19:53 6:25/M 11
28 (< 5) 299 D'Angelo Wilson Cass Tech HS 19:56 6:26/M 11
29 28 487 Rob Desantis Edsel Ford 20:03 6:28/M 11
30 29 417 Sahal Saleh Dearborn Fordson 20:18 6:33/M 12
31 30 1467 Lucas Johns Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 20:28 6:36/M 12
32 31 418 Salah Salim Dearborn Fordson 20:37 6:39/M 11
33 32 1464 Aidan Boterenbrood Ypsilanti Lincoln HS 20:43 6:41/M 9
34 33 756 Francisco Gonzales Garden City 20:45 6:42/M 12
35 34 1451 Darian Reilly Westland John Glenn 21:10 6:50/M 9
36 (< 5) 297 Johnathan Maxey Cass Tech HS 21:20 6:53/M 12
37 35 1442 Jeff Busick Westland John Glenn 21:37 6:58/M 9
38 36 762 Gary Hackett Garden City 21:38 6:59/M 11
39 37 875 Justin Sadowski Garden City 23:06 7:27/M 10
40 38 410 Abbass Berjaoui Dearborn Fordson 23:20 7:32/M 11
41 39 415 Sharif Nasser Dearborn Fordson 25:05 8:05/M 9
42 40 755 Jake Beasley Garden City 26:30 8:33/M 10
43 (> 7) 414 Amir Nagi Dearborn Fordson 27:27 8:51/M 12




Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1306 Dylan Gracia Riverview Gabriel Richard 17:48 5:45/M 11
2 2 286 Jacob Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 17:54 5:46/M 11
3 3 1060 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 18:05 5:50/M 12
4 4 1053 Hunter Roedel Lutheran Westland 18:10 5:52/M 9
5 5 282 Seth Globke Allen Park Cabrini 18:11 5:52/M 12
6 6 284 Justin Querry Allen Park Cabrini 18:12 5:52/M 10
7 7 1327 Leo Vandeneede Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:16 5:54/M 12
8 8 388 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn Divine Child Boys 18:24 5:56/M 11
9 9 892 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 18:31 5:58/M 12
10 10 279 Jacob Fenton Allen Park Cabrini 18:38 6:01/M 12
11 11 392 Joseph Vanbuhler Dearborn Divine Child Boys 18:42 6:02/M 10
12 12 1308 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:46 6:03/M 10
13 13 382 Daniel Mazur Dearborn Divine Child Boys 18:47 6:04/M 9
14 14 357 Matthew Byrne Dearborn Divine Child Boys 19:00 6:08/M 11
15 15 1001 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 19:02 6:08/M 10
16 16 381 Ryan Manglabnan Dearborn Divine Child Boys 19:06 6:10/M 9
17 17 280 Bryan Giczewski Allen Park Cabrini 19:09 6:11/M 11
18 18 287 Zachary Seasock Allen Park Cabrini 19:13 6:12/M 11
19 19 1311 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:14 6:12/M 10
20 20 475 D'Kari Wilson Detroit Renaissance 19:15 6:13/M 12
21 21 457 John Elrod Detroit Renaissance 19:23 6:15/M 12
22 22 391 David Totten Dearborn Divine Child Boys 19:26 6:16/M 10
23 23 1307 Tyler Long Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:31 6:18/M 11
24 24 472 Eric Way Detroit Renaissance 19:37 6:20/M 12
25 25 1054 Pete Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 19:37 6:20/M 12
26 26 454 Aaron Davis Detroit Renaissance 19:40 6:21/M 12
27 27 1305 Joe Gajda Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:41 6:21/M 10
28 28 1326 Zachary Stempien Riverview Gabriel Richard 19:55 6:25/M 11
29 29 389 George Sawaya Dearborn Divine Child Boys 19:56 6:26/M 10
30 (< 5) 423 Tristan Townsend Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19:58 6:26/M 10
31 (> 7) 387 Domonic Raona Dearborn Divine Child Boys 20:00 6:27/M 9
32 30 458 Sam Esters Detroit Renaissance 20:26 6:35/M 11
33 31 281 Jonah Globke Allen Park Cabrini 21:15 6:51/M 11
34 32 467 James Murray Detroit Renaissance 21:17 6:52/M 11
35 33 476 Justin Wood Detroit Renaissance 21:32 6:57/M 9
36 34 1073 Weslee Warren Lutheran Westland 21:44 7:01/M 9
37 35 1002 Matthew Parent Lutheran Westland 22:03 7:07/M 10
38 36 4 Kevin Mugisha Advanced Technology Academy 22:38 7:18/M 12
39 37 6 Daniel Coleman Advanced Technology Academy 23:18 7:31/M 12
40 38 7 Jesse Ragland Advanced Technology Academy 24:33 7:55/M 12
41 39 9 Khalil Huffman Advanced Technology Academy 24:46 7:59/M 11
42 40 10 Matthew Young Advanced Technology Academy 25:40 8:17/M 10
43 41 5 Alex Wade Advanced Technology Academy 27:51 8:59/M 12
44 42 258 Clarence Gaudy Advanced Technology Academy 35:51 11:34/M 10

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 1
Divine Child B Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:26:07 Average Time: 17:13

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 384 Griffin Miller 12 1 1 16:01 16:01
2 390 Sean Soter 0 6 7 17:14 33:15
3 394 Zachary Welker 11 7 14 17:15 50:31
4 383 Dane Miller 10 10 24 17:36 1:08:08
5 386 Evan Oltman 11 15 39 17:59 1:26:07
6 372 Michael Grawburg 12 20 59 18:56 1:45:03

Edsel Ford Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:26:51 Average Time: 17:22

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 493 Zine Nassr 12 2 2 16:13 16:13
2 488 Daniel Garza 12 4 6 16:26 32:40
3 495 Murad Qassem 10 5 11 17:09 49:49
4 494 Manny Ortiz 10 12 23 17:49 1:07:39
5 489 Mohamed Gobah 10 23 46 19:12 1:26:51
6 490 Jahaziel Gordon 11 24 70 19:19 1:46:11
7 487 Rob Desantis 11 28 98 20:03 2:06:15

Westland John Glenn Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:34:01 Average Time: 18:48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1449 Micah Orr 11 13 13 17:51 17:51
2 1447 Ed Maya 11 16 29 18:32 36:23
3 1450 Jesse Osoria 11 18 47 18:45 55:09
4 1443 Chris Codd 11 21 68 18:58 1:14:07
5 1445 Ayron Franka 11 27 95 19:53 1:34:01
6 1451 Darian Reilly 9 34 129 21:10 1:55:11
7 1442 Jeff Busick 9 35 164 21:37 2:16:48

Ypsilanti Lincoln HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:33:56 Average Time: 18:47

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1469 Brendan Pfeiffer 11 9 9 17:19 17:19
2 1463 David Adamovicz 12 14 23 17:55 35:15
3 1468 Michael Myles 12 17 40 18:34 53:49
4 1465 Chris Brower 9 26 66 19:38 1:13:28
5 1467 Lucas Johns 12 30 96 20:28 1:33:56
6 1464 Aidan Boterenbrood 9 32 128 20:43 1:54:40

Garden City Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:35:31 Average Time: 19:06

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 769 J'Haira Johnson 11 3 3 16:17 16:17
2 763 Cody Hardrick 10 11 14 17:41 33:58
3 761 Derek Hackett 11 22 36 19:08 53:07
4 756 Francisco Gonzales 12 33 69 20:45 1:13:52
5 762 Gary Hackett 11 36 105 21:38 1:35:31
6 875 Justin Sadowski 10 37 142 23:06 1:58:37
7 755 Jake Beasley 10 40 182 26:30 2:25:08

Dearborn Fordson Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:36:33 Average Time: 19:18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 409 Khalil Aljahmi 12 8 8 17:18 17:18
2 416 Mustafa Saleh 12 19 27 18:54 36:12
3 411 Mohammed Faraj 11 25 52 19:25 55:38
4 417 Sahal Saleh 12 29 81 20:18 1:15:56
5 418 Salah Salim 11 31 112 20:37 1:36:33
6 410 Abbass Berjaoui 11 38 150 23:20 1:59:54
7 415 Sharif Nasser 9 39 189 25:05 2:25:00
8 414 Amir Nagi 12 More Than 7 27:27 2:52:27

Cass Tech HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 299 D'Angelo Wilson 11 Less Than 5 19:56 19:56
2 297 Johnathan Maxey 12 Less Than 5 21:20 41:16




Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Division 2

Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:32:05 Average Time: 18:25

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 286 Jacob Seasock 11 2 2 17:54 17:54
2 282 Seth Globke 12 5 7 18:11 36:05
3 284 Justin Querry 10 6 13 18:12 54:18
4 279 Jacob Fenton 12 10 23 18:38 1:12:56
5 280 Bryan Giczewski 11 17 40 19:09 1:32:05
6 287 Zachary Seasock 11 18 58 19:13 1:51:19
7 281 Jonah Globke 11 31 89 21:15 2:12:34

Lutheran Westland Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:33:26 Average Time: 18:41

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1060 Eric Smith 12 3 3 18:05 18:05
2 1053 Hunter Roedel 9 4 7 18:10 36:15
3 892 Daniel Bunge 12 9 16 18:31 54:46
4 1001 Ian O'Banion 10 15 31 19:02 1:13:48
5 1054 Pete Sillanpaa 12 25 56 19:37 1:33:26
6 1073 Weslee Warren 9 34 90 21:44 1:55:11
7 1002 Matthew Parent 10 35 125 22:03 2:17:14

Dearborn Divine Child Boys Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:34:01 Average Time: 18:48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 388 Charles Reinhardt 11 8 8 18:24 18:24
2 392 Joseph Vanbuhler 10 11 19 18:42 37:07
3 382 Daniel Mazur 9 13 32 18:47 55:54
4 357 Matthew Byrne 11 14 46 19:00 1:14:55
5 381 Ryan Manglabnan 9 16 62 19:06 1:34:01
6 391 David Totten 10 22 84 19:26 1:53:28
7 389 George Sawaya 10 29 113 19:56 2:13:25
8 387 Domonic Raona 9 More Than 7 20:00 2:33:25

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:33:36 Average Time: 18:43

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1306 Dylan Gracia 11 1 1 17:48 17:48
2 1327 Leo Vandeneede 12 7 8 18:16 36:04
3 1308 Michael Look 10 12 20 18:46 54:50
4 1311 Jack Randles 10 19 39 19:14 1:14:05
5 1307 Tyler Long 11 23 62 19:31 1:33:36
6 1305 Joe Gajda 10 27 89 19:41 1:53:18
7 1326 Zachary Stempien 11 28 117 19:55 2:13:13

Detroit Renaissance Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:38:23 Average Time: 19:40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 475 D'Kari Wilson 12 20 20 19:15 19:15
2 457 John Elrod 12 21 41 19:23 38:39
3 472 Eric Way 12 24 65 19:37 58:16
4 454 Aaron Davis 12 26 91 19:40 1:17:56
5 458 Sam Esters 11 30 121 20:26 1:38:23
6 467 James Murray 11 32 153 21:17 1:59:41
7 476 Justin Wood 9 33 186 21:32 2:21:13

Advanced Technology Academy Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 2:00:57 Average Time: 24:11

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4 Kevin Mugisha 12 36 36 22:38 22:38
2 6 Daniel Coleman 12 37 73 23:18 45:56
3 7 Jesse Ragland 12 38 111 24:33 1:10:29
4 9 Khalil Huffman 11 39 150 24:46 1:35:16
5 10 Matthew Young 10 40 190 25:40 2:00:57
6 5 Alex Wade 12 41 231 27:51 2:28:49
7 258 Clarence Gaudy 10 42 273 35:51 3:04:40

Dearborn Heights Annapolis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 423 Tristan Townsend 10 Less Than 5 19:58 19:58