2012 Albion Invitational

back to results

Aug. 29, 2012

2012 Albion Invitational
Victory Park
Albion, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Albion Invitational - 8/29/2012
Victory Park, Albion, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jesse Hersha 10 Concord 16:22.0 1
2 Kenny Wherry 12 Eaton Rapids 16:31.5 2
3 Stephen Merchant 12 Ithaca 16:34.7 3
4 Alex Beams 11 Fremont 17:06.1 4
5 Parker Saenz 12 Concord 17:17.4 5
6 Alik Helms 12 Ithaca 17:18.5 6
7 Parker Cruz 11 Marshall 17:19.0 7
8 Sam Comden 12 Concord 17:20.1 8
9 Kaleb Baublitz 12 Ithaca 17:21.3 9
10 Matt Kemner 12 Manchester 17:28.9 10
11 Bryan Peoples 12 Albion 17:31.9 11
12 Kurt Swaton 10 Marshall 17:34.0 12
13 David Schmucker 11 Fremont 17:43.1 13
14 Jesse Anderson 12 Union City 17:47.5 14
15 Zach Hudson 11 Albion 17:50.0 15
16 Jake Spencer 10 Eaton Rapids 17:50.6 16
17 Dalen Cage 12 Albion 17:57.0 17
18 Tyler Neu 12 Concord 18:03.2 18
19 Shea MacKenzie 11 Eaton Rapids 18:25.0 19
20 Collin Spagnuolo 11 Eaton Rapids 18:32.4 20
21 Alan Griffith 11 Eaton Rapids 18:35.5 21
22 Ben Heuser 12 Manchester 18:39.1 22
23 Ken Nakashima 11 Parma Jackson County Western 18:42.3 23
24 John Lambrecht 10 Ithaca 18:46.2 24
25 Jody Arntz 10 Springport 18:52.3 --
26 Jon Rose 12 Marshall 18:55.6 26
27 Weston Herman 10 Marshall 19:01.4 27
28 James O'Boyle 9 Ithaca 19:02.2 28
29 Jacob Inosencio 9 Parma Jackson County Western 19:24.5 29
30 Joe Mazur 12 Manchester 19:30.4 30
31 Dakoda Laupp 10 Marshall 19:30.9 31
32 Jordan Dack 11 Parma Jackson County Western 19:35.1 32
33 August Tierney 11 Marshall 19:36.5 33
34 Cam Ragan 11 Marshall 19:38.4 34
35 Stuart Murch 12 Marshall 19:40.8 --
36 Alex Platschorre 12 Union City 19:51.6 36
37 Chris Bell 9 Albion 19:54.3 37
38 Keagan Connelly 9 Fremont 19:55.0 38
39 Sam Stukey 11 Fremont 19:58.8 39
40 Josh Hock 11 Manchester 20:06.7 40
41 Jake Roodsvoets 10 Eaton Rapids 20:13.5 41
42 Quinn Hovarter 11 Marshall 20:14.1 --
43 Evan Krzyzaniak 11 Manchester 20:15.0 43
44 Tucker Ward 9 Concord 20:16.3 44
45 Jontaj Wallace 9 Albion 20:20.1 45
46 Jacob Maurer 12 Union City 20:23.0 46
47 Cody Laurenty 9 Dansville 20:24.6 --
48 Josh Turner 10 Marshall 20:25.8 --
49 Brandon Hock 9 Manchester 20:30.6 49
50 Ashten Griswold 11 Parma Jackson County Western 20:31.9 50
51 Joey Hutchins 10 Concord 20:46.0 51
52 Tyler Meyers 11 Eaton Rapids 20:54.2 52
53 Brody Benward 9 Eaton Rapids 20:58.9 --
54 Chase Veydt 9 Parma Jackson County Western 21:00.0 54
55 Jordan Heuser 10 Manchester 21:00.9 55
56 Matt Skinner 12 Albion 21:03.9 56
57 Zachary Veneziano 9 Parma Jackson County Western 21:05.7 57
58 Ethan Cook 11 Marshall 21:17.5 --
59 Tyler Howard 12 Union City 21:24.6 59
60 Alex Marshall 10 Parma Jackson County Western 21:27.6 60
61 Nolen Mitchell 11 Albion 21:28.4 61
62 Sutton Jacobs 10 Manchester 21:34.2 --
63 Luke Hubbard 10 Parma Jackson County Western 21:35.8 --
64 Joey Blanchard 9 Marshall 21:36.6 --
65 Avery Smally 12 Ithaca 21:45.5 65
66 RJ Stone 11 Albion 21:53.4 --
67 Michael Morgan 10 Eaton Rapids 22:00.1 --
68 Matt Holbrook 12 Marshall 22:00.6 --
69 Kenneth Fry 11 Marshall 22:01.3 --
70 Ben Marshall 9 Parma Jackson County Western 22:02.1 --
71 Casey Murphy 9 Dansville 22:13.5 --
72 Justin Madden 10 Parma Jackson County Western 22:14.6 --
73 Phillip Staab 10 Marshall 22:15.3 --
74 Austin Wilson 9 Manchester 22:16.0 --
75 Sean Archey 9 Eaton Rapids 22:21.1 --
76 Hunter Price 10 Fremont 22:23.8 76
77 Mihai Radulescu 12 Marshall 22:33.7 --
78 Devin Price 11 Marshall 22:38.4 --
79 Demarcus Robinson 10 Albion 22:39.6 --
80 Brian Delamarter 10 Eaton Rapids 22:55.0 --
81 Andrew Wright 11 Eaton Rapids 22:56.9 --
82 John Beuerle 9 Manchester 23:01.5 --
83 Spencer Stukey 11 Fremont 23:10.2 83
84 Alex Klingel 11 Marshall 23:26.5 --
85 Ben Hedrick 11 Dansville 23:27.1 --
86 Zack Ludtke 11 Springport 23:40.0 --
87 Tim Letarte 11 Eaton Rapids 23:54.6 --
88 Nick Austin 11 Union City 24:03.0 88
89 Kyler Woodard 12 Union City 24:41.9 89
90 Dallas Olney 11 Parma Jackson County Western 24:49.6 --
91 Matthew Cole 9 Marshall 24:50.6 --
92 Ethan Launstein 9 Dansville 24:51.7 --
93 Jacob Disbro 10 Eaton Rapids 25:08.6 --
94 Matt Olson 11 Eaton Rapids 26:06.0 --
95 Kalisz Christian 9 Marshall 26:29.5 --
96 Trevor Good 9 Eaton Rapids 26:32.4 --
97 Jacob Ellsworth 10 Ithaca 26:52.1 97
98 Jakob Roberts 10 Concord 27:27.8 98
99 Eric Brotherton 12 Marshall 29:08.9 --
100 Sean Farmer 12 Springport 29:47.5 --
101 Andrew Paul 10 Eaton Rapids 30:47.2 --
102 Aiden Lynch 10 Eaton Rapids 34:08.3 --
103 Ben Crandall 12 Springport 42:31.4 --

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Ithaca 70 3 6 9 24 28 65 97
Total Time: 1:29:03 Average: 17:48.58 1-5 Split: 2:28
2 Concord 76 1 5 8 18 44 51 98
Total Time: 1:29:19 Average: 17:51.80 1-5 Split: 3:55
3 Eaton Rapids 78 2 16 19 20 21 41 52
Total Time: 1:29:55 Average: 17:59.00 1-5 Split: 2:04
4 Marshall 103 7 12 26 27 31 33 34
Total Time: 1:32:21 Average: 18:28.18 1-5 Split: 2:12
5 Albion 125 11 15 17 37 45 56 61
Total Time: 1:33:34 Average: 18:42.66 1-5 Split: 2:49
6 Manchester 145 10 22 30 40 43 49 55
Total Time: 1:36:01 Average: 19:12.02 1-5 Split: 2:47
7 Fremont 170 4 13 38 39 76 83 -
Total Time: 1:37:07 Average: 19:25.36 1-5 Split: 5:18
8 Parma Jackson County Western 188 23 29 32 50 54 57 60
Total Time: 1:39:14 Average: 19:50.76 1-5 Split: 2:18
9 Union City 243 14 36 46 59 88 89 -
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 20:41.94 1-5 Split: 6:16




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Hostetler 11 Fremont 20:32.0 1
2 Anna Aldrich 12 Fremont 20:32.5 2
3 Brianna Kalisz 12 Marshall 20:34.7 3
4 Lauren Feasel 11 Marshall 20:35.3 4
5 Kurstin Kalisek 9 Ithaca 20:59.6 5
6 Mackenzie Kellar 11 Parma Jackson County Western 21:13.2 6
7 Katie Culler 9 Fremont 21:22.1 7
8 Christy Weidmayer 12 Manchester 21:39.3 8
9 Emily Foster 10 Dansville 21:42.1 --
10 Hannah Thayer 10 Ithaca 21:42.7 10
11 Brandie Cessna 12 Fremont 21:43.5 11
12 Sydney Nagy 10 Parma Jackson County Western 21:54.1 12
13 Natalya Ferri 11 Eaton Rapids 21:56.1 13
14 Kali Densmore 12 Ithaca 21:57.5 14
15 Sydnee Hubbard 12 Concord 21:58.2 15
16 Alia Benedict 10 Manchester 22:02.7 16
17 Vanessa Waldron 11 Ithaca 22:07.5 17
18 Makenna Cade 10 Fremont 22:08.2 18
19 Abbey Ufkes 9 Marshall 22:09.3 19
20 Tristan Tobias 10 Marshall 22:10.7 20
21 Anyah Preston 10 Marshall 22:11.4 21
22 Alexis Buck 10 Fremont 22:12.5 22
23 Maya Williams 11 Marshall 22:14.7 23
24 Allison Snyder 11 Parma Jackson County Western 22:20.4 24
25 Carly Bunce 10 Concord 22:33.2 25
26 Blaire Showers 9 Ithaca 22:51.8 26
27 Morgan Baublitz 10 Ithaca 22:53.3 27
28 Erika Spagnuolo 10 Eaton Rapids 22:56.1 28
29 Kelsey Spencer 12 Eaton Rapids 23:02.6 29
30 Meghan Schulz 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:07.4 30
31 Jessica Saldana 11 Concord 23:10.0 31
32 Breanna Morgan 12 Marshall 23:16.8 32
33 Rachel Clark 11 Concord 23:20.9 33
34 Meghann Richards 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:22.7 34
35 Ellie Miller 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:31.5 35
36 Shayla Neelis 11 Concord 23:33.5 36
37 Katie Birch 11 Union City 23:34.8 --
38 Kilee Debrabander 12 Marshall 23:39.0 --
39 Haley Burritt 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:47.2 39
40 Noelle West 10 Parma Jackson County Western 23:53.7 40
41 Kenzie Callahan 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:54.5 41
42 Taylor Fegan 11 Manchester 24:13.9 42
43 Pjay Togunde 10 Eaton Rapids 24:18.4 43
44 Michaella Stone 12 Dansville 24:18.7 --
45 Caitlin Schalow 12 Marshall 24:19.2 --
46 Erin Binkowski 12 Eaton Rapids 24:23.9 46
47 Victoria Warnecke 11 Springport 24:24.5 47
48 Tiffany Gross 9 Marshall 24:25.3 --
49 Lexi Shupbach 9 Parma Jackson County Western 24:26.0 49
50 Jessica Carlsen 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:27.0 50
51 Libby Buckland 11 Parma Western 24:33.8 51
52 Emilee Thayer 10 Ithaca 24:34.3 52
53 Alex Friend 9 Fremont 24:42.2 53
54 Minori Nakashima 9 Parma Jackson County Western 24:44.2 54
55 Eva Thompson 12 Marshall 24:50.5 --
56 Lauryn Hendrickson 12 Parma Jackson County Western 24:59.2 --
57 Lotte DeSaegher 12 Ithaca 25:13.9 --
58 Molly Blanchard 11 Marshall 25:14.7 --
59 Brook Hubbard 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:15.3 59
60 Samantha Morrison 10 Eaton Rapids 25:20.3 60
61 Aubrey Glover 11 Parma Jackson County Western 25:23.7 --
62 Jade Edinger 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:34.9 --
63 Emily Rivera 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:38.8 --
64 Kim Cary 12 Parma Jackson County Western 25:41.1 --
65 Amanda Mason 10 Marshall 25:41.7 --
66 Mackenzie Bowden 11 Parma Jackson County Western 25:59.8 --
67 Brianne Draper 11 Ithaca 26:06.9 --
68 Sadie Weller 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:18.2 --
69 Stephanie Bailey 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:20.0 --
70 Karlee Hancock 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:24.2 --
71 Katie Williams 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:30.1 --
72 Lucy Davis 9 Eaton Rapids 26:32.1 72
73 Allison St. Aubin 11 Eaton Rapids 26:37.0 --
74 Stephanie Mason 12 Eaton Rapids 26:38.2 --
75 Hannah Douglas 10 Dansville 26:39.0 --
76 Lisa Sutton 11 Springport 26:42.0 76
77 Raelynn Burger 12 Springport 26:44.3 77
78 Brianna Meyers 12 Parma Jackson County Western 26:52.4 --
79 Samantha Jeffery 11 Marshall 26:53.2 --
80 Janet Patterson 11 Springport 27:10.5 80
81 Olivia Gibson 10 Union City 27:31.2 --
82 Teddi Stovall 12 Albion 27:33.1 82
83 Audrey Roberston 11 Union City 27:46.3 --
84 Bethany Haddad 12 Eaton Rapids 27:48.4 --
85 Anna Bertram 10 Parma Jackson County Western 27:49.8 --
86 Paige Ferris 9 Parma Jackson County Western 27:52.9 --
87 Maria Schneider 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 27:59.3 --
88 Raelynn Herig 11 Eaton Rapids 27:59.9 --
89 Libby Prieskorn 11 Eaton Rapids 28:02.9 --
90 Chelsea Hancock 11 Marshall 28:07.4 --
91 Jamie Hawkins 12 Eaton Rapids 28:08.8 --
92 Jamie Carter 12 Springport 28:09.5 92
93 Faith Mead 12 Springport 28:10.2 93
94 Lexi Bowen 12 Fremont 28:23.0 --
95 Kassidy Zimmer 9 Manchester 28:33.8 95
96 Kali Ryan 11 Springport 28:38.0 96
97 Maggie Belcher 10 Springport 28:40.6 --
98 Audriana Gruesbeck 11 Ithaca 28:42.0 --
99 Marguerite Walker 9 Eaton Rapids 29:24.8 --
100 Selena Rankin 9 Parma Jackson County Western 29:25.3 --
101 Kimmy Berry 10 Parma Jackson County Western 29:32.0 --
102 Felecia Bianco 9 Manchester 29:42.5 102
103 Sarah Ashley 11 Albion 29:51.3 103
104 Mercedes Pace 10 Albion 30:33.1 104
105 Carrie Hare 11 Eaton Rapids 30:35.5 --
106 Rahel Vogeli 12 Parma Jackson County Western 30:45.2 --
107 Savannah Underhill 10 Springport 30:54.1 --
108 Anna Tinnacher 12 Parma Jackson County Western 32:42.6 --
109 Cortazia Wilson 10 Albion 32:51.4 109
110 Kristi Simmons 10 Parma Jackson County Western 32:57.4 --
111 Kristin Vann 10 Parma Jackson County Western 33:00.0 --
112 Maya Caldwell 10 Albion 33:10.3 112
113 Audrey Pierce 9 Manchester 34:30.5 113
114 Mallory Wilder 12 Albion 36:57.2 114
115 Haylea Felter 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 37:58.1 --
116 Morgan Emens 11 Springport 38:52.1 --

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 Fremont 39 1 2 7 11 18 22 53
Total Time: 1:46:19 Average: 21:15.66 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Marshall 67 3 4 19 20 21 23 32
Total Time: 1:47:42 Average: 21:32.28 1-5 Split: 1:37
3 Ithaca 72 5 10 14 17 26 27 52
Total Time: 1:49:40 Average: 21:55.82 1-5 Split: 1:53
4 Parma Jackson County Western 131 6 12 24 40 49 51 54
Total Time: 1:53:48 Average: 22:45.48 1-5 Split: 3:13
5 Concord 140 15 25 31 33 36 - -
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.16 1-5 Split: 1:36
6 Eaton Rapids 159 13 28 29 43 46 60 72
Total Time: 1:56:38 Average: 23:19.42 1-5 Split: 2:28
7 Battle Creek Harper Creek 179 30 34 35 39 41 50 59
Total Time: 1:57:44 Average: 23:32.66 1-5 Split: 48
8 Manchester 263 8 16 42 95 102 113 -
Total Time: 2:06:13 Average: 25:14.44 1-5 Split: 8:04
9 Springport 372 47 76 77 80 92 93 96
Total Time: 2:13:11 Average: 26:38.16 1-5 Split: 3:45
10 Albion 510 82 103 104 109 112 114 -
Total Time: 2:33:60 Average: 30:47.84 1-5 Split: 5:38