2012 Michigan Catholic Invitational

back to results

Aug. 26, 2012

2012 Michigan Catholic Invitational
St Francis Retreat Center
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Girls Varsity
Final Team Results
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls

XC



Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:51:33.2 Average Time: 22:18.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 173 Aubrey Penn 3 3 21:24.7 21:24.7
2 171 Jensen McEldowney 8 11 21:55.3 43:20.1
3 168 Leanne Leuthard 11 22 22:15.3 1:05:35.5
4 166 Caitlin Clark 15 37 22:39.0 1:28:14.6
5 165 Anna Berkemeier 28 65 23:18.6 1:51:33.2
6 174 Emily Yoxheimer 31 96 23:26.5 2:14:59.7
7 172 Jacquline Miller 43 139 24:25.6 2:39:25.4

Warren Regina Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:52:06.8 Average Time: 22:25.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 481 Jenny Ponkowski 5 5 21:34.1 21:34.1
2 484 Christina Ridella 7 12 21:53.6 43:27.8
3 491 Samantha West 18 30 22:51.5 1:06:19.3
4 453 Cassie Bloch 19 49 22:51.7 1:29:11.0
5 454 Elizabeth Bloch 21 70 22:55.7 1:52:06.8
6 464 Teresa Diehl 40 110 24:06.0 2:16:12.9
7 485 Kelly Schulte 47 157 24:53.3 2:41:06.2

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:51:45.7 Average Time: 22:21.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 248 Emma Frost 2 2 21:06.4 21:06.4
2 251 Amy Hicks 10 12 22:04.8 43:11.2
3 240 Mary Delaney 13 25 22:29.6 1:05:40.9
4 244 Annie Fata 22 47 23:00.9 1:28:41.8
5 236 Josephine Brown 24 71 23:03.8 1:51:45.7
6 253 Kristina Kuhmuench 37 108 23:47.6 2:15:33.4
7 255 Angelina Minniti 48 156 24:53.5 2:40:26.9

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:53:42.9 Average Time: 22:44.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 37 Lindsey Brewis 1 1 20:05.0 20:05.0
2 600 Jackie White 4 5 21:32.0 41:37.0
3 42 Sammy Soter 14 19 22:30.1 1:04:07.1
4 36 Casey Boik 42 61 24:15.9 1:28:23.1
5 38 Haley Divis 51 112 25:19.8 1:53:42.9
6 40 Stephanie Norwood 52 164 25:26.8 2:19:09.8
7 41 Kasey Schock 53 217 25:45.9 2:44:55.7

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:58:17.4 Average Time: 23:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 359 Lauren McGrath 25 25 23:05.9 23:05.9
2 345 Jamie Hanson 30 55 23:25.9 46:31.9
3 349 Carly Joseph 33 88 23:35.5 1:10:07.4
4 347 Haley Hershey 38 126 23:55.7 1:34:03.1
5 375 Erika Wiest 41 167 24:14.2 1:58:17.4
6 371 Christine Scheer 49 216 24:56.9 2:23:14.3
7 362 Maria Pagnucco 61 277 26:46.3 2:50:00.7

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 2:01:20.5 Average Time: 24:16.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 412 Casey Lyons 9 9 21:56.1 21:56.1
2 414 Megan McLellan 16 25 22:39.2 44:35.4
3 415 Michelina Partipilo 23 48 23:01.8 1:07:37.2
4 413 Katie Lyons 57 105 26:04.3 1:33:41.6
5 410 Erica Augustyniak 65 170 27:38.8 2:01:20.5
6 411 Shannon Kowalewski 71 241 28:25.5 2:29:46.0

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 2:01:48.3 Average Time: 24:21.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 18 Andrea Bodary 6 6 21:37.6 21:37.6
2 23 Nina Sapienza 26 32 23:09.3 44:47.0
3 21 Grace Glagola 27 59 23:14.0 1:08:01.1
4 20 Emily Erickson 56 115 26:02.0 1:34:03.1
5 22 Gabbie Redpath 66 181 27:45.2 2:01:48.3
6 19 Emma Drummond 67 248 27:51.0 2:29:39.4

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 2:01:41.5 Average Time: 24:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 215 Sydney Breitenbach 12 12 22:20.4 22:20.4
2 221 Kristin Schnelker 35 47 23:44.3 46:04.7
3 217 Robin Declercq 44 91 24:35.1 1:10:39.9
4 220 Rachel Niesen 45 136 24:46.0 1:35:25.9
5 219 Allison Moyer 59 195 26:15.5 2:01:41.5
6 218 Anne Heidelberg 60 255 26:19.8 2:28:01.3
7 216 Giuliana Bresnahan 62 317 26:56.1 2:54:57.5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 2:02:49.4 Average Time: 24:33.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 291 Abby Wickenheiser 20 20 22:55.6 22:55.6
2 290 Claire Pioch 29 49 23:22.1 46:17.7
3 288 Clarisse Hughes 36 85 23:45.7 1:10:03.5
4 285 Michalea Brahaney 55 140 25:48.8 1:35:52.3
5 289 Milaina Palazzolo 63 203 26:57.1 2:02:49.4
6 601 Rose Fedorowicz 75 278 29:33.9 2:32:23.3
7 287 Madeline Fogle 76 354 30:36.4 3:02:59.8

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 2:05:49.9 Average Time: 25:09.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 93 Shanon Stenger 32 32 23:32.4 23:32.4
2 90 Leanne McWain 34 66 23:41.1 47:13.5
3 94 Meghan Wilson 46 112 24:48.3 1:12:01.9
4 91 Kassi Mirandette 58 170 26:12.0 1:38:13.9
5 89 Emily Lambert 64 234 27:35.9 2:05:49.9
6 92 Kate O'Niel 68 302 27:57.7 2:33:47.6
7 88 Molly Fitzgerald 72 374 28:33.1 3:02:20.8

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:14:39.5 Average Time: 26:55.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 132 Ellen Hackett 17 17 22:40.5 22:40.5
2 135 Kasey Setlock 54 71 25:47.7 48:28.2
3 129 Rachel Alt 69 140 28:13.7 1:16:42.0
4 133 Kelly Ryan 73 213 28:36.2 1:45:18.2
5 130 Kaitlyn Augdahl 74 287 29:21.2 2:14:39.5
6 134 Cassidy Scarpino 77 364 31:10.1 2:45:49.6
7 128 Lizzie O'Rourke 78 442 32:56.4 3:18:46.1

St. Patrick Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 318 Team Score (times): 2:28:35.5 Average Time: 29:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 434 Aurora Smith 39 39 24:02.5 24:02.5
2 430 Tori Goodrich 50 89 25:02.2 49:04.8
3 435 Brittni Wilcox 70 159 28:18.9 1:17:23.7
4 433 Morgan Schrauben 79 238 35:16.3 1:52:40.0
5 432 Lily Pung 80 318 35:55.4 2:28:35.5
6 429 Katie Davis 81 399 37:33.8 3:06:09.4
7 428 Morgan Bengel 82 481 47:00.0 3:53:09.4

Our Lady Of The Lakes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 320 Tessa Fornari Less Than 5 20:42.8 20:42.8
2 322 Kimberly Suran Less Than 5 28:45.4 49:28.3
3 321 Isabella Ebbert Less Than 5 35:38.9 1:25:07.2



Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Girls Varsity XC
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 11 1 F 11-11 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Tessa Fornari Our Lady Of The Lak 9 1 F 2- 9 20:42.8 6:41/M
3 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 12 1 F 12-12 21:06.4 6:48/M
4 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Chris 10 1 F 10-10 21:24.7 6:54/M
5 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Chi 10 2 F 10-10 21:32.0 6:57/M
6 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 11 2 F 11-11 21:34.1 6:57/M
7 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 3 F 11-11 21:37.6 6:58/M
8 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 11 4 F 11-11 21:53.6 7:04/M
9 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Lumen Chris 9 2 F 2- 9 21:55.3 7:04/M
10 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 10 3 F 10-10 21:56.1 7:05/M
11 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 4 F 10-10 22:04.8 7:07/M
12 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Chris 12 2 F 12-12 22:15.3 7:11/M
13 Sydney Breitenbach Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5 F 11-11 22:20.4 7:12/M
14 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 10 5 F 10-10 22:29.6 7:15/M
15 Sammy Soter Dearborn Divine Chi 9 3 F 2- 9 22:30.1 7:15/M
16 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Chris 10 6 F 10-10 22:39.0 7:18/M
17 Megan McLellan Riverview Gabriel R 11 6 F 11-11 22:39.2 7:18/M
18 Ellen Hackett Gr Rapids West Cath 12 3 F 12-12 22:40.5 7:19/M
19 Samantha West Warren Regina 12 4 F 12-12 22:51.5 7:22/M
20 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 11 7 F 11-11 22:51.7 7:22/M
21 Abby Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 8 F 11-11 22:55.6 7:24/M
22 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 11 9 F 11-11 22:55.7 7:24/M
23 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 12 5 F 12-12 23:00.9 7:25/M
24 Michelina Partipilo Riverview Gabriel R 9 4 F 2- 9 23:01.8 7:25/M
25 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 10 7 F 10-10 23:03.8 7:26/M
26 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame 10 8 F 10-10 23:05.9 7:27/M
27 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 9 F 10-10 23:09.3 7:28/M
28 Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 5 F 2- 9 23:14.0 7:30/M
29 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 12 6 F 12-12 23:18.6 7:31/M
30 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 10 F 10-10 23:22.1 7:32/M
31 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame 11 10 F 11-11 23:25.9 7:33/M
32 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Chris 10 11 F 10-10 23:26.5 7:34/M
33 Shanon Stenger Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 12 F 10-10 23:32.4 7:35/M
34 Carly Joseph Pontiac Notre Dame 12 7 F 12-12 23:35.5 7:36/M
35 Leanne McWain Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 11 F 11-11 23:41.1 7:38/M
36 Kristin Schnelker Kalamazoo Hackett 11 12 F 11-11 23:44.3 7:39/M
37 Clarisse Hughes Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 8 F 12-12 23:45.7 7:40/M
38 Kristina Kuhmuench Lansing Catholic 10 13 F 10-10 23:47.6 7:40/M
39 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame 11 13 F 11-11 23:55.7 7:43/M
40 Aurora Smith St. Patrick 11 14 F 11-11 24:02.5 7:45/M
41 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 9 6 F 2- 9 24:06.0 7:46/M
42 Erika Wiest Pontiac Notre Dame 9 7 F 2- 9 24:14.2 7:49/M
43 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chi 12 9 F 12-12 24:15.9 7:49/M
44 Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Chris 12 10 F 12-12 24:25.6 7:53/M
45 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 10 14 F 10-10 24:35.1 7:56/M
46 Rachel Niesen Kalamazoo Hackett 9 8 F 2- 9 24:46.0 7:59/M
47 Meghan Wilson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 11 F 12-12 24:48.3 8:00/M
48 Kelly Schulte Warren Regina 12 12 F 12-12 24:53.3 8:02/M
49 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 12 13 F 12-12 24:53.5 8:02/M
50 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame 10 15 F 10-10 24:56.9 8:03/M
51 Tori Goodrich St. Patrick 12 14 F 12-12 25:02.2 8:05/M
52 Haley Divis Dearborn Divine Chi 9 9 F 2- 9 25:19.8 8:10/M
53 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Chi 12 15 F 12-12 25:26.8 8:12/M
54 Kasey Schock Dearborn Divine Chi 10 16 F 10-10 25:45.9 8:18/M
55 Kasey Setlock Gr Rapids West Cath 11 15 F 11-11 25:47.7 8:19/M
56 Michalea Brahaney Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 17 F 10-10 25:48.8 8:19/M
57 Emily Erickson Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 16 F 12-12 26:02.0 8:24/M
58 Katie Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 10 18 F 10-10 26:04.3 8:25/M
59 Kassi Mirandette Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 16 F 11-11 26:12.0 8:27/M
60 Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 10 F 2- 9 26:15.5 8:28/M
61 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19 F 10-10 26:19.8 8:29/M
62 Maria Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame 11 17 F 11-11 26:46.3 8:38/M
63 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20 F 10-10 26:56.1 8:41/M
64 Milaina Palazzolo Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 21 F 10-10 26:57.1 8:42/M
65 Emily Lambert Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 17 F 12-12 27:35.9 8:54/M
66 Erica Augustyniak Riverview Gabriel R 10 22 F 10-10 27:38.8 8:55/M
67 Gabbie Redpath Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 18 F 12-12 27:45.2 8:57/M
68 Emma Drummond Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 19 F 12-12 27:51.0 8:59/M
69 Kate O'Niel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 23 F 10-10 27:57.7 9:01/M
70 Rachel Alt Gr Rapids West Cath 12 20 F 12-12 28:13.7 9:06/M
71 Brittni Wilcox St. Patrick 10 24 F 10-10 28:18.9 9:08/M
72 Shannon Kowalewski Riverview Gabriel R 10 25 F 10-10 28:25.5 9:10/M
73 Molly Fitzgerald Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 26 F 10-10 28:33.1 9:13/M
74 Kelly Ryan Gr Rapids West Cath 10 27 F 10-10 28:36.2 9:14/M
75 Kimberly Suran Our Lady Of The Lak 11 18 F 11-11 28:45.4 9:16/M
76 Kaitlyn Augdahl Gr Rapids West Cath 12 21 F 12-12 29:21.2 9:28/M
77 Rose Fedorowicz Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 19 F 11-11 29:33.9 9:32/M
78 Madeline Fogle Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 11 F 2- 9 30:36.4 9:52/M
79 Cassidy Scarpino Gr Rapids West Cath 11 20 F 11-11 31:10.1 10:03/M
80 Lizzie O'Rourke Gr Rapids West Cath 11 21 F 11-11 32:56.4 10:37/M
81 Morgan Schrauben St. Patrick 12 22 F 12-12 35:16.3 11:23/M
82 Isabella Ebbert Our Lady Of The Lak 9 12 F 2- 9 35:38.9 11:30/M
83 Lily Pung St. Patrick 11 22 F 11-11 35:55.4 11:35/M
84 Katie Davis St. Patrick 12 23 F 12-12 37:33.8 12:07/M
85 Morgan Bengel St. Patrick 12 24 F 12-12 47:00.0 15:10/M

*Overall place among females only




Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Boys Varsity
Final Team Results
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys

XC



Detroit Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:30:54.5 Average Time: 18:10.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 45 Jack Dolan 2 2 17:45.2 17:45.2
2 46 Tommy Fabian 4 6 17:58.1 35:43.4
3 47 Michael Kenney 9 15 18:21.4 54:04.9
4 49 Nick Salomon 10 25 18:24.4 1:12:29.3
5 43 Luke Bowker 11 36 18:25.1 1:30:54.5
6 44 Phil Devoe 18 54 18:38.7 1:49:33.2
7 48 Danny Paglia 33 87 19:21.4 2:08:54.7

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:30:39.5 Average Time: 18:07.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 273 Keenan Rebera 1 1 16:53.9 16:53.9
2 275 Nick Sampson 5 6 18:11.5 35:05.5
3 269 Teddy Jurkovic 13 19 18:26.5 53:32.0
4 277 Teddy Terzian 14 33 18:27.0 1:11:59.0
5 271 Nick Kelsey 19 52 18:40.5 1:30:39.5
6 272 Jeffrey Lorencen 26 78 19:05.9 1:49:45.4
7 266 Max Hayden 27 105 19:13.0 2:08:58.4

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:34:49.2 Average Time: 18:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 179 Charlie Ludlow 3 3 17:54.9 17:54.9
2 181 Patrick Soltis 22 25 18:53.3 36:48.3
3 177 Kyle Giluk 23 48 19:00.0 55:48.4
4 176 Ryan Gibson 25 73 19:04.2 1:14:52.7
5 180 Canyon Raburn 47 120 19:56.5 1:34:49.2
6 178 Alex Hoop 49 169 19:57.7 1:54:47.0
7 175 Karl Berkemeier 50 219 19:59.5 2:14:46.6

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:36:12.9 Average Time: 19:14.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 226 Michael Myers 6 6 18:16.2 18:16.2
2 222 Connor Bresnahan 8 14 18:18.9 36:35.2
3 225 John Mancini 36 50 19:30.2 56:05.4
4 223 Michael Elluru 42 92 19:44.2 1:15:49.6
5 227 Dan Simonds 59 151 20:23.2 1:36:12.9
6 224 Alex Filiputti 87 238 22:45.1 1:58:58.0
7 228 Collin Widger 90 328 23:33.3 2:22:31.4

Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:36:17.3 Average Time: 19:15.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 511 Liam Schilling 7 7 18:16.4 18:16.4
2 518 Eric Zughaib 16 23 18:36.7 36:53.2
3 517 Nathan Wilson 32 55 19:20.9 56:14.1
4 502 Christian Kuzdak 45 100 19:55.4 1:16:09.5
5 552 Eric Solarz 55 155 20:07.7 1:36:17.3
6 507 Brian Nordstrom 75 230 21:43.8 1:58:01.1
7 543 Nick Cobb 80 310 22:06.6 2:20:07.8

Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:36:29.0 Average Time: 19:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 310 Colin Herrmann 15 15 18:31.2 18:31.2
2 307 Stephan Barthell 24 39 19:00.8 37:32.1
3 309 Joe Gallagher 34 73 19:21.7 56:53.9
4 308 Harrison Coe 39 112 19:38.4 1:16:32.3
5 312 Kyle McCormick 48 160 19:56.7 1:36:29.0
6 311 Stephen Koski 66 226 20:48.3 1:57:17.3
7 313 Alex Truman 72 298 21:34.6 2:18:51.9

Gr Rapids West Catholic Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:36:49.1 Average Time: 19:21.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 138 Ryker Huizinga 17 17 18:37.6 18:37.6
2 137 Bobby Haskins 28 45 19:14.3 37:52.0
3 139 Alex Klein 29 74 19:15.2 57:07.2
4 141 Nathaniel Quam 30 104 19:15.4 1:16:22.7
5 140 John Moore 61 165 20:26.4 1:36:49.1
6 136 Jake Bowe 88 253 22:53.3 1:59:42.4

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:36:57.7 Average Time: 19:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 100 Matt Lennon 12 12 18:25.8 18:25.8
2 101 Andrew Truszkowski 21 33 18:51.4 37:17.2
3 99 Rylan Jaglowski 41 74 19:43.5 57:00.8
4 97 Isaiah Fox 44 118 19:50.3 1:16:51.2
5 96 Zachary Drees 53 171 20:06.5 1:36:57.7
6 98 Cristino Hoban 57 228 20:17.6 1:57:15.3
7 95 Nick Choryan 69 297 21:14.2 2:18:29.6

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:40:28.7 Average Time: 20:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 422 Leo Vandeneede 31 31 19:18.5 19:18.5
2 420 Patrick Ryan 35 66 19:23.6 38:42.2
3 416 Dylan Gracia 40 106 19:42.7 58:24.9
4 419 Jack Randles 58 164 20:22.0 1:18:47.0
5 418 Michael Look 74 238 21:41.6 1:40:28.7
6 421 Zachary Stempien 76 314 21:44.2 2:02:12.9
7 417 Tyler Long 78 392 22:01.5 2:24:14.5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:41:19.7 Average Time: 20:15.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 300 Chris Wickenheiser 37 37 19:31.2 19:31.2
2 294 Mitchell Couturier 38 75 19:34.7 39:06.0
3 295 Noah Gagnon 51 126 20:00.2 59:06.2
4 298 Eric Morgel 56 182 20:07.8 1:19:14.1
5 299 Ben Roelant 79 261 22:05.6 1:41:19.7
6 296 David Gaynier 81 342 22:07.2 2:03:27.0
7 297 Jimmy Maue 84 426 22:16.5 2:25:43.5

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:40:41.9 Average Time: 20:08.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 588 Colin McNally 20 20 18:44.9 18:44.9
2 578 Alex Costley 52 72 20:01.3 38:46.2
3 587 Matt MacKey 62 134 20:34.1 59:20.4
4 585 Will Libs 63 197 20:36.3 1:19:56.7
5 583 Daniel Lacroix 65 262 20:45.1 1:40:41.9
6 590 Stephen Mitchell 67 329 20:50.8 2:01:32.7

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:42:47.2 Average Time: 20:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 380 Luke Brennan 43 43 19:46.3 19:46.3
2 401 Aiden Schurig 54 97 20:07.5 39:53.9
3 395 Ryan Obear 64 161 20:38.6 1:00:32.5
4 383 Joshua Fullerton 68 229 20:53.8 1:21:26.4
5 394 Jere Neill 71 300 21:20.8 1:42:47.2
6 384 John Guest 82 382 22:10.3 2:04:57.5
7 391 Sean McNelis 83 465 22:15.5 2:27:13.1

Our Lady Of The Lakes Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 1:53:31.6 Average Time: 22:42.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 324 Gabe Fenske 46 46 19:56.0 19:56.0
2 326 Ian New 60 106 20:24.0 40:20.0
3 327 Joe Terbrack 73 179 21:39.1 1:01:59.2
4 325 Justin Grenn 89 268 22:58.8 1:24:58.0
5 323 Chris Clark 91 359 28:33.6 1:53:31.6

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 410 Team Score (times): 2:00:49.9 Average Time: 24:09.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 445 Nicholas Newton 70 70 21:20.5 21:20.5
2 444 William Lantinga 77 147 21:58.0 43:18.6
3 446 Ethan Rutherford 85 232 22:34.0 1:05:52.6
4 443 Andres Campos 86 318 22:38.0 1:28:30.6
5 447 Luke Saye 92 410 32:19.2 2:00:49.9

St. Patrick Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 436 Isaac Brown Less Than 5 21:55.6 21:55.6
2 438 Travis Moyer Less Than 5 32:56.2 54:51.9



Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Boys Varsity XC
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 10 1 M 10-10 16:53.9 5:27/M
2 Jack Dolan Detroit Univ. of De 12 1 M 12-12 17:45.2 5:44/M
3 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Chris 12 2 M 12-12 17:54.9 5:46/M
4 Tommy Fabian Detroit Univ. of De 11 1 M 11-11 17:58.1 5:48/M
5 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 11 2 M 11-11 18:11.5 5:52/M
6 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 12 3 M 12-12 18:16.2 5:54/M
7 Liam Schilling Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 4 M 12-12 18:16.4 5:54/M
8 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5 M 12-12 18:18.9 5:54/M
9 Michael Kenney Detroit Univ. of De 10 2 M 10-10 18:21.4 5:55/M
10 Nick Salomon Detroit Univ. of De 12 6 M 12-12 18:24.4 5:56/M
11 Luke Bowker Detroit Univ. of De 9 1 M 2- 9 18:25.1 5:56/M
12 Matt Lennon Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 7 M 12-12 18:25.8 5:56/M
13 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 10 3 M 10-10 18:26.5 5:57/M
14 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 10 4 M 10-10 18:27.0 5:57/M
15 Colin Herrmann Orchard Lake St Mar 10 5 M 10-10 18:31.2 5:58/M
16 Eric Zughaib Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 8 M 12-12 18:36.7 6:00/M
17 Ryker Huizinga Gr Rapids West Cath 12 9 M 12-12 18:37.6 6:00/M
18 Phil Devoe Detroit Univ. of De 12 10 M 12-12 18:38.7 6:01/M
19 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 11 3 M 11-11 18:40.5 6:01/M
20 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 6 M 10-10 18:44.9 6:03/M
21 Andrew Truszkowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 4 M 11-11 18:51.4 6:05/M
22 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Chris 11 5 M 11-11 18:53.3 6:05/M
23 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Chris 11 6 M 11-11 19:00.0 6:08/M
24 Stephan Barthell Orchard Lake St Mar 12 11 M 12-12 19:00.8 6:08/M
25 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Chris 10 7 M 10-10 19:04.2 6:09/M
26 Jeffrey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 10 8 M 10-10 19:05.9 6:09/M
27 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 11 7 M 11-11 19:13.0 6:12/M
28 Bobby Haskins Gr Rapids West Cath 9 2 M 2- 9 19:14.3 6:12/M
29 Alex Klein Gr Rapids West Cath 12 12 M 12-12 19:15.2 6:13/M
30 Nathaniel Quam Gr Rapids West Cath 11 8 M 11-11 19:15.4 6:13/M
31 Leo Vandeneede Riverview Gabriel R 12 13 M 12-12 19:18.5 6:14/M
32 Nathan Wilson Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 14 M 12-12 19:20.9 6:14/M
33 Danny Paglia Detroit Univ. of De 12 15 M 12-12 19:21.4 6:15/M
34 Joe Gallagher Orchard Lake St Mar 10 9 M 10-10 19:21.7 6:15/M
35 Patrick Ryan Riverview Gabriel R 11 9 M 11-11 19:23.6 6:15/M
36 John Mancini Kalamazoo Hackett 11 10 M 11-11 19:30.2 6:17/M
37 Chris Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 11 M 11-11 19:31.2 6:18/M
38 Mitchell Couturier Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 16 M 12-12 19:34.7 6:19/M
39 Harrison Coe Orchard Lake St Mar 10 10 M 10-10 19:38.4 6:20/M
40 Dylan Gracia Riverview Gabriel R 11 12 M 11-11 19:42.7 6:21/M
41 Rylan Jaglowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 13 M 11-11 19:43.5 6:22/M
42 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 11 14 M 11-11 19:44.2 6:22/M
43 Luke Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame 12 17 M 12-12 19:46.3 6:23/M
44 Isaiah Fox Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 11 M 10-10 19:50.3 6:24/M
45 Christian Kuzdak Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 18 M 12-12 19:55.4 6:25/M
46 Gabe Fenske Our Lady Of The Lak 12 19 M 12-12 19:56.0 6:26/M
47 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Chris 11 15 M 11-11 19:56.5 6:26/M
48 Kyle McCormick Orchard Lake St Mar 10 12 M 10-10 19:56.7 6:26/M
49 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Chris 10 13 M 10-10 19:57.7 6:26/M
50 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 11 16 M 11-11 19:59.5 6:27/M
51 Noah Gagnon Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 14 M 10-10 20:00.2 6:27/M
52 Alex Costley Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 15 M 10-10 20:01.3 6:27/M
53 Zachary Drees Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 17 M 11-11 20:06.5 6:29/M
54 Aiden Schurig Pontiac Notre Dame 9 3 M 2- 9 20:07.5 6:29/M
55 Eric Solarz Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 16 M 10-10 20:07.7 6:29/M
56 Eric Morgel Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 20 M 12-12 20:07.8 6:29/M
57 Cristino Hoban Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 18 M 11-11 20:17.6 6:33/M
58 Jack Randles Riverview Gabriel R 10 17 M 10-10 20:22.0 6:34/M
59 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21 M 12-12 20:23.2 6:35/M
60 Ian New Our Lady Of The Lak 12 22 M 12-12 20:24.0 6:35/M
61 John Moore Gr Rapids West Cath 11 19 M 11-11 20:26.4 6:35/M
62 Matt MacKey Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 23 M 12-12 20:34.1 6:38/M
63 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 18 M 10-10 20:36.3 6:39/M
64 Ryan Obear Pontiac Notre Dame 10 19 M 10-10 20:38.6 6:39/M
65 Daniel Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 20 M 11-11 20:45.1 6:42/M
66 Stephen Koski Orchard Lake St Mar 9 4 M 2- 9 20:48.3 6:43/M
67 Stephen Mitchell Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 21 M 11-11 20:50.8 6:43/M
68 Joshua Fullerton Pontiac Notre Dame 10 20 M 10-10 20:53.8 6:44/M
69 Nick Choryan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 22 M 11-11 21:14.2 6:51/M
70 Nicholas Newton St. Phillip Catholi 11 23 M 11-11 21:20.5 6:53/M
71 Jere Neill Pontiac Notre Dame 11 24 M 11-11 21:20.8 6:53/M
72 Alex Truman Orchard Lake St Mar 11 25 M 11-11 21:34.6 6:57/M
73 Joe Terbrack Our Lady Of The Lak 10 21 M 10-10 21:39.1 6:59/M
74 Michael Look Riverview Gabriel R 10 22 M 10-10 21:41.6 7:00/M
75 Brian Nordstrom Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 24 M 12-12 21:43.8 7:00/M
76 Zachary Stempien Riverview Gabriel R 11 26 M 11-11 21:44.2 7:01/M
77 Isaac Brown St. Patrick 9 5 M 2- 9 21:55.6 7:04/M
78 William Lantinga St. Phillip Catholi 10 23 M 10-10 21:58.0 7:05/M
79 Tyler Long Riverview Gabriel R 11 27 M 11-11 22:01.5 7:06/M
80 Ben Roelant Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 28 M 11-11 22:05.6 7:07/M
81 Nick Cobb Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 24 M 10-10 22:06.6 7:08/M
82 David Gaynier Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 29 M 11-11 22:07.2 7:08/M
83 John Guest Pontiac Notre Dame 12 25 M 12-12 22:10.3 7:09/M
84 Sean McNelis Pontiac Notre Dame 11 30 M 11-11 22:15.5 7:11/M
85 Jimmy Maue Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 25 M 10-10 22:16.5 7:11/M
86 Ethan Rutherford St. Phillip Catholi 12 26 M 12-12 22:34.0 7:17/M
87 Andres Campos St. Phillip Catholi 9 6 M 2- 9 22:38.0 7:18/M
88 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 12 27 M 12-12 22:45.1 7:20/M
89 Jake Bowe Gr Rapids West Cath 10 26 M 10-10 22:53.3 7:23/M
90 Justin Grenn Our Lady Of The Lak 12 28 M 12-12 22:58.8 7:25/M
91 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 10 27 M 10-10 23:33.3 7:36/M
92 Chris Clark Our Lady Of The Lak 12 29 M 12-12 28:33.6 9:13/M
93 Luke Saye St. Phillip Catholi 10 28 M 10-10 32:19.2 10:25/M
94 Travis Moyer St. Patrick 9 7 M 2- 9 32:56.2 10:37/M

*Overall place among males only




Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Girls JV
Final Team Results
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls

XC



Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:01:41.8 Average Time: 24:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 167 Sarah Lefere 2 2 23:56.4 23:56.4
2 158 Riley Rayburn 3 5 24:08.5 48:05.0
3 170 Shannon McDonnell 4 9 24:10.6 1:12:15.7
4 150 Emily Hawkins 6 15 24:25.0 1:36:40.7
5 157 Katie Prevost 13 28 25:01.0 2:01:41.8
6 155 Blake Newman 14 42 25:01.3 2:26:43.1
7 159 Kelsey Rochester 17 59 25:10.9 2:51:54.0
8 146 Hannah Desmet More Than 7 25:24.0 3:17:18.1
9 145 Catherine Daly More Than 7 25:51.5 3:43:09.7
10 154 Anna Mydosh More Than 7 25:56.9 4:09:06.6
11 148 Sydney Eder More Than 7 26:56.7 4:36:03.3
12 162 Hannah Sauter More Than 7 27:25.2 5:03:28.6
13 161 Richards Sarah More Than 7 27:25.6 5:30:54.2
14 160 Melany Rochester More Than 7 27:35.8 5:58:30.0
15 143 Michelle Chaney More Than 7 28:44.5 6:27:14.6
16 164 Anna Soltis More Than 7 29:49.9 6:57:04.5
17 153 Sarah Lorenz More Than 7 30:07.0 7:27:11.6
18 169 Cathy Mathews More Than 7 31:00.2 7:58:11.8
19 149 Beth Hartley More Than 7 31:06.3 8:29:18.2
20 152 Emma Hrebec More Than 7 32:28.0 9:01:46.2
21 163 Annamaria Sicilano More Than 7 33:16.4 9:35:02.6
22 144 Rachel Crance More Than 7 38:46.0 10:13:48.7

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:04:26.0 Average Time: 24:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 252 Emily Holben 1 1 23:46.4 23:46.4
2 260 Leslie Schlaack 8 9 24:31.4 48:17.9
3 258 Jordan Royster 12 21 24:59.6 1:13:17.5
4 262 Alex Terzian 18 39 25:12.0 1:38:29.5
5 235 Victoria Boehlert-Somoh 22 61 25:56.4 2:04:26.0
6 261 Theis Sydney 28 89 26:09.5 2:30:35.5
7 246 Haley Fischman 29 118 26:28.8 2:57:04.4
8 245 Erin Fields More Than 7 26:40.2 3:23:44.6
9 242 Ann Marie Dunneback More Than 7 26:45.4 3:50:30.1
10 241 Jenny Dewitt More Than 7 27:21.2 4:17:51.3
11 243 Grace Eggleston More Than 7 28:09.9 4:46:01.2
12 259 Jessica Saadeh More Than 7 28:53.9 5:14:55.2
13 237 Alex Cherney More Than 7 29:00.6 5:43:55.8
14 238 Izzy Dailey More Than 7 29:22.1 6:13:18.0
15 257 Calla Ramont More Than 7 30:29.4 6:43:47.4
16 249 Taylor Guyesky More Than 7 30:46.4 7:14:33.9
17 247 Lexi Flint More Than 7 30:59.0 7:45:32.9
18 256 Carly Piecuch More Than 7 32:21.5 8:17:54.4
19 250 Rachel Heberlein More Than 7 33:29.7 8:51:24.1
20 239 Kate Day More Than 7 33:59.4 9:25:23.6

Warren Regina Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 2:05:27.8 Average Time: 25:05.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 463 Ashleigh Czewski 5 5 24:18.0 24:18.0
2 489 Maria Van Berkum 9 14 24:36.8 48:54.9
3 468 Kendall Kemp 10 24 24:40.7 1:13:35.6
4 479 Emily Patterson 21 45 25:53.0 1:39:28.7
5 458 Jordan Burtka 24 69 25:59.0 2:05:27.8
6 459 Kelsey Capoferri 27 96 26:01.3 2:31:29.1
7 462 Maria Corona 33 129 26:49.4 2:58:18.6
8 452 Ailish Berlin More Than 7 27:17.9 3:25:36.5
9 473 Anna Mahalak More Than 7 27:57.0 3:53:33.6
10 469 Kayla Kulon More Than 7 28:45.3 4:22:19.0
11 487 Kianna Thomas More Than 7 29:02.1 4:51:21.2
12 483 Carolyn Ridella More Than 7 31:36.7 5:22:57.9

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 2:08:43.0 Average Time: 25:44.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 82 Ondine Eardley 7 7 24:30.4 24:30.4
2 83 Emma Heffron 15 22 25:09.5 49:40.0
3 85 Aubrey Lavoie 16 38 25:09.8 1:14:49.9
4 86 Margret O'Neil 23 61 25:58.3 1:40:48.2
5 80 Ann Balke 41 102 27:54.8 2:08:43.0
6 87 Rachel Syrba 46 148 28:42.9 2:37:25.9
7 84 Maddy Lambert 49 197 29:41.6 3:07:07.5

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 2:08:57.1 Average Time: 25:47.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 346 Erin Herrgott 11 11 24:47.8 24:47.8
2 374 Ellie Wallace 20 31 25:37.1 50:24.9
3 354 Rosalia Lochirco 25 56 26:00.4 1:16:25.3
4 337 Kathleen Dolven 26 82 26:01.1 1:42:26.5
5 363 Mary Margaret Payne 30 112 26:30.5 2:08:57.1
6 373 Katherine Swartz 34 146 26:53.5 2:35:50.6
7 336 Anna Czapski 35 181 27:04.3 3:02:55.0
8 352 Meaghan Kelly More Than 7 27:31.7 3:30:26.7
9 357 Georgia Madison More Than 7 27:41.1 3:58:07.9
10 356 Mara MacLean More Than 7 27:49.4 4:25:57.4
11 351 Caroline Kelly More Than 7 27:54.9 4:53:52.4
12 360 Nina Michielutti More Than 7 27:56.7 5:21:49.1
13 329 Hailey Atkins More Than 7 28:42.3 5:50:31.4
14 376 Madelyne Wright More Than 7 28:51.6 6:19:23.1
15 331 Julie Boniface More Than 7 28:53.1 6:48:16.2
16 364 Savannah Pfeffer More Than 7 29:17.1 7:17:33.3
17 342 Jessica Green More Than 7 29:28.0 7:47:01.4
18 328 Annalisa Apone More Than 7 29:29.3 8:16:30.8
19 340 Erin Flaherty More Than 7 29:58.4 8:46:29.2
20 334 Katie Christ More Than 7 30:36.2 9:17:05.5
21 344 Emily Hampel More Than 7 30:55.7 9:48:01.3
22 361 Julia Pagnucco More Than 7 31:40.6 10:19:41.9
23 333 Liliana Chirco More Than 7 31:43.8 10:51:25.7
24 343 Lauren Gunterman More Than 7 31:47.8 11:23:13.5
25 370 Rachel Sartori More Than 7 32:07.5 11:55:21.1
26 350 Reagan Kazyak More Than 7 33:41.6 12:29:02.8
27 341 Sabrina Frasie More Than 7 33:42.7 13:02:45.5
28 368 Christina Ronzi More Than 7 40:30.0 13:43:15.5

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 2:15:55.0 Average Time: 27:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 39 Kristen Neville 19 19 25:20.0 25:20.0
2 34 Elena Tantillo 32 51 26:39.8 51:59.9
3 25 Stacy Collins 36 87 27:19.9 1:19:19.8
4 31 Hannah Moore 39 126 27:34.7 1:46:54.5
5 24 Teddy Ceccarelli 47 173 29:00.5 2:15:55.0
6 29 Allison McCarthy 50 223 29:46.7 2:45:41.8
7 35 Amanda Tokarski 52 275 29:57.7 3:15:39.6
8 32 Colleen Nemes More Than 7 30:10.6 3:45:50.3
9 26 Rachel Jones More Than 7 30:57.4 4:16:47.7
10 30 Addison Merem More Than 7 31:10.9 4:47:58.6

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 2:21:55.3 Average Time: 28:23.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 13 Rachel Kukalis 31 31 26:38.1 26:38.1
2 15 Emily Messiter 37 68 27:23.2 54:01.4
3 17 Alana Schoenle 38 106 27:29.4 1:21:30.8
4 11 Hannah Kellogg 40 146 27:45.0 1:49:15.9
5 4 Kora Drefs 56 202 32:39.4 2:21:55.3
6 10 Elizabeth Kanny 58 260 33:28.9 2:55:24.3
7 9 Tritia Heemstra 60 320 34:18.7 3:29:43.0
8 3 Elaine Best More Than 7 40:31.0 4:10:14.0

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 2:24:44.6 Average Time: 28:56.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 207 Sydney Madden 42 42 28:08.8 28:08.8
2 214 Abbie Takacs 43 85 28:16.6 56:25.5
3 203 Kelly Carr 44 129 28:23.3 1:24:48.8
4 201 Sadie Buday 48 177 29:09.0 1:53:57.8
5 213 Molly Stephanak 53 230 30:46.7 2:24:44.6
6 205 Alyssa Kozal 54 284 31:44.1 2:56:28.8
7 211 Hailie Saucier 59 343 33:40.7 3:30:09.5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 2:40:31.0 Average Time: 32:06.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 286 Alyssa Cardella 45 45 28:28.2 28:28.2
2 280 Samantha Guth 51 96 29:47.8 58:16.1
3 279 Mary Fleck 55 151 32:29.2 1:30:45.3
4 283 Haley Roecker 57 208 32:39.7 2:03:25.1
5 281 Paxton Kreps 61 269 37:05.9 2:40:31.0
6 282 Lauryn Larnhart 62 331 37:12.5 3:17:43.6

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 441 Abriana Burrill Less Than 5 28:03.7 28:03.7
2 442 Amanda Yacovoni Less Than 5 40:09.0 1:08:12.8



Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Girls JV XC
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Emily Holben Lansing Catholic 9 1 F 2- 9 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Sarah Lefere Jackson Lumen Chris 9 2 F 2- 9 23:56.4 7:43/M
3 Riley Rayburn Jackson Lumen Chris 9 3 F 2- 9 24:08.5 7:47/M
4 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Lumen Chris 9 4 F 2- 9 24:10.6 7:48/M
5 Ashleigh Czewski Warren Regina 10 1 F 10-10 24:18.0 7:50/M
6 Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Chris 10 2 F 10-10 24:25.0 7:53/M
7 Ondine Eardley Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 5 F 2- 9 24:30.4 7:54/M
8 Leslie Schlaack Lansing Catholic 12 1 F 12-12 24:31.4 7:55/M
9 Maria Van Berkum Warren Regina 11 1 F 11-11 24:36.8 7:56/M
10 Kendall Kemp Warren Regina 11 2 F 11-11 24:40.7 7:57/M
11 Erin Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame 10 3 F 10-10 24:47.8 8:00/M
12 Jordan Royster Lansing Catholic 11 3 F 11-11 24:59.6 8:04/M
13 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Chris 12 2 F 12-12 25:01.0 8:04/M
14 Blake Newman Jackson Lumen Chris 9 6 F 2- 9 25:01.3 8:04/M
15 Emma Heffron Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 7 F 2- 9 25:09.5 8:07/M
16 Aubrey Lavoie Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 4 F 11-11 25:09.8 8:07/M
17 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Chris 12 3 F 12-12 25:10.9 8:07/M
18 Alex Terzian Lansing Catholic 10 4 F 10-10 25:12.0 8:08/M
19 Kristen Neville Dearborn Divine Chi 12 4 F 12-12 25:20.0 8:10/M
20 Hannah Desmet Jackson Lumen Chris 12 5 F 12-12 25:24.0 8:12/M
21 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame 9 8 F 2- 9 25:37.1 8:16/M
22 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Chris 11 5 F 11-11 25:51.5 8:20/M
23 Emily Patterson Warren Regina 12 6 F 12-12 25:53.0 8:21/M
24 Victoria Boehlert-Somoh Lansing Catholic 9 9 F 2- 9 25:56.4 8:22/M
25 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Chris 12 7 F 12-12 25:56.9 8:22/M
26 Margret O'Neil Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 10 F 2- 9 25:58.3 8:23/M
27 Jordan Burtka Warren Regina 12 8 F 12-12 25:59.0 8:23/M
28 Rosalia Lochirco Pontiac Notre Dame 11 6 F 11-11 26:00.4 8:23/M
29 Kathleen Dolven Pontiac Notre Dame 12 9 F 12-12 26:01.1 8:24/M
30 Kelsey Capoferri Warren Regina 9 11 F 2- 9 26:01.3 8:24/M
31 Theis Sydney Lansing Catholic 9 12 F 2- 9 26:09.5 8:26/M
32 Haley Fischman Lansing Catholic 11 7 F 11-11 26:28.8 8:32/M
33 Mary Margaret Payne Pontiac Notre Dame 10 5 F 10-10 26:30.5 8:33/M
34 Rachel Kukalis Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 8 F 11-11 26:38.1 8:35/M
35 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 12 10 F 12-12 26:39.8 8:36/M
36 Erin Fields Lansing Catholic 11 9 F 11-11 26:40.2 8:36/M
37 Ann Marie Dunneback Lansing Catholic 11 10 F 11-11 26:45.4 8:38/M
38 Maria Corona Warren Regina 11 11 F 11-11 26:49.4 8:39/M
39 Katherine Swartz Pontiac Notre Dame 10 6 F 10-10 26:53.5 8:40/M
40 Sydney Eder Jackson Lumen Chris 9 13 F 2- 9 26:56.7 8:41/M
41 Anna Czapski Pontiac Notre Dame 10 7 F 10-10 27:04.3 8:44/M
42 Ailish Berlin Warren Regina 9 14 F 2- 9 27:17.9 8:48/M
43 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chi 12 11 F 12-12 27:19.9 8:49/M
44 Jenny Dewitt Lansing Catholic 11 12 F 11-11 27:21.2 8:49/M
45 Emily Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 13 F 11-11 27:23.2 8:50/M
46 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Chris 11 14 F 11-11 27:25.2 8:51/M
47 Richards Sarah Jackson Lumen Chris 11 15 F 11-11 27:25.6 8:51/M
48 Alana Schoenle Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 16 F 11-11 27:29.4 8:52/M
49 Meaghan Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame 12 12 F 12-12 27:31.7 8:53/M
50 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chi 11 17 F 11-11 27:34.7 8:54/M
51 Melany Rochester Jackson Lumen Chris 9 15 F 2- 9 27:35.8 8:54/M
52 Georgia Madison Pontiac Notre Dame 12 13 F 12-12 27:41.1 8:56/M
53 Hannah Kellogg Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 16 F 2- 9 27:45.0 8:57/M
54 Mara MacLean Pontiac Notre Dame 11 18 F 11-11 27:49.4 8:58/M
55 Ann Balke Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 19 F 11-11 27:54.8 9:00/M
56 Caroline Kelly Pontiac Notre Dame 11 20 F 11-11 27:54.9 9:00/M
57 Nina Michielutti Pontiac Notre Dame 10 8 F 10-10 27:56.7 9:01/M
58 Anna Mahalak Warren Regina 10 9 F 10-10 27:57.0 9:01/M
59 Abriana Burrill St. Phillip Catholi 11 21 F 11-11 28:03.7 9:03/M
60 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 12 14 F 12-12 28:08.8 9:05/M
61 Grace Eggleston Lansing Catholic 11 22 F 11-11 28:09.9 9:05/M
62 Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 9 17 F 2- 9 28:16.6 9:07/M
63 Kelly Carr Kalamazoo Hackett 11 23 F 11-11 28:23.3 9:09/M
64 Alyssa Cardella Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 15 F 12-12 28:28.2 9:11/M
65 Hailey Atkins Pontiac Notre Dame 10 10 F 10-10 28:42.3 9:15/M
66 Rachel Syrba Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 11 F 10-10 28:42.9 9:15/M
67 Michelle Chaney Jackson Lumen Chris 10 12 F 10-10 28:44.5 9:16/M
68 Kayla Kulon Warren Regina 10 13 F 10-10 28:45.3 9:16/M
69 Madelyne Wright Pontiac Notre Dame 11 24 F 11-11 28:51.6 9:18/M
70 Julie Boniface Pontiac Notre Dame 9 18 F 2- 9 28:53.1 9:19/M
71 Jessica Saadeh Lansing Catholic 10 14 F 10-10 28:53.9 9:19/M
72 Teddy Ceccarelli Dearborn Divine Chi 11 25 F 11-11 29:00.5 9:21/M
73 Alex Cherney Lansing Catholic 12 16 F 12-12 29:00.6 9:21/M
74 Kianna Thomas Warren Regina 10 15 F 10-10 29:02.1 9:22/M
75 Sadie Buday Kalamazoo Hackett 10 16 F 10-10 29:09.0 9:24/M
76 Savannah Pfeffer Pontiac Notre Dame 10 17 F 10-10 29:17.1 9:27/M
77 Izzy Dailey Lansing Catholic 9 19 F 2- 9 29:22.1 9:28/M
78 Jessica Green Pontiac Notre Dame 11 26 F 11-11 29:28.0 9:30/M
79 Annalisa Apone Pontiac Notre Dame 9 20 F 2- 9 29:29.3 9:31/M
80 Maddy Lambert Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 18 F 10-10 29:41.6 9:35/M
81 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Chi 12 17 F 12-12 29:46.7 9:36/M
82 Samantha Guth Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 27 F 11-11 29:47.8 9:36/M
83 Anna Soltis Jackson Lumen Chris 9 21 F 2- 9 29:49.9 9:37/M
84 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chi 12 18 F 12-12 29:57.7 9:40/M
85 Erin Flaherty Pontiac Notre Dame 10 19 F 10-10 29:58.4 9:40/M
86 Sarah Lorenz Jackson Lumen Chris 10 20 F 10-10 30:07.0 9:43/M
87 Colleen Nemes Dearborn Divine Chi 9 22 F 2- 9 30:10.6 9:44/M
88 Calla Ramont Lansing Catholic 10 21 F 10-10 30:29.4 9:50/M
89 Katie Christ Pontiac Notre Dame 10 22 F 10-10 30:36.2 9:52/M
90 Taylor Guyesky Lansing Catholic 9 23 F 2- 9 30:46.4 9:55/M
91 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19 F 12-12 30:46.7 9:55/M
92 Emily Hampel Pontiac Notre Dame 9 24 F 2- 9 30:55.7 9:58/M
93 Rachel Jones Dearborn Divine Chi 12 20 F 12-12 30:57.4 9:59/M
94 Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic 10 23 F 10-10 30:59.0 10:00/M
95 Cathy Mathews Jackson Lumen Chris 9 25 F 2- 9 31:00.2 10:00/M
96 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Chris 11 28 F 11-11 31:06.3 10:02/M
97 Addison Merem Dearborn Divine Chi 10 24 F 10-10 31:10.9 10:03/M
98 Carolyn Ridella Warren Regina 11 29 F 11-11 31:36.7 10:12/M
99 Julia Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame 9 26 F 2- 9 31:40.6 10:13/M
100 Liliana Chirco Pontiac Notre Dame 9 27 F 2- 9 31:43.8 10:14/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21 F 12-12 31:44.1 10:14/M
102 Lauren Gunterman Pontiac Notre Dame 11 30 F 11-11 31:47.8 10:15/M
103 Rachel Sartori Pontiac Notre Dame 10 25 F 10-10 32:07.5 10:22/M
104 Carly Piecuch Lansing Catholic 10 26 F 10-10 32:21.5 10:26/M
105 Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Chris 10 27 F 10-10 32:28.0 10:28/M
106 Mary Fleck Monroe St. Mary Cat 10 28 F 10-10 32:29.2 10:29/M
107 Kora Drefs Ann Arbor Gabriel 11 31 F 11-11 32:39.4 10:32/M
108 Haley Roecker Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 28 F 2- 9 32:39.7 10:32/M
109 Annamaria Sicilano Jackson Lumen Chris 10 29 F 10-10 33:16.4 10:44/M
110 Elizabeth Kanny Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 29 F 2- 9 33:28.9 10:48/M
111 Rachel Heberlein Lansing Catholic 11 32 F 11-11 33:29.7 10:48/M
112 Hailie Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 10 30 F 10-10 33:40.7 10:52/M
113 Reagan Kazyak Pontiac Notre Dame 10 31 F 10-10 33:41.6 10:52/M
114 Sabrina Frasie Pontiac Notre Dame 10 32 F 10-10 33:42.7 10:52/M
115 Kate Day Lansing Catholic 9 30 F 2- 9 33:59.4 10:58/M
116 Tritia Heemstra Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 33 F 10-10 34:18.7 11:04/M
117 Paxton Kreps Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 33 F 11-11 37:05.9 11:58/M
118 Lauryn Larnhart Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 34 F 11-11 37:12.5 12:00/M
119 Rachel Crance Jackson Lumen Chris 10 34 F 10-10 38:46.0 12:30/M
120 Amanda Yacovoni St. Phillip Catholi 10 35 F 10-10 40:09.0 12:57/M
121 Christina Ronzi Pontiac Notre Dame 9 31 F 2- 9 40:30.0 13:04/M
122 Elaine Best Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 32 F 2- 9 40:31.0 13:04/M

*Overall place among females only




Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Boys JV
Final Team Results
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys

XC



Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:30:34.5 Average Time: 18:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 503 Nico Lanzetta 1 1 17:21.6 17:21.6
2 512 Alex Slavsky 2 3 17:50.0 35:11.7
3 504 Jack Malinowski 3 6 18:08.5 53:20.2
4 514 Andrew Toloff 5 11 18:33.1 1:11:53.4
5 542 Brian Clark 6 17 18:41.0 1:30:34.5
6 529 Ryan McCord 7 24 18:53.6 1:49:28.1
7 527 Nathan Lawera 8 32 18:53.8 2:08:21.9
8 513 Matthew Solarz More Than 7 19:06.9 2:27:28.9
9 498 Cole Forfinski More Than 7 19:12.5 2:46:41.4
10 549 Sean Kelly More Than 7 19:17.9 3:05:59.4
11 556 Avery Felty More Than 7 19:18.4 3:25:17.8
12 526 Steve Katofiasc More Than 7 19:21.2 3:44:39.1
13 538 Sean Stanners More Than 7 19:28.2 4:04:07.4
14 523 Blake Games More Than 7 19:31.0 4:23:38.4
15 501 Ryan Hurley More Than 7 19:34.7 4:43:13.1
16 499 Evan Hicks More Than 7 19:44.1 5:02:57.3
17 524 Michael Higgins More Than 7 19:54.1 5:22:51.4
18 506 Jeremy Moniz More Than 7 19:58.6 5:42:50.0
19 560 Bailey Hobson More Than 7 20:00.3 6:02:50.3
20 493 Brian Carlson More Than 7 20:06.0 6:22:56.4
21 539 Collin Thompson More Than 7 20:13.0 6:43:09.4
22 537 Jay Siberski More Than 7 20:16.8 7:03:26.3
23 500 Joseph Hudson More Than 7 20:28.7 7:23:55.0
24 492 Mark Buzzy More Than 7 20:30.3 7:44:25.3
25 509 Mitchell Oleski More Than 7 20:37.2 8:05:02.6
26 508 Joe Obarzanek More Than 7 20:51.6 8:25:54.3
27 533 Ryan O'Connor More Than 7 21:06.6 8:47:00.9
28 545 Spencer Doyle More Than 7 21:08.7 9:08:09.7
29 566 Ean Maloney More Than 7 21:12.5 9:29:22.2
30 553 Ben Worth More Than 7 21:21.9 9:50:44.1
31 496 Preston Felty More Than 7 21:24.8 10:12:08.9
32 544 Ryan Doyle More Than 7 21:27.2 10:33:36.2
33 570 Sebastian Miner More Than 7 21:30.0 10:55:06.3
34 567 Alex McLaren More Than 7 21:35.8 11:16:42.1
35 519 Zachary Bowling More Than 7 21:41.2 11:38:23.3
36 548 Luke Fox More Than 7 21:47.4 12:00:10.8
37 505 Conner McDowell More Than 7 22:32.1 12:22:43.0
38 558 Brenden Hein More Than 7 22:34.5 12:45:17.5
39 550 Brennan Schilling More Than 7 22:41.3 13:07:58.9
40 531 Nick Marucci More Than 7 22:50.1 13:30:49.0
41 520 Davis Day More Than 7 22:56.3 13:53:45.4
42 547 Jack Evans More Than 7 23:12.1 14:16:57.6
43 534 Matthew Pochowicz More Than 7 23:14.4 14:40:12.0
44 568 Matthew Michuta More Than 7 23:44.6 15:03:56.6
45 555 Peter Ebaugh More Than 7 23:49.0 15:27:45.7
46 562 Alex Iaquinto More Than 7 24:03.5 15:51:49.2
47 563 Alexander Karadsheh More Than 7 24:53.6 16:16:42.9
48 564 Andrew Kennedy More Than 7 26:02.9 16:42:45.9
49 551 Christopher Skarnulis More Than 7 26:34.2 17:09:20.2
50 571 Daniel Rahill More Than 7 26:52.1 17:36:12.3
51 536 Patrick Ray More Than 7 27:04.0 18:03:16.4
52 528 Patrick McAdams More Than 7 27:06.5 18:30:22.9
53 572 Anthony Rastigue More Than 7 28:56.1 18:59:19.0
54 554 Taylor Allen More Than 7 29:09.9 19:28:29.0
55 540 Dylan Vanbocxlaer More Than 7 29:43.7 19:58:12.7
56 557 Kyle Giusti More Than 7 30:29.1 20:28:41.9

Lansing Catholic Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:39:12.1 Average Time: 19:50.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 278 Nate Warriner 4 4 18:27.8 18:27.8
2 274 Bobby Reid 10 14 19:37.7 38:05.6
3 263 Nate Dugener 12 26 19:45.6 57:51.2
4 276 Anthony Sevinski 15 41 20:33.5 1:18:24.7
5 264 Nate Eggleston 16 57 20:47.3 1:39:12.1
6 268 Gavin Jager 20 77 21:09.2 2:00:21.4
7 267 Kevin Isaac 31 108 21:42.2 2:22:03.6
8 265 Phillip Harrison More Than 7 21:51.3 2:43:55.0
9 270 Jonas Kazmierski More Than 7 23:54.2 3:07:49.2

Detroit Univ. of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:40:26.0 Average Time: 20:05.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 61 Alex Hale 9 9 19:31.1 19:31.1
2 70 Colin O'Leary 11 20 19:39.8 39:11.0
3 67 Joe McCarthy 13 33 19:53.1 59:04.1
4 72 Michael Peterson 14 47 20:14.4 1:19:18.6
5 62 Kaio Huvaere 19 66 21:07.4 1:40:26.0
6 54 Xavier Bonfiglio 27 93 21:25.9 2:01:51.9
7 69 Ryan Neaton 33 126 21:47.0 2:23:39.0
8 78 Andrew Wilkins More Than 7 21:48.8 2:45:27.9
9 57 Joe Dimauro More Than 7 21:53.2 3:07:21.1
10 79 Jake Zelinski More Than 7 22:01.3 3:29:22.4
11 77 Kevin Sekerak More Than 7 22:12.2 3:51:34.6
12 51 James Argue More Than 7 22:18.2 4:13:52.9
13 55 Jack Cavanaugh More Than 7 22:18.7 4:36:11.6
14 52 Brad Benedetto More Than 7 22:26.9 4:58:38.6
15 59 Leonard Froehlich More Than 7 22:28.1 5:21:06.8
16 68 Brendan Mullin More Than 7 23:15.5 5:44:22.3
17 56 Thomas Devoe More Than 7 23:44.9 6:08:07.3
18 75 Connor Ruddy More Than 7 23:52.2 6:31:59.5
19 50 Nathan Archembeau More Than 7 24:35.2 6:56:34.8
20 53 Nick Benedetto More Than 7 24:41.3 7:21:16.1
21 74 Chris Roelant More Than 7 24:57.4 7:46:13.6
22 58 Jonathan Forbes More Than 7 27:02.4 8:13:16.0
23 60 Robert Gazall More Than 7 27:37.1 8:40:53.1

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:46:44.0 Average Time: 21:20.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 400 Nathan Rutila 18 18 21:01.6 21:01.6
2 404 Michael Soisson 22 40 21:11.7 42:13.4
3 388 Danny Hogan 23 63 21:15.6 1:03:29.0
4 379 Dane Brennan 28 91 21:34.9 1:25:04.0
5 398 Scott Rola 29 120 21:40.0 1:46:44.0
6 396 Brendan O'Neil 37 157 22:02.7 2:08:46.8
7 402 Carter Slunick 40 197 22:12.1 2:30:58.9
8 392 Griffin Morris More Than 7 22:29.2 2:53:28.2
9 377 Alec Below More Than 7 22:42.2 3:16:10.4
10 397 Nickolaus Pietrowski More Than 7 23:34.1 3:39:44.6
11 409 Parker Weaver More Than 7 23:43.0 4:03:27.6
12 378 Richard Bone More Than 7 23:44.2 4:27:11.8
13 403 Joe Soisson More Than 7 23:51.6 4:51:03.4
14 381 Nathan Engler More Than 7 23:53.8 5:14:57.3
15 406 Mark Stefanyshyn More Than 7 23:57.6 5:38:54.9
16 386 Grayson Herrgott More Than 7 24:05.3 6:03:00.2
17 405 Thomas Stanisci More Than 7 24:22.4 6:27:22.6
18 390 Peter McNelis More Than 7 24:46.6 6:52:09.2
19 408 Matthew Wall More Than 7 25:30.6 7:17:39.9
20 382 Alex Fitzpatrick More Than 7 25:59.4 7:43:39.4
21 407 Vikram Surendran More Than 7 26:23.0 8:10:02.4
22 387 Zachary Hoeppner More Than 7 26:26.8 8:36:29.3

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:47:56.9 Average Time: 21:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 110 Stephen Jakubowski 21 21 21:10.8 21:10.8
2 121 Mitch Pfennig 25 46 21:23.2 42:34.0
3 109 Matt Graves 30 76 21:41.0 1:04:15.1
4 106 Clint Downer 32 108 21:46.2 1:26:01.3
5 104 Chris Collins 34 142 21:55.6 1:47:56.9
6 113 Kole Krauss 35 177 21:57.6 2:09:54.6
7 108 Quentin Florido 36 213 21:59.9 2:31:54.5
8 125 Spencer Stoll More Than 7 22:10.2 2:54:04.7
9 120 Alex Pavey More Than 7 22:10.4 3:16:15.2
10 114 Connor Leonard More Than 7 22:16.8 3:38:32.0
11 122 Ian Reul More Than 7 22:19.0 4:00:51.0
12 107 Paul Fatum More Than 7 22:26.1 4:23:17.2
13 126 Zachary Vernum More Than 7 22:57.4 4:46:14.6
14 118 Miles Murphy More Than 7 23:13.1 5:09:27.8
15 105 Reece Digiovanna More Than 7 23:39.3 5:33:07.1
16 112 Michael Klein More Than 7 23:56.6 5:57:03.8
17 102 Dane Bramble More Than 7 24:14.7 6:21:18.5
18 111 Jacob Klapko More Than 7 24:15.4 6:45:34.0
19 123 David Robach More Than 7 24:20.8 7:09:54.8
20 124 Adam Sremba More Than 7 25:24.3 7:35:19.2
21 116 Gabe Milanowski More Than 7 27:41.2 8:03:00.4

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:51:40.0 Average Time: 22:20.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 184 Kristopher Cavender 24 24 21:16.8 21:16.8
2 186 Robert Chaney 26 50 21:23.8 42:40.6
3 190 Ian McVey 41 91 22:12.9 1:04:53.6
4 183 Nadji Butris 43 134 22:47.1 1:27:40.8
5 194 Daniel Nowinski 57 191 23:59.2 1:51:40.0
6 198 John Slough 60 251 24:39.7 2:16:19.8
7 185 Nick Chames 61 312 24:39.8 2:40:59.6
8 187 Scott Fitzgerald More Than 7 24:49.9 3:05:49.6
9 196 Ben Sexton More Than 7 25:10.1 3:30:59.7
10 195 Nick Seffernick More Than 7 26:21.8 3:57:21.5
11 192 Chris Myers More Than 7 27:03.9 4:24:25.4
12 189 Ryan Mathews More Than 7 28:32.8 4:52:58.3

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:56:15.1 Average Time: 23:15.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 424 Joe Gajda 17 17 20:56.0 20:56.0
2 426 Joshua Ryan 47 64 23:31.1 44:27.2
3 599 Donovan Wheeler 53 117 23:50.3 1:08:17.6
4 425 Joe Partipilo 54 171 23:52.6 1:32:10.2
5 423 Nicholas Battersby 58 229 24:04.8 1:56:15.1

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:56:31.1 Average Time: 23:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 580 John Gasparovic 39 39 22:11.0 22:11.0
2 593 Joe Sorenson 45 84 23:02.8 45:13.8
3 592 Joseph Shelcusky 50 134 23:40.1 1:08:54.0
4 574 Jesus Amado 51 185 23:42.1 1:32:36.1
5 579 Kurt Duetschmann 55 240 23:55.0 1:56:31.1
6 589 Pj Messiter 59 299 24:13.5 2:20:44.7
7 582 Jack Klovski 62 361 25:14.8 2:45:59.6
8 577 Mathieu Brenner More Than 7 26:34.1 3:12:33.7
9 594 Matt Westemeier More Than 7 27:14.4 3:39:48.2
10 586 Kevin Livingstone More Than 7 27:24.2 4:07:12.4
11 591 Robert Pressprich More Than 7 32:55.0 4:40:07.4

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 2:00:19.6 Average Time: 24:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 293 Alex Blanchett 42 42 22:24.7 22:24.7
2 306 Andrew Tefend 46 88 23:27.5 45:52.2
3 304 Matthew Mitchell 48 136 23:33.6 1:09:25.8
4 301 Steve Eason 52 188 23:49.5 1:33:15.4
5 292 Nick Berns 63 251 27:04.2 2:00:19.6
6 305 Tyler Robinson 65 316 28:20.8 2:28:40.5

Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 2:00:41.0 Average Time: 24:08.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 314 Ryan Arnoldy 38 38 22:09.3 22:09.3
2 316 Zachary Lenzen 44 82 22:58.1 45:07.4
3 319 Jacob Walsh 49 131 23:38.6 1:08:46.1
4 315 Eapen James 56 187 23:58.4 1:32:44.5
5 318 Thomas Piserchia 64 251 27:56.4 2:00:41.0

Kalamazoo Hackett Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 230 Josh Carpenter Less Than 5 22:50.7 22:50.7
2 232 Robert Harding Less Than 5 24:47.1 47:37.8

St. Phillip Catholic Central Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 449 Teddy McNeir Less Than 5 29:48.8 29:48.8
2 450 Jack Wojcik Less Than 5 34:37.8 1:04:26.7



Michigan Catholic Invite (2012) Boys JV XC
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2012

Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nico Lanzetta Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 1 M 12-12 17:21.6 5:36/M
2 Alex Slavsky Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 2 M 12-12 17:50.0 5:45/M
3 Jack Malinowski Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 3 M 12-12 18:08.5 5:51/M
4 Nate Warriner Lansing Catholic 12 4 M 12-12 18:27.8 5:57/M
5 Andrew Toloff Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 5 M 12-12 18:33.1 5:59/M
6 Brian Clark Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 1 M 10-10 18:41.0 6:02/M
7 Ryan McCord Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 1 M 11-11 18:53.6 6:05/M
8 Nathan Lawera Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 2 M 11-11 18:53.8 6:05/M
9 Matthew Solarz Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 6 M 12-12 19:06.9 6:10/M
10 Cole Forfinski Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 7 M 12-12 19:12.5 6:12/M
11 Sean Kelly Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 2 M 10-10 19:17.9 6:13/M
12 Avery Felty Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 1 M 2- 9 19:18.4 6:14/M
13 Steve Katofiasc Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 3 M 11-11 19:21.2 6:15/M
14 Sean Stanners Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 4 M 11-11 19:28.2 6:17/M
15 Blake Games Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 5 M 11-11 19:31.0 6:18/M
16 Alex Hale Detroit Univ. of De 11 6 M 11-11 19:31.1 6:18/M
17 Ryan Hurley Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 8 M 12-12 19:34.7 6:19/M
18 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 9 2 M 2- 9 19:37.7 6:20/M
19 Colin O'Leary Detroit Univ. of De 11 7 M 11-11 19:39.8 6:20/M
20 Evan Hicks Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 9 M 12-12 19:44.1 6:22/M
21 Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic 9 3 M 2- 9 19:45.6 6:22/M
22 Joe McCarthy Detroit Univ. of De 10 3 M 10-10 19:53.1 6:25/M
23 Michael Higgins Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 8 M 11-11 19:54.1 6:25/M
24 Jeremy Moniz Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 10 M 12-12 19:58.6 6:26/M
25 Bailey Hobson Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 4 M 2- 9 20:00.3 6:27/M
26 Brian Carlson Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 11 M 12-12 20:06.0 6:29/M
27 Collin Thompson Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 9 M 11-11 20:13.0 6:31/M
28 Michael Peterson Detroit Univ. of De 10 4 M 10-10 20:14.4 6:32/M
29 Jay Siberski Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 10 M 11-11 20:16.8 6:32/M
30 Joseph Hudson Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 12 M 12-12 20:28.7 6:36/M
31 Mark Buzzy Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 13 M 12-12 20:30.3 6:37/M
32 Anthony Sevinski Lansing Catholic 12 14 M 12-12 20:33.5 6:38/M
33 Mitchell Oleski Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 15 M 12-12 20:37.2 6:39/M
34 Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic 12 16 M 12-12 20:47.3 6:42/M
35 Joe Obarzanek Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 17 M 12-12 20:51.6 6:44/M
36 Joe Gajda Riverview Gabriel R 10 5 M 10-10 20:56.0 6:45/M
37 Nathan Rutila Pontiac Notre Dame 11 11 M 11-11 21:01.6 6:47/M
38 Ryan O'Connor Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 12 M 11-11 21:06.6 6:48/M
39 Kaio Huvaere Detroit Univ. of De 9 5 M 2- 9 21:07.4 6:49/M
40 Spencer Doyle Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 6 M 10-10 21:08.7 6:49/M
41 Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 9 6 M 2- 9 21:09.2 6:49/M
42 Stephen Jakubowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 18 M 12-12 21:10.8 6:50/M
43 Michael Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame 10 7 M 10-10 21:11.7 6:50/M
44 Ean Maloney Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 7 M 2- 9 21:12.5 6:50/M
45 Danny Hogan Pontiac Notre Dame 11 13 M 11-11 21:15.6 6:51/M
46 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Chris 10 8 M 10-10 21:16.8 6:52/M
47 Ben Worth Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 9 M 10-10 21:21.9 6:53/M
48 Mitch Pfennig Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 14 M 11-11 21:23.2 6:54/M
49 Robert Chaney Jackson Lumen Chris 12 19 M 12-12 21:23.8 6:54/M
50 Preston Felty Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 20 M 12-12 21:24.8 6:54/M
51 Xavier Bonfiglio Detroit Univ. of De 11 15 M 11-11 21:25.9 6:55/M
52 Ryan Doyle Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 10 M 10-10 21:27.2 6:55/M
53 Sebastian Miner Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 8 M 2- 9 21:30.0 6:56/M
54 Dane Brennan Pontiac Notre Dame 10 11 M 10-10 21:34.9 6:57/M
55 Alex McLaren Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 9 M 2- 9 21:35.8 6:58/M
56 Scott Rola Pontiac Notre Dame 10 12 M 10-10 21:40.0 6:59/M
57 Matt Graves Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 16 M 11-11 21:41.0 7:00/M
58 Zachary Bowling Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 17 M 11-11 21:41.2 7:00/M
59 Kevin Isaac Lansing Catholic 11 18 M 11-11 21:42.2 7:00/M
60 Clint Downer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 19 M 11-11 21:46.2 7:01/M
61 Ryan Neaton Detroit Univ. of De 11 20 M 11-11 21:47.0 7:02/M
62 Luke Fox Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 13 M 10-10 21:47.4 7:02/M
63 Andrew Wilkins Detroit Univ. of De 11 21 M 11-11 21:48.8 7:02/M
64 Phillip Harrison Lansing Catholic 11 22 M 11-11 21:51.3 7:03/M
65 Joe Dimauro Detroit Univ. of De 11 23 M 11-11 21:53.2 7:04/M
66 Chris Collins Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 24 M 11-11 21:55.6 7:04/M
67 Kole Krauss Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 10 M 2- 9 21:57.6 7:05/M
68 Quentin Florido Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 21 M 12-12 21:59.9 7:05/M
69 Jake Zelinski Detroit Univ. of De 10 14 M 10-10 22:01.3 7:06/M
70 Brendan O'Neil Pontiac Notre Dame 10 15 M 10-10 22:02.7 7:06/M
71 Ryan Arnoldy Orchard Lake St Mar 10 16 M 10-10 22:09.3 7:09/M
72 Spencer Stoll Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 25 M 11-11 22:10.2 7:09/M
73 Alex Pavey Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 26 M 11-11 22:10.4 7:09/M
74 John Gasparovic Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 22 M 12-12 22:11.0 7:09/M
75 Carter Slunick Pontiac Notre Dame 9 11 M 2- 9 22:12.1 7:10/M
76 Kevin Sekerak Detroit Univ. of De 11 27 M 11-11 22:12.2 7:10/M
77 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Chris 12 23 M 12-12 22:12.9 7:10/M
78 Connor Leonard Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 28 M 11-11 22:16.8 7:11/M
79 James Argue Detroit Univ. of De 12 24 M 12-12 22:18.2 7:12/M
80 Jack Cavanaugh Detroit Univ. of De 9 12 M 2- 9 22:18.7 7:12/M
81 Ian Reul Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 17 M 10-10 22:19.0 7:12/M
82 Alex Blanchett Monroe St. Mary Cat 11 29 M 11-11 22:24.7 7:14/M
83 Paul Fatum Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 30 M 11-11 22:26.1 7:14/M
84 Brad Benedetto Detroit Univ. of De 11 31 M 11-11 22:26.9 7:14/M
85 Leonard Froehlich Detroit Univ. of De 9 13 M 2- 9 22:28.1 7:15/M
86 Griffin Morris Pontiac Notre Dame 9 14 M 2- 9 22:29.2 7:15/M
87 Conner McDowell Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 25 M 12-12 22:32.1 7:16/M
88 Brenden Hein Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 15 M 2- 9 22:34.5 7:17/M
89 Brennan Schilling Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 18 M 10-10 22:41.3 7:19/M
90 Alec Below Pontiac Notre Dame 10 19 M 10-10 22:42.2 7:19/M
91 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Chris 9 16 M 2- 9 22:47.1 7:21/M
92 Nick Marucci Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 32 M 11-11 22:50.1 7:22/M
93 Josh Carpenter Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20 M 10-10 22:50.7 7:22/M
94 Davis Day Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 33 M 11-11 22:56.3 7:24/M
95 Zachary Vernum Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 21 M 10-10 22:57.4 7:24/M
96 Zachary Lenzen Orchard Lake St Mar 10 22 M 10-10 22:58.1 7:25/M
97 Joe Sorenson Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 26 M 12-12 23:02.8 7:26/M
98 Jack Evans Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 23 M 10-10 23:12.1 7:29/M
99 Miles Murphy Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 24 M 10-10 23:13.1 7:29/M
100 Matthew Pochowicz Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 34 M 11-11 23:14.4 7:30/M

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Brendan Mullin Detroit Univ. of De 9 17 M 2- 9 23:15.5 7:30/M
102 Andrew Tefend Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 27 M 12-12 23:27.5 7:34/M
103 Joshua Ryan Riverview Gabriel R 9 18 M 2- 9 23:31.1 7:35/M
104 Matthew Mitchell Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 19 M 2- 9 23:33.6 7:36/M
105 Nickolaus Pietrowski Pontiac Notre Dame 9 20 M 2- 9 23:34.1 7:36/M
106 Jacob Walsh Orchard Lake St Mar 9 21 M 2- 9 23:38.6 7:37/M
107 Reece Digiovanna Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 22 M 2- 9 23:39.3 7:38/M
108 Joseph Shelcusky Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 23 M 2- 9 23:40.1 7:38/M
109 Jesus Amado Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 24 M 2- 9 23:42.1 7:39/M
110 Parker Weaver Pontiac Notre Dame 12 28 M 12-12 23:43.0 7:39/M
111 Richard Bone Pontiac Notre Dame 9 25 M 2- 9 23:44.2 7:39/M
112 Matthew Michuta Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 26 M 2- 9 23:44.6 7:39/M
113 Thomas Devoe Detroit Univ. of De 10 25 M 10-10 23:44.9 7:39/M
114 Peter Ebaugh Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 27 M 2- 9 23:49.0 7:41/M
115 Steve Eason Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 29 M 12-12 23:49.5 7:41/M
116 Donovan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel R 9 28 M 2- 9 23:50.3 7:41/M
117 Joe Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame 12 30 M 12-12 23:51.6 7:42/M
118 Connor Ruddy Detroit Univ. of De 11 35 M 11-11 23:52.2 7:42/M
119 Joe Partipilo Riverview Gabriel R 11 36 M 11-11 23:52.6 7:42/M
120 Nathan Engler Pontiac Notre Dame 9 29 M 2- 9 23:53.8 7:42/M
121 Jonas Kazmierski Lansing Catholic 10 26 M 10-10 23:54.2 7:43/M
122 Kurt Duetschmann Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 30 M 2- 9 23:55.0 7:43/M
123 Michael Klein Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 31 M 2- 9 23:56.6 7:43/M
124 Mark Stefanyshyn Pontiac Notre Dame 11 37 M 11-11 23:57.6 7:44/M
125 Eapen James Orchard Lake St Mar 10 27 M 10-10 23:58.4 7:44/M
126 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Chris 11 38 M 11-11 23:59.2 7:44/M
127 Alex Iaquinto Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 32 M 2- 9 24:03.5 7:45/M
128 Nicholas Battersby Riverview Gabriel R 9 33 M 2- 9 24:04.8 7:46/M
129 Grayson Herrgott Pontiac Notre Dame 12 31 M 12-12 24:05.3 7:46/M
130 Pj Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel 12 32 M 12-12 24:13.5 7:49/M
131 Dane Bramble Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 34 M 2- 9 24:14.7 7:49/M
132 Jacob Klapko Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 33 M 12-12 24:15.4 7:49/M
133 David Robach Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 34 M 12-12 24:20.8 7:51/M
134 Thomas Stanisci Pontiac Notre Dame 10 28 M 10-10 24:22.4 7:52/M
135 Nathan Archembeau Detroit Univ. of De 9 35 M 2- 9 24:35.2 7:56/M
136 John Slough Jackson Lumen Chris 9 36 M 2- 9 24:39.7 7:57/M
137 Nick Chames Jackson Lumen Chris 11 39 M 11-11 24:39.8 7:57/M
138 Nick Benedetto Detroit Univ. of De 9 37 M 2- 9 24:41.3 7:58/M
139 Peter McNelis Pontiac Notre Dame 9 38 M 2- 9 24:46.6 7:59/M
140 Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett 12 35 M 12-12 24:47.1 8:00/M
141 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Lumen Chris 9 39 M 2- 9 24:49.9 8:00/M
142 Alexander Karadsheh Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 40 M 2- 9 24:53.6 8:02/M
143 Chris Roelant Detroit Univ. of De 11 40 M 11-11 24:57.4 8:03/M
144 Ben Sexton Jackson Lumen Chris 11 41 M 11-11 25:10.1 8:07/M
145 Jack Klovski Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 29 M 10-10 25:14.8 8:08/M
146 Adam Sremba Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 30 M 10-10 25:24.3 8:12/M
147 Matthew Wall Pontiac Notre Dame 9 41 M 2- 9 25:30.6 8:14/M
148 Alex Fitzpatrick Pontiac Notre Dame 10 31 M 10-10 25:59.4 8:23/M
149 Andrew Kennedy Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 42 M 2- 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
150 Nick Seffernick Jackson Lumen Chris 10 32 M 10-10 26:21.8 8:30/M
151 Vikram Surendran Pontiac Notre Dame 9 43 M 2- 9 26:23.0 8:31/M
152 Zachary Hoeppner Pontiac Notre Dame 9 44 M 2- 9 26:26.8 8:32/M
153 Mathieu Brenner Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 45 M 2- 9 26:34.1 8:34/M
154 Christopher Skarnulis Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 33 M 10-10 26:34.2 8:34/M
155 Daniel Rahill Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 46 M 2- 9 26:52.1 8:40/M
156 Jonathan Forbes Detroit Univ. of De 9 47 M 2- 9 27:02.4 8:43/M
157 Chris Myers Jackson Lumen Chris 11 42 M 11-11 27:03.9 8:44/M
158 Patrick Ray Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 43 M 11-11 27:04.0 8:44/M
159 Nick Berns Monroe St. Mary Cat 12 36 M 12-12 27:04.2 8:44/M
160 Patrick McAdams Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 44 M 11-11 27:06.5 8:45/M
161 Matt Westemeier Ann Arbor Gabriel 10 34 M 10-10 27:14.4 8:47/M
162 Kevin Livingstone Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 48 M 2- 9 27:24.2 8:50/M
163 Robert Gazall Detroit Univ. of De 10 35 M 10-10 27:37.1 8:55/M
164 Gabe Milanowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 45 M 11-11 27:41.2 8:56/M
165 Thomas Piserchia Orchard Lake St Mar 11 46 M 11-11 27:56.4 9:01/M
166 Tyler Robinson Monroe St. Mary Cat 9 49 M 2- 9 28:20.8 9:08/M
167 Ryan Mathews Jackson Lumen Chris 11 47 M 11-11 28:32.8 9:12/M
168 Anthony Rastigue Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 50 M 2- 9 28:56.1 9:20/M
169 Taylor Allen Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 51 M 2- 9 29:09.9 9:24/M
170 Dylan Vanbocxlaer Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 48 M 11-11 29:43.7 9:35/M
171 Teddy McNeir St. Phillip Catholi 10 36 M 10-10 29:48.8 9:37/M
172 Kyle Giusti Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 52 M 2- 9 30:29.1 9:50/M
173 Robert Pressprich Ann Arbor Gabriel 9 53 M 2- 9 32:55.0 10:37/M
174 Jack Wojcik St. Phillip Catholi 9 54 M 2- 9 34:37.8 11:10/M

*Overall place among males only