2012 Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2012

2012 Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational
August 23, 2012

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 256 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 16:26.1 5:18/M
2 2 188 Kenna Gebissa Haslett 16:27.2 5:18/M
3 3 257 Zac Benham Mason County Central 16:33.5 5:20/M
4 4 376 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 16:45.7 5:24/M
5 5 218 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 16:57.8 5:28/M
6 6 359 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 16:58.0 5:28/M
7 7 192 Alex McCormick Haslett 16:58.4 5:28/M
8 8 354 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 17:05.7 5:31/M
9 9 185 Luke Corder Haslett 17:06.0 5:31/M
10 10 110 Nate Kimble DeWitt 17:08.5 5:32/M
11 11 379 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 17:11.2 5:33/M
12 12 76 Nick Thomas Bath 17:15.1 5:34/M
13 13 416 Ben Thoenes Williamston 17:15.3 5:34/M
14 14 352 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 17:16.9 5:34/M
15 15 49 Zach Hudson Albion 17:18.2 5:35/M
16 16 291 Caleb Hess Owosso 17:18.8 5:35/M
17 17 336 Ian Nemeth Perry 17:25.7 5:37/M
18 18 440 Kyle Allen Napolean 17:27.4 5:38/M
19 19 174 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 17:28.0 5:38/M
20 20 294 Eli Jenkinson Owosso 17:30.3 5:39/M
21 21 111 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 17:31.4 5:39/M
22 22 413 Alexander Krantz Williamston 17:33.6 5:40/M
23 23 388 Austin Shepherd Stockbridge 17:34.8 5:40/M
24 24 268 Alex Myers Mason County Central 17:39.3 5:42/M
25 25 216 Alik Helms Ithaca 17:40.8 5:42/M
26 26 263 Jordan Johnson Mason County Central 17:41.2 5:42/M
27 27 74 William Spagnuolo Bath 17:47.2 5:44/M
28 28 377 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 18:01.8 5:49/M
29 29 285 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 18:03.2 5:49/M
30 30 121 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 18:08.5 5:51/M
31 31 297 Austin Messman Owosso 18:10.0 5:52/M
32 32 358 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 18:10.2 5:52/M
33 33 355 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 18:13.4 5:53/M
34 34 393 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 18:15.1 5:53/M
35 (< 5) 243 Ian Stewrt Laingsburg 18:17.6 5:54/M
36 35 444 Adam Bauer Napolean 18:18.0 5:54/M
37 36 441 Brian Dillon Napolean 18:19.4 5:55/M
38 37 382 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 18:22.7 5:55/M
39 38 292 Thomas Horak Owosso 18:27.8 5:57/M
40 39 411 Connor Coscarelli Williamston 18:30.1 5:58/M
41 40 217 John Lambrecht Ithaca 18:31.8 5:58/M
42 41 269 Austin Persoon Mason County Central 18:33.5 5:59/M
43 42 52 Bryan Peoples Albion 18:36.5 6:00/M
44 43 415 Garrett Smith Williamston 18:38.0 6:01/M
45 44 113 Jacob Lentz DeWitt 18:38.7 6:01/M
46 45 443 Ryan Silvestri Napolean 18:40.4 6:01/M
47 46 115 Phillip McCauley DeWitt 18:40.8 6:01/M
48 47 442 Kylie Albert Napolean 18:47.4 6:04/M
49 48 445 Shayne Palmer Napolean 18:48.3 6:04/M
50 49 446 Connor Silvestri Napolean 18:49.3 6:04/M
51 50 335 Brett Navarre Perry 18:50.5 6:05/M
52 (> 7) 447 Billy Dowd Napolean 18:51.7 6:05/M
53 51 381 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 18:54.3 6:06/M
54 52 187 Nick Garnett Haslett 18:56.5 6:06/M
55 53 124 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 18:59.0 6:07/M
