2012 Run For The Rolls

back to results

Aug. 25, 2012

2012 Run For The Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


Run for the Rolls
Age Group Results
August 25, 2012
Race Timing Services

Run
Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Horn 16 1 4:54 4:54/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Matusik 40 21 6:35 6:35/M

Male 9 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Minock 8 31 7:22 7:22/M
2 Colin Hay 8 33 7:24 7:24/M
3 Myles Bieber 6 35 7:27 7:27/M
4 Jack Mannor 9 41 7:48 7:48/M
5 Bram Hartsuff 7 46 8:07 8:07/M
6 Zeb Swager 7 50 8:15 8:15/M
7 Elijah Ratliff 7 59 8:44 8:44/M
8 Connell Alford 6 61 9:02 9:02/M
9 Devon Reginaldo 7 72 9:53 9:53/M
10 Leo Swager 5 74 10:00 10:00/M
11 Paul Minock 6 75 10:00 10:00/M
12 David Eder 6 85 10:44 10:44/M
13 Karl Swager 4 90 11:04 11:04/M
14 Liam Juergens 7 95 11:23 11:23/M
15 Nicholas Detterman 8 99 11:54 11:54/M
16 Alex Detterman 5 102 12:06 12:06/M
17 Troy Steenbeke 6 103 12:17 12:17/M
18 Finnegan Iannelli 8 104 12:25 12:25/M
19 Ethan Racine 6 105 12:38 12:38/M
20 Lucas Racine 6 107 12:39 12:39/M
21 Oliver Beckman 5 114 13:30 13:30/M
22 Henry Beckman 2 115 13:31 13:31/M
23 Jack Eder 3 119 13:57 13:57/M
24 Cayden Cappelli 4 122 14:00 14:00/M
25 Jonathon Berent 4 125 15:27 15:27/M
26 Maxwell Berent 4 126 15:27 15:27/M
27 Samuel Berent 4 133 19:40 19:40/M
28 Jacob Nelson 7 134 19:50 19:50/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aoife Oates 8 48 8:10 8:10/M
2 Regan McKee 8 53 8:17 8:17/M
3 Zoe Beckman 8 54 8:18 8:18/M
4 Isobel Alford 8 60 8:54 8:54/M
5 Stella Moore 8 67 9:21 9:21/M
6 Molly Mannor 8 68 9:28 9:28/M
7 Katie Wickman 9 71 9:53 9:53/M
8 Grace Ratliff 6 80 10:16 10:16/M
9 Kate Krugh 6 82 10:24 10:24/M
10 Vita Castria 8 86 10:54 10:54/M
11 Melody Stone 8 88 11:01 11:01/M
12 Kasey Matusik 9 89 11:01 11:01/M
13 Brooke Matusik 7 94 11:22 11:22/M
14 Lydia Hall 8 109 13:07 13:07/M
15 Paige McKee 6 111 13:08 13:08/M
16 Naomi Ratliff 4 118 13:56 13:56/M
17 Kara Olberg 6 121 13:59 13:59/M
18 Madison Majeske 7 130 15:38 15:38/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Oates 12 8 5:43 5:43/M
2 Clinton Olberg 14 13 6:18 6:18/M
3 Robbie Oates 10 17 6:26 6:26/M
4 Luke Blough 14 19 6:27 6:27/M
5 Carson Rabbitt 11 22 6:38 6:38/M
6 Ethan Conklin-Howell 12 23 6:44 6:44/M
7 Jack Krugh 10 27 7:00 7:00/M
8 Zander Hartsuff 10 38 7:31 7:31/M
9 Liam Hartsuff 12 39 7:33 7:33/M
10 Samuel\ Amick 12 40 7:38 7:38/M
11 Jaron Iannelli 10 45 8:06 8:06/M
12 Bennett Proegler 11 52 8:17 8:17/M
13 Drew Svjek 14 58 8:35 8:35/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Hay 11 26 6:59 6:59/M
2 Syd Matusik 12 57 8:33 8:33/M
3 Karis Castria 12 65 9:13 9:13/M
4 Sarah Steenbeke 10 66 9:15 9:15/M
5 Thea Higgins 10 70 9:41 9:41/M
6 Elizabeth Higgins 13 78 10:09 10:09/M
7 Sophie Lash 13 124 15:23 15:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Fischer 15 3 5:30 5:30/M
2 Joe Vermilye 15 5 5:33 5:33/M
3 Matthew Proegler 15 9 5:51 5:51/M
4 Kyle McGregor 15 11 6:00 6:00/M
5 Zack McKinley 15 15 6:20 6:20/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Moore 15 29 7:04 7:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celia Kujala 28 24 6:45 6:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bieber 31 36 7:27 7:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Racine 33 106 12:38 12:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Gillian 36 7 5:42 5:42/M
2 Chris Mannor 37 10 5:54 5:54/M
3 Jason Wickman 37 25 6:57 6:57/M
4 Joe Krugh 37 28 7:01 7:01/M
5 Michael Hay 38 34 7:24 7:24/M
6 Jd Alford 37 62 9:04 9:04/M
7 Arnold Reginaldo 37 73 10:00 10:00/M
8 Robbie Juergens 37 112 13:12 13:12/M
9 Mike Eder 38 120 13:58 13:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Olberg 35 44 8:03 8:03/M
2 Sarah Smalheer 38 47 8:08 8:08/M
3 Jennifer Alford 37 63 9:10 9:10/M
4 Amy Wickman 38 77 10:03 10:03/M
5 Rachel Krugh 38 83 10:25 10:25/M
6 Amy Petarsen 37 97 11:35 11:35/M
7 Jill Clair 36 98 11:39 11:39/M
8 Lorrie McKee 35 110 13:08 13:08/M
9 Amy Majeske 38 131 15:45 15:45/M
10 Angela Berent 39 132 15:54 15:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 42 2 5:05 5:05/M
2 Patrick Oates 42 6 5:42 5:42/M
3 Eric Nelson 43 12 6:05 6:05/M
4 Tony Iannelli 41 16 6:21 6:21/M
5 Andy McKinley 43 18 6:26 6:26/M
6 Jason Minock 40 32 7:22 7:22/M
7 James Burkel 41 43 8:03 8:03/M
8 Ryan Beckman 40 116 13:43 13:43/M
9 Ryan Ratliff 43 117 13:56 13:56/M
10 Chris Baker 44 128 15:32 15:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Beckman 40 55 8:19 8:19/M
2 Misha Moore 41 69 9:29 9:29/M
3 Megan Minock 40 76 10:02 10:02/M
4 Monique Castria 44 87 10:54 10:54/M
5 Liz Foulis 43 91 11:04 11:04/M
6 Alex Foulis 42 92 11:05 11:05/M
7 Kirsten Martin 42 93 11:19 11:19/M
8 Alicia Ross 43 96 11:26 11:26/M
9 Jodi Steenbeke 44 127 15:31 15:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Moore 45 4 5:32 5:32/M
2 Curt Steenbeke 48 20 6:31 6:31/M
3 David Proegler 46 37 7:28 7:28/M
4 Eric Swager 47 51 8:16 8:16/M
5 Frank Castria 45 64 9:11 9:11/M
6 Tom Higgins 49 79 10:10 10:10/M
7 Doug Detterman 45 101 11:55 11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Hotaling 46 42 8:01 8:01/M
2 Betsey Ratliff 47 81 10:17 10:17/M
3 Linda Detterman 45 100 11:54 11:54/M
4 Dawn Day-Iannelli 48 108 12:40 12:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Drallette 52 14 6:20 6:20/M
2 Vince Elie 54 56 8:29 8:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Cooper 61 49 8:12 8:12/M
2 Gary Stowe 64 123 14:01 14:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ginter 62 84 10:28 10:28/M
2 Sandra Schmonk 63 113 13:20 13:20/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum 72 30 7:19 7:19/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baker 99 129 15:37 15:37/M



Walk
Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Matusik 4 1 7:55 7:55/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Conklin-Howell 48 2 15:54 15:54/M

Chelsea, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen