2012 Lansing CC Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2012

2012 Lansing CC Invitational
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 895 Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech 25:33.2 5:07/M Jr
2 2 699 Nick Moon Lansing 25:35.4 5:07/M So
3 3 814 Zacchaeus Widner Siena Heights 25:44.1 5:09/M Sr
4 4 813 Brett Smith Siena Heights 25:46.8 5:09/M Jr
5 5 795 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley State 25:47.0 5:09/M Sr
6 6 794 Drew Meylan Saginaw Valley State 25:51.9 5:10/M So
7 7 897 Marcus Hobbs Indiana Tech 25:52.4 5:10/M Fr
8 8 864 Richard Kaht St Joseph's (IN) 25:59.8 5:12/M Jr
9 9 798 Eric Spitz Saginaw Valley State 26:03.2 5:13/M Sr
10 10 790 Joey Burelle Saginaw Valley State 26:06.9 5:13/M Sr
11 11 807 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 26:07.2 5:13/M Jr
12 (< 5) 927 Sam Bird Unattached 26:08.6 5:14/M Jr
13 12 665 Taylor Heath Lake Superior State 26:11.0 5:14/M Jr
14 (< 5) 730 Tim Boes Madonna 26:12.4 5:14/M Sr
15 13 797 Chad Scott Saginaw Valley State 26:14.6 5:15/M Jr
16 14 898 Zack Johnson Indiana Tech 26:21.7 5:16/M Fr
17 (< 5) 926 Kyle Smith Unattached 26:26.5 5:17/M Jr
18 15 635 Ahron Gunn Jackson 26:36.6 5:19/M Fr
19 16 810 Mark Haukereid Siena Heights 26:37.0 5:19/M Jr
20 17 796 Tony Peel Saginaw Valley State 26:38.5 5:20/M So
21 18 793 Jake Lauka Saginaw Valley State 26:41.5 5:20/M So
22 19 664 Benjamin Deuling Lake Superior State 26:41.8 5:20/M Fr
23 20 900 Aaron Kimbrell Indiana Tech 26:43.7 5:21/M So
24 21 904 Drew Mueller Indiana Tech 26:47.2 5:21/M Fr
25 (> 7) 791 Gareth Gose Saginaw Valley State 26:47.8 5:21/M Jr
26 22 861 Jake Carden St Joseph's (IN) 26:49.0 5:22/M Jr
27 23 754 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon Community 26:50.6 5:22/M Fr
28 24 697 Logan Lindsay Lansing 26:54.8 5:23/M So
29 (> 7) 792 Kyle Henderson Saginaw Valley State 26:54.9 5:23/M Jr
30 25 909 Bredan Zoltek Indiana Tech 26:57.6 5:23/M Fr
31 26 901 Matt Kimbrell Indiana Tech 27:01.6 5:24/M Sr
32 (> 7) 907 Paul Watts Indiana Tech 27:02.3 5:24/M Fr
33 27 688 Brandon Beckman Lansing 27:05.3 5:25/M Fr
34 28 773 Alec Smith Oakland Community College 27:06.8 5:25/M Fr
35 (< 5) 734 Nathaniel Theobald Madonna 27:09.3 5:26/M So
36 29 560 Tyler Harney Unattached F 27:09.9 5:26/M RS
37 30 722 John Worthington Macomb 27:13.4 5:27/M Fr
38 31 721 Jacob Wernet Macomb 27:17.4 5:27/M Fr
39 32 555 Lucas Copi Unattached F 27:20.3 5:28/M RS
40 33 662 Adam Birkeland Lake Superior State 27:22.5 5:28/M Fr
41 34 693 Chris Gantt Lansing 27:22.5 5:28/M Fr
42 35 704 Grant Webber Lansing 27:26.3 5:29/M Fr
43 36 700 Daniel Richardson Lansing 27:26.4 5:29/M So
44 37 563 Tyler Weedon Unattached F 27:26.4 5:29/M RS
45 (< 5) 732 Jeff Grzywinski Madonna 27:26.9 5:29/M Jr
46 38 774 Dylan Smith Oakland Community College 27:26.9 5:29/M So
47 39 595 Kyle Anderson Hope 27:32.6 5:30/M Fr
48 40 720 Tim Szymanski Macomb 27:35.3 5:31/M Fr
49 41 752 Kyle Starr Muskegon Community 27:38.1 5:32/M So
50 42 703 Nate Tate Lansing 27:40.1 5:32/M So
51 43 865 Patrick Massoels St Joseph's (IN) 27:42.5 5:32/M So
52 44 633 Brad Briner Jackson 27:43.2 5:33/M Fr
53 45 559 Evan Gomez Unattached F 27:44.4 5:33/M RS
54 (> 7) 894 Matt Adair Indiana Tech 27:46.9 5:33/M Fr
55 46 609 Noah Litwiller Hope 27:50.8 5:34/M Fr
56 (> 7) 903 Brian Larabel Indiana Tech 27:51.3 5:34/M Fr
57 47 812 Terrell McGee Siena Heights 27:52.5 5:34/M Fr
58 48 867 Brian Witt St Joseph's (IN) 27:53.1 5:35/M Sr
59 49 811 Justin Henry Siena Heights 27:53.6 5:35/M Fr
60 (> 7) 906 Tanner Wall Indiana Tech 27:54.7 5:35/M Fr
61 50 561 Doug Hulbert Unattached F 27:55.4 5:35/M RS
62 51 661 Andrew Althaus Lake Superior State 27:55.5 5:35/M Sr
63 52 651 Michael Sutton Kirtland CC 27:55.8 5:35/M Fr
64 53 668 Anthony Silva Lake Superior State 27:56.2 5:35/M Fr
65 54 602 Joe Frakes Hope 27:56.5 5:35/M Jr
66 55 614 Matt Rolain Hope 27:58.0 5:36/M Fr
67 56 649 Jose Marian Kirtland CC 27:58.6 5:36/M So
68 (> 7) 896 Matt Frisby Indiana Tech 28:00.9 5:36/M So
69 57 838 Nick Brand St Francis (IN) 28:04.9 5:37/M Jr
70 (< 5) 548 Ryan Bjellquist-LedgerConcordia (MI) 28:07.5 5:37/M So
71 (> 7) 905 Matt Rouwhorst Indiana Tech 28:08.5 5:38/M Fr
72 58 747 Corey Burt Muskegon Community 28:08.7 5:38/M Fr
73 (< 5) 929 David Jensen Unattached 28:08.7 5:38/M jr
74 59 667 Matthew Regal Lake Superior State 28:09.0 5:38/M Jr
75 60 850 Landry Williams St Francis (IN) 28:18.3 5:40/M Jr
76 61 652 Evan Thomas Kirtland CC 28:20.9 5:40/M Fr
77 62 862 Corey Dowds St Joseph's (IN) 28:22.5 5:40/M Jr
78 63 751 Christian Seaver Muskegon Community 28:23.4 5:41/M Fr
79 64 719 Scott Smith Macomb 28:24.5 5:41/M Fr
80 65 611 Kyle Mireles Hope 28:25.2 5:41/M Sr
81 (> 7) 902 Justin Kukelhan Indiana Tech 28:27.2 5:41/M Jr
82 (> 7) 695 Tyler Harrison Lansing 28:28.8 5:42/M Fr
83 66 717 Tim Kelly Macomb 28:29.7 5:42/M So
84 67 620 Brian Terry Hope 28:32.5 5:42/M Fr
85 68 764 Matt Degraeve Oakland Community College 28:34.7 5:43/M Fr
86 (> 7) 789 Brandon Bishop Saginaw Valley State 28:35.0 5:43/M So
87 (> 7) 899 Aaron Kellar Indiana Tech 28:42.3 5:44/M Jr
88 69 671 Sean Vardy Lake Superior State 28:44.7 5:45/M Sr
89 70 771 Sam Parlette Oakland Community College 28:45.5 5:45/M So
90 71 868 Alex Young St Joseph's (IN) 28:46.5 5:45/M Jr
91 72 840 Dom Engle St Francis (IN) 28:47.1 5:45/M So
92 (> 7) 696 Talhah Haynie Lansing 28:48.7 5:46/M Fr
93 (> 7) 672 Steven Webb Lake Superior State 28:48.8 5:46/M Fr
94 73 605 Matt Hughes Hope 28:49.8 5:46/M So
95 74 716 Leonard Jackson Macomb 28:51.3 5:46/M Fr
96 (> 7) 701 Erik Rogoszewski Lansing 28:52.8 5:46/M So
97 (> 7) 621 Andrew Wiersum Hope 28:53.6 5:47/M Sr
98 75 842 Peter Haydock St Francis (IN) 28:56.9 5:47/M So
99 (> 7) 601 Austin Elluru Hope 28:58.9 5:48/M Fr
100 (> 7) 597 Ryan Boxeth Hope 29:00.1 5:48/M Fr

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 698 Joe Marrah Lansing 29:07.9 5:49/M Fr
102 (> 7) 689 Andrew Brown Lansing 29:08.9 5:50/M So
103 (> 7) 612 Frank Moen Hope 29:10.7 5:50/M Fr
104 76 562 Kyle Richardson Unattached F 29:11.6 5:50/M RS
105 (> 7) 606 Josh Kammeraad Hope 29:15.3 5:51/M Jr
106 (> 7) 694 Kyle Hardy Lansing 29:20.0 5:52/M Fr
107 77 639 Patrick Spitler Jackson 29:21.7 5:52/M Fr
108 (> 7) 610 Tom Mahaffie Hope 29:23.0 5:53/M Fr
109 (> 7) 669 Eric Stange Lake Superior State 29:25.3 5:53/M So
110 78 770 George Modrak Oakland Community College 29:27.8 5:53/M Fr
111 79 714 Mitch Barkley Macomb 29:30.9 5:54/M So
112 (> 7) 607 Jacob Lazar Hope 29:36.0 5:55/M Fr
113 80 638 Daniel Pepper Jackson 29:36.7 5:55/M Fr
114 81 767 Cory Lee Oakland Community College 29:37.5 5:55/M So
115 (< 5) 920 Ridge Tefft Grace Bible 29:38.7 5:56/M Fr
116 82 763 Braden Cummings Oakland Community College 29:39.8 5:56/M Fr
117 (> 7) 616 John Ryan Hope 29:40.1 5:56/M Sr
118 83 556 Jacob Pintal Unattached F 29:41.6 5:56/M RS
119 (> 7) 598 Travis Clous Hope 29:43.9 5:57/M Fr
120 (> 7) 705 Max Wilson Lansing 29:44.5 5:57/M Fr
121 84 748 Mitch Clark Muskegon Community 29:49.8 5:58/M Fr
122 (< 5) 550 Alex Kitchin Concordia (MI) 29:57.2 5:59/M So
123 (> 7) 908 Blake Williams Indiana Tech 30:06.8 6:01/M Fr
124 85 809 David Hansen Siena Heights 30:08.7 6:02/M Jr
125 (< 5) 731 Ryan Carrigan Madonna 30:14.2 6:03/M Fr
126 (> 7) 603 Erik Gonzalez Hope 30:16.6 6:03/M Jr
127 (> 7) 690 Patrick Donovan Lansing 30:17.5 6:03/M Fr
128 (> 7) 670 Robert Swain Lake Superior State 30:20.1 6:04/M Sr
129 86 637 Brandon Payne Jackson 30:20.7 6:04/M So
130 87 647 Harley Glover Kirtland CC 30:22.8 6:04/M So
131 88 845 Dustin Moore St Francis (IN) 30:28.4 6:06/M Fr
132 (> 7) 600 David Daniels Hope 30:31.0 6:06/M Fr
133 (> 7) 766 Jon Kassab Oakland Community College 30:40.5 6:08/M So
134 89 848 Ryan Taylor St Francis (IN) 30:41.3 6:08/M Fr
135 90 632 Chris Beckman Jackson 30:42.6 6:08/M Fr
136 91 750 Lucas Johnson Muskegon Community 30:46.5 6:09/M So
137 (> 7) 663 Logan Boutorwick Lake Superior State 30:54.3 6:11/M So
138 92 653 Steven Wysocki Kirtland CC 31:04.1 6:13/M So
139 (> 7) 702 Zach Ryan Lansing 31:05.9 6:13/M Fr
140 (< 5) 918 Derek Puishes Schoolcraft 31:11.5 6:14/M Fr
141 93 849 Alex Trippel St Francis (IN) 31:15.9 6:15/M So
142 (> 7) 666 Haldan Henson Lake Superior State 31:21.8 6:16/M Fr
143 (> 7) 846 Aj Rambo St Francis (IN) 31:23.0 6:17/M Sr
144 94 745 Matt Almond Muskegon Community 31:23.5 6:17/M Fr
145 (> 7) 706 Jay Witchel Lansing 31:29.3 6:18/M Fr
146 (> 7) 841 William Green St Francis (IN) 31:37.6 6:19/M Sr
147 (> 7) 843 Paul Hernandez St Francis (IN) 31:39.4 6:20/M So
148 (> 7) 847 Tyler Steensma St Francis (IN) 31:41.7 6:20/M Fr
149 (> 7) 765 Ryan Dukes Oakland Community College 31:43.4 6:21/M Fr
150 95 646 David Emerick Kirtland CC 31:45.4 6:21/M Fr
151 96 634 Michael Fink Jackson 32:03.9 6:25/M Fr
152 (> 7) 839 Cole De'Nise St Francis (IN) 32:20.6 6:28/M Sr
153 (< 5) 921 Richard Mooney Grace Bible 32:56.0 6:35/M Fr
154 (< 5) 547 Andrew Belt Concordia (MI) 32:58.3 6:36/M Jr
155 (> 7) 636 Doug Lamb Jackson 33:00.3 6:36/M So
156 97 880 Justin Omundi Wayne County CC 33:03.2 6:37/M
157 (< 5) 916 Scott Howse Schoolcraft 35:18.5 7:04/M Sr
158 98 648 Zach Hausler Kirtland CC 35:29.5 7:06/M Fr
159 (> 7) 650 Mark Stoutenburg Kirtland CC 36:09.6 7:14/M Fr
160 (< 5) 540 Dakota Sherman Cleary University 36:35.1 7:19/M Fr
161 (< 5) 539 Jaylan Phillips Cleary University 36:54.1 7:23/M Fr
162 99 885 Raheem Lane Wayne County CC 37:23.3 7:29/M
163 100 883 Johnell Robinson Wayne County CC 37:56.6 7:35/M
164 101 882 Larry Goldsby Wayne County CC 38:13.1 7:39/M
165 (< 5) 917 Luis Montenegro Schoolcraft 40:09.3 8:02/M So
166 102 877 Kahlil Williams Wayne County CC 57:39.0 11:32/M
167 103 884 De' Jon Curd Wayne County CC 57:39.4 11:32/M

Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Mens 8k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saginaw Valley State 43 5 6 9 10 13 17 18
Top 5 Times: 2:10:03.6
Average Time: 26:00.7

2 Indiana Tech 63 1 7 14 20 21 25 26
Top 5 Times: 2:11:18.5
Average Time: 26:15.7

3 Siena Heights 81 3 4 11 16 47 49 85
Top 5 Times: 2:12:07.8
Average Time: 26:25.5

4 Lansing 122 2 24 27 34 35 36 42
Top 5 Times: 2:14:24.6
Average Time: 26:52.9

5 Lake Superior State 168 12 19 33 51 53 59 69
Top 5 Times: 2:16:07.1
Average Time: 27:13.4

6 St Joseph's (IN) 183 8 22 43 48 62 71
Top 5 Times: 2:16:47.0
Average Time: 27:21.4

7 Unattached F 193 29 32 37 45 50 76 83
Top 5 Times: 2:17:36.6
Average Time: 27:31.3

8 Macomb 231 30 31 40 64 66 74 79
Top 5 Times: 2:19:00.5
Average Time: 27:48.1

9 Hope 259 39 46 54 55 65 67 73
Top 5 Times: 2:19:43.3
Average Time: 27:56.6

10 Muskegon Community 269 23 41 58 63 84 91 94
Top 5 Times: 2:20:50.7
Average Time: 28:10.1

11 Oakland Community College 282 28 38 68 70 78 81 82
Top 5 Times: 2:21:21.9
Average Time: 28:16.3

12 Jackson 302 15 44 77 80 86 90 96
Top 5 Times: 2:23:39.1
Average Time: 28:43.8

13 Kirtland CC 348 52 56 61 87 92 95 98
Top 5 Times: 2:25:42.3
Average Time: 29:08.4

14 St Francis (IN) 352 57 60 72 75 88 89 93
Top 5 Times: 2:24:35.8
Average Time: 28:55.1

15 Wayne County CC 499 97 99 100 101 102 103
Top 5 Times: 3:24:15.4
Average Time: 40:51.0

Inc. Cleary University 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Concordia (MI) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Madonna 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Schoolcraft 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Grace Bible 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Overall Finish List - Women
Womens 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 780 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley State 18:02.8 5:49/M Sr
2 (< 5) 924 Carissa Hudson Unattached 18:15.1 5:53/M Jr
3 2 785 Emily Short Saginaw Valley State 18:20.9 5:55/M So
4 3 727 Bianca Kubicki Madonna 18:50.7 6:05/M So
5 (< 5) 552 Ashley Hamilton Unattached F 18:57.2 6:07/M RS
6 4 680 Jaclyn Magness Lansing 19:10.1 6:11/M So
7 5 783 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley State 19:11.3 6:11/M So
8 6 677 Jessica D'Haena Lansing 19:15.9 6:13/M Fr
9 7 803 Beth Heldmeyer Siena Heights 19:20.2 6:14/M Sr
10 8 779 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley State 19:22.1 6:15/M So
11 9 571 Cory Cook Hope 19:23.0 6:15/M Fr
12 10 853 Trisha Hanlon St Joseph's (IN) 19:28.9 6:17/M Jr
13 11 822 Danae Dracht Spring Arbor 19:29.5 6:17/M Jr
14 12 582 Taylor Mattarella Hope 19:29.5 6:17/M Sr
15 13 782 Amanda Paris Saginaw Valley State 19:31.2 6:18/M Jr
16 14 593 Priscilla Vanheest Hope 19:31.6 6:18/M Fr
17 15 858 Frehiwet Negassi St Joseph's (IN) 19:32.9 6:18/M So
18 16 713 Lauren Zens Macomb 19:37.8 6:20/M Fr
19 17 781 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Valley State 19:39.6 6:20/M Sr
20 18 594 Emily Wrozek Hope 19:40.3 6:21/M So
21 19 888 Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech 19:41.5 6:21/M So
22 20 824 Elley Hinkel Spring Arbor 19:44.0 6:22/M So
23 21 579 Michelle Kerr Hope 19:47.1 6:23/M Fr
24 22 673 Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing 19:48.0 6:23/M Fr
25 23 678 Taylor Knoll Lansing 19:48.6 6:23/M Jr
26 24 889 Becca Lamb Indiana Tech 19:51.5 6:24/M Jr
27 25 854 Kirsten Hart St Joseph's (IN) 19:52.7 6:25/M Sr
28 26 711 Kayla Smade Macomb 19:53.5 6:25/M So
29 27 886 Brenna Conger Indiana Tech 19:53.8 6:25/M Fr
30 28 851 Katie Deboy St Joseph's (IN) 19:54.7 6:25/M Jr
31 29 856 Kelli Lippold St Joseph's (IN) 20:02.6 6:28/M Sr
32 30 777 Rachel Cahill Saginaw Valley State 20:04.8 6:28/M Fr
33 31 591 Julia Slesinski Hope 20:06.0 6:29/M Jr
34 32 625 Emily Haynes Jackson 20:10.1 6:30/M Fr
35 33 818 Krista Brockema Spring Arbor 20:12.3 6:31/M So
36 34 859 Andie Strang St Joseph's (IN) 20:13.1 6:31/M So
37 35 825 Kate Jones Spring Arbor 20:13.4 6:31/M Jr
38 36 742 Kaitlin Truman Muskegon Community 20:14.0 6:32/M Fr
39 37 712 Kathryn Ugorowski Macomb 20:14.1 6:32/M Fr
40 38 629 Sierra Melling Jackson 20:15.2 6:32/M Fr
41 39 578 Katherine Hauge Hope 20:16.4 6:32/M Fr
42 (< 5) 643 Dana Nueman Kirtland CC 20:16.9 6:32/M Fr
43 (> 7) 587 Katy Olsen Hope 20:17.9 6:33/M Sr
44 40 623 Jessica Anater Jackson 20:19.4 6:33/M So
45 (> 7) 776 Kelly Batzloff Saginaw Valley State 20:27.4 6:36/M Fr
46 41 890 Aubree Reichel Indiana Tech 20:30.7 6:37/M So
47 (> 7) 592 Lindsay Timmerman Hope 20:31.7 6:37/M Jr
48 42 802 Melanie Glinski Siena Heights 20:33.5 6:38/M Jr
49 43 728 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 20:33.9 6:38/M So
50 44 817 Katrina Bean Spring Arbor 20:34.3 6:38/M Jr
51 45 826 Candice Kent Spring Arbor 20:34.4 6:38/M Sr
52 46 760 Mariah Ridal Oakland Community College 20:37.4 6:39/M Fr
53 47 827 Alison Kiekover Spring Arbor 20:38.0 6:39/M Jr
54 (> 7) 586 Hannah Nyboer Hope 20:39.0 6:40/M Jr
55 (> 7) 784 Jessica Reeves Saginaw Valley State 20:40.5 6:40/M Fr
56 48 710 Abbey Schudlich Macomb 20:40.9 6:40/M So
57 49 708 Dayle Micale Macomb 20:41.4 6:40/M So
58 50 686 Brianna Wiles Lansing 20:41.4 6:40/M So
59 51 729 Brittany Slinker Madonna 20:42.4 6:41/M Fr
60 52 891 Ashlee Satterfield Indiana Tech 20:47.8 6:42/M Jr
61 (> 7) 823 Sarah Frederick Spring Arbor 20:48.3 6:43/M Jr
62 53 893 Tabitha Vermillion Indiana Tech 20:51.2 6:44/M Jr
63 54 739 Kaytlynne Kerwin Muskegon Community 20:52.4 6:44/M Fr
64 55 831 Mary Brokaw St Francis (IN) 20:52.5 6:44/M So
65 (> 7) 590 Caitlin Schwark Hope 20:59.3 6:46/M So
66 (< 5) 914 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft 20:59.9 6:46/M Fr
67 56 806 Carrie Zubke Siena Heights 21:06.3 6:48/M So
68 57 656 Elizabeth Dachs Lake Superior State 21:07.3 6:49/M Jr
69 (< 5) 910 Carey Fulk Unattached O 21:09.5 6:49/M Fr
70 (> 7) 589 Allyson Schnell Hope 21:13.4 6:51/M Fr
71 (< 5) 554 Erika Roe Unattached F 21:15.3 6:51/M RS
72 58 756 Joylisa Davis Oakland Community College 21:20.5 6:53/M Fr
73 (> 7) 829 Sarah Seewald Spring Arbor 21:22.2 6:54/M Sr
74 59 887 Alycia Gaffer Indiana Tech 21:22.3 6:54/M So
75 60 676 Abby Cottom Lansing 21:22.5 6:54/M Fr
76 61 709 Lillia Rheinlander Macomb 21:25.5 6:55/M Fr
77 (> 7) 892 Emily Straehle Indiana Tech 21:30.4 6:56/M Fr
78 (> 7) 830 Molly Smith Spring Arbor 21:30.7 6:56/M Sr
79 62 724 Kimberly Ader Madonna 21:31.2 6:56/M Fr
80 63 624 Courtney Clark Jackson 21:31.7 6:56/M Fr
81 (< 5) 912 Adrianna Betran Schoolcraft 21:31.7 6:56/M Fr
82 64 631 Tiffany Trapp Jackson 21:32.3 6:57/M So
83 (> 7) 574 Leah Ewald Hope 21:33.0 6:57/M So
84 65 685 Celeste Webber Lansing 21:34.8 6:57/M Fr
85 (> 7) 569 Jacilyn Clark Hope 21:37.0 6:58/M So
86 66 801 Morgan Choszczyk Siena Heights 21:37.2 6:58/M Jr
87 (< 5) 551 Aryn Cowley Unattached F 21:43.2 7:00/M RS
88 (> 7) 816 Christina Anderson Spring Arbor 21:45.0 7:01/M Jr
89 (> 7) 828 Elizabeth Scothorn Spring Arbor 21:47.5 7:02/M Jr
90 67 744 Alexis Yost Muskegon Community 21:52.7 7:03/M Fr
91 (> 7) 576 Sandra Garcia Hope 21:53.7 7:04/M Fr
92 (> 7) 577 Elyse Gryniewicz Hope 22:01.7 7:06/M Fr
93 (> 7) 585 Megan Nowicki Hope 22:03.2 7:07/M Fr
94 (> 7) 683 Elizabeth Thelen Lansing 22:04.8 7:07/M Fr
95 (> 7) 682 Amy Stillman Lansing 22:06.1 7:08/M Fr
96 68 726 Shannon Dusute Madonna 22:09.1 7:09/M So
97 (> 7) 819 Alley Comden Spring Arbor 22:13.1 7:10/M So
98 69 626 Anna Krausz Jackson 22:17.7 7:11/M So
99 (> 7) 687 Lindsay Williams Lansing 22:18.7 7:12/M Fr
100 (> 7) 684 Rebecca Thelen Lansing 22:19.9 7:12/M Fr

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 70 654 Jessica Allen Lake Superior State 22:20.2 7:12/M So
102 71 741 Jessica Sevarns Muskegon Community 22:20.7 7:12/M Fr
103 72 759 Hannah Rhodes Oakland Community College 22:22.0 7:13/M Fr
104 73 837 Nicole Wellman St Francis (IN) 22:22.5 7:13/M Sr
105 74 725 Kayla Daugherty Madonna 22:28.5 7:15/M Fr
106 75 659 Kelsey Lewis Lake Superior State 22:30.9 7:15/M Jr
107 (< 5) 915 Elisa Sharp Schoolcraft 22:33.0 7:16/M Fr
108 76 740 Meagan Lavin Muskegon Community 22:35.3 7:17/M Fr
109 77 805 Kiesha Parker Siena Heights 22:36.4 7:17/M Fr
110 78 544 Leigh McRobbie Concordia (MI) 22:38.0 7:18/M So
111 (< 5) 538 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary University 22:39.1 7:18/M Fr
112 79 657 Giselle Gomez Lake Superior State 22:40.1 7:19/M Fr
113 (> 7) 675 Sally Carrasco Lansing 22:45.1 7:20/M So
114 80 800 Katelyn Boulton Siena Heights 22:46.7 7:21/M Jr
115 (> 7) 573 Laura English Hope 22:52.0 7:23/M Sr
116 81 735 Krista Brandel Muskegon Community 22:59.4 7:25/M Fr
117 (> 7) 568 Payton Carty Hope 23:03.5 7:26/M Jr
118 82 707 Sarah Baguzis Macomb 23:12.6 7:29/M So
119 (> 7) 674 Autumn Baker Lansing 23:15.7 7:30/M Fr
120 83 743 Jessica Vandyke Muskegon Community 23:19.2 7:31/M Fr
121 84 857 Jessica McElwain St Joseph's (IN) 23:19.4 7:31/M So
122 85 723 Brittany Hayden Madonna 23:24.4 7:33/M So
123 86 762 Kayla Skopek Oakland Community College 23:25.7 7:33/M Fr
124 87 660 Cassidy Pawlitz Lake Superior State 23:42.0 7:39/M So
125 88 835 Addie Tomlinson St Francis (IN) 23:46.0 7:40/M Sr
126 (> 7) 584 Dani Nowicki Hope 23:49.4 7:41/M So
127 (> 7) 736 Courtney Collins Muskegon Community 23:56.5 7:43/M Fr
128 (< 5) 644 Krista Peterson Kirtland CC 24:02.1 7:45/M Fr
129 (> 7) 681 Ashley Pifer Lansing 24:02.8 7:45/M So
130 89 757 Alexis Hickson Oakland Community College 24:13.2 7:49/M So
131 (< 5) 928 Lyndsey Collier Unattached 24:14.0 7:49/M jr
132 (> 7) 679 Dawn Kramer Lansing 24:22.6 7:52/M Fr
133 90 542 Corinne Kuclo Concordia (MI) 24:37.2 7:56/M Sr
134 91 834 Jessica Hulesman St Francis (IN) 24:39.4 7:57/M Jr
135 92 833 Marina Filer St Francis (IN) 24:41.4 7:58/M So
136 (> 7) 737 Erica Douglas Muskegon Community 24:42.5 7:58/M Fr
137 (< 5) 870 Jasmine Butler Wayne County CC 24:42.9 7:58/M
138 93 758 April Lalonde Oakland Community College 24:46.9 7:59/M So
139 94 545 Delisia Morris Concordia (MI) 25:20.0 8:10/M So
140 95 658 Adriana Gonzales Lake Superior State 25:35.8 8:15/M Fr
141 (< 5) 537 Kyndra Palinkas Cleary University 25:44.4 8:18/M Fr
142 96 630 Ana Oancea Jackson 25:52.4 8:21/M Fr
143 97 543 Kristin Lindberg Concordia (MI) 26:02.7 8:24/M Fr
144 (< 5) 911 Kelsey Krieger Unattached O 26:06.3 8:25/M Fr
145 (< 5) 922 Elizabeth Pedersen Grace Bible 26:18.8 8:29/M Jr
146 98 541 Kelsey Kaczor Concordia (MI) 26:28.4 8:32/M Fr
147 99 546 Alexis Tino Concordia (MI) 27:41.7 8:56/M Fr
148 (< 5) 913 Etana Jatta Schoolcraft 28:53.2 9:19/M Fr
149 100 755 Brandi Cutter Oakland Community College 29:53.6 9:38/M Fr
150 (< 5) 869 Chinyelu Umokolo Wayne County CC 31:57.6 10:18/M
151 (< 5) 874 Latoya Robinson Wayne County CC 32:20.2 10:26/M
152 (< 5) 876 Nadya Ellis Wayne County CC 32:25.2 10:27/M
153 (< 5) 641 Mariah Jones Kirtland CC 35:50.9 11:34/M So

Top
Team Summary Report - Women
Womens 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saginaw Valley State 29 1 2 5 8 13 17 30
Top 5 Times: 1:34:28.6
Average Time: 18:53.7

2 Hope 74 9 12 14 18 21 31 39
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.7
Average Time: 19:34.3

3 Lansing 105 4 6 22 23 50 60 65
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.1
Average Time: 19:44.8

4 St Joseph's (IN) 107 10 15 25 28 29 34 84
Top 5 Times: 1:38:52.0
Average Time: 19:46.4

5 Spring Arbor 143 11 20 33 35 44 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:40:13.7
Average Time: 20:02.7

6 Indiana Tech 163 19 24 27 41 52 53 59
Top 5 Times: 1:40:45.5
Average Time: 20:09.1

7 Macomb 176 16 26 37 48 49 61 82
Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.9
Average Time: 20:13.5

8 Madonna 227 3 43 51 62 68 74 85
Top 5 Times: 1:43:47.5
Average Time: 20:45.5

9 Jackson 237 32 38 40 63 64 69 96
Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.0
Average Time: 20:45.8

10 Siena Heights 248 7 42 56 66 77 80
Top 5 Times: 1:45:13.7
Average Time: 21:02.7

11 Muskegon Community 304 36 54 67 71 76 81 83
Top 5 Times: 1:47:55.2
Average Time: 21:35.0

12 Oakland Community College 351 46 58 72 86 89 93 100
Top 5 Times: 1:51:59.0
Average Time: 22:23.8

13 Lake Superior State 368 57 70 75 79 87 95
Top 5 Times: 1:52:20.7
Average Time: 22:28.1

14 St Francis (IN) 399 55 73 88 91 92
Top 5 Times: 1:56:22.1
Average Time: 23:16.4

15 Concordia (MI) 457 78 90 94 97 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:05:06.5
Average Time: 25:01.3

Inc. Cleary University 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached F 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kirtland CC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Wayne County CC 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached O 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Schoolcraft 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Grace Bible 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Unattached 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: