2012 Runaway 5K

back to results

Aug. 11, 2012

2012 Runaway 5K
Coopersville High School
Coopersville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Runaway 5K - 8/11/2012 12:34:01 AM
Coopersville High School, Coopersville, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kyle Starr M Overall 19 SandLake, 16:47.50 --
2 Craig James-Heer M 35-39 Y 38 Coopersville, 18:10.29 --
3 Alex Hunter M 15-19 Y 17 Coopersville, 19:07.34 --
4 Andrew Tafelski M 15-19 Y 16 Grand Haven, 19:24.50 --
5 Michael Howe M 35-39 Y 36 GrandRapids, 19:46.72 --
6 Benjamin Cartwright M 15-19 Y 16 GrandRapids, 20:11.33 --
7 Kyle James-Heer M 9andUnd 9 Coopersville, 20:11.98 --
8 TJ Leach M 15-19 Y 15 Coopersville, 20:16.71 --
9 Jim Cihak M Master 62 Spring Lake, 20:34.50 --
10 Catherine Croft F Overall 16 Grand Rapids, 20:40.07 --
11 Austin Lampe M 15-19 Y 16 Coopersville, 21:17.85 --
12 Roger Vargo M 50-54 Y 51 Coopersville, 21:22.49 --
13 John Farrell M 15-19 Y 16 Muskegon, 21:29.78 --
14 Margaret Plank F 15-19 Y 16 Coopersville, 21:30.29 --
15 Brian Wiggins M 15-19 Y 19 Coopersville, 22:10.78 --
16 Ryan Meerman M 15-19 Y 17 Coopersville, 22:15.62 --
17 Austin Elliot M 15-19 Y 17 SpringLake, 22:17.20 --
18 Neil Vankoevering M 25-29 Y 27 Ravenna, 22:32.74 --
19 Greg Gadbois M 40-44 Y 42 Grand Rapids, 22:34.88 --
20 Wendy Brocker F Master 40 Coopersville, 22:48.34 --
21 Rich Karnes M 35-39 Y 38 SpringLake, 22:52.43 --
22 Samantha Glass F 15-19 Y 15 Conklin, 22:55.78 --
23 Mark Tafelski M 40-44 Y 42 Grand Haven, 22:57.22 --
24 Erika Welch F 15-19 Y 16 Coopersville, 23:26.23 --
25 Brynna Hilton F 15-19 Y 16 Coopersville, 23:26.63 --
26 Christine Zahm F 25-29 Y 27 Marne, 23:39.71 --
27 Mike Wysocki M 35-39 Y 36 GrandRapids, 23:42.59 --
28 Scott Mierendorf M 20-24 Y 20 Ionia, 23:46.05 --
29 Lynn Van Sickle M 35-39 Y 39 Coopersville, 23:54.63 --
30 Tyler Schmidt M 10-14 Y 11 Coopersville, 23:56.06 --
31 Rick Glass M 45-49 Y 46 Conklin, 23:57.27 --
32 Dan Bylsma M 45-49 Y 47 Coopersville, 24:03.31 --
33 Julie Strohkirch F 30-34 Y 32 Big Rapids, 24:04.97 --
34 Jason Spoelman M 30-34 Y 34 Ravenna, 24:09.47 --
35 Steve Finney M 50-54 Y 52 Allendale, 24:10.82 --
36 Shelby Luther F 15-19 Y 17 Coopersville, 24:11.20 --
37 Kristen Campbell F 35-39 Y 36 Jenison, 24:23.80 --
38 Kelley Young F 35-39 Y 38 Ravenna, 24:53.58 --
39 Kailey Vlug F 15-19 Y 18 Coopersville, 24:53.89 --
40 Jeff Elliot M 45-49 Y 47 SpringLake, 24:59.05 --
41 Charles Holleman M 70-74 Y 70 GrandHaven, 25:23.53 --
42 Mike Miller M 50-54 Y 51 Rockford, 25:30.89 --
43 Chris Snider F 45-49 Y 49 Coopersville, 25:31.21 --
44 Chris Moe M 20-24 Y 20 Ravenna, 25:51.05 --
45 Jeff Fritsma M 40-44 Y 43 Coopersville, 26:23.69 --
46 Hunter Fritsma M 9andUnd 9 Coopersville, 26:24.12 --
47 Jacie Burk F 10-14 Y 10 Coopersville, 26:25.77 --
48 Melissa Lieffers F 15-19 Y 15 Coopersville, 26:40.83 --
49 Elly St.John F 15-19 Y 15 Marne, 26:42.57 --
50 Linda Karnes F 45-49 Y 48 Coopersville, 26:49.69 --
51 Emily VanderWagen F 15-19 Y 16 Coopersville, 26:51.65 --
52 Megan Milliron F 35-39 Y 35 Coopersville, 27:12.09 --
53 Carla Schut F Grand M 64 Jenison, 27:15.68 --
54 Robin Payne F 55-59 Y 55 Fruitport, 27:32.74 --
55 Alyson Donselar F 15-19 Y 15 GrandHaven, 27:39.02 --
56 Melissa Donselar F 40-44 Y 43 GrandHaven, 27:53.58 --
57 Kelly Russo F 40-44 Y 43 Jenison, 27:55.50 --
58 Greg Paris M 35-39 Y 38 Wyoming, 27:58.37 --
59 Katie Mosher F 25-29 Y 27 Coopersville, 28:09.20 --
60 Rhine Mosher M 25-29 Y 28 Coopersville, 28:09.51 --
61 David Grey M 60-64 Y 64 Hesperia, 28:19.52 --
62 David Rosel M 30-34 Y 31 Conklin, 28:25.32 --
63 Jim Benson M Grand M 61 Rockford, 28:37.57 --
64 Terry Lewis M 60-64 Y 63 Coopersville, 29:04.34 --
65 Ashley Van Manen F 25-29 Y 25 Grand Rapids, 29:10.69 --
66 Steve Moe M 50-54 Y 52 Ravenna, 29:19.95 --
67 Jayne Schoenborn F 40-44 Y 44 Conklin, 29:24.00 --
68 Vicki Wenger F 45-49 Y 47 Coopersville, 29:26.93 --
69 Kayla Musil F 15-19 Y 15 Wyoming, 29:43.42 --
70 Julie Hilton F 40-44 Y 43 Coopersville, 29:59.80 --
71 Marcy Pfahler F 45-49 Y 46 Coopersville, 30:00.10 --
72 Karen Hard F 35-39 Y 37 Hersey, 30:52.31 --
73 Dennis Rosel M 55-59 Y 56 Conklin, 31:02.22 --
74 Mark Lesinski M 50-54 Y 52 Bay City, 31:37.50 --
75 Amy McGin F 30-34 Y 32 GrandRapids, 32:01.90 --
76 Lee Ann Rosel F 55-59 Y 55 Conklin, 32:12.16 --
77 Kay Hart F 50-54 Y 50 Grand Rapids, 32:22.38 --
78 Scott Wenger M 50-54 Y 50 Coopersville, 32:28.84 --
79 Becki Vander Lugt F 30-34 Y 32 Wyoming, 32:44.36 --
80 Anna Perrot F 35-39 Y 35 Wyoming, 33:52.08 --
81 Lisa Rios F 40-44 Y 40 GrandRapids, 34:18.19 --
82 Kacie Potts F 15-19 Y 19 Hudsonville, 34:22.60 --
83 James Vandermeer M 45-49 Y 49 Coopersville, 34:22.91 --
84 Kristen Potts F 40-44 Y 40 Coopersville, 34:50.44 --
85 Alison Bennett F 30-34 Y 32 Comstock Park, 35:32.00 --
86 David Amon M 35-39 Y 37 Coopersville, 35:32.51 --
87 Shandra Amon F 40-44 Y 41 Coopersville, 35:32.87 --
88 Sue Lindrup F 60-64 Y 60 Jenison, 35:47.66 --
89 Elizabeth Evans F 30-34 Y 33 Wyoming, 36:17.28 --
90 Michelle Vlug F 45-49 Y 45 Coopersville, 36:57.69 --
91 Avery Burk F 9andUnd 8 Coopersville, 38:02.42 --
92 Jennifer Rasch F 40-44 Y 41 Coopersville, 40:53.32 --
93 Pat Spencer M 45-49 Y 49 GrandRapids, 43:29.91 --
94 Melissa Benson F 35-39 Y 35 Coopersville, 44:27.05 --
95 Steve Lampe M 50-54 Y 54 Coopersville, 44:50.76 --
96 Karla Potts F 30-34 Y 34 Conklin, 46:24.80 --
97 Pat Hayes M 60-64 Y 61 Comstock Park, 47:50.98 --
98 Jocelyn Bajema F 9andUnd 8 Conklin, 53:40.54 --
99 Lisa Bajema F 30-34 Y 34 Conklin, 53:40.99 --