2012 Meadow Brook Theatre Feet For Seats

back to results

Aug. 26, 2012

2012 Meadow Brook Theatre Feet For Seats
Oakland University
Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Meadow Brook Theatre Feet For Seats
Overall Finish List
August 26, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run/Walk
Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace City
1 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 56 1 F 0-99 20:36.0 6:39/M Bloomfield Hills
2 Lauren Weemaes Oxford MI 113 2 F 0-99 23:55.0 7:43/M Oxford
3 Angela Bianchi Rochester Hills MI 13 3 F 0-99 24:43.0 7:58/M Rochester Hills
4 Linda Gifford Rochester MI 43 4 F 0-99 25:04.0 8:05/M Rochester
5 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 23 5 F 0-99 25:57.0 8:22/M Rochester Hills
6 April Jennings Rochester Hills MI 57 6 F 0-99 26:24.0 8:31/M Rochester Hills
7 Kristin Barber Lake Orion MI 10 7 F 0-99 26:42.0 8:37/M Lake Orion
8 Meaghan Anderson Seaside CA 7 8 F 0-99 27:48.0 8:58/M Seaside
9 Shannon Majiros Lake Orion MI 74 9 F 0-99 27:50.0 8:59/M Lake Orion
10 Elyse Lopez Royal Oak MI 71 10 F 0-99 27:51.0 8:59/M Royal Oak
11 Teresa Smith Lake Orion MI 105 11 F 0-99 28:38.0 9:14/M Lake Orion
12 Janna Volz Waterford MI 788 12 F 0-99 28:58.0 9:21/M Waterford
13 Kathy Paschall Sterling Heights MI 89 13 F 0-99 30:50.0 9:57/M Sterling Heights
14 Rachel Lucido Royal Oak MI 72 14 F 0-99 31:08.0 10:03/M Royal Oak
15 Nicole Perttunen Macomb Township MI 90 15 F 0-99 31:24.0 10:08/M Macomb Township
16 Meredith Gifford Rochester MI 45 16 F 0-99 31:31.0 10:10/M Rochester
17 Susan Volz 500 60 17 F 0-99 32:06.0 10:21/M
18 Christine Steffes Franklin MI 107 18 F 0-99 32:10.0 10:23/M Franklin
19 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 20 19 F 0-99 32:20.0 10:26/M Lake Orion
20 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 137 20 F 0-99 32:52.0 10:36/M Madison Heights
21 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 125 51 21 F 0-99 33:09.0 10:42/M Fraser
22 Dee Fitgerald Auburn Hills MI 36 22 F 0-99 33:23.0 10:46/M Auburn Hills
23 Janice Kilpatrick 150 23 F 0-99 34:24.0 11:06/M
24 Heather Bills Franklin MI 16 24 F 0-99 36:06.5 11:39/M Franklin
25 Ava Wiscombe Oxford MI 116 25 F 0-99 38:08.0 12:18/M Oxford
26 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 147 59 26 F 0-99 38:42.0 12:29/M Auburn Hills
27 Preeti Vij Sterling Heights MI 110 27 F 0-99 38:58.0 12:34/M Sterling Heights
28 Dawn Vassel Bloomfield Hills MI 122 28 F 0-99 39:37.0 12:47/M Bloomfield Hills
29 Beth Kelly Troy MI 128 29 F 0-99 40:58.0 13:13/M Troy
30 Michelle Moran Lake Orion MI 131 30 F 0-99 41:53.0 13:31/M Lake Orion
31 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 75 31 F 0-99 41:57.5 13:32/M Harper Woods
32 Sandra Johnson St. Clair Shores MI 58 32 F 0-99 44:28.0 14:21/M St. Clair Shores
33 Julie Sherman Rochester Hills MI 104 33 F 0-99 44:33.0 14:22/M Rochester Hills
34 Jennifer Gale Mount Clemens MI 39 34 F 0-99 45:29.0 14:40/M Mount Clemens
35 Maggie Bills Franklin MI 15 35 F 0-99 46:11.0 14:54/M Franklin
36 Sophia Scivoletti Franklin MI 103 36 F 0-99 46:27.0 14:59/M Franklin
37 Carol Johnson Rochester MI 60 37 F 0-99 48:26.0 15:37/M Rochester
38 Ivie Adoglu Clarkston MI 2 38 F 0-99 48:49.0 15:45/M Clarkston
39 Tina Adoglu Clarkston MI 3 39 F 0-99 48:50.0 15:45/M Clarkston
40 Claudia Angeli Romeo MI 792 40 F 0-99 49:11.0 15:52/M Romeo
41 Linda Quezada Inkster MI 95 41 F 0-99 49:13.0 15:53/M Inkster
42 Francine Potochnik Ferndale MI 93 42 F 0-99 49:30.0 15:58/M Ferndale
43 Anita Savio Rochester MI 923 43 F 0-99 49:52.0 16:05/M Rochester
44 Dawn Burke Rochester MI 21 44 F 0-99 52:03.0 16:47/M Rochester
45 Christine Nuss Lake Orion MI 146 45 F 0-99 55:00.0 17:45/M Lake Orion
46 Peggy Gambvle Rochester Hills MI 41 46 F 0-99 55:08.0 17:47/M Rochester Hills
47 Darlene Seelman Romeo MI 143 47 F 0-99 55:51.0 18:01/M Romeo
48 Linda Corriveau Leonard MI 145 48 F 0-99 55:52.0 18:01/M Leonard
49 Kelly Conway Sterling Heights MI 28 49 F 0-99 55:53.0 18:02/M Sterling Heights
50 Suellen Parkes Rochester Hills MI 88 50 F 0-99 55:55.0 18:02/M Rochester Hills
51 Colleen Brnabic Rochester MI 135 51 F 0-99 55:56.0 18:03/M Rochester
52 Kathleen Custer 943 52 F 0-99 1:01:42.0 19:54/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace City
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 129 51 1 M 0-99 19:27.0 6:16/M Troy
2 Michael Garrett Rochester MI 42 2 M 0-99 21:40.0 6:59/M Rochester
3 Maury Dean Commerce Township MI 132 3 M 0-99 22:11.0 7:09/M Commerce Township
4 Shane Leitner Oxford MI 69 4 M 0-99 23:39.0 7:38/M Oxford
5 Jim Hobley Rochester Hills MI 53 5 M 0-99 24:50.0 8:01/M Rochester Hills
6 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 22 6 M 0-99 25:21.0 8:11/M Rochester Hills
7 Scott Quarderer Rochester Hills MI 142 7 M 0-99 25:58.0 8:23/M Rochester Hills
8 Donald Steffes Franklin MI 108 8 M 0-99 26:06.0 8:25/M Franklin
9 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 141 9 M 0-99 26:10.0 8:26/M Waterford
10 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 144 45 10 M 0-99 26:13.0 8:27/M Rochester Hills
11 Ryan Bills Franklin MI 14 11 M 0-99 26:46.0 8:38/M Franklin
12 Adam Carron Macomb MI 25 12 M 0-99 27:47.0 8:58/M Macomb
13 Matt Bills Franklin MI 17 13 M 0-99 27:49.0 8:58/M Franklin
14 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 133 14 M 0-99 28:59.0 9:21/M Lake Orion
15 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 91 15 M 0-99 29:17.0 9:27/M Rochester Hills
16 Jeffrey Arvik Richmond VA 9 16 M 0-99 29:37.0 9:33/M Richmond
17 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 130 59 17 M 0-99 29:42.0 9:35/M New Baltimore
18 Tom Lucido Royal Oak MI 73 18 M 0-99 31:07.0 10:02/M Royal Oak
19 Daron Gifford Rochester MI 44 19 M 0-99 31:32.0 10:10/M Rochester
20 Brian Willoughby Rochester Hills MI 114 20 M 0-99 31:52.0 10:17/M Rochester Hills
21 Trevor Frederichs Rochester Hills MI 138 21 M 0-99 31:53.0 10:17/M Rochester Hills
22 Matt Agosta Shelby Township MI 4 22 M 0-99 32:03.0 10:20/M Shelby Township
23 Ramen Del Busto Bloomfield Hills MI 139 23 M 0-99 34:11.0 11:02/M Bloomfield Hills
24 Collin Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 499 24 M 0-99 34:23.0 11:05/M Rochester Hills
25 Bhawna Provenzano Sterling Heights MI 94 25 M 0-99 35:10.0 11:21/M Sterling Heights
26 Andrew Scivoletti Franklin MI 102 26 M 0-99 36:06.0 11:39/M Franklin
27 Steven Britt Lake Orion MI 19 27 M 0-99 36:13.0 11:41/M Lake Orion
28 Bob Gamble Rochester Hills MI 40 28 M 0-99 36:48.0 11:52/M Rochester Hills
29 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 86 29 M 0-99 37:30.0 12:06/M Birmingham
30 Wade Robbins Troy MI 97 30 M 0-99 37:46.0 12:11/M Troy
31 Eric Martin Marshall MI 120 31 M 0-99 38:30.0 12:25/M Marshall
32 Varun Gulati Sterling Heights MI 48 32 M 0-99 38:57.0 12:34/M Sterling Heights
33 Scott Ross Pontiac MI 140 33 M 0-99 40:15.0 12:59/M Pontiac
34 John Cook St. Clair Shores MI 30 34 M 0-99 41:57.0 13:32/M St. Clair Shores
35 William Wood Rochester Hills MI 118 35 M 0-99 45:55.0 14:49/M Rochester Hills
36 Richard Johnson Rochester MI 59 36 M 0-99 48:25.0 15:37/M Rochester
37 David Peven West Bloomfield MI 136 37 M 0-99 49:12.0 15:52/M West Bloomfield
38 John Savio Rochester MI 942 38 M 0-99 49:51.0 16:05/M Rochester
39 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 149 39 M 0-99 51:36.0 16:39/M Rochester Hills
40 Gary Gordan 126 0 40 M 0-99 51:43.0 16:41/M
41 Robert Brnabic Rochester MI 134 41 M 0-99 55:54.0 18:02/M Rochester
42 Michael Gillespie Clarkston MI 47 42 M 0-99 56:22.0 18:11/M Clarkston
43 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 148 58 43 M 0-99 1:05:04.0 20:59/M Auburn Hills