2012 Run and Play for Ariana Mae

back to results

Aug. 25, 2012

2012 Run and Play for Ariana Mae
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run and Play for Ariana Mae
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 25, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leanna Schafer 260 15 8 22:51.8 7:22/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Farrington 296 25 1 17:43.6 5:43/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Stevens 291 10 21 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Taylor Smelker 300 12 39 28:51.5 9:18/M
3 Hailey Stockford 268 14 54 30:44.9 9:55/M
4 Wood Laina 478 10 84 35:56.9 11:35/M
5 Katie Johnson 223 12 105 44:38.7 14:24/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Westfall 297 10 13 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 Evan Woyke 285 11 17 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 Kyle Stockford 269 11 36 28:15.5 9:07/M
4 Austin Smelker 298 8 42 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Thomas Goode 218 14 46 29:54.7 9:39/M
6 Caleb Wood 477 12 68 33:40.5 10:52/M
7 Cody Navin 248 10 119 1:11:34.0 23:05/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Stockford 267 17 37 28:15.7 9:07/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Kirkey 227 17 18 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Dakota Talbot 273 19 19 25:11.6 8:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 258 28 12 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Casey White 481 26 48 30:33.9 9:51/M
3 Vicki Schaefer 259 27 75 35:19.0 11:24/M
4 Erin Woods 282 24 93 38:26.1 12:24/M
5 Sarah Lawler 234 24 96 39:46.3 12:50/M
6 Jennifer Campbell 205 29 106 44:38.9 14:24/M
7 Lauren Ress 496 25 109 51:09.5 16:30/M
8 Erin Symonds 271 26 118 54:47.5 17:40/M
9 Jesi Pung-Paquette 255 29 120 1:11:36.8 23:06/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Hubbard 221 29 20 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Jay Paquette 250 25 33 26:43.9 8:37/M
3 Benjamin Brecht 202 22 45 29:41.1 9:35/M
4 Seth Filthaut 215 24 88 37:22.9 12:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Slocum 261 32 10 23:05.3 7:27/M
2 Michelle Crumb 209 30 16 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Leah Dunnchack 474 33 24 25:45.5 8:18/M
4 Carrie Kendall 226 30 27 26:14.9 8:28/M
5 Kate Burch 203 32 31 26:37.7 8:35/M
6 Michele Cadwell 204 30 38 28:45.7 9:16/M
7 Jessica Bielaczyc 201 32 40 29:03.0 9:22/M
8 Alicia Wood 476 35 43 29:14.8 9:26/M
9 Nicole Racive 485 36 50 30:39.5 9:53/M
10 April Makley 243 36 51 30:40.6 9:54/M
11 Beth Curran 210 33 52 30:43.2 9:55/M
12 Amber Soper 295 33 56 31:20.0 10:06/M
13 Erin Ries 256 31 58 31:38.2 10:12/M
14 Sarah Lake 231 38 61 31:58.0 10:19/M
15 Lisa Fricano 216 34 65 32:55.7 10:37/M
16 Tracie Tiedt 275 34 66 33:27.5 10:47/M
17 Michelle Lupa 996 38 67 33:38.3 10:51/M
18 Erin Caszatt 206 30 72 35:04.4 11:19/M
19 Kari Oberdank 249 38 73 35:07.4 11:20/M
20 Angie Lewis 235 34 77 35:31.6 11:27/M
21 Kim Smelker 299 38 78 35:32.1 11:28/M
22 Stacie MacIas 242 35 80 35:33.7 11:28/M
23 Rebecca Spitzer 263 33 81 35:39.3 11:30/M
24 Anne Birney 493 31 82 35:47.3 11:33/M
25 Molly Kozlowski 228 34 83 35:47.5 11:33/M
26 Aziza White 489 39 86 36:28.7 11:46/M
27 April Curry 288 37 92 38:23.8 12:23/M
28 Karmen Lusis 237 33 98 39:58.6 12:54/M
29 Nancy Koehler 495 36 101 42:38.9 13:45/M
30 Jennifer Burns 995 32 112 52:49.3 17:02/M
31 Erin Steketee 264 33 115 54:20.7 17:32/M
32 Kendra Moyses 247 33 116 54:21.2 17:32/M
33 Ann Paquette-Lukens 251 33 121 1:11:41.0 23:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Racive 486 36 3 20:27.1 6:36/M
2 Corey Morris 246 35 14 23:48.5 7:41/M
3 Todd Lukens 236 33 26 25:56.8 8:22/M
4 Kyle Van Burnn 500 33 29 26:31.6 8:33/M
5 Daniel Earl 212 32 47 29:56.5 9:39/M
6 Jason Soper 293 37 87 37:18.5 12:02/M
7 Jesse Caszatt 207 34 90 38:01.6 12:16/M
8 Adam Kendall 225 32 107 47:03.9 15:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Hutting 222 43 30 26:35.0 8:35/M
2 Patricia Burnett 473 49 41 29:11.9 9:25/M
3 Stacy Woyke 287 40 49 30:38.0 9:53/M
4 June Borden 497 45 53 30:44.3 9:55/M
5 Cindy Toomey 276 49 55 31:18.5 10:06/M
6 Terri Gustafson 219 40 57 31:23.1 10:07/M
7 Christine Mason 244 45 59 31:50.8 10:16/M
8 Rhonda Goode 217 44 64 32:46.5 10:34/M
9 Sheila Woods 284 49 69 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Jen Haakenson 490 42 70 34:34.1 11:09/M
11 Penny Eisfelder 214 46 74 35:08.4 11:20/M
12 Amy Lynch 239 40 76 35:23.1 11:25/M
13 Fanny Catey 208 42 94 38:41.2 12:29/M
14 Tamme Stockford 265 47 99 40:23.2 13:02/M
15 Julie Westerfield 279 44 103 44:34.2 14:23/M
16 Patti Pompey 253 48 110 51:11.6 16:31/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Haakenson 480 43 2 18:58.9 6:07/M
2 Joel Mires 292 43 5 21:48.3 7:02/M
3 Steve Hirschman 220 40 6 22:04.3 7:07/M
4 Larry Stevens 290 41 7 22:19.9 7:12/M
5 Steven Mohnke 245 46 9 22:54.2 7:23/M
6 Rich Woyke 286 43 11 23:17.7 7:31/M
7 Michael Keck 224 42 28 26:28.7 8:32/M
8 Michael MacIas 241 41 34 27:02.0 8:43/M
9 Chad Lake 232 40 35 28:12.9 9:06/M
10 Scott Pfander 252 43 60 31:55.6 10:18/M
11 Jeremy Werner 278 43 79 35:32.8 11:28/M
12 Jon Freburg 499 42 85 36:25.7 11:45/M
13 Rodrigo Sanchez 257 45 104 44:34.4 14:23/M
14 Joel Stockford 266 46 108 48:47.8 15:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danise Cantlon 487 54 32 26:40.4 8:36/M
2 Rebecca Harris 488 51 62 32:05.1 10:21/M
3 Joanie Mills 483 51 71 34:34.3 11:09/M
4 Patricia Smith 262 55 95 39:09.5 12:38/M
5 Jane Arnold 498 53 100 40:55.8 13:12/M
6 Kathy Pung 254 55 111 51:40.5 16:40/M
7 Ann Symonds 270 53 117 54:46.5 17:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 482 56 4 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 John Woods 283 52 15 24:04.4 7:46/M
3 Jim Hogan 491 50 22 25:34.7 8:15/M
4 Lee Kroos 479 53 25 25:54.4 8:21/M

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 289 66 63 32:11.0 10:23/M
2 June Kraus 229 63 102 43:20.0 13:59/M
3 Dixie Boese 294 67 113 53:34.9 17:17/M
4 Christine Walker 277 63 114 53:49.7 17:22/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 494 61 23 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Tom Kraus 230 64 44 29:22.0 9:28/M
3 Ronald Babbitt 475 76 89 37:34.3 12:07/M
4 John Symonds 272 61 91 38:04.7 12:17/M
5 Gatis Lusis 238 69 97 39:54.6 12:52/M