2012 Perry Ramblers CC Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2012

2012 Perry Ramblers CC Invitational
Perry, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Perry Ramblers CC Invitational
August 27, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 840 David Whaley Byron 18:46.8 6:03/M 12
2 (< 5) 916 Ian Nemeth Perry 19:10.8 6:11/M 11
3 2 870 Eric Hergenrader Goodrich 19:15.1 6:13/M 12
4 3 811 Nick Thomas Bath 19:33.4 6:18/M 12
5 4 809 William Spagnuolo Bath 19:44.9 6:22/M 11
6 5 836 Peter McClorey Byron 20:19.2 6:33/M 12
7 6 841 James Whaley Byron 20:19.6 6:33/M 11
8 7 859 Jacob Collins Chesaning 20:25.9 6:35/M 11
9 8 875 James Ruff Goodrich 21:10.5 6:50/M 11
10 9 869 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 21:22.9 6:54/M 9
11 10 863 Sam Zoellner Chesaning 21:25.2 6:55/M 10
12 (< 5) 900 Ian Stewrt Laingsburg 21:31.0 6:56/M 10
13 11 806 Russell Lipe Bath 21:34.1 6:57/M 12
14 12 935 Jacob Grover Vestaburg 21:51.8 7:03/M 12
15 13 862 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 21:52.4 7:03/M 12
16 14 832 Tucker Kelly Byron 21:52.9 7:03/M 12
17 15 843 Logan Wykes Byron 22:00.1 7:06/M 9
18 16 860 Brody Cragg Chesaning 22:12.6 7:10/M 11
19 17 802 Kyle Coulter Bath 22:21.3 7:13/M 9
20 18 871 Ty Hergenrader Goodrich 22:28.6 7:15/M 9
21 19 804 Elliott Lipe Bath 22:32.4 7:16/M 9
22 20 934 Timothy Gondek Vestaburg 22:33.5 7:16/M 9
23 21 808 Zach Seddon Bath 22:38.1 7:18/M 12
24 22 825 Brandon Coad Byron 22:47.7 7:21/M 12
25 (< 5) 899 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 23:17.1 7:31/M 10
26 23 878 Jake T Goodrich 23:18.4 7:31/M 10
27 24 949 Bronley Nugent Bath 23:33.5 7:36/M 10
28 25 837 Chance Neihouse Byron 23:37.5 7:37/M 11
29 26 936 Zachary Johnston Vestaburg 24:09.6 7:47/M 9
30 27 876 Josh Short Goodrich 24:23.2 7:52/M 11
31 28 874 Alex Richards Goodrich 24:24.4 7:52/M 10
32 (> 7) 801 Brad Coulter Bath 24:37.8 7:56/M 11
33 (< 5) 917 Adam Stackpole Perry 24:46.5 7:59/M 10
34 (> 7) 833 Hunter Kennedy Byron 24:50.4 8:01/M 11
35 (> 7) 826 Justin Comis Byron 24:54.3 8:02/M 9
36 (> 7) 873 Stephen Patterson Goodrich 25:12.0 8:08/M 12
37 (> 7) 827 Grant Floto Byron 25:22.0 8:11/M 9
38 (> 7) 868 Austin Bierkamp Goodrich 25:24.6 8:12/M 10
39 (> 7) 810 Cooper Spaulding Bath 25:28.3 8:13/M 11
40 (> 7) 805 Marshall Lipe Bath 25:34.3 8:15/M 9
41 (> 7) 842 Brandon Wilsdon Byron 25:58.9 8:23/M 10
42 (> 7) 800 Jim Coffman Bath 26:48.3 8:39/M 9
43 29 861 Michael Simmon Chesaning 26:48.5 8:39/M 11
44 (> 7) 803 Nathan Garfield Bath 27:40.7 8:55/M 12
45 (> 7) 807 Robert Micheaux Bath 27:59.8 9:02/M 9
46 (> 7) 828 Emmitt Forbush Byron 28:52.6 9:19/M 11
47 30 932 Collin Dove Vestaburg 29:39.9 9:34/M 9
48 31 937 Kyle Peasley Vestaburg 29:50.5 9:37/M 12
49 (> 7) 838 Daniel Stohlin Byron 31:29.9 10:09/M 12
50 (> 7) 831 Chris Jansson Byron 31:50.2 10:16/M 9
51 (> 7) 872 Kevin Lenoard Goodrich 32:40.0 10:32/M 9
52 (> 7) 829 Josh Gangl Byron 32:50.5 10:35/M 10
53 (> 7) 839 Branden Stull Byron 32:54.6 10:37/M 10
54 (> 7) 835 Mitchell Lawrence Byron 38:04.7 12:17/M 9
55 (> 7) 834 Jared Langston Byron 38:57.9 12:34/M 10
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Byron 41 1 5 6 14 15 22 25
Top 5 Times: 1:43:18.8
Average Time: 20:39.7

2 Bath 54 3 4 11 17 19 21 24
Top 5 Times: 1:45:46.3
Average Time: 21:09.2

3 Goodrich 60 2 8 9 18 23 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:47:35.7
Average Time: 21:31.1

4 Chesaning 75 7 10 13 16 29
Top 5 Times: 1:52:44.8
Average Time: 22:32.9

5 Vestaburg 119 12 20 26 30 31
Top 5 Times: 2:08:05.5
Average Time: 25:37.1

Inc. Laingsburg 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Perry 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:





Perry Ramblers CC Invitational
August 27, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 819 Annie Fanta Bath 22:09.7 7:09/M 10
2 2 930 Alicia Tomlin Perry 23:12.6 7:29/M 11
3 3 823 Gabrielle Labioda Bath 23:14.7 7:30/M 12
4 4 926 Jordan Krauss Perry 23:29.4 7:35/M 12
5 5 903 Julia Angst Laingsburg 23:37.1 7:37/M 9
6 6 929 Hannah Shellenbarger Perry 23:47.8 7:40/M 12
7 7 812 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 24:02.8 7:45/M 12
8 8 856 Layessa Slider Byron 24:10.5 7:48/M 12
9 9 814 Faith Brown Bath 24:10.8 7:48/M 9
10 10 852 Oda Malmo Byron 24:29.5 7:54/M 10
11 11 818 Samantha Evans Bath 24:32.9 7:55/M 10
12 12 931 Julia Young Perry 24:50.2 8:01/M 12
13 13 923 Katie Figueras Perry 24:57.5 8:03/M 9
14 (< 5) 865 Amber Howlett Chesaning 25:06.9 8:06/M 12
15 (< 5) 945 Johannah McCarty Vestaburg 25:18.1 8:10/M 9
16 14 908 Madeline Johnson Laingsburg 25:27.7 8:13/M 11
17 15 910 Linay Torok Laingsburg 25:28.6 8:13/M 11
18 16 884 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 25:30.5 8:14/M 11
19 17 922 Abigail Dollar Perry 25:34.1 8:15/M 9
20 18 820 Savannah Halfmann Bath 25:42.3 8:17/M 9
21 19 906 Emily Garner Laingsburg 25:44.3 8:18/M 10
22 20 824 Melissa Schott Bath 25:45.1 8:18/M 9
23 (> 7) 815 Lindsey Brown Bath 25:47.8 8:19/M 9
24 21 902 Hanna Angst Laingsburg 25:53.9 8:21/M 9
25 22 890 Emily Tippen Goodrich 26:06.4 8:25/M 12
26 23 927 Allison Middleton Perry 26:11.7 8:27/M 12
27 (> 7) 924 Samantha Hahn Perry 26:27.5 8:32/M 11
28 24 888 Jacqueline Reneau Goodrich 26:38.1 8:35/M 11
29 (< 5) 864 Katie Eurich Chesaning 26:39.3 8:36/M 12
30 (> 7) 813 Delaney Abendroth Bath 26:40.6 8:36/M 9
31 25 887 Corey Peake Goodrich 27:09.1 8:45/M 9
32 (> 7) 925 Nicole Jackson Perry 27:20.8 8:49/M 12
33 (< 5) 939 Akisha Benavidez Vestaburg 28:11.6 9:05/M 10
34 26 844 Megan Coad Byron 28:14.5 9:06/M 11
35 27 855 Hannah Ruff Byron 28:26.0 9:10/M 11
36 28 891 Mara Trembley Goodrich 28:28.1 9:11/M 9
37 (> 7) 817 Jena Burley Bath 28:32.8 9:12/M 9
38 (> 7) 822 Marisa Hilts Bath 28:33.7 9:13/M 11
39 29 883 Abby Kaulkman Goodrich 29:02.8 9:22/M 12
40 30 848 Jaryn Goodrich Byron 29:09.9 9:24/M 10
41 31 880 Mollie Gillen Goodrich 29:14.6 9:26/M 9
42 32 853 Michelle Pearsall Byron 29:20.9 9:28/M 10
43 (> 7) 889 Mackenzie Santamour Goodrich 29:40.7 9:34/M 12
44 (< 5) 866 Kayla Richmond Chesaning 29:40.9 9:34/M 11
45 (< 5) 867 Mary Stasa Chesaning 30:21.7 9:47/M 12
46 33 854 Bjorg Rosendahl Byron 30:39.0 9:53/M 10
47 (> 7) 886 Grace Lemmon Goodrich 30:49.4 9:56/M 10
48 (> 7) 920 Hannah Boyd Perry 30:58.9 9:59/M 12
49 34 904 Tressa Borris Laingsburg 32:40.1 10:32/M 12
50 (> 7) 879 Emily Dixbanski Goodrich 32:56.1 10:37/M 9
51 35 907 Katie Hummel Laingsburg 34:25.6 11:06/M 10
52 (> 7) 921 Jessica Cronk Perry 35:11.3 11:21/M 12
53 (< 5) 947 Erica Noe Vestaburg 37:14.1 12:01/M 10
54 (> 7) 919 Taylor Anderson Perry 38:21.7 12:22/M 10
55 (> 7) 882 Maddy June Goodrich 39:26.1 12:43/M 12
56 (< 5) 942 Megan Hale Vestaburg 39:26.6 12:43/M 10
57 (> 7) 858 Morgan Wood Byron 40:06.0 12:56/M 10
58 (> 7) 845 Gerry Cubr Byron 40:38.8 13:06/M 12
59 (> 7) 851 Chantal Kelders Byron 40:53.1 13:11/M 10
60 (> 7) 849 Hayden Iverson Byron 40:56.8 13:12/M 10
61 (> 7) 847 Josephine Forbush Byron 42:29.1 13:42/M 10
62 (> 7) 881 Allison Greene Goodrich 46:13.2 14:55/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Bath 31 1 3 7 9 11 18 20
Top 5 Times: 1:58:11.1
Average Time: 23:38.2

2 Perry 37 2 4 6 12 13 17 23
Top 5 Times: 2:00:17.6
Average Time: 24:03.5

3 Laingsburg 74 5 14 15 19 21 34 35
Top 5 Times: 2:06:11.8
Average Time: 25:14.3

4 Byron 101 8 10 26 27 30 32 33
Top 5 Times: 2:14:30.6
Average Time: 26:54.1

5 Goodrich 115 16 22 24 25 28 29 31
Top 5 Times: 2:13:52.3
Average Time: 26:46.4

Inc. Chesaning 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Vestaburg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: