2012 Maybury Time Trial

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Maybury Time Trial
Northville, MI
Provided by Race Services


ELITE MEN (OPEN)
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 3 Scott Hoffner HOMETOWN RACING 1:13:48.4
2 5 Kyle Stange CYCLEFIT 1:15:05.3
3 4 Paul Riggs RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:19:01.9
4 1 Mike Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:19:39.4
5 6 Bryan Underwood HOMETOWN RACING 1:21:20.8
6 204 Mike Adams 1:32:28.1
8/18/2012 3:16PM

ELITE WOMEN (OPEN)
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 202 Sue Stephens 1:23:12.8
2 203 Erin Vicary 1:25:12.2
3 8 Jamie Galambos Mishka 1:30:59.3
4 218 Bonnie Vanvolkinburg FARM TEAM/616 BICYCLES 1:31:03.9
5 10 Lyndsay Stiles WERSELLS BIKE SHOP 1:38:06.2
6 9 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES 1:57:32.6
8/18/2012 3:16PM

EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 12 Jeremy Karel FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 1:19:09.9
2 11 Steven Blake ROLL MODELS 1:19:39.1
3 215 Evan Castile RBS 1:36:50.5
8/18/2012 3:16PM

EXPERT MEN 30-39
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 21 Scott Simpson PRECISIONMTB.COM, SMITH OPTICS, MSR 1:19:02.9
2 15 Wendell Delvalle RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:19:33.6
3 23 Stephan Ziermann STOLLENWUEHLER 1:21:01.6
4 20 Aryn Pongratz THE MOTOR CLUB 1:21:55.8
5 207 Dan McGraw 1:22:14.8
6 17 David Grant RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:22:20.2
7 16 Nick Demek 1:23:01.4
8 2 Jeremy Daum TRAILS EGDE 1:23:10.8
9 14 Simon Bailey 1:24:21.7
10 22 Scott Walter TEAM JTREE 1:25:13.6
11 212 Peter Greaves 1:25:20.1
12 214 Talus Park 1:28:58.6
13 13 Shane Angove 1:29:57.4
8/18/2012 3:16PM

EXPERT MEN 40-49
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 25 Don Hackney CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:18:51.0
2 32 Mark Spore CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:20:12.5
3 28 David Messing TEAM FRASER 1:21:25.5
4 31 Jim Rudberg 1:21:48.0
5 210 Tim Devost 1:23:12.6
6 26 Jon Heft TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 1:23:33.6
7 201 Chris Gee 1:23:48.3
8 27 Thomas Kerns TRAILS-EDGE MCG 1:23:59.9
9 211 Rob Mitzel 1:25:53.7
10 29 Fabrice Portes WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:26:02.7
11 24 Mark Brown ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 1:26:50.7
12 200 Chris Maltby 1:29:09.2
13 217 William Shaver FREEWHEELER RACING 1:29:15.5
14 30 Paul Reed ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 1:29:53.7
8/18/2012 3:16PM

EXPERT MEN 50 & OVER
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 205 Gary Winkel 1:23:49.4
2 33 Tim Curtis ALGER FOUNDERS RACING 1:25:03.1
3 208 Chuck Nicholson 1:27:46.4
4 220 John Bunge RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:28:34.4
5 34 Craig Morris RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:29:40.1
6 35 Frank Roth SOUTH LYON CYCLE 1:34:01.0
7 36 Scott Stafford 1:59:45.6
8/18/2012 3:16PM

EXPERT WOMEN (OPEN)
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 37 Kati Krikke FREEWHEELER RACING 1:28:13.7
2 206 Summer Olmstead 1:33:04.9
3 209 Kim Owens 1:34:56.6
4 213 Rachel Koester 1:48:53.7
8/18/2012 3:16PM


                
SPORT VARSITY MEN 15-18
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 286 Tyler Trask CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 43:18.7
2 115 Spencer Grasl HOMETOWN BICYCLES 44:15.4
3 273 Aaron Reigler CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 46:31.9
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 19-29
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 39 Tenelshof Alex VILLAGE BIKE & FITNESS 40:47.1
2 38 Todd Ace TEAM TREE FARM 41:22.9
3 256 Justin Bone RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:02.8
4 285 Ryan Severns 42:59.3
5 42 Jeff Plotzke RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:13.3
6 43 Alex Rejc 46:25.3
7 45 Paul Santini 54:24.3
8 44 Mitch Roberts 56:36.3
9 40 Brad Macpherson 59:08.3
10 41 Conrad Mahr 59:32.5
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 30-34
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 255 Chad Harris CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 40:08.8
2 51 Michael B Moehl RACING GREYHOUNDS 41:54.2
3 50 Paul Miska WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 43:32.8
4 275 Steve Poirier TEAM T TREE 46:21.8
5 49 Satoshi Fujii 49:47.4
6 47 Grant Bewersdorf 53:51.8
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 35-39
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 57 Rob Gribble FREEWHEELER RACING 40:05.0
2 59 Eric Langley FREEWHEELER RACING 40:07.5
3 62 Marco Pagni SCUDERIA CUB 40:08.7
4 61 Todd Mueller T-KEK 40:27.3
5 58 Eric Hune TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 40:55.6
6 64 Jarett Simon CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 41:02.0
7 53 Brandon Bailey PRECISIONMTB 41:34.4
8 292 Brian Miller 42:18.1
9 276 Derek Gibbs TRAILS EDGE 42:32.3
10 55 David Cornstubble THR\POST 42:39.4
11 60 Dan Lyczak 44:21.9
12 269 Matt Baltzell TEAM UBERDINE BIKE 45:40.2
13 52 Chad Aiello RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:15.1
14 56 Jeremy Flynn 46:29.2
15 54 Matthew Bulman WHEELS IN MOTION 48:25.6
16 63 Edgardo Reyes TEAM MOLASSES IN JANUARY 50:10.7
17 300 Brian Brown PRECISITION MTB 51:55.2
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 40-44
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 72 Brian McCabe MOTOR CLUB 39:12.8
2 68 Karl Emmerich RACING GREYHOUNDS 41:14.2
3 262 Kevin Stacey CROSSCOUNTRY CYCLE 41:47.0
4 253 Aaron Barto CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 42:59.4
5 69 Jonathan King RBS CYCLING TEAM 43:30.2
6 75 Todd Shupe 43:42.3
7 291 Rich Meyer 43:46.1
8 71 Jim Lovett RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:28.2
9 65 Neal Blatt TRAILS EDGE 44:50.5
10 74 Thomas Novitsky RACING GREYHOUNDS 45:05.4
11 76 Matt Stahr TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY 45:15.5
12 73 Tatsuya Nakano 46:11.7
13 77 Norman Zielinski 47:41.8
14 66 Brett Dodds CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 48:05.0
15 67 Michael Dyer 50:24.9
16 304 David Jansen WHEELS IN MOTION 50:38.0
17 70 Brian Leary CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 51:43.4
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 45-49
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 87 Scott Palmer 42:06.5
2 81 Tim Fargo WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 42:40.4
3 79 Chris Ambler TEAM SANDBAG 44:03.4
4 295 Aaron Wood 44:09.9
5 83 Doug Helland WHEELS IN MOTION 44:27.1
6 86 Michael Niemi CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 44:58.0
7 88 Gary Spencer ILMOR ENGINEERING INC 45:07.8
8 85 Neil Long RACING GREYHOUNDS 45:12.3
9 281 Simon Toth 46:12.9
10 82 Joseph Fry TEAM PORKCHOP 46:51.8
11 78 Tony Achacon MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATION 46:59.1
12 84 Andrew Laird WHEELS IN MOTION 47:32.1
13 89 Donald Wood CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 50:26.5
14 80 Scott Bury DLZE 52:48.1
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 50-59
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 99 Nathan Oliver RACING GREYHOUNDS 43:25.2
2 97 Allen Marsh 4M INDUSTRIES 43:25.7
3 91 Michael Boruszok 43:41.5
4 100 Richard Scharphorn CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 43:49.7
5 92 Dewayne Dusendang CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 43:53.8
6 101 Steve Steinberg TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM 44:39.4
7 93 Scott Duthie WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 44:41.9
8 98 Martin Meyer 45:02.4
9 90 Michael Beaudoin 45:15.0
10 102 Matthew VanmiddleswortTHR/POST 45:38.1
11 287 Steve Kinley CANNONDALE 45:55.5
12 95 Bob Kidder 46:20.5
13 96 Al Lauland TEAM TROLL 47:05.6
14 280 Tom Maceri 51:12.5
15 94 Tim Graham UNATTACHED 58:23.7
16 250 Wayne Heuwagen 1:13:35.4
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN 60 & OVER
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 104 Dennis Massey CINDY'S TRAINING & SUPPORT 43:53.6
2 103 Dennis Doherty TRAILS EDGE 44:24.2
3 274 Don Fraser TOWN & COUNTRY BIKIES 59:28.6
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT MEN CLYDESDALE
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 107 Garrett Sessions 44:36.4
2 284 Bobby Tucker WHEELS IN MOTION 46:40.9
3 283 Jonathan Bolenbaugh WHEELS IN MOTION 46:52.8
4 105 Bart Heldke SLACKERS MTN BIKE CLUB 47:13.1
5 278 Rob Wonnacott ABERDINE BIKE AND FITNESS 47:22.5
6 267 Robert Jackson 47:29.0
7 282 Robert Stoner BILLYS BIKE SHOP 47:49.2
8 106 Kevin Hier 47:56.5
9 298 Matt Parker TEAM DUMMY 50:12.6
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT VARSITY WOMEN 15-18
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT WOMEN 39 & UNDER
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 112 Brooke Stevinson DARK HORSE RACING 45:55.9
2 279 Mari Megan Moore LIVE GIANT 52:07.5
3 289 Kristel Coronado 54:31.5
4 109 Jennifer Hoinka CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 55:36.1
5 108 Wanda Alvarado RACING GREYHOUNDS 55:48.0
6 111 Michelle Shellabarger 1:05:58.2
8/18/2012 3:17PM

SPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER
Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 264 Colleen Watson GIANT VILLAGE 50:51.2
2 114 Morresa Meyer 51:17.3
8/18/2012 3:17PM



SINGLE SPEED ELITE/EXPERT

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 309 Collin Snyder TRAILS EDGE 38:36.0
2 187 Davis Brockenshire TRAILS EDGE 39:03.3
3 325 Brad Lako KLM COLDSTONE 39:03.3
4 329 Joshua Neider TRAILS EDGE 39:16.4
5 191 Charles Snyder TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 39:46.5
6 189 Jacob Marshall FREEWHEELER RACING 39:47.9
7 216 Tom Stolz FOUNDERS/ALGERS 39:54.6
8 190 Todd Rillema FREEWHEELER RACING 41:21.5
9 320 James Gomez CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 41:24.3
10 315 Eddie Dimasuila SOUL CYCLES & MTB LIFE 42:43.8
11 326 Taylor Brockenshire 42:53.5
12 186 Brian Bratney RACING GREYHOUNDS 42:55.3
13 328 Kevin Laroe WHEELS IN MOTION 43:20.8
14 188 Ryan Flesher 44:27.3
8/18/2012 8:16PM



SINGLE SPEED SPORT/BEGINNER

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 193 Anthony Cressey RACING GREYHOUNDS 43:24.9
2 194 Talbot Hack 43:39.4
3 303 Erik Garland TRAILS EDGE 44:03.1
4 197 David Walters CUSTER CYCLERY 44:08.1
5 198 Wesley Watt MOM & POP RACING/GORE WEAR 44:22.5
6 272 Jeff Gilbert CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 44:27.3
7 192 Michael Crawford 44:33.1
8 327 Neil Wagner 45:35.1
9 322 David Bothner 45:46.6
10 196 Cameron Sandifur WERESELLS 46:38.8
11 324 Rick Sielicki WHEELS IN MOTION 47:03.8
12 308 Beth Trollman DARK HORSE RACING 52:18.2
13 257 Brett Dodds 53:11.5
8/18/2012 8:16PM

TANDEM

Place No. Name Team/sponsor Time
1 199 Donald Wood CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 55:32.0
2 311 M.V. Carroll RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:21.1
3 323 Robert Horvatich ITS ALL ABOUT SPEED 1:17:35.0
8/18/2012 8:16PM




DID NOT START / DID NOT FINISH
Status No. Name Category Sponsor
DNS 7 Alfs, Lynn ELITE WOMEN (OPEN) Klm/coldstone
DNS 46 Alley, Steve SPORT MEN 30-34
DNF 183 Bailey, Jack BEGINNER BOYS & GIRLS 10 & UNDER
DNS 185 Belanger, Mike SINGLE SPEED ELITE/EXPERT OPEN Racing Greyhounds
DNS 48 Birchmeier, Shawn SPORT MEN 30-34
DNF 305 Dohl, Lee SPORT MEN 45-49 Trails Edge
DNF 145 Gehl, Greg BEGINNER MEN 40-49
DNS 113 Hadrot-Portes, ValerieSPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER Wolverine Sports Cl
DNS 171 Huang, Mary Ann BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER
DNS 110 Huddas, Jane SPORT WOMEN 39 & UNDER
DNF 18 Kakiuchi, Tak EXPERT MEN 30-39 Trails Edge
DNF 195 MacDermaid, Kyle SINGLE SPEED SPORT/BEGINNER OPEN Rbs Cycling
DNF 219 Mattiu, Derek EXPERT MEN 40-49 Klm Coldstone
DNS 19 Mishka, Jason EXPERT MEN 30-39 Bicilibre
DNS 125 Roblin, Michael BEGINNER MEN 19-29
DNS 126 Robotnik, Brian BEGINNER MEN 19-29
DNF 294 Seifferlech, Brad SPORT MEN 19-29
DNF 277 Springer, Josh BEGINNER JR VARSITY MEN 15-18
DNF 319 Tischler, Douglas BEGINNER MIDDLE/JR HIGH BOYS 11-14