2012 HANSONS INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 HANSONS INVITATIONAL
Delia Park, Sterling Heights, MI
Provided by Hansons Running Shop


Hanson's Invitational Boys Division 1 Varsity
Overall Finish List

Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 591 Mickey Davey De La Salle 15:51.0 5:07/M 10
2 2 731 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 16:16.0 5:15/M 12
3 3 737 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 16:20.0 5:16/M 10
4 4 672 Trevor Creagh L'anse Creuse North 16:32.0 5:20/M 12
5 5 547 Daniel Billette Clarkston 16:33.0 5:20/M 10
6 6 877 Joey Przybylko Warren Mott 16:36.0 5:21/M 12
7 7 553 Sam Tanielian Clarkston 16:40.0 5:23/M 12
8 8 505 Tyler Phillips Armada 16:51.0 5:26/M 10
9 9 736 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 17:00.0 5:29/M 12
10 10 863 Andrei Rotar Utica 17:00.5 5:29/M 11
11 11 594 Matt Molinaro De La Salle 17:03.0 5:30/M 11
12 12 678 David Walter L'anse Creuse North 17:04.0 5:30/M 12
13 13 754 Kyle Repetto Rochester 17:05.0 5:31/M 10
14 14 732 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 17:07.0 5:31/M 11
15 15 551 Nick Moore Clarkston 17:11.0 5:33/M 12
16 16 879 David Saporito Warren Mott 17:14.0 5:34/M 10
17 17 535 Ryan Mooney Troy Athens 17:16.0 5:34/M 10
18 18 734 Thomas Mullally Port Huron Northern 17:19.0 5:35/M 12
19 19 860 Paul Garbarino Utica 17:28.0 5:38/M 10
20 20 733 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 17:33.0 5:40/M 11
21 21 691 Everett Ottoy Lakeview 17:35.0 5:40/M 10
22 22 639 Daniel Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 17:38.0 5:41/M 12
23 23 689 Timmy Martin Lakeview 17:40.0 5:42/M 11
24 24 552 Jake Streng Clarkston 17:44.0 5:43/M 12
25 25 643 Tyler Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 17:47.0 5:44/M 12
26 26 559 Sam Lanker Clarkston 17:49.0 5:45/M 10
27 27 502 Zack Chodnicki Armada 17:55.0 5:47/M 11
28 28 864 Justin Ursaki Utica 17:56.0 5:47/M 11
29 29 554 Scott Cousino Clarkston 17:59.0 5:48/M 12
30 30 664 Mitch Vermeulen Henry Ford II 18:02.0 5:49/M 11
31 31 595 Aaron Robert De La Salle 18:03.0 5:49/M 10
32 32 501 Gino Campis Armada 18:04.0 5:50/M 12
33 33 640 Nate Limback Grosse Pointe North 18:10.0 5:52/M 12
34 34 756 Dillon Smith Rochester 18:13.0 5:53/M 10
35 35 862 Austin Putrich Utica 18:16.0 5:54/M 12
36 36 687 Jay Benoit Lakeview 18:16.5 5:54/M 11
37 37 674 Mike Krantz L'anse Creuse North 18:27.0 5:57/M 12
38 38 753 Grant McPherson Rochester 18:28.0 5:57/M 11
39 39 503 Alec Kownacki Armada 18:29.0 5:58/M 10
40 40 865 Luke Walters Utica 18:30.0 5:58/M 9
41 41 875 Kevin Lalik Warren Mott 18:31.0 5:58/M 9
42 42 637 Eric Balle Grosse Pointe North 18:33.0 5:59/M 12
43 43 688 Nathan Holland Lakeview 18:34.0 5:59/M 10
44 44 815 Zechariah Jean Stevenson 18:35.0 6:00/M 10
45 45 755 Joe Schuler Rochester 18:35.5 6:00/M 9
46 46 861 Kollin Poindexter Utica 18:36.0 6:00/M 10
47 47 690 Ethan Ottoy Lakeview 18:40.0 6:01/M 12
48 48 735 Brett Parent Port Huron Northern 18:41.0 6:02/M 11
49 49 859 Jared Felts Utica 18:45.0 6:03/M 9
50 50 592 John Evans De La Salle 18:49.0 6:04/M 11
51 51 817 Nathan Schneider Stevenson 18:51.0 6:05/M 11
52 52 638 Alex Brady Grosse Pointe North 18:51.5 6:05/M 11
53 53 506 Mason Rozgowski Armada 18:53.0 6:05/M 11
54 54 818 Justin Winters Stevenson 18:54.0 6:06/M 10
55 55 531 Habir Brar Troy Athens 18:55.0 6:06/M 11
56 56 661 Jacob Paciorek Henry Ford II 18:57.0 6:07/M 12
57 57 593 Noah Hicks De La Salle 18:58.0 6:07/M 11
58 58 597 Nick Scott De La Salle 18:59.0 6:07/M 9
59 59 816 Eric Kehrig Stevenson 19:04.0 6:09/M 10
60 60 692 Tyler Walters Lakeview 19:08.0 6:10/M 10
61 61 642 Lucas Segovia Grosse Pointe North 19:10.0 6:11/M 12
62 62 631 Mario Rossi Fraser 19:13.0 6:12/M 12
63 63 693 Trevor Woo Lakeview 19:23.0 6:15/M 11
64 64 659 Shane Luksch Henry Ford II 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
65 65 814 Jeremiah Jean Stevenson 19:29.0 6:17/M 10
66 66 641 Pearce Reickert Grosse Pointe North 19:31.0 6:18/M 11
67 67 752 Kyle Lawton Rochester 19:37.0 6:20/M 11
68 68 757 Van Tran Rochester 19:43.0 6:22/M 12
69 69 874 Alex Buckle Warren Mott 19:47.0 6:23/M 12
70 70 629 Andrew Mezin Fraser 19:48.0 6:23/M 10
71 71 532 Thomas Ittoop Troy Athens 19:49.0 6:24/M 12
72 72 662 Colin Rutkowski Henry Ford II 19:50.0 6:24/M 12
73 73 534 Christian McCalister Troy Athens 19:50.5 6:24/M 11
74 74 663 Matt Vermeulen Henry Ford II 19:51.0 6:24/M 10
75 75 504 Blake Muglia Armada 19:53.0 6:25/M 11
76 76 812 Dylan Gaines Stevenson 19:53.5 6:25/M 9
77 77 507 Jeremy Winkel Armada 19:58.0 6:26/M 9
78 78 603 Benny Serra De La Salle 19:59.0 6:27/M 12
79 79 878 Brett Rodzos Warren Mott 20:00.0 6:27/M 12
80 80 548 Austin Draving Clarkston 20:20.0 6:34/M 12
81 81 630 Brandon Moulding Fraser 20:21.0 6:34/M 12
82 82 876 Eric Osinski Warren Mott 20:24.0 6:35/M 12
83 83 533 Alex Lambert Troy Athens 20:29.0 6:36/M 10
84 84 660 Justin Michalski Henry Ford II 20:33.0 6:38/M 11
85 85 676 Eric Passeno L'anse Creuse North 20:35.0 6:38/M 9
86 86 679 Michael Zonca L'anse Creuse North 20:36.0 6:39/M 9
87 87 627 Brandon Binkowski Fraser 20:37.0 6:39/M 11
88 88 658 Andrew Herppich Henry Ford II 20:41.0 6:40/M 10
89 89 536 Peter Paquet Troy Athens 20:51.0 6:44/M 12
90 90 530 Brian Bowles Troy Athens 21:17.0 6:52/M 9
91 91 628 Kyle Disney Fraser 22:59.0 7:25/M 9
92 92 632 Dylan Schornack Fraser 23:59.0 7:44/M 10

Class - Boys
Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:24:02.0 Ave Time: 16:48.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Tyler Delange 12 2 2 16:16.0 16:16.0 0:00.0
2 737 Matt Thomas 10 3 5 16:20.0 32:36.0 0:04.0
3 736 Scott Stokan 12 9 14 17:00.0 49:36.0 0:44.0
4 732 Ty Dickinson 11 14 28 17:07.0 1:06:43.0 0:51.0
5 734 Thomas Mullally 12 18 46 17:19.0 1:24:02.0 1:03.0
6 733 Brad Hunt 11 20 66 17:33.0 1:41:35.0 1:17.0
7 735 Brett Parent 11 48 114 18:41.0 2:00:16.0 2:25.0

Team - ClarkstonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:25:57.0 Ave Time: 17:11.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 547 Daniel Billette 10 5 5 16:33.0 16:33.0 0:00.0
2 553 Sam Tanielian 12 7 12 16:40.0 33:13.0 0:07.0
3 551 Nick Moore 12 15 27 17:11.0 50:24.0 0:38.0
4 552 Jake Streng 12 24 51 17:44.0 1:08:08.0 1:11.0
5 559 Sam Lanker 10 26 77 17:49.0 1:25:57.0 1:16.0
6 554 Scott Cousino 12 29 106 17:59.0 1:43:56.0 1:26.0
7 548 Austin Draving 12 80 186 20:20.0 2:04:16.0 3:47.0

Team - UticaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:29:10.5 Ave Time: 17:50.1
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Andrei Rotar 11 10 10 17:00.5 17:00.5 0:00.0
2 860 Paul Garbarino 10 19 29 17:28.0 34:28.5 0:27.5
3 864 Justin Ursaki 11 28 57 17:56.0 52:24.5 0:55.5
4 862 Austin Putrich 12 35 92 18:16.0 1:10:40.5 1:15.5
5 865 Luke Walters 9 40 132 18:30.0 1:29:10.5 1:29.5
6 861 Kollin Poindexter 10 46 178 18:36.0 1:47:46.5 1:35.5
7 859 Jared Felts 9 49 227 18:45.0 2:06:31.5 1:44.5

Team - De La SalleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:28:44.0 Ave Time: 17:44.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Mickey Davey 10 1 1 15:51.0 15:51.0 0:00.0
2 594 Matt Molinaro 11 11 12 17:03.0 32:54.0 1:12.0
3 595 Aaron Robert 10 31 43 18:03.0 50:57.0 2:12.0
4 592 John Evans 11 50 93 18:49.0 1:09:46.0 2:58.0
5 593 Noah Hicks 11 57 150 18:58.0 1:28:44.0 3:07.0
6 597 Nick Scott 9 58 208 18:59.0 1:47:43.0 3:08.0
7 603 Benny Serra 12 78 286 19:59.0 2:07:42.0 4:08.0

Team - ArmadaFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:30:12.0 Ave Time: 18:02.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Tyler Phillips 10 8 8 16:51.0 16:51.0 0:00.0
2 502 Zack Chodnicki 11 27 35 17:55.0 34:46.0 1:04.0
3 501 Gino Campis 12 32 67 18:04.0 52:50.0 1:13.0
4 503 Alec Kownacki 10 39 106 18:29.0 1:11:19.0 1:38.0
5 506 Mason Rozgowski 11 53 159 18:53.0 1:30:12.0 2:02.0
6 504 Blake Muglia 11 75 234 19:53.0 1:50:05.0 3:02.0
7 507 Jeremy Winkel 9 77 311 19:58.0 2:10:03.0 3:07.0

Team - LakeviewFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:30:45.5 Ave Time: 18:09.1
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Everett Ottoy 10 21 21 17:35.0 17:35.0 0:00.0
2 689 Timmy Martin 11 23 44 17:40.0 35:15.0 0:05.0
3 687 Jay Benoit 11 36 80 18:16.5 53:31.5 0:41.5
4 688 Nathan Holland 10 43 123 18:34.0 1:12:05.5 0:59.0
5 690 Ethan Ottoy 12 47 170 18:40.0 1:30:45.5 1:05.0
6 692 Tyler Walters 10 60 230 19:08.0 1:49:53.5 1:33.0
7 693 Trevor Woo 11 63 293 19:23.0 2:09:16.5 1:48.0

Team - Grosse Pointe NorthFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:30:59.5 Ave Time: 18:11.9
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Daniel Ciaravino 12 22 22 17:38.0 17:38.0 0:00.0
2 643 Tyler Sickmiller 12 25 47 17:47.0 35:25.0 0:09.0
3 640 Nate Limback 12 33 80 18:10.0 53:35.0 0:32.0
4 637 Eric Balle 12 42 122 18:33.0 1:12:08.0 0:55.0
5 638 Alex Brady 11 52 174 18:51.5 1:30:59.5 1:13.5
6 642 Lucas Segovia 12 61 235 19:10.0 1:50:09.5 1:32.0
7 641 Pearce Reickert 11 66 301 19:31.0 2:09:40.5 1:53.0

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.5 Ave Time: 18:23.7
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 754 Kyle Repetto 10 13 13 17:05.0 17:05.0 0:00.0
2 756 Dillon Smith 10 34 47 18:13.0 35:18.0 1:08.0
3 753 Grant McPherson 11 38 85 18:28.0 53:46.0 1:23.0
4 755 Joe Schuler 9 45 130 18:35.5 1:12:21.5 1:30.5
5 752 Kyle Lawton 11 67 197 19:37.0 1:31:58.5 2:32.0
6 757 Van Tran 12 68 265 19:43.0 1:51:41.5 2:38.0

Team - Warren MottFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:32:08.0 Ave Time: 18:25.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Joey Przybylko 12 6 6 16:36.0 16:36.0 0:00.0
2 879 David Saporito 10 16 22 17:14.0 33:50.0 0:38.0
3 875 Kevin Lalik 9 41 63 18:31.0 52:21.0 1:55.0
4 874 Alex Buckle 12 69 132 19:47.0 1:12:08.0 3:11.0
5 878 Brett Rodzos 12 79 211 20:00.0 1:32:08.0 3:24.0
6 876 Eric Osinski 12 82 293 20:24.0 1:52:32.0 3:48.0

Team - L'anse Creuse NorthFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:33:14.0 Ave Time: 18:38.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Trevor Creagh 12 4 4 16:32.0 16:32.0 0:00.0
2 678 David Walter 12 12 16 17:04.0 33:36.0 0:32.0
3 674 Mike Krantz 12 37 53 18:27.0 52:03.0 1:55.0
4 676 Eric Passeno 9 85 138 20:35.0 1:12:38.0 4:03.0
5 679 Michael Zonca 9 86 224 20:36.0 1:33:14.0 4:04.0

Team - StevensonFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:34:53.0 Ave Time: 18:58.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Zechariah Jean 10 44 44 18:35.0 18:35.0 0:00.0
2 817 Nathan Schneider 11 51 95 18:51.0 37:26.0 0:16.0
3 818 Justin Winters 10 54 149 18:54.0 56:20.0 0:19.0
4 816 Eric Kehrig 10 59 208 19:04.0 1:15:24.0 0:29.0
5 814 Jeremiah Jean 10 65 273 19:29.0 1:34:53.0 0:54.0
6 812 Dylan Gaines 9 76 349 19:53.5 1:54:46.5 1:18.5

Team - Henry Ford IIFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:36:07.0 Ave Time: 19:13.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Mitch Vermeulen 11 30 30 18:02.0 18:02.0 0:00.0
2 661 Jacob Paciorek 12 56 86 18:57.0 36:59.0 0:55.0
3 659 Shane Luksch 10 64 150 19:27.0 56:26.0 1:25.0
4 662 Colin Rutkowski 12 72 222 19:50.0 1:16:16.0 1:48.0
5 663 Matt Vermeulen 10 74 296 19:51.0 1:36:07.0 1:49.0
6 660 Justin Michalski 11 84 380 20:33.0 1:56:40.0 2:31.0
7 658 Andrew Herppich 10 88 468 20:41.0 2:17:21.0 2:39.0

Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:36:19.5 Ave Time: 19:15.9
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Ryan Mooney 10 17 17 17:16.0 17:16.0 0:00.0
2 531 Habir Brar 11 55 72 18:55.0 36:11.0 1:39.0
3 532 Thomas Ittoop 12 71 143 19:49.0 56:00.0 2:33.0
4 534 Christian McCalister 11 73 216 19:50.5 1:15:50.5 2:34.5
5 533 Alex Lambert 10 83 299 20:29.0 1:36:19.5 3:13.0
6 536 Peter Paquet 12 89 388 20:51.0 1:57:10.5 3:35.0
7 530 Brian Bowles 9 90 478 21:17.0 2:18:27.5 4:01.0

Team - FraserFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 1:42:58.0 Ave Time: 20:35.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 631 Mario Rossi 12 62 62 19:13.0 19:13.0 0:00.0
2 629 Andrew Mezin 10 70 132 19:48.0 39:01.0 0:35.0
3 630 Brandon Moulding 12 81 213 20:21.0 59:22.0 1:08.0
4 627 Brandon Binkowski 11 87 300 20:37.0 1:19:59.0 1:24.0
5 628 Kyle Disney 9 91 391 22:59.0 1:42:58.0 3:46.0
6 632 Dylan Schornack 10 92 483 23:59.0 2:06:57.0 4:46.0



Hanson's Invitational Boys Division 2-3-4 Varsity
Overall Finish List

Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 718 Jacob Gunn Marysville 17:13.0 5:33/M 12
2 2 607 Leo Kopack Ferndale 17:24.0 5:37/M 12
3 3 795 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:42.0 5:43/M 10
4 4 800 Chris Jackson South Lake 17:45.0 5:44/M 12
5 5 796 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:48.0 5:45/M 10
6 6 793 Stephan Barthell Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:55.0 5:47/M 12
7 7 721 James Sturtridge Marysville 17:56.0 5:47/M 11
8 8 717 Brendon Burch Marysville 17:58.0 5:48/M 11
9 9 610 Zach New Ferndale 17:59.0 5:48/M 10
10 10 794 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:02.0 5:49/M 10
11 11 609 Mike Murray Ferndale 18:08.0 5:51/M 11
12 12 797 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:46.0 6:03/M 10
13 13 606 Josh Hughes Ferndale 18:58.0 6:07/M 11
14 14 612 Darrell Strong-Staple Ferndale 19:00.0 6:08/M 12
15 15 719 Dillen Perron Marysville 19:01.0 6:08/M 10
16 16 802 Zach New South Lake 19:19.0 6:14/M 12
17 17 801 Cornell Kendrick South Lake 19:21.0 6:15/M 10
18 18 799 Sammy Atkins South Lake 19:42.0 6:21/M 12
19 19 804 Stephen Stout South Lake 19:45.0 6:22/M 10
20 20 508 Bradley Bertrand Armada 19:57.0 6:26/M 10
21 21 792 Ryan Arnoldy Orchard Lake St. Mary's 20:03.0 6:28/M 10
22 22 723 Jacob Turpel Marysville 20:25.0 6:35/M 9
23 23 608 Sean McQueeney Ferndale 20:34.0 6:38/M 12
24 24 720 Logan Hoffman Marysville 20:48.0 6:43/M 11
25 25 722 Richard Sylvia Marysville 20:55.0 6:45/M 12
26 26 514 Tyler Ptaszek Armada 21:03.0 6:47/M 9
27 27 605 Bennie Buckner Ferndale 21:14.0 6:51/M 12
28 28 798 James Eapen Orchard Lake St. Mary's 21:15.0 6:51/M 10
29 29 509 Brendan Bushbaker Armada 21:24.0 6:54/M 9
30 30 512 Lee Muglia Armada 21:31.0 6:56/M 10
31 31 510 Dan Goubert Armada 21:32.0 6:57/M 11
32 32 511 Jonathon Kosek Armada 21:48.0 7:02/M 12
33 33 577 Kiemone Clarke Chandler Park Academy 22:04.0 7:07/M 12
34 34 805 Max Tarpey South Lake 22:06.0 7:08/M 10
35 35 583 Will Bates Chandler Park Academy 25:06.0 8:06/M 10
36 36 581 Lavelle Williams Chandler Park Academy 25:10.0 8:07/M 11
37 37 580 Thomas Murry Chandler Park Academy 25:34.0 8:15/M 10
38 38 513 Bryce Adams Armada 25:42.0 8:17/M 9
39 39 579 Derrick Coppelji Chandler Park Academy 28:13.0 9:06/M 11
40 40 578 Darius Scott Chandler Park Academy 28:50.0 9:18/M 11
41 41 582 Malik Davis Chandler Park Academy 28:59.0 9:21/M 12

Class - Boys
Team - Orchard Lake St. Mary'sFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:30:13.0 Ave Time: 18:02.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 795 Joe Gallagher 10 3 3 17:42.0 17:42.0 0:00.0
2 796 Colin Herrmann 10 5 8 17:48.0 35:30.0 0:06.0
3 793 Stephan Barthell 12 6 14 17:55.0 53:25.0 0:13.0
4 794 Harrison Coe 10 10 24 18:02.0 1:11:27.0 0:20.0
5 797 Kyle McCormick 10 12 36 18:46.0 1:30:13.0 1:04.0
6 792 Ryan Arnoldy 10 21 57 20:03.0 1:50:16.0 2:21.0
7 798 James Eapen 10 28 85 21:15.0 2:11:31.0 3:33.0

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:31:29.0 Ave Time: 18:17.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Leo Kopack 12 2 2 17:24.0 17:24.0 0:00.0
2 610 Zach New 10 9 11 17:59.0 35:23.0 0:35.0
3 609 Mike Murray 11 11 22 18:08.0 53:31.0 0:44.0
4 606 Josh Hughes 11 13 35 18:58.0 1:12:29.0 1:34.0
5 612 Darrell Strong-Staple 12 14 49 19:00.0 1:31:29.0 1:36.0
6 608 Sean McQueeney 12 23 72 20:34.0 1:52:03.0 3:10.0
7 605 Bennie Buckner 12 27 99 21:14.0 2:13:17.0 3:50.0

Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:32:33.0 Ave Time: 18:30.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Jacob Gunn 12 1 1 17:13.0 17:13.0 0:00.0
2 721 James Sturtridge 11 7 8 17:56.0 35:09.0 0:43.0
3 717 Brendon Burch 11 8 16 17:58.0 53:07.0 0:45.0
4 719 Dillen Perron 10 15 31 19:01.0 1:12:08.0 1:48.0
5 723 Jacob Turpel 9 22 53 20:25.0 1:32:33.0 3:12.0
6 720 Logan Hoffman 11 24 77 20:48.0 1:53:21.0 3:35.0
7 722 Richard Sylvia 12 25 102 20:55.0 2:14:16.0 3:42.0

Team - South LakeFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:35:52.0 Ave Time: 19:10.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Chris Jackson 12 4 4 17:45.0 17:45.0 0:00.0
2 802 Zach New 12 16 20 19:19.0 37:04.0 1:34.0
3 801 Cornell Kendrick 10 17 37 19:21.0 56:25.0 1:36.0
4 799 Sammy Atkins 12 18 55 19:42.0 1:16:07.0 1:57.0
5 804 Stephen Stout 10 19 74 19:45.0 1:35:52.0 2:00.0
6 805 Max Tarpey 10 34 108 22:06.0 1:57:58.0 4:21.0

Team - ArmadaFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:45:27.0 Ave Time: 21:05.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 508 Bradley Bertrand 10 20 20 19:57.0 19:57.0 0:00.0
2 514 Tyler Ptaszek 9 26 46 21:03.0 41:00.0 1:06.0
3 509 Brendan Bushbaker 9 29 75 21:24.0 1:02:24.0 1:27.0
4 512 Lee Muglia 10 30 105 21:31.0 1:23:55.0 1:34.0
5 510 Dan Goubert 11 31 136 21:32.0 1:45:27.0 1:35.0
6 511 Jonathon Kosek 12 32 168 21:48.0 2:07:15.0 1:51.0
7 513 Bryce Adams 9 38 206 25:42.0 2:32:57.0 5:45.0

Team - Chandler Park AcademyFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:06:07.0 Ave Time: 25:13.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 577 Kiemone Clarke 12 33 33 22:04.0 22:04.0 0:00.0
2 583 Will Bates 10 35 68 25:06.0 47:10.0 3:02.0
3 581 Lavelle Williams 11 36 104 25:10.0 1:12:20.0 3:06.0
4 580 Thomas Murry 10 37 141 25:34.0 1:37:54.0 3:30.0
5 579 Derrick Coppelji 11 39 180 28:13.0 2:06:07.0 6:09.0
6 578 Darius Scott 11 40 220 28:50.0 2:34:57.0 6:46.0
7 582 Malik Davis 12 41 261 28:59.0 3:03:56.0 6:55.0



Hanson's Invitational Boys Other Varsity
Overall Finish List

Boys
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 764 James Schuler Rochester 17:31.0 5:39/M 11
2 2 841 Chris Burley Sterling Heights 17:59.0 5:48/M 11
3 3 823 Gary Snyder Stevenson 18:18.0 5:54/M 11
4 4 821 Dennis Nguyen Stevenson 18:18.5 5:54/M 12
5 5 561 Patrick O'Connor Clarkston 18:30.0 5:58/M 12
6 6 825 Konrad Walilko Stevenson 18:35.0 6:00/M 11
7 7 783 Maleek Thomas Roseville 18:40.0 6:01/M 11
8 8 868 Collin Newton Utica 18:45.0 6:03/M 11
9 9 780 Randy Greet Roseville 18:54.0 6:06/M 12
10 10 763 Chris Pham Rochester 18:55.0 6:06/M 11
11 11 866 Nathan Essenmacher Utica 18:56.0 6:06/M 11
12 12 598 Ben Bourdeau De La Salle 19:00.0 6:08/M 12
13 13 562 Chris Shook Clarkston 19:01.0 6:08/M 12
14 14 849 Furat Zomay Sterling Heights 19:03.0 6:09/M 11
15 15 555 Andrew Dever Clarkston 19:05.0 6:09/M 10
16 16 560 Trevor Luebbert Clarkston 19:07.0 6:10/M 11
17 17 762 Tommy Massa Rochester 19:08.0 6:10/M 10
18 18 761 Sam Malesta Rochester 19:09.0 6:11/M 9
19 19 557 Derrick Egli Clarkston 19:09.5 6:11/M 9
20 20 558 Richard Johnson Clarkston 19:10.0 6:11/M 10
21 21 556 Ryley Gill Clarkston 19:22.0 6:15/M 12
22 22 822 Trevor Owens Stevenson 19:28.0 6:17/M 10
23 23 785 Talmadge Williams Roseville 19:35.0 6:19/M 11
24 24 867 Ty Laarman Utica 19:36.0 6:19/M 10
25 25 600 Nolan Kavanagh De La Salle 19:39.0 6:20/M 11
26 26 599 Nick Deneau De La Salle 19:40.0 6:21/M 11
27 27 604 Jimmy Stehlin De La Salle 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
28 28 871 Steven Szatkowski Utica 19:49.0 6:24/M 10
29 29 781 Sean Heacox Roseville 19:52.0 6:25/M 12
30 30 601 RJ Michielutti De La Salle 19:57.0 6:26/M 11
31 31 784 Blake Kubiny Roseville 19:59.0 6:27/M 12
32 32 602 Moshen Mokhtari De La Salle 20:00.0 6:27/M 10
33 33 873 Timothy Vohs Utica 20:03.0 6:28/M 10
34 34 869 Addison Sawyer Utica 20:22.0 6:34/M 12
35 35 782 Drake Sluchak Roseville 20:24.0 6:35/M 12
36 36 872 Jacob Markusic Utica 20:29.0 6:36/M 9
37 37 759 Evan Eyler Rochester 20:42.0 6:41/M 11
38 38 847 Jackson Solomon Sterling Heights 20:43.0 6:41/M 12
39 39 779 Anthony Ross Roseville 20:47.0 6:42/M 10
40 40 596 Christopher Rollins De La Salle 21:41.0 7:00/M 9
41 41 848 Brendan Tomayko Sterling Heights 21:45.0 7:01/M 10
42 42 842 Robert Feld Sterling Heights 22:13.0 7:10/M 9
43 43 824 Anthony Trandell Stevenson 22:30.0 7:15/M 12
44 44 845 William Niedbala Sterling Heights 22:55.0 7:24/M 9
45 45 819 Christian Dondonan Stevenson 22:57.0 7:24/M 10

Class - Boys
Team - ClarkstonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:34:52.5 Ave Time: 18:58.5
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Patrick O'Connor 12 5 5 18:30.0 18:30.0 0:00.0
2 562 Chris Shook 12 13 18 19:01.0 37:31.0 0:31.0
3 555 Andrew Dever 10 15 33 19:05.0 56:36.0 0:35.0
4 560 Trevor Luebbert 11 16 49 19:07.0 1:15:43.0 0:37.0
5 557 Derrick Egli 9 19 68 19:09.5 1:34:52.5 0:39.5
6 558 Richard Johnson 10 20 88 19:10.0 1:54:02.5 0:40.0
7 556 Ryley Gill 12 21 109 19:22.0 2:13:24.5 0:52.0

Team - StevensonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:37:09.5 Ave Time: 19:25.9
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 823 Gary Snyder 11 3 3 18:18.0 18:18.0 0:00.0
2 821 Dennis Nguyen 12 4 7 18:18.5 36:36.5 0:00.5
3 825 Konrad Walilko 11 6 13 18:35.0 55:11.5 0:17.0
4 822 Trevor Owens 10 22 35 19:28.0 1:14:39.5 1:10.0
5 824 Anthony Trandell 12 43 78 22:30.0 1:37:09.5 4:12.0
6 819 Christian Dondonan 10 45 123 22:57.0 2:00:06.5 4:39.0

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:35:25.0 Ave Time: 19:05.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 764 James Schuler 11 1 1 17:31.0 17:31.0 0:00.0
2 763 Chris Pham 11 10 11 18:55.0 36:26.0 1:24.0
3 762 Tommy Massa 10 17 28 19:08.0 55:34.0 1:37.0
4 761 Sam Malesta 9 18 46 19:09.0 1:14:43.0 1:38.0
5 759 Evan Eyler 11 37 83 20:42.0 1:35:25.0 3:11.0

Team - RosevilleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:37:00.0 Ave Time: 19:24.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Maleek Thomas 11 7 7 18:40.0 18:40.0 0:00.0
2 780 Randy Greet 12 9 16 18:54.0 37:34.0 0:14.0
3 785 Talmadge Williams 11 23 39 19:35.0 57:09.0 0:55.0
4 781 Sean Heacox 12 29 68 19:52.0 1:17:01.0 1:12.0
5 784 Blake Kubiny 12 31 99 19:59.0 1:37:00.0 1:19.0
6 782 Drake Sluchak 12 35 134 20:24.0 1:57:24.0 1:44.0
7 779 Anthony Ross 10 39 173 20:47.0 2:18:11.0 2:07.0

Team - UticaFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:37:09.0 Ave Time: 19:25.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 868 Collin Newton 11 8 8 18:45.0 18:45.0 0:00.0
2 866 Nathan Essenmacher 11 11 19 18:56.0 37:41.0 0:11.0
3 867 Ty Laarman 10 24 43 19:36.0 57:17.0 0:51.0
4 871 Steven Szatkowski 10 28 71 19:49.0 1:17:06.0 1:04.0
5 873 Timothy Vohs 10 33 104 20:03.0 1:37:09.0 1:18.0
6 869 Addison Sawyer 12 34 138 20:22.0 1:57:31.0 1:37.0
7 872 Jacob Markusic 9 36 174 20:29.0 2:18:00.0 1:44.0

Team - De La SalleFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:38:00.0 Ave Time: 19:36.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 598 Ben Bourdeau 12 12 12 19:00.0 19:00.0 0:00.0
2 600 Nolan Kavanagh 11 25 37 19:39.0 38:39.0 0:39.0
3 599 Nick Deneau 11 26 63 19:40.0 58:19.0 0:40.0
4 604 Jimmy Stehlin 11 27 90 19:44.0 1:18:03.0 0:44.0
5 601 RJ Michielutti 11 30 120 19:57.0 1:38:00.0 0:57.0
6 602 Moshen Mokhtari 10 32 152 20:00.0 1:58:00.0 1:00.0
7 596 Christopher Rollins 9 40 192 21:41.0 2:19:41.0 2:41.0

Team - Sterling HeightsFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:41:43.0 Ave Time: 20:20.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 841 Chris Burley 11 2 2 17:59.0 17:59.0 0:00.0
2 849 Furat Zomay 11 14 16 19:03.0 37:02.0 1:04.0
3 847 Jackson Solomon 12 38 54 20:43.0 57:45.0 2:44.0
4 848 Brendan Tomayko 10 41 95 21:45.0 1:19:30.0 3:46.0
5 842 Robert Feld 9 42 137 22:13.0 1:41:43.0 4:14.0
6 845 William Niedbala 9 44 181 22:55.0 2:04:38.0 4:56.0



Hanson's Invitational Girls Div. 1 Varsity
Overall Finish List

Girls
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 568 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 18:57.0 6:07/M 9
2 2 830 Jessica Gaines Stevenson 19:11.0 6:11/M 12
3 (< 5) 515 Rachel Durbin Armada 19:34.0 6:19/M 12
4 3 832 Samantha Hanson Stevenson 19:34.5 6:19/M 9
5 4 646 Allison Francis Grosse Pointe North 19:40.0 6:21/M 12
6 5 766 Jessica Goethals Rochester 19:47.0 6:23/M 11
7 6 827 Ashlie Baumann Stevenson 19:54.0 6:25/M 10
8 7 884 Allie Knoll Warren Mott 19:55.0 6:25/M 11
9 8 567 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 19:56.0 6:26/M 10
10 9 649 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe North 19:56.5 6:26/M 11
11 10 645 Katelyn Carney Grosse Pointe North 19:57.0 6:26/M 9
12 11 648 Sarah Rustmann Grosse Pointe North 20:05.0 6:29/M 11
13 12 836 Brooke Owens Stevenson 20:06.0 6:29/M 12
14 13 565 kaitlin Catania Clarkston 20:21.0 6:34/M 12
15 14 839 Miranda Wolanin Stevenson 20:22.0 6:34/M 11
16 15 563 Sage Beauregard Clarkston 20:35.0 6:38/M 11
17 16 564 Erin Billete Clarkston 20:48.0 6:43/M 12
18 17 539 Claire Nord Troy Athens 20:50.0 6:43/M 10
19 18 765 Grace Charnesky Rochester 20:52.0 6:44/M 9
20 19 566 Amanda Chamberlain Clarkston 20:58.0 6:46/M 12
21 20 850 Anna Burley Sterling Heights 21:20.0 6:53/M 10
22 21 771 Elise Walker Rochester 21:33.0 6:57/M 12
23 22 741 Alyssa Modrich Port Huron Northern 21:37.0 6:58/M 11
24 23 644 Sydney Benson Grosse Pointe North 21:52.0 7:03/M 9
25 24 650 Alaina Streberger Grosse Pointe North 21:57.0 7:05/M 9
26 25 569 Molly Jeffers Clarkston 21:59.0 7:05/M 12
27 26 647 Laura O'Brien Grosse Pointe North 22:09.0 7:09/M 12
28 (< 5) 635 Jeana Gondek Fraser 22:28.0 7:15/M 12
29 27 885 Shelby Knoll Warren Mott 22:29.0 7:15/M 9
30 28 738 Lindsey Bellinger Port Huron Northern 22:41.0 7:19/M 12
31 29 743 Andrea Simon Port Huron Northern 22:44.0 7:20/M 11
32 30 540 Sharon Shen Troy Athens 22:48.0 7:21/M 12
33 (< 5) 636 Kristen Lintz Fraser 22:51.0 7:22/M 11
34 31 698 Danielle Uppleger Lakeview 22:52.0 7:23/M 9
35 32 768 Dayna Pienta Rochester 23:00.0 7:25/M 10
36 33 887 Brooke Trombley Warren Mott 23:00.5 7:25/M 12
37 34 542 Esther Yan Troy Athens 23:01.0 7:25/M 11
38 35 881 Kristyn Bawol Warren Mott 23:06.0 7:27/M 11
39 36 695 Ashley Marchio Lakeview 23:06.5 7:27/M 12
40 37 739 Savannah Garcia Port Huron Northern 23:07.0 7:27/M 9
41 38 746 Alyssa Hyde Port Huron Northern 23:17.4 7:31/M 9
42 39 883 Mariam Kamel Warren Mott 23:18.0 7:31/M 11
43 40 538 Natalie Miller Troy Athens 23:20.0 7:32/M 9
44 41 767 Kelly Harlan Rochester 23:22.0 7:32/M 10
45 42 856 Maria Nehan Sterling Heights 23:22.5 7:32/M 10
46 43 886 Jordan Riley Warren Mott 23:26.0 7:34/M 12
47 (< 5) 634 Silvia Gasperoni Fraser 23:32.0 7:35/M 10
48 44 537 Rebecca Bussa Troy Athens 23:37.0 7:37/M 10
49 45 700 Rachel Wilson Lakeview 23:38.0 7:37/M 11
50 46 882 Kathleen Hawkey Warren Mott 23:39.0 7:38/M 10
51 47 750 Lauren Westrick Port Huron Northern 23:48.0 7:41/M 11
52 48 769 Lauron Sanders Rochester 23:53.0 7:42/M 11
53 49 666 Blaine Cullen Henry Ford II 24:06.0 7:46/M 11
54 50 694 Kali Eliason Lakeview 24:20.0 7:51/M 11
55 51 747 Christen McMath Port Huron Northern 24:32.0 7:55/M 10
56 52 828 Hannah Chores Stevenson 24:34.0 7:55/M 9
57 53 829 Jessica Cline Stevenson 24:40.0 7:57/M 10
58 54 670 Nicole Kozlowski Henry Ford II 25:02.0 8:05/M 11
59 (< 5) 633 Sonja Berger Fraser 25:27.0 8:13/M 11
60 55 697 Rebecca Stefaniak Lakeview 25:31.0 8:14/M 12
61 56 699 Samantha Uppleger Lakeview 25:32.0 8:14/M 11
62 57 665 Samantha Barra Henry Ford II 25:33.0 8:15/M 12
63 58 671 Alyssa Washeleski Henry Ford II 25:38.0 8:16/M 10
64 59 668 Paula Fleishans Henry Ford II 25:41.0 8:17/M 11
65 60 857 Sarah Ross Sterling Heights 25:54.0 8:21/M 11
66 61 667 Ellen Emmendorfer Henry Ford II 26:09.0 8:26/M 10
67 62 669 Madeleine Keith Henry Ford II 27:16.0 8:48/M 11
68 63 852 Valerie Kachnij Sterling Heights 27:35.0 8:54/M 11
69 64 855 Marla Nazee Sterling Heights 27:49.0 8:58/M 12
70 65 851 Stephanie Close Sterling Heights 32:34.0 10:30/M 11
71 66 858 Alex Wieczorek Sterling Heights 34:58.0 11:17/M 10

Class - Girls
Team - StevensonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:39:07.5 Ave Time: 19:49.5
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Jessica Gaines 12 2 2 19:11.0 19:11.0 0:00.0
2 832 Samantha Hanson 9 3 5 19:34.5 38:45.5 0:23.5
3 827 Ashlie Baumann 10 6 11 19:54.0 58:39.5 0:43.0
4 836 Brooke Owens 12 12 23 20:06.0 1:18:45.5 0:55.0
5 839 Miranda Wolanin 11 14 37 20:22.0 1:39:07.5 1:11.0
6 828 Hannah Chores 9 52 89 24:34.0 2:03:41.5 5:23.0
7 829 Jessica Cline 10 53 142 24:40.0 2:28:21.5 5:29.0

Team - ClarkstonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:40:37.0 Ave Time: 20:07.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 568 Nicole Hanson 9 1 1 18:57.0 18:57.0 0:00.0
2 567 Lynsie Gram 10 8 9 19:56.0 38:53.0 0:59.0
3 565 kaitlin Catania 12 13 22 20:21.0 59:14.0 1:24.0
4 563 Sage Beauregard 11 15 37 20:35.0 1:19:49.0 1:38.0
5 564 Erin Billete 12 16 53 20:48.0 1:40:37.0 1:51.0
6 566 Amanda Chamberlain 12 19 72 20:58.0 2:01:35.0 2:01.0
7 569 Molly Jeffers 12 25 97 21:59.0 2:23:34.0 3:02.0

Team - Grosse Pointe NorthFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:41:30.5 Ave Time: 20:18.1
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 646 Allison Francis 12 4 4 19:40.0 19:40.0 0:00.0
2 649 Natalie Schaefer 11 9 13 19:56.5 39:36.5 0:16.5
3 645 Katelyn Carney 9 10 23 19:57.0 59:33.5 0:17.0
4 648 Sarah Rustmann 11 11 34 20:05.0 1:19:38.5 0:25.0
5 644 Sydney Benson 9 23 57 21:52.0 1:41:30.5 2:12.0
6 650 Alaina Streberger 9 24 81 21:57.0 2:03:27.5 2:17.0
7 647 Laura O'Brien 12 26 107 22:09.0 2:25:36.5 2:29.0

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:48:34.0 Ave Time: 21:42.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 766 Jessica Goethals 11 5 5 19:47.0 19:47.0 0:00.0
2 765 Grace Charnesky 9 18 23 20:52.0 40:39.0 1:05.0
3 771 Elise Walker 12 21 44 21:33.0 1:02:12.0 1:46.0
4 768 Dayna Pienta 10 32 76 23:00.0 1:25:12.0 3:13.0
5 767 Kelly Harlan 10 41 117 23:22.0 1:48:34.0 3:35.0
6 769 Lauron Sanders 11 48 165 23:53.0 2:12:27.0 4:06.0

Team - Warren MottFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:51:48.5 Ave Time: 22:21.7
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Allie Knoll 11 7 7 19:55.0 19:55.0 0:00.0
2 885 Shelby Knoll 9 27 34 22:29.0 42:24.0 2:34.0
3 887 Brooke Trombley 12 33 67 23:00.5 1:05:24.5 3:05.5
4 881 Kristyn Bawol 11 35 102 23:06.0 1:28:30.5 3:11.0
5 883 Mariam Kamel 11 39 141 23:18.0 1:51:48.5 3:23.0
6 886 Jordan Riley 12 43 184 23:26.0 2:15:14.5 3:31.0
7 882 Kathleen Hawkey 10 46 230 23:39.0 2:38:53.5 3:44.0

Team - Port Huron NorthernFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:53:26.4 Ave Time: 22:41.2
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Alyssa Modrich 11 22 22 21:37.0 21:37.0 0:00.0
2 738 Lindsey Bellinger 12 28 50 22:41.0 44:18.0 1:04.0
3 743 Andrea Simon 11 29 79 22:44.0 1:07:02.0 1:07.0
4 739 Savannah Garcia 9 37 116 23:07.0 1:30:09.0 1:30.0
5 746 Alyssa Hyde 9 38 154 23:17.4 1:53:26.4 1:40.4
6 750 Lauren Westrick 11 47 201 23:48.0 2:17:14.4 2:11.0
7 747 Christen McMath 10 51 252 24:32.0 2:41:46.4 2:55.0

Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:53:36.0 Ave Time: 22:43.2
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Claire Nord 10 17 17 20:50.0 20:50.0 0:00.0
2 540 Sharon Shen 12 30 47 22:48.0 43:38.0 1:58.0
3 542 Esther Yan 11 34 81 23:01.0 1:06:39.0 2:11.0
4 538 Natalie Miller 9 40 121 23:20.0 1:29:59.0 2:30.0
5 537 Rebecca Bussa 10 44 165 23:37.0 1:53:36.0 2:47.0

Team - LakeviewFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:59:27.5 Ave Time: 23:53.5
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 698 Danielle Uppleger 9 31 31 22:52.0 22:52.0 0:00.0
2 695 Ashley Marchio 12 36 67 23:06.5 45:58.5 0:14.5
3 700 Rachel Wilson 11 45 112 23:38.0 1:09:36.5 0:46.0
4 694 Kali Eliason 11 50 162 24:20.0 1:33:56.5 1:28.0
5 697 Rebecca Stefaniak 12 55 217 25:31.0 1:59:27.5 2:39.0
6 699 Samantha Uppleger 11 56 273 25:32.0 2:24:59.5 2:40.0

Team - Sterling HeightsFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 2:06:00.5 Ave Time: 25:12.1
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 850 Anna Burley 10 20 20 21:20.0 21:20.0 0:00.0
2 856 Maria Nehan 10 42 62 23:22.5 44:42.5 2:02.5
3 857 Sarah Ross 11 60 122 25:54.0 1:10:36.5 4:34.0
4 852 Valerie Kachnij 11 63 185 27:35.0 1:38:11.5 6:15.0
5 855 Marla Nazee 12 64 249 27:49.0 2:06:00.5 6:29.0
6 851 Stephanie Close 11 65 314 32:34.0 2:38:34.5 11:14.0
7 858 Alex Wieczorek 10 66 380 34:58.0 3:13:32.5 13:38.0

Team - Henry Ford IIFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 2:06:00.0 Ave Time: 25:12.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Blaine Cullen 11 49 49 24:06.0 24:06.0 0:00.0
2 670 Nicole Kozlowski 11 54 103 25:02.0 49:08.0 0:56.0
3 665 Samantha Barra 12 57 160 25:33.0 1:14:41.0 1:27.0
4 671 Alyssa Washeleski 10 58 218 25:38.0 1:40:19.0 1:32.0
5 668 Paula Fleishans 11 59 277 25:41.0 2:06:00.0 1:35.0
6 667 Ellen Emmendorfer 10 61 338 26:09.0 2:32:09.0 2:03.0
7 669 Madeleine Keith 11 62 400 27:16.0 2:59:25.0 3:10.0

Team - ArmadaFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Rachel Durbin 12 Less Than 5 19:34.0 19:34.0 0:00.0

Team - FraserFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 635 Jeana Gondek 12 Less Than 5 22:28.0 22:28.0 0:00.0
2 636 Kristen Lintz 11 Less Than 5 22:51.0 45:19.0 0:23.0
3 634 Silvia Gasperoni 10 Less Than 5 23:32.0 1:08:51.0 1:04.0
4 633 Sonja Berger 11 Less Than 5 25:27.0 1:34:18.0 2:59.0



Hanson's Invitational Girls Div. 2-3-4 Varsity
Overall Finish List

Girls
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 728 Kailey Weingartz Marysville 19:59.0 6:27/M 12
2 2 726 Shelby Petersen Marysville 21:23.0 6:54/M 12
3 3 702 Madeline Doman Birmingham Marian 21:31.0 6:56/M 12
4 4 704 Julia Griesman Birmingham Marian 21:59.0 7:05/M 11
5 5 730 Kylee Wright-Alexander Marysville 22:07.0 7:08/M 12
6 6 729 Megan White Marysville 22:18.0 7:12/M 11
7 (< 5) 808 Emily Ferrera South Lake 23:03.0 7:26/M 10
8 (< 5) 807 Lauren Dandurand South Lake 23:07.0 7:27/M 10
9 7 727 Meghan Sylvia Marysville 23:15.0 7:30/M 10
10 8 724 Elizabeth Buda Marysville 23:18.0 7:31/M 12
11 9 706 Mari Johnson Birmingham Marian 23:19.0 7:31/M 9
12 10 725 Kassandra Grant Marysville 23:25.0 7:33/M 12
13 11 711 Sidney Dunn Birmingham Marian 24:01.0 7:45/M 10
14 12 707 Samantha Shilling Birmingham Marian 24:14.0 7:49/M 9
15 13 703 Britany Gray Birmingham Marian 24:16.0 7:50/M 10
16 14 522 Taylor Watson Armada 24:22.0 7:52/M 12
17 15 625 Tessa Triest Ferndale 24:24.0 7:52/M 10
18 16 708 Caroline Christy Birmingham Marian 24:36.0 7:56/M 12
19 17 516 Kayla Campis Armada 24:42.0 7:58/M 10
20 18 622 Sarah Brazeau Ferndale 25:05.0 8:05/M 10
21 19 519 Karalee Jerse Armada 25:17.0 8:09/M 10
22 20 521 Alex Sehling Armada 25:30.0 8:14/M 10
23 21 527 Laurel Payne Armada 25:33.0 8:15/M 10
24 22 623 Colleen McQueeney Ferndale 25:40.0 8:17/M 11
25 23 626 Chloe Walimaa Ferndale 28:35.0 9:13/M 9
26 24 624 Veronica Rooney Ferndale 28:36.0 9:14/M 9
27 (< 5) 810 Courtney Little South Lake 29:08.0 9:24/M 10
28 (< 5) 809 Madison Lewis South Lake 32:32.0 10:30/M 9
29 (< 5) 585 Iayana Tucker Chandler Park Academy 34:25.0 11:06/M 12
30 (< 5) 589 Diamond Bobo Chandler Park Academy 40:35.0 13:05/M 12

Class - Girls
Team - MarysvilleFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:49:02.0 Ave Time: 21:48.4
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 728 Kailey Weingartz 12 1 1 19:59.0 19:59.0 0:00.0
2 726 Shelby Petersen 12 2 3 21:23.0 41:22.0 1:24.0
3 730 Kylee Wright-Alexander 12 5 8 22:07.0 1:03:29.0 2:08.0
4 729 Megan White 11 6 14 22:18.0 1:25:47.0 2:19.0
5 727 Meghan Sylvia 10 7 21 23:15.0 1:49:02.0 3:16.0
6 724 Elizabeth Buda 12 8 29 23:18.0 2:12:20.0 3:19.0
7 725 Kassandra Grant 12 10 39 23:25.0 2:35:45.0 3:26.0

Team - Birmingham MarianFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:55:04.0 Ave Time: 23:00.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Madeline Doman 12 3 3 21:31.0 21:31.0 0:00.0
2 704 Julia Griesman 11 4 7 21:59.0 43:30.0 0:28.0
3 706 Mari Johnson 9 9 16 23:19.0 1:06:49.0 1:48.0
4 711 Sidney Dunn 10 11 27 24:01.0 1:30:50.0 2:30.0
5 707 Samantha Shilling 9 12 39 24:14.0 1:55:04.0 2:43.0
6 703 Britany Gray 10 13 52 24:16.0 2:19:20.0 2:45.0
7 708 Caroline Christy 12 16 68 24:36.0 2:43:56.0 3:05.0

Team - ArmadaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 2:05:24.0 Ave Time: 25:04.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Taylor Watson 12 14 14 24:22.0 24:22.0 0:00.0
2 516 Kayla Campis 10 17 31 24:42.0 49:04.0 0:20.0
3 519 Karalee Jerse 10 19 50 25:17.0 1:14:21.0 0:55.0
4 521 Alex Sehling 10 20 70 25:30.0 1:39:51.0 1:08.0
5 527 Laurel Payne 10 21 91 25:33.0 2:05:24.0 1:11.0

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 2:12:20.0 Ave Time: 26:28.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Tessa Triest 10 15 15 24:24.0 24:24.0 0:00.0
2 622 Sarah Brazeau 10 18 33 25:05.0 49:29.0 0:41.0
3 623 Colleen McQueeney 11 22 55 25:40.0 1:15:09.0 1:16.0
4 626 Chloe Walimaa 9 23 78 28:35.0 1:43:44.0 4:11.0
5 624 Veronica Rooney 9 24 102 28:36.0 2:12:20.0 4:12.0

Team - Chandler Park AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Iayana Tucker 12 Less Than 5 34:25.0 34:25.0 0:00.0
2 589 Diamond Bobo 12 Less Than 5 40:35.0 1:15:00.0 6:10.0

Team - South LakeFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 808 Emily Ferrera 10 Less Than 5 23:03.0 23:03.0 0:00.0
2 807 Lauren Dandurand 10 Less Than 5 23:07.0 46:10.0 0:04.0
3 810 Courtney Little 10 Less Than 5 29:08.0 1:15:18.0 6:05.0
4 809 Madison Lewis 9 Less Than 5 32:32.0 1:47:50.0 9:29.0



Hanson's Invitational Girls Other Varsity
Overall Finish List

Girls
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 837 Allison Shannon Stevenson 19:55.0 6:25/M 9
2 2 826 Jenna Anderson Stevenson 20:51.0 6:44/M 10
3 3 835 Gabriella Oveson Stevenson 21:13.0 6:51/M 11
4 4 573 Helen Jeffers Clarkston 21:41.0 7:00/M 10
5 5 833 Kenne Lewis Stevenson 21:48.0 7:02/M 10
6 6 831 McKenna Gray Stevenson 22:12.0 7:10/M 9
7 7 651 Ashley Brown Grosse Pointe North 22:14.0 7:10/M 9
8 8 571 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 22:18.0 7:12/M 9
9 9 576 Monica Wanat Clarkston 22:24.0 7:14/M 11
10 10 574 Morgan Martin Clarkston 22:33.0 7:16/M 11
11 11 682 Sadie Huggler L'anse Creuse North 22:47.0 7:21/M 10
12 12 570 Amanda Cassetti Clarkston 22:59.0 7:25/M 9
13 13 572 Hannah Hawkins Clarkston 23:10.0 7:28/M 11
14 14 838 Sarah Waldrip Stevenson 23:22.0 7:32/M 11
15 15 902 Susan Zadorski Warren Mott 23:23.0 7:33/M 11
16 16 575 Makenzie Proper Clarkston 23:28.0 7:34/M 11
17 17 680 Paris Angelo L'anse Creuse North 23:37.0 7:37/M 12
18 18 890 Sara Bey Warren Mott 23:38.0 7:37/M 10
19 19 714 Lindsay Pieper Birmingham Marian 23:40.0 7:38/M 12
20 20 656 Anne Race Grosse Pointe North 23:48.0 7:41/M 10
21 21 652 Hailey Ferguson Grosse Pointe North 23:59.0 7:44/M 12
22 22 653 Maria Fisher Grosse Pointe North 24:04.0 7:46/M 10
23 23 654 Maddie Gafa Grosse Pointe North 24:13.0 7:49/M 11
24 24 657 Brigitte Smith Grosse Pointe North 24:30.0 7:54/M 11
25 25 775 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester 25:02.0 8:05/M 9
26 26 712 Erin Gray Birmingham Marian 25:20.0 8:10/M 12
27 27 681 Amanda Burgess L'anse Creuse North 25:23.0 8:11/M 12
28 28 777 Shayla Sanders Rochester 25:29.0 8:13/M 10
29 29 774 Stephanie Handley Rochester 25:35.0 8:15/M 12
30 (< 5) 897 Shelby Payok Warren Mott 'B' 25:44.0 8:18/M 11
31 30 895 Shelby Keck Warren Mott 25:45.0 8:18/M 11
32 31 900 Vanessa Thomas Warren Mott 25:50.0 8:20/M 12
33 32 898 Andrea Prenkocevic Warren Mott 25:55.0 8:22/M 11
34 33 710 Maria Diaz Birmingham Marian 26:03.0 8:24/M 12
35 34 716 Irene Wilson Birmingham Marian 26:04.0 8:25/M 9
36 35 684 Courtney Warren L'anse Creuse North 26:07.0 8:25/M 12
37 36 655 MaryLynn Hryciuk Grosse Pointe North 26:10.0 8:26/M 11
38 37 889 Cristina Al-Jagete Warren Mott 26:12.0 8:27/M 11
39 38 715 Elizabeth Wilberding Birmingham Marian 26:33.0 8:34/M 10
40 39 701 Olivia Hardave Birmingham Marian 26:43.0 8:37/M 12
41 (< 5) 791 Eleni Haralampopoulos Roseville 26:49.0 8:39/M 10
42 40 894 Erica Kaschalk Warren Mott 26:59.0 8:42/M 11
43 41 709 Allison Davis Birmingham Marian 27:12.0 8:46/M 11
44 42 524 Amanda Fulghum Armada 27:16.0 8:48/M 10
45 (< 5) 788 Lindsey Somoski Roseville 27:58.0 9:01/M 10
46 (< 5) 893 Lauren Isopi Warren Mott 'B' 28:18.0 9:08/M 12
47 43 772 Theresa Deneau Rochester 28:22.0 9:09/M 10
48 (< 5) 891 Devon Hembree Warren Mott 'B' 28:32.0 9:12/M 9
49 44 776 Rachel Pitts Rochester 28:37.0 9:14/M 9
50 45 526 Darby LaHaie Armada 28:40.0 9:15/M 10
51 46 525 Autumn Killop Armada 28:57.0 9:20/M 12
52 47 523 Rebecca Bertrand Armada 29:27.0 9:30/M 12
53 48 517 Alissa Gianferrara Armada 30:01.0 9:41/M 11
54 (< 5) 901 Ashley Witteboes Warren Mott 'B' 30:41.0 9:54/M 10
55 49 773 Erin Eyler Rochester 31:17.0 10:05/M 9
56 50 528 Alex Sheppard Armada 31:30.0 10:10/M 12
57 51 529 Makayla McCarthy Armada 32:23.0 10:27/M 12
58 52 683 Morgan Modaffare L'anse Creuse North 34:21.0 11:05/M 12
59 (< 5) 790 Meaghan Allen Roseville 34:55.0 11:16/M 10

Class - Girls
Team - StevensonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:45:59.0 Ave Time: 21:11.8
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Allison Shannon 9 1 1 19:55.0 19:55.0 0:00.0
2 826 Jenna Anderson 10 2 3 20:51.0 40:46.0 0:56.0
3 835 Gabriella Oveson 11 3 6 21:13.0 1:01:59.0 1:18.0
4 833 Kenne Lewis 10 5 11 21:48.0 1:23:47.0 1:53.0
5 831 McKenna Gray 9 6 17 22:12.0 1:45:59.0 2:17.0
6 838 Sarah Waldrip 11 14 31 23:22.0 2:09:21.0 3:27.0

Team - ClarkstonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:51:55.0 Ave Time: 22:23.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Helen Jeffers 10 4 4 21:41.0 21:41.0 0:00.0
2 571 Kaitlyn Cavallo 9 8 12 22:18.0 43:59.0 0:37.0
3 576 Monica Wanat 11 9 21 22:24.0 1:06:23.0 0:43.0
4 574 Morgan Martin 11 10 31 22:33.0 1:28:56.0 0:52.0
5 570 Amanda Cassetti 9 12 43 22:59.0 1:51:55.0 1:18.0
6 572 Hannah Hawkins 11 13 56 23:10.0 2:15:05.0 1:29.0
7 575 Makenzie Proper 11 16 72 23:28.0 2:38:33.0 1:47.0

Team - Grosse Pointe NorthFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:58:18.0 Ave Time: 23:39.6
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Ashley Brown 9 7 7 22:14.0 22:14.0 0:00.0
2 656 Anne Race 10 20 27 23:48.0 46:02.0 1:34.0
3 652 Hailey Ferguson 12 21 48 23:59.0 1:10:01.0 1:45.0
4 653 Maria Fisher 10 22 70 24:04.0 1:34:05.0 1:50.0
5 654 Maddie Gafa 11 23 93 24:13.0 1:58:18.0 1:59.0
6 657 Brigitte Smith 11 24 117 24:30.0 2:22:48.0 2:16.0
7 655 MaryLynn Hryciuk 11 36 153 26:10.0 2:48:58.0 3:56.0

Team - Warren MottFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:04:31.0 Ave Time: 24:54.2
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 902 Susan Zadorski 11 15 15 23:23.0 23:23.0 0:00.0
2 890 Sara Bey 10 18 33 23:38.0 47:01.0 0:15.0
3 895 Shelby Keck 11 30 63 25:45.0 1:12:46.0 2:22.0
4 900 Vanessa Thomas 12 31 94 25:50.0 1:38:36.0 2:27.0
5 898 Andrea Prenkocevic 11 32 126 25:55.0 2:04:31.0 2:32.0
6 889 Cristina Al-Jagete 11 37 163 26:12.0 2:30:43.0 2:49.0
7 894 Erica Kaschalk 11 40 203 26:59.0 2:57:42.0 3:36.0

Team - L'anse Creuse NorthFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:12:15.0 Ave Time: 26:27.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Sadie Huggler 10 11 11 22:47.0 22:47.0 0:00.0
2 680 Paris Angelo 12 17 28 23:37.0 46:24.0 0:50.0
3 681 Amanda Burgess 12 27 55 25:23.0 1:11:47.0 2:36.0
4 684 Courtney Warren 12 35 90 26:07.0 1:37:54.0 3:20.0
5 683 Morgan Modaffare 12 52 142 34:21.0 2:12:15.0 11:34.0

Team - Birmingham MarianFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 2:07:40.0 Ave Time: 25:32.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 714 Lindsay Pieper 12 19 19 23:40.0 23:40.0 0:00.0
2 712 Erin Gray 12 26 45 25:20.0 49:00.0 1:40.0
3 710 Maria Diaz 12 33 78 26:03.0 1:15:03.0 2:23.0
4 716 Irene Wilson 9 34 112 26:04.0 1:41:07.0 2:24.0
5 715 Elizabeth Wilberding 10 38 150 26:33.0 2:07:40.0 2:53.0
6 701 Olivia Hardave 12 39 189 26:43.0 2:34:23.0 3:03.0
7 709 Allison Davis 11 41 230 27:12.0 3:01:35.0 3:32.0

Team - RochesterFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 2:13:05.0 Ave Time: 26:37.0
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Emily Kowalczyk 9 25 25 25:02.0 25:02.0 0:00.0
2 777 Shayla Sanders 10 28 53 25:29.0 50:31.0 0:27.0
3 774 Stephanie Handley 12 29 82 25:35.0 1:16:06.0 0:33.0
4 772 Theresa Deneau 10 43 125 28:22.0 1:44:28.0 3:20.0
5 776 Rachel Pitts 9 44 169 28:37.0 2:13:05.0 3:35.0
6 773 Erin Eyler 9 49 218 31:17.0 2:44:22.0 6:15.0

Team - ArmadaFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 2:24:21.0 Ave Time: 28:52.2
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Amanda Fulghum 10 42 42 27:16.0 27:16.0 0:00.0
2 526 Darby LaHaie 10 45 87 28:40.0 55:56.0 1:24.0
3 525 Autumn Killop 12 46 133 28:57.0 1:24:53.0 1:41.0
4 523 Rebecca Bertrand 12 47 180 29:27.0 1:54:20.0 2:11.0
5 517 Alissa Gianferrara 11 48 228 30:01.0 2:24:21.0 2:45.0
6 528 Alex Sheppard 12 50 278 31:30.0 2:55:51.0 4:14.0
7 529 Makayla McCarthy 12 51 329 32:23.0 3:28:14.0 5:07.0

Team - RosevilleFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Eleni Haralampopoulos 10 Less Than 5 26:49.0 26:49.0 0:00.0
2 788 Lindsey Somoski 10 Less Than 5 27:58.0 54:47.0 1:09.0
3 790 Meaghan Allen 10 Less Than 5 34:55.0 1:29:42.0 8:06.0

Team - Warren Mott 'B'Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Shelby Payok 11 Less Than 5 25:44.0 25:44.0 0:00.0
2 893 Lauren Isopi 12 Less Than 5 28:18.0 54:02.0 2:34.0
3 891 Devon Hembree 9 Less Than 5 28:32.0 1:22:34.0 2:48.0
4 901 Ashley Witteboes 10 Less Than 5 30:41.0 1:53:15.0 4:57.0