56 (< 5) 148 Zachery Schramm East Jackson 19:00.4 6:08/M
57 54 219 James O'Boyle Ithaca 19:01.0 6:08/M
58 55 109 Jordyn Helmic DeWitt 19:06.0 6:10/M
59 56 311 Ryan Willis Owosso 19:17.2 6:13/M
60 57 356 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 19:17.9 6:13/M
61 58 414 Nathan Maurer Williamston 19:24.4 6:15/M
62 59 93 Justin Hartges Capital Homeschool 19:25.4 6:16/M
63 (> 7) 105 Kyle Evans DeWitt 19:26.1 6:16/M
64 60 265 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 19:27.8 6:16/M
65 61 258 Nathan Boes Mason County Central 19:28.4 6:17/M
66 62 308 Ryan Weaver Owosso 19:33.7 6:18/M
67 63 47 Chris Bell Albion 19:38.1 6:20/M
68 (> 7) 300 Dalton Mohlman Owosso 19:39.3 6:20/M
69 64 184 Ian Campa Haslett 19:47.2 6:23/M
70 (< 5) 242 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 19:50.2 6:24/M
71 65 88 Jonathan Alvaro Capital Homeschool 19:51.3 6:24/M
72 66 70 Russell Lipe Bath 19:52.6 6:25/M
73 67 196 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 19:54.3 6:25/M
74 (< 5) 241 Jacob Rouse Laingsburg 19:55.6 6:25/M
75 68 58 Jontaj Wallace Albion 19:57.0 6:26/M
76 69 68 Elliott Lipe Bath 20:00.9 6:27/M
77 (> 7) 112 Henry Lee DeWitt 20:09.8 6:30/M
78 (> 7) 119 Balion Powell DeWitt 20:10.3 6:30/M
79 70 66 Kyle Coulter Bath 20:11.3 6:31/M
80 71 199 Jacob Zimmerman Haslett 20:15.3 6:32/M
81 (> 7) 108 Andrew Hanna DeWitt 20:16.8 6:32/M
82 (> 7) 378 Nic Cooper Stockbridge 20:17.7 6:33/M
83 (> 7) 389 Nick Snider Stockbridge 20:18.1 6:33/M
84 (> 7) 189 Fetsum Habtemariam Haslett 20:23.1 6:35/M
85 72 89 Ben Demass Capital Homeschool 20:24.1 6:35/M
86 (> 7) 267 Logan Merrick Mason County Central 20:26.4 6:35/M
87 73 90 Harrison Dysart Capital Homeschool 20:28.3 6:36/M
88 74 51 Nolen Mitchell Albion 20:28.6 6:36/M
89 75 162 Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville 20:31.3 6:37/M
90 (> 7) 448 Andrew White Napolean 20:34.9 6:38/M
91 (> 7) 261 Drew Griffis Mason County Central 20:39.6 6:40/M
92 76 333 Jordan Depew Perry 20:41.8 6:40/M
93 77 73 Zach Seddon Bath 20:42.3 6:41/M
94 78 417 Dakota Vanerp Williamston 20:43.3 6:41/M
95 (> 7) 103 Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt 20:45.2 6:42/M
96 79 172 Zach Bates Fulton 20:46.2 6:42/M
97 (> 7) 197 Dan Vigor Haslett 20:47.1 6:42/M
98 (> 7) 290 Connor Drake Owosso 20:47.9 6:42/M
99 (> 7) 449 Alex Bennett Napolean 20:48.4 6:43/M
100 (> 7) 107 Dalton Hamilton DeWitt 20:49.7 6:43/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 80 91 Jonathan Dysart Capital Homeschool 20:51.1 6:44/M
102 (> 7) 455 Zeke Tomblin Napolean 21:00.0 6:46/M
103 81 215 Caleb Freestone Ithaca 21:04.7 6:48/M
104 (> 7) 302 Eric Nosakowski Owosso 21:07.8 6:49/M
105 82 65 Brad Coulter Bath 21:14.3 6:51/M
106 83 353 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 21:17.9 6:52/M
107 84 94 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 21:22.2 6:54/M
108 (> 7) 122 Zach Schultz DeWitt 21:25.8 6:55/M
109 (> 7) 301 Jacob Mohlman Owosso 21:37.4 6:58/M
110 (> 7) 260 Noah Genson Mason County Central 21:43.7 7:00/M
111 (> 7) 69 Marshall Lipe Bath 21:45.7 7:01/M
112 85 55 Matt Skinner Albion 21:48.7 7:02/M
113 (> 7) 304 Cody Schott Owosso 21:51.0 7:03/M
114 (> 7) 71 Robert Micheaux Bath 21:54.8 7:04/M
115 86 56 Rj Stone Albion 21:56.5 7:05/M
116 (> 7) 75 Cooper Spaulding Bath 21:57.3 7:05/M
117 (> 7) 451 Ty McCrum Napolean 22:04.1 7:07/M
118 87 412 Noah Goff Williamston 22:05.4 7:07/M
119 (> 7) 182 Ricky Araoz Haslett 22:06.3 7:08/M
120 (> 7) 114 Nathan Lentz DeWitt 22:07.9 7:08/M
121 88 220 Avery Smally Ithaca 22:12.3 7:10/M
122 (> 7) 357 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 22:15.6 7:11/M
123 (> 7) 255 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 22:19.6 7:12/M
124 (> 7) 266 Riley McLoskey Mason County Central 22:26.7 7:14/M
125 (> 7) 193 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 22:27.0 7:15/M
126 (> 7) 116 Connor McKinnon DeWitt 22:36.3 7:17/M
127 (> 7) 454 Brendan Hunt Napolean 22:40.2 7:19/M
128 (> 7) 383 Evan Meade Stockbridge 22:49.3 7:22/M
129 (> 7) 392 Mitchell Theut Stockbridge 22:50.7 7:22/M
130 (> 7) 53 Demarcus Robinson Albion 23:08.1 7:28/M
131 89 163 Susek Uziemblo Fowlerville 23:09.7 7:28/M
132 90 176 Ryan Womble Fulton 23:28.4 7:34/M
133 91 92 Bradon Galloway Capital Homeschool 23:28.6 7:34/M
134 (> 7) 310 Eric Willis Owosso 23:31.1 7:35/M
135 92 154 Wesley Broadbent Fowlerville 23:32.6 7:35/M
136 (> 7) 259 Cody Cooper Mason County Central 23:34.8 7:36/M
137 (> 7) 450 Ryan Timm Napolean 23:43.6 7:39/M
138 (> 7) 459 Connor Dean Napolean 23:52.2 7:42/M
139 (> 7) 452 Jacob Smith Napolean 23:53.5 7:42/M
140 (< 5) 149 Blaine Stowe East Jackson 24:01.5 7:45/M
141 (> 7) 282 Cavan Ahearne Owosso 24:03.3 7:45/M
142 93 337 Adam Stackpole Perry 24:07.6 7:47/M
143 (> 7) 289 Eric Dorris Owosso 24:11.5 7:48/M
144 (> 7) 287 Ryan Comrie Owosso 24:11.7 7:48/M
145 (> 7) 293 Marty Horger Owosso 24:14.3 7:49/M
146 (> 7) 120 Brett Robbins DeWitt 24:21.2 7:51/M
147 (> 7) 264 Jared Knizacky Mason County Central 24:40.3 7:57/M
148 (> 7) 380 Elijah Huebner Stockbridge 24:41.1 7:58/M
149 94 157 Jacob Hubert Fowlerville 24:41.6 7:58/M
150 (> 7) 457 Elijah Ong Napolean 24:47.5 8:00/M
151 (> 7) 295 Lance Law Owosso 25:00.6 8:04/M
152 (> 7) 306 Alex Sutter Owosso 25:06.4 8:06/M
153 (> 7) 64 Jim Coffman Bath 25:09.1 8:07/M
154 (> 7) 453 Kobie Lantis Napolean 25:09.5 8:07/M
155 (> 7) 390 Zach Snyder Stockbridge 25:18.2 8:10/M
156 (> 7) 106 James French DeWitt 25:23.4 8:11/M
157 95 156 Jacob Dix Fowlerville 26:07.1 8:25/M
158 (> 7) 391 Jeremy Spink Stockbridge 26:29.3 8:33/M
159 (< 5) 147 Alex Day East Jackson 26:38.2 8:35/M
160 (> 7) 298 Dalton Messman Owosso 26:53.8 8:40/M
161 (> 7) 191 Jacob Macy Haslett 27:00.2 8:43/M
162 (> 7) 118 Zach Norris DeWitt 27:15.7 8:47/M
163 (> 7) 460 Connor Fellows Napolean 27:21.7 8:49/M
164 96 161 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 27:28.5 8:52/M
165 (> 7) 283 Quinn Barcus Owosso 27:35.7 8:54/M
166 (> 7) 284 Derek Beard Owosso 27:56.3 9:01/M
167 (> 7) 458 Chris Groesbeck Napolean 27:59.5 9:02/M
168 97 214 Jacob Ellsworth Ithaca 28:08.1 9:05/M
169 (> 7) 296 Zach Marks Owosso 28:11.9 9:05/M
170 (> 7) 303 Jacob Robinson Owosso 28:20.6 9:08/M
171 (> 7) 194 Joel Reynolds Haslett 29:01.5 9:22/M
172 (> 7) 195 Austin Salisbury Haslett 29:30.8 9:31/M
173 98 173 Tom Browne Fulton 29:32.8 9:32/M
174 99 334 Jeremy Johnston Perry 29:57.3 9:40/M
175 (> 7) 307 Gavin Trevorrow Owosso 29:57.5 9:40/M
176 100 175 Devin Ryker Fulton 30:46.3 9:55/M
177 (< 5) 146 Tyler Adams East Jackson 31:06.9 10:02/M
178 (> 7) 95 George Squillace Capital Homeschool 31:08.9 10:03/M
179 101 159 Nick Keller Fowlerville 31:36.8 10:12/M
180 (> 7) 186 Perry Fiero Haslett 32:00.0 10:19/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pewamo-Westphalia 93 6 8 14 32 33 57 83
Top 5 Times: 1:27:44.4
Average Time: 17:32.8

2 Mason County Central 95 1 3 24 26 41 60 61
Top 5 Times: 1:26:53.7
Average Time: 17:22.7

3 Stockbridge 100 4 11 23 28 34 37 51
Top 5 Times: 1:27:48.7
Average Time: 17:33.7

4 Owosso 134 16 20 29 31 38 56 62
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.3
Average Time: 17:54.0

5 Haslett 134 2 7 9 52 64 67 71
Top 5 Times: 1:29:15.5
Average Time: 17:51.1

6 DeWitt 151 10 21 30 44 46 53 55
Top 5 Times: 1:30:08.1
Average Time: 18:01.6

7 Williamston 175 13 22 39 43 58 78 87
Top 5 Times: 1:31:21.6
Average Time: 18:16.3

8 Napolean 181 18 35 36 45 47 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:31:32.7
Average Time: 18:18.5

9 Ithaca 205 5 25 40 54 81 88 97
Top 5 Times: 1:33:16.3
Average Time: 18:39.2

10 Bath 244 12 27 66 69 70 77 82
Top 5 Times: 1:35:07.4
Average Time: 19:01.4

11 Albion 262 15 42 63 68 74 85 86
Top 5 Times: 1:35:58.6
Average Time: 19:11.7

12 Perry 335 17 50 76 93 99
Top 5 Times: 1:51:03.1
Average Time: 22:12.6

13 Capital Homeschool 349 59 65 72 73 80 84 91
Top 5 Times: 1:41:00.4
Average Time: 20:12.0

14 Fulton 386 19 79 90 98 100
Top 5 Times: 2:02:01.9
Average Time: 24:24.3

15 Fowlerville 445 75 89 92 94 95 96 101
Top 5 Times: 1:58:02.5
Average Time: 23:36.5

Inc. East Jackson 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Laingsburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational
August 23, 2012

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 145 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 2 137 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 19:58.5 6:26/M
3 3 136 Jordan Lee DeWitt 20:14.1 6:32/M
4 4 407 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 20:14.4 6:32/M
5 5 83 Annie Fanta Bath 20:17.1 6:33/M
6 6 77 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 20:21.1 6:34/M
7 7 230 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 20:30.6 6:37/M
8 8 277 Andrea Lavigne Mason County Central 20:37.4 6:39/M
9 9 86 Gabrielle Labioda Bath 20:51.8 6:44/M
10 10 432 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 20:53.1 6:44/M
11 11 131 Callee Fisher DeWitt 21:04.4 6:48/M
12 12 251 Madeline Johnson Laingsburg 21:10.7 6:50/M
13 13 125 Shelby Allen DeWitt 21:21.8 6:53/M
14 14 349 Alicia Tomlin Perry 21:24.4 6:54/M
15 15 246 Julia Angst Laingsburg 21:27.8 6:55/M
16 16 397 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 21:32.4 6:57/M
17 17 276 Lindsay Larsen Mason County Central 21:34.0 6:57/M
18 18 372 Leanna Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 21:34.3 6:57/M
19 19 345 Jordan Krauss Perry 21:34.6 6:57/M
20 20 360 Betsy Arens Pewamo-Westphalia 21:34.9 6:57/M
21 21 410 Micah Ward Stockbridge 21:35.1 6:58/M
22 22 126 Kaila Black DeWitt 21:45.9 7:01/M
23 (< 5) 151 Keyonia Gonzales East Jackson 21:47.4 7:02/M
24 23 326 Dillon McClintock Owosso 21:49.1 7:02/M
25 24 428 Angela Maurer Williamston 21:54.8 7:04/M
26 25 235 Vanessa Waldron Ithaca 21:57.7 7:05/M
27 26 348 Hannah Shellenbarger Perry 22:00.1 7:06/M
28 27 222 Kali Densmore Ithaca 22:02.6 7:06/M
29 28 234 Hannah Thayer Ithaca 22:05.1 7:07/M
30 29 79 Faith Brown Bath 22:06.9 7:08/M
31 30 82 Samantha Evans Bath 22:12.9 7:10/M
32 31 350 Julia Young Perry 22:27.3 7:15/M
33 32 130 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 22:32.2 7:16/M
34 (> 7) 128 Katie Brannan DeWitt 22:34.9 7:17/M
35 33 203 Tia Burch Haslett 22:37.9 7:18/M
36 34 327 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 22:38.1 7:18/M
37 35 101 Victoria Killian Capital Homeschool 22:40.1 7:19/M
38 36 87 Melissa Schott Bath 22:43.2 7:20/M
39 37 275 Leta Larsen Mason County Central 22:45.7 7:20/M
40 38 232 Blaire Showers Ithaca 22:46.9 7:21/M
41 39 80 Lindsey Brown Bath 22:48.1 7:21/M
42 40 425 Danielle Hebert Williamston 22:50.8 7:22/M
43 41 370 Audrey Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 22:55.9 7:24/M
44 42 97 Melanie Demass Capital Homeschool 22:58.2 7:25/M
45 43 343 Samantha Hahn Perry 22:59.8 7:25/M
46 44 201 Marissa Bradley Haslett 23:05.4 7:27/M
47 45 165 Megan Christoson Fowlerville 23:07.2 7:27/M
48 46 279 Jordyn Sanders Mason County Central 23:08.8 7:28/M
49 47 402 Taylor MacHette Stockbridge 23:10.6 7:28/M
50 48 373 Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 23:13.0 7:29/M
51 49 206 Shea Donahue Haslett 23:20.7 7:32/M
52 50 362 Brooke Bengel Pewamo-Westphalia 23:23.1 7:33/M
53 51 423 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 23:24.6 7:33/M
54 52 100 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 23:26.6 7:34/M
55 53 395 Ashley Bertl Stockbridge 23:27.1 7:34/M
56 (> 7) 138 Claire Pabst DeWitt 23:27.5 7:34/M
57 (> 7) 78 Delaney Abendroth Bath 23:31.1 7:35/M
58 54 253 Linay Torok Laingsburg 23:34.4 7:36/M
59 55 375 Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia 23:36.2 7:37/M
60 (> 7) 132 Jessica Grost DeWitt 23:43.9 7:39/M
61 56 342 Katie Figueras Perry 23:45.1 7:40/M
62 57 99 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 23:51.2 7:42/M
63 58 430 Emily Nemeth Williamston 23:51.8 7:42/M
64 59 433 Erin Rubeck Williamston 23:52.0 7:42/M
65 60 245 Hanna Angst Laingsburg 23:52.6 7:42/M
66 (> 7) 85 Marisa Hilts Bath 23:56.1 7:43/M
67 61 341 Abigail Dollar Perry 23:59.0 7:44/M
68 62 313 Alice Beilfuss Owosso 23:59.2 7:44/M
69 63 421 Marjory Clay Williamston 24:10.0 7:48/M
70 64 249 Emily Garner Laingsburg 24:14.2 7:49/M
71 65 273 Chloe Kimes Mason County Central 24:16.1 7:50/M
72 (> 7) 434 Elizabeth Schneider Williamston 24:24.8 7:52/M
73 (> 7) 346 Allison Middleton Perry 24:28.7 7:54/M
74 66 400 Alex Eibler Stockbridge 24:32.4 7:55/M
75 67 280 Katie Schiebner Mason County Central 24:33.6 7:55/M
76 68 364 Kassey Kebler Pewamo-Westphalia 24:35.3 7:56/M
77 69 315 Carly Blanchett Owosso 24:36.5 7:56/M
78 (> 7) 420 Brianne Belanger Williamston 24:44.1 7:59/M
79 70 319 Lilly Ebarra Owosso 24:57.1 8:03/M
80 71 212 Emma Wood Haslett 24:57.8 8:03/M
81 72 211 Kenzie O'Brien Haslett 24:58.1 8:03/M
82 73 164 Molly Bishop Fowlerville 25:11.6 8:07/M
83 74 403 Bella Martin Stockbridge 25:22.6 8:11/M
84 (> 7) 368 Katie Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 25:38.3 8:16/M
85 (> 7) 344 Nicole Jackson Perry 25:38.6 8:16/M
86 (> 7) 366 Ashley Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 25:43.7 8:18/M
87 (> 7) 371 Jessica Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 25:43.9 8:18/M
88 (> 7) 144 Amanda Walsh DeWitt 25:46.1 8:19/M
89 (> 7) 365 Tawni Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 25:46.5 8:19/M
90 75 168 Bridget Parker Fowlerville 25:53.1 8:21/M
91 (> 7) 363 Kara Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 26:00.7 8:23/M
92 76 207 Haley Estrada Haslett 26:03.4 8:24/M
93 77 171 Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 26:04.0 8:25/M
94 78 223 Lotte Desaegher Ithaca 26:07.7 8:25/M
95 79 436 Amy Babinski Laingsburg 26:09.4 8:26/M
96 80 225 Brianne Draper Ithaca 26:17.1 8:29/M
97 81 166 Alex Fritz Fowlerville 26:17.5 8:29/M
98 82 328 Rachael Nicevski Owosso 26:29.9 8:33/M
99 (> 7) 426 Nicole Hebert Williamston 26:37.5 8:35/M
100 83 209 Megan Jacobs Haslett 26:40.0 8:36/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 229 Audriana Gruesbeck Ithaca 26:41.3 8:36/M
102 (> 7) 142 Olivia Ross DeWitt 26:45.0 8:38/M
103 (> 7) 129 Libby Braun DeWitt 26:50.9 8:39/M
104 (> 7) 339 Hannah Boyd Perry 26:58.0 8:42/M
105 (> 7) 135 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt 27:01.6 8:43/M
106 84 169 Emma Roedel Fowlerville 27:28.2 8:52/M
107 85 170 Breanna Thumudo Fowlerville 27:36.8 8:54/M
108 86 98 Haley Fedewa Capital Homeschool 27:56.2 9:01/M
109 (> 7) 224 Brooklyn Dolloff Ithaca 28:10.9 9:05/M
110 (> 7) 396 Mckenzie Carpenter Stockbridge 28:12.4 9:06/M
111 87 321 Nikki Gewirtz Owosso 28:30.6 9:12/M
112 88 250 Katie Hummel Laingsburg 28:31.6 9:12/M
113 (< 5) 63 Teddi Stovall Albion 28:32.3 9:12/M
114 (> 7) 318 Leah Croghan Owosso 28:33.4 9:13/M
115 (> 7) 143 Wojciechowski Sarah DeWitt 28:34.8 9:13/M
116 (> 7) 247 Tressa Borris Laingsburg 28:40.4 9:15/M
117 (> 7) 210 Macy Lydigsen Haslett 28:40.6 9:15/M
118 (> 7) 227 Kristy Godley Ithaca 28:45.5 9:16/M
119 (> 7) 323 Madison Glardon Owosso 28:50.4 9:18/M
120 89 274 Morgan Lange Mason County Central 29:05.7 9:23/M
121 (> 7) 398 Jamie Cool Stockbridge 29:16.1 9:26/M
122 (> 7) 399 Kelsey Crockett Stockbridge 29:33.8 9:32/M
123 (> 7) 140 Alexa Phillips DeWitt 29:40.5 9:34/M
124 (> 7) 325 Andrea Knight Owosso 29:43.0 9:35/M
125 (> 7) 331 Erin Riley Owosso 29:46.1 9:36/M
126 (> 7) 329 Olivia Personious Owosso 29:47.1 9:36/M
127 (< 5) 178 Katlyn Dennis Fulton 29:54.5 9:39/M
128 (> 7) 200 Amy Baumgartner Haslett 30:06.0 9:43/M
129 (> 7) 340 Jessica Cronk Perry 30:10.4 9:44/M
130 (> 7) 272 Nicole Johnson Mason County Central 30:22.2 9:48/M
131 (> 7) 226 Alley Gager Ithaca 30:28.7 9:50/M
132 (< 5) 177 Amanda Craig Fulton 30:29.7 9:50/M
133 (> 7) 281 Tirzah Wood Mason County Central 30:30.8 9:50/M
134 (> 7) 167 Stephanie Green Fowlerville 30:37.3 9:53/M
135 (> 7) 133 Aleah Hall DeWitt 30:41.0 9:54/M
136 (> 7) 338 Taylor Anderson Perry 30:51.9 9:57/M
137 (> 7) 405 Emma Morris Stockbridge 30:53.7 9:58/M
138 (> 7) 320 Marleigh Flagg Owosso 30:57.8 9:59/M
139 (< 5) 62 Mercedes Pace Albion 31:02.9 10:01/M
140 (< 5) 181 Lainey Kupiec Fulton 31:04.8 10:01/M
141 (< 5) 152 Amy Loik East Jackson 31:05.0 10:02/M
142 (> 7) 231 Bailey Scott Ithaca 31:19.5 10:06/M
143 (> 7) 204 Ashly Corr Haslett 31:23.5 10:07/M
144 (> 7) 409 Audrey Twining Stockbridge 31:25.3 10:08/M
145 (> 7) 127 Frankie Bosanic DeWitt 31:27.3 10:09/M
146 (> 7) 312 Claudia Assid Owosso 31:36.0 10:12/M
147 (< 5) 60 Sarah Ashley Albion 32:08.4 10:22/M
148 (> 7) 202 Nicole Brennan Haslett 32:08.9 10:22/M
149 (< 5) 153 Sarena Moore East Jackson 32:14.1 10:24/M
150 (> 7) 252 Tessah Sperry Laingsburg 32:14.9 10:24/M
151 (> 7) 314 Caitlin Bensinger Owosso 32:18.3 10:25/M
152 (< 5) 61 Maya Caldwell Albion 33:21.5 10:45/M
153 (> 7) 404 Akiaila Martinez Stockbridge 33:21.8 10:45/M
154 (> 7) 332 Kayla Stambersky Owosso 33:23.1 10:46/M
155 (> 7) 141 Danielle Raynor DeWitt 34:57.6 11:16/M
156 (> 7) 134 Madison Hawkey DeWitt 34:57.9 11:16/M
157 (> 7) 208 Kaili Gozalka Haslett 35:12.7 11:21/M
158 (> 7) 330 Livi Pritchett Owosso 35:44.0 11:32/M
159 (< 5) 179 Morgan Jernstedt Fulton 36:37.0 11:49/M
160 90 102 Macy Potter Capital Homeschool 39:22.0 12:42/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 DeWitt 30 1 2 3 11 13 22 32
Top 5 Times: 1:41:59.8
Average Time: 20:23.9

2 Bath 79 5 6 9 29 30 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:45:50.1
Average Time: 21:10.0

3 Ithaca 125 7 25 27 28 38 78 80
Top 5 Times: 1:49:23.1
Average Time: 21:52.6

4 Perry 133 14 19 26 31 43 56 61
Top 5 Times: 1:50:26.3
Average Time: 22:05.2

5 Stockbridge 141 4 16 21 47 53 66 74
Top 5 Times: 1:49:59.8
Average Time: 21:59.9

6 Mason County Central 173 8 17 37 46 65 67 89
Top 5 Times: 1:52:22.3
Average Time: 22:28.4

7 Pewamo-Westphalia 177 18 20 41 48 50 55 68
Top 5 Times: 1:52:41.3
Average Time: 22:32.2

8 Williamston 183 10 24 40 51 58 59 63
Top 5 Times: 1:52:55.3
Average Time: 22:35.0

9 Laingsburg 205 12 15 54 60 64 79 88
Top 5 Times: 1:54:19.8
Average Time: 22:51.9

10 Owosso 258 23 34 62 69 70 82 87
Top 5 Times: 1:58:00.2
Average Time: 23:36.0

11 Haslett 269 33 44 49 71 72 76 83
Top 5 Times: 1:59:00.1
Average Time: 23:48.0

12 Capital Homeschool 272 35 42 52 57 86 90
Top 5 Times: 2:00:52.5
Average Time: 24:10.5

13 Fowlerville 351 45 73 75 77 81 84 85
Top 5 Times: 2:06:33.5
Average Time: 25:18.7

Inc. Albion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. East Jackson 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fulton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational
August 23, 2012

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 14 Courtney Allen Ithaca M.S 10:14.0 5:07/M
2 2 19 Amelia Freestone Ithaca M.S 10:59.8 5:30/M
3 3 34 Elaine Dedic Laingsburg M.S 11:04.8 5:32/M
4 (< 5) 474 Katelyn Trevino Bath MS 11:25.8 5:43/M
5 4 29 Cassidy Ballard Laingsburg M.S 11:33.4 5:47/M
6 5 3 Lorisa Demass Capital Homeschool M.S 11:37.7 5:49/M
7 6 7 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool M.S 11:57.7 5:59/M
8 7 32 Jessica Chadwick Laingsburg M.S 12:21.5 6:11/M
9 8 35 Bailey Flemming Laingsburg M.S 12:31.0 6:16/M
10 (< 5) 476 Stephanie Labioda Bath MS 12:45.9 6:23/M
11 9 13 Audi Adle Ithaca M.S 12:49.0 6:25/M
12 (< 5) 470 Hannah Behl Bath MS 13:05.5 6:33/M
13 10 38 Cholie Merchant Laingsburg M.S 13:18.5 6:39/M
14 11 23 Adriana Santana Ithaca M.S 13:35.9 6:48/M
15 12 31 Gracie Bayle Laingsburg M.S 13:44.7 6:52/M
16 13 437 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool M.S 13:51.8 6:56/M
17 14 22 Ashtyn Pendell Ithaca M.S 14:08.6 7:04/M
18 15 30 Malinda Barberios Laingsburg M.S 14:09.1 7:05/M
19 (> 7) 37 Maddison Leader Laingsburg M.S 14:09.7 7:05/M
20 (> 7) 39 Emily Soeltner Laingsburg M.S 15:19.2 7:40/M
21 16 4 Rebecca Hartges Capital Homeschool M.S 16:06.0 8:03/M
22 17 438 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool M.S 16:30.8 8:15/M
23 18 24 Haylee Sigafoose Ithaca M.S 16:32.5 8:16/M
24 19 5 Stephanie Mailand Capital Homeschool M.S 17:32.9 8:46/M
25 20 6 Maddie Schaub Capital Homeschool M.S 17:40.6 8:50/M
26 (> 7) 2 Kami Butler Capital Homeschool M.S 17:44.4 8:52/M
27 21 20 Harmony McCarrick Ithaca M.S 18:00.0 9:00/M

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Laingsburg M.S 32 3 4 7 8 10 12 15
Top 5 Times: 1:00:49.3
Average Time: 12:09.8

2 Ithaca M.S 37 1 2 9 11 14 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:01:47.5
Average Time: 12:21.5

3 Capital Homeschool M.S 57 5 6 13 16 17 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:10:04.2
Average Time: 14:00.8

Inc. Bath MS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:



Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 43 Ryan Kingsbury Laingsburg M.S 9:30.5 4:45/M
2 2 475 Cole Trevion Bath MS 9:49.5 4:55/M
3 3 472 Case Trevino Bath MS 9:58.2 4:59/M
4 4 44 Ben Ranson Laingsburg M.S 10:00.7 5:00/M
5 (< 5) 465 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10:09.9 5:05/M
6 5 10 Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool M.S 10:17.7 5:09/M
7 (< 5) 461 Jeremy McMullen Fowlerville 10:26.0 5:13/M
8 (< 5) 467 Brock Somon Pewamo-Westphalia 10:45.1 5:23/M
9 6 473 Benjamin Opphile Bath MS 10:59.6 5:30/M
10 7 41 Kobie Corp Laingsburg M.S 11:32.9 5:46/M
11 (< 5) 477 Cody Schneider Williamston MS 11:35.6 5:48/M
12 (< 5) 468 Kevin Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11:37.0 5:49/M
13 (< 5) 466 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12:07.1 6:04/M
14 8 42 Dylan Harder Laingsburg M.S 12:12.7 6:06/M
15 9 9 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool M.S 12:14.5 6:07/M
16 (< 5) 469 Kace Krauss Perry 12:22.9 6:11/M
17 10 8 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool M.S 12:43.3 6:22/M
18 11 11 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool M.S 12:50.5 6:25/M
19 12 471 Justin Brown Bath MS 13:05.3 6:33/M
20 13 12 Caleb Wood Capital Homeschool M.S 13:12.1 6:36/M
21 14 45 Tyler Siben Laingsburg M.S 14:12.1 7:06/M
22 15 478 Andy Hilt Bath MS 17:09.0 8:35/M

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Laingsburg M.S 34 1 4 7 8 14
Top 5 Times: 57:29.0
Average Time: 11:29.8

2 Bath MS 38 2 3 6 12 15
Top 5 Times: 1:01:01.8
Average Time: 12:12.3

3 Capital Homeschool M.S 48 5 9 10 11 13
Top 5 Times: 1:01:18.3
Average Time: 12:15.6

Inc. Fowlerville 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Perry 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Williamston MS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: