2012 Twin Lake 5k Walk Run for MS

back to results

Aug. 26, 2012

2012 Twin Lake 5k Walk Run for MS
Twin Lake, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Twin Lake 5k Walk Run for MS
Overall Finish List
August 26, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5K Run/Walk
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Angelina Bauer 1121 30 F 20:12 6:31/M
2 Jennifer Britton 1092 31 F 24:58 8:03/M
3 Raegen Lockhart 1001 11 F 26:28 8:32/M
4 Grace Lockhart 1002 9 F 26:38 8:35/M
5 Jennifer Jura 1068 37 F 26:38 8:35/M
6 Becca Peterson 1140 29 F 26:55 8:41/M
7 Jill Woodrum 1148 29 F 27:00 8:43/M
8 Courtney Hansen 1039 30 F 27:08 8:45/M
9 Carrie Vanboven 1006 50 F 27:27 8:51/M
10 Molly Kidner 1159 44 F 27:54 9:00/M
11 Katherine Sheehy 1160 38 F 27:59 9:02/M
12 Lori Hroan 1157 53 F 27:59 9:02/M
13 Sarah Wojciechowski 1165 14 F 28:03 9:03/M
14 Tracy Geoghan 1096 38 F 28:33 9:13/M
15 Melissa MacOmber 1102 18 F 28:43 9:16/M
16 Angie Watson 1069 31 F 29:26 9:30/M
17 Paula Foreman 1074 40 F 29:39 9:34/M
18 Ame Matuzeski 1106 26 F 30:34 9:52/M
19 Lynn Ramthun 1053 29 F 30:38 9:53/M
20 Angela Pumfery 1172 25 F 30:38 9:53/M
21 Lauren Brooks 1145 21 F 30:49 9:56/M
22 Alyssa Nauta 1099 25 F 30:52 9:57/M
23 Crystal Pruett 1072 28 F 30:56 9:59/M
24 Sharon Cole 1166 40 F 30:57 9:59/M
25 Rachel Peterman 1052 22 F 31:23 10:07/M
26 Susan Blackburn 1040 42 F 31:29 10:09/M
27 Grace Wojciechowski 1164 09 F 31:38 10:12/M
28 Krystle Grimes 1045 26 F 31:47 10:15/M
29 Brie Conkright 1033 32 F 32:33 10:30/M
30 Sarah Cosens 1007 30 F 33:08 10:41/M
31 Erin Brynes 1059 36 F 33:27 10:47/M
32 Susan Grawbarger 1128 35 F 33:56 10:57/M
33 Cheryl Coslow 1011 32 F 34:06 11:00/M
34 Tina Bradley 1050 30 F 34:20 11:05/M
35 Tamra Berson 1087 50 F 34:49 11:14/M
36 Kelsey Evans 1104 20 F 35:10 11:21/M
37 Samantha Dalman 1036 21 F 35:13 11:22/M
38 Susan Gargus 1108 43 F 35:21 11:24/M
39 Jennifer Chupailo 1093 29 F 35:24 11:25/M
40 Amy Pennington 1184 41 F 36:53 11:54/M
41 Kathleen Stoerman 1162 49 F 37:20 12:03/M
42 Tara Plekes 1180 37 F 37:35 12:07/M
43 Gabrielle Miller 1122 09 F 38:01 12:16/M
44 Leah Hould 1168 06 F 38:03 12:16/M
45 Lilly Houle 1169 34 F 38:04 12:17/M
46 Dawn Miller 1124 32 F 38:34 12:26/M
47 Deanna Krukowski 1012 39 F 38:39 12:28/M
48 Mandy Seiferlein 1054 32 F 38:51 12:32/M
49 Yolanda Blaser 1049 33 F 39:15 12:40/M
50 Sonja White 1088 45 F 39:16 12:40/M
51 Sydney Foreman 1035 12 F 39:19 12:41/M
52 Heather Cosens 1010 34 F 39:28 12:44/M
53 Sally Bonter 1057 54 F 39:34 12:46/M
54 Kathy Hayes 1047 37 F 40:06 12:56/M
55 Zachary Foreman 1023 10 F 40:25 13:02/M
56 Cathy Rup 1135 58 F 42:01 13:33/M
57 Nancy Wood 1044 55 F 42:43 13:47/M
58 Jayln Cooley 1133 10 F 43:22 13:59/M
59 Amber Stoner 1138 28 F 43:52 14:09/M
60 Sandra Stoner 1139 09 F 43:53 14:09/M
61 Sarah Yonkman 1152 33 F 43:55 14:10/M
62 Kim Glerum 1079 42 F 48:40 15:42/M
63 Stacey Hicks 1080 43 F 48:41 15:42/M
64 Tricia Cooley 1042 33 F 49:30 15:58/M
65 Char Groenveld 1130 40 F 50:20 16:14/M
66 Cindy Witham 1132 32 F 50:21 16:15/M
67 Bridgett Jeffries 1125 36 F 51:58 16:46/M
68 Molly Sieplinga 1149 30 F 52:02 16:47/M
69 Tiffany Boes 1037 25 F 52:03 16:47/M
70 Emmah Carlson 1155 17 F 52:22 16:54/M
71 Stacy Blackman 1026 41 F 53:36 17:17/M
72 Kimberly Cooper 1027 38 F 53:37 17:18/M
73 Nicole Boroff 1175 25 F 53:38 17:18/M
74 Andrea Simerick 1065 25 F 54:33 17:36/M
75 Becky Smith 1005 31 F 54:35 17:36/M
76 Agnes Smith 1004 56 F 54:35 17:36/M
77 Chris Panozzo 1147 47 F 55:40 17:57/M
78 Stacey McCleary 1146 44 F 55:41 17:58/M
79 Angela Green 1150 30 F 55:59 18:04/M
80 Meredith Simerick 1086 28 F 55:59 18:04/M
81 Jackie Duckett 1022 14 F 57:13 18:27/M
82 Amyjo Worrall 1020 38 F 58:09 18:45/M
83 Elizabeth Frey 1176 23 F 58:11 18:46/M
84 Marijean Smith 1075 61 F 58:11 18:46/M
85 Doris Brandt 1078 63 F 58:19 18:49/M
86 Brandy Neuman 1016 37 F 58:39 18:55/M
87 Lindsey Weesies 1061 31 F 58:41 18:56/M
88 Becky Brazaski 1100 33 F 59:39 19:15/M
89 Erin Friday 1118 18 F 1:00:29 19:31/M
90 Cinda Cogswell 1177 54 F 1:00:43 19:35/M
91 Sally Hendrixson 1013 60 F 1:01:23 19:48/M
92 Karen Panozzo 1113 59 F 1:01:23 19:48/M
93 Rae Simerick 1067 59 F 1:01:50 19:57/M
94 Corinn Dykes 1091 12 F 1:01:52 19:57/M
95 Heidi Kejonen 1064 33 F 1:02:39 20:13/M
96 Maria Waterman 1183 55 F 1:02:39 20:13/M
97 Shelby Cooley 1041 17 F 1:03:32 20:30/M
98 Kia Olson 1134 11 F 1:04:06 20:41/M
99 Nancy Wells 1182 59 F 1:04:07 20:41/M
100 Tina Shields 1173 54 F 1:10:31 22:45/M

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
101 Randi Christensen 1127 15 F 1:18:29 25:19/M
102 Jess Christensen 1028 17 F 1:18:32 25:20/M
103 Lynnette Christensen 1029 41 F 1:18:33 25:20/M
104 Marbles-Lauren Christensen 1030 17 F 1:18:35 25:21/M
105 Teri Kochheiser 1031 48 F 1:18:35 25:21/M
106 Amy Dykes 1090 34 F 1:19:11 25:33/M


Male Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Rick Bauer 1120 32 M 16:39 5:22/M
2 Joe Wojciechowski 1163 17 M 18:23 5:56/M
3 Jon Meier 1082 16 M 20:08 6:30/M
4 Ryan Keillor 1144 26 M 20:17 6:33/M
5 Dave Meier 1081 48 M 20:31 6:37/M
6 Jim Keillor 1143 50 M 21:45 7:01/M
7 Logan Cross 1129 15 M 22:02 7:06/M
8 Adam Nauta 1094 19 M 22:27 7:15/M
9 Christian Foreman 1034 14 M 22:52 7:23/M
10 Julian Pruett 1167 09 M 23:20 7:32/M
11 Aaron Pumfery 1170 30 M 23:37 7:37/M
12 Todd Canzemus 1171 40 M 23:37 7:37/M
13 Tyler Cebulla 1051 23 M 23:46 7:40/M
14 Jason Taylor 1105 19 M 23:49 7:41/M
15 Brent Lockhart 1003 37 M 24:08 7:47/M
16 Jeff Brooks 1137 48 M 24:21 7:51/M
17 Nick Borek 1024 29 M 24:34 7:55/M
18 Jarod Hall 1142 15 M 24:46 7:59/M
19 Chris Black 1019 54 M 24:52 8:01/M
20 John Dobberstein 1126 34 M 24:58 8:03/M
21 Scott Greiner 1008 35 M 25:08 8:06/M
22 Chad Neuman 1015 40 M 25:09 8:07/M
23 Curtis Burr 1048 33 M 25:57 8:22/M
24 Kevin Ramthun 1154 32 M 26:00 8:23/M
25 Jacob Anderson 1038 24 M 26:12 8:27/M
26 Peter Blackburn 1025 43 M 26:15 8:28/M
27 Dennis Shaffer 1119 43 M 26:33 8:34/M
28 Brian Kidner 1158 44 M 27:53 9:00/M
29 Matthew Geoghan 1095 36 M 29:21 9:28/M
30 Zachary Bonter 1058 22 M 29:31 9:31/M
31 Thor Anderson 1136 21 M 29:31 9:31/M
32 Mike Thompson 1161 48 M 30:20 9:47/M
33 Jesse Wesley 1109 30 M 30:24 9:48/M
34 Joe Bradley 1178 30 M 30:41 9:54/M
35 Chris Bonter 1056 22 M 32:11 10:23/M
36 Aaron Boonstra 1179 10 M 32:29 10:29/M
37 Gavin Miller 1123 07 M 32:56 10:37/M
38 Jamey Foreman 1073 41 M 34:50 11:14/M
39 Brody Berson 1103 21 M 35:11 11:21/M
40 Joe Wood 1043 56 M 38:20 12:22/M
41 Corey Wells 1046 37 M 38:22 12:23/M
42 Aaron Simerick 1085 32 M 38:41 12:29/M
43 Daren Anderson 1141 44 M 41:54 13:31/M
44 Austin Groenveld 1131 10 M 42:01 13:33/M
45 Brian Yonkman 1153 15 M 44:01 14:12/M
46 Ryan Cosens 1014 31 M 48:52 15:46/M
47 Doug Grevious 1156 19 M 52:22 16:54/M
48 Bryan Green 1151 33 M 55:57 18:03/M
49 Jacob Neuman 1017 9 M 56:14 18:08/M
50 Joshua Neuman 1018 6 M 57:05 18:25/M
51 Tico Duckett 1021 40 M 58:10 18:46/M
52 Cohen Seifertein 1181 05 M 58:28 18:52/M
53 Ryan Weesies 1060 32 M 58:41 18:56/M
54 Joel Friday 1117 15 M 59:22 19:09/M
55 Micky Brazaski 1101 34 M 59:37 19:14/M
56 Mike Simerick 1066 63 M 1:00:44 19:35/M
57 Rick Shields 1174 54 M 1:10:31 22:45/M
58 Nicholas Bol 1089 33 M 1:16:54 24:48/M
59 Narthan Chester 1083 36 M 1:18:20 25:16/M
60 Cal Miller 1032 41 M 1:18:36 25:21/M