2012 Rockford Invitational

back to results

Aug. 25, 2012

2012 Rockford Invitational
Rockford, MI
Provided by www.athletic.net



Boys 11-12th Grade
1 Casey Aman 16:50.00 ROCK 12
2 Austin Benoit 16:53.00 ROCK 12
3 Drew Woznick 16:54.00 ROCK 12
4 Nathan Megge 17:04.00 GRLE 11
5 Chris Coles 17:08.00 ROCK 12
6 Grant Aman 17:26.00 ROCK 12
7 Will Moench 17:42.00 HWOT 12
8 Tyler Aman 17:47.00 ROCK 12
9 Michael Buffin 17:51.00 GRLE 11
10 Mark Cruickshank 17:56.00 ROCK 12
11 Caleb Cuneo 17:59.00 ROCK 12
12 Evan Harrison 18:05.00 FHC 12
13 Tito Suarez 18:09.00 HWOT 11
14 Ben Heriford 18:33.00 GRLE 12
15 Matt Smyk 18:50.00 HWOT 12
16 Colin McLaughlin 19:08.00 FHC 12
17 Donovan Nykamp 19:14.00 HWOT 11
18 Bryce McBride 19:19.00 FHC 11
19 Trent Vanwagoner 19:23.00 FHC 11
20 Kenan Swihart 19:33.00 ROCK 11
21 Tyler Bannhard 19:43.00 GRLE 12
22 Spencer Keating 19:45.00 ROCK 11
23 Kyle Strange 20:05.00 GRLE 12
24 Jack Wyatt 20:16.00 ROCK 11
25 Drake Kempf 20:23.00 ROCK 12
26 Karson Konkle 20:27.00 ROCK 12
27 Brad Fischer 20:32.00 ROCK 11
28 Jacob Anderson 20:36.00 FHC 11
29 Adam Wigger 20:38.00 HWOT 12
30 Trenton Davis 20:56.00 ROCK 12
31 Jason Walburg 20:58.00 ROCK 11
32 Jordan Priest 21:11.00 GRLE 11
33 Morgan Burke 21:31.00 FHC 12
34 David Urich 21:41.00 FHC 11
35 Brenden Hoekstra 21:48.00 ROCK 12
36 Matt Albano 21:57.00 ROCK 11
37 Seth Carozza 22:08.00 ROCK 12
38 Will Zimmerman 22:09.00 ROCK 11
39 Brian Yeh 22:16.00 HWOT 12
40 Tyler Dykstra 22:21.00 ROCK 12
41 Logan Stulp 22:22.00 ROCK 12
42 Taylor Haan 22:23.00 ROCK 11
43 Edmond Grajqevci 22:46.00 HWOT 11
44 Drew Heuermann 22:51.00 GRLE 11
45 Spencer Price 23:05.00 HWOT 11
46 Paul Van Ess 23:16.00 ROCK 11
47 Zach McCord 23:17.00 GRLE 12
48 Garrett Prost 23:22.00 ROCK 11
49 Nick Clark 23:23.00 ROCK 11
50 Donner Rich 24:03.00 HWOT 11
51 Tyler Quinn 24:07.00 FHC 12
52 Tyler Smith 24:23.00 GRLE 12
53 Matt Vandenberg 24:25.00 HWOT 12
54 Dean Cramer 24:55.00 HWOT 12
55 Austin Pratt 25:55.00 FHC 11
56 Kevin Zuker 26:04.00 HWOT 12
57 Craig Bradley 30:24.00 ROCK 12



Boys 9&10th Grade
1 Jack Twarozynski 17:49.30 GRLE 10
2 Isaac Harding 18:07.00 ROCK 9
3 Gabe Kuyten 18:26.78 HWOT 10
4 Mitch Switzer 18:43.04 ROCK 10
5 Colin Reichenbach 18:46.59 ROCK 10
6 Connor Johnson 19:12.02 ROCK 10
7 Alex Girgis 19:16.15 FHC 10
8 Grayson Harding 19:24.67 ROCK 9
9 Ben Parsell 19:25.84 ROCK 10
10 Grant Gabriel 19:39.14 ROCK 9
11 Tony Patino 19:50.47 GRLE 10
12 Paul Burke 19:57.55 ROCK 10
13 Sam Lewis 20:13.76 ROCK 10
14 Andrew Stembaugh 20:20.09 ROCK 10
15 Jacob Pilarski 20:23.65 ROCK 10
16 Noah Hatley 20:51.07 FHC 10
17 Jacob Day 20:54.92 ROCK 9
18 Joey Krohn 20:56.57 ROCK 10
19 Luke Bailey 21:05.78 FHC 10
20 Nathan Goschka 21:14.31 GRLE 9
21 Cameron Jackson 21:29.79 FHC 10
22 Patrick Arthurs 21:33.34 HWOT 9
23 Casey Plambeck 21:37.58 ROCK 9
24 Teague Lauer 21:47.88 FHC 9
25 Garrison Osborne 21:59.37 HWOT 9
26 Matthew MacGregor 22:05.33 ROCK 9
27 Ian Ayers 22:07.12 GRLE 10
28 Kyle Lamos 22:08.79 ROCK 9
29 Evan Johnson 22:23.04 ROCK 9
30 Andrew Bush 22:28.57 ROCK 9
31 Derek Syrba 22:28.94 ROCK 10
32 Douglas Ferriby 22:32.44 ROCK 9
33 Jerry Quintana 22:38.98 HWOT 10
34 Taylor Mrozinsky 22:44.12 ROCK 9
35 Ben Yanek 23:01.64 HWOT 10
36 Eric Gridley 23:18.06 ROCK 9
37 Mitch Butlevics 23:27.61 FHC 9
38 Ian Guswiler 23:29.25 ROCK 10
39 Nathan Werner 23:41.93 GRLE 9
40 Alex Markules 23:47.83 ROCK 10
41 Chris Selasky 23:51.78 ROCK 10
42 Cameron Hazel 23:54.24 ROCK 9
43 Walker George 23:55.04 HWOT 9
44 Ethan Isreals 24:03.52 HWOT 9
45 Luke Nguyen 24:07.12 HWOT 10
46 Max Werkman 24:18.48 HWOT 9
47 Peter Tracy 24:33.35 HWOT 10
48 Nat Fellow 24:35.26 GRLE 9
49 Chris Teahan 24:48.67 GRLE 10
50 Logan Ruiz 25:10.61 HWOT 10
51 Max Garcia 25:14.55 HWOT 9
52 Jeff Knoll 25:23.88 HWOT 10
53 Colin McDowell 25:45.71 ROCK 9
54 Jacob Wilson 26:16.95 HWOT 9
55 Harrison DiCocco 26:49.98 ROCK 10
56 Bobby Ganzi 26:51.30 HWOT 9
57 Zack Kemp 27:24.47 GRLE 9
58 Pete Treiber 27:43.65 FHC 10
59 Jake Thomann 29:39.10 GRLE 9
60 Nick Schultz 31:34.92 HWOT 10
61 Scott Walker 43:23.00 ROCK 9
62 Adam Quinn 44:25.00 ROCK 9




Girls 11&12th Grade
1 Lauren Brasure 19:57.09 ROCK 11
2 Allison Dible 20:01.04 GRLE 12
3 Sammy Mondry 20:19.74 GRDV 13
4 Morgan Harney 20:44.93 ROCK 14
5 Krista Magness 20:54.38 GRLE 15
6 Rachael Webb 21:06.51 GRDV 16
7 Julie VanDeRiet 21:19.54 HWOT 17
8 Christy Snelgrove 21:27.26 GRLE 18
9 Jordan Vickery 21:39.47 ROCK 19
10 Carlie Snoap 21:42.63 GRDV 20
11 Colleen Conroy 21:50.48 ROCK 21
12 Madie Fisher 22:31.24 GRDV 22
13 Kelli Eddie 22:47.59 GRDV 23
14 Danielle Snelgrove 22:50.76 GRLE 24
15 Melanie Homik 23:02.03 HWOT 25
16 Addie Pilarski 23:05.47 ROCK 26
17 Marielos Acajabon 23:10.74 HWOT 27
18 Amanda Schultz 23:15.44 GRLE 28
19 Amber Kobylski 23:18.96 HWOT 29
20 Kasey Miles 23:22.50 HWOT 30
21 Hailey Lundy 23:23.62 HWOT 31
22 Bekki Reneker 23:36.94 GRDV 32
23 Haley Rosenbach 23:57.28 CATC 33
24 Maria Gaudino 24:00.16 CATC 34
25 Rachael Laage 24:12.28 FHC 35
26 Allison Reichenbach 24:27.07 ROCK 36
27 Maddison Arnouts 24:33.44 GRLE 37
28 Elizabeth Konen 24:42.94 GRLE 38
29 Kelsey Peterson 24:44.79 GRDV 39
30 Kortney Schonhard 24:45.24 CATC 40
31 Leah Vruggink 24:47.36 CATC 41
32 Lauren Pelkey 25:46.49 FHC 42
33 Hannah Arvidson 26:15.38 HWOT 43
34 Hope VanDyke 26:17.52 HWOT 44
35 April Bonkowski 26:19.26 HWOT 45
36 Emily Konen 26:23.71 GRLE 46
37 Lauren Hoogerland 26:37.47 ROCK 47
38 Emilie McNany 27:06.30 ROCK 48
39 Hannah Carl 27:07.28 HWOT 49
40 Rebecca Carlson 27:18.22 ROCK 50
41 Chelsey McClain 27:55.11 HWOT 51
42 Anne Martinie 28:01.70 HWOT 52
43 Lauren Pangle 28:03.22 CATC 53
44 Samantha VanderYacht 28:25.76 HWOT 54
45 cc 2 28:31.59 CATC 55
46 Kelsey York 28:48.60 GRDV 56
47 Alex Lankfer 29:17.69 CATC 57
48 Stephanie Saumiers 29:38.33 CATC 58
49 Anna MacLachlan 29:50.55 CATC 59
50 Allison Lucas 29:56.97 HWOT 60
51 Katie Landon 30:00.53 GRDV 61
52 Tiffany Carlson 30:22.21 ROCK 62
53 Nicole Kuiper 30:34.71 HWOT 63
54 Cat Billings 30:38.98 CATC 64
55 Amy Plambeck 30:40.82 ROCK 65
56 Meaghan Shiffler 30:57.17 HWOT 66
57 Abby Finn 32:23.61 CATC 67
58 Leah Northrup 32:28.86 HWOT 68
59 Kelli Moyle 32:39.21 CATC 69
60 Leah Vicini 32:40.54 CATC 70
61 Caroline Poole 33:56.77 CATC 71
62 Jackie Gerding 34:08.87 HWOT 72
63 Alyson Zeerip 34:09.18 HWOT 73
64 Grace Hough 34:31.38 HWOT 74
65 Courtney DeWeese 35:20.50 ROCK 75
66 Olivia Kaiserlain 35:53.67 CATC 76
67 Alexandria Wiegerink 35:55.57 HWOT 77
68 Sarah Denbraber 36:14.34 CATC 78
69 Rosalinda Mejia 36:20.15 HWOT 79
70 Kayla Sheffield 36:23.78 HWOT 80




Girls 9&10th Grade
1 Morgan Benoit 20:29.35 ROCK 9
2 Valerie Wierenga 20:32.68 GRDV 9
3 Kerianne Schoff 20:44.08 ROCK 10
4 Nicole VacaGuzman 21:03.48 GRDV 10
5 Ally Nyboer 21:05.36 GRDV 9
6 Maegan Roach 21:13.46 ROCK 10
7 Olivia Conway 21:35.17 GRLE 10
8 Allison Utting 21:51.35 GRDV 10
9 Natalie Napolillo 21:53.86 ROCK 10
10 Taryn Hubaker 22:12.34 GRLE 10
11 Maja Hill 22:16.95 ROCK 10
12 Ally Destefano 22:28.15 FHC 9
13 Sarah Anderson 22:35.51 FHC 10
14 Katherine Hoekstra 23:03.50 HWOT 9
15 Tiana Colovos 23:05.13 ROCK 9
16 Abbey VanAllsburg 23:07.63 HWOT 9
17 Ally Stepleton 23:09.99 FHC 9
18 Regan Ora 23:24.54 CATC 10
19 Annemarie Maher 23:39.91 GRLE 9
20 Catherine Stapleton 23:41.86 FHC 9
21 Savannah Hovingh 23:42.59 ROCK 10
22 Cecelia Batterbee 24:02.27 FHC 9
23 Shelby Aman 24:03.86 ROCK 10
24 Jackie Jernigan 24:26.09 ROCK 9
25 Karly Sullivan 24:29.70 CATC 10
26 Kayla Veneklase 24:56.22 CATC 10
27 Caroline Smith 25:08.63 GRLE 10
28 Rebekka Golisch 25:09.09 GRLE 9
29 Annika Barnard 25:17.83 ROCK 9
30 Larissa Mecich 25:20.95 ROCK 9
31 Sarah Nelson 25:23.83 GRDV 10
32 Katie Parker 25:27.14 HWOT 9
33 Aurora Mokris 25:28.94 HWOT 10
34 Nicole Novak 25:30.78 GRLE 9
35 Jessica Abraham 25:32.57 GRDV 9
36 Aster Osburn 25:34.56 HWOT 10
37 Ellie Ward 25:48.24 CATC 10
38 Abigail Reava 26:01.92 GRDV 10
39 Anna Repesh 26:21.47 HWOT 9
40 Carolyn Nauta 26:26.28 ROCK 9
41 Mackenzie Brower 26:35.15 GRDV 9
42 Abriana O'Dell 26:44.32 HWOT 9
43 Hannah Wellman 26:48.19 ROCK 9
44 Emily Clark 26:54.56 ROCK 10
45 Lainie Switzer 27:04.03 ROCK 9
46 Elizabeth Hoekstra 27:04.23 HWOT 9
47 Sara Stoner 27:13.37 FHC 10
48 Katelynn Novak 27:28.23 GRLE 10
49 Klara Mateju 27:46.73 GRDV 9
50 Kelly Myers 27:50.27 GRDV 10
51 Emily Charameda 28:00.50 HWOT 10
52 Maggie Becker 28:06.12 HWOT 9
53 Amber Linderman 28:09.28 HWOT 10
54 Becky Karl 28:26.67 CATC 10
55 Emily Beltman 28:33.21 HWOT 10
56 Lauren Grost 28:34.33 GRLE 10
57 Kennedy Brown 28:36.50 ROCK 10
58 Claire Page 28:52.27 HWOT 9
59 Grace Johnson 29:06.93 GRLE 9
60 Paulina Podsiadlik 29:34.27 GRDV 10
61 cc 3 30:02.77 CATC 9
62 Emily Lawrence 30:19.00 ROCK 9
63 Clarissa Heerspink 30:20.34 HWOT 9
64 Elise Marvin 30:28.35 FHC 10
65 Naomi Sluiter 30:53.98 HWOT 10
66 Drew Jansma 31:06.79 HWOT 9
67 Carley VanderPloeg 31:16.93 HWOT 10
68 Annalise Bowen 31:20.91 CATC 10
69 Kate Bennet 31:21.25 CATC 10
70 Bailey Kolenda 31:24.50 ROCK 10
71 Abby Den Braber 31:27.53 CATC 9
72 Shaun Marie Banaszak 31:47.65 CATC 9
73 Ana Corcoran 31:50.03 CATC 9
74 Courtney Leonard 31:56.35 HWOT 9
75 Michaela Cosgrove 33:00.49 CATC 9
76 Kathryn Lignell 33:00.71 CATC 9
77 Kelsey Sandoval 33:03.95 CATC 10
78 Bianca DeBoer 34:18.85 CATC 9
79 Isabelle Florido 34:21.75 CATC 9
80 Sam Rogers 34:33.36 CATC 10
81 Abagail Jongekryg 35:26.28 HWOT 9
82 Erin McCaffrey 36:31.07 CATC 10
83 Osta Thomson 36:50.45 CATC 10
84 CC 1 39:10.75 CATC 11
85 Brianna Gerke 39:12.51 CATC 9
86 Babs Hough 40:50.39 HWOT 9
87 Shannon Hollern 41:01.00 CATC 9
88 Ashley Cooper 41:17.24 CATC 9
89 Maya McAdory 41:31.54 CATC 9