2012 All Feet No Hands 5K Run\Walk

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 All Feet No Hands 5K Run\Walk
Williamston, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Overall Male Overall Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 59 1 20:31 6:37/M
Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Foss 47 2 20:39 6:40/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Rubeck 50 6 22:15 7:11/M
Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 10 36 27:04 8:44/M
2 Zach Steele 12 68 34:32 11:08/M
Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Nichols 13 11 23:45 7:40/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Monroe 15 15 24:08 7:47/M
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luis Theis 25 4 22:15 7:11/M
2 Kyle Pollock 23 7 22:15 7:11/M
3 Blake Donovan 25 16 24:27 7:53/M
4 William Punch 24 25 25:43 8:18/M
5 Michael Hoban 24 31 26:16 8:28/M
6 Benjamin Leblanc 28 43 27:48 8:58/M
7 Varun Malhotra 28 85 41:38 13:26/M
8 Kyle Peake 25 115 1:00:31 19:31/M
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinn Baldwin 34 5 22:15 7:11/M
2 Stephen Hanley 33 10 23:39 7:38/M
3 Tobin Weston 31 21 25:09 8:07/M
4 Darrell Scholten 33 24 25:28 8:13/M
5 Joe Davis 31 40 27:27 8:51/M
6 Dean Gaffner 35 50 29:09 9:24/M
7 Joe Eifert 32 51 29:22 9:28/M
8 Frank Eifert 35 52 29:23 9:29/M
9 Jason Jones 37 61 31:42 10:14/M
10 Bill Kozdron 35 66 34:30 11:08/M
11 Jason Soper 37 72 36:02 11:37/M
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 44 3 21:29 6:56/M
2 Christopher Merrill 46 8 23:15 7:30/M
3 Joe Dabrowski 44 9 23:30 7:35/M
4 Daniel Steel 42 19 25:04 8:05/M
5 Ian Williams 41 22 25:21 8:11/M
6 Andy Hagerty 48 37 27:07 8:45/M
7 Thomas Titus Jr 42 44 27:53 9:00/M
8 Tim Wilson 42 48 28:30 9:12/M
9 Bruce Brookhouse 48 77 37:26 12:05/M
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buddy Love 51 14 24:05 7:46/M
2 Mitch Lutzke 50 18 24:50 8:01/M
3 Allen Martineau 55 26 25:49 8:20/M
4 Bradley Jacokes 51 27 25:55 8:22/M
5 Chuck Nichols 54 42 27:41 8:56/M
6 Dan Grooms 50 54 29:47 9:36/M
7 Darrel Ezmerlian 58 81 41:30 13:23/M
8 Charles Popovich 51 98 48:34 15:40/M
9 Luis Valle 55 108 52:48 17:02/M
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 60 13 24:00 7:45/M
2 Steven Farner 68 59 30:29 9:50/M
3 David Blough 66 60 30:50 9:57/M
4 Mark Simons 61 80 40:09 12:57/M
5 Bruce Gorsline 63 117 1:00:35 19:33/M
Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurence Parker 70 88 42:58 13:52/M




Overall Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mika Theis 23 12 23:53 7:42/M
Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 51 28 26:08 8:26/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Black 56 34 26:39 8:36/M
Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrianna Valle 12 107 52:14 16:51/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Lutzke 16 64 32:14 10:24/M
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kotarba 22 17 24:28 7:54/M
2 Rebecca Marton 22 20 25:08 8:06/M
3 Rebecca Perry 24 49 28:59 9:21/M
4 Casey White 27 53 29:23 9:29/M
5 Kristen Grooms 20 55 29:48 9:37/M
6 Kristyn Demara 23 62 32:08 10:22/M
7 Lisa Biering 23 65 34:15 11:03/M
8 Michelle Adams 24 71 35:01 11:18/M
9 Lindsey Redoutey 27 73 36:28 11:46/M
10 Christina Warnell 29 86 42:13 13:37/M
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Duffy 30 23 25:24 8:12/M
2 Kristin Parkin 38 30 26:15 8:28/M
3 Julie Young 38 33 26:38 8:35/M
4 Leslie Wertz 33 35 27:00 8:43/M
5 Stephanie Hicks 35 45 28:02 9:03/M
6 Adele Janetzke 37 46 28:07 9:04/M
7 Hillary Baldwin 30 47 28:11 9:05/M
8 Kelly Zolinski 39 56 30:00 9:41/M
9 Amber Soper 34 58 30:08 9:43/M
10 Danielle Foss 38 63 32:09 10:22/M
11 Deana Joseph 34 70 34:50 11:14/M
12 Laura King 36 74 37:20 12:03/M
13 Kristy Audretsch 37 75 37:23 12:04/M
14 Reva Richardson 36 78 38:43 12:29/M
15 Cristal Enszer 30 83 41:32 13:24/M
16 Nicole Richins 30 84 41:33 13:24/M
17 Traci Weston 30 93 46:43 15:04/M
18 Lisa Jones 35 94 46:45 15:05/M
19 Amanda Sollid 38 97 48:09 15:32/M
20 Shawna Jones 30 100 50:07 16:10/M
21 Barb Hitchcock 30 109 55:10 17:48/M
22 Heather Peake 32 116 1:00:33 19:32/M
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sykes 40 29 26:15 8:28/M
2 Linnette Porter 42 32 26:36 8:35/M
3 Michelle Diamond 45 38 27:16 8:48/M
4 Kellie O'Toole 47 41 27:33 8:53/M
5 Lisa Ausel 42 57 30:04 9:42/M
6 Robin Steele 40 67 34:31 11:08/M
7 Tonya Tiedje 43 69 34:50 11:14/M
8 Tami Osborne 40 76 37:25 12:04/M
9 Guofang Li 40 79 39:54 12:52/M
10 Jody Dabrowski 43 87 42:42 13:46/M
11 Laura Gavril 44 101 50:17 16:13/M
12 Wendy Broka 42 102 50:17 16:13/M
13 Susan Tinney 45 103 50:26 16:16/M
14 Janet Yachim 49 104 50:27 16:16/M
15 Trudy Stevens 45 105 51:21 16:34/M
16 Marie Nichols 48 111 57:25 18:31/M
17 Chris Proctor 45 112 57:26 18:32/M
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lockwood 50 39 27:17 8:48/M
2 Karen Davis 52 89 44:54 14:29/M
3 Linda Mullen 52 90 46:02 14:51/M
4 Julie Jacokes 51 91 46:10 14:54/M
5 Helga Masinda 54 92 46:30 15:00/M
6 Laura Lindsey 56 95 47:49 15:25/M
7 Kim Wright 56 110 55:11 17:48/M
8 Lynda Heinig 50 114 1:00:26 19:30/M
Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Anne Ezmerlian 60 82 41:31 13:24/M
2 Connie Ianchiou 65 96 48:09 15:32/M
3 Dixie Boese 67 99 49:36 16:00/M
4 Janice Heminger 63 106 51:21 16:34/M
5 Marilyn Gorsline 63 113 57:28 18:32/M