2012 Crystal Run the Lake

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Crystal Run the Lake
Crystal, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Crystal "Run the Lake" 5 Mile Run/3 Mile Run-Walk
Crystal, Michigan
August 4, 2012

5 Mile Results

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morlock Ionia Mi 19 6 34:51.0 6:58/M
Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Wiles Carson City MI 18 11 40:09.0 8:02/M
2 Mickie Yeagley 18 27 45:31.0 9:06/M
3 Shelby McIntyre Sheridan MI 18 46 57:03.3 11:25/M
Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki McDonald Greenville MI 24 25 45:02.6 9:00/M
2 Hillary McIntyre Sheridan MI 23 47 57:05.8 11:25/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Shank 28 15 40:51.4 8:10/M
2 Shannon Farr St Louis MI 29 38 51:58.9 10:24/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gerhardt Cedar Springs MI 33 28 45:54.0 9:11/M
2 Rebekka McGee Crystal MI 34 39 52:16.6 10:27/M
3 Gretchen Findlay Portland MI 30 45 56:31.8 11:18/M
4 Jennifer Schad Greenville MI 34 48 57:27.9 11:29/M
5 Nichole Lenneman Dewitt MI 31 50 1:03:42.2 12:44/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Martin 39 22 44:34.0 8:55/M
2 Brenda Davis Owosso MI 37 23 44:35.0 8:55/M
3 Belle Bodell Carson City MI 35 43 55:24.9 11:05/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bellinger Greenville MI 40 10 39:19.8 7:52/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan Carson City MI 49 17 42:51.9 8:34/M
2 Lorraine Shank 48 30 45:58.0 9:12/M
3 Rene' Anderson Lowell MI 49 34 49:46.1 9:57/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Martin Crystal MI 57 36 50:33.0 10:07/M
2 Denise Goetz St Louis MI 55 51 1:29:00.0 17:48/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman Ithaca MI 38 1 30:05.0 6:01/M
Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Kittle Carson City MI 19 12 40:10.0 8:02/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Farr St Louis MI 28 7 36:55.0 7:23/M
2 L. J. Donahue Whittemore MI 28 33 49:42.9 9:56/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Gerhardt Cedar Springs MI 34 32 47:24.1 9:29/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant MI 36 2 32:46.0 6:33/M
2 Gus Salto Grand Rapids MI 37 13 40:28.5 8:06/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Williams Greenville mi 43 5 34:13.0 6:51/M
2 Marty Russell Greenville MI 44 9 38:25.5 7:41/M
3 Mikey Getter Jackson mi 44 16 41:37.2 8:19/M
4 Brian Durga Fenwick MI 43 20 44:16.0 8:51/M
5 Dean Botek Stanton MI 43 21 44:17.0 8:51/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Horn Lowell MI 48 19 43:40.9 8:44/M
2 Bruce Martin 47 26 45:29.8 9:06/M
3 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 45 31 46:09.1 9:14/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Thelen Portland MI 52 3 33:49.3 6:46/M
2 Tony Sorenson 50 4 33:59.0 6:48/M
3 Clark Duerr Crystal Mi 54 8 37:41.2 7:32/M
4 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 50 14 40:47.4 8:09/M
5 Daniel Cook Pewamo MI 50 35 50:31.2 10:06/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Goetz St. Louis mi 55 18 43:26.0 8:41/M
2 Tim Donahue Hubbardston MI 55 40 52:21.1 10:28/M
3 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 59 44 55:28.5 11:06/M
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Heydon Rockford MI 69 24 44:54.0 8:59/M
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Strait Stuart FL 71 29 45:55.0 9:11/M
2 Jake Stockten Vestaburg MI 70 37 50:51.0 10:10/M
3 Ben Chapman Greenville MI 77 41 54:49.4 10:58/M
4 Roger Mulder Holland MI 72 42 54:56.1 10:59/M
5 Ed Kimmel Crystal MI 84 49 59:07.0 11:49/M




Crystal "Run the Lake" 5 Mile Run/3 Mile Run-Walk
Crystal, Michigan
August 4, 2012

3 Mile Results

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Shank 28 5 23:06.1 7:42/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayli Peak Crystal MI 13 14 28:27.6 9:29/M
2 Madison McClain 8 27 40:55.0 13:38/M
Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Goetz St. Louis mi 23 29 44:26.8 14:49/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kondice Plowman Carson City MI 26 13 28:04.6 9:21/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Huizenga Belmont MI 31 16 29:00.9 9:40/M
2 McClain Mary 34 26 40:54.2 13:38/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Shank 48 18 29:53.9 9:58/M
2 Karen McDonald Greenville MI 47 24 38:20.4 12:47/M
3 Wendy Burns 47 28 41:49.9 13:56/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox Mount Pleasant MI 53 11 25:22.9 8:27/M
2 Kim Sweet Haslett MI 53 22 33:11.1 11:04/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luanne Steslicki Dearborn MI 56 25 39:11.9 13:04/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman Ithaca MI 38 1 18:03.9 6:01/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Wilton Dansville mi 34 8 24:57.0 8:19/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant MI 36 2 19:45.1 6:35/M
2 Cameron Lovett Mount Pleasant MI 37 6 23:20.3 7:47/M
3 Gus Salto Grand Rapids MI 37 7 23:40.3 7:53/M
4 Jim Peak Crystal MI 36 9 25:05.3 8:22/M
5 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 38 19 30:17.9 10:06/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Williams Greenville mi 43 4 21:06.5 7:02/M
2 Mikey Getter Jackson mi 44 17 29:17.7 9:46/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sorenson 50 3 20:21.3 6:47/M
2 Brian Stanley Eagle MI 52 10 25:13.0 8:24/M
3 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 50 15 28:32.0 9:31/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Fedewa Perrinton MI 55 12 25:37.9 8:32/M
2 Gary Lipse Potterville MI 56 20 30:33.7 10:11/M
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Strait Stuart FL 71 21 31:07.6 10:22/M
2 Roger Mulder Holland MI 72 23 35:18.7 11:46/M


Crystal, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC