2012 Genesys Dash For A Difference

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 Genesys Dash For A Difference
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 50 16:37 5:21

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Suzanne Larsen Fenton 35 17:17 5:34

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Eric Larsen Fenton 41 17:25 5:37

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 49 21:34 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Jacob Stevenson Goodrich 8 22:26 7:14
2 66 Devin Daunt Flint 10 24:20 7:50
3 132 Lucas Pitser Grand Blanc 11 28:03 9:02
4 185 Riley Richard Flushing 10 31:05 10:01
5 288 Tyrice Hay Grand Blanc 12 49:54 16:04
6 290 Elijah Koolthong Grand Blanc 10 57:34 18:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Madison Stevenson Goodrich 11 24:41 7:57
2 135 Skylar Clark Grand Blanc 10 28:13 9:05
3 178 Jessie Zayak Holly 11 30:48 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Jared Pitser Grand Blanc 14 22:09 7:08
2 241 Tanner Koon Goodrich 13 36:37 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Chelsea Clark Grand Blanc 13 21:10 6:49
2 71 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc 15 24:43 7:58
3 72 Lauren Barber Lapeer 13 24:46 7:59
4 263 Rei Banerjee Grand Blanc 13 38:40 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Nick Gapp Highland 16 19:04 6:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 99 Sally Erickson Fenton 19 26:30 8:32
2 247 Alisha Vandewarker Ortonville 19 37:08 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Ricky Jones Grand Blanc 21 21:36 6:57
2 38 Timothy Achey New Ulm 24 22:24 7:13
3 53 Nathan Aquilina Oxford 24 23:49 7:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Janice Matlon Burton 22 20:58 6:46
2 157 Allison Jones Ann Arbor 23 29:05 9:22
3 179 Courtney Vickerman 21 30:49 9:56
4 192 Nathan Richardson Burton 21 31:43 10:13
5 196 Kara Herderich Metamora 22 31:49 10:15
6 225 Victoria Charchan Davison 20 35:06 11:18
7 232 Lauren Tessner Davison 20 35:47 11:32
8 233 Heather Lunde Flint 23 35:48 11:32
9 234 Lizz Elston Grand Blanc 21 36:03 11:37
10 274 Aimee Bartrum Fenton 24 40:44 13:07
11 283 Ashley Bruckner Lakeport 24 45:19 14:36
12 284 Amber Godair Mount Morris 24 45:20 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Nick Zendler Plymouth 26 16:38 5:22
2 6 Matt Smiarowski Ypsilanti 25 17:49 5:44
3 14 Corey Otis Grand Blanc 26 19:39 6:20
4 44 Ryan Shain Shelby Township 27 22:56 7:23
5 186 Larry Luettke Jr, Lapeer 26 31:06 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Rebecca Richardson Flint 27 24:03 7:45
2 84 Hannah Arion Flint 26 25:32 8:13
3 86 Laura Banura Grand Blanc 28 25:44 8:18
4 100 Ann Zachrich Fenton 27 26:33 8:33
5 136 Amber Petzold Grand Blanc 25 28:14 9:06
6 138 Erin Holdren-Otis Grand Blanc 26 28:19 9:07
7 139 Rachael Talbot Fenton 29 28:22 9:08
8 168 Michele Griffin Durand 29 29:42 9:34
9 199 Rachel Frost Flint 28 31:59 10:18
10 204 Anna Schunot Holly 28 32:30 10:28
11 209 Heather Whitney Flint 29 33:13 10:42
12 229 Jennifer Larimer Saginaw 25 35:29 11:26
13 250 Lauren Holaly Grand Blanc 27 37:38 12:07
14 276 Tiffany Fuhr Flint 27 41:12 13:16
15 277 Ronnae Duncombe Flint 29 41:51 13:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Donald Achey Bancroft 33 18:25 5:56
2 10 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 32 18:59 6:07
3 15 Timothy Good Corunna 30 19:59 6:26
4 29 Eric Panak Novi 31 21:56 7:04
5 43 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 22:46 7:20
6 47 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 32 23:06 7:26
7 74 Walter Talbot Fenton 30 24:48 8:00
8 116 Paul Rhodes Fenton 30 27:14 8:47
9 118 Bryan Faith Clio 31 27:18 8:48
10 129 Eric Cole Grand Blanc 32 27:47 8:57
11 164 Carl Petzold Grand Blanc 31 29:21 9:27
12 207 Jeremy Chesnutt Ortonville 34 33:03 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Jennifer Lasceski Saginaw 34 21:51 7:02
2 35 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 34 22:11 7:09
3 48 Nikki Long Grand Blanc 32 23:31 7:35
4 50 Erin Roy Grand Blanc 34 23:32 7:35
5 55 Lisa Stevenson Goodrich 32 23:51 7:41
6 77 Christina Nerreter Fenton 34 24:56 8:02
7 88 Michelle Rogers Davison 34 25:52 8:20
8 104 Erica Crawford Linden 33 26:49 8:39
9 119 Ali Perry Flushing 31 27:21 8:49
10 126 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 27:39 8:55
11 146 Leslie Guerra Grand Blanc 33 28:35 9:13
12 166 Stacey Kesler West Bloomfield 34 29:31 9:31
13 191 Jamie Smith Flint 31 31:42 10:13
14 195 Candice Faith Clio 32 31:49 10:15
15 235 Melissa Kitzman Fenton 33 36:05 11:37
16 273 Jennifer Wichterman Swartz Creek 32 40:26 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 James Teeple Grand Blanc 38 17:44 5:43
2 7 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 38 18:16 5:53
3 40 Aaron Panek Millington 35 22:26 7:14
4 46 Jacob Wallace Linden 35 23:05 7:26
5 51 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc 38 23:42 7:38
6 60 Bret Panter Grand Blanc 36 24:04 7:45
7 80 Ryan McFarlane Linden 35 25:13 8:07
8 85 Jim Rogers Davison 35 25:42 8:17
9 123 Chuck Piskoti Fenton 39 27:31 8:52
10 154 Ryan Michelson Grand Blanc 39 29:01 9:21
11 177 Aaron Thompson Grand Blanc 37 30:46 9:55
12 180 Joshua Sauvie Grand Blanc 37 30:52 9:57
13 285 Jason Wright Swartz Creek 39 46:29 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Jessica Marek Grand Blanc 35 22:21 7:12
2 89 Rebecca Mudrak Fenton 37 25:58 8:22
3 102 Rebecca Krupa Davisburg 39 26:44 8:37
4 114 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 38 27:10 8:45
5 117 Francie Reno Grand Blanc 37 27:17 8:47
6 122 Jessica Sondgeroth Fenton 36 27:30 8:51
7 148 Raquel Gazzi Fenton 39 28:40 9:14
8 160 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc 39 29:10 9:24
9 163 Amanda Sauvie Grand Blanc 37 29:14 9:25
10 165 Shiloh Levander Grand Blanc 37 29:29 9:30
11 171 Jennifer Baker Grand Blanc 35 30:08 9:42
12 193 Amanda July Swartz Creek 37 31:45 10:14
13 206 Mary Stoinski Chesaning 36 32:44 10:33
14 219 Cheryl McCabe Grand Blanc 36 34:13 11:01
15 220 Angela Griffiths Linden 38 34:14 11:02
16 230 Tamara Felton Clio 38 35:36 11:28
17 236 Jackie Gillespie Grand Blanc 38 36:12 11:40
18 246 Dana Kinch Grand Blanc 36 37:08 11:58
19 253 Alicia Bartels Burton 36 37:51 12:11
20 256 Stephanie Cremeans Ortonville 36 38:02 12:15
21 260 Jaime Clark Flint 35 38:18 12:20
22 264 Stacey Lafay Fenton 38 38:56 12:32
23 265 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 37 38:57 12:33
24 271 Shannon Sanchez Lapeer 36 39:45 12:48
25 272 Carol Lumsden Lapeer 37 40:26 13:01
26 280 Staci Stoica Flint 37 43:04 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 41 18:49 6:04
2 32 David Tapia Ann Arbor 40 22:07 7:08
3 81 Leo Cordova Grand Blanc 40 25:13 8:08
4 96 Aaron Bagwell Burt 43 26:20 8:29
5 110 Mitch Hart Grand Blanc 44 26:59 8:42
6 131 Jeff Pitser Grand Blanc 41 28:00 9:01
7 140 Steven Robinson Grand Blanc 44 28:23 9:09
8 152 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 44 28:55 9:19
9 161 Andrew Smith Fenton 42 29:10 9:24
10 169 Scott Schisler Swartz Creek 40 29:43 9:34
11 175 Mark Hopkins Flint 41 30:41 9:53
12 190 Phillip Stoinski Chesaning 42 31:22 10:06
13 211 Mustafa Kothari Holly 43 33:22 10:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Kris Kotulla Swartz Creek 41 22:12 7:09
2 69 Julie Barber Lapeer 41 24:35 7:55
3 73 Michelle Mein Clio 40 24:47 7:59
4 83 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc 41 25:21 8:10
5 91 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 26:08 8:25
6 101 Melissa Blom Linden 40 26:39 8:35
7 103 Beth Booher Holly 42 26:44 8:37
8 111 Amy Groves Grand Blanc 44 27:02 8:43
9 120 Sandy Starking Holly 41 27:23 8:49
10 121 Tamara Lengyel Goodrich 43 27:26 8:50
11 130 Amy Start Durand 44 27:49 8:58
12 133 Amy Daros Davisburg 43 28:06 9:03
13 143 Dana Tell 40 28:29 9:11
14 144 Marcie Wallace Grand Blanc 40 28:29 9:11
15 147 Mary Monette Grand Blanc 43 28:37 9:13
16 156 Enika Banerjee Grand Blanc 44 29:04 9:22
17 170 Michelle Zayac Foutch Holly 41 29:44 9:35
18 173 Kristina Mitchell Swartz Creek 41 30:39 9:52
19 174 Leanne Panduren Lapeer 40 30:39 9:52
20 189 Christy Hill Flint 41 31:14 10:04
21 202 Dawn Karn Swartz Creek 43 32:25 10:27
22 212 Heidi Shel Davison 40 33:28 10:47
23 224 Brenda House Webberville 40 34:51 11:14
24 226 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 41 35:15 11:21
25 227 Tracy Hittle Fenton 44 35:15 11:21
26 228 Stacie Bommersbach Holly 40 35:18 11:22
27 239 Micki Holton Ortonville 40 36:28 11:45
28 240 Marie Kielian Hartland 41 36:29 11:45
29 268 Carla Koon Goodrich 42 39:16 12:39
30 287 Gwendolyn Wright Swartz Creek 40 47:18 15:14
31 289 Paula Threlkeld Grand Blanc 43 49:55 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 David Foutch Flint 46 20:16 6:32
2 20 John Tosto Flint 45 20:51 6:43
3 33 Vincent E Lee Owosso 48 22:07 7:08
4 61 Patrick Wooley Flint 46 24:05 7:46
5 67 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 49 24:24 7:52
6 90 Everett Centerwall I.I Flint 45 25:59 8:22
7 149 Perry Tse Grand Blanc 49 28:44 9:15
8 153 Brian Doefer Howell 49 28:58 9:20
9 172 Mark Baker Grand Blanc 48 30:09 9:43
10 214 Kevin Madaus Flushing 49 33:34 10:49
11 257 Craig Whitaker Ortonville 46 38:02 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 45 23:31 7:35
2 56 Deborah Smith Gaines 48 23:53 7:42
3 64 Pam Duncan Flushing 45 24:12 7:48
4 68 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 46 24:26 7:52
5 82 Cathy Wylie Linden 46 25:16 8:08
6 93 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc 49 26:09 8:26
7 95 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 48 26:19 8:29
8 98 Jennifer Howard Linden 45 26:27 8:31
9 108 Katie Plasters Gaines 48 26:58 8:41
10 109 Denise Pechette Grand Blanc 46 26:59 8:41
11 125 Kimberly Cadieux Grand Blanc 47 27:38 8:54
12 134 Stacey Mitchell Davison 47 28:10 9:04
13 142 Kris Verschoor Farmington 48 28:26 9:10
14 151 Sarah Evans Metamora 47 28:47 9:16
15 155 Pamela Flores Grand Blanc 46 29:02 9:21
16 187 Elizabeth O'Brien Flint 49 31:07 10:01
17 188 Teresa Kwasneski Grand Blanc 45 31:13 10:03
18 198 Pamela Chester Ortonville 46 31:50 10:15
19 217 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 48 34:10 11:00
20 231 Sandra Winfrey Flint 49 35:42 11:30
21 237 Suzanne Jones Grand Blanc 49 36:21 11:43
22 238 Debbie Halligan Goodrich 46 36:26 11:44
23 244 Jeanette Diffenderfer Lapeer 45 37:03 11:56
24 248 Janeen Moskal Holly 47 37:20 12:01
25 249 Cate Doefer Howell 49 37:29 12:04
26 255 Gail Arnold Ortonville 49 37:55 12:13
27 266 Sharon Tse Grand Blanc 49 39:14 12:38
28 267 Kim Herderich Metamora 48 39:15 12:39
29 269 Terri Koprowski Burton 45 39:16 12:39
30 270 Paula Moon Lapeer 46 39:33 12:44
31 291 Anita Koolthong Grand Blanc 48 57:36 18:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Dave Fejedelem Clio 51 19:28 6:16
2 16 Marc Guzzardo Rochester Hills 52 20:07 6:29
3 18 Jack Delong Owosso 54 20:28 6:36
4 19 Dave Hergenrader Grand Blanc 50 20:35 6:38
5 24 Dave Verschoor Farmington 50 21:12 6:50
6 31 Mike Froats Fenton 54 22:04 7:06
7 52 Dave Duncan Flushing 53 23:45 7:39
8 58 Mark Stanley Grand Blanc 50 24:02 7:45
9 62 Kenneth Zoromski Davison 52 24:08 7:46
10 78 Andrew Griffin Flint 54 24:58 8:03
11 94 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 53 26:16 8:28
12 112 Rick Samassa Holly 51 27:03 8:43
13 124 Mark Holdren Portland 54 27:37 8:54
14 141 Daniel Wheeler Grand Blanc 54 28:25 9:09
15 183 Jeffery A Mills Fenton 51 30:55 9:58
16 252 Craig Brooks Mt. Morris 53 37:49 12:11
17 254 Marty Arnold Ortonville 50 37:55 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Sue Nitzschke Grand Blanc 53 22:31 7:15
2 65 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 24:13 7:48
3 92 Rene Hubbarb Goodrich 54 26:09 8:25
4 106 Sue Fecher Davison 53 26:51 8:39
5 113 Sheri Samassa Holly 50 27:04 8:43
6 115 Lynn Holdren Portland 53 27:12 8:46
7 128 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc 51 27:42 8:55
8 145 Karen Zoromski Davison 50 28:33 9:12
9 150 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 50 28:45 9:16
10 159 Diane Daniels Burton 50 29:10 9:24
11 167 Donna Little Grand Blanc 52 29:36 9:32
12 194 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose 51 31:48 10:15
13 203 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc 51 32:29 10:28
14 213 Sylvia Holifield Mt. Morris 52 33:31 10:48
15 245 Veronica Smith Grand Blanc 54 37:04 11:56
16 258 Renee Bradford Auburn Hills 51 38:11 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Robert Zendler Flint 55 19:11 6:11
2 45 Richard Quigley 55 22:59 7:24
3 79 Lonnie Rich Clio 58 25:09 8:06
4 105 Larry Martin Flushing 55 26:50 8:39
5 137 Daniel Badgley Clarkston 58 28:17 9:07
6 158 Clifford Gallagher Grand Blanc 55 29:06 9:23
7 162 David Luna Flint 56 29:12 9:25
8 181 Dan Cole Grand Blanc 59 30:53 9:57
9 184 Jack Christensen Grand Blanc 57 30:58 9:58
10 205 Thomas Miller Waterford 55 32:38 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Kim Weber Goodrich 55 22:43 7:19
2 200 Victoria Salvador Flint 59 32:05 10:20
3 210 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 59 33:18 10:44
4 215 Marie Heath Clio 56 33:58 10:57
5 222 Eileen Kern Reese 59 34:32 11:07
6 242 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 59 37:03 11:56
7 275 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 56 40:51 13:09
8 281 Rose Frazer Ortonville 58 43:31 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 King Yaeger Washington 63 21:04 6:47
2 27 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 61 21:49 7:02
3 30 Ronald Durham Flushing 60 22:03 7:06
4 75 Frank Johnson Saginaw 60 24:52 8:01
5 97 John Mullaly Swartz Creek 62 26:27 8:31
6 107 George Gray Flushing 64 26:53 8:40
7 182 James Sirakis Grand Blanc 62 30:54 9:57
8 262 Thomas Salvador Flint 62 38:35 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 June Yaeger Washington 63 23:49 7:40
2 176 Lynda Mahoney Flint 60 30:42 9:54
3 221 Colleen Richard Ortonville 60 34:29 11:07
4 223 Velma Williams Flint 64 34:33 11:08
5 261 Mary Wheellock Flint 61 38:19 12:20
6 278 Terri Labadie Fenton 63 42:04 13:33
7 282 Yvonne Williams Flushing 60 44:34 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 David Pichey Flint 67 23:53 7:42
2 63 Stan Pruett Flint 68 24:12 7:48
3 76 Charles Bagwell Grand Blanc 68 24:54 8:01
4 127 Tom Selby Kingston 68 27:40 8:55
5 197 Michael H McDonald Ludington 68 31:50 10:15
6 216 Hurman Ezellfry Flint 65 34:03 10:58
7 286 Gary Roeper Durand 65 46:56 15:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 208 Lynn Cartee 65 33:07 10:40
2 218 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer 69 34:10 11:00
3 259 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 38:17 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Norman Hart Davison 70 25:48 8:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 243 Maureen Schisler Gaines 70 37:03 11:56
2 251 Linda Nelson Ortonville 70 37:45 12:10
3 279 Deanna Umber Fenton 74 42:53 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 201 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 80 32:12 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber Montrose 56 26:47 8:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 56 29:28 9:29

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 James Finkbeiner Clio 48 27:43 8:56

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Shelly Huber Montrose 52 32:19 10:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek 13 40:24 13:01
2 26 Tayyia Reed-Ellison Burton 12 40:25 13:01
3 55 Sara Taphouse Linden 17 44:23 14:18
4 58 Jodi Beaudoin Linden 10 44:40 14:23
5 60 Nicole Evans Byron 16 44:43 14:24
6 136 Amanda Shores Clio 13 54:42 17:37
7 138 Emma Coggins Flint 7 57:05 18:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Amber Gulick Linden 27 39:24 12:41
2 32 Blair Finney Grand Blanc 29 41:02 13:13
3 45 Renee Groth Swartz Creek 29 42:39 13:44
4 73 Stephanie Soth Swartz Creek 29 46:16 14:54
5 90 Ashley Ruiz Flint 27 48:16 15:33
6 94 Monica McAlister Holly 27 48:55 15:45
7 117 Jessica Fecher Davison 25 52:14 16:49
8 119 Amanda Hemeyer Linden 27 52:17 16:50
9 121 Kathryn Studer Swartz Creek 24 53:14 17:09
10 128 Nicole Yarbenet Grand Blanc 25 53:55 17:22
11 144 Lekha Fernandes Flint 29 57:14 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Dan Groth Swartz Creek 34 40:57 13:11
2 116 Travis Perry Flushing 33 51:56 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 Jennifer Humenny Dryden 30 46:48 15:05
2 101 Windy Mattson Grand Blanc 34 49:45 16:01
3 104 Peggy Martin Grand Blanc 34 49:58 16:06
4 105 Kris Rigdon Grand Blanc 33 49:59 16:06
5 106 Shawn Panter Swartz Creek 33 50:00 16:06
6 139 Kristine Coggins Flint 32 57:05 18:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Schawn Beaudoin Linden 39 41:55 13:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Cathy Reyez Fenton 39 41:11 13:16
2 50 Nancy Birchmeier New Lothrop 35 43:35 14:02
3 59 Leslie Beaudoin Linden 35 44:41 14:23
4 66 Judy Wallace Linden 39 45:13 14:34
5 68 Kristen Bowles Fenton 38 45:43 14:44
6 86 Nykea Ellison Burton 35 47:49 15:24
7 87 Cynthia Young Linden 36 48:03 15:29
8 91 Tia Dale Davison 38 48:26 15:36
9 115 Heather McIntosh Fenton 37 51:40 16:38
10 125 Jessica Tonkovich Oxford 37 53:22 17:11
11 137 Katrina Shores Clio 39 54:54 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Anthony Coggins Flint 40 42:06 13:34
2 44 Donald Standel Burton 43 42:30 13:41
3 67 Greg Bowles Fenton 43 45:42 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Michelle Gauthier Flint 44 37:00 11:55
2 63 Molly Ransom Holly 43 45:04 14:31
3 75 Kristin Pitser Grand Blanc 41 46:17 14:54
4 89 Samantha Aumaugher Flint 44 48:14 15:32
5 102 Kristyne Traver Otisville 42 49:46 16:02
6 103 Angela Jackson Grand Blanc 40 49:48 16:02
7 112 Reshanda Terry Grand Blanc 43 51:23 16:33
8 120 Tracy Ocenasek Montrose 41 53:13 17:08
9 133 Teresa Robertson Grand Blanc 44 54:36 17:35
10 142 Lisa Jacobson Flint 41 57:11 18:25
11 145 Vicky Lorence Flint 44 57:23 18:29
12 146 Teresa Fowler Swartz Creek 42 57:25 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Ralph Dudley Grand Blanc 47 41:12 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Lori Finkbeiner Clio 47 36:26 11:44
2 28 Jane Callesen Davison 48 40:32 13:03
3 48 Gloria Bogan Flint 49 43:19 13:57
4 53 Michelle Wright Oxford 48 43:59 14:10
5 64 Shannon Page Goodrich 48 45:05 14:31
6 122 Liz Studer Swartz Creek 49 53:14 17:09
7 141 Jacqueline Bering Grand Blanc 47 57:10 18:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Tim Johnson Mount Morris 53 38:31 12:25
2 29 Craig Wright Oxford 54 40:42 13:07
3 43 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 51 42:28 13:41
4 132 David Robertson Grand Blanc 52 54:36 17:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Cynthia Gamble Flint 53 33:55 10:56
2 16 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 53 38:31 12:24
3 18 Cindy Binns Linden 53 38:35 12:26
4 27 Melody Henry Mount Morris 53 40:26 13:01
5 30 Susan Taphouse Linden 51 40:50 13:09
6 38 Teresa S Merritt Grand Blanc 51 41:49 13:28
7 46 Gail Scott Clio 54 42:52 13:48
8 49 Vicki Ross Montrose 54 43:27 14:00
9 65 Tammy Dudley Grand Blanc 52 45:13 14:34
10 69 Cindy Hill Clio 54 45:45 14:44
11 97 Sheila Mason Grand Blanc 54 49:14 15:51
12 99 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek 54 49:33 15:57
13 100 Dawn Brooks Mt. Morris 53 49:33 15:57
14 108 Jeanie Applebee Grand Blanc 54 50:33 16:17
15 111 Ann Drake Flint 53 51:15 16:30
16 129 Laura Yarbenet Grand Blanc 51 53:56 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Rick McClain Goodrich 58 39:15 12:39
2 51 Bert Ellis Gaines 55 43:37 14:03
3 83 Bobby Campbell Clio 56 47:30 15:18
4 84 Willis James Flint 59 47:47 15:23
5 150 Daniel Smith Grand Blanc 58 58:29 18:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Pamela Heavner Fenton 56 39:44 12:48
2 57 Pamela Roberts Fenton 57 44:38 14:22
3 61 Susie Harbaugh Fenton 56 44:59 14:29
4 62 Janet Warner Goodrich 55 45:04 14:31
5 71 Brenda Schichtel Davison 56 45:55 14:47
6 74 Barb Humenny Dryden 55 46:16 14:54
7 78 Karen Badgley Clarkston 58 46:31 14:59
8 79 Gail Crane Clarkston 57 46:31 14:59
9 82 Jill Stanley Davison 59 47:16 15:13
10 92 Susan Baroski Flushing 56 48:29 15:37
11 107 Dawn Panter Swartz Creek 57 50:00 16:06
12 109 Charlene Groth Fenton 58 50:39 16:19
13 110 Gail Morgan Linden 55 50:50 16:22
14 118 Jacqueline Fielder Flint 59 52:16 16:50
15 131 Danyne Campbell Clio 56 54:30 17:33
16 140 Janice Kozloff Flint 57 57:06 18:23
17 143 Juliet Fernandes Flint 59 57:12 18:25
18 148 Faye Bowsman Millington 58 58:03 18:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 63 35:24 11:24
2 14 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 64 37:50 12:11
3 36 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 64 41:24 13:20
4 37 Thomas George Grand Blanc 64 41:32 13:23
5 98 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 64 49:33 15:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 64 38:43 12:28
2 35 Stephanee Leech Fenton 60 41:15 13:17
3 52 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 61 43:38 14:03
4 54 Cathy Roeper Durand 60 44:16 14:16
5 56 Irene Piskoti Fenton 63 44:28 14:19
6 70 Diane Strang Davison 63 45:55 14:47
7 76 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 64 46:18 14:55
8 85 Elizabeth James Flint 60 47:48 15:24
9 93 Elaine Lee Metamora 63 48:54 15:45
10 95 Ginny Fair Grand Blanc 64 49:02 15:48
11 113 Deborah Jones Flint 60 51:24 16:33
12 123 Judy Engelmann Genesee 61 53:21 17:11
13 124 Mary Ghrist Dearborn 61 53:21 17:11
14 126 Ann Selby Kingston 60 53:29 17:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Robert Ordway Flushing 69 32:25 10:27
2 15 David Diem Fenton 69 37:52 12:12
3 72 Richard Hawks Genesee 69 46:05 14:51
4 127 J Bruce Powers Midland 66 53:31 17:14
5 149 Barry Bailey Flushing 69 58:08 18:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 67 35:09 11:19
2 47 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 66 43:12 13:55
3 77 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 69 46:24 14:57
4 81 Charlene Deloge Davison 65 47:16 15:13
5 114 Jacqueline Pritchard Flint 65 51:35 16:37
6 130 Geraldine Feaster Flint 67 54:27 17:32
7 134 Nanette Lalone Waterford 67 54:39 17:36
8 135 Judy Lalone Clarkston 67 54:41 17:37
9 147 Joan Martin Grand Blanc 66 57:40 18:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Buzz Purcell Flint 73 33:20 10:44
2 10 Wesley Shumpert Flint 72 35:39 11:29
3 13 Harold A Peterson Holly 71 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 74 39:39 12:46
2 41 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 72 42:00 13:32
3 88 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 72 48:13 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Martin Belsky Burton 75 40:16 12:58
2 39 Marv McLaughlin Flushing 79 41:52 13:29
3 96 Carlton Gregory Flint 76 49:13 15:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.