2012 Oktoberfest Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

back to results

Sep. 29, 2012

2012 Oktoberfest Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K
Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Alden MI 80 31 1 52:20.4 52:20.4 6:35/M
2 Daniel Kugler Sanford MI 202 37 2 03:09.2 03:09.2 6:59/M
3 Brandon Yonke Portage MI 35 19 3 04:01.6 04:01.6 7:01/M

Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Dabler Osceola IN 546 38 9 36:28.0 36:28.0 8:16/M
2 Tammy Bowman St. Joseph MI 238 43 17 43:43.6 43:43.6 8:32/M
3 Martha Jaworski Boise ID 302 51 24 51:12.1 51:12.1 8:49/M

Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Laninga Hamilton MI 283 41 4 13:33.7 13:33.7 7:23/M

Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronda Van Bemmel Hudsonville MI 909 40 31 59:56.9 59:56.9 9:09/M

Male Grand Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Erlandson Holland MI 288 63 41 12:27.8 12:27.8 9:37/M

Male 17 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hintz Grand Rapids MI 698 19 51 21:39.3 22:00.1 9:59/M
2 Jason Taylor Twin Lake MI 568 19 106 20:23.4 20:36.2 12:14/M

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Chapman Spring Lake MI 505 21 16 41:06.4 41:09.7 8:26/M
2 Keith Vehorn Dayton OH 340 24 29 56:48.7 56:50.4 9:02/M
3 Thomas Kitchen Muskegon MI 704 23 47 18:28.6 18:46.1 9:52/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Muskegon MI 705 22 48 18:29.0 18:46.4 9:52/M
2 Cally Lower Sanford MI 209 23 124 52:30.3 52:42.2 13:27/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Marsh Kalamazoo MI 910 26 5 15:09.0 15:09.0 7:27/M
2 Travis Reid Twin Lake MI 378 28 10 38:17.1 38:21.1 8:20/M
3 Ben Creswell Cedar Falls IA 286 26 12 39:14.5 39:17.0 8:22/M
4 Cody Geers Hudsonville MI 115 27 26 53:16.8 53:18.6 8:54/M
5 Joe Mendez Alto MI 741 25 32 00:49.0 01:08.6 9:11/M
6 Eric Alvarez Chicago IL 144 27 39 08:06.4 08:08.3 9:28/M
7 Chris Grabowski Northville MI 400 29 42 13:43.3 13:52.4 9:41/M
8 Eric Burrows Otisville MI 40 26 102 15:28.2 15:44.9 12:02/M
9 Tung Vu-Nguyen Lansing MI 49 27 129 27:26.6 27:46.2 14:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Kinsman Marne MI 758 27 36 02:31.3 02:38.3 9:15/M
2 Bonnie Durbin Flint MI 198 26 45 16:13.4 16:33.2 9:47/M
3 Brooke Roff Grand Rapids MI 82 25 54 24:24.1 24:27.7 10:05/M
4 Liz Madison Chicago IL 47 25 71 41:17.9 41:39.5 10:44/M
5 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 245 27 74 42:05.3 42:17.8 10:46/M
6 Jaclyn Suhy Rochester Hills MI 356 27 76 43:51.9 44:06.0 10:50/M
7 Cassie Kotlarczyk Okemos MI 33 28 81 48:11.1 48:30.8 11:00/M
8 Chantelle Smith Atlanta GA 379 25 91 00:01.5 00:06.4 11:27/M
9 Jayce Boy Chicago IL 192 28 95 08:22.9 08:37.9 11:46/M
10 Laura Christensen Cedar Falls IA 287 25 96 09:03.2 09:17.1 11:48/M
11 Rebekah Semans Owosso MI 39 27 111 25:02.1 25:21.9 12:24/M
12 Stepahnie Janicki Zeeland MI 432 29 114 25:25.5 25:43.7 12:25/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Verhage Grand Haven MI 183 32 6 25:53.3 25:53.9 7:51/M
2 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 888 33 7 32:56.1 32:57.8 8:08/M
3 John Basham Terre Haute IN 685 30 27 53:25.3 53:29.6 8:55/M
4 Nicholas Ottney Fargo ND 41 31 34 02:06.4 02:16.1 9:14/M
5 Ryan Hecht Lapeer MI 36 34 75 42:53.0 43:00.0 10:48/M
6 Erik Church Ada MI 141 32 85 49:28.0 49:32.8 11:03/M
7 Dustin Brown Grand Haven MI 565 32 89 55:52.8 56:15.5 11:18/M
8 Matt Courson Muskegon MI 385 33 113 25:25.0 25:43.6 12:25/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Lopez Lansing MI 701 34 40 09:04.9 09:08.4 9:30/M
2 Amy Campbell Elkhart IN 85 34 57 25:58.2 26:06.9 10:09/M
3 Melissa Dombrowski Grand Rapids MI 169 31 79 47:18.8 47:33.4 10:58/M
4 Jennifer Anderson Twin Lake MI 716 34 84 49:16.4 49:35.5 11:02/M
5 Katherine Holmes Hartland MI 417 31 105 17:47.0 18:01.1 12:08/M
6 Brooke Kieft-AndersMuskegon MI 139 34 112 25:24.6 25:39.9 12:25/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Visscher Fruitport MI 547 39 19 44:51.2 44:54.1 8:35/M
2 Rich Lohman Spring Lake MI 564 39 22 48:30.9 48:39.2 8:43/M
3 Joe Novakoski Saugatuck MI 157 35 28 54:49.9 54:55.8 8:58/M
4 Scott Byrne Allendale MI 64 37 30 59:46.1 59:56.9 9:09/M
5 Chris Streng Grand Haven MI 98 35 44 15:55.5 16:12.7 9:46/M
6 Michael Gulliford E Grand Rapids MI 112 39 55 24:25.2 24:32.5 10:06/M
7 Gary Nicholas Kalamazoo MI 193 39 82 49:13.6 49:32.6 11:02/M
8 Andy Kraus Madison WI 764 35 86 51:10.2 51:24.2 11:07/M
9 Antonio Mendoza Muskegon MI 403 39 93 07:01.3 07:07.8 11:43/M
10 Greg A-Dog O'Meara Cottage Grove MN 189 39 101 13:10.8 13:21.6 11:57/M
11 Joseph Masvero Spring Lake MI 702 37 107 21:01.8 21:15.2 12:15/M
12 Nick Schero Portage MI 127 37 109 22:03.8 22:24.6 12:18/M
13 Halbert Walston Radcliff KY 371 38 127 07:21.1 07:39.3 14:01/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Shurlow Holland MI 850 38 72 41:38.8 41:45.4 10:45/M
2 Dana Gretzinger Grand Haven MI 503 38 78 44:40.6 44:48.4 10:52/M
3 Elizabeth Butler Grand Haven MI 53 39 100 12:49.3 12:55.6 11:56/M
4 Christine IngersollOxford MI 151 38 103 17:05.9 17:26.1 12:06/M
5 Natalie Belknap Kalamazoo MI 3 37 110 23:56.0 24:13.9 12:22/M
6 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 353 38 120 33:02.2 33:20.9 12:43/M
7 Heather Glanton Otisville MI 17 39 122 43:19.6 43:36.2 13:06/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Juhasz Grand Haven MI 845 44 8 35:38.4 35:39.6 8:14/M
2 Miguelito Delacruz Chicago IL 428 42 11 38:50.9 38:53.8 8:21/M
3 Adam Garner Muskegon MI 18 41 14 40:06.6 40:22.1 8:24/M
4 Matt Sturgell Metamora IL 686 44 15 40:30.4 40:30.5 8:25/M
5 Todd Gramlich Clarkston MI 30 44 20 46:43.6 46:52.5 8:39/M
6 Mario Herndl Spring Lake MI 257 44 62 30:35.5 30:43.2 10:20/M
7 Jay Garside Hickory Corner MI 93 42 64 31:42.2 32:02.9 10:22/M
8 Dave Caldwell Grand Blanc MI 689 40 65 36:57.1 37:08.3 10:34/M
9 Eric Shumaker Dearborn MI 146 41 94 07:13.9 07:28.4 11:44/M
10 David Allie Trenton MI 13 43 98 09:45.0 10:06.4 11:49/M
11 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 699 43 126 06:45.3 06:55.1 14:00/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Bocks Holland MI 472 44 56 25:40.2 25:46.3 10:08/M
2 Petra Herndl Spring Lake MI 256 43 67 37:52.0 38:00.2 10:36/M
3 Kimberly McGowan Kalamazoo MI 191 44 83 49:13.9 49:32.9 11:02/M
4 Katie Jones St. Joseph MI 31 43 115 26:08.2 26:21.8 12:27/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Robbins Muskegon MI 812 49 18 43:44.7 43:46.4 8:32/M
2 Jan Liebelt West Bloomfield MI 69 46 21 48:00.4 48:07.7 8:42/M
3 Patrick O'Leary Chicago IL 792 49 23 50:38.4 50:38.9 8:48/M
4 Mark Imeson Wyoming MI 74 49 25 52:33.0 52:53.5 8:53/M
5 Craig Stroup White Lake MI 703 48 33 01:43.6 01:52.6 9:14/M
6 Robert Hill Kingwood TX 514 48 38 07:27.2 07:36.0 9:27/M
7 Eric Stoll Silverwood MI 168 46 59 26:41.5 26:44.4 10:11/M
8 Mark Fetters Cross Plains TN 165 47 61 28:55.9 29:18.0 10:16/M
9 Dennis Kelley Casco ME 691 47 66 37:41.2 37:46.6 10:36/M
10 David Thierjung Kalamazoo MI 793 47 69 38:42.8 38:54.5 10:38/M
11 Michael Novakoski Grand Haven MI 137 45 70 39:03.0 39:08.8 10:39/M
12 Michael Cartwright Horton MI 774 46 88 54:21.3 54:44.4 11:14/M
13 Michael Wright Livonia MI 885 49 104 17:30.3 17:38.7 12:07/M
14 John Bell Grand Haven MI 697 47 116 27:22.9 27:38.9 12:30/M
15 Ruiz Jeffrey Spring Lake MI 570 46 118 32:38.8 32:51.6 12:42/M
16 Glenn Hodges Rochester Hills MI 452 48 125 06:43.1 06:54.9 14:00/M
17 Todd Struebing Orland Park IL 443 46 128 12:33.2 12:50.4 14:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Draper Mears MI 694 48 43 14:54.4 14:59.9 9:44/M
2 Kelley Peel Whitehall MI 274 47 63 31:35.4 31:54.4 10:22/M
3 Wendy Sale Spring Lake MI 263 46 68 37:52.5 38:00.4 10:36/M
4 Vilmarie Barbosa Fortville IN 29 49 108 21:37.4 21:51.0 12:17/M
5 Lori Bush Holland MI 276 48 117 28:27.4 28:45.1 12:32/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Kelley Grand Rapids MI 762 50 35 02:28.8 02:35.6 9:15/M
2 David Carlson Spring Lake MI 269 51 58 26:19.3 27:27.9 10:10/M
3 Robert Rusin Richland MI 907 54 60 27:04.8 27:11.3 10:12/M
4 Ken Tanner Grand Haven MI 341 52 77 44:06.6 44:21.7 10:51/M
5 Chris Oppenlander Troy MI 684 52 87 51:30.0 51:41.1 11:08/M
6 Ed MacDonald Carmel IN 695 53 97 09:31.0 09:40.7 11:49/M
7 Paul Olejniczak Chelsea MI 692 54 123 47:14.2 47:22.9 13:15/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Coney Holland MI 45 52 73 41:39.6 41:46.0 10:45/M
2 Sally Gajda Muskegon MI 52 50 90 57:16.2 57:34.7 11:21/M
3 Janice Albert Barrington IL 174 51 99 11:21.2 11:34.3 11:53/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hank Nash Spring Lake MI 831 59 13 39:53.0 39:53.0 8:24/M
2 Mike Gangwer Alma MI 600 59 37 06:05.6 06:15.4 9:24/M
3 James Mascow Fenton MI 89 57 49 19:37.7 19:40.6 9:55/M
4 Lawrence Fisher E Grand Rapids MI 755 57 53 23:47.5 23:48.6 10:04/M
5 Terry Welch Richardson TX 391 57 92 02:33.9 02:47.0 11:33/M
6 Mark Webb E Grand Rapids MI 244 59 121 41:36.3 41:48.5 13:02/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Rose Berrien Center MI 143 59 46 17:44.9 17:50.7 9:50/M
2 Diane Kelley Casco ME 690 56 52 23:09.5 23:15.3 10:03/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lyndon Kellogg Emmaus PA 696 62 50 20:13.6 20:14.4 9:56/M
2 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 135 60 119 32:44.4 32:59.4 12:42/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Grow Traverse City MI 700 67 80 47:41.6 47:46.5 10:59/M





Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guy Holmes Armada MI 293 46 1 19:05.1 19:05.1 6:02/M
2 Jesse Aukeman Byron Center MI 681 26 2 20:54.7 20:54.7 6:11/M
3 Kyle Martin Livonia MI 309 29 3 25:42.4 25:42.4 6:33/M

Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Altman St. Joseph MI 176 38 16 30:11.4 30:11.4 6:53/M
2 Courtney Roberts Twin Lake MI 884 31 26 35:25.7 35:25.7 7:17/M
3 Kaitlyn Winter Muskegon MI 175 24 27 35:39.4 35:39.4 7:17/M

Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomas Garcia Grand Rapids MI 821 49 7 27:21.4 27:21.4 6:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Koopman Spring Lake MI 848 48 40 39:33.0 39:33.0 7:36/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Terbeek Spring Lake MI 676 60 60 43:35.7 43:35.7 7:54/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 275 60 264 12:40.3 12:40.3 10:07/M

Male Age 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon MI 669 14 24 34:30.9 34:31.9 7:13/M
2 Jarrod Torr Kentwood MI 6 14 310 26:24.2 26:33.2 11:11/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Savina Malinverno Portage MI 811 16 146 54:22.0 54:53.0 8:44/M
2 Julie Merz Spring Lake MI 247 17 246 09:16.2 09:32.6 9:52/M
3 Shannon Duckworth Holland MI 292 19 249 09:53.8 10:11.9 9:55/M
4 Kathryn Meade Plymouth MI 187 17 274 16:03.3 16:13.5 10:23/M
5 Amber Prins Holland MI 75 19 329 34:29.8 35:05.8 11:48/M
6 Mikaela Deur Grand Haven MI 374 18 331 35:56.7 36:14.1 11:54/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Beach Jenison MI 188 22 23 34:13.0 34:33.1 7:12/M
2 Loren Haughn Okemos MI 497 24 29 37:18.0 37:19.8 7:26/M
3 Guy Conners Chicago IL 672 22 32 37:50.2 37:50.2 7:28/M
4 Steven Trier Nunica MI 857 22 56 42:50.9 42:52.5 7:51/M
5 Max Struble East Lansing MI 499 22 61 43:36.2 43:37.8 7:55/M
6 Anthony Delli Paoli Lansing MI 190 23 185 59:06.9 59:27.0 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Pollard Holland MI 102 24 57 42:59.5 42:59.5 7:52/M
2 Holly Kalsbeek Spring Lake MI 376 24 86 46:09.8 46:17.0 8:06/M
3 Amber Lisowicz Lansing MI 239 23 100 47:40.7 47:47.9 8:13/M
4 Kristen Stevens Indianapolis IN 298 24 105 48:46.2 48:52.4 8:18/M
5 Deanna Hogrebe Sterling Heights MI 197 23 164 56:11.8 56:32.3 8:52/M
6 Camille Isenga Jenison MI 439 20 214 04:59.7 05:18.7 9:32/M
7 Erin Carmody Holland MI 212 22 236 07:36.9 07:46.6 9:44/M
8 Nikki Koivunen E Grand Rapids MI 133 23 270 14:27.3 15:11.0 10:16/M
9 Jayme Morton Muskegon MI 132 23 285 18:19.3 18:53.5 10:34/M
10 Jenna Hicks Brighton MI 91 24 298 21:18.1 22:01.4 10:47/M
11 Heather Killeen Lansing MI 162 24 332 37:53.0 38:35.3 12:03/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jedediah Blanton Lansing MI 62 28 6 27:09.0 27:09.1 6:39/M
2 Robert Roper Grand Rapids MI 97 29 9 28:09.4 28:13.4 6:44/M
3 Brett Graham Grand Rapids MI 291 28 14 30:06.8 30:06.8 6:53/M
4 Mike Jensen Grand Haven MI 373 27 18 31:19.8 31:23.1 6:58/M
5 David Daprato Grand Rapids MI 829 29 22 34:12.0 34:43.0 7:11/M
6 Michael Vought Portage MI 451 27 30 37:18.5 37:42.2 7:26/M
7 Steve Brozek Grand Rapids MI 589 29 35 38:24.2 38:46.6 7:31/M
8 Brian Kutnick Canton MI 219 27 64 43:52.2 43:53.7 7:56/M
9 Zach Coffin Nunica MI 458 27 77 45:27.7 45:59.4 8:03/M
10 Adam Tanis Grand Rapids MI 596 29 78 45:40.9 46:04.9 8:04/M
11 Matthew Vandyke Muskegon MI 882 26 98 47:31.3 47:53.9 8:12/M
12 Jason Los Holland MI 299 28 107 48:50.7 49:03.8 8:18/M
13 John Ranville Flint MI 201 28 122 50:34.8 50:46.0 8:26/M
14 Tim Schaner Okemos MI 475 27 149 54:43.4 55:15.0 8:45/M
15 Matthew Hillman Spring Lake MI 325 29 163 56:11.7 56:21.0 8:52/M
16 Jordan Blazo Lansing MI 199 28 167 56:46.8 57:01.1 8:55/M
17 Joe Conners Grand Rapids MI 50 28 173 57:25.0 57:35.2 8:58/M
18 Brian Pratt Grand Rapids MI 323 28 194 00:20.3 01:01.4 9:11/M
19 Scott Pawlukiewicz Grand Rapids MI 874 29 233 07:05.4 07:36.8 9:42/M
20 Leonard Lieffers Nunica MI 715 27 240 08:03.8 08:11.5 9:46/M
21 Robert Quinn Grand Haven MI 891 27 269 14:25.0 14:37.8 10:16/M
22 Charlie Chittenden Spring Lake MI 865 28 296 21:05.8 21:35.6 10:46/M
23 Douglas Ratajczak Grand Haven MI 100 25 347 35:40.3 36:13.9 16:28/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Larsen E Grand Rapids MI 126 28 31 37:22.2 37:33.6 7:26/M
2 Amanda Montambo Spring Lake MI 529 28 72 44:57.7 45:20.5 8:01/M
3 Lisa Dobrowolski Muskegon MI 358 29 103 48:26.4 48:34.4 8:17/M
4 Abby Rierson Lansing MI 489 29 116 49:51.1 49:59.4 8:23/M
5 Heather Lee Muskegon MI 844 29 142 53:42.8 54:03.8 8:41/M
6 Krista Hillman Spring Lake MI 324 29 162 56:11.3 56:20.8 8:52/M
7 Rebecca Parker-Sandee Coopersville MI 445 29 208 02:58.1 03:08.2 9:23/M
8 Stephanie Hillman Whitmore Lake MI 326 27 222 06:01.0 06:10.9 9:37/M
9 Mary Kyriakides Grand Haven MI 580 26 224 06:18.5 06:47.7 9:38/M
10 Alma-Jean Setter Grand Rapids MI 237 26 228 06:41.2 07:04.8 9:40/M
11 Tanya Andryscik Muskegon MI 873 27 232 07:04.7 07:36.0 9:42/M
12 Alana Matyas-Brower Muskegon MI 429 26 242 08:38.4 08:51.1 9:49/M
13 Jacqueline Alimpich Grand Rapids MI 290 28 251 10:11.1 10:29.0 9:56/M
14 Hannah Fuller Grand Haven MI 551 29 258 10:49.9 11:15.3 9:59/M
15 Rachel Ewald Owosso MI 407 25 302 23:48.1 24:31.6 10:59/M
16 Karla Johnson Coopersville MI 523 29 303 24:00.9 24:34.8 11:00/M
17 Anna Kirk Lansing MI 72 27 308 24:22.4 24:42.1 11:01/M
18 Stephanie Wildey Grand Rapids MI 94 27 320 31:09.2 31:30.1 11:32/M
19 Rachel Proctor Grand Rapids MI 7 29 345 19:41.7 20:12.5 15:15/M
20 Kelly Ratajczak Grand Haven MI 99 25 348 35:40.4 36:14.1 16:28/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan McEnhill Muskegon MI 519 31 8 27:31.4 27:32.2 6:41/M
2 Russell Jensen Ypsilanti MI 375 32 12 29:14.9 29:18.5 6:49/M
3 Mike Moynihan Grand Haven MI 854 31 34 38:14.8 38:23.1 7:30/M
4 Dave Buursma Grand Rapids MI 856 30 37 38:39.0 38:41.5 7:32/M
5 Scott Spink Grand Haven MI 184 32 46 40:32.3 40:42.7 7:40/M
6 Jeff Lee Muskegon MI 38 31 49 40:50.1 40:59.0 7:42/M
7 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo MI 587 32 51 41:48.5 41:51.4 7:46/M
8 Trevor Kalsbeek Wyoming MI 122 32 66 44:04.1 44:25.5 7:57/M
9 Scott Plummer Twin Lake MI 674 34 81 45:49.4 46:08.8 8:05/M
10 Matt Fahner Hudsonville MI 435 31 90 46:42.3 47:15.7 8:09/M
11 Adam Montambo Spring Lake MI 528 31 96 47:23.2 47:45.9 8:12/M
12 Brian Sartorius Jenison MI 153 33 113 49:37.8 49:55.6 8:22/M
13 Nathan Ruiter Grand Haven MI 558 30 126 51:13.5 51:48.7 8:29/M
14 Dennis Mead Wyoming MI 707 31 134 52:43.8 52:47.2 8:36/M
15 Eric Otto Rochester Hills MI 783 31 155 55:48.1 56:11.1 8:50/M
16 Tim Olson Charlotte MI 583 33 175 57:49.8 57:58.4 9:00/M
17 Todd Pratt Grant MI 264 31 195 00:21.5 01:02.7 9:11/M
18 Jaime Cuevas Holland MI 11 33 205 02:32.0 03:08.9 9:21/M
19 Matthew Tanis Holland MI 19 31 227 06:37.7 07:01.9 9:40/M
20 Anthony Morgia Macomb MI 782 33 245 09:00.0 09:22.7 9:51/M
21 Greg Stoner Canton MI 234 34 250 09:58.8 09:59.2 9:55/M
22 Adam Pierce Spring Lake MI 678 33 260 11:48.1 12:02.6 10:04/M
23 Chris Johnson Muskegon MI 756 33 262 12:16.1 12:36.4 10:06/M
24 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 765 31 268 13:45.6 14:25.3 10:13/M
25 Adam Schaller Allendale MI 160 32 289 18:54.4 19:29.7 10:36/M
26 Michael Windnagle Owosso MI 474 34 305 24:02.8 24:46.1 11:00/M
27 Bob Cowles Muskegon MI 21 31 326 32:43.7 32:58.9 11:39/M
28 Troy Proctor Grand Rapids MI 8 30 340 53:57.3 54:27.4 13:17/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Shibley Grand Haven MI 215 34 41 39:34.4 39:44.9 7:36/M
2 Kathryn Drake Grand Haven MI 369 34 42 39:36.0 39:49.2 7:36/M
3 Renee Appert Ada MI 436 30 50 41:05.1 41:28.2 7:43/M
4 Mary Dagen Spring Lake MI 227 32 62 43:47.7 44:06.3 7:55/M
5 Becki Sue Kugler Sanford MI 231 31 67 44:06.2 44:13.6 7:57/M
6 Heather Boswell Holland MI 785 33 68 44:27.5 44:33.4 7:58/M
7 Christa Student Grand Rapids MI 107 34 95 47:11.6 47:38.7 8:11/M
8 Jennifer Gard Grand Rapids MI 205 32 145 54:09.1 54:16.9 8:43/M
9 Lindsey Hanichen Muskegon MI 370 30 159 55:59.5 56:17.8 8:51/M
10 Tracy Jezewski Bay City MI 229 33 168 56:53.3 57:08.6 8:55/M
11 Jennifer Lynn Spring Lake MI 43 31 171 56:59.7 57:23.8 8:56/M
12 Jennifer Lassiter Portage MI 937 34 172 57:04.4 57:28.5 8:56/M
13 Kathryn Zaskowski Grand Rapids MI 344 34 174 57:28.5 57:31.2 8:58/M
14 April Conley Grand Rapids MI 297 34 191 00:01.2 00:33.2 9:10/M
15 Sarah Oliva Grand Ledge MI 289 31 198 00:49.4 01:05.8 9:13/M
16 Anne Ottney Leslie MI 259 30 210 03:11.3 03:38.7 9:24/M
17 Allison Tran Grand Haven MI 108 34 220 05:29.6 05:56.1 9:35/M
18 Elizabeth Sutter Lapeer MI 173 33 247 09:24.3 09:39.8 9:53/M
19 Sarah Dillon Spring Lake MI 185 34 252 10:17.0 10:38.7 9:57/M
20 Samantha Fugitt Muskegon MI 23 30 253 10:21.5 10:43.4 9:57/M
21 Jill Kelly Nunica MI 852 34 254 10:23.8 10:54.4 9:57/M
22 Jillyn Segroves Spring Lake MI 28 34 261 12:00.1 12:16.4 10:05/M
23 Amy Vangalder West Olive MI 540 31 263 12:35.2 13:14.7 10:07/M
24 Kelly Keim St. Joseph MI 730 32 266 12:45.0 12:58.9 10:08/M
25 Angela Lijewski Midland MI 42 32 272 14:50.3 15:05.2 10:18/M
26 Tracy Bisnett Waterford Mi MI 60 34 276 16:14.3 16:43.9 10:24/M
27 Tracey Malecke Allendale MI 398 34 280 17:13.6 17:39.1 10:28/M
28 Sara Wesche Belmont MI 170 32 282 17:29.6 18:08.3 10:30/M
29 Emily Schaller Trenton MI 354 30 288 18:53.8 19:29.4 10:36/M
30 Melissa McGraw Rockford MI 342 32 297 21:17.5 21:50.8 10:47/M
31 Jessica Church Ada MI 140 31 300 21:44.8 22:00.7 10:49/M
32 Amanda Semlow Grand Haven MI 677 30 304 24:01.1 24:35.1 11:00/M
33 Chrystie Armock Grand Haven MI 510 34 307 24:21.3 24:35.1 11:01/M
34 Cary Lieffers Milan MI 270 31 317 29:53.1 30:01.2 11:26/M
35 Lindsey Ruiter Grand Haven MI 773 32 319 30:10.8 30:39.3 11:28/M
36 Caryn Navis Grand Haven MI 218 33 328 33:59.7 34:17.6 11:45/M
37 Jamie M Holtrop Rockford MI 96 34 334 39:45.4 40:20.6 12:12/M
38 Meredith Deneweth Rochester Hills MI 159 33 335 42:51.3 43:17.8 12:26/M
39 Jolon Hull Grand Rapids MI 70 32 336 43:36.9 44:16.2 12:29/M
40 Danielle Bennett Twin Lake MI 751 33 338 51:14.2 51:42.9 13:04/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Anhalt Caledonia MI 57 37 4 26:55.8 26:55.8 6:38/M
2 Joel Anderson Spring Lake MI 450 36 5 27:00.3 27:01.2 6:38/M
3 Eric Allen Twin Lake MI 352 39 11 28:38.1 28:38.9 6:46/M
4 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 926 39 38 39:12.4 39:18.7 7:34/M
5 Craig Flinn Seymour IN 67 38 43 40:03.6 40:08.1 7:38/M
6 John Donnelly Holland MI 864 36 54 42:03.3 42:05.2 7:47/M
7 James Watz Howell MI 152 37 55 42:15.9 42:18.5 7:48/M
8 Eric Rop Muskegon MI 574 39 63 43:49.8 44:01.7 7:55/M
9 Kraig Bean Muskegon MI 585 36 69 44:39.7 44:58.5 7:59/M
10 Robert Johnson Spring Lake MI 728 39 70 44:42.3 44:54.0 8:00/M
11 Ryan Kelly Nunica MI 851 39 71 44:47.8 45:18.2 8:00/M
12 Chuck Langeland Muskegon MI 180 37 75 45:24.7 45:33.6 8:03/M
13 Brandon Hartman Spring Lake MI 220 35 79 45:44.6 45:51.1 8:04/M
14 Bryan Morrissey Spring Lake MI 76 36 83 46:02.9 46:36.9 8:06/M
15 Jason Tieri Byron Center MI 106 36 89 46:23.1 46:30.0 8:07/M
16 Greg Rotman Zeeland MI 243 39 94 46:58.5 47:30.8 8:10/M
17 Mike Feasby Spring Lake MI 479 39 104 48:38.8 48:45.9 8:18/M
18 Jeremy Lassiter Portage MI 936 36 117 49:57.9 50:21.8 8:24/M
19 Shawn Green Grand Rapids MI 130 38 118 50:01.6 50:09.3 8:24/M
20 Mark Stema Northville MI 718 35 124 51:05.0 51:44.1 8:29/M
21 Jeffrey Lynn Spring Lake MI 44 37 128 51:46.6 52:10.6 8:32/M
22 Jason Roseboom Spring Lake MI 337 36 137 52:59.7 53:19.4 8:37/M
23 Jeff Smith Grand Rapids MI 904 38 144 54:07.0 54:38.4 8:43/M
24 Kevin Bennett Muskegon MI 365 39 154 55:41.8 55:46.9 8:50/M
25 Joshua Troast Spring Lake MI 595 36 161 56:07.6 56:13.5 8:52/M
26 Scott Smith Spring Lake MI 889 39 193 00:15.2 00:36.1 9:11/M
27 Shawn McMaster Spring Lake MI 395 35 207 02:46.0 03:26.8 9:22/M
28 Dan Thompson Greenville MI 225 37 218 05:10.9 05:45.8 9:33/M
29 Michael Oneil Canton MI 305 36 248 09:32.9 09:48.4 9:53/M
30 Michael Vanderwoude E Grand Rapids MI 129 36 255 10:30.7 11:03.5 9:58/M
31 Mark Armock Grand Haven MI 509 39 271 14:44.6 14:58.2 10:17/M
32 Troy Aldrich Allegan MI 78 37 323 32:16.6 32:59.4 11:37/M
33 Tim Holden Kalamazoo MI 599 39 327 33:04.0 33:19.9 11:41/M
34 Jamie Holtrop Rockford MI 95 38 333 39:45.1 40:20.1 12:12/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Lang Ludington MI 442 38 74 45:14.4 45:16.0 8:02/M
2 Alexe Parker Muskegon MI 578 37 76 45:25.2 45:33.7 8:03/M
3 Katie Pigott Spring Lake MI 836 36 88 46:20.1 46:45.4 8:07/M
4 Margaret Retsema Grand Haven MI 559 38 97 47:28.1 48:00.2 8:12/M
5 Kati Scalabrino Grand Rapids MI 438 36 99 47:32.0 47:39.4 8:13/M
6 Chris Slager Muskegon MI 484 35 110 49:25.8 49:48.9 8:21/M
7 Kate Bell Grand Haven MI 208 37 121 50:30.6 50:31.8 8:26/M
8 Shelley Bitely Twin Lake MI 683 37 123 51:00.9 51:21.4 8:28/M
9 Erin Barrios Caledonia MI 22 38 125 51:12.2 51:29.9 8:29/M
10 Cory Shields Holland MI 332 39 135 52:44.9 53:05.4 8:36/M
11 Krista Anhalt Caledonia MI 56 37 138 52:59.9 53:36.4 8:37/M
12 Nicole Peterson Sparta MI 277 35 141 53:34.7 53:44.0 8:40/M
13 Heidi Newton Jenison MI 506 36 156 55:48.4 56:01.9 8:50/M
14 Stephanie Drolett Elmhurst IL 150 39 157 55:55.5 56:23.3 8:51/M
15 Niki Vanderleest Muskegon MI 383 39 158 55:59.4 56:17.8 8:51/M
16 Jennifer Egeler Spring Lake MI 890 38 160 56:02.1 56:07.4 8:51/M
17 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 721 36 166 56:32.5 57:02.8 8:54/M
18 Melanie Rice Flat Rock MI 252 36 178 58:09.6 58:24.4 9:01/M
19 Jessica Kelly Grand Blanc MI 494 35 182 58:23.7 58:48.4 9:02/M
20 Angela Smith Climax MI 294 35 189 59:50.3 00:22.5 9:09/M
21 Nikki Seeley North Branch MI 1 39 190 59:51.8 00:15.3 9:09/M
22 Anissa Koekkoek Muskegon MI 424 38 196 00:33.8 00:46.3 9:12/M
23 Kristia Whitaker Muskegon MI 423 35 197 00:34.0 00:46.5 9:12/M
24 Kristin Halsey Spring Lake MI 236 38 217 05:06.9 05:31.6 9:33/M
25 Abigail Rotman Zeeland MI 242 38 221 05:43.9 06:16.3 9:36/M
26 Cheryl Kallio Spring Lake MI 235 37 225 06:26.6 06:51.2 9:39/M
27 Carly Wasserman Muskegon MI 121 38 231 07:00.2 07:32.2 9:42/M
28 Lisa Kirker New Era MI 210 37 256 10:41.1 10:54.0 9:59/M
29 Danielle Schaffer Ypsilanti MI 178 38 265 12:43.8 13:01.2 10:08/M
30 Jessica Plummer Twin Lake MI 673 35 277 16:24.0 16:43.8 10:25/M
31 Traci Raha Nunica MI 777 36 283 17:46.2 18:21.3 10:31/M
32 Tricia O'Connor Nunica MI 778 38 284 17:46.2 18:21.3 10:31/M
33 Danielle Dever Chicago IL 387 36 290 19:06.7 19:32.5 10:37/M
34 Kristin Bryant Grand Haven MI 138 39 293 20:26.4 20:52.8 10:43/M
35 Stephanie Flinn Seymour IN 68 36 295 20:48.4 21:21.2 10:45/M
36 Kimberly Lobretto Holland MI 164 35 306 24:07.6 24:38.6 11:00/M
37 Jennifer Czarnopys Spring Lake MI 466 38 321 31:13.0 31:35.4 11:33/M
38 Jen Aldrich Allegan MI 79 38 324 32:16.7 32:59.5 11:37/M
39 Angela Musk Twin Lake MI 752 35 339 52:40.1 53:09.0 13:11/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Snuffer Muskegon MI 668 44 20 33:40.7 33:41.8 7:09/M
2 Chris Lindeboom Rockford MI 768 44 21 33:41.6 33:57.4 7:09/M
3 Chris Cook Fremont MI 496 41 25 35:03.7 35:29.1 7:15/M
4 Jerry Heath Milford MI 109 42 73 45:01.4 45:42.2 8:01/M
5 Nathan Arnold Spring Lake MI 418 40 80 45:45.1 46:10.2 8:04/M
6 Matthew Puett Rockford MI 241 41 82 45:55.3 45:58.6 8:05/M
7 Brian Scharp Caledonia MI 925 44 84 46:04.6 46:08.2 8:06/M
8 Mark Tafelski Grand Haven MI 392 42 87 46:16.5 46:25.9 8:07/M
9 Kevin Ricco Muskegon MI 233 44 92 46:49.8 46:58.9 8:09/M
10 Jeremy Bakker Grand Haven MI 260 41 108 49:05.0 49:36.6 8:20/M
11 Steve Evink Spring Lake MI 553 42 112 49:32.4 50:12.5 8:22/M
12 Eric Graham E Grand Rapids MI 548 44 114 49:42.8 49:47.4 8:22/M
13 Mark Davis Cleveland OH 261 40 120 50:26.5 50:30.7 8:26/M
14 Scott Ruiter Muskegon MI 500 43 129 51:58.2 52:25.6 8:33/M
15 Jon Hop Grand Rapids MI 761 41 131 52:32.2 52:53.4 8:35/M
16 William Curtis Muskegon MI 123 42 152 55:40.7 55:46.7 8:50/M
17 Chris Rice Flat Rock MI 251 40 179 58:09.7 58:24.3 9:01/M
18 James Visser Byron Center MI 306 43 180 58:10.7 58:28.3 9:01/M
19 John Studabaker Muskegon MI 282 41 181 58:17.4 58:43.6 9:02/M
20 Chris Burns Spring Lake MI 722 41 186 59:32.1 59:48.6 9:07/M
21 Craig Monette Twin Lake MI 512 40 202 02:00.3 02:07.0 9:19/M
22 David Salisbury Muskegon MI 446 40 203 02:00.8 02:26.7 9:19/M
23 Paul Pratt Belding MI 726 41 209 03:03.7 03:04.5 9:24/M
24 Omar Espinoza Caledonia MI 933 43 244 08:56.8 09:37.0 9:51/M
25 Marc Benigni Muskegon MI 742 44 259 11:03.7 11:31.7 10:00/M
26 Shawn Pfromm Spring Lake MI 4 42 275 16:06.5 16:47.1 10:23/M
27 Julian Arredondo Zeeland MI 747 44 287 18:49.7 19:31.0 10:36/M
28 Joe Clark Grand Haven MI 313 44 292 20:24.7 20:37.7 10:43/M
29 Michael Coppola Manistee MI 511 44 301 22:01.9 22:44.1 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Ruster West Olive MI 557 42 48 40:43.1 40:50.9 7:41/M
2 Shawn Halloran E Grand Rapids MI 760 42 91 46:48.7 47:19.9 8:09/M
3 Sonya Warber Spring Lake MI 597 42 109 49:25.6 49:48.9 8:21/M
4 Mary Jane Evink Spring Lake MI 552 42 111 49:32.2 50:12.2 8:22/M
5 Delynne Siggaard Muskegon MI 905 41 119 50:07.1 50:35.5 8:24/M
6 Kelley Jo Petersen Muskegon MI 111 41 136 52:47.9 52:57.8 8:37/M
7 Heidi Kelley Whitehall MI 303 41 139 53:07.1 53:24.0 8:38/M
8 Jerrie Arredondo Zeeland MI 746 42 148 54:40.1 55:19.2 8:45/M
9 Laura Buitenhuis Grand Haven MI 516 43 153 55:41.0 55:54.1 8:50/M
10 Robin Bradley Mears MI 186 43 219 05:20.2 05:41.8 9:34/M
11 Karen Anderson Grand Haven MI 769 40 223 06:14.8 06:44.0 9:38/M
12 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc MI 667 44 226 06:31.5 06:57.2 9:39/M
13 Karen Seguin West Olive MI 9 41 234 07:08.4 07:48.3 9:42/M
14 Beth Meurer Zeeland MI 10 42 235 07:19.0 07:59.2 9:43/M
15 Amy Fetters Muskegon MI 114 40 243 08:50.6 09:14.2 9:50/M
16 Michelle Laranja Grand Haven MI 517 40 257 10:49.8 11:15.3 9:59/M
17 Danette Mae Grand Haven MI 63 43 267 13:08.1 13:08.4 10:10/M
18 Leanne Bishop Midland MI 927 43 281 17:15.8 17:50.2 10:29/M
19 Shera Lee Good Muskegon MI 838 42 299 21:42.1 22:09.2 10:49/M
20 Carrie Helmer Muskegon MI 317 40 314 28:26.4 28:33.2 11:20/M
21 Susan Merritt Muskegon MI 228 44 315 29:14.9 29:38.3 11:24/M
22 Amy Haack Fruitport MI 368 44 325 32:37.7 33:20.4 11:39/M
23 Lisa Coppola Manistee MI 555 43 341 03:24.4 04:06.8 14:00/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 322 46 10 28:20.5 28:22.9 6:45/M
2 Steve Harden Muskegon MI 675 45 13 29:58.3 29:59.7 6:52/M
3 Rune Akselberg Spring Lake MI 51 47 19 32:35.6 32:39.8 7:04/M
4 David Redman College Station TX 727 49 28 35:52.5 36:30.3 7:19/M
5 Mike Perry Jenison MI 744 45 36 38:33.6 38:36.8 7:31/M
6 Lee Ingersoll Spring Lake MI 900 47 52 41:50.9 42:15.6 7:46/M
7 Kevin Aardema Grand Haven MI 491 45 53 41:55.0 42:19.4 7:47/M
8 James Gardner Lawrenceville IL 476 45 101 47:55.9 48:28.4 8:14/M
9 Mark Szewczyk Spring Lake MI 221 45 102 48:19.3 48:43.8 8:16/M
10 Frank Brechting Spring Lake MI 351 45 106 48:49.9 49:11.1 8:18/M
11 Mike Jones Saint Joseph MI 876 48 132 52:38.8 52:49.9 8:36/M
12 Bradley Irey Whitehall MI 862 49 133 52:43.0 52:58.4 8:36/M
13 Brian Cumper Canton MI 869 47 147 54:34.1 54:34.3 8:45/M
14 Brian Howrigon Plainwell MI 421 45 165 56:21.6 56:27.7 8:53/M
15 Brian Kelly Grand Haven MI 355 48 170 56:58.7 57:18.5 8:56/M
16 Brian Evans Twin Lake MI 399 48 176 57:55.7 58:09.8 9:00/M
17 Russ Burghorn Whitehall MI 166 47 200 01:31.7 02:14.9 9:17/M
18 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 550 47 201 01:32.0 02:00.2 9:17/M
19 Glenn Long Rockford MI 343 49 206 02:42.1 03:10.5 9:22/M
20 Chris Smith North Muskegon MI 828 45 215 05:05.1 05:16.0 9:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Crumback Rockford MI 767 46 44 40:05.2 40:20.6 7:38/M
2 Lori Lacy Holland MI 419 47 85 46:09.2 46:19.9 8:06/M
3 Kim Whalen Grand Haven MI 380 47 130 52:23.7 52:53.3 8:35/M
4 Jennifer Dora Allendale MI 921 47 184 59:03.0 59:25.2 9:05/M
5 Susan Lowe Grand Haven MI 155 47 204 02:09.8 02:23.1 9:19/M
6 Valarie Osborn Ada OK 222 46 241 08:30.6 08:57.3 9:49/M
7 Esther Ricco Muskegon MI 232 48 291 20:03.1 20:13.3 10:41/M
8 Barbara Udell Muskegon MI 217 48 311 26:36.1 26:58.7 11:11/M
9 Sharon Dryfhout Jenison MI 533 48 313 28:20.6 28:51.0 11:19/M
10 Dawn Anderson Nunica MI 720 46 330 34:33.9 35:10.0 11:48/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael O'Hearn St. Joseph MI 177 52 15 30:10.7 30:10.9 6:53/M
2 Bernie Lamp Alpena MI 125 54 33 38:12.2 38:23.7 7:30/M
3 Dave Rau Grand Rapids MI 223 52 39 39:32.0 39:53.1 7:36/M
4 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 709 50 45 40:28.7 40:59.6 7:40/M
5 Scott Deyoung Grand Haven MI 870 52 47 40:36.7 40:56.8 7:41/M
6 Rodney Valentine Warsaw IN 116 52 58 42:59.7 42:59.7 7:52/M
7 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 266 52 59 43:25.7 43:30.7 7:54/M
8 David Folkmier FRUITPORT MI 799 50 127 51:20.7 51:45.7 8:30/M
9 Brian Peirce Spring Lake MI 486 54 177 58:08.6 58:38.5 9:01/M
10 Mike Sterenberg Grand Haven MI 738 52 213 04:49.0 05:28.1 9:32/M
11 Tim Burch North Muskegon MI 827 53 216 05:05.4 05:16.3 9:33/M
12 Kevin Riesberg Grand Haven MI 119 53 230 06:59.3 07:35.7 9:42/M
13 Dan Wiley West Olive MI 748 50 237 07:38.1 07:43.0 9:45/M
14 David Lorenz Muskegon MI 717 52 286 18:25.8 19:03.9 10:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 84 52 65 43:58.1 44:03.9 7:56/M
2 Lisa Foster Spring Lake MI 113 51 151 55:18.3 55:30.0 8:48/M
3 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI 800 52 169 56:56.2 57:06.8 8:56/M
4 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 321 54 187 59:33.6 00:00.0 9:08/M
5 Joan Karpowicz Grand Rapids MI 345 54 199 00:50.6 00:53.6 9:13/M
6 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 875 51 238 07:40.1 08:17.2 9:45/M
7 Cynthia Corrig Ludington MI 906 53 278 16:28.5 16:57.3 10:25/M
8 Roberta King Muskegon MI 246 53 294 20:27.0 20:56.2 10:43/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 328 56 17 30:48.8 30:54.6 6:56/M
2 Paul Van Beek Kentwood MI 73 58 93 46:50.8 47:20.1 8:09/M
3 Ed Kruizenga Grand Haven MI 131 56 183 58:40.5 58:41.4 9:04/M
4 Bryan Belanger Wyoming MI 740 56 188 59:34.2 59:53.2 9:08/M
5 James Fox E Grand Rapids MI 724 56 211 03:13.7 03:32.9 9:24/M
6 Kenneth Otto Muskegon MI 924 57 212 03:55.1 04:17.4 9:28/M
7 Bob Matyas Grand Rapids MI 207 58 273 15:19.2 15:56.1 10:20/M
8 Rick Conners Chicago IL 671 59 316 29:41.6 30:20.6 11:26/M
9 Bruce Martin Grand Haven MI 278 59 322 31:45.3 32:03.0 11:35/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gail Ranville Grand Rapids MI 902 55 192 00:08.3 00:19.8 9:10/M
2 Sandra Conners Chicago IL 670 58 239 07:55.6 08:13.5 9:46/M
3 Lynn Hoogerwerf Grand Haven MI 820 58 309 24:38.2 25:11.5 11:02/M
4 Mary Beth Fournier Gurnee IL 136 57 343 14:45.8 15:13.2 14:52/M
5 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 134 57 344 15:43.1 16:21.3 14:56/M
6 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 83 57 346 20:24.4 21:02.7 15:18/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Palmer Fruitport MI 330 60 115 49:43.8 49:50.3 8:23/M
2 Don Yeager Grand Rapids MI 682 63 140 53:07.3 53:15.7 8:38/M
3 Tom Henson Zeeland MI 679 63 143 53:52.3 54:09.7 8:42/M
4 Don Labeff Spring Lake MI 457 62 229 06:44.4 07:22.4 9:40/M
5 James Hallberg Muskegon MI 156 62 318 29:57.9 30:20.5 11:27/M
6 Frank Maston Portage MI 745 61 337 47:31.2 48:18.7 12:47/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 819 69 150 54:50.9 55:09.3 8:46/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanne Stransky Frankfort MI 58 65 312 28:19.8 28:56.8 11:19/M

Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Burns Hudsonville MI 680 77 279 16:42.6 17:12.6 10:26/M

Female 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vonnie Kriebel Columbus OH 384 72 342 12:30.6 13:11.6 14:42/M





Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Triick Perry GA 935 29 1 18:21.1 18:21.1 5:55/M
2 Scott Van Strate Spring Lake MI 901 55 2 19:07.1 19:07.1 6:10/M
3 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 366 28 4 20:37.7 20:37.7 6:39/M

Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Brown Muskegon MI 532 40 3 19:25.9 19:25.9 6:16/M
2 Amber Bolhuis Spring Lake MI 388 32 8 21:08.5 21:08.5 6:48/M
3 Trisha Genei Nunica MI 633 33 15 22:00.3 22:00.3 7:05/M

Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Cihak Spring Lake MI 665 62 5 20:41.9 20:41.9 6:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Valentine Warsaw IN 117 50 68 25:18.1 25:18.1 8:03/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 928 65 52 24:44.4 24:44.4 7:57/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 656 64 138 27:52.8 27:52.8 8:58/M

Men 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rowan Henderson Grand Rapids MI 534 9 36 23:46.5 23:52.6 7:40/M
2 Brice Kempf Spring Lake MI 886 8 59 24:55.9 25:03.7 8:02/M
3 Jacob Hall Spring Lake MI 640 9 61 25:05.0 25:07.5 8:05/M
4 Gabe Taylor Grand Haven MI 824 9 135 27:43.8 28:21.2 8:56/M
5 Austin Barding Nunica MI 617 8 318 36:42.9 37:23.1 11:50/M
6 Sam Vandusen Muskegon MI 662 8 326 36:59.9 37:06.1 11:56/M
7 Ethen Burgtorf Fruitport MI 644 5 333 37:39.9 38:34.4 12:09/M
8 Carder Burgtorf Fruitport MI 643 7 375 50:53.0 51:47.1 16:25/M

Women 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly Thayer Muskegon MI 912 9 97 26:16.0 26:22.8 8:28/M
2 Cate Garretson Grand Haven MI 426 7 340 39:03.4 39:43.6 12:36/M
3 Grace Montgomery Holt MI 879 8 357 43:38.0 44:23.7 14:05/M

Men 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Hall Spring Lake MI 639 11 32 23:36.3 23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Samuel Braak Spring Lake MI 733 12 41 23:54.7 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Ben Garretson Grand Haven MI 427 10 126 27:33.9 28:11.1 8:53/M
4 Ben Kitchel Spring Lake MI 868 10 137 27:52.5 28:31.4 8:59/M
5 Jayson Quimby Spring Lake MI 806 13 151 28:03.6 28:38.3 9:03/M


Women 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annika Cotner Muskegon MI 813 13 42 24:03.0 24:09.4 7:45/M
2 Bryanne Fillman Spring Lake MI 899 12 134 27:41.9 27:43.3 8:56/M
3 Miya Luckey Grand Haven MI 841 11 150 28:03.5 28:32.7 9:03/M
4 Jenna Houskamp Spring Lake MI 801 11 152 28:05.0 28:34.1 9:04/M
5 Katie Allen Grand Haven MI 759 11 157 28:06.4 28:35.4 9:04/M
6 Ashley Knollinger Spring Lake MI 863 11 158 28:06.5 28:35.8 9:04/M
7 Ellie Vandyke Spring Lake MI 832 10 205 29:45.7 30:29.5 9:36/M
8 Grace Vandenbosch Grand Haven MI 544 13 216 29:55.5 30:27.2 9:39/M
9 Brenna Bustard Muskegon MI 835 10 218 30:04.9 30:26.5 9:42/M
10 Annah Taylor Grand Haven MI 826 11 271 32:13.9 32:55.8 10:24/M
11 Gillian Stalec Spring Lake MI 281 11 283 33:06.9 33:42.1 10:41/M
12 Ashlyn Quimby Spring Lake MI 807 10 291 33:38.8 34:19.7 10:51/M
13 Nadia Vandusen Muskegon MI 663 12 328 37:11.2 37:17.5 12:00/M
14 Jordyn Barding Nunica MI 618 11 381 57:36.4 58:19.8 18:35/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Draper Grand Haven MI 646 18 19 22:44.9 23:16.8 7:20/M
2 Jack Clark Grand Haven MI 315 17 23 22:59.9 23:31.4 7:25/M
3 Brandon Bean Muskegon MI 542 17 34 23:42.8 23:50.0 7:39/M
4 Aaren Bluth American Fork UT 923 17 139 27:53.5 28:01.4 9:00/M
5 Chris Clark Grand Haven MI 316 15 143 27:59.2 28:34.4 9:02/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrienne Aardema Grand Haven MI 492 16 39 23:51.9 24:00.2 7:42/M
2 Madison Draper Grand Haven MI 647 15 144 27:59.8 28:32.2 9:02/M
3 Taylor Smith Muskegon MI 803 18 369 48:38.6 49:34.6 15:41/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Pollard Holland MI 103 23 9 21:09.8 21:10.8 6:49/M
2 Travis Schucker Grand Haven MI 818 24 94 26:10.3 26:34.7 8:26/M
3 Tyler Meinke Spring Lake MI 737 23 125 27:33.2 27:50.0 8:53/M
4 Luke Reenders Grand Haven MI 571 22 148 28:02.8 28:38.2 9:03/M
5 David Massura Byron Center MI 522 24 226 30:28.0 31:17.9 9:50/M
6 Steven Kurtzweil Spring Lake MI 895 21 311 35:24.5 35:50.5 11:25/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Snyder Allendale MI 573 20 18 22:40.5 22:46.1 7:19/M
2 Hannah Koopman Spring Lake MI 849 20 79 25:46.6 25:51.7 8:19/M
3 Joanie Poston Muskegon MI 296 22 101 26:32.5 26:43.5 8:34/M
4 Kristen Stroebe Spring Lake MI 725 21 114 27:11.7 27:29.0 8:46/M
5 Georgeanne Larsen Spring Lake MI 636 22 161 28:16.7 28:33.0 9:07/M
6 Becca Larsen Spring Lake MI 635 20 163 28:17.6 28:34.0 9:07/M
7 Samantha Dalman Spring Lake MI 719 21 196 29:22.1 29:45.7 9:28/M
8 Kristen Johnson Muskegon MI 408 20 251 31:33.1 32:09.1 10:11/M
9 Andrea Sizemore Sheboygan WI 766 24 263 32:05.7 32:32.1 10:21/M
10 Angela White Muskegon MI 320 23 337 38:12.9 38:45.9 12:19/M
11 Darcee Babbitt Fruitport MI 798 22 351 42:01.0 42:47.2 13:33/M
12 Parisa Reenders Grand Haven MI 572 22 367 47:20.6 47:55.2 15:16/M
13 Kristina Kitchen Muskegon MI 666 20 371 48:38.9 49:34.7 15:41/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Tuin West Olive MI 454 28 21 22:53.5 22:57.1 7:23/M
2 Josh Olger Grand Haven MI 794 29 73 25:30.6 25:48.6 8:14/M
3 Mario Kyriakides Grand Haven MI 853 28 96 26:15.8 26:37.3 8:28/M
4 Travis Dahlman Grand Haven MI 482 28 103 26:39.0 26:41.4 8:36/M
5 David Flynn Muskegon MI 468 27 118 27:27.1 27:39.8 8:51/M
6 Roy III Holmberg Traverse City MI 781 25 198 29:35.1 29:46.7 9:33/M
7 Nathan English Twin Lake MI 348 27 228 30:30.4 31:03.7 9:50/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Michelli Muskegon MI 158 28 47 24:27.3 24:37.2 7:53/M
2 Sara Paffhausen Spring Lake MI 518 27 50 24:39.5 24:50.6 7:57/M
3 Alesha Daughterty Spring Lake MI 653 25 74 25:31.3 25:51.5 8:14/M
4 Ronnie Dorvilus Spring Lake MI 859 25 75 25:36.2 25:38.3 8:15/M
5 Briley Hawks Lansing MI 200 25 81 25:47.9 25:53.2 8:19/M
6 Ashley Marzka Grand Haven MI 507 26 90 25:56.3 26:06.5 8:22/M
7 Kelly Flynn Muskegon MI 469 26 116 27:13.9 27:26.6 8:47/M
8 Brandi Laban Muskegon MI 171 28 117 27:14.5 27:22.6 8:47/M
9 Jana Sneller Muskegon MI 872 28 140 27:53.9 28:11.1 9:00/M
10 Stefanie Virden Ludington MI 448 28 147 28:02.4 28:26.1 9:03/M
11 Kristine Bessinger Grand Haven MI 404 27 162 28:16.7 28:50.4 9:07/M
12 Lauren Otto Rochester Hills MI 786 28 164 28:18.6 28:26.3 9:08/M
13 Anna Rose Grandville MI 349 29 172 28:38.0 29:01.4 9:14/M
14 Kristy Noel Spring Lake MI 339 27 174 28:39.0 28:50.8 9:15/M
15 Colleen Minarovic Muskegon MI 463 26 180 28:55.0 29:13.4 9:20/M
16 Renee Martin Muskegon MI 556 27 189 29:11.7 29:26.3 9:25/M
17 Melissa Skodack Muskegon MI 310 28 190 29:11.8 29:26.1 9:25/M
18 Krystle Grimes Spring Lake MI 729 26 191 29:13.2 29:37.1 9:25/M
19 Sarah Holter Muskegon MI 226 27 222 30:16.4 30:30.7 9:46/M
20 Lindsay Palko Whiting IN 809 28 236 30:50.8 31:13.5 9:57/M
21 Brook Terryn Fruitport MI 154 29 257 31:47.8 31:56.2 10:15/M
22 Meredith Palko Kentwood MI 808 25 261 32:03.1 32:26.0 10:20/M
23 Jori Bourdon Muskegon MI 338 26 262 32:04.4 32:16.1 10:21/M
24 Katherine Madison Holland MI 46 28 265 32:07.7 32:50.2 10:22/M
25 Jackie Kruis Wyoming MI 437 29 268 32:10.9 32:24.3 10:23/M
26 Katie Rothballer Fruitport MI 422 26 269 32:11.5 32:24.8 10:23/M
27 Kristin Felt Spring Lake MI 357 28 270 32:13.3 32:30.4 10:24/M
28 Michelle Zokoe Grand Haven MI 311 26 276 32:49.6 33:32.5 10:35/M
29 Jennifer Mosher Muskegon MI 273 29 289 33:36.3 33:55.2 10:50/M
30 Allison Brownlow Bay City MI 230 26 303 34:51.7 35:11.4 11:15/M
31 Amanda Brooks Muskegon MI 381 27 304 34:54.6 35:16.1 11:15/M
32 Sarah Rhodes Grand Rapids MI 406 26 317 36:33.9 36:48.0 11:47/M
33 Ashley Trombley Muskegon MI 467 25 327 37:00.9 37:20.3 11:56/M
34 Mallory Arntson Wyoming MI 307 25 345 40:09.5 40:38.1 12:57/M
35 Jeana Hamelund Grand Rapids MI 498 27 349 40:45.8 41:35.5 13:09/M
36 Kelli Blanchard Spring Lake MI 791 27 352 42:01.3 42:47.6 13:33/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Olson Spring Lake MI 249 30 7 21:04.1 21:15.5 6:48/M
2 Jason Miller Muskegon MI 172 31 16 22:19.1 22:23.3 7:12/M
3 Nick Caputo Grand Haven MI 592 32 22 22:55.4 23:08.6 7:24/M
4 Nicholas Buys Nunica MI 333 33 25 23:02.1 23:22.6 7:26/M
5 Jeff Freres Muskegon MI 649 34 38 23:51.3 23:56.2 7:42/M
6 Jon Kuipers Hudsonville MI 713 30 40 23:52.0 24:18.1 7:42/M
7 Jim Virden Ludington MI 449 32 44 24:06.9 24:30.5 7:46/M
8 Steve Hoogerhyde Caledonia MI 754 32 49 24:34.1 25:31.7 7:55/M
9 Richard Conaway Muskegon MI 455 32 82 25:48.0 26:08.4 8:19/M
10 Brandon Boersen Grand Haven MI 441 32 84 25:48.7 26:20.1 8:19/M
11 Tim Lopez Muskegon MI 772 33 86 25:51.1 26:00.5 8:20/M
12 Jeremy Marzka Grand Haven MI 508 31 87 25:52.1 26:02.4 8:21/M
13 Marc Silvestro Grand Haven MI 588 31 99 26:17.7 26:37.7 8:29/M
14 Tim Koorndyk Grandville MI 714 33 123 27:31.0 27:56.8 8:53/M
15 John Hart Muskegon MI 488 32 124 27:33.2 27:35.0 8:53/M
16 Dave Bytwerk Spring Lake MI 628 34 132 27:40.5 27:54.4 8:55/M
17 Chad Root Grant MI 613 34 155 28:05.4 28:28.4 9:04/M
18 Kelly Henderson Grand Haven MI 601 32 166 28:23.6 28:48.5 9:09/M
19 Stephen Proctor Muskegon MI 731 30 176 28:39.9 28:49.1 9:15/M
20 Erik Poel Spring Lake MI 401 33 177 28:44.9 29:09.7 9:16/M
21 Jay Blanchard Spring Lake MI 743 30 197 29:26.5 29:51.4 9:30/M
22 Adam Bessinger Grand Haven MI 405 31 215 29:54.8 30:29.0 9:39/M
23 Matt Tjapkes Grand Haven MI 839 34 230 30:33.3 31:01.8 9:51/M
24 Michael Johnson E Grand Rapids MI 265 34 238 30:59.2 31:12.9 10:00/M
25 Daniel Rubio Fremont MI 855 34 254 31:34.8 32:08.6 10:11/M
26 Jermey Barbour Holland MI 763 32 266 32:07.8 32:50.2 10:22/M
27 Michael King Spring Lake MI 576 30 272 32:27.3 32:45.7 10:28/M
28 Michael Staton Spring Lake MI 411 34 309 35:18.0 35:56.9 11:23/M
29 Jim Orth Harrison Twp MI 610 32 373 49:09.0 49:28.4 15:51/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Ricco Nunica MI 753 33 26 23:10.1 23:12.4 7:28/M
2 Heather Caputo Grand Haven MI 591 31 27 23:21.6 23:28.7 7:32/M
3 Kyle Tufford-Mckey Grand Haven MI 577 31 29 23:25.4 23:28.0 7:33/M
4 Stephanie Freeman Rochelle GA 934 34 46 24:19.8 24:23.6 7:51/M
5 Lisa Freres Muskegon MI 648 34 54 24:47.4 24:51.9 8:00/M
6 Jamie Killebrew Allendale MI 622 33 62 25:05.1 25:08.3 8:05/M
7 Karen Wiseman Grand Haven MI 810 32 63 25:10.2 25:19.9 8:07/M
8 Megan Hayes Grand Haven MI 757 31 64 25:10.3 25:19.9 8:07/M
9 Jen Johnson Muskegon MI 530 30 66 25:17.1 25:28.5 8:09/M
10 Elizabeth Gutierrez Spring Lake MI 776 32 78 25:43.4 25:47.5 8:18/M
11 Jessica Hart Muskegon MI 487 31 80 25:47.4 25:49.1 8:19/M
12 Courtney Hansen Hart MI 447 30 91 25:59.3 26:00.6 8:23/M
13 Kelly Sprague Allendale MI 706 32 110 26:59.1 27:24.1 8:42/M
14 Kelly McCauslin West Olive MI 453 30 121 27:28.8 28:01.1 8:52/M
15 Melisa Overway Spring Lake MI 537 30 128 27:34.9 28:09.3 8:54/M
16 Adrienne Martinez Spring Lake MI 654 31 156 28:05.8 28:26.9 9:04/M
17 Heather Sellon Coopersville MI 147 31 169 28:27.3 28:47.4 9:11/M
18 Amanda Vandusen Muskegon MI 664 33 181 28:55.1 29:01.1 9:20/M
19 Jennifer Pierce Spring Lake MI 625 32 182 28:55.9 29:01.6 9:20/M
20 Jessica Rogalski Nunica MI 545 32 185 28:59.3 29:11.5 9:21/M
21 Suzie Lee Muskegon MI 37 30 187 29:07.2 29:15.1 9:24/M
22 Melissa Tjapkes Grand Haven MI 840 34 194 29:17.3 29:45.3 9:27/M
23 Jennifer Jones Spring Lake MI 372 32 213 29:51.9 30:16.2 9:38/M
24 Christina Root Grant MI 612 33 225 30:25.9 30:48.6 9:49/M
25 Regan Hamel Muskegon MI 538 32 239 31:01.6 31:17.5 10:00/M
26 Christina Adam Massillon OH 712 30 240 31:17.4 31:53.8 10:05/M
27 Hilary Sepe Twin Lake MI 347 31 241 31:20.7 31:54.3 10:06/M
28 Christy Kiefer Grand Rapids MI 142 30 246 31:29.1 32:27.1 10:09/M
29 Jennifer Kanaar Muskegon MI 386 30 252 31:33.5 32:09.5 10:11/M
30 Liz Koenig Rockford MI 531 33 253 31:34.4 32:08.5 10:11/M
31 Kerry Lothschutz Allendale MI 312 30 264 32:05.7 32:31.9 10:21/M
32 Kristin Strathearn Spring Lake MI 410 34 275 32:45.7 33:23.8 10:34/M
33 Jenna Boersen Grand Haven MI 440 31 280 33:02.1 33:33.8 10:39/M
34 Jill King Spring Lake MI 575 30 282 33:04.0 33:22.8 10:40/M
35 Kristin Johnson Muskegon MI 858 33 284 33:12.6 33:32.6 10:43/M
36 Andrea Ross Spring Lake MI 750 31 292 33:42.2 34:18.4 10:52/M
37 Kari Bean Muskegon MI 541 34 293 33:51.6 33:59.1 10:55/M
38 Elizabeth Pardue Muskegon MI 272 32 294 33:58.6 34:17.3 10:57/M
39 Lisa Taylor Muskegon MI 657 33 295 33:59.1 34:31.9 10:58/M
40 Leslie Poel Spring Lake MI 402 33 300 34:35.5 35:08.5 11:09/M
41 Betsy Pyle Spring Lake MI 397 32 305 34:56.6 35:26.8 11:16/M
42 Sarah Silvestro Grand Haven MI 181 31 321 36:43.8 37:08.1 11:51/M
43 Sam Wolff Spring Lake MI 182 31 322 36:44.2 37:08.4 11:51/M
44 Tamara Haase Muskegon MI 797 32 330 37:27.6 38:14.7 12:05/M
45 Mary Kimpfbeck Whitehall MI 771 30 331 37:32.1 38:19.0 12:06/M
46 Leslie Daniels Zeeland MI 329 33 335 37:52.6 38:05.2 12:13/M
47 Jessica Orth Harrison Twp MI 609 32 350 41:17.7 41:34.0 13:19/M
48 Jonelle Zavesky Grand Haven MI 846 34 355 42:12.4 42:37.0 13:37/M
49 Morgan Cisler Allendale MI 614 33 368 47:56.6 48:27.9 15:28/M
50 Ann Burgtorf Fruitport MI 642 32 379 57:05.4 57:59.6 18:25/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Peterson Muskegon MI 254 36 20 22:50.3 22:57.4 7:22/M
2 Luis Martinez Spring Lake MI 655 39 30 23:31.4 23:32.7 7:35/M
3 Chris Montgomery Holt MI 880 37 35 23:45.3 24:05.0 7:40/M
4 Matt Ertzinger Grand Haven MI 804 37 45 24:08.1 24:25.5 7:47/M
5 Scott Ellis Muskegon MI 790 38 56 24:51.5 24:52.4 8:01/M
6 Andrew Kempf Spring Lake MI 887 38 58 24:55.6 25:04.0 8:02/M
7 Mike Johnson Muskegon MI 779 35 83 25:48.1 25:55.8 8:19/M
8 Darby Straw Whitehall MI 413 39 95 26:11.3 26:18.1 8:27/M
9 Lee Marine Spring Lake MI 167 35 100 26:19.2 26:25.5 8:29/M
10 Ryan Bialochowski Grandville MI 350 36 173 28:38.8 29:02.2 9:14/M
11 Jesse Gasser Coopersville MI 214 36 184 28:57.7 29:03.6 9:20/M
12 Steve Wierengo Grand Haven MI 459 37 220 30:13.8 30:44.5 9:45/M
13 Scott Harvey Spring Lake MI 603 35 314 35:50.7 36:20.1 11:34/M
14 Kevin Cisler Allendale MI 615 39 320 36:43.3 37:13.8 11:51/M
15 Dathan Zang Grand Haven MI 623 37 334 37:42.1 38:34.8 12:10/M
16 Eric Burgtorf Fruitport MI 641 37 374 50:52.4 51:46.3 16:25/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Crooks Allendale MI 543 37 111 27:10.8 27:19.2 8:46/M
2 Mary Metzler Grand Haven MI 524 38 113 27:11.4 27:19.6 8:46/M
3 Aimee Bronson Allendale MI 590 38 115 27:12.2 27:24.8 8:46/M
4 Christine Kistler Zeeland MI 549 38 120 27:28.1 28:11.3 8:52/M
5 Jennifer Billings Zeeland MI 430 36 129 27:37.1 27:40.5 8:55/M
6 Kenya Velasquez Muskegon MI 560 36 130 27:37.5 27:47.8 8:55/M
7 Jennifer Bytwerk Spring Lake MI 627 35 133 27:40.6 27:54.4 8:55/M
8 Tara Vandermolen Allendale MI 364 38 145 27:59.9 28:03.4 9:02/M
9 Julie Tinklenberg Grandville MI 25 39 160 28:14.2 28:32.8 9:06/M
10 Jessica Cooper Nunica MI 770 36 175 28:39.3 29:02.3 9:15/M
11 Michelle Ercole Nunica MI 433 39 179 28:51.3 29:14.7 9:18/M
12 Tonya Gasser Coopersville MI 213 35 183 28:57.6 29:03.5 9:20/M
13 Laurie Fuentes Muskegon MI 393 39 200 29:40.6 30:14.9 9:34/M
14 Susan Grawbarger Muskegon MI 456 35 211 29:50.3 30:10.6 9:37/M
15 Candi Gajdos Fruitport MI 271 37 232 30:36.4 30:53.0 9:52/M
16 Christine Debrot Whitehall MI 390 37 237 30:53.6 31:00.7 9:58/M
17 Beth Bekins Grand Haven MI 566 38 248 31:31.5 32:11.1 10:10/M
18 Avril Leach Vicksburg MI 878 38 249 31:32.2 32:11.7 10:10/M
19 Amy Simon West Olive MI 883 36 255 31:38.2 32:06.0 10:12/M
20 Amy Rollston Muskegon MI 415 38 258 31:50.4 32:28.6 10:16/M
21 Paula Lemmen Spring Lake MI 308 36 259 32:01.1 32:07.0 10:20/M
22 Theresa Wolf Grand Haven MI 367 35 274 32:32.0 32:32.0 10:30/M
23 Tricia Taylor Grand Haven MI 825 37 277 32:52.2 33:33.4 10:36/M
24 Trish Arendsen Spring Lake MI 586 35 279 33:00.5 33:45.8 10:39/M
25 Stacy Metz Comstock Park MI 483 37 286 33:29.9 33:40.1 10:48/M
26 Pam Eden Twin Lake MI 360 36 288 33:35.7 33:44.7 10:50/M
27 Heather Alber Hudsonville MI 734 37 302 34:51.7 35:09.8 11:15/M
28 Lu Harvey Spring Lake MI 602 35 315 35:51.2 36:20.9 11:34/M
29 Sabine Johnson SacherSpring Lake MI 736 39 347 40:11.3 40:37.0 12:58/M
30 Cyndi Montgomery Holt MI 881 39 358 43:39.0 44:24.3 14:05/M
31 Jennifer Ward Mishawaka IN 535 36 365 45:48.3 46:19.2 14:46/M
32 Christina Quimby Spring Lake MI 805 35 366 47:14.4 47:55.3 15:14/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Rameau Fruitport MI 637 44 13 21:43.8 21:44.4 7:00/M
2 Greg Gould Muskegon MI 525 42 14 21:45.5 21:47.3 7:01/M
3 Craig Dennings Grand Haven MI 536 41 51 24:39.6 24:54.5 7:57/M
4 Gene Bettendorf Muskegon MI 661 42 60 24:57.3 25:01.7 8:03/M
5 James Draper Grand Haven MI 645 44 65 25:16.0 25:47.9 8:09/M
6 Carl Ruetz Ravenna MI 866 40 89 25:55.7 26:21.3 8:22/M
7 Bryan Fillman Spring Lake MI 898 40 93 26:07.6 26:09.4 8:25/M
8 Mike MacLain Fruitport MI 913 40 127 27:34.9 27:44.0 8:54/M
9 Colin Eden Twin Lake MI 361 43 131 27:40.5 27:49.4 8:55/M
10 Rick Arendsen Spring Lake MI 434 42 207 29:46.3 30:30.9 9:36/M
11 Brian Rollston Muskegon MI 416 40 221 30:14.5 30:53.1 9:45/M
12 Christopher Bekins Grand Haven MI 567 40 223 30:25.3 31:05.0 9:49/M
13 Jimmy Gretzinger Grand Haven MI 504 41 231 30:33.4 31:08.0 9:51/M
14 Brian Alber Hudsonville MI 735 41 267 32:08.1 32:25.1 10:22/M
15 Mike King Grand Haven MI 796 43 273 32:27.7 33:01.8 10:28/M
16 Jeff Stillson Grand Haven MI 843 43 290 33:37.0 34:09.9 10:51/M
17 Tim Taylor Grand Haven MI 823 40 296 34:08.5 34:50.4 11:01/M
18 Frank Janusz Grand Rapids MI 465 42 298 34:23.1 34:34.1 11:05/M
19 James Barding Nunica MI 619 41 329 37:11.4 37:51.9 12:00/M
20 Michael Sauers Grand Haven MI 268 40 332 37:36.2 38:23.5 12:08/M
21 Jeff Seeley North Branch MI 2 44 353 42:09.9 42:54.1 13:36/M
22 James Robinson Grand Haven MI 396 40 383 57:37.8 58:20.2 18:35/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janelle Gunn Rockford MI 346 43 69 25:18.3 25:23.8 8:10/M
2 Carrie Wanerus Muskegon MI 788 40 77 25:42.0 25:46.0 8:17/M
3 Dena Thayer Muskegon MI 911 41 98 26:16.2 26:22.7 8:28/M
4 Jody Shoemaker Grand Haven MI 464 41 105 26:49.7 27:21.9 8:39/M
5 Tammy Glass Coopersville MI 919 42 106 26:50.6 26:57.9 8:39/M
6 Kristin March Kent City MI 581 42 119 27:27.8 27:41.1 8:51/M
7 Julie Kitchel Spring Lake MI 539 42 141 27:56.7 28:36.2 9:01/M
8 Melissa Seelye Fruitport MI 604 43 171 28:33.6 28:48.9 9:13/M
9 Melissa Donselar Grand Haven MI 847 43 192 29:13.9 30:15.3 9:25/M
10 Renee Jodi Spring Lake MI 412 41 199 29:36.3 30:14.1 9:33/M
11 Connie Diephouse Nunica MI 918 43 206 29:46.0 30:02.0 9:36/M
12 Michelle Hall Spring Lake MI 638 42 209 29:49.1 29:52.5 9:37/M
13 Beth Thompson Fruitport MI 775 43 210 29:49.5 29:52.7 9:37/M
14 Becky Curtis Muskegon MI 124 41 219 30:08.5 30:19.4 9:43/M
15 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 526 44 233 30:41.9 30:56.2 9:54/M
16 Kim Carlson Ada MI 917 40 235 30:46.9 30:50.4 9:55/M
17 Shawna Stalec Spring Lake MI 280 40 281 33:03.6 33:39.1 10:40/M
18 Patricia Wolf Muskegon MI 331 41 299 34:25.2 34:59.0 11:06/M
19 Mary Jo French Spring Lake MI 593 42 323 36:51.2 37:18.2 11:53/M
20 Marcia Wallinga Grand Haven MI 626 43 325 36:58.1 37:21.5 11:55/M
21 Jennifer Zang Grand Haven MI 624 41 339 38:36.3 39:29.1 12:27/M
22 Lynn Vandyke Spring Lake MI 871 42 341 39:14.6 40:05.6 12:39/M
23 Amy Hall Muskegon MI 15 40 364 45:27.6 45:55.1 14:40/M
24 Wendy Barding Nunica MI 620 42 380 57:36.0 58:19.3 18:35/M
25 Missy Robinson Grand Haven MI 301 42 382 57:37.6 58:19.9 18:35/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Yarian Muskegon MI 495 49 6 20:51.0 20:55.5 6:44/M
2 Bryce Bergman Grand Haven MI 814 48 11 21:21.6 21:23.2 6:53/M
3 Paul Miller Spring Lake MI 485 48 17 22:36.6 22:39.4 7:17/M
4 Adam Rolinski West Olive MI 629 47 24 23:02.0 23:10.0 7:26/M
5 Steve Yonke Portage MI 513 49 31 23:36.2 23:40.7 7:37/M
6 Bob Deverney Grand Haven MI 877 45 37 23:46.7 23:52.2 7:40/M
7 Dan Braak Spring Lake MI 732 46 48 24:29.3 24:30.9 7:54/M
8 Paul Bogdans Grand Haven MI 521 46 55 24:50.1 25:10.0 8:01/M
9 Dan Luckey Grand Haven MI 842 47 67 25:18.0 25:47.9 8:10/M
10 Dirk Hochhuth Spring Lake MI 582 45 72 25:26.4 25:39.3 8:12/M
11 Tim Grinold Lansing MI 908 45 92 26:05.3 26:07.6 8:25/M
12 Craig Seaver Grand Haven MI 295 46 112 27:10.8 27:26.5 8:46/M
13 Mike Bolles Whitehall MI 490 45 153 28:05.3 28:15.0 9:04/M
14 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 527 48 167 28:25.9 28:41.4 9:10/M
15 Brian Erickson Grand Haven MI 520 48 193 29:14.5 29:40.5 9:26/M
16 Jeff Vandyke Grand Haven MI 833 46 204 29:45.7 30:29.7 9:36/M
17 Len Vander Jagt Ferrysburg MI 816 45 301 34:44.6 35:01.5 11:12/M
18 John Dalton Fremont MI 938 47 312 35:26.0 36:11.0 11:26/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Houskamp Spring Lake MI 802 45 70 25:22.0 25:51.5 8:11/M
2 Roseanne Reynolds Milford MI 362 45 85 25:49.0 25:52.6 8:20/M
3 Marilyn Vironda Grand Haven MI 460 46 165 28:20.9 28:37.0 9:08/M
4 Belinda Clark-Reid Grand Haven MI 377 46 186 29:04.6 29:14.1 9:23/M
5 Lori Romberger Spring Lake MI 708 47 188 29:10.2 29:20.1 9:25/M
6 Jennifer Bustard Muskegon MI 834 45 224 30:25.5 30:47.6 9:49/M
7 Vickie Kunz Spring Lake MI 892 45 229 30:30.8 31:16.7 9:50/M
8 Elizabeth Rolinski West Olive MI 630 47 234 30:45.9 31:29.9 9:55/M
9 Shelley Hollar Grand Haven MI 837 49 242 31:21.8 32:03.1 10:07/M
10 Marcia Soule Grand Haven MI 161 46 245 31:24.7 31:58.9 10:08/M
11 Rosanna Scott Grand Haven MI 493 46 247 31:31.0 31:51.9 10:10/M
12 Paula Breault Wyandotte MI 462 48 287 33:34.1 34:20.3 10:50/M
13 Nancy Brozek New Era MI 284 49 308 35:15.4 35:45.3 11:22/M
14 Tamra Japenga Grand Haven MI 224 49 316 35:58.8 36:20.7 11:36/M
15 Lee Patterson Spring Lake MI 598 46 324 36:51.4 37:18.5 11:53/M
16 Kathy Brooks Muskegon MI 382 48 359 43:59.2 44:21.1 14:11/M
17 Lynn Daughterty Spring Lake MI 652 46 363 45:23.2 46:13.0 14:38/M
18 Yolanda RiemenschneidWhitehall MI 659 46 372 49:04.6 49:42.3 15:50/M
19 Cheryl Clark Grand Haven MI 314 45 376 53:19.3 54:23.5 17:12/M
20 Jeanne Tokarczyk Muskegon MI 795 48 384 57:43.0 58:14.6 18:37/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tuc' Bosch Spring Lake MI 363 50 10 21:18.2 21:21.2 6:52/M
2 Roger Vargo Coopersville MI 817 51 12 21:42.8 21:46.1 7:00/M
3 Mark Los Holland MI 815 53 33 23:38.9 23:43.6 7:37/M
4 Timothy Tibbitts Holland MI 335 53 102 26:37.9 26:49.6 8:35/M
5 Michael Kline Grand Haven MI 414 51 108 26:56.6 27:12.2 8:41/M
6 Terry Zahnisert Muskegon MI 594 54 122 27:30.2 27:35.5 8:52/M
7 Martin Desimio Muskegon MI 461 52 136 27:51.2 28:05.4 8:59/M
8 William Dewitt Grand Haven MI 431 52 149 28:03.1 28:35.3 9:03/M
9 Roy Jr. Holmberg Muskegon MI 780 54 227 30:29.5 30:41.3 9:50/M
10 Kenneth Robbins Muskegon MI 359 51 285 33:17.8 33:33.1 10:44/M
11 Tim Wood Spring Lake MI 914 51 338 38:23.0 39:06.4 12:23/M
12 Joel Kammeraad Spring Lake MI 915 50 344 39:40.6 40:23.4 12:48/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Curtis Grant MI 471 51 107 26:54.3 27:06.9 8:41/M
2 Karen Sterenberg Grand Haven MI 739 50 170 28:30.5 29:08.9 9:12/M
3 Mary Coyne Muskegon MI 893 54 195 29:19.4 29:41.9 9:27/M
4 Dawn Tibbitts Holland MI 334 50 202 29:44.5 29:56.8 9:35/M
5 Josita Kicmal Schererville IN 300 52 203 29:45.1 29:48.8 9:36/M
6 Denise Laufersky Nunica MI 789 51 217 30:03.1 30:25.4 9:42/M
7 Vickie Robertson Saginaw MI 478 54 244 31:23.0 31:48.5 10:07/M
8 Carrie Anderson Fruitport MI 562 53 256 31:40.9 32:18.6 10:13/M
9 Julie Woods Muskegon MI 481 50 260 32:02.6 32:38.1 10:20/M
10 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 939 53 307 35:08.4 35:53.1 11:20/M
11 Sandy Wheeler Portland MI 255 54 310 35:24.4 35:45.6 11:25/M
12 Tina Waldecker Clawson MI 394 51 343 39:34.7 39:48.5 12:46/M
13 Kris Arntson Grant MI 267 52 346 40:09.7 40:38.4 12:57/M
14 Becky Ames Comstock Park MI 502 54 361 45:08.8 45:45.5 14:34/M
15 Janice Korstange Grand Haven MI 931 53 377 55:04.1 55:55.8 17:46/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Martin Muskegon MI 711 56 28 23:22.8 23:37.5 7:32/M
2 Kelly Snyder Elburn IL 929 55 43 24:03.8 24:28.3 7:45/M
3 Jim Geertsma Holland MI 563 59 53 24:46.0 24:57.6 7:59/M
4 Rich Stinehart Spring Lake MI 930 55 57 24:53.8 25:06.1 8:02/M
5 David Epplett Spring Lake MI 634 55 71 25:23.2 25:44.4 8:11/M
6 Steve Locke Spring Lake MI 710 56 76 25:38.8 25:53.8 8:16/M
7 Richard Johnson Muskegon MI 611 59 104 26:40.1 26:46.8 8:36/M
8 Thomas Foster Spring Lake MI 554 57 109 26:57.1 27:43.4 8:42/M
9 Randy Kitchel Spring Lake MI 867 58 142 27:56.8 28:36.4 9:01/M
10 David Dornbos Grand Haven MI 579 59 146 28:00.7 28:18.3 9:02/M
11 Rick Geertsma Grand Haven MI 860 57 154 28:05.4 28:36.4 9:04/M
12 Ken Scholten Allendale MI 216 58 168 28:26.8 28:41.7 9:10/M
13 Randy Ames Comstock Park MI 501 58 297 34:23.0 35:01.0 11:05/M
14 Bill Wiebenga Muskegon MI 480 58 336 38:05.9 38:41.4 12:17/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Kenney Fruitport MI 830 59 159 28:11.2 28:46.2 9:05/M
2 Merilee Otto Muskegon MI 922 56 178 28:51.3 28:59.3 9:18/M
3 Jane Stoepker Grand Haven MI 248 55 201 29:44.1 30:04.8 9:35/M
4 Kathy Settar Smiths Creek MI 920 55 354 42:11.2 42:36.6 13:36/M
5 Chris Wright Spring Lake MI 470 59 360 44:41.2 45:12.5 14:25/M
6 Gwyneth Crapo Lafayette IN 88 58 370 48:38.7 49:24.0 15:41/M
7 Dorene Scanlan Spring Lake MI 861 55 385 57:43.5 58:15.3 18:37/M
8 Cindy Kowal Grand Haven MI 822 55 386 11:12.1 12:20.7 22:58/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Gudas Spring Lake MI 658 64 88 25:55.2 25:59.0 8:22/M
2 David Jonker Spring Lake MI 787 61 214 29:52.2 30:01.0 9:38/M
3 Joel Robertson Saginaw MI 477 60 243 31:22.8 31:48.4 10:07/M
4 Terry RiemenschneiderWhitehall MI 660 60 348 40:35.2 41:12.3 13:05/M
5 Larry Messing Grand Rapids MI 940 62 362 45:09.2 45:45.7 14:34/M
6 Nick Korstange Grand Haven MI 932 64 378 55:04.5 55:55.8 17:46/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Martin Grand Haven MI 279 61 208 29:48.7 30:05.4 9:37/M
2 Debbie Burrows Columbiaville MI 179 61 278 32:54.7 33:21.8 10:37/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 409 66 250 31:32.7 31:43.3 10:10/M
2 Ken Retsema Spring Lake MI 894 67 356 42:36.2 43:22.9 13:45/M

Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 250 68 306 35:02.5 35:51.4 11:18/M
2 Sherry Becker Grand Haven MI 784 67 342 39:22.9 40:03.4 12:42/M

Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norman Boeve Grand Haven MI 561 73 212 29:51.9 30:11.1 9:38/M
2 Bob Glavich Grand Haven MI 616 71 313 35:50.2 35:59.3 11:34/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brad Baumann Zeeland MI 515 39 M 1 Overall 1:31:58.9 3:31/M
2 Matthew Smith Grand Rapids MI 584 26 M 1 0-99 1:50:21.8 4:13/M