2012 Danish Festival Road Run

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, Michigan
August 18, 2012

4 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ledezma Greenville mi 18 17 29:04.6 7:16/M
Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook Grand Rapids MI 52 24 29:28.5 7:22/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Curan Ada MI 12 79 33:41.0 8:25/M
2 Victoria Austin 12 151 43:47.1 10:57/M
Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Austin Rockford MI 18 40 30:44.9 7:41/M
2 Coley Hankis-Betser Allendale MI 17 77 33:34.8 8:24/M
3 Jullia Hansen 16 84 34:25.4 8:36/M
4 Rachelle Hinken Greenville MI 16 99 35:33.8 8:53/M
5 Liliana Nielson Stanwood MI 17 149 43:36.7 10:54/M
Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Harris Greenville MI 22 23 29:26.0 7:22/M
2 Tonya McKinely Greenville MI 20 30 30:10.9 7:33/M
3 Karissa Reed Gowen mi 19 43 30:52.3 7:43/M
4 Georgeanne Schievink Gowen mI 19 44 30:52.4 7:43/M
5 Amanda Love Battle Creek MI 23 78 33:38.5 8:25/M
6 Jillan Gasper 23 93 35:07.4 8:47/M
7 Nikki McDonald Greenville MI 24 103 35:51.1 8:58/M
8 Leah Vandermark 22 126 39:00.2 9:45/M
9 Rachel Shane Stevensville MI 21 165 55:22.8 13:51/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Schneider Ionia MI 29 98 35:32.2 8:53/M
2 Roxanne Faber Greenville Mi 28 105 35:57.1 8:59/M
3 Megan Cooper Grand Rapids MI 29 111 36:33.8 9:08/M
4 Katie Olsen Lowell MI 26 169 1:01:53.1 15:28/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Turner Wyoming MI 32 29 30:00.6 7:30/M
2 Marie Henny 34 66 32:47.7 8:12/M
3 Carrie Houghton 34 69 33:10.2 8:18/M
4 Becky Hudson Los Angeles CA 34 115 37:33.8 9:23/M
5 Katherine Wood 34 118 38:26.0 9:37/M
6 Trisha Jones Rockford mi 33 134 40:01.6 10:00/M
7 Audrey Ringleka Greenville MI 33 144 41:28.0 10:22/M
8 Jennifer Schad Greenville MI 34 145 41:55.0 10:29/M
9 MacKenna Tyler-Deitz Gowen MI 33 146 42:41.2 10:40/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Senn Greenville Mi 35 35 30:30.6 7:38/M
2 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 37 42 30:50.8 7:43/M
3 Robin Egan Lowell MI 36 82 34:14.5 8:34/M
4 Jessica Korson 38 94 35:08.4 8:47/M
5 Erin Davis Greenville MI 35 114 37:24.3 9:21/M
6 Michelle Rose Lakeview MI 39 120 38:34.1 9:39/M
7 Kelly Dewald Greenville MI 37 122 38:36.0 9:39/M
8 Sara Andrews Gowen MI 35 150 43:41.0 10:55/M
9 Wendy Baty Trufant MI 39 155 47:02.4 11:46/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Kohn Greenville MI 40 52 31:36.8 7:54/M
2 Jody Hankis Allendale MI 42 123 38:37.2 9:39/M
3 Connie Masters Greenville MI 40 124 38:38.0 9:40/M
4 Cheryl Unger Vestaburg mi 41 133 40:01.4 10:00/M
5 Theresa L. Loper Fenwick MI 43 138 40:26.2 10:07/M
6 Laura Pentecost Greenville MI 41 147 43:01.2 10:45/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Jeffrey Lowell MI 46 54 31:48.4 7:57/M
2 Penny Dora Greenville MI 46 88 34:37.3 8:39/M
3 Barb Schelter Woodland Mi 49 101 35:41.0 8:55/M
4 Sani Hebert Greenville MI 45 112 36:56.5 9:14/M
5 Cheryl McVey Greenville MI 46 128 39:00.9 9:45/M
6 Sue Barnard Greenville MI 46 168 57:45.8 14:26/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Saur Greenville MI 53 119 38:26.3 9:37/M
2 Laura Moore Greenville MI 51 139 40:28.8 10:07/M
3 Margaret Nichols Kalamazoo MI 54 157 49:10.4 12:18/M
4 Marianna Hunsinger Grand Rapids MI 52 160 52:52.3 13:13/M
5 Cindy Jackson Kalamazoo MI 52 167 57:45.6 14:26/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Robbert Grandville MI 56 97 35:27.4 8:52/M
2 Norman Tunnell 58 148 43:20.9 10:50/M
3 Loretta McColley Greenville MI 56 152 43:47.3 10:57/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 61 81 34:11.2 8:33/M
2 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 60 86 34:28.2 8:37/M
3 Carla Schut Jenison MI 64 104 35:55.2 8:59/M
4 Caro Pierce Burr Sevierville TN 64 137 40:20.6 10:05/M
5 Sue Lake Greenville MI 64 161 53:26.2 13:22/M
Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Updike Greenville MI 80 159 52:51.8 13:13/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jorgen Chapin Greenville MI 18 1 24:52.6 6:13/M
Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Huffman Holland MI 47 5 25:21.3 6:20/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Farmer Greenville MI 14 4 25:17.2 6:19/M
2 Ryan Hoffman Battle Creek MI 10 33 30:25.4 7:36/M
3 Jacob Reamer Rockford MI 14 49 31:13.2 7:48/M
4 Evan Bremser Vienna VA 11 83 34:21.2 8:35/M
5 John Lothian 9 87 34:36.4 8:39/M
6 Matthew Loper Fenwick MI 12 127 39:00.4 9:45/M
7 Aaron Loper Fenwick MI 10 136 40:09.9 10:02/M
8 Jay Reamer Rockford MI 13 140 40:31.5 10:08/M
9 Zachary Hoffman Battle Creek MI 10 143 41:24.2 10:21/M
10 Aaron Bremser Vienna VA 9 162 53:45.8 13:26/M
Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Reamer Rockford MI 17 3 25:08.0 6:17/M
2 Christopher Jacobsen Greenville MI 16 10 26:13.8 6:33/M
3 Colin Kohn Greenville MI 15 36 30:30.8 7:38/M
4 Alec Czanderna Greenville MI 18 38 30:37.8 7:39/M
5 Caleb Muller Water Mill NY 17 64 32:32.2 8:08/M
6 Ryan Anderson Greenville MI 18 68 33:07.3 8:17/M
Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Mickey Greenville MI 20 2 25:05.4 6:16/M
2 Derek Rydahl Greenville MI 20 12 26:51.0 6:43/M
3 Danny Moore Greenville MI 23 20 29:18.0 7:20/M
4 Garrett Schoenfelder Greenville MI 21 26 29:40.7 7:25/M
5 Matthew Miller 23 45 30:55.9 7:44/M
6 Ian Botrager Gowen MI 22 63 32:31.9 8:08/M
7 Tom Duran Trenton mi 22 72 33:20.2 8:20/M
8 Ellsworth Adam Greenville MI 24 135 40:03.8 10:01/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Snyder Grand Rapids MI 27 28 29:54.6 7:29/M
2 Derek Bannen Greenville MI 25 59 32:23.7 8:06/M
3 Bradford Dykes Greenville MI 26 67 32:49.9 8:12/M
4 Jason Townsend Greenville MI 25 85 34:25.5 8:36/M
5 Cody Moore Midland MI 26 92 34:56.8 8:44/M
6 Douglas Naffziger Sparta MI 29 116 37:34.9 9:24/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Petersen Grand Rapids MI 34 9 25:53.7 6:28/M
2 Kevin Johnson Greenville MI 34 31 30:16.4 7:34/M
3 Christian Dodd Royal Oak MI 34 50 31:18.9 7:50/M
4 Ty Gasper Greenville MI 31 90 34:43.3 8:41/M
5 Steve Davis Greenville MI 34 102 35:43.3 8:56/M
6 Peter Faber Greenville Mi 32 106 35:59.2 9:00/M
7 Chris Orlowski Gowen MI 30 107 36:10.7 9:03/M
8 Nick Casemier Grand Rapids MI 30 153 45:03.5 11:16/M
9 Jason Wengert Greenville MI 31 154 45:17.3 11:19/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cadena Dearborn MI 36 6 25:34.3 6:24/M
2 Jim Bunce Belding MI 38 14 27:26.5 6:52/M
3 Oscar Mazariegos Haslett MI 35 18 29:06.0 7:17/M
4 Mike Hudson Los Angeles CA 35 19 29:09.0 7:17/M
5 Gary Zank Belding MI 39 21 29:22.5 7:21/M
6 Cory Kestner 38 39 30:39.3 7:40/M
7 Mike Burgess Lakeview MI 37 41 30:49.9 7:42/M
8 Ryan Lee Greenville MI 36 61 32:25.5 8:06/M
9 Dan Thompson Greenville mi 37 73 33:23.9 8:21/M
10 Adam Dewald Greenville MI 37 89 34:41.2 8:40/M
11 Michael Wood Novi MI 39 113 37:22.1 9:21/M
12 Rob Spohn Greenville MI 35 117 38:17.2 9:34/M
13 Bob Masters Greenville MI 38 125 38:38.8 9:40/M
14 Ryan Lothian 39 129 39:03.8 9:46/M
15 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 38 132 39:58.4 10:00/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Wright White Lake MI 41 7 25:39.0 6:25/M
2 Robert Williams Greenville mi 43 13 27:02.5 6:46/M
3 Brian Durga Fenwick MI 43 16 28:21.7 7:05/M
4 Casey Lake Greenville MI 42 25 29:37.8 7:24/M
5 Marty Russell Greenville MI 44 27 29:48.1 7:27/M
6 Scott Anderson Greenville MI 44 32 30:18.9 7:35/M
7 Doug Burns Lakeview Mi 42 37 30:35.2 7:39/M
8 Dean Botek Stanton MI 42 71 33:19.9 8:20/M
9 Jed Welder Greenville MI 43 74 33:25.0 8:21/M
10 Randy Austin Rockford MI 42 91 34:54.7 8:44/M
11 Terry Hoffman Battle Creek MI 43 142 41:24.0 10:21/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 49 8 25:41.8 6:25/M
2 Thomas Elwood Holland MI 49 15 28:03.7 7:01/M
3 Kim Vonkodaenberger West Branch MI 49 47 31:05.7 7:46/M
4 Tim O'Brien Greenville MI 49 51 31:29.5 7:52/M
5 Clint Reamer Rockford MI 48 55 31:50.8 7:58/M
6 Tom Kohley Red Lodge MT 45 58 32:11.6 8:03/M
7 Joe Curcuru Ada MI 45 80 33:52.8 8:28/M
8 Doub Hinken Greenville MI 49 100 35:34.0 8:54/M
9 Tom Hebert Greenville MI 49 109 36:29.1 9:07/M
10 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 45 110 36:31.8 9:08/M
11 T Lo Greenville MI 46 121 38:34.4 9:39/M
12 Robert McVey 49 131 39:23.0 9:51/M
13 Bart Zoerman Greenville MI 45 156 49:05.7 12:16/M
14 Joe Michalek 48 163 53:46.7 13:27/M
15 Kevin Moy Greenville MI 47 166 55:24.5 13:51/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sorensen Trufant MI 50 11 26:25.3 6:36/M
2 Jerry Ledezma Greenville MI 50 22 29:23.9 7:21/M
3 Scott Petersen Trufant MI 51 53 31:44.3 7:56/M
4 Randy Snyder Sheridan MI 51 56 31:54.3 7:59/M
5 Mike Griffin Belding MI 54 70 33:12.7 8:18/M
6 Rick Hansen Holland MI 51 164 55:17.8 13:49/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Wright Belding MI 59 60 32:25.3 8:06/M
2 Greg Tower Gowen MI 57 65 32:32.8 8:08/M
3 Kenneth Baczkiewicz 56 158 49:34.2 12:24/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Tchozeski Belding MI 63 57 32:00.7 8:00/M
2 Phil Kulas 61 62 32:31.1 8:08/M
3 Randy Slater Belding MI 63 76 33:30.4 8:23/M
4 Mark Nielsen Gowen mi 63 108 36:26.0 9:07/M
5 Robert Christensen Greenville MI 63 130 39:21.1 9:50/M
6 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 62 141 40:34.1 10:09/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert L. McConnell Stanton MI 66 34 30:28.9 7:37/M
2 Rich Nielson Lakeview MI 69 46 31:05.2 7:46/M
3 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 67 95 35:14.1 8:49/M
4 Mark Christensen 65 96 35:18.2 8:50/M
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leroy Hansen Greenville MI 71 75 33:26.4 8:22/M
Male No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp Greenville MI 99 48 31:11.7 7:48/M




Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, Michigan
August 18, 2012

2 Mile Fitness Walk

Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Davis Greenville MI 9 2 35:43.1 17:52/M
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Anderson Greenville MI 45 3 36:07.5 18:04/M
2 Bette Hankis Greenville MI 63 6 39:31.8 19:46/M
3 Kara Brensen Vienna VA 8 7 42:43.4 21:22/M
4 Ruth Bremser Vienna VA 45 8 42:43.6 21:22/M
5 Rosalie Lee 59 9 43:19.4 21:40/M
6 Stephanie Dean 52 10 43:47.5 21:54/M
7 Angela Gillmer Sheridan MI 49 11 45:02.0 22:31/M
8 Sara Castillo Clinton Township M 38 12 47:26.7 23:43/M
9 Brenda Moon Greenville MI 59 13 47:27.0 23:44/M
10 Carey Elliott Kingsford MI 34 14 47:27.2 23:44/M
11 Kristina Muller Water Mill NY 54 16 48:50.1 24:25/M
12 Pam Andersen 67 17 50:25.9 25:13/M
13 Gentry Kestner Gowen MI 33 18 52:02.0 26:01/M
14 Becky Tower Greenville MI 49 19 1:01:01.3 30:31/M
15 Julie Plummer Gowen MI 54 20 1:01:01.6 30:31/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Cook 28 1 32:44.9 16:22/M
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Davis Williamston MI 7 4 37:25.4 18:43/M
2 Terry Hankis Greenville MI 65 5 39:31.5 19:46/M
3 Art Kestner Gowen MI 57 15 48:09.3 24:05/M

Greenville, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC