2012 Fort to Port 4.2 Mile Run

back to results

Aug. 28, 2012

2012 Fort to Port 4.2 Mile Run
Waterville, OH
Provided by Everal Race Management


Fort to Port Run 4.2 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 28, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Licht Waterville OH 995 38 4 26:02.3 6:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 920 36 1 21:36.6 5:09/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 832 42 27 29:39.9 7:04/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Magoun Perrysburg OH 665 45 11 27:05.5 6:27/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 698 62 36 30:38.8 7:18/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wickiser Bowling Green OH 7570 52 13 27:21.7 6:31/M

Female 9 under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 7569 8 90 33:37.8 8:00/M
2 Kelsey Ragan Waterville OH 7250 9 335 53:43.4 12:47/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sami Paul Maumee OH 710 14 71 32:48.8 7:49/M
2 Allison Redway Toledo OH 735 14 78 32:53.8 7:50/M
3 Katherine Naveken Toledo OH 691 11 97 33:50.6 8:03/M
4 Julie Myers Lambertville MI 688 14 102 34:03.9 8:06/M
5 Zoe Flores Toledo OH 7042 12 121 34:54.7 8:19/M
6 Madeline Flagg Waterville OH 566 14 128 35:14.2 8:23/M
7 Reagan Root Perrysburg OH 742 10 202 39:12.1 9:20/M
8 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 660 13 219 40:01.6 9:32/M
9 Megan Ortiz Swanton OH 702 14 239 41:34.5 9:54/M
10 Autumn Maher Perrysburg OH 666 13 310 47:25.5 11:17/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Conklin Waterville OH 484 14 26 29:37.3 7:03/M
2 Kevin Crisp Metamora OH 493 11 151 36:34.2 8:42/M
3 Josh Herhold Perrysburg OH 6545 13 160 37:13.1 8:52/M
4 Austin Swiger Whitehouse OH 794 11 200 39:10.9 9:20/M
5 Joey Crisp Metamora OH 492 14 323 49:37.3 11:49/M
6 Lars Elison Waterville OH 988 11 332 52:25.3 12:29/M
7 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 661 10 333 53:04.5 12:38/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Nolan Whitehouse OH 696 15 30 29:59.0 7:08/M
2 Madeleine Drees Waterville OH 515 16 131 35:32.1 8:28/M
3 Kelsey Lykins Maumee OH 663 17 132 35:32.7 8:28/M
4 Lauren Sivert Maumee OH 950 15 155 36:53.1 8:47/M
5 Brittany Lindrup Whitehouse OH 656 15 169 37:32.4 8:56/M
6 Amy Hertzfeld Waterville OH 632 16 170 37:32.5 8:56/M
7 Meagan Ross Whitehouse OH 744 17 176 37:59.5 9:03/M
8 Gabby Crisp Metamora OH 491 16 237 41:21.7 9:51/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Westmeyer Whitehouse OH 6510 18 9 27:00.3 6:26/M
2 Jimmy Jagodzinski Waterville OH 639 16 10 27:01.9 6:26/M
3 Brandon Wierman Maumee OH 959 15 12 27:15.7 6:29/M
4 Noah Schurr Waterville OH 944 17 14 27:35.6 6:34/M
5 Fabian Furner Toledo OH 6743 19 19 28:33.4 6:48/M
6 Kyle Moskowitz Whitehouse OH 684 15 21 28:40.9 6:50/M
7 Jake Conklin Waterville OH 483 19 28 29:42.2 7:04/M
8 Joshua Long 7588 16 49 31:46.2 7:34/M
9 Kyle Taylor Maumee OH 798 16 81 33:00.2 7:51/M
10 Mitchell Harberson Waterville OH 7150 17 250 41:58.3 10:00/M
11 Micah Ward Monclova OH 948 15 251 41:59.2 10:00/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Goeder Toledo OH 598 22 100 34:01.9 8:06/M
2 Tara Nemcik Toledo OH 693 23 243 41:48.5 9:57/M
3 Chelsea Lumbrezer Toledo OH 910 23 275 43:53.9 10:27/M
4 Kayla Lee Whitehouse OH 942 23 277 44:11.1 10:31/M
5 Katie Connors Maumee OH 486 24 331 51:15.7 12:12/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Hartline Port Clinton OH 629 21 45 31:36.0 7:31/M
2 Brian Johnson 7897 23 85 33:24.5 7:57/M
3 Kevin Tolles Maumee OH 972 24 99 34:01.2 8:06/M
4 Codi Morris Toledo OH 683 24 124 34:57.8 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Shultz Bowling Green OH 779 29 165 37:23.5 8:54/M
2 Emily Wilson Waterville OH 907 28 186 38:37.4 9:12/M
3 Courtney Boos Rossford OH 454 26 259 42:33.0 10:08/M
4 Julie Kirby Gibsonburg OH 646 28 264 42:59.2 10:14/M
5 Melissa Cieply Rossford OH 481 26 283 44:47.6 10:40/M
6 Rachel Hill Toledo OH 635 28 288 45:15.8 10:46/M
7 Kim Battershell Whitehouse OH 330 28 291 45:45.1 10:54/M
8 Jessica Nichols Whitehouse OH 923 28 295 46:11.4 11:00/M
9 Lisa Goetz Waterville OH 599 29 326 49:56.4 11:53/M
10 Erin Fisher Oregon OH 6742 25 342 55:32.4 13:13/M
11 Jodi Harding Maumee OH 7528 28 346 58:08.3 13:50/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Leu Perrysburg OH 655 27 8 26:52.5 6:24/M
2 Corey Durbin Oregon OH 6736 25 20 28:40.7 6:50/M
3 Jonathan Walsh Rossford OH 875 29 32 30:16.4 7:12/M
4 Brian Burk Toledo OH 478 27 38 31:19.6 7:27/M
5 Matt Beach Monclova OH 991 28 84 33:15.5 7:55/M
6 Drew Johnson Toledo OH 642 29 125 35:01.8 8:20/M
7 Kip Studer Waterville OH 793 27 149 36:30.1 8:41/M
8 Scott Williams Perrysburg OH 989 26 152 36:37.3 8:43/M
9 Matt Molnar Maumee OH 993 28 261 42:38.4 10:09/M
10 Kristopher Ball Toledo OH 289 25 299 46:19.0 11:02/M
11 Michael Mikolajczyk Toledo OH 681 29 324 49:47.6 11:51/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Bruss Toledo OH 7539 34 41 31:29.2 7:30/M
2 Jenny Wichman Pemberville OH 890 32 98 33:54.6 8:04/M
3 Amanda Hasty Maumee OH 7272 32 120 34:54.6 8:19/M
4 Lori Wagner Waterville OH 855 32 140 36:11.9 8:37/M
5 Melissa Householder Whitehouse OH 7140 34 143 36:16.1 8:38/M
6 Natalie Armentrout Waterville OH 71 33 147 36:29.6 8:41/M
7 Cheryl Thompson Whitehouse OH 800 33 158 37:02.4 8:49/M
8 Amy Zimmerman Perrysburg OH 916 31 215 39:50.7 9:29/M
9 Suzanna Hudak Perrysburg OH 637 32 221 40:04.6 9:32/M
10 Donna Contat Waterville OH 980 31 236 41:15.1 9:49/M
11 Joanie Cherry 7542 33 273 43:49.6 10:26/M
12 Stacey Goetz Whitehouse OH 943 34 289 45:35.9 10:51/M
13 Valerie Grier Monroe MI 603 30 307 47:12.0 11:14/M
14 Michele Beach Holland OH 360 33 322 49:36.0 11:49/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg OH 926 32 2 22:27.5 5:21/M
2 Justin Riffle 7538 30 3 25:03.3 5:58/M
3 Michael Faykosh Defiance OH 994 31 42 31:30.4 7:30/M
4 Ben Hildebrand Waterville OH 634 34 50 31:46.9 7:34/M
5 Jeff Warner Temperance MI 886 30 56 32:01.2 7:37/M
6 Dustin Armentrout Waterville OH 56 33 68 32:33.2 7:45/M
7 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 808 31 141 36:14.1 8:38/M
8 Michael Burton Perrysburg OH 480 32 167 37:25.2 8:55/M
9 Rich Kramp Toledo OH 930 31 217 39:55.4 9:30/M
10 Brad Contat Waterville OH 979 34 235 41:14.0 9:49/M
11 Aric Bennett Dundee MI 386 32 248 41:54.5 9:59/M
12 Ryan Battershell Whitehouse OH 331 30 292 45:45.4 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Longenecker Perrysburg OH 7584 36 65 32:24.8 7:43/M
2 Isabel Escobar Toledo OH 525 39 95 33:48.9 8:03/M
3 Christy Soncrant Toledo OH 786 38 101 34:02.8 8:06/M
4 Kori Zake Toledo OH 912 35 117 34:47.4 8:17/M
5 Jill Turski Waterville OH 7529 35 122 34:54.8 8:19/M
6 Kate Eisenmann Perrysburg OH 519 39 137 35:53.1 8:33/M
7 Van Nyitray Maumee OH 697 39 184 38:33.7 9:11/M
8 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 947 35 188 38:47.4 9:14/M
9 Mandy Eigensee Maumee OH 982 37 190 38:53.0 9:15/M
10 Anna Crissman Toledo OH 495 36 193 38:58.2 9:17/M
11 Monica Dronillard Holland OH 919 36 199 39:10.4 9:20/M
12 Heather Swiger Whitehouse OH 795 38 201 39:11.0 9:20/M
13 Jaime Brown Grand Rapids OH 473 36 213 39:49.9 9:29/M
14 Molly Miller Archbold OH 6719 37 216 39:55.0 9:30/M
15 Lisa Nagel Napoleon OH 689 36 222 40:04.9 9:32/M
16 Pamela Armentrout Toledo OH 77 35 227 40:19.7 9:36/M
17 Pam Atkinson Waterville OH 969 38 229 40:31.6 9:39/M
18 Jenny Atkinson Waterville OH 970 36 230 40:31.6 9:39/M
19 Jamie Pfefferle Whitehouse OH 6546 37 256 42:17.4 10:04/M
20 Wendy McClellan Toledo OH 955 35 258 42:28.8 10:07/M
21 Allison Zielinski Waterville OH 644 39 286 45:03.6 10:44/M
22 Regina Gonzalez Whitehouse OH 977 35 290 45:38.1 10:52/M
23 Julie Westenfelder Whitehouse OH 889 38 300 46:19.0 11:02/M
24 Megan Gardam Toledo OH 586 35 314 48:08.0 11:28/M
25 Shannon Schoen Pearland TX 749 37 341 55:30.5 13:13/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Dittus Whitehouse OH 1561 38 5 26:05.1 6:13/M
2 Martin Geithmann Toledo OH 597 38 6 26:17.9 6:15/M
3 Nick Nijakowski Swanton OH 694 36 7 26:43.0 6:22/M
4 Michael Porter Toledo OH 714 36 15 27:46.6 6:37/M
5 Tim Alderson Maumee OH 9 37 16 28:04.6 6:41/M
6 Chaun Steiner Toledo OH 941 38 60 32:16.6 7:41/M
7 David Harrison Maumee OH 7564 36 61 32:16.8 7:41/M
8 Ryan Householder Whitehouse OH 7139 36 67 32:32.4 7:45/M
9 Stan Root Perrysburg OH 743 39 79 32:58.6 7:51/M
10 Steve Sorges Toledo OH 7101 38 96 33:49.6 8:03/M
11 Jim Sutto Waterville OH 7138 37 108 34:17.4 8:10/M
12 Christopher Boyd Defiance OH 456 35 116 34:47.3 8:17/M
13 Jeremy Cook Perrysburg OH 489 36 134 35:51.2 8:32/M
14 James Sosbe, Jr Toledo OH 788 39 157 37:01.9 8:49/M
15 Anthony Nehls Sherwood OH 692 38 257 42:19.7 10:05/M
16 Brad Rice Monroe MI 738 35 315 48:08.0 11:28/M
17 Steve Schoen Pearland TX 750 39 343 55:33.2 13:14/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Picone Perrysburg OH 945 40 44 31:34.3 7:31/M
2 Tisha Augustyniak Maumee OH 118 41 62 32:18.4 7:41/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 499 42 87 33:31.4 7:59/M
4 Tracy Evans Perrysburg OH 526 41 92 33:39.5 8:01/M
5 Lisa Smith Perrysburg OH 783 43 94 33:40.9 8:01/M
6 Amy Eckel Holland OH 6887 42 119 34:54.4 8:19/M
7 Heather Bellian Maumee OH 373 42 138 35:58.3 8:34/M
8 Heather Kaufman Waterville OH 973 41 153 36:42.3 8:44/M
9 Tammy Lavalette Sylvania OH 654 42 178 38:02.3 9:03/M
10 Cecilia Castellano Perrysburg OH 946 44 196 39:06.6 9:19/M
11 Clare Mitchell Maumee OH 6855 43 197 39:08.5 9:19/M
12 Ellen Wilson Weston OH 905 40 214 39:50.6 9:29/M
13 Lucena Luoma Adrian MI 662 42 220 40:02.8 9:32/M
14 Jennifer Axe 7895 42 226 40:18.5 9:36/M
15 Kimberly Hasapes Toledo OH 953 42 252 42:08.7 10:02/M
16 Bobbie Kinney Wayne OH 645 42 268 43:21.8 10:19/M
17 Terri Tucker Toledo OH 818 44 285 44:58.3 10:42/M
18 Adrienne Winslow Waterville OH 909 43 303 46:35.1 11:05/M
19 Carrie Hamady Sylvania OH 7536 42 305 46:56.5 11:10/M
20 Lisa Wright Swanton OH 7019 44 311 47:29.6 11:18/M
21 Anna Bengela Toledo OH 376 41 313 47:50.9 11:23/M
22 Jahnine Blosser Oregon OH 433 42 352 1:05:19.1 15:33/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Dias Toledo OH 7918 44 22 28:44.5 6:50/M
2 Tom Orlordon Swanton OH 965 43 25 29:15.9 6:58/M
3 Keith Sample Waterville OH 992 42 33 30:19.1 7:13/M
4 Jack Burnham Toledo OH 479 43 39 31:25.0 7:29/M
5 Jim Fritz Whitehouse OH 585 41 40 31:26.4 7:29/M
6 Dave Ruhl Whitehouse OH 746 44 43 31:31.8 7:30/M
7 Rob Navarette Perrysburg OH 961 43 46 31:40.9 7:32/M
8 Eric Orians Findlay OH 699 43 48 31:42.2 7:33/M
9 Daniel Michel Defiance OH 680 42 53 31:52.7 7:35/M
10 Doug Stephens Bowling Green OH 789 40 54 31:55.8 7:36/M
11 Ron Behm Napoleon OH 368 40 76 32:52.8 7:50/M
12 John Soncrant Toledo OH 787 43 91 33:38.1 8:00/M
13 Brad Wendling Perrysburg OH 952 41 104 34:10.6 8:08/M
14 Rob Vossen Whitehouse OH 981 43 107 34:17.2 8:10/M
15 Paul Egli 6737 41 110 34:21.0 8:11/M
16 Dave Bellian Maumee OH 369 42 127 35:12.1 8:23/M
17 Chris Walton Waterville OH 963 42 148 36:29.9 8:41/M
18 Ahmed Hamid Maumee OH 624 40 174 37:52.2 9:01/M
19 Marvin Zumfelde Napoleon OH 918 43 206 39:26.9 9:23/M
20 Philip Blosser Oregon OH 435 43 207 39:28.0 9:24/M
21 Mike Crisp Metamora OH 494 41 211 39:41.2 9:27/M
22 Jeff Axe Perrysburg OH 7889 44 225 40:18.1 9:36/M
23 Timothy Anderson Bowling Green OH 12 44 228 40:29.0 9:38/M
24 Rob Slovak Perrysburg OH 782 40 253 42:10.6 10:02/M
25 Brett Lafaso Whitehouse OH 653 40 266 43:04.1 10:15/M
26 Michael Dick Monclova OH 513 44 281 44:37.6 10:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 103 45 55 31:56.2 7:36/M
2 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 734 49 130 35:21.5 8:25/M
3 Robin Whitney 7585 48 154 36:47.6 8:45/M
4 Kelli Zacharis Parma OH 911 45 175 37:53.3 9:01/M
5 Susan Avina Sylvania OH 288 48 177 38:00.0 9:03/M
6 Holly Rehner Delta OH 737 47 180 38:25.0 9:09/M
7 Colleen Schlu Helena OH 7554 46 192 38:58.1 9:17/M
8 Kathy Zumfelde Napoleon OH 917 46 198 39:10.1 9:20/M
9 Theresa Lagger Northwood OH 975 47 210 39:38.6 9:26/M
10 Cindy Russeau Toledo OH 747 46 246 41:53.8 9:58/M
11 Marlene Glanz Waterville OH 987 46 249 41:55.1 9:59/M
12 Martha Shearman Bowling Green OH 777 46 254 42:14.7 10:03/M
13 Rosetta Reiser Wauseon OH 985 45 260 42:34.2 10:08/M
14 Denise Zielinski Lambertville MI 915 46 265 43:01.6 10:15/M
15 Marcia Wolford Portage OH 940 47 298 46:18.1 11:01/M
16 Jennifer Antonini Sylvania OH 39 47 317 48:27.4 11:32/M
17 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 690 46 320 49:30.7 11:47/M
18 Shari Schmitt Bowling Green OH 971 47 325 49:50.5 11:52/M
19 Cathy Hites Delta OH 6505 47 336 54:07.1 12:53/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Silva Maumee OH 780 45 17 28:06.7 6:41/M
2 Robert Rodriguez Toledo OH 741 49 37 31:13.3 7:26/M
3 John Maher Perrysburg OH 667 48 51 31:47.8 7:34/M
4 Jim Ankoviak Swanton OH 984 47 59 32:03.3 7:38/M
5 Brad Hertzfeld Whitehouse OH 633 47 73 32:50.7 7:49/M
6 Tim Oser Waterville OH 704 45 80 32:59.3 7:51/M
7 Shannon Herhold Perrysburg OH 631 46 82 33:05.4 7:53/M
8 Kent Buehrer Maumee OH 477 49 83 33:07.4 7:53/M
9 William Antoszewski Whitehouse OH 42 49 86 33:26.8 7:58/M
10 Frank Avina Sylvania OH 170 47 88 33:34.4 8:00/M
11 Keith Duhaime Perrysburg OH 7566 45 89 33:37.6 8:00/M
12 Avery G. Cooper Toledo OH 490 48 112 34:43.2 8:16/M
13 Mark Shearman Bowling Green OH 775 45 123 34:57.4 8:19/M
14 Jeff Hutchins Toledo OH 638 49 129 35:20.6 8:25/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 7562 49 133 35:35.9 8:28/M
16 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 678 49 139 36:04.5 8:35/M
17 David Zeisloft Toledo OH 914 46 161 37:14.5 8:52/M
18 Rick Payeff Waterville OH 6547 46 168 37:26.0 8:55/M
19 Willis Morse Sylvania OH 6763 49 224 40:14.0 9:35/M
20 Chris Lykins Maumee OH 958 46 233 40:50.2 9:43/M
21 Brian Ruckstuhl Bradner OH 6779 46 245 41:51.7 9:58/M
22 Patrick Measts Toledo OH 956 47 255 42:16.3 10:04/M
23 David Johnson Whitehouse OH 641 45 282 44:41.6 10:38/M
24 Chris Hamady Sylvania OH 7533 47 306 46:56.9 11:10/M
25 John Munch Sylvania OH 685 46 319 49:23.2 11:45/M
26 Thom Hilis 1000 46 337 54:07.2 12:53/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Theroux Whitehouse OH 799 54 66 32:32.4 7:45/M
2 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 640 53 75 32:52.3 7:50/M
3 Kelly Dean OH 504 50 109 34:20.4 8:10/M
4 Becky Hiller-Mccluer Whitehouse OH 6590 50 166 37:24.8 8:54/M
5 Laura Kemp Bowling Green OH 983 52 181 38:27.3 9:09/M
6 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 679 50 203 39:14.5 9:20/M
7 Karen Theisen Monroe MI 954 54 204 39:21.8 9:22/M
8 Mary Crown Sylvania OH 496 52 218 39:59.0 9:31/M
9 Charlene Wade Perrysburg OH 854 51 231 40:35.4 9:40/M
10 Deborah Greisiger Perrysburg OH 600 54 234 40:55.3 9:45/M
11 Carol Krauss Wauseon OH 986 50 247 41:54.1 9:59/M
12 Carla Konwinski Oregon OH 650 51 270 43:28.3 10:21/M
13 Victoria Gassner Toledo OH 596 51 271 43:34.5 10:22/M
14 Mary Szychowski Toledo OH 796 50 274 43:50.1 10:26/M
15 Laura Chesebro Clyde OH 976 51 278 44:19.3 10:33/M
16 Michele Hall Napoleon OH 616 51 304 46:55.9 11:10/M
17 Deb Rasmusson Toledo OH 7298 53 338 54:20.4 12:56/M
18 Wendy Boone Delta OH 436 51 344 55:35.4 13:14/M
19 Jean Beaulieu Maumee OH 367 52 349 1:03:38.2 15:09/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 671 50 18 28:26.1 6:46/M
2 Jon Baker Millbury OH 7537 53 23 28:46.9 6:51/M
3 Timothy Mooney Toledo OH 682 52 24 28:53.2 6:53/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 497 53 31 30:07.7 7:10/M
5 Rob Simon Maumee OH 966 51 52 31:50.0 7:35/M
6 John Andrews Whitehouse OH 26 51 57 32:01.9 7:37/M
7 Tom Dershem Defiance OH 6531 52 58 32:02.8 7:38/M
8 John Shaw Sylvania OH 6860 52 70 32:46.3 7:48/M
9 Domingo Valedez Temperance MI 828 53 74 32:51.7 7:49/M
10 Tom Kolena Toledo OH 649 54 77 32:53.0 7:50/M
11 Matthew McCloskey Sylvania OH 674 52 93 33:40.3 8:01/M
12 James Hunt Maumee OH 998 51 105 34:12.0 8:09/M
13 Jimm Swartz Perrysburg OH 939 53 106 34:15.7 8:09/M
14 Kevin Coulter Waterville OH 949 53 114 34:44.3 8:16/M
15 Mike Wallace 7573 50 118 34:50.4 8:18/M
16 Jerry Quinonez Toledo OH 718 53 126 35:11.5 8:23/M
17 Kevin Miller Ottawa Hills OH 7025 51 145 36:19.2 8:39/M
18 Jeff Myers Lambertville MI 687 51 150 36:33.1 8:42/M
19 Dave Rockwell Waterville OH 740 52 164 37:23.0 8:54/M
20 John Potts Tontogany OH 7141 50 172 37:37.9 8:57/M
21 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 675 54 183 38:33.0 9:11/M
22 Bob Connelly Perrysburg OH 957 53 187 38:42.5 9:13/M
23 Dean Graham Perrysburg OH 951 50 189 38:48.6 9:14/M
24 Donald Schlea Helena OH 7557 53 194 39:00.9 9:17/M
25 Kevin Oberhaus Liberty Center OH 6530 51 205 39:25.3 9:23/M
26 Scott Smith Fremont OH 784 54 212 39:46.0 9:28/M
27 Dermot Forde Waterville OH 571 50 223 40:10.3 9:34/M
28 Eric Van Heyde Dublin OH 830 50 241 41:40.1 9:55/M
29 Andy Rehner Delta OH 736 53 280 44:23.6 10:34/M
30 Chris Beaulieu Maumee OH 361 53 350 1:03:38.8 15:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nita Voveris Maumee OH 847 57 144 36:17.9 8:38/M
2 Stacy Proudfoot Liberty Center OH 715 57 146 36:24.6 8:40/M
3 Susan Roberts Waterville OH 6776 56 156 36:54.9 8:47/M
4 Laura Leventhal Port Clinton OH 978 55 232 40:36.6 9:40/M
5 Louise Brescol Toledo OH 461 57 238 41:33.0 9:54/M
6 Jean Hartline 936 57 262 42:44.0 10:10/M
7 Laura Nolan Whitehouse OH 695 55 269 43:25.1 10:20/M
8 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 761 58 276 43:58.8 10:28/M
9 Deb Hench Defiance OH 630 59 279 44:21.9 10:34/M
10 Pam Mayer Whitehouse OH 672 57 284 44:50.7 10:40/M
11 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 792 56 294 46:03.1 10:58/M
12 Bridget Marlow Toledo OH 670 58 318 48:36.7 11:34/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 990 59 29 29:54.0 7:07/M
2 Len Baker Toledo OH 192 58 34 30:32.8 7:16/M
3 Harold Conner Liberty Center OH 485 56 35 30:35.2 7:17/M
4 Marty Almester Rossford OH 999 56 69 32:36.2 7:46/M
5 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 514 55 72 32:50.6 7:49/M
6 Stu Roberts Waterville OH 6853 55 113 34:43.6 8:16/M
7 Fran Voveris Maumee OH 833 59 159 37:08.3 8:50/M
8 William Bourquin Toledo OH 6726 59 171 37:33.3 8:56/M
9 Eric Tolles Maumee OH 967 55 173 37:48.9 9:00/M
10 Dan Barnett Toledo OH 7532 57 182 38:31.4 9:10/M
11 Michael Kirby Waterville OH 647 58 185 38:34.3 9:11/M
12 John Johnson Waterville OH 643 58 267 43:15.8 10:18/M
13 Mike Lacey Perrysburg OH 652 55 302 46:19.4 11:02/M
14 Ron Prater Toledo OH 7550 55 309 47:20.5 11:16/M
15 Charlie Fisk Defiance OH 552 59 316 48:10.1 11:28/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 974 62 103 34:10.1 8:08/M
2 Janine Avila Perrysburg OH 166 62 191 38:55.4 9:16/M
3 Ginny Lucarelli Swanton OH 657 62 208 39:29.9 9:24/M
4 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 401 63 287 45:12.1 10:46/M
5 Coleen Shaw Maumee OH 758 60 327 49:57.6 11:54/M
6 Marie Marek Toledo OH 668 63 329 50:29.1 12:01/M
7 Carol Asmus Bowling Green OH 968 64 339 54:27.1 12:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 748 64 47 31:42.1 7:33/M
2 Tom Lytle Whitehouse OH 664 61 115 34:46.0 8:17/M
3 John Kromenacker Whitehouse OH 651 62 135 35:52.6 8:32/M
4 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 677 60 142 36:14.7 8:38/M
5 Frank Cody Maumee OH 482 64 162 37:19.0 8:53/M
6 Robert Tadayesky Waterville OH 797 63 163 37:20.4 8:53/M
7 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 528 61 179 38:19.2 9:07/M
8 Tony Lucarelli Swanton OH 658 61 209 39:30.5 9:24/M
9 Jim Bradley Perrysburg OH 458 62 240 41:37.3 9:55/M
10 Thomas Faykosh Defiance OH 997 60 242 41:47.6 9:57/M
11 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 908 62 244 41:50.7 9:58/M
12 Ralph Snyder Stryker OH 785 62 263 42:55.9 10:13/M
13 Marlin Short Maumee OH 778 64 296 46:13.9 11:00/M
14 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 488 63 312 47:50.5 11:23/M
15 Mike Marek Toledo OH 669 64 328 50:15.9 11:58/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 929 65 136 35:53.0 8:33/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 934 67 297 46:14.5 11:00/M
3 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 500 65 351 1:03:44.3 15:10/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koelsch Toledo OH 648 65 63 32:18.7 7:41/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 756 69 64 32:19.0 7:42/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 745 65 111 34:26.9 8:12/M
4 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 928 69 293 46:01.9 10:57/M
5 Richard McCraney Whitehouse OH 676 65 308 47:19.0 11:16/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 913 70 345 55:45.1 13:16/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Wiles Perrysburg OH 898 70 195 39:01.9 9:17/M
2 Gary McBride Toledo OH 673 73 272 43:35.6 10:23/M
3 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 10 70 301 46:19.2 11:02/M
4 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 938 72 321 49:30.8 11:47/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 935 70 347 59:29.5 14:10/M
6 Jim Fagerstrom 7926 73 348 59:30.2 14:10/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 G Royer 7934 76 330 51:01.0 12:09/M
2 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 659 81 334 53:22.6 12:42/M
3 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 791 75 340 54:50.2 13:03/M