2012 Priority Health Arts In Motion

back to results

Aug. 31, 2012

2012 Priority Health Arts In Motion
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Priority Health Arts In Motion
Age Group Results
August 31, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 13 1 19:52.0 8:32:11.2 6:25/M
2 Marie Dershem Grand Rapids MI 40 2 20:32.2 8:32:52.6 6:37/M
3 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 46 3 22:18.7 8:34:39.1 7:12/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Jenkins 10 66 30:29.1 8:42:49.5 9:50/M
2 Carla Fagan Novi MI 96 32:11.1 8:44:58.1 10:23/M

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Gray Sterling Heights MI 15 5 23:47.7 8:36:08.8 7:40/M
2 Sydney Dunn Birmingham MI 15 12 24:55.0 8:37:16.3 8:02/M
3 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 19 43 28:41.5 8:41:06.0 9:15/M
4 Elisabeth Stimmel 16 49 29:05.4 8:41:35.5 9:23/M
5 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 16 84 31:30.0 8:43:50.0 10:10/M
6 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 12 100 32:35.2 8:45:09.9 10:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Denysenko 28 4 23:33.2 8:35:53.7 7:36/M
2 Katie Whidden Kalamazoo MI 26 7 23:57.4 8:36:19.3 7:44/M
3 Andrea Falendysz Macomb MI 28 8 24:16.9 8:36:38.6 7:50/M
4 Emily Blake 27 10 24:41.0 8:37:08.0 7:58/M
5 Prethy Rao Royal Oak MI 26 11 24:43.4 8:37:20.3 7:58/M
6 Katherine Rodriguez 29 13 25:08.0 8:37:45.0 8:06/M
7 Kali Bock 26 15 25:31.1 8:38:18.4 8:14/M
8 Marjorie Nader 24 16 25:34.4 8:38:22.0 8:15/M
9 Sara Parks Birmingham MI 23 19 25:55.0 8:38:15.0 8:22/M
10 Sarah Peterson Troy MI 26 22 26:14.4 8:38:48.6 8:28/M
11 Kimberly Craigo 27 26 26:49.6 8:39:11.3 8:39/M
12 Dawn Nulty 24 27 27:01.0 8:39:36.9 8:43/M
13 Erinn Gankosky 29 31 27:23.7 8:39:50.1 8:50/M
14 Stephanie Wilt 25 34 27:42.0 8:40:12.8 8:56/M
15 Casey Laughlin Royal Oak MI 26 37 28:11.4 8:40:35.4 9:05/M
16 Michelle Meli Clinton Township MI 26 38 28:14.2 8:40:36.2 9:06/M
17 Michelle Sabourin 23 39 28:21.8 8:40:47.5 9:09/M
18 Paola D'Anna 29 46 28:56.9 8:41:21.2 9:20/M
19 Leah Armelagos 26 47 28:59.6 8:41:31.7 9:21/M
20 Rebecca Thompson 26 48 29:04.6 8:42:05.8 9:23/M
21 Marlena Pizzo 28 53 29:31.9 8:41:55.2 9:31/M
22 Kaycee Vowels 25 55 29:35.9 8:42:03.4 9:33/M
23 Michelle Lamont 24 57 29:40.5 8:42:06.2 9:34/M
24 Lindsey Tomasko 25 61 30:05.3 8:42:40.4 9:42/M
25 Maureen Sutter 23 64 30:15.6 8:42:37.1 9:45/M
26 Christina Goll 26 67 30:31.5 8:42:55.7 9:51/M
27 Danielle Payne 24 68 30:36.1 8:43:04.6 9:52/M
28 Cassandra Conaton 27 73 31:00.2 8:43:43.6 10:00/M
29 Stephanie Klausmeier 23 75 31:06.7 8:43:40.1 10:02/M
30 Megan Smith 24 80 31:12.7 8:43:48.2 10:04/M
31 Michelle Murray 26 89 31:54.3 8:44:23.2 10:17/M
32 Kristen Dutton 23 91 31:54.9 8:45:47.1 10:17/M
33 Audrey Long 27 92 31:59.9 8:45:01.0 10:19/M
34 Sita Syal 21 94 32:01.6 8:44:31.6 10:20/M
35 Kathleen Litinas Rochester Hills MI 22 97 32:24.2 8:44:48.1 10:27/M
36 Anne Marie Olbrot 26 98 32:24.7 8:44:59.0 10:27/M
37 Nancy Nguyen 29 99 32:27.7 8:44:58.7 10:28/M
38 Amanda Hostetler 26 105 32:53.1 8:45:54.8 10:36/M
39 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights MI 29 106 32:55.9 8:45:30.0 10:37/M
40 Rachel Samsel 28 112 33:45.9 8:46:23.2 10:53/M
41 Margaret Crabtree 26 115 33:57.2 8:46:55.0 10:57/M
42 Lindsay Battle 29 116 34:08.2 8:46:55.3 11:01/M
43 Michelle Mavian 27 117 34:46.9 8:47:15.9 11:13/M
44 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 29 126 36:01.7 8:48:54.6 11:37/M
45 Jessica Davis 27 127 36:05.4 8:48:47.9 11:38/M
46 Nicole Luoma 27 128 36:24.9 8:48:53.7 11:45/M
47 Jocelyn Valentino 28 129 36:30.8 8:49:17.7 11:46/M
48 Anya Stimmel 22 130 36:42.3 8:49:13.4 11:50/M
49 Ashley Karinen 23 131 36:49.3 8:49:33.8 11:53/M
50 Rachel Travers 27 133 36:59.8 8:49:42.6 11:56/M
51 MEGHAN WLOTKOWSKI 24 141 38:24.1 8:50:57.3 12:23/M
52 Breanne Gerardi Canton MI 29 151 40:33.0 8:52:54.9 13:05/M
53 Angela Steiner St. Clair Shores MI 28 152 41:07.2 8:53:56.0 13:16/M
54 Lorena Disha 27 162 47:07.5 9:00:00.5 15:12/M
55 Alexandra Sherbow 23 164 52:01.7 9:04:41.7 16:47/M
56 Erin Richards Detroit MI 26 166 53:28.7 9:06:13.2 17:15/M
57 Marisa DeMarco 26 175 1:03:39.3 9:16:35.8 20:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robyn Kaiser 39 6 23:55.6 8:36:17.4 7:43/M
2 Theresa Stapels Troy MI 31 17 25:52.9 8:38:19.9 8:21/M
3 Jennifer Miller Royal Oak MI 32 20 25:57.2 8:38:40.2 8:22/M
4 Lisa Golek 33 21 26:09.0 8:38:49.0 8:26/M
5 Amy Schoenherr 39 23 26:28.8 8:38:55.3 8:32/M
6 Julie Sinning 31 24 26:36.8 8:39:03.4 8:35/M
7 Katherine Zezula 30 25 26:44.7 8:39:16.8 8:37/M
8 Jessica Guzman 30 28 27:10.0 8:39:46.2 8:46/M
9 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pte Wds MI 34 33 27:32.2 8:40:12.6 8:53/M
10 Carolyn O'Hara Shelby Twp. MI 30 35 27:45.3 8:40:19.3 8:57/M
11 Jenny Gromer 33 36 27:52.5 8:40:41.7 8:59/M
12 PENELOPE GONZALES Rochester Hills MI 33 40 28:34.4 8:41:16.8 9:13/M
13 Megan Richards 30 41 28:35.2 8:40:55.2 9:13/M
14 Beth Haithcock 36 44 28:41.8 8:41:21.0 9:15/M
15 Ebony Gerwin 36 50 29:14.6 8:41:46.6 9:26/M
16 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 38 52 29:27.5 8:41:55.7 9:30/M
17 Anna Meier 30 54 29:32.6 8:41:56.2 9:32/M
18 Raquel Villalobos 32 56 29:37.1 8:42:29.4 9:33/M
19 Kimberly Hosner 39 60 30:05.0 8:42:41.7 9:42/M
20 Lynn McPherson Ypsilanti MI 37 63 30:09.8 8:42:47.8 9:44/M
21 Nichole McUmber 30 70 30:42.5 8:43:26.6 9:54/M
22 Meghan Caswell-Pohl 30 74 31:06.2 8:43:39.2 10:02/M
23 Erin Rozycki 32 76 31:08.6 8:43:58.5 10:03/M
24 Amanda Odell 31 77 31:08.8 8:43:57.3 10:03/M
25 Christina Devlin 37 78 31:11.4 8:43:53.0 10:04/M
26 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe MI 36 79 31:12.2 8:43:55.5 10:04/M
27 Christina Martinez 34 81 31:14.3 8:44:06.7 10:05/M
28 Emily Felix 35 87 31:46.9 8:44:22.7 10:15/M
29 Jodi Sweeney 39 88 31:53.0 8:44:28.9 10:17/M
30 Dusti Ward 31 90 31:54.4 8:44:52.0 10:17/M
31 Amy Lloyd 37 95 32:02.1 8:44:33.1 10:20/M
32 Holly Glackin 38 102 32:43.6 8:45:17.5 10:33/M
33 laurie chrostowski 35 103 32:46.4 8:45:43.9 10:34/M
34 Sarah Romero 34 104 32:52.4 8:45:24.7 10:36/M
35 Monica Gonzales 34 107 32:58.8 8:45:27.8 10:38/M
36 Megan Gunnell 38 113 33:54.1 8:46:22.5 10:56/M
37 Jenny Sarkela Chesterfield MI 32 114 33:56.2 8:46:49.4 10:57/M
38 Mandie Koppinger New Baltimore MI 36 118 34:47.7 8:47:17.8 11:13/M
39 Elizabeth Moyer 34 120 35:06.5 8:48:05.9 11:19/M
40 Heather Whitney 34 122 35:10.1 8:48:31.8 11:21/M
41 Vanessa Vela 31 123 35:21.6 8:47:46.5 11:24/M
42 Melissa Wilson Royal Oak MI 38 134 37:13.9 8:49:40.5 12:00/M
43 Erica Packard Dryden MI 39 137 37:49.0 8:50:24.5 12:12/M
44 Karin Pearson 39 140 38:22.8 8:50:54.9 12:23/M
45 Michelle Norwood Troy MI 39 143 38:41.7 8:51:23.1 12:29/M
46 Jennifer Medina Sterling Heights MI 34 144 38:41.9 8:51:23.4 12:29/M
47 Joanna Graham 38 146 39:20.0 8:51:57.4 12:41/M
48 Kristie Stocker New Baltimore MI 35 147 39:33.0 8:52:22.3 12:45/M
49 Christine Moore 34 153 41:10.1 8:53:43.1 13:17/M
50 Rachel Jensen 35 155 41:23.7 8:53:57.1 13:21/M
51 Jacqueline Sarvo 37 156 42:16.2 8:55:12.3 13:38/M
52 Karen Fishman 33 160 45:22.0 8:58:13.0 14:38/M
53 Emily Champoux 34 161 46:25.0 8:58:45.0 14:58/M
54 Nancy Montales Troy MI 37 163 47:50.2 9:00:34.9 15:26/M
55 Amy Ashcraft Martinsburg WV 39 168 55:18.3 9:08:08.8 17:50/M
56 faye faraci 38 170 55:53.7 9:11:05.7 18:02/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Price 42 9 24:40.3 8:37:06.9 7:57/M
2 Melanie Mayberry Rochester Hills MI 43 14 25:28.5 8:39:54.3 8:13/M
3 Cheryl Olson Delton MI 42 18 25:53.2 8:38:15.3 8:21/M
4 Melissa Bacon Farmington MI 40 30 27:23.6 8:40:02.0 8:50/M
5 Jennifer Paris New Baltimore MI 41 42 28:40.1 8:41:09.5 9:15/M
6 Carol Phelps 43 45 28:46.8 8:41:18.0 9:17/M
7 Patrick Sweeney 42 59 29:55.5 8:42:31.3 9:39/M
8 Audrey Touchette 48 62 30:09.3 8:42:48.1 9:44/M
9 Allison Emerson 47 65 30:28.6 8:42:50.4 9:50/M
10 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 42 71 30:49.9 8:43:18.3 9:56/M
11 Patrice Fields West Bloomfield MI 47 82 31:16.6 8:43:46.6 10:05/M
12 Rachel Stafeil 41 83 31:21.0 8:43:59.9 10:07/M
13 Jill Noll 44 86 31:34.0 8:44:13.2 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Seiler 40 101 32:39.9 8:45:16.2 10:32/M
15 Nicole Stanczak 40 109 33:22.8 8:45:59.1 10:46/M
16 Stacey Smith Birmingham MI 43 121 35:08.5 8:47:38.5 11:20/M
17 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 42 124 35:24.0 8:47:59.1 11:25/M
18 denise saccaro 45 132 36:58.0 8:49:18.0 11:55/M
19 Kristi Tesaiz Canton MI 48 138 37:53.4 8:50:28.5 12:13/M
20 Lynne Lawerence 44 142 38:35.4 8:51:06.0 12:27/M
21 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 47 145 38:47.0 8:51:31.2 12:31/M
22 Kristin Sharp 43 148 40:04.0 8:52:37.5 12:55/M
23 Ida Schuster 46 154 41:13.8 8:53:40.9 13:18/M
24 Michelle Riesgo 49 157 44:08.7 8:56:50.2 14:14/M
25 Caroline Bixler 41 158 44:30.3 8:57:01.8 14:21/M
26 samantha howes Chicago IL 44 159 45:20.4 8:58:12.0 14:37/M
27 Christina Reynolds Beverly Hills MI 43 169 55:19.2 9:08:09.5 17:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Collier 52 29 27:18.2 8:39:56.5 8:48/M
2 Lisa Litinas Rochester Hills MI 51 32 27:29.9 8:39:53.0 8:52/M
3 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 58 51 29:15.8 8:41:40.9 9:26/M
4 Karen Hagerty Fraser MI 54 58 29:48.4 8:42:17.4 9:37/M
5 Celeste Stimmel 54 69 30:36.3 8:43:06.9 9:52/M
6 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 51 85 31:33.8 8:44:03.2 10:11/M
7 Dianne Syal 51 93 32:01.4 8:44:31.6 10:20/M
8 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 53 108 33:02.8 8:45:26.3 10:39/M
9 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 51 110 33:25.2 8:46:01.2 10:47/M
10 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 53 111 33:36.0 8:46:05.4 10:50/M
11 Joan Budden 51 119 34:49.6 8:47:34.5 11:14/M
12 Denise Denholm 52 125 35:29.7 8:48:09.9 11:27/M
13 Janice Thompson 52 135 37:33.2 8:50:14.7 12:07/M
14 Maryl Kacir Royal Oak MI 57 136 37:38.0 8:50:29.4 12:08/M
15 Susan Campbell 50 139 38:21.9 8:50:53.9 12:22/M
16 Jan Grudzen 54 149 40:06.4 8:52:30.3 12:56/M
17 Beth Kelly Troy MI 51 150 40:25.3 8:53:06.1 13:02/M
18 Sue Smith 58 165 52:10.1 9:04:32.6 16:50/M
19 Marlynne Willingham 53 172 56:34.8 9:09:46.7 18:15/M
20 Judy Pourcho Berkley MI 51 173 56:52.4 9:09:40.9 18:21/M
21 Sandra Fringer Warren MI 52 174 56:52.7 9:09:40.9 18:21/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Hall 64 72 30:55.5 8:46:09.0 9:58/M
2 Bonnie Richards 60 167 53:30.8 9:06:15.5 17:15/M
3 Kathy Sampson 60 171 56:29.2 9:09:47.8 18:13/M
4 Ingrid DeMarco 63 176 1:03:57.9 9:16:54.1 20:38/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 46 1 18:06.2 8:30:25.4 5:50/M
2 Nicholas Yocum 22 2 18:08.6 8:30:28.1 5:51/M
3 Brian Ward Macomb MI 30 3 18:37.4 8:30:57.7 6:00/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Sarvo 10 120 40:04.8 8:52:50.2 12:55/M

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Shipp Waterford MI 17 13 21:30.0 8:33:50.0 6:56/M
2 shelby clippard 17 20 22:37.9 8:35:00.8 7:18/M
3 Shane Cunningham Clawson MI 13 42 24:48.4 8:37:08.9 8:00/M
4 Ty Buffington Royal Oak MI 14 60 26:15.1 8:38:40.9 8:28/M
5 Hayden Sharp 11 123 41:53.3 8:54:25.6 13:31/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Ogden Sterling Heights MI 23 9 20:04.9 8:32:50.1 6:28/M
2 Larry Choraszowski Farmington MI 26 16 22:02.0 8:34:29.5 7:06/M
3 Anthony Tuzzolino Royal Oak MI 28 17 22:06.4 8:34:33.6 7:08/M
4 David Frank 27 21 22:38.8 8:35:19.9 7:18/M
5 Nicolas Sanders 23 27 23:08.1 8:35:33.0 7:28/M
6 Jerry Tokman 26 30 23:35.6 8:35:58.6 7:36/M
7 Albert Cheung 26 31 23:47.0 8:36:17.0 7:40/M
8 Adam Bolitho 27 32 23:50.0 8:36:10.0 7:41/M
9 Clay Hanback 23 56 25:54.7 8:38:28.2 8:21/M
10 Dominic Mazzetti Royal Oak MI 28 58 26:02.0 8:38:29.6 8:24/M
11 Fernando Vela 27 64 26:48.2 8:39:13.5 8:39/M
12 Henry Wilson 27 78 28:08.6 8:40:50.7 9:05/M
13 James Hartrick 25 91 30:42.2 8:43:26.1 9:54/M
14 Jeffrey Jarrell 25 94 31:05.0 8:43:25.0 10:02/M
15 Sean Pfaff 29 99 31:52.6 8:45:45.0 10:17/M
16 Joe Mitts 24 113 36:49.4 8:49:33.6 11:53/M
17 Ajwad Bajwa 25 115 37:14.6 8:49:52.5 12:01/M
18 Justin Demarco 29 129 1:03:58.5 9:16:53.4 20:38/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Campbell Fernandina Beach FL 39 6 19:40.3 8:32:05.1 6:21/M
2 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 33 7 19:42.0 8:32:02.5 6:21/M
3 Kevin McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 38 11 20:37.5 8:32:58.1 6:39/M
4 Jeffrey Mira 38 12 21:14.8 8:33:34.6 6:51/M
5 Brian Horvath 35 14 21:39.1 8:34:01.6 6:59/M
6 David Durfee 37 23 22:46.6 8:35:21.8 7:21/M
7 Frank Gonzales 35 26 23:05.4 8:35:26.7 7:27/M
8 Charles Belcher Troy MI 38 35 24:14.3 8:36:39.6 7:49/M
9 Ivan Ramos Flores 31 39 24:38.5 8:37:24.2 7:57/M
10 Philip Utley Oak Park MI 34 41 24:47.7 8:37:18.3 8:00/M
11 Edward Medina Sterling Heights MI 34 43 24:53.4 8:37:33.0 8:02/M
12 John ReBant 30 44 24:54.5 8:37:16.5 8:02/M
13 Cory Krajniak 35 45 24:58.0 8:37:18.0 8:03/M
14 Kurt Cassz Oak Park MI 39 46 25:04.7 8:37:32.8 8:05/M
15 Francis Rodriguez 31 47 25:08.4 8:37:45.6 8:06/M
16 John Michelini 37 48 25:09.6 8:37:40.7 8:07/M
17 Christopher Pezlerito Centreville VA 37 49 25:12.5 8:37:37.8 8:08/M
18 Peter Andreolli 31 53 25:33.2 8:37:53.7 8:15/M
19 William Belanger Harrison Twp MI 32 54 25:52.4 8:38:19.1 8:21/M
20 Patrick Conaton 30 57 25:59.6 8:38:43.4 8:23/M
21 Jeff Prell Utica MI 36 59 26:12.5 8:38:42.5 8:27/M
22 Brock Gankosky 32 61 26:29.7 8:38:55.8 8:33/M
23 Brandon Rogers 31 62 26:31.3 8:39:03.8 8:33/M
24 Paul Delaurier 35 71 27:35.9 8:40:01.3 8:54/M
25 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 33 73 27:38.4 8:40:18.3 8:55/M
26 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 35 74 27:40.3 8:40:21.1 8:55/M
27 Michael Sanchez 37 76 27:44.4 8:40:28.0 8:57/M
28 ADAM MACK 33 80 28:20.0 8:41:02.2 9:08/M
29 Eric Haynes 33 82 28:56.7 8:41:36.3 9:20/M
30 Jared Morris 33 85 29:35.8 8:42:03.3 9:33/M
31 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 33 86 29:52.5 8:42:19.6 9:38/M
32 Matt Shepard Troy MI 37 89 30:10.2 8:42:47.9 9:44/M
33 steve faraci 38 90 30:38.4 8:45:50.2 9:53/M
34 Brian Shea 30 95 31:08.0 8:43:58.7 10:03/M
35 Juan Benavides Jr 30 96 31:18.2 8:43:43.1 10:06/M
36 Robert Hamor 31 104 33:08.8 8:45:47.4 10:41/M
37 Kevin Zezula 35 105 33:09.2 8:45:41.9 10:42/M
38 Brian Wilson 33 106 34:29.7 8:47:04.4 11:07/M
39 Patrick Wozniak 32 107 34:30.0 8:47:04.9 11:08/M
40 Dan Moyer 33 108 35:00.3 8:48:05.8 11:17/M
41 Aaron Travers 33 111 35:57.5 8:48:39.9 11:36/M
42 RAYMOND MINER 37 112 36:43.7 8:49:28.4 11:51/M
43 Allan Ackerman 35 117 37:44.0 8:50:09.9 12:10/M
44 Matt Zelman Royal Oak MI 33 118 39:43.0 8:52:32.3 12:49/M
45 Michael Sarvo 33 119 39:54.9 8:52:50.8 12:52/M
46 Nathan Foco Royal Oak MI 34 126 53:22.9 9:06:26.5 17:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Wilson 40 4 19:13.7 8:31:33.4 6:12/M
2 Jack Deejan Harbor Springs MI 42 8 19:43.8 8:32:03.6 6:22/M
3 John Fox Dexter MI 46 10 20:19.9 8:32:39.6 6:33/M
4 Cricket Howard Kalamazoo MI 40 15 22:00.5 8:34:20.9 7:06/M
5 Donald Danaher 43 28 23:14.1 8:36:00.0 7:30/M
6 Steve Blanchard 42 33 23:53.1 8:36:29.8 7:42/M
7 Al Viggiano Royal Oak MI 46 34 23:55.3 8:36:17.3 7:43/M
8 Martin Terrian 40 36 24:21.7 8:36:51.1 7:51/M
9 Chris Phelps 44 37 24:31.4 8:37:04.2 7:55/M
10 Dean Demetropoulos Royal Oak MI 43 38 24:31.7 8:36:55.8 7:55/M
11 Fred Maklof Utica MI 49 40 24:39.9 8:37:25.7 7:57/M
12 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 45 50 25:14.3 8:37:38.7 8:08/M
13 Torrance Norwood 40 51 25:15.3 8:37:55.5 8:09/M
14 david baier Macomb Township MI 40 52 25:15.4 8:37:51.3 8:09/M
15 Geoff Yaros 41 55 25:53.0 8:38:42.3 8:21/M
16 Rob Young Roseville MI 42 65 26:49.4 8:39:21.6 8:39/M
17 David McGee 40 66 26:50.8 8:39:26.3 8:39/M
18 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 40 67 27:00.5 8:39:38.8 8:43/M
19 Scott Maisel Royal Oak MI 43 68 27:17.6 8:40:07.8 8:48/M
20 Doug Budden 48 69 27:18.9 8:40:04.1 8:48/M
21 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 40 70 27:34.7 8:40:26.0 8:54/M
22 Curtis Paul 43 75 27:42.6 8:40:20.8 8:56/M
23 David Mekled Utica MI 40 77 28:03.7 8:40:49.5 9:03/M
24 robert haskin 47 79 28:10.1 8:40:32.9 9:05/M
25 Daniel Bell 44 81 28:52.6 8:41:28.7 9:19/M
26 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 41 83 28:57.4 8:41:22.0 9:20/M
27 Kala Gibson 40 92 30:43.6 8:43:26.9 9:55/M
28 John Wood 44 93 31:02.4 8:43:56.0 10:01/M
29 William Smith 49 100 31:58.9 8:44:23.9 10:19/M
30 Peter Haun 41 101 32:02.2 8:44:32.9 10:20/M
31 Timothy Tonak 40 102 32:08.9 8:44:50.5 10:22/M
32 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 42 114 37:08.3 8:49:47.9 11:59/M
33 Michael Moore 41 121 40:13.4 8:52:58.8 12:58/M
34 Harold Sharp 44 124 42:01.2 8:54:35.5 13:33/M
35 mark hoch Ferndale MI 44 125 45:22.2 8:58:14.4 14:38/M
36 Gary Ashcraft Martinsburg WV 43 127 55:26.5 9:08:19.4 17:53/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 51 5 19:33.6 8:31:52.8 6:18/M
2 Michael Yocum 57 18 22:14.5 8:34:34.5 7:10/M
3 Mark Payne 53 22 22:43.2 8:35:12.1 7:20/M
4 Gene Cronin Grand Rapids MI 50 24 22:51.2 8:35:13.9 7:22/M
5 Daniel Lixie 50 25 22:58.9 8:35:18.8 7:25/M
6 Jim Everlove 58 29 23:14.4 8:35:40.2 7:30/M
7 Greg Castle Birmingham MI 56 72 27:37.2 8:40:08.9 8:55/M
8 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 59 84 29:32.9 8:42:11.9 9:32/M
9 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hills MI 56 87 30:06.2 8:42:35.0 9:43/M
10 Tony Valdes 50 98 31:52.1 8:44:26.2 10:17/M
11 william baldwin 59 103 32:56.6 8:45:30.4 10:37/M
12 David Denholm 55 110 35:30.0 8:48:10.0 11:27/M
13 Bob Doppel 51 116 37:39.8 8:50:27.7 12:09/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 monte piliawsky Southfield MI 68 19 22:21.6 8:34:42.1 7:13/M
2 Mark Jensen 67 63 26:32.0 8:39:04.6 8:34/M
3 donald cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 88 30:09.8 8:42:39.3 9:44/M
4 William Allen Royal Oak MI 66 97 31:20.1 8:43:47.7 10:06/M
5 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 62 109 35:15.5 8:47:57.8 11:22/M
6 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 62 122 40:55.3 8:53:38.3 13:12/M
7 Frank DeMarco 60 128 1:03:45.2 9:16:40.5 20:34/M