2012 Running Fit-Detroit Titan Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Sep. 8, 2012

2012 Running Fit-Detroit Titan Cross Country Invitational
Cass-Benton Park
Northville, Michigan
Provided by University of Detroit Titans


Open Men 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
! Meet Adam Frezza, Lake Orion 2004
Chris Toloff, Novi 20:00.00 2000
--------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Fecht WSU Alums 16:12 !
2 Alex Wesche Fr Brooklyn 16:17 !
3 Travis Barczak WSU Alums 16:19 !
4 J'haira Johnson 12 Garden City High Sch 16:36 !
5 Trevor Creagh 12 L'Anse Creuse North 16:37 !
6 Kevin Salter 12 Eisenhower 16:44 !
7 JOEY PRZYBYLKO 12 Warren Mott 16:56 !
8 Evan Carter 12 Southfield Christian 16:57 !
9 Yoshua Mathai 12 Farmington 17:10 !
10 Zane Berlanga 11 Plymouth 17:10 !
11 Alex Fauer 12 Dakota 17:21 !
12 Zack Thomas 12 Dakota 17:28 !
13 Brad Bates 11 Dakota 17:32 !
14 Joshua Carolin Fr Novi 17:36 !
15 Liam Cardenas 11 Plymouth 17:42 !
16 Matt Sutton Fr Royal Oak 17:44 !
17 Nathan Titus 12 Eisenhower 17:45 !
18 Nick Brooks 10 Dakota 17:46 !
19 David Walter 12 L'Anse Creuse North 17:51 !
20 Will Saiz 9 Dakota 17:58 !
21 Joe Ferguson 12 Huron 17:59 !
22 Colin Driscoll 10 Dakota 18:02 !
23 Cody Hardrick 10 Garden City High Sch 18:03 !
24 Matt Stetter 12 Lake Shore 18:03 !
25 Max Rogowski 11 Plymouth 18:08 !
26 Jacob Ciolino 12 Huron 18:11 !
27 Keegan Biegalski 11 Trenton 18:15 !
28 Jonathon Kushner 11 Trenton 18:15 !
29 Nick Williamson 12 Plymouth 18:19 !
30 Jonny Dalton 10 Plymouth 18:21 !
31 Joe Yoakum 11 Gibraltar Carlson 18:23 !
32 Travis Lawler 12 Lake Shore 18:24 !
33 Jeremy Bowers 12 Dakota 18:29 !
34 Justin Finkel 12 Roeper 18:33 !
35 KEVIN LALIK 9 Warren Mott 18:34 !
36 Sam Martin 10 Trenton 18:39 !
37 Konrad Walilko 11 SH Stevenson 18:41 !
38 Matthew Pahl 10 Plymouth 18:42 !
39 MITCH VERMEULLEN 11 Henry Ford II 18:49 !
40 Dennis Nguyen 12 SH Stevenson 18:55 !
41 Jermaine Tripp Sr Cass Tech 18:56 !
42 Almutasm Nassr Think Detroit PAL 18:56 !
43 Joey Shaver 11 Plymouth 18:59 !
44 Chris VanCoillie 10 Eisenhower 19:01 !
45 Mike Krantz 12 L'Anse Creuse North 19:08 !
46 James Fedewa 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 19:10 !
47 Stephen Aclipen 12 Plymouth 19:16 !
48 Caton Hacker 12 Plymouth 19:17 !
49 Paolo Guarano 12 Farmington 19:18 !
50 Mark Klingel 10 Gibraltar Carlson 19:20 !
51 Brian Hanley 11 Farmington 19:23 !
52 Nathan Schneider 11 SH Stevenson 19:28 !
53 JACOB PACIOREK 12 Henry Ford II 19:29 !
54 Joe Terbrack 10 Our Lady of the Lake 19:30 !
55 Aaron Chuey 12 Trenton 19:31 !
56 Jacob Baxter 11 Farmington 19:32 !
57 Justin Winters 10 SH Stevenson 19:36 !
58 Trevor Sparks 12 Trenton 19:36 !
59 Ian New 12 Our Lady of the Lake 19:36 !
60 Caleb May 10 Plymouth 19:38 !
61 Jason Weaver 12 Eisenhower 19:39 !
62 JEFF WAINZ 10 Warren Mott 19:39 !
63 Brooke Trombley 12 Warren Mott 19:41 !
64 Dominic Aluia 10 Eisenhower 19:41 !
65 Jacob Bonacorsi 11 Dakota 19:41 !
66 Cody Dankell Unattached 19:43 !
67 Mitchell Modzel 11 Farmington 19:45 !
68 Ian Demrose 10 Dakota 19:46 !
69 Bradley Wilkerson 11 Plymouth 19:46 !
70 Derek Hardrick 11 Garden City High Sch 19:47 !
71 Matthew Dottavio 10 Plymouth 19:47 !
72 Alex Boettner 10 Trenton 19:48 !
73 Travis Artman 11 Dakota 19:49 !
74 Erik Liubakka 10 Plymouth 19:50 !
75 Dylan Gaines 9 SH Stevenson 19:55 !
76 Sha'Quan Smith 11 Redford Union 19:56 !
77 Ben Fondren Unattached 19:56 !
78 Jacob Kler 11 Lake Shore 19:57 !
79 Jake Lowder 12 Plymouth 19:58 !
80 Michael Vanpapaeghem 12 Trenton 20:04
81 Dane Roberts 11 Trenton 20:04
82 LOGAN ROSS 10 Warren Mott 20:05
83 A.J. Gietzen 12 Eisenhower 20:09
84 Kurt Bartel Unattached 20:10
85 Jonathan Maxey Sr Cass Tech 20:10
86 Jack Vowles 10 Southfield Christian 20:11
87 James Peregoy 10 Plymouth 20:11
88 Daniel Ahearn 11 Plymouth 20:12
89 Mark Garza 10 Eisenhower 20:13
90 Terrance Washington Jr Cass Tech 20:14
91 Dylan Welch 12 Farmington 20:16
92 Unknown Unknown 20:16
93 Trevor Garland 11 SH Stevenson 20:20
94 MATT VERMEULLEN 10 Henry Ford II 20:27
95 Justin Browne 12 Gibraltar Carlson 20:29
96 Ryan Scalzo 12 Farmington 20:30
97 Timothy McCarthy 11 Eisenhower 20:30
98 Victor Mondine 11 Eisenhower 20:31
99 Kevin Kulka 10 Eisenhower 20:32
100 Jake Donaldson 12 Dakota 20:33
101 Justin Grenn 12 Our Lady of the Lake 20:37
102 Eric Kehrig 10 SH Stevenson 20:38
103 Andrew Shattuck 9 Plymouth 20:41
104 Sean English 7 UofD Academy 20:42
105 Alex Mardlin 12 Lake Shore 20:42
106 Liam Rybicki-Kler 10 Roeper 20:43
107 KEVIN BOA 11 Warren Mott 20:45
108 David Kallgren 11 Trenton 20:46
109 SHANE LUKSCH 10 Henry Ford II 20:47
110 London Baran 9 Gibraltar Carlson 20:48
111 Jake Blythe 10 Trenton 20:57
112 Andrew Saunders 10 Plymouth 20:58
113 Ben Sieloff 12 Trenton 20:60
114 Nick Vance 9 L'Anse Creuse North 21:02
115 ERIC OSINSKI 12 Warren Mott 21:02
116 Trevor Owens 10 SH Stevenson 21:03
117 Skylar Mulvihill 12 Redford Union 21:05
118 Jalen Wilson Fr Marygrove 21:06
119 D'Angelo Wilson Jr Cass Tech 21:08
120 Bill Sheahan 12 Dakota 21:09
121 Sean Weyers 10 Plymouth 21:09
122 Adam Frost 9 Dakota 21:10
123 RYAN CALIGURI 10 Warren Mott 21:11
124 Jonathon Vanpapaeghem 10 Trenton 21:24
125 COLIN RUTKOWSKI 12 Henry Ford II 21:27
126 Jimmy Hoefler 9 Dakota 21:29
127 CONNOR SWEAT 11 Henry Ford II 21:33
128 Sean Salter Unattached 21:36
129 Bradley Christensen 10 Plymouth 21:39
130 Jacob Kablak 9 Eisenhower 21:39
131 Connor Masini 10 Eisenhower 21:40
132 Alex Williams 12 Eisenhower 21:43
133 JACOB BROCKERT 9 Henry Ford II 21:46
134 Nino Martino 12 Dakota 21:48
135 Colin Wilkonson 12 Huron 21:51
136 NICK RILEY 9 Warren Mott 21:55
137 Sam Kane 12 Trenton 21:55
138 Peter Yasoni 9 Eisenhower 21:58
139 David Waver Unattached 22:02
140 ALEX KLUMP 10 Henry Ford II 22:05
141 Tyler Stawowczyk 11 Trenton 22:12
142 Isaiah Stone-Wheatley Unattached 22:13
143 Anthony Trandell 12 SH Stevenson 22:18
144 Noah Vallee 10 Dakota 22:18
145 ADAM DAY 11 Henry Ford II 22:24
146 Lovell Walker Fr Unattached 22:25
147 Gary Hackett 11 Garden City High Sch 22:30
148 Robert Rider 9 Eisenhower 22:33
149 Kurt Romkema 8 Our Lady of the Lake 22:35
150 Ben Heckathorn 12 Farmington 22:36
151 Ian Boettner 12 Trenton 22:37
152 Emmanuel Chatman 12 Redford Union 22:38
153 Roy Muldrow 11 Redford Union 22:45
154 DYLAN TUROSKI 10 Warren Mott 22:46
155 Nick Roberts 9 Trenton 22:46
156 John Benacquisto 11 Dakota 22:49
157 Chuck Neubecker 11 Trenton 22:54
158 Franz Beaureguard Fr Unattached 22:54
159 Chris Shankin 8 Our Lady of the Lake 23:08
160 CALVIN HAWKINS 10 Henry Ford II 23:10
161 Christian Sobzack 12 Huron 23:10
162 Alex Brunk 10 Eisenhower 23:15
163 Christopher Holmes 9 Plymouth 23:20
164 DOMINIC SAURINE 12 Henry Ford II 23:23
165 Alex Wielbinski 11 Lake Shore 23:23
166 Connor Stevenson 10 Eisenhower 23:32
167 Chris Hinkle 12 Garden City High Sch 23:37
168 Justin Sadowski 10 Garden City High Sch 23:43
169 Alec Kipp 8 UofD Academy 23:45
170 Rami Tamimi 10 Dakota 23:48
171 Jon Michael Grabowski 9 SH Stevenson 23:49
172 Kyle Allor 10 Dakota 23:50
173 Ryan Callahan 12 Gibraltar Carlson 23:50
174 Alexander Raveane 10 Roeper 23:51
175 Ghenna Bennett 6 Our Lady of the Lake 23:52
176 Christian Dondonan 10 SH Stevenson 23:54
177 JOHN SERRA 11 Henry Ford II 23:58
178 Mark Rasak 10 Farmington 24:08
179 Nick Grenn 12 Our Lady of the Lake 24:10
180 Brendan Berryman 9 Eisenhower 24:13
181 Richard Gay Unattached 24:13
182 Robert Zaleski 9 Eisenhower 24:14
183 Unknown Unknown 24:15
184 Matt Sabo 10 Lake Shore 24:23
185 Michael Zimmer 12 Farmington 24:26
186 Aidan Mitchell 7 UofD Academy 24:32
187 Cordero MacNear 11 L'Anse Creuse North 24:33
188 Gary Snyder 11 SH Stevenson 24:34
189 Tim Bery 9 Eisenhower 24:34
190 Mykola Bilyk 9 SH Stevenson 24:35
191 Jake Beasley 10 Garden City High Sch 24:41
192 Tyler Hayerstick 10 Garden City High Sch 24:57
193 Robert Gracin 9 Dakota 24:60
194 Ryan Quinn 9 Trenton 25:03
195 Ron Dest 12 Lake Shore 25:04
196 Sasha Bennett 6 Our Lady of the Lake 25:35
197 JOHN IVERSON 11 Henry Ford II 25:56
198 GEORGE FLEISHANS 11 Henry Ford II 26:01
199 Kyle Booth 10 Roeper 26:18
200 Matt David Unattached 26:35
201 Alex Zalghout 12 Garden City High Sch 26:39
202 Ryan Stanek 9 Farmington 26:48
203 Tyler Chaffin 9 Dakota 26:55
204 Igor Mattise 8 Our Lady of the Lake 27:03
205 Joshua Chores 10 SH Stevenson 27:26
206 CONNOR BONDY 11 Henry Ford II 27:33
207 Hank Kennedy-Cobb 10 SH Stevenson 27:40
208 Austin Jones 9 Farmington 28:23
209 VICTOR WSZEDYBYL 11 Henry Ford II 29:07
210 Nick Beasley 10 Garden City High Sch 29:19
211 Ben Katzman 9 Roeper 29:28
212 Cameron Gray 9 Dakota 29:45
213 Sean Mitchell 9 Lake Shore 30:19
214 Jacob Green 9 Garden City High Sch 32:15



Open Women 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
! Meet Nicole Edwards, Michigan 2009
Jessie Allen-Young, Ann 2004
Amy Kohlmeier, Sarnia St 2002
--------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Allmacher 10 Eisenhower 19:11
2 Christina Micale 12 Dakota 19:42
3 Tessa Fornari 9 Our Lady of the Lake 19:46
4 Lauren Burnett 12 Dakota 19:60
5 Brianna Mozariwskyj 9 Eisenhower 20:11
6 Allie Knoll 11 Warren Mott 20:24
7 Jessica Howarth 12 Gibraltar Carlson 20:55
8 Morgan Labert 11 Trenton 20:57
9 Claire McNally 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 20:59
10 Olivia Bennett 8 Our Lady of the Lake 20:60
11 Megan Macciomei 12 Eisenhower 21:25
12 Kati sandum 10 Huron 21:28
13 Jenny Rogers 11 Farmington 21:31
14 Mariah Carver 12 Garden City High Sch 21:36
15 Jessica Sauber 12 Eisenhower 21:37
16 Zoe VanAuken 9 Trenton 21:43
17 Celia Haueter 11 Farmington 21:45
18 Rachal Pugh 12 Dakota 21:47
19 Sydney Anderson 4t AATC 21:47
20 Colleen McCarthy 10 Eisenhower 21:47
21 Brooke Trombley 12 Warren Mott 21:55
22 Rizpah Gray 12 Eisenhower 22:03
23 Alexandra Davis 10 Eisenhower 22:16
24 Erin Miley 10 Redford Union 22:21
25 Emily Gibbings 12 Dakota 22:25
26 Michalla Veach 11 Eisenhower 22:32
27 Katie Gross 12 Dakota 22:36
28 Alexa Panourgias 10 Eisenhower 22:46
29 Rachel Yates 10 Huron 22:48
30 Kali Williams 12 Huron 22:48
31 Allison Thomas 9 Eisenhower 22:50
32 Hailey Lynch 10 Lake Shore 22:55
33 Rebecca Lindow 10 Farmington 22:60
34 Paris Angelo 12 L'Anse Creuse North 23:07
35 Samantha Costanzo 10 Lake Shore 23:10
36 Catie Gierula 10 Eisenhower 23:12
37 Breana Grant 12 Garden City High Sch 23:14
38 Ruslana Gill 9 Huron 23:18
39 Emily Oakes 10 Eisenhower 23:23
40 Hannah Pierce 9 Farmington 23:25
41 Claudia Petrucco 10 Trenton 23:32
42 Aubree Baker 9 Trenton 23:33
43 Maggie Herman 10 Gibraltar Carlson 23:45
44 Allison Kulka 12 Eisenhower 23:47
45 Sadie Huggler 10 L'Anse Creuse North 23:48
46 Kristyn Bawol 11 Warren Mott 23:49
47 Kayla Dobies 9 Dakota 23:54
48 Alicia King 12 Dakota 23:54
49 Kristina Torres 11 Gibraltar Carlson 23:58
50 Susan Zadorski 11 Warren Mott 23:59
51 Shelby Knoll 9 Warren Mott 24:05
52 Marie Carozza 11 Roeper 24:05
53 Mariam Kamel 11 Warren Mott 24:09
54 Caitlyn Maniaci 10 Eisenhower 24:10
55 Kathleen Hawkey 10 Warren Mott 24:15
56 Sara Bey 10 Warren Mott 24:16
57 Emily Esper 10 Eisenhower 24:25
58 Liv Metty 9 Eisenhower 24:27
59 Ryan Callahan 12 Gibraltar Carlson 24:27
60 Kimberly Suran 11 Our Lady of the Lake 24:29
61 Shelby Payok 11 Warren Mott 24:38
62 Barbara Czarnecki 12 Trenton 24:43
63 Krista DeFelice 10 Eisenhower 24:45
64 Marissa Weller 9 Dakota 24:49
65 Nikki Watson 11 Trenton 24:51
66 RACHEL SCHWARTZ 12 Henry Ford II 24:56
67 SAMANTHA BERRA 12 Henry Ford II 24:59
68 BLAINE CULLEN 11 Henry Ford II 24:60
69 NICOLE KOZLOWSKI 11 Henry Ford II 25:02
70 Brielle Bashore 10 Trenton 25:02
71 Kara Gurney 12 Farmington 25:10
72 Katy Woods 11 Gibraltar Carlson 25:23
73 Shelby Oakes 11 Eisenhower 25:30
74 Tiffany Thompson 12 Trenton 25:34
75 Katie VanHevel 12 Eisenhower 25:35
76 ALYSSA WASHELESKI 11 Henry Ford II 25:35
77 Chloe Bensinger 10 St. Catherine of Sie 25:36
78 Kari Romkema 8 Our Lady of the Lake 25:37
79 Sarah Szymanski 11 Dakota 25:40
80 Gabby Gilinski 9 Huron 25:41
81 Katalin Bolvari Unattached 25:42
82 Vanessa Thomas 12 Warren Mott 25:42
83 Sabrina Bolvari Unattached 25:44
84 Genna LaRocca 10 Eisenhower 25:49
85 Hayley Plummer 10 Garden City High Sch 25:51
86 Kaitria LaFleur 9 Dakota 25:52
87 Monica Micale 9 Dakota 25:55
88 Andrea Prenkocevic 11 Warren Mott 25:55
89 Juanita Gratowski 10 Gibraltar Carlson 25:57
90 Michelle Siegel 10 Trenton 25:58
91 ALEXA DAUGHTERY 11 Henry Ford II 25:60
92 Veronica Raft 9 Trenton 26:08
93 Rachel Pepe 10 Dakota 26:18
94 Miranda DeBellis 11 Eisenhower 26:20
95 Olivia Smith 10 Warren Mott 26:22
96 Shelby Keck 11 Warren Mott 26:22
97 Stephanie Bochenek 10 St. Catherine of Sie 26:23
98 Paige Machnacki 12 Trenton 26:24
99 PAULA FLEISHANS 11 Henry Ford II 26:25
100 Kourtney Nardone 11 Trenton 26:25
101 Amy Salter 10 Eisenhower 26:30
102 Rachel March 11 Gibraltar Carlson 26:31
103 Jayme Walton 12 Garden City High Sch 26:33
104 Gwendolyn Burke 9 St. Catherine of Sie 26:38
105 SASHA STRAIT 11 Henry Ford II 26:42
106 Alexandra Costanzo 10 Lake Shore 26:44
107 Cristina Al-Jageta 11 Warren Mott 26:47
108 Teresa Suran 7 Our Lady of the Lake 26:48
109 Angela DiLaura 12 Our Lady of the Lake 26:50
110 Sierra Leonard 11 Eisenhower 26:51
111 Kayla Lalik 12 Warren Mott 26:58
112 ELLIE EMMENDORFER 10 Henry Ford II 26:59
113 Haley Nelson 10 Farmington 27:03
114 Cliffasia Stafford 12 Redford Union 27:06
115 Shelbie Eastman 9 Dakota 27:07
116 Shyla Johnson 11 Redford Union 27:08
117 Diamond Easton Fr Unattached 27:11
118 Cliffangela Stafford 9 Redford Union 27:12
119 Mckensie Winn 10 Trenton 27:19
120 Shannon Romkema 6 Our Lady of the Lake 27:20
121 Bridget Dolowy 9 St. Catherine of Sie 27:30
122 Amy Joseph 10 St. Catherine of Sie 27:32
123 Amanda Kull 11 Trenton 27:48
124 Chelsei Likiardopoulo 12 Trenton 27:54
125 Moira Dahm 12 Eisenhower 27:55
126 Karen Rogenkamp 9 Farmington 27:60
127 ELLEN STUDZINSKI 11 Henry Ford II 28:01
128 Devon Hembree 9 Warren Mott 28:01
129 Gabrielle David Unattached 28:14
130 Savannah Kenward 11 Dakota 28:14
131 Courtney Warren 12 L'Anse Creuse North 28:15
132 Anna Horning 6t AATC 28:16
133 Taylor Price 10 Huron 28:18
134 Lauren Isopi 12 Warren Mott 28:37
135 Renee Zewatski 12 L'Anse Creuse North 28:38
136 Aleks Ilievski 12 Warren Mott 28:40
137 Tara Metcalfe 9 Dakota 28:53
138 Sadie Trichler 11 Eisenhower 29:01
139 Lindsey Ehrhart 11 Garden City High Sch 29:02
140 Kathleen Kauffman 11 Eisenhower 29:08
141 Samantha Glisson 12 Gibraltar Carlson 29:11
142 Heaven Kayal 12 Garden City High Sch 29:14
143 Rachel Fowler 9 Huron 29:34
144 Julie Yasoni 12 Eisenhower 29:38
145 Bri Kelly 12 Redford Union 29:44
146 Femy Joseph 9 St. Catherine of Sie 29:47
147 BECKY BELLER 10 Henry Ford II 29:56
148 Stacey Mork 9 Dakota 30:02
149 AVIANA VASKO 11 Henry Ford II 30:06
150 KARA THOMAS 10 Henry Ford II 30:07
151 Erica Kaschalk 11 Warren Mott 30:13
152 Lillian Schmidt 11 Eisenhower 30:17
153 Katelyn Daly 11 Dakota 30:29
154 Brook Harvey 12 Gibraltar Carlson 30:36
155 EMILY STOESZ 11 Henry Ford II 30:39
156 MADISON LINDAMAN 11 Henry Ford II 30:42
157 Victoria Angeles 11 Eisenhower 30:45
158 Hallie Werda 10 Garden City High Sch 30:47
159 Carly Roberts 12 Gibraltar Carlson 30:48
160 Leya Maliekal 10 St. Catherine of Sie 31:05
161 SAMANTHA DAVIS 11 Henry Ford II 31:09
162 Leah Manimalethu 10 St. Catherine of Sie 31:20
163 Ashley Witteboes 10 Warren Mott 31:55
164 AMANDA BOSCHMAN 11 Henry Ford II 31:58
165 Samantha Abroo 11 Warren Mott 32:03
166 Lauren Burleson Unattached 32:11
167 Jennifer Donovan 10 Warren Mott 32:22
168 Kelly Hodges 10 Garden City High Sch 32:40
169 Emily Poirier 10 Eisenhower 33:05
170 Alyssa Hallam 9 Garden City High Sch 33:18
171 Morgan Modaffare 12 L'Anse Creuse North 33:23
172 Cliffadrienne Staffor 10 Redford Union 33:39
173 Erica Rohall 12 Eisenhower 33:50
174 Katie Mozdrzdech 10 Dakota 34:21
175 Ria Manimalethu 11 St. Catherine of Sie 34:21
176 Lori Burleson Unattached 34:47
177 Donna Sutherland Unattached 34:48
178 Hannah McLean 9 Gibraltar Carlson 35:22
179 Mica Ritz 10 St. Catherine of Sie 35:32
180 Nicole Papas 11 Eisenhower 35:33
181 Keonna Belyue 11 Dakota 36:28
182 VICTORIA CALDERON 10 Henry Ford II 41:11
183 Danielle Young 9 Roeper 41:56



Middle School Mixed 1.5 Mile Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cammeron Cooper 8 Think Detroit PAL 9:30
2 Thomas Michno 8 Unattached 9:48
3 Mitch Horn 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 10:43
4 Nicholas Murray 6 Anderson 10:44
5 Owen Rennich 5t AATC 10:46
6 Jonathan Westemeier 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 10:49
7 Jack Fedewa 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 10:53
8 Zack Smith 7 Anderson 11:04
9 Abby Inch 6 Our Lady of Victory 11:09
10 David Schoenle 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:18
11 Aniela Crayton 7 Anderson 11:30
12 Brendan Chanko 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:31
13 Samantha Horn 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:32 Running Fit Detroit Titan Invitational Page 9 of 15
14 Meghan Sullivan 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:33
15 Malcolm Fondren 8 Think Detroit PAL 11:35
16 Alex Worth 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:39
17 Sarah Bindon 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:43
18 Kate Roney 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:45
19 Mark Tolkacz 7 Our Lady of Victory 11:45
20 Elizabeth Woodring 4 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:45
21 Jake Lampi 5 Our Lady of Victory 11:45
22 Matthew Martin 6 Our Lady of Victory 11:48
23 Bo Anderson 4 Anderson 11:50
24 Owen Angell 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:53
25 Aaron Maloney 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:59
26 Connor Plagens 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 11:59
27 John Regis 8 UofD Academy 12:03
28 Eamonn McClorey 7 Our Lady of Victory 12:05
29 Blaine Ritz 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:05
30 Ava Faust 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:07
31 Nikolas Sovis 7 Our Lady of Victory 12:09
32 Jenna Locricchio 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:11
33 Brad Gamm 6 Our Lady of Victory 12:13
34 Christopher Holmes 9 Plymouth 12:14
35 Lily Wilczewski 4 Our Lady of Victory 12:22
36 Connor Turco 7 Our Lady of Victory 12:26
37 Peter Chekal 7 UofD Academy 12:27
38 Marcus Jackson 12:32
39 Shannon Ryan 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:33
40 Anna Costley 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:37
41 Azolla Martin 4 Think Detroit PAL 12:40
42 Emma Murray 6 Anderson 12:40
43 Margaret-Mary White 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:46
44 Kaitlin Murray 6 Hilbert 12:48
45 Amanda Curtis 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:54
46 Abe Worth 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 12:59
47 Vincent Rever 7 UofD Academy 13:03
48 Erin McCann 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 13:07
49 Lainey Lesnau 8 Roeper 13:10
50 Jake Kuredjian 6 Our Lady of Victory 13:20
51 Matthew Gamm 6 Our Lady of Victory 13:25
52 Thomas Brantmier 6t AATC 13:26
53 Madeline Stone-Wheatl Unattached 13:26
54 Joshua Bisdorf 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 13:32
55 Aundrea Kalchik 6 Our Lady of Victory 13:36
56 Mary Riordan 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 13:47
57 Henderson Tia 4 Think Detroit PAL 13:56
58 Hannah Stevens 6 Our Lady of Victory 14:02
59 George White 4 Our Lady of Good Cou 14:04
60 Olivia Fras 6 Our Lady of Victory 14:13
61 Liam Ryan 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 14:15
62 Maddie Ponder 8 Our Lady of Victory 14:16
63 TJ Thomas 7 UofD Academy 14:18
64 Grace Martin 4 Our Lady of Victory 14:20
65 Sara Bey 10 Warren Mott 14:21
66 Ben Foor 3r AATC 14:22
67 Spencer Satawa 7 UofD Academy 14:23
68 Justice Jackson 4t AATC 14:32
69 Aleks Ilievski 12 Warren Mott 14:39
70 Brooke McDonald 7 Our Lady of Good Cou 14:41
71 Mary Kelly 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 14:43
72 Andrew Doetch 7 UofD Academy 14:45
73 David Degazio 8 Roeper 14:52
74 Grace Alexandrowski 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 14:60
75 Claire Szwabowski 6 Our Lady of Victory 15:16
76 Katy Thompson 6 Roeper 15:20
77 Garnett Ashley 6 Our Lady of Good Cou 15:30
78 Unknown Unknown 15:37
79 Katie Higgins 4 Our Lady of Victory 15:40
80 Haley Harding 7 Anderson 15:50
81 Tyler Dew 8 Our Lady of Good Cou 15:51
82 James Walrad 8 Roeper 15:60
83 Kurt Romkema 8 Our Lady of the Lake 16:13
84 Sara Hanley East Middle School 16:35
85 Jonathon Borja 8 Roeper 17:12
86 Luc Offer 5 Our Lady of Good Cou 17:16



College Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
! Meet Nicole Edwards, Michigan 2009
Jessie Allen-Young, Ann 2004
Amy Kohlmeier, Sarnia St 2002
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Tolli sr Bucknell 18:27 1
2 Katie Jessee so Bucknell 18:50 2
3 Amanda Brewer So Wayne State 18:53 3
4 Montana DiPietrantoni so Bucknell 18:60 4
5 Alison Billas fr Bucknell 19:03 5
6 Betsy Edinger so Bucknell 19:05 6
7 Beth Braunegg jr Bucknell 19:05 7
8 Meghan Carroll fr Bucknell 19:06 8
9 Katrina Oberski Sr Detroit 19:06 9
10 Deanna Godby fr Bucknell 19:07 --
11 Andrea Karl Unattached 19:14 --
12 Justine Schnell so Bucknell 19:14 --
13 Chelsea Johnson Fr Wayne State 19:15 10
14 Brittany Johnson Fr Wayne State 19:16 11
15 Maddie Dulac so Bucknell 19:19 --
16 Kayla Gagnon Jr Wayne State 19:26 12
17 Emily Waksmunski jr Bucknell 19:29 --
18 Olivia Kwiatkowski Jr Wayne State 19:29 13
19 Nora Adams fr Bucknell 19:30 --
20 Becky Snelson so Bucknell 19:30 --
21 Bianca Kubicki So Madonna 19:36 14
22 Rachel Williams Jr Wayne State 19:39 15
23 Kylie Pearse so Bucknell 19:41 --
24 Leah Goeke sr Bucknell 19:42 --
25 Leah Anne Labate fr Bucknell 19:42 --
26 Zoe Gaston so Bucknell 19:43 --
27 Sarah Martinez Sr Detroit 19:46 16
28 Kayla Balfour Fr Wayne State 19:53 17
29 Zeinab Baydoun So Detroit 19:54 18
30 Victoria Holt SO Cleveland State 19:59 19
31 Chelsie Fuller Sr Wayne State 20:05 --
32 Morgan Roche so Bucknell 20:08 --
33 Paige Lommerin fr Bucknell 20:10 --
34 Erin Holbrook jr Bucknell 20:24 --
35 Lauren Zens Fr Macomb CC 20:26 20
36 Jaclyn Sawasky So Madonna 20:35 21
37 Kayla Smade So Macomb CC 20:37 22
38 Olivia Smid Sr Detroit 20:38 23
39 Rachel Hofsess Jr Detroit 20:45 24
40 Katie Webb SO Cleveland State 20:46 25
41 Stefanie Spanfeller jr Bucknell 20:58 --
42 Samantha Kaufmann Sr Wayne State 21:06 --
43 Ashley Lydic FR Cleveland State 21:08 26
44 Abbey Schudlich So Macomb CC 21:11 27
45 Madison Korak FR Cleveland State 21:11 28
46 Michelle Golden so Bucknell 21:14 --
47 Mariah Ridal So Oakland CC 21:21 29
48 Torrie Eger Jr Detroit 21:24 30
49 Dayle Micale So Macomb CC 21:27 31
50 Kathryn Ugorowski Fr Macomb CC 21:29 32
51 Sara Taylor So Detroit 21:34 33
52 Shana Devoe Sr Marygrove 21:36 --
53 Heather Moriarty fr Bucknell 21:38 --
54 Anne Okonowski Fr Wayne State 21:44 --
55 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft 21:51 --
56 Haley Morairty Fr Detroit 21:52 --
57 Brittany Slinker Fr Madonna 21:53 34
58 Megan Czarnowski UNAT-OAK 21:54 --
59 Kimberly Ader Fr Madonna 22:01 35
