2012 Promise Race

back to results

Aug. 25, 2012

2012 Promise Race
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Promise Race
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 25, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz 466 59 10 23:58 7:44/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List 480 20 1 16:09 5:13/M

Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Graham 490 09 26 27:19 8:49/M
2 Alyse Rowley 488 09 42 32:27 10:28/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlon Graham 485 05 58 39:11 12:38/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malinda Barberio 409 11 21 26:28 8:32/M
2 Taylor Chadwick 478 10 40 30:24 9:48/M
3 Megan Hendley 1457 11 46 33:39 10:51/M
4 Delaney Atkinson 473 13 50 35:01 11:18/M
5 Ellie Thelen 1459 10 51 35:07 11:20/M
6 Paden Graham 484 13 53 35:42 11:31/M
7 Emily Hendley 1458 12 54 35:43 11:31/M
8 Olivia Graham 487 11 55 35:49 11:33/M
9 Ava Brewer 416 10 60 39:12 12:39/M
10 Rylee Atkinson 474 10 61 39:44 12:49/M
11 Makayla Kribs 491 11 65 42:54 13:50/M
12 Anna Thelen 458 11 66 42:56 13:51/M
13 Grace Schaaf 449 13 67 45:17 14:36/M
14 Shelby Brewer 415 11 68 45:19 14:37/M
15 Autumn Murray 444 10 70 46:40 15:03/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball 494 14 3 19:10 6:11/M
2 Connor Thomas 476 10 22 26:30 8:33/M
3 Aidan Soeltner 477 10 32 28:53 9:19/M
4 Parker Gregg 425 10 36 29:41 9:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Hyatt 492 16 2 17:15 5:34/M
2 Kyle Leanard 495 15 4 20:28 6:36/M
3 James Rolfe 493 15 6 22:08 7:08/M
4 Joe Markley 499 16 11 24:04 7:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Waldeck 464 25 14 24:18 7:50/M
2 Benjamin Pursley 447 26 18 25:13 8:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Albrecht 403 30 23 26:48 8:39/M
2 Debbie Hengesbach 432 34 41 31:30 10:10/M
3 Stacy Smith 454 33 47 34:01 10:58/M
4 Rebecca Beauchaine 411 34 48 34:35 11:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Michels 497 34 38 29:46 9:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Voisinet 463 36 24 27:02 8:43/M
2 Katie Brewer 418 38 29 27:37 8:55/M
3 Tina Esch 422 35 39 30:23 9:48/M
4 Heather Atkinson 472 39 64 42:09 13:36/M
5 Lisa Goodwin 496 38 71 46:51 15:07/M
6 Amy Merrill 1456 36 78 55:22 17:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Kimball 498 37 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Todd Brewer 417 39 12 24:16 7:50/M
3 Rich Gregg 431 39 16 24:29 7:54/M
4 Kurt Schaaf 448 39 27 27:29 8:52/M
5 Randy Gregg 426 38 33 28:54 9:19/M
6 Nick Rowley 489 38 43 32:27 10:28/M
7 Troy Graham 486 39 59 39:11 12:38/M
8 Brian Atkinson 471 39 62 39:45 12:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McLean-Ellis 482 44 19 25:30 8:14/M
2 Monica Gregg 428 41 25 27:03 8:44/M
3 Lisa Cawley 1454 40 49 34:58 11:17/M
4 Kristine Mittan 440 43 72 46:52 15:07/M
5 Kimberly Merrill 437 42 73 49:05 15:50/M
6 Rashaun Morrill 442 42 79 55:30 17:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Schneider 452 44 15 24:20 7:51/M
2 Jeff Mikuca 500 41 37 29:42 9:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Pesch 446 45 45 33:18 10:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Fillmore 1455 48 5 20:39 6:40/M
2 Christopher Merrill 436 46 8 23:18 7:31/M
3 Todd Cressman 421 48 17 24:54 8:02/M
4 Rod Mittan 441 46 28 27:33 8:53/M
5 Billy Spencer 456 49 75 55:01 17:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Hart 467 51 34 28:57 9:20/M
2 Elaine Miller 439 50 35 29:29 9:31/M
3 Wendlyn Spencer 455 54 76 55:02 17:45/M
4 Pat Foster 423 52 77 55:22 17:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 1460 53 9 23:47 7:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Kern 470 59 56 36:27 11:45/M
2 Sherry Holliday 434 59 69 46:03 14:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori 462 60 57 37:32 12:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 479 60 20 25:46 8:19/M
2 William Beauchaine 410 62 30 27:44 8:57/M
3 Terry Gawel 483 62 31 28:04 9:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McDowell 435 65 44 32:52 10:36/M
2 Judith Bolles 412 67 63 40:36 13:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Brewer 419 66 74 55:00 17:45/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Nickols 445 99 52 35:40 11:30/M

Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stevens 457 99 13 24:17 7:50/M