3rd Annual Run for the Rouge

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

3rd Annual Run for the Rouge
Canton, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen
Provided by Race Services


Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Kevin Hoard Kalamazoo MI 44 1 23:22 7:32/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessika Williams Westland MI 24 14 28:40 9:15/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wilkerson Canton MI 19 12 28:12 9:06/M
2 Cameron Waarala Canton MI 16 13 28:31 9:12/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Barnett Farmington Hills MI 27 5 27:04 8:44/M
2 Ryan John Kamphuss Farmington Hills MI 29 6 27:21 8:49/M
3 Andrew Bates Canton MI 27 22 30:57 9:59/M
4 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Township MI 28 25 32:12 10:23/M
5 Maciej Kowalik Windsor ON 29 32 33:07 10:41/M
6 Zach Lovall Plymouth MI 28 36 33:39 10:51/M
7 Thomas Quinn Canton MI 23 62 39:55 12:53/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisha Dahlstrom Detroit MI 29 20 30:19 9:47/M
2 Aimee Kalisz Commerce Township MI 25 31 33:06 10:41/M
3 Erin Klug Northville MI 28 35 33:37 10:51/M
4 Rachel Freeman Canton MI 22 37 33:43 10:53/M
5 Aidan O'Neill Thierry Dearborn MI 20 42 35:00 11:17/M
6 Mekie Kukan Livonia MI 25 48 35:47 11:33/M
7 Megan Tacey Farmington Hills MI 26 50 36:49 11:53/M
8 Heather Copeland Wayne MI 21 51 36:56 11:55/M
9 Elizabeth Hardy Wayne MI 24 52 36:57 11:55/M
10 Cassie Bradley Plymouth MI 28 53 37:00 11:56/M
11 Allison Peruski Taylor MI 20 59 39:21 12:42/M
12 Laura Renaud Redford MI 22 64 41:08 13:16/M
13 Breanna Miller Canton MI 24 65 41:16 13:19/M
14 Nava Renaud Redford MI 25 66 41:21 13:20/M
15 Carly Nowicki Howell MI 25 67 42:06 13:35/M
16 Erin Cassady Westland MI 24 77 46:27 14:59/M
17 Jolene Collins East Lansing MI 22 79 48:59 15:48/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Siersma Royal Oak MI 36 4 25:47 8:19/M
2 Kevin Morgan Northville MI 32 16 29:51 9:38/M
3 Ian Sanders Royal Oak MI 31 17 30:01 9:41/M
4 Mike McNulty Ferndale MI 34 18 30:09 9:44/M
5 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 36 30 32:59 10:38/M
6 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe MI 32 34 33:28 10:48/M
7 Frank Reinhold Plymouth MI 35 39 34:02 10:59/M
8 Tim Gibbons Canton MI 34 47 35:41 11:31/M
9 James Nagel Plymouth MI 31 49 35:58 11:36/M
10 Stan Lisica New Baltimore MI 39 87 1:01:30 19:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Mazei Farmington MI 31 23 31:25 10:08/M
2 Kimberly Ann Sayenga Westland MI 30 28 32:44 10:34/M
3 Yuko Gidcumb Canton MI 31 29 32:53 10:36/M
4 Rosa Maria Ramirez Coleman Waterford MI 38 40 34:09 11:01/M
5 Christina Kurtz Lake Orion MI 33 41 34:10 11:01/M
6 Jill Gibbons Canton MI 35 46 35:41 11:31/M
7 Jena Ault Ypsilanti MI 39 55 37:48 12:12/M
8 Jennifer Fazio Dearborn MI 38 56 38:21 12:22/M
9 Kristin Pell Southfield MI 31 61 39:51 12:51/M
10 Elizabeth Shamus Livonia MI 30 63 39:58 12:54/M
11 Kathy McComb Livonia MI 36 70 42:58 13:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 40 24 31:42 10:14/M
2 Daniel Keith Pangburn Canton MI 41 27 32:20 10:26/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Bekker Canton MI 49 26 32:18 10:25/M
2 Kristin Kelly Moran Canton MI 40 33 33:09 10:42/M
3 Wendy Sherrill Ann Arbor MI 43 45 35:24 11:25/M
4 Amy Hatatyk Canton MI 40 68 42:18 13:39/M
5 Marie Dorothy Lee Center Line MI 40 73 44:29 14:21/M
6 Cyndi Ross Redford MI 41 85 57:35 18:35/M
7 Karen Hanna Dearborn Heights MI 46 86 59:33 19:13/M
8 Jennifer Symanns Ypsilanti MI 41 89 1:05:25 21:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 51 2 24:16 7:50/M
2 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 51 3 25:25 8:12/M
3 Brian Naszradi Plymouth MI 51 7 27:25 8:51/M
4 Paul Stark Detroit MI 51 8 27:38 8:55/M
5 Doug Bohrer Plymouth MI 50 9 27:44 8:57/M
6 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 55 11 28:00 9:02/M
7 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 51 15 29:31 9:31/M
8 Alan Vayda Canton MI 52 21 30:52 9:57/M
9 Armand Saucedo Canton MI 50 38 33:53 10:56/M
10 Risynois Mirabitur Westland MI 52 43 35:09 11:20/M
11 John Wilkerson Canton MI 53 54 37:02 11:57/M
12 Kevin Barkume Canton MI 51 57 38:24 12:23/M
13 Kevin Cassady Westland MI 58 58 38:32 12:26/M
14 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 51 71 43:19 13:58/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Petrella Detroit MI 50 19 30:13 9:45/M
2 Trude Noble Plymouth MI 50 44 35:24 11:25/M
3 Eve Howell Riverview MI 58 60 39:37 12:47/M
4 Kate Swanberg Canton MI 56 69 42:46 13:48/M
5 Judy Front Oak Park MI 51 72 43:41 14:05/M
6 Cheryl Celeskey Dearborn MI 55 74 44:29 14:21/M
7 Connie Dziubek Canton MI 54 76 45:59 14:50/M
8 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 54 78 48:11 15:33/M
9 Debra Geister Canton MI 58 80 50:02 16:08/M
10 Julie Catka Brownstown MI 50 83 55:38 17:57/M
11 Sharon M. Phelps Allen Park MI 58 84 55:38 17:57/M
12 Kathy Pellikka Canton MI 59 88 1:03:28 20:28/M

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Howell Riverview MI 62 10 27:51 8:59/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 61 75 45:35 14:42/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 80 81 52:55 17:04/M

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Walker Dearborn Heights MI 99 82 53:07 17:08/M

Canton, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen
Provided by Race Services