60 Angie Kirila SO Cleveland State 22:07 36
61 Joylisa Davis FR Oakland CC 22:19 37
62 Kellie Szewczyk FR Cleary 22:27 --
63 Lillia Rheinlander Fr Macomb CC 22:41 38
64 Megan O'Keefe FR Cleveland State 22:55 39
65 Tiffany Raisanen So UM-Dearborn 23:04 40
66 Sammy Rohrback FR Lawrence Tech 23:05 41
67 Elisa Sharp Unattached 23:08 --
68 Amanda VanDongen Jr UM-Dearborn 23:10 42
69 Kathryn Miller Jr BGSU Track Club 23:11 --
70 Leigh McRobbie SO Concordia 23:17 43
71 Rachel Niemi SR Cleveland State 23:21 44
72 Amanda Kalain SO Cleveland State 23:27 --
73 Kayla Daugherty Fr Madonna 23:27 45
74 Elizabeth Love FR Lawrence Tech 23:28 46
75 Beth Steenwyk FR Lawrence Tech 23:40 47
76 Ashley Berlin JR Cleveland State 23:41 --
77 Alyse Madej So UM-Dearborn 24:01 48
78 Shannon Dusute So Madonna 24:07 49
79 Brittany Hayden So Madonna 24:16 50
80 Erika Antanovich So UM-Dearborn 24:19 51
81 Sara Baguzis So Macomb CC 24:27 52
82 Kayla Skopek Fr Oakland CC 24:55 53
83 Mallory Nemeth Fr UM-Dearborn 24:57 54
84 Corrinne Kuclo Sr Concordia 25:38 55
85 Alexis Hickson So Oakland CC 25:46 56
86 April LaLonde so Oakland CC 25:46 57
87 Kelly Copeland FR Lawrence Tech 25:51 58
88 Lexi Steinke FR Lawrence Tech 26:06 59
89 Kyndra Palinkas FR Cleary 26:39 --
90 Dellsid Mokkis FR Concordia 27:05 60
91 Kelsey Kaczor Fr Concordia 27:59 61
92 Christina Milne FR Lawrence Tech 28:41 62
93 Brandi Cutter FR Oakland CC 28:49 63
94 Alia Rice Fr Macomb CC 28:53 --
95 Alexis Tino FR Concordia 29:16 64
96 Cindy O'Brien So BGSU Track Club 29:22 --
97 Mercedexz Brown Fr Marygrove 31:05 --
98 Devin Willis Fr Marygrove 31:09 --
College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Bucknell 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:34:23 Average: 18:52.44 1-5 Split: 39
2 Wayne State 49 3 10 11 12 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:36:18 Average: 19:15.48 1-5 Split: 36
3 Detroit 90 9 16 18 23 24 30 33
Total Time: 1:40:08 Average: 20:01.44 1-5 Split: 1:39
4 Macomb CC 132 20 22 27 31 32 38 52
Total Time: 1:45:08 Average: 21:01.46 1-5 Split: 1:03
5 Cleveland State 134 19 25 26 28 36 39 44
Total Time: 1:45:10 Average: 21:01.90 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Madonna 149 14 21 34 35 45 49 50
Total Time: 1:47:32 Average: 21:30.26 1-5 Split: 3:52
7 Oakland CC 232 29 37 53 56 57 63 -
Total Time: 2:00:06 Average: 24:01.08 1-5 Split: 4:26
8 UM-Dearborn 235 40 42 48 51 54 - -
Total Time: 1:59:29 Average: 23:53.70 1-5 Split: 1:53
9 Lawrence Tech 251 41 46 47 58 59 62 -
Total Time: 2:02:08 Average: 24:25.56 1-5 Split: 3:02
10 Concordia 283 43 55 60 61 64 - -
Total Time: 2:13:13 Average: 26:38.60 1-5 Split: 5:60



College Men Four Mile Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Dugan so Bucknell 20:31 1
2 Nick Jackson Jr Wayne State 20:42 2
3 Alex Townsend WSU Alums 20:46 --
4 Jimmy Maloney Sr Wayne State 20:49 3
5 D.J. Krystek sr Bucknell 20:52 4
6 Matt Fecht WSU Alums 20:56 --
7 Michael McGowan so Bucknell 20:57 5
8 Martin Nelkie Jr Detroit 21:02 6
9 Andrew Garcia-Garriso so Bucknell 21:05 7
10 Colin Creagh So Detroit 21:07 8
11 Glen Williams so Bucknell 21:11 9
12 Peter Murray fr Bucknell 21:12 10
13 Brian Charland sr Bucknell 21:14 11
14 Nick Culbertson So Wayne State 21:14 12
15 David Strauss jr Bucknell 21:15 --
16 Tyler Erhard jr Bucknell 21:15 --
17 Chad Seigneur sr Bucknell 21:19 --
18 Robert Yamnicky sr Bucknell 21:19 --
19 Edwin Gay Sr Detroit 21:21 13
20 Andrew Kirna so Bucknell 21:24 --
21 Eric Balaban jr Bucknell 21:30 --
22 Phil Baldick Sr Wayne State 21:33 14
23 Dylan Cowell so Bucknell 21:39 --
24 Travis Barczak WSU Alums 21:42 --
25 L.J. Westwood fr Bucknell 21:42 --
26 Andrew Kuchta fr Bucknell 21:43 --
27 Dennis Logan jr Bucknell 21:45 --
28 Ylli Alla So Detroit 21:45 15
29 John Kirna fr Bucknell 21:48 --
30 Ryan Hofsess So Detroit 21:50 16
31 Patrick Miller So Wayne State 21:51 17
32 Ruben Cardenas Fr Wayne State 21:52 18
33 Steve Neshkoff Jr Wayne State 21:55 19
34 Tim Boes Sr Madonna 21:58 20
35 Kory Lohrmann So Wayne State 21:59 --
36 Sam Felton Jr Detroit 21:60 21
37 Erik Westbrook Unattached 21:60 --
38 Ryan Ayala Unattached 22:02 --
39 Irvin Wyche Fr Wayne State 22:04 --
40 George Holman So Detroit 22:05 22
41 Zachary Moon fr Bucknell 22:07 --
42 Jason Smith Sr Wayne State 22:07 --
43 Eni Bogdani Fr Wayne State 22:08 --
44 Ryne Carney sr Bucknell 22:11 --
45 Cameron McConnell sr Bucknell 22:17 --
46 Brad Vincent Sr Wayne State 22:19 --
47 Joe Gerow Fr Wayne State 22:36 --
48 Jeffrey Grzywinski Ju Madonna 22:37 23
49 Austin Alcalar Unattached 22:41 --
50 Alex Jagelsky so Bucknell 22:47 --
51 Abdu Hadarah Jr Wayne State 22:47 --
52 Nick Eiben Fr UM-Dearborn 22:48 24
53 Shannon Dusute So Madonna 22:57 25
54 Ruben Maya Fr Wayne State 22:57 --
55 Eddie Komph Fr Wayne State 22:60 --
56 Tim Szymanski Fr Macomb CC 23:07 26
57 John Worthington Fr Macomb CC 23:08 27
58 Scott Smith Fr Macomb CC 23:12 28
59 Quinn Osgood So UM-Dearborn 23:14 29
60 Ryan Bjellquist-Ledge So Concordia 23:14 --
61 Jacob Wernet Fr Macomb CC 23:22 30
62 Bob Radlich Sr Detroit 23:25 --
63 Leonard Jackson Fr Macomb CC 23:25 31
64 Tim Kelly So Macomb CC 23:33 32
65 J.J Meholic Sr BGSU Track Club 23:47 33
66 Sam Parks Fr UM-Dearborn 23:60 34
67 Dylan Oppenheiser UNAT-OAK 24:01 --
68 Dan Pratt Sr Madonna 24:05 35
69 Chris Smalley Sr Detroit 24:08 --
70 Ryan Keeling So UM-Dearborn 24:09 36
71 Mark Waterbury Jr UM-Dearborn 24:14 37
72 Nate Wise Schoolcraft 24:16 --
73 Marcell Houston So Marygrove 24:16 38
74 Anthony Butler Sr Marygrove 24:19 39
75 Ryan Carrigan Fr Madonna 24:20 40
76 Brendon Clover FR Lawrence Tech 24:25 41
77 Robert Melton FR Lawrence Tech 24:26 42
78 Robert Littleohn Jr BGSU Track Club 24:31 43
79 Zach Bolton Unattached 24:49 --
80 Garrett Neumann Fr UM-Dearborn 24:56 44
81 Alex Kitchin So Concordia 24:57 --
82 Andrew Gardner Glen Oaks 25:03 --
83 Layne Marinski Schoolcraft 25:06 --
84 Mitch Berkley So Macomb CC 25:15 45
85 Chris Serement So UM-Dearborn 25:22 46
86 George Jackson So Marygrove 25:35 47
87 Akil Prowell Fr Unattached 25:36 --
88 Will Sellers Sr BGSU Track Club 25:43 48
89 Eugene Harvey Glen Oaks 25:57 --
90 Patrick Mandinsky FR Lawrence Tech 26:05 49
91 Robert Crockett So Marygrove 26:13 50
92 Justin Camuso Jr BGSU Track Club 26:19 51
93 Erick Roth So Madonna 26:35 52
94 Anthony Ells Fr Unattached 26:40 --
95 Eric Dernay FR Lawrence Tech 26:42 53
96 Matt Thomas Fr BGSU Track Club 26:55 54
97 Jonathan Rutkowski Fr Marygrove 27:09 55
98 Andrew Belt Jr Concordia 28:03 --
99 Coltin Richards Glen Oaks 28:06 --
100 Matt Cummings FR Lawrence Tech 28:15 56
101 Scott Howse Unattached 28:16 --
102 Dakota Sherman Cleary 28:46 --
103 Josh Harrison FR Lawrence Tech 30:11 57
104 Jaylan Phillips Cleary 30:29 --
105 Adam Cline Glen Oaks 31:22 --
106 Luis Montenegro Unattached 31:26 --
College Men Four Mile Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Bucknell 26 1 4 5 7 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:44:34 Average: 20:54.72 1-5 Split: 40
2 Wayne State 48 2 3 12 14 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:46:07 Average: 21:13.36 1-5 Split: 1:10
3 Detroit 58 6 8 13 15 16 21 22
Total Time: 1:47:04 Average: 21:24.68 1-5 Split: 48
4 Macomb CC 142 26 27 28 30 31 32 45
Total Time: 1:56:13 Average: 23:14.52 1-5 Split: 19
5 Madonna 143 20 23 25 35 40 52 -
Total Time: 1:55:55 Average: 23:10.96 1-5 Split: 2:22
6 UM-Dearborn 160 24 29 34 36 37 44 46
Total Time: 1:58:23 Average: 23:40.48 1-5 Split: 1:26
7 BGSU Track Club 229 33 43 48 51 54 - -
Total Time: 2:07:14 Average: 25:26.68 1-5 Split: 3:09
8 Marygrove 229 38 39 47 50 55 - -
Total Time: 2:07:31 Average: 25:30.08 1-5 Split: 2:53
9 Lawrence Tech 241 41 42 49 53 56 57 -
Total Time: 2:09:51 Average: 25:58.16 1-5 Split: 3:51