2012 Honor Bank Pete Moss Invite at Benzie Central

back to results

Aug. 25, 2012

2012 Honor Bank Pete Moss Invite at Benzie Central
Provided by Michiana Timing


Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
Open
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Rick Cahoon 1265 35 M 1 0-99 15:54.8 15:54.8
2 Scott McKeel Benzonia MI 1291 22 M 2 0-99 16:31.9 16:31.9
3 Samuel Owens 1281 18 M 3 0-99 17:19.5 17:19.5
4 Daniel Tzou 1287 18 M 4 0-99 17:39.7 17:39.7
5 Carey Hammel 1271 30 M 5 0-99 18:57.6 18:57.6
6 Dan Stanton 1284 16 M 6 0-99 19:00.5 19:00.5
7 Jhonathon Long 1354 M 7 0-99 19:07.6 19:07.6
8 Brian Tomanek 1286 32 M 8 0-99 19:12.6 19:12.6
9 Brayden Huddleston 1274 14 M 9 0-99 19:17.3 19:17.3
10 Chuck Schoedel 1282 21 M 10 0-99 19:26.8 19:26.8
11 Jacob Bradley 1263 14 M 11 0-99 20:11.0 20:11.0
12 Hannah Keyser 1277 15 F 1 0-99 20:26.4 20:26.4
13 Tyler Long Benzonia MI 1294 M 12 0-99 21:06.1 21:06.1
14 Katelyn Hutchinson 1275 13 F 2 0-99 21:42.6 21:42.6
15 Kylie Hutchinson 1276 13 F 3 0-99 21:44.3 21:44.3
16 Sean Stanton 1285 15 M 13 0-99 21:44.8 21:44.8
17 Emma Fifarek Buckley MI 1292 F 4 0-99 21:47.5 21:47.5
18 Mike Fitzpatrick 1269 45 M 14 0-99 21:52.8 21:52.8
19 Lane Lee 1278 13 M 15 0-99 22:21.0 22:21.0
20 Owen Howard 1273 13 M 16 0-99 22:23.2 22:23.2
21 Rob Rafferty Benzonia MI 1290 M 17 0-99 22:26.9 22:26.9
22 Eric Clark 1266 51 M 18 0-99 22:30.1 22:30.1
23 Nick Moeggenberg 1280 14 M 19 0-99 22:30.7 22:30.7
24 Yuki Babinec 1262 12 F 5 0-99 22:42.2 22:42.2
25 Aubrie Deal 1268 10 F 6 0-99 22:52.9 22:52.9
26 Jacob Walters 1289 14 M 20 0-99 22:56.6 22:56.6
27 Markku Smith 1283 13 M 21 0-99 22:59.3 22:59.3
28 Miranda Besey 59 F 7 0-99 23:00.7 23:00.7
29 Ben Moeggenberg 1279 12 M 22 0-99 23:58.7 23:58.7
30 Caleb Coyne 1267 13 M 23 0-99 24:11.4 24:11.4
31 Bailey Barnes 57 F 8 0-99 24:12.5 24:12.5
32 Tessa Burch 61 F 9 0-99 24:20.0 24:20.0
33 Raquel Besey 60 F 10 0-99 24:20.9 24:20.9
34 Alisha Clous 63 F 11 0-99 24:22.0 24:22.0
35 Peyton Brooks 1264 12 F 12 0-99 24:27.1 24:27.1
36 Nathan Gruss 1270 13 M 24 0-99 26:49.7 26:49.7
37 Hannah Clark Cadillac MI 1293 F 13 0-99 27:18.0 27:18.0
38 Isabella Huddleston 1295 F 14 0-99 30:30.1 30:30.1




Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Boys
Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford
Varsity Red Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 448 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 15:50.0 3:10/K
2 2 751 Andy Bowman Marlette 15:51.0 3:10/K
3 3 107 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 16:01.1 3:12/K
4 4 752 Jacob Bowman Marlette 16:01.6 3:12/K
5 5 991 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 16:05.0 3:13/K
6 6 1162 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City Central 16:08.3 3:14/K
7 7 24 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 16:09.8 3:14/K
8 8 669 Luke Johnson Ludington 16:10.7 3:14/K
9 9 1172 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central 16:15.4 3:15/K
10 10 1018 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 16:16.5 3:15/K
11 11 964 Tyler Sanders Pinckney 16:28.9 3:18/K
12 12 88 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 16:32.6 3:18/K
13 13 291 Hunter Nivison Clare 16:33.0 3:19/K
14 14 87 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 16:34.9 3:19/K
15 15 965 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 16:36.7 3:19/K
16 16 1184 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 16:37.2 3:19/K
17 17 1007 Chris Lopez Saginaw Heritage 16:38.4 3:20/K
18 18 147 Stephen Young Birmingham Seaholm 16:38.5 3:20/K
19 19 332 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 16:40.3 3:20/K
20 20 674 Matthew Ritter Ludington 16:48.8 3:22/K
21 21 1017 Adam Schaeding Saginaw Heritage 16:52.5 3:22/K
22 22 759 Eli Poth Marlette 16:52.9 3:22/K
23 23 971 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 16:53.1 3:23/K
24 24 982 Gabe Acevedo Saginaw Heritage 16:55.8 3:23/K
25 25 453 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 16:55.8 3:23/K
26 26 452 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 17:02.9 3:24/K
27 27 1171 Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 17:08.2 3:26/K
28 28 120 Max Gomez Birmingham Seaholm 17:08.5 3:26/K
29 29 239 Jackson Buday Charlevoix 17:09.2 3:26/K
30 30 842 Michael Carey Midland H H Dow 17:09.2 3:26/K
31 31 433 Mark DeJong Grand Rapids Christian 17:10.7 3:26/K
32 32 129 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 17:13.3 3:27/K
33 33 970 Davis Smith Pinckney 17:13.3 3:27/K
34 34 82 Kyle Bailey Benzie Central 17:13.4 3:27/K
35 35 220 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac 17:15.2 3:27/K
36 36 443 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 17:15.7 3:27/K
37 37 854 Andrew Wells Midland H H Dow 17:22.7 3:28/K
38 38 102 Brent Heberling Big Rapids 17:25.0 3:29/K
39 39 1158 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Central 17:25.3 3:29/K
40 40 960 John Niska Pinckney 17:26.1 3:29/K
41 41 918 Mark Smith Petoskey 17:27.7 3:29/K
42 42 215 Phillip Merrell Cadillac 17:27.8 3:29/K
43 43 27 Micah Maness Allendale 17:28.2 3:30/K
44 44 992 Ethan Davenport Saginaw Heritage 17:29.3 3:30/K
45 45 969 Tyler Smar Pinckney 17:31.8 3:30/K
46 46 903 Logan Hensley Petoskey 17:32.4 3:30/K
47 47 575 Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 17:32.6 3:30/K
48 48 990 Max Cobb Saginaw Heritage 17:32.7 3:30/K
49 49 686 Jonny Bailey Manistee 17:33.4 3:31/K
50 50 952 Isaac Harris Pinckney 17:34.0 3:31/K
51 51 460 Jim VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 17:34.2 3:31/K
52 52 846 Zach Hoffman Midland H H Dow 17:38.0 3:32/K
53 53 287 Lucas Combs Clare 17:38.8 3:32/K
54 54 208 Bryan Greenwood Cadillac 17:40.9 3:32/K
55 55 137 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 17:42.4 3:32/K
56 56 333 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 17:50.7 3:34/K
57 57 694 Nick Veine Manistee 17:56.0 3:35/K
58 58 1157 Chris Brower Traverse City Central 17:57.3 3:35/K
59 59 429 Noah Buteyn Grand Rapids Christian 17:59.3 3:36/K
60 60 921 Thomas VanSlembrouck Petoskey 18:01.4 3:36/K
61 61 84 Jared Bluhm Benzie Central 18:06.0 3:37/K
62 62 91 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 18:06.5 3:37/K
63 63 342 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 18:08.2 3:38/K
64 64 142 Jack Walton Birmingham Seaholm 18:08.2 3:38/K
65 65 85 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 18:08.3 3:38/K
66 66 1069 Kaleb Glowacki Shepherd 18:08.4 3:38/K
67 67 762 Mathew Titus Marlette 18:12.2 3:38/K
68 68 848 Fritz Hyde Midland H H Dow 18:13.9 3:39/K
69 69 1076 Walker Preist Shepherd 18:16.1 3:39/K
70 70 676 Chris Snow Ludington 18:18.0 3:40/K
71 71 673 Luke Riley Ludington 18:18.7 3:40/K
72 72 94 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 18:21.6 3:40/K
73 73 252 Chris Young Charlevoix 18:21.7 3:40/K
74 74 293 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 18:23.5 3:41/K
75 75 688 Jarret Deisch Manistee 18:24.4 3:41/K
76 76 761 Nick Shaver Marlette 18:27.0 3:41/K
77 77 1180 Josh Rose Traverse City Central 18:29.4 3:42/K
78 78 1073 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 18:30.4 3:42/K
79 79 675 Luke Schwass Ludington 18:31.0 3:42/K
80 80 352 Demeatrice Webster East Kentwood 18:36.4 3:43/K
81 81 146 Jack Williams Birmingham Seaholm 18:37.3 3:43/K
82 82 124 Jonah Kest Birmingham Seaholm 18:38.2 3:44/K
83 83 845 Clayton Gould Midland H H Dow 18:38.8 3:44/K
84 84 108 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 18:39.9 3:44/K
85 85 753 Matt Chappel Marlette 18:40.7 3:44/K
86 86 292 Kyler Phillips Clare 18:42.6 3:44/K
87 87 1075 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 18:43.8 3:45/K
88 88 687 Bryce Cameron Manistee 18:44.7 3:45/K
89 89 665 Jarod Cobb Ludington 18:48.0 3:46/K
90 90 31 Chip Schmidt Allendale 18:49.4 3:46/K
91 91 853 Jeff Thiele Midland H H Dow 18:50.3 3:46/K
92 92 1064 Tory Childs Shepherd 18:50.7 3:46/K
93 93 1072 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 18:50.8 3:46/K
94 94 685 Colin Bachinski Manistee 18:54.3 3:47/K
95 95 248 Tristen Rudolph Charlevoix 18:55.0 3:47/K
96 96 912 Max Meyerson Petoskey 18:55.4 3:47/K
97 97 563 Trent Slavens Howard City-Tri-County 18:56.5 3:47/K
98 98 290 Chase Field Clare 18:58.0 3:48/K
99 99 579 Kory Iott Jackson Northwest 18:58.2 3:48/K
100 100 756 Hayden Harneck Marlette 19:03.9 3:49/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 101 339 Connor Green East Kentwood 19:04.2 3:49/K
102 102 207 Anthony Greenwood Cadillac 19:07.9 3:49/K
103 103 22 Ryan DeWitt Allendale 19:08.7 3:50/K
104 104 580 Jeremy Savicke Jackson Northwest 19:08.9 3:50/K
105 105 103 Hunter Jaobs Big Rapids 19:13.3 3:51/K
106 106 847 Josh Hovey-Horny Midland H H Dow 19:19.7 3:52/K
107 107 557 Elijah Groendal Howard City-Tri-County 19:26.3 3:53/K
108 108 25 Quinton Jennings Allendale 19:28.6 3:54/K
109 109 211 Ian Jackson Cadillac 19:35.5 3:55/K
110 110 341 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 19:35.7 3:55/K
111 111 689 Austin Fancher Manistee 19:46.2 3:57/K
112 112 288 Riley Crawford Clare 19:50.9 3:58/K
113 113 204 Austin Carlington Cadillac 19:52.3 3:58/K
114 114 249 Parker Skeel Charlevoix 19:52.6 3:58/K
115 115 898 Daniel Clancy Petoskey 19:53.5 3:59/K
116 116 919 Christopher Taylor Petoskey 19:53.7 3:59/K
117 117 1065 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 19:57.7 3:59/K
118 (< 5) 980 Drake Walker Reed City 20:02.2 4:00/K
119 118 242 Noah Jeakle Charlevoix 20:05.1 4:01/K
120 119 902 David Hempstead Petoskey 20:12.6 4:02/K
121 120 691 Austin Minx Manistee 20:18.0 4:04/K
122 121 662 Mikel Bogner Ludington 20:19.5 4:04/K
123 122 217 Adam Pertunen Cadillac 20:27.1 4:05/K
124 123 289 Brock Demo Clare 20:29.9 4:06/K
125 124 346 Troy Sykes East Kentwood 20:31.7 4:06/K
126 125 28 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 20:35.0 4:07/K
127 126 30 Nate Rieger Allendale 20:40.4 4:08/K
128 127 246 Nicholas Plude Charlevoix 20:40.6 4:08/K
129 (< 5) 978 Kris Kellogg Reed City 20:43.1 4:09/K
130 128 562 James Ryan Howard City-Tri-County 20:43.2 4:09/K
131 129 581 Devon Walsh Jackson Northwest 21:15.6 4:15/K
132 (< 5) 979 Matt McGahey Reed City 21:16.3 4:15/K
133 130 251 Lucas Von Lau Charlevoix 21:19.7 4:16/K
134 131 560 Dominic Pertiella Howard City-Tri-County 21:31.5 4:18/K
135 132 577 Alex Gwinn Jackson Northwest 21:44.7 4:21/K
136 133 555 Jack DeJonge Howard City-Tri-County 21:45.6 4:21/K
137 134 558 Cameron Hysell Howard City-Tri-County 21:48.2 4:22/K
138 135 109 Noah Stauffer Big Rapids 21:54.9 4:23/K
139 136 574 Tyler Blakenship Jackson Northwest 21:56.2 4:23/K
140 137 578 Tyler Hall Jackson Northwest 23:25.0 4:41/K
141 138 554 Willie Cook Howard City-Tri-County 23:28.2 4:42/K
142 139 104 Aiden Johanson Big Rapids 26:29.0 5:18/K
143 140 105 Brice Johanson Big Rapids 27:15.6 5:27/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Red Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Saginaw Heritage 77 5 10 17 21 24 44 48
Top 5 Times: 1:22:48.3

2 Traverse City Central 97 6 9 16 27 39 58 77
Top 5 Times: 1:23:34.5

3 Grand Rapids Christian 119 1 25 26 31 36 51 59
Top 5 Times: 1:24:15.4

4 Pinckney 122 11 15 23 33 40 45 50
Top 5 Times: 1:24:38.2

5 Marlette 171 2 4 22 67 76 85 100
Top 5 Times: 1:25:24.9

6 Benzie Central 183 12 14 34 61 62 65 72
Top 5 Times: 1:26:33.6

7 Birmingham Seaholm 197 18 28 32 55 64 81 82
Top 5 Times: 1:26:51.1

8 Ludington 248 8 20 70 71 79 89 121
Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.4

9 Midland H H Dow 270 30 37 52 68 83 91 106
Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.8

10 East Kentwood 319 19 56 63 80 101 110 124
Top 5 Times: 1:30:19.9

11 Clare 324 13 53 74 86 98 112 123
Top 5 Times: 1:30:16.0

12 Cadillac 342 35 42 54 102 109 113 122
Top 5 Times: 1:31:07.5

13 Allendale 351 7 43 90 103 108 125 126
Top 5 Times: 1:31:04.9

14 Petoskey 358 41 46 60 96 115 116 119
Top 5 Times: 1:31:50.5

15 Manistee 363 49 57 75 88 94 111 120
Top 5 Times: 1:31:33.0

16 Big Rapids 365 3 38 84 105 135 139 140
Top 5 Times: 1:33:14.4

17 Shepherd 392 66 69 78 87 92 93 117
Top 5 Times: 1:32:29.6

18 Charlevoix 429 29 73 95 114 118 127 130
Top 5 Times: 1:34:23.6

19 Jackson Northwest 511 47 99 104 129 132 136 137
Top 5 Times: 1:38:40.2

20 Howard City-Tri-County 596 97 107 128 131 133 134 138
Top 5 Times: 1:42:23.2

Inc. Reed City 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:







Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Girls
Record: Kelly Schubert - Meet Record 17:56.0 Year: 2011 Team: Manistee
Varsity Red Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 387 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 17:26.7 3:29/K
2 2 815 Kallie Dent Midland H H Dow 18:18.1 3:40/K
3 3 237 Amber Way Charlevoix 18:38.1 3:44/K
4 (< 5) 661 Devon Sutton Ludington 19:06.3 3:49/K
5 4 1060 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 19:14.8 3:51/K
6 5 835 Jordan Storer Midland H H Dow 19:18.8 3:52/K
7 6 58 Alyssa Bennett Benzie Central 19:18.9 3:52/K
8 7 225 Olivia Certa Charlevoix 19:20.0 3:52/K
9 8 65 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 19:29.9 3:54/K
10 9 567 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 19:43.6 3:57/K
11 10 677 Annie Fuller Manistee 20:00.0 4:00/K
12 (< 5) 262 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 20:00.4 4:00/K
13 11 1121 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 20:05.6 4:01/K
14 12 1126 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 20:05.9 4:01/K
15 13 1130 Katie Moses Traverse City Central 20:06.5 4:01/K
16 14 565 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 20:08.4 4:02/K
17 15 424 Rachel Warners Grand Rapids Christian 20:10.6 4:02/K
18 16 1137 Joy Reist Traverse City Central 20:11.4 4:02/K
19 17 274 Victoria Harper Clare 20:12.8 4:02/K
20 18 1221 Jessica Gockley Traverse City West 20:21.5 4:04/K
21 19 319 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 20:21.7 4:04/K
22 (< 5) 99 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 20:22.9 4:04/K
23 20 223 Caroline Boss Charlevoix 20:24.7 4:05/K
24 21 3 Layne Corner Allendale 20:28.5 4:06/K
25 22 1127 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Central 20:29.5 4:06/K
26 23 284 Lindsay Winter Clare 20:31.0 4:06/K
27 24 403 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 20:31.1 4:06/K
28 25 398 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 20:32.4 4:06/K
29 26 1112 Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 20:35.5 4:07/K
30 27 1062 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 20:36.2 4:07/K
31 28 414 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 20:39.0 4:08/K
32 29 423 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 20:39.0 4:08/K
33 (< 5) 660 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 20:39.9 4:08/K
34 30 812 Ashley Burr Midland H H Dow 20:44.3 4:09/K
35 31 192 Haley Ludviksen Cadillac 20:49.8 4:10/K
36 32 71 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 20:52.7 4:10/K
37 33 545 Ivy Boden Howard City-Tri-County 20:57.6 4:11/K
38 34 72 Sarah Jones Benzie Central 20:59.1 4:12/K
39 35 1222 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 21:05.2 4:13/K
40 36 939 Rachel Selina Pinckney 21:06.2 4:13/K
41 37 74 Ashley Nye Benzie Central 21:08.5 4:14/K
42 38 680 Ashley Lindeman Manistee 21:20.4 4:16/K
43 39 814 Kayla Contardi Midland H H Dow 21:23.4 4:17/K
44 40 1059 Taylor Priest Shepherd 21:25.8 4:17/K
45 41 194 Emily Maclean Cadillac 21:27.3 4:17/K
46 42 572 Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 21:40.7 4:20/K
47 43 197 Kaitlyn Monfils Cadillac 21:41.9 4:20/K
48 44 888 Sydney Hopp Petoskey 21:48.3 4:22/K
49 45 312 Tiffany Applewhite East Kentwood 21:55.1 4:23/K
50 46 1104 Madyson Basch Traverse City Central 21:55.8 4:23/K
51 47 820 Mallory Fogus Midland H H Dow 21:56.6 4:23/K
52 48 1048 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 22:00.2 4:24/K
53 49 928 Jesscia Eddings Pinckney 22:00.6 4:24/K
54 50 75 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 22:04.0 4:25/K
55 51 1229 Kate Melvin Traverse City West 22:04.8 4:25/K
56 52 931 Courtney Hall Pinckney 22:05.5 4:25/K
57 53 8 Rachel Gohn Allendale 22:05.9 4:25/K
58 54 889 Morgan Jons Petoskey 22:06.5 4:25/K
59 55 822 Beth Hoffman Midland H H Dow 22:09.7 4:26/K
60 56 324 Tyler Schumpert East Kentwood 22:10.2 4:26/K
61 57 399 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 22:12.0 4:26/K
62 58 1219 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 22:13.1 4:27/K
63 59 323 Maria Scarborough East Kentwood 22:14.0 4:27/K
64 60 926 Jordan Case Pinckney 22:18.5 4:28/K
65 61 1233 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 22:20.2 4:28/K
66 62 930 Abby Hackett Pinckney 22:20.4 4:28/K
67 63 929 Maddy Haas Pinckney 22:23.7 4:29/K
68 64 1231 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 22:26.1 4:29/K
69 65 1063 Rachel Travis Shepherd 22:27.1 4:29/K
70 66 281 Robyn Stanley Clare 22:32.0 4:30/K
71 67 201 Madeline Saucedo Cadillac 22:42.3 4:32/K
72 68 278 Sadie Phillips Clare 22:45.9 4:33/K
73 69 199 Jessica Netzley Cadillac 22:48.1 4:34/K
74 70 681 Sophie Shriver Manistee 22:49.3 4:34/K
75 71 189 Jackie Holland Cadillac 22:58.9 4:36/K
76 72 18 Stephanie Solorsano Allendale 23:02.5 4:36/K
77 73 1050 Taylor Cole Shepherd 23:04.5 4:37/K
78 (< 5) 653 Corinne Anderson Ludington 23:06.3 4:37/K
79 74 1 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 23:11.3 4:38/K
80 75 5 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 23:12.1 4:38/K
81 76 16 Paige Ratliff Allendale 23:15.1 4:39/K
82 77 80 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 23:22.5 4:40/K
83 78 222 Cassidy Bonar Charlevoix 23:23.3 4:41/K
84 79 570 Kailyn Madery Jackson Northwest 23:23.7 4:41/K
85 80 837 Robyn Young Midland H H Dow 23:25.6 4:41/K
86 81 1223 Riley Hall Traverse City West 23:29.2 4:42/K
87 82 271 Melissa Benchley Clare 23:33.0 4:43/K
88 83 883 Jill Antonishen Petoskey 23:34.4 4:43/K
89 84 276 Madison McPhee Clare 23:35.7 4:43/K
90 85 202 Pallas Schuster Cadillac 23:38.1 4:44/K
91 86 1058 Natalie Noble Shepherd 23:39.5 4:44/K
92 87 320 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 23:42.9 4:44/K
93 88 884 Claire Brummeler Petoskey 23:51.1 4:46/K
94 89 318 Elsa Hippe East Kentwood 23:53.4 4:47/K
95 90 17 Natalie Schuster Allendale 23:55.5 4:47/K
96 91 896 Megan Wilson Petoskey 23:58.1 4:48/K
97 92 682 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 24:02.2 4:48/K
98 93 236 Anna Voci Charlevoix 24:06.0 4:49/K
99 94 933 Shania Hawker Pinckney 24:13.8 4:51/K
100 95 273 Sam Gray Clare 24:22.3 4:52/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 96 235 Cora Taylor Charlevoix 24:30.5 4:54/K
102 97 314 Elysa Cole East Kentwood 24:31.7 4:54/K
103 98 892 Kathy Rajewski Petoskey 24:34.2 4:55/K
104 99 678 Kelsey Harrigan Manistee 24:44.8 4:57/K
105 (< 5) 975 McKenzie Cornelius Reed City 24:52.8 4:58/K
106 100 891 Melissa Myers Petoskey 25:11.0 5:02/K
107 (< 5) 655 Emily Edel Ludington 25:30.0 5:06/K
108 101 566 Faith Boulten Jackson Northwest 25:33.1 5:07/K
109 (< 5) 97 Kayla Chamberlain Big Rapids 25:35.9 5:07/K
110 (< 5) 260 Kaitlyn McNeil Cheboygan 25:52.0 5:10/K
111 102 683 Mallory Stefanski Manistee 26:20.2 5:16/K
112 103 233 Pauline Sheets Charlevoix 26:59.9 5:24/K
113 (< 5) 98 Katie King Big Rapids 27:17.3 5:27/K
114 104 552 Alexis Whitlow Howard City-Tri-County 27:35.4 5:31/K
115 105 573 Allegra Ward Jackson Northwest 27:47.4 5:33/K
116 106 550 Alley Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 27:53.7 5:35/K
117 107 547 Rylee Gross Howard City-Tri-County 27:55.5 5:35/K
118 108 546 Cassie Dexter Howard City-Tri-County 27:58.1 5:36/K
119 (< 5) 977 Marie Kinsey Reed City 29:03.4 5:49/K
120 (< 5) 264 Crystal Schlitchs Cheboygan 29:12.2 5:50/K
121 109 679 Kaitlin Helminski Manistee 30:25.3 6:05/K
122 110 568 Tessa Gauither Jackson Northwest 31:28.7 6:18/K
123 (< 5) 261 Logan McNeil Cheboygan 31:35.4 6:19/K
124 111 548 Khyllian Lowry Howard City-Tri-County 36:38.5 7:20/K
125 (< 5) 976 Mariah Cowsert Reed City 40:06.1 8:01/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Girls
Varsity Red Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Traverse City Central 74 11 12 13 16 22 26 46
Top 5 Times: 1:40:59.1

2 Grand Rapids Christian 93 1 15 24 25 28 29 57
Top 5 Times: 1:39:19.9

3 Benzie Central 117 6 8 32 34 37 50 77
Top 5 Times: 1:41:49.3

4 Midland H H Dow 123 2 5 30 39 47 55 80
Top 5 Times: 1:41:41.4

5 Shepherd 184 4 27 40 48 65 73 86
Top 5 Times: 1:45:44.3

6 Charlevoix 201 3 7 20 78 93 96 103
Top 5 Times: 1:45:52.2

7 Traverse City West 223 18 35 51 58 61 64 81
Top 5 Times: 1:48:05.0

8 Jackson Northwest 245 9 14 42 79 101 105 110
Top 5 Times: 1:50:29.7

9 Cadillac 251 31 41 43 67 69 71 85
Top 5 Times: 1:49:29.6

10 Clare 256 17 23 66 68 82 84 95
Top 5 Times: 1:49:34.9

11 Pinckney 259 36 49 52 60 62 63 94
Top 5 Times: 1:49:51.4

12 East Kentwood 266 19 45 56 59 87 89 97
Top 5 Times: 1:50:24.0

13 Allendale 295 21 53 72 74 75 76 90
Top 5 Times: 1:52:00.4

14 Manistee 309 10 38 70 92 99 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:52:56.8

15 Petoskey 360 44 54 83 88 91 98 100
Top 5 Times: 1:55:18.6

16 Howard City-Tri-County 458 33 104 106 107 108 111
Top 5 Times: 2:12:20.4

Inc. Big Rapids 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cheboygan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ludington 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Reed City 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:







Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Boys
Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford
Varsity White Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 377 David Zinger Evart 16:28.9 3:18/K
2 2 367 Logan Hammer Evart 16:30.5 3:18/K
3 3 874 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 16:31.6 3:18/K
4 4 368 Max Hodges Evart 16:33.4 3:19/K
5 5 607 Jake Keena Kingsley 17:01.4 3:24/K
6 6 532 Damien Halverson Hesperia 17:09.1 3:26/K
7 7 640 Trevor Holmes Leroy-Pine River Area 17:13.8 3:27/K
8 8 1044 Jacob Richison Shelby 17:26.7 3:29/K
9 9 1210 Mark Mol Traverse City St. Francis 17:28.9 3:30/K
10 10 50 John Girven Bear Lake 17:40.1 3:32/K
11 11 1042 Dylan Felt Shelby 17:42.7 3:32/K
12 (< 5) 171 Garrett Fogo Boyne City 17:50.8 3:34/K
13 12 506 Zach Hintz Hart 17:56.7 3:35/K
14 13 543 Travess Smith Hesperia 18:09.6 3:38/K
15 14 778 Tyler Sterk McBain 18:10.2 3:38/K
16 (< 5) 597 Isaac Spann Kalkaska 18:11.5 3:38/K
17 15 45 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 18:11.5 3:38/K
18 16 608 Austin Olson Kingsley 18:19.2 3:40/K
19 17 645 Ben Rigling Leroy-Pine River Area 18:20.7 3:40/K
20 18 646 Greg Schaefer Leroy-Pine River Area 18:23.6 3:41/K
21 19 1089 Drew Pobuda St Marys 18:24.2 3:41/K
22 20 531 Dillon Cook Hesperia 18:27.1 3:41/K
23 21 47 Alex Barto Bear Lake 18:27.7 3:41/K
24 22 809 Zack Workman Mesick 18:27.7 3:41/K
25 23 484 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 18:28.2 3:42/K
26 24 1258 Sam Sweet Walkerville 18:34.1 3:43/K
27 25 365 Zach Douglas Evart 18:38.0 3:44/K
28 26 46 Jared Bair Bear Lake 18:42.6 3:44/K
29 27 712 Dillion Gouge Manton 18:43.5 3:45/K
30 28 53 John Michael Schoedel Bear Lake 18:50.0 3:46/K
31 29 538 Nathan McKeown Hesperia 18:53.5 3:47/K
32 30 718 Jordan Sinkel Manton 18:54.9 3:47/K
33 31 52 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 19:02.4 3:48/K
34 32 373 Santana Scott Evart 19:05.1 3:49/K
35 (< 5) 182 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 19:05.8 3:49/K
36 33 610 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 19:06.6 3:49/K
37 34 1205 Nick Fisher Traverse City St. Francis 19:09.1 3:50/K
38 35 1203 Connor Archer Traverse City St. Francis 19:16.8 3:51/K
39 36 482 Dallas Hanna Grand Traverse Academy 19:23.1 3:53/K
40 37 537 Arik LaFave Hesperia 19:23.7 3:53/K
41 38 650 Elliot VanDrummel Leroy-Pine River Area 19:28.0 3:54/K
42 (< 5) 1101 Sam Wynsma Suttons Bay 19:30.1 3:54/K
43 (< 5) 170 Trevor Day Boyne City 19:30.3 3:54/K
44 39 872 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 19:30.8 3:54/K
45 (< 5) 310 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologies Academy 19:32.0 3:54/K
46 40 711 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 19:32.0 3:54/K
47 41 806 Jeremiah Simersaon Mesick 19:34.2 3:55/K
48 42 370 Alex Newton Evart 19:36.3 3:55/K
49 (< 5) 598 James Stosio Kalkaska 19:38.5 3:56/K
50 43 503 Jared Albus Hart 19:39.6 3:56/K
51 44 1046 Devon Smith Shelby 19:39.6 3:56/K
52 45 870 Theo Amarger North Muskegon 19:44.9 3:57/K
53 46 486 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Academy 19:45.7 3:57/K
54 47 617 Dan Cuevas Lake City 19:51.9 3:58/K
55 (< 5) 172 Logan Orban Boyne City 19:56.4 3:59/K
56 48 511 Ryan Scott Hart 19:57.5 3:59/K
57 (< 5) 744 Rylee Philo Marion 19:58.2 4:00/K
58 49 56 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 19:59.6 4:00/K
59 50 609 Konrad Stein Kingsley 20:03.5 4:01/K
60 51 382 Casey McKinley Frankfort 20:08.7 4:02/K
61 52 507 Juan Lugo Hart 20:12.3 4:02/K
62 53 1039 Coleson Anderson Shelby 20:16.2 4:03/K
63 54 651 Nick Woodman Leroy-Pine River Area 20:18.1 4:04/K
64 55 643 Joshua Phillips Leroy-Pine River Area 20:19.1 4:04/K
65 56 541 Chase Siersema Hesperia 20:19.4 4:04/K
66 57 489 Taylor Page Grand Traverse Academy 20:20.2 4:04/K
67 58 1206 Andy Fitzpatrick Traverse City St. Francis 20:20.2 4:04/K
68 59 881 Travis Webster North Muskegon 20:21.6 4:04/K
69 60 514 Devin Whitney Hart 20:22.6 4:04/K
70 61 383 Tristen Rogers Frankfort 20:25.1 4:05/K
71 62 771 Truman Gilde McBain 20:25.2 4:05/K
72 63 719 Jesse Taylor Manton 20:31.2 4:06/K
73 64 540 Hunter Rosema Hesperia 20:34.3 4:07/K
74 65 621 Aric Rhodes Lake City 20:35.1 4:07/K
75 66 877 Matt Hanley North Muskegon 20:39.1 4:08/K
76 (< 5) 181 Michael Rosek Buckley 20:41.0 4:08/K
77 67 605 Garth Bogart Kingsley 20:43.5 4:09/K
78 68 480 Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Academy 20:45.6 4:09/K
79 (< 5) 306 Austin Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 20:47.8 4:09/K
80 69 491 Lars Truesdall Grand Traverse Academy 20:53.8 4:11/K
81 70 710 Eli Beehler Manton 20:55.6 4:11/K
82 71 481 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Academy 20:56.8 4:11/K
83 72 1259 Karl Tanner Walkerville 21:00.3 4:12/K
84 73 639 Derek Hartline Leroy-Pine River Area 21:00.5 4:12/K
85 74 774 Jacob Mayle McBain 21:04.1 4:13/K
86 75 374 Ryan Tuttle Evart 21:09.2 4:14/K
87 76 1209 Matt Mawby Traverse City St. Francis 21:09.2 4:14/K
88 77 1045 Nick Roberts Shelby 21:16.7 4:15/K
89 78 505 Andrew Draves Hart 21:23.8 4:17/K
90 79 1043 Michael James Shelby 21:25.0 4:17/K
91 80 713 David Houck Manton 21:27.8 4:17/K
92 81 1204 Mike Connolly Traverse City St. Francis 21:29.0 4:18/K
93 (< 5) 308 Tim Holmberg Creative Technologies Academy 21:35.4 4:19/K
94 82 1085 dan Duperon St Marys 21:44.0 4:21/K
95 (< 5) 183 Lincoln Spitzer Buckley 21:58.1 4:24/K
96 83 808 Josh Spoor Mesick 22:00.6 4:24/K
97 84 873 Noah Brininstool North Muskegon 22:02.5 4:24/K
98 85 513 Hermen Velazquez Hart 22:04.6 4:25/K
99 (< 5) 180 Drew McHugh Buckley 22:21.6 4:28/K
100 86 1092 Trstin Tarsa St Marys 22:24.2 4:29/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 87 1211 Christian Tremp Traverse City St. Francis 22:26.8 4:29/K
102 88 807 Payne Spaulding Mesick 22:27.7 4:29/K
103 89 381 Avery May Frankfort 22:28.0 4:30/K
104 90 606 Jake Gulliver Kingsley 22:28.1 4:30/K
105 91 1038 Caleb Anderson Shelby 22:39.3 4:32/K
106 92 1086 Jack Garthe St Marys 22:48.9 4:34/K
107 93 618 Jake Gillow Lake City 22:51.0 4:34/K
108 94 801 Anthony Cilman Mesick 22:53.0 4:35/K
109 (> 7) 1040 Teddy Barco Shelby 23:07.3 4:37/K
110 95 772 Cory Kroes McBain 23:07.3 4:37/K
111 (< 5) 743 Parker Johnson Marion 23:13.5 4:39/K
112 (< 5) 745 Austin Swinehart Marion 23:17.7 4:39/K
113 (< 5) 731 Logan Marr Maple City Glen Lake 23:32.0 4:42/K
114 96 1091 Ryan Schaub St Marys 23:40.8 4:44/K
115 (< 5) 307 Hunter George Creative Technologies Academy 23:47.3 4:45/K
116 97 714 Jordan Johniqan Manton 23:57.5 4:47/K
117 98 805 Tyler Meyers Mesick 24:00.4 4:48/K
118 99 384 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort 24:15.2 4:51/K
119 (< 5) 729 Reed Deemer Maple City Glen Lake 24:22.8 4:52/K
120 100 620 Nolan Linderman Lake City 24:41.4 4:56/K
121 (< 5) 593 Austin Cooper Kalkaska 24:52.9 4:58/K
122 101 1090 Ryan Popp St Marys 25:29.2 5:06/K
123 102 622 Patrick Rhodes Lake City 25:29.9 5:06/K
124 (< 5) 786 Chase Demot McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25:40.0 5:08/K
125 103 1084 Jacob Basler St Marys 25:41.5 5:08/K
126 104 1254 Darren Flanary Walkerville 25:44.7 5:09/K
127 (< 5) 624 Tristian Peabody Leland Public 25:54.7 5:11/K
128 (< 5) 730 Theo Koda Maple City Glen Lake 25:54.9 5:11/K
129 (< 5) 623 Christian Doran Leland Public 26:05.0 5:13/K
130 105 777 Dylan Schryer McBain 26:11.0 5:14/K
131 106 1256 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 26:22.7 5:16/K
132 (< 5) 732 Josiah Vander Zon Maple City Glen Lake 26:42.6 5:20/K
133 107 779 Timothy Thompson McBain 27:03.0 5:25/K
134 (< 5) 788 Ben Tommas McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27:03.7 5:25/K
135 108 775 Isaac Rees McBain 27:57.3 5:35/K
136 109 1253 Calvin Chase Walkerville 28:06.3 5:37/K
137 (< 5) 1100 Tanner Smith Suttons Bay 28:29.8 5:42/K
138 110 619 Cody Laskowski Lake City 28:47.4 5:45/K
139 111 380 Hunter Bradley Frankfort 28:53.3 5:47/K
140 112 1260 Robert Trussel Walkerville 32:16.2 6:27/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity White Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Evart 64 1 2 4 25 32 42 75
Top 5 Times: 1:27:16.2

2 Bear Lake 100 10 15 21 26 28 31 49
Top 5 Times: 1:31:52.1

3 Hesperia 105 6 13 20 29 37 56 64
Top 5 Times: 1:32:03.2

4 Leroy-Pine River Area 134 7 17 18 38 54 55 73
Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.4

5 Kingsley 171 5 16 33 50 67 90
Top 5 Times: 1:35:14.3

6 Shelby 193 8 11 44 53 77 79 91
Top 5 Times: 1:36:22.2

7 Traverse City St. Francis 212 9 34 35 58 76 81 87
Top 5 Times: 1:37:24.4

8 North Muskegon 212 3 39 45 59 66 84
Top 5 Times: 1:36:48.2

9 Hart 215 12 43 48 52 60 78 85
Top 5 Times: 1:38:08.9

10 Grand Traverse Academy 230 23 36 46 57 68 69 71
Top 5 Times: 1:38:42.9

11 Manton 230 27 30 40 63 70 80 97
Top 5 Times: 1:38:37.4

12 Mesick 328 22 41 83 88 94 98
Top 5 Times: 1:45:23.4

13 McBain 350 14 62 74 95 105 107 108
Top 5 Times: 1:48:58.1

14 St Marys 375 19 82 86 92 96 101 103
Top 5 Times: 1:49:02.3

15 Lake City 407 47 65 93 100 102 110
Top 5 Times: 1:53:29.5

16 Frankfort 411 51 61 89 99 111
Top 5 Times: 1:56:10.4

17 Walkerville 415 24 72 104 106 109 112
Top 5 Times: 1:59:48.3

Inc. Boyne City 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Buckley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Creative Technologies Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kalkaska 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Leland Public 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Maple City Glen Lake 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marion 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Suttons Bay 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:







Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Girls
Record: Kelly Schubert - Meet Record 17:56.0 Year: 2011 Team: Manistee
Varsity White Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1192 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 19:43.3 3:57/K
2 2 494 Jennie Gottardo Hart 20:15.6 4:03/K
3 3 39 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 20:33.6 4:07/K
4 4 302 Erin Munger Creative Technologies Academy 20:41.5 4:08/K
5 5 862 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 20:45.1 4:09/K
6 6 863 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 20:46.2 4:09/K
7 7 860 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 20:49.1 4:10/K
8 8 869 Emily Witham North Muskegon 21:02.4 4:12/K
9 9 722 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 21:05.8 4:13/K
10 10 467 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Academy 21:11.5 4:14/K
11 11 42 Faith Moerdyk Bear Lake 21:14.6 4:15/K
12 12 726 McKenna Turrill Maple City Glen Lake 21:16.3 4:15/K
13 13 1193 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Francis 21:18.5 4:16/K
14 14 473 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 21:20.6 4:16/K
15 15 520 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 21:21.8 4:16/K
16 16 40 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 21:24.4 4:17/K
17 17 635 Devyn Powell Leroy-Pine River Area 21:32.7 4:18/K
18 18 604 Jenny Pearson Kingsley 21:33.4 4:19/K
19 19 357 Grace Hamilton Evart 21:34.9 4:19/K
20 20 603 Sarah Lueck Kingsley 21:37.7 4:19/K
21 21 1191 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 21:43.5 4:21/K
22 22 530 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 21:43.6 4:21/K
23 23 748 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 21:44.7 4:21/K
24 (< 5) 1250 Emily Merten Walkerville 21:47.9 4:21/K
25 24 37 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 21:49.5 4:22/K
26 25 470 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 21:53.3 4:23/K
27 (< 5) 379 Isabelle Putney Frankfort 22:02.4 4:24/K
28 26 764 Jennifer Coffell McBain 22:04.7 4:25/K
29 27 521 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 22:10.4 4:26/K
30 28 44 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 22:12.3 4:26/K
31 29 1200 Erin McDonnell Traverse City St. Francis 22:12.5 4:26/K
32 30 1194 Krissi Dressler Traverse City St. Francis 22:16.9 4:27/K
33 31 177 Marlee Harris Buckley 22:19.4 4:28/K
34 32 1034 Abby Rodriguez Shelby 22:22.5 4:28/K
35 33 525 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 22:24.3 4:29/K
36 34 1198 Annie Lyman Traverse City St. Francis 22:25.2 4:29/K
37 (< 5) 1096 Dani Merwin Suttons Bay 22:26.5 4:29/K
38 35 524 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 22:26.9 4:29/K
39 (< 5) 782 Kylie Lanser McBain Northern Michigan Christian 22:29.0 4:30/K
40 36 600 Nicole Brown Kingsley 22:30.8 4:30/K
41 37 599 Courtney Adams Kingsley 22:32.8 4:30/K
42 38 857 Erica Bayak North Muskegon 22:32.9 4:30/K
43 39 867 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 22:43.1 4:33/K
44 40 519 Emily Gowin Hesperia 22:49.4 4:34/K
45 41 477 Lindsey White Grand Traverse Academy 22:52.4 4:34/K
46 42 526 Mary Tozer Hesperia 22:52.7 4:34/K
47 43 740 Madeline Swiler Marion 23:01.2 4:36/K
48 44 36 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 23:02.6 4:36/K
49 45 363 Mara VanOrder Evart 23:07.3 4:37/K
50 (< 5) 378 Tristen Gleason Frankfort 23:09.7 4:38/K
51 46 41 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 23:11.1 4:38/K
52 47 861 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 23:12.2 4:38/K
53 48 725 Katie Stowe Maple City Glen Lake 23:15.5 4:39/K
54 49 767 Olivia Nelson McBain 23:26.0 4:41/K
55 50 602 Alexis Keena Kingsley 23:29.9 4:42/K
56 (< 5) 1083 Hannah Weber St Marys 23:33.8 4:43/K
57 51 697 Kristen Fedorowicz Manton 23:34.4 4:43/K
58 52 723 Kelsey Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 23:36.4 4:43/K
59 53 613 Madison Kruschinska Lake City 23:39.1 4:44/K
60 54 179 Kayla Traylor Buckley 23:41.0 4:44/K
61 55 498 Maddie Hodges Hart 23:41.0 4:44/K
62 56 733 Alyssa Akin Marion 23:52.3 4:46/K
63 57 305 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologies Academy 23:53.5 4:47/K
64 58 737 Kinzie Sikkema Marion 23:55.0 4:47/K
65 59 698 Emily Flint Manton 24:06.5 4:49/K
66 60 724 Jane Lively Maple City Glen Lake 24:10.7 4:50/K
67 61 354 Clairese Clark Evart 24:12.0 4:50/K
68 62 735 Anissa Keeler Marion 24:14.3 4:51/K
69 63 747 Madolyn Clark Marlette 24:20.2 4:52/K
70 64 1028 Brett Fox Shelby 24:22.9 4:52/K
71 65 475 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Academy 24:27.0 4:53/K
72 66 469 Rowan Estenick Grand Traverse Academy 24:27.3 4:53/K
73 67 746 Abby Bowman Marlette 24:28.7 4:54/K
74 68 768 Jessica Westmaas McBain 24:29.2 4:54/K
75 69 496 Jenny Herrygers Hart 24:37.1 4:55/K
76 70 700 Bailee Kimbel Manton 24:42.6 4:56/K
77 (< 5) 781 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Michigan Christian 24:52.3 4:58/K
78 71 628 Rachel Hartline Leroy-Pine River Area 24:53.0 4:59/K
79 72 699 Julia Helsel Manton 24:53.7 4:59/K
80 73 1033 Hannah Roberts Shelby 24:55.4 4:59/K
81 74 797 Sierra King Mesick 24:57.6 4:59/K
82 75 627 Alyssa Geer Leroy-Pine River Area 24:57.7 4:59/K
83 76 706 Abby Tuck Manton 24:58.2 5:00/K
84 77 631 Erica Loop Leroy-Pine River Area 25:04.0 5:01/K
85 78 739 Lillian Swiler Marion 25:09.9 5:02/K
86 (< 5) 1081 Mary Rexroat St Marys 25:14.4 5:03/K
87 79 296 Alicia Beck Creative Technologies Academy 25:16.6 5:03/K
88 80 614 Alana Morgan Lake City 25:20.5 5:04/K
89 81 303 Michaela Smith Creative Technologies Academy 25:26.9 5:05/K
90 82 358 Taylor McLachlan Evart 25:29.4 5:06/K
91 83 300 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologies Academy 25:30.1 5:06/K
92 84 707 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 25:30.2 5:06/K
93 (< 5) 1097 Montanna Windham Suttons Bay 25:36.0 5:07/K
94 85 176 Kendra Duby Buckley 25:37.1 5:07/K
95 86 492 Kassidy Baum Hart 25:55.5 5:11/K
96 87 1199 Trica Martin Traverse City St. Francis 25:56.9 5:11/K
97 88 766 Carrie Long McBain 26:00.9 5:12/K
98 89 696 Ashley Baron Manton 26:08.7 5:14/K
99 90 795 Tia Hoffman Mesick 26:10.3 5:14/K
100 91 360 Kaitlyn Parsons Evart 26:13.5 5:15/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 92 632 Julia Lucas Leroy-Pine River Area 26:18.1 5:16/K
102 93 173 Haya Al Qouran Buckley 26:25.0 5:17/K
103 94 499 Mellisa Kindinger Hart 26:26.5 5:17/K
104 95 601 Erica Karsten Kingsley 26:31.0 5:18/K
105 96 634 Zyporia Orange-Moored Leroy-Pine River Area 26:37.6 5:19/K
106 (< 5) 583 Taylor Birgy Kalkaska 26:39.9 5:20/K
107 (< 5) 1080 Emily Holmes St Marys 26:47.0 5:21/K
108 (< 5) 586 Kierra Fisher Kalkaska 27:02.2 5:24/K
109 97 636 Jessica Stonto Leroy-Pine River Area 27:04.9 5:25/K
110 98 297 Dani George Creative Technologies Academy 27:06.6 5:25/K
111 99 502 Alyssa Scott Hart 27:07.7 5:25/K
112 100 471 Maegan Kornexl Grand Traverse Academy 27:07.8 5:25/K
113 101 1027 Andi Dykman Shelby 27:29.2 5:30/K
114 102 175 Brianna Bogart Buckley 27:44.6 5:33/K
115 103 765 Emily DeRuiter McBain 27:56.4 5:35/K
116 104 1029 Emily Fox Shelby 28:12.0 5:38/K
117 105 1037 Marissa Smith Shelby 28:12.6 5:38/K
118 106 1036 Cheyenne Smith Shelby 28:16.7 5:39/K
119 107 299 Esther Hubbard Creative Technologies Academy 28:22.2 5:40/K
120 (< 5) 1094 Mia Grote Suttons Bay 28:49.1 5:46/K
121 108 174 Lauren Beeman Buckley 29:04.9 5:49/K
122 109 500 Kristynn Michalko Hart 29:15.8 5:51/K
123 110 749 Tori Mock Marlette 29:23.1 5:53/K
124 (> 7) 1031 Rebecca Kukala Shelby 29:26.1 5:53/K
125 111 750 Ali Sloan Marlette 29:29.5 5:54/K
126 112 794 Rebeka Hoffman Mesick 29:59.2 6:00/K
127 113 799 Dana Musial Mesick 30:03.8 6:01/K
128 (< 5) 1082 Rachel Schaub St Marys 30:33.1 6:07/K
129 (< 5) 1249 Melanie Drum Walkerville 30:50.9 6:10/K
130 114 800 Makayla Reed Mesick 31:21.0 6:16/K
131 (> 7) 1035 Leigha Sillman Shelby 31:52.5 6:22/K
132 115 789 Tina Barnes Mesick 32:10.5 6:26/K
133 (> 7) 1032 Berkley Lee Shelby 32:23.1 6:29/K
134 116 355 Stevie Duey Evart 32:29.7 6:30/K
135 (< 5) 588 Carly MacFarlane Kalkaska 32:57.1 6:35/K
136 117 612 Amanda Dusek Lake City 33:20.6 6:40/K
137 118 178 Hannah Kastenschmidt Buckley 34:06.7 6:49/K
138 119 611 Elizabeth Ashton Lake City 34:28.6 6:54/K
139 120 356 Rachael Galley Evart 34:30.1 6:54/K
140 (< 5) 780 Sara DeHaan McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34:35.2 6:55/K
141 121 796 Clara Jurik Mesick 35:26.4 7:05/K
142 122 615 Taylor Rainier Lake City 41:27.3 8:17/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Girls
Varsity White Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 North Muskegon 64 5 6 7 8 38 39 47
Top 5 Times: 1:45:55.9

2 Bear Lake 82 3 11 16 24 28 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:47:14.6

3 Traverse City St. Francis 94 1 13 21 29 30 34 87
Top 5 Times: 1:47:14.9

4 Hesperia 132 15 22 27 33 35 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:50:07.2

5 Grand Traverse Academy 155 10 14 25 41 65 66 100
Top 5 Times: 1:51:45.1

6 Kingsley 161 18 20 36 37 50 95
Top 5 Times: 1:51:44.8

7 Maple City Glen Lake 181 9 12 48 52 60
Top 5 Times: 1:53:24.9

8 Marion 297 43 56 58 62 78
Top 5 Times: 2:00:12.8

9 Evart 298 19 45 61 82 91 116 120
Top 5 Times: 2:00:37.2

10 Creative Technologies Academy 304 4 57 79 81 83 98 107
Top 5 Times: 2:00:48.7

11 Hart 306 2 55 69 86 94 99 109
Top 5 Times: 2:00:55.9

12 Manton 328 51 59 70 72 76 84 89
Top 5 Times: 2:02:15.6

13 Leroy-Pine River Area 332 17 71 75 77 92 96 97
Top 5 Times: 2:02:45.6

14 McBain 334 26 49 68 88 103
Top 5 Times: 2:03:57.4

15 Buckley 365 31 54 85 93 102 108 118
Top 5 Times: 2:05:47.3

16 Shelby 374 32 64 73 101 104 105 106
Top 5 Times: 2:07:22.3

17 Marlette 374 23 63 67 110 111
Top 5 Times: 2:09:26.3

18 Lake City 491 53 80 117 119 122
Top 5 Times: 2:38:16.3

19 Mesick 503 74 90 112 113 114 115 121
Top 5 Times: 2:22:32.1

Inc. Frankfort 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kalkaska 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Marys 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Suttons Bay 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walkerville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:







Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Boys
Record: Dathan Ritzenhein - Meet Recor 14:51.0 Year: 1999 Team: Rockford
JV Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 963 Ben Rowley Pinckney 17:18.4 3:28/K
2 2 459 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 17:31.0 3:30/K
3 3 985 Steven Bednarz Saginaw Heritage 17:42.0 3:32/K
4 4 1152 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 17:55.8 3:35/K
5 5 967 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 18:00.4 3:36/K
6 6 112 Ross Bernard Birmingham Seaholm 18:08.7 3:38/K
7 7 993 Nathan Derdowski Saginaw Heritage 18:15.6 3:39/K
8 8 126 Liam Little Birmingham Seaholm 18:18.2 3:40/K
9 9 1245 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 18:18.4 3:40/K
10 10 953 Nick Hartstang Pinckney 18:19.6 3:40/K
11 11 972 Austin Wicker Pinckney 18:19.9 3:40/K
12 (< 5) 760 eric Poth Marlette 18:22.1 3:40/K
13 12 1244 Nick Herschenberger Traverse City West 18:23.9 3:41/K
14 13 1016 Joey Rombach Saginaw Heritage 18:26.1 3:41/K
15 14 1178 Jordan Query Traverse City Central 18:34.1 3:43/K
16 15 454 Jacob Rienstra Grand Rapids Christian 18:35.3 3:43/K
17 16 968 Sam Sibula Pinckney 18:36.9 3:43/K
18 17 1185 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Central 18:42.6 3:44/K
19 18 1243 Sam Elmi Traverse City West 18:43.1 3:45/K
20 19 984 Matt Beaudin Saginaw Heritage 18:48.4 3:46/K
21 20 431 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christian 18:48.6 3:46/K
22 21 125 Russell Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 18:48.6 3:46/K
23 22 959 Wes MacRitchie Pinckney 18:52.3 3:46/K
24 23 1026 Tom Yura Saginaw Heritage 18:59.3 3:48/K
25 24 1242 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 19:03.7 3:49/K
26 25 1177 Noah Pickett Traverse City Central 19:04.1 3:49/K
27 26 996 Alec Esparza Saginaw Heritage 19:04.9 3:49/K
28 27 122 Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm 19:14.7 3:51/K
29 28 951 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney 19:18.3 3:52/K
30 29 116 Alex Crump Birmingham Seaholm 19:21.0 3:52/K
31 30 995 Andrew Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 19:22.0 3:52/K
32 31 1154 Blake Beyer Traverse City Central 19:22.3 3:52/K
33 32 463 Nate Westenbrook Grand Rapids Christian 19:23.3 3:53/K
34 33 899 Quentin Fettig Petoskey 19:25.4 3:53/K
35 (> 7) 955 Alex Huige Pinckney 19:26.7 3:53/K
36 34 1170 Forrest Lewellan Traverse City Central 19:28.0 3:54/K
37 35 849 Kohki Nishida Midland H H Dow 19:30.0 3:54/K
38 (> 7) 974 Jon Wylie Pinckney 19:30.5 3:54/K
39 (< 5) 542 Lucas Smith Hesperia 19:32.5 3:54/K
40 (> 7) 1004 Ryan Laorr Saginaw Heritage 19:33.3 3:55/K
41 36 93 Tyler Randolph Benzie Central 19:34.0 3:55/K
42 37 461 William VanDyken Grand Rapids Christian 19:35.4 3:55/K
43 38 430 Micah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christian 19:36.1 3:55/K
44 39 1174 Marco Morcote Traverse City Central 19:37.7 3:55/K
45 40 343 Caleb Pajersky East Kentwood 19:38.9 3:56/K
46 41 113 Casey Board Birmingham Seaholm 19:40.3 3:56/K
47 42 334 DeAundre Dawson East Kentwood 19:40.5 3:56/K
48 43 435 Adam Fethke Grand Rapids Christian 19:41.2 3:56/K
49 (> 7) 997 Brandon Freudenstein Saginaw Heritage 19:43.6 3:57/K
50 (> 7) 442 Marcus James Grand Rapids Christian 19:44.9 3:57/K
51 44 1248 Rory Womack Traverse City West 19:45.8 3:57/K
52 45 350 Dylan Vetter East Kentwood 19:49.4 3:58/K
53 46 351 Jake Weaver East Kentwood 19:52.4 3:58/K
54 47 136 Will Sheehan Birmingham Seaholm 19:53.7 3:59/K
55 (> 7) 1149 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Central 19:56.7 3:59/K
56 48 1241 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 19:57.9 3:59/K
57 49 840 Chris Brenton Midland H H Dow 19:58.2 4:00/K
58 (> 7) 988 Jordan Borchard Saginaw Heritage 20:00.5 4:00/K
59 (> 7) 1021 James Stewart Saginaw Heritage 20:01.1 4:00/K
60 (> 7) 446 Hans Leisman Grand Rapids Christian 20:01.6 4:00/K
61 50 1070 Cody Gruss Shepherd 20:03.1 4:01/K
62 51 338 Vincent Gottwald East Kentwood 20:06.2 4:01/K
63 (> 7) 983 Chris Baldwin Saginaw Heritage 20:08.6 4:02/K
64 (> 7) 1181 Tyler Sepanik Traverse City Central 20:11.1 4:02/K
65 52 668 Ben Jensen Ludington 20:12.1 4:02/K
66 (> 7) 954 Christian Higgins Pinckney 20:12.6 4:02/K
67 (> 7) 1019 Nathan Singer Saginaw Heritage 20:13.5 4:03/K
68 53 92 Justin Prange Benzie Central 20:14.3 4:03/K
69 (> 7) 434 Sam DeWitt Grand Rapids Christian 20:14.6 4:03/K
70 54 1247 Steve Salgat Traverse City West 20:14.8 4:03/K
71 55 843 Travis Fletcher Midland H H Dow 20:15.5 4:03/K
72 (> 7) 1006 Connor Lavigne Saginaw Heritage 20:17.4 4:03/K
73 56 330 Seth Adams East Kentwood 20:17.7 4:03/K
74 (> 7) 1013 Danny Noller Saginaw Heritage 20:17.9 4:03/K
75 (> 7) 439 Gordon Groenhout Grand Rapids Christian 20:19.4 4:04/K
76 57 247 C.J. Rice Charlevoix 20:20.2 4:04/K
77 58 908 Jacob Kromm Petoskey 20:20.4 4:04/K
78 (> 7) 1024 Trevor Veselsky Saginaw Heritage 20:20.4 4:04/K
79 (> 7) 1001 Noah Kelly Saginaw Heritage 20:21.3 4:04/K
80 59 1068 Kelly Gilbert Shepherd 20:21.6 4:04/K
81 (> 7) 1012 Mitch Mynatt Saginaw Heritage 20:24.4 4:05/K
82 (< 5) 692 Andrew Solberg Manistee 20:34.9 4:07/K
83 (> 7) 1022 Connor Szukhent Saginaw Heritage 20:36.0 4:07/K
84 (> 7) 998 Alex Garza Saginaw Heritage 20:38.7 4:08/K
85 (> 7) 1015 Michael Reh Saginaw Heritage 20:38.7 4:08/K
86 (> 7) 110 Matthew Almeranti Birmingham Seaholm 20:42.1 4:08/K
87 (> 7) 123 Charlie Hermes Birmingham Seaholm 20:44.2 4:09/K
88 (> 7) 1189 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Central 20:44.9 4:09/K
89 (> 7) 133 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 20:45.5 4:09/K
90 (> 7) 440 Jake Gunnoe Grand Rapids Christian 20:48.5 4:10/K
91 60 1066 Eric Eisenberger Shepherd 20:49.2 4:10/K
92 (> 7) 1005 Scott Laorr Saginaw Heritage 20:49.4 4:10/K
93 (> 7) 450 Jon Mudde Grand Rapids Christian 20:50.5 4:10/K
94 (> 7) 1175 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City Central 20:54.5 4:11/K
95 61 649 Chris TerBergh Leroy-Pine River Area 20:54.8 4:11/K
96 (> 7) 961 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney 20:54.9 4:11/K
97 62 917 Cameron Shock Petoskey 20:56.1 4:11/K
98 63 667 Brandon Edel Ludington 20:56.7 4:11/K
99 (> 7) 143 Andrew Wandyez Birmingham Seaholm 21:00.5 4:12/K
100 64 209 Luke Holland Cadillac 21:02.4 4:12/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 535 David Jacobs Hesperia 21:03.6 4:13/K
102 (< 5) 690 Alex Lindeman Manistee 21:06.1 4:13/K
103 (> 7) 445 Johan Lee Grand Rapids Christian 21:09.0 4:14/K
104 65 916 Brian Robson Petoskey 21:10.6 4:14/K
105 (> 7) 451 Alex Osterbaan Grand Rapids Christian 21:12.0 4:14/K
106 66 19 Sam Austin Allendale 21:12.6 4:14/K
107 67 666 Trenton Dalm Ludington 21:14.8 4:15/K
108 68 901 Chase Gregory Petoskey 21:16.1 4:15/K
109 69 344 Joe Reynolds East Kentwood 21:16.1 4:15/K
110 70 642 Tony Moore Leroy-Pine River Area 21:17.2 4:15/K
111 (> 7) 1173 Riley McKoewn Traverse City Central 21:17.8 4:15/K
112 71 914 Bryson Opperman Petoskey 21:19.5 4:16/K
113 (> 7) 127 Mitchell Loeffler Birmingham Seaholm 21:20.4 4:16/K
114 (> 7) 117 Micah Dabbs Birmingham Seaholm 21:21.4 4:16/K
115 (> 7) 118 Nikita Dyatlov Birmingham Seaholm 21:23.5 4:17/K
116 72 89 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 21:24.2 4:17/K
117 (> 7) 132 Tyler Rogers Birmingham Seaholm 21:25.2 4:17/K
118 (> 7) 438 Nate Griffioen Grand Rapids Christian 21:31.7 4:18/K
119 (> 7) 1010 Brian Mahfoud Saginaw Heritage 21:38.9 4:20/K
120 (> 7) 1188 Chris Wilson Traverse City Central 21:40.3 4:20/K
121 73 671 Cheyene Norman Ludington 21:41.4 4:20/K
122 (< 5) 48 Michael Belinsky Bear Lake 21:41.7 4:20/K
123 (> 7) 462 Glen Wang Grand Rapids Christian 21:42.1 4:20/K
124 74 32 Tyler Schraudt Allendale 21:42.6 4:20/K
125 75 21 Jake Dewey Allendale 21:43.1 4:21/K
126 (> 7) 1165 Dominic Farmer Traverse City Central 21:43.3 4:21/K
127 (> 7) 138 Hunter Steed Birmingham Seaholm 21:44.0 4:21/K
128 (< 5) 693 Jacob Stefanski Manistee 21:44.4 4:21/K
129 (> 7) 144 Griffen Watt Birmingham Seaholm 21:45.5 4:21/K
130 (> 7) 1179 Nate Reicha Traverse City Central 21:47.1 4:21/K
131 (> 7) 128 Sean McBride Birmingham Seaholm 21:48.3 4:22/K
132 76 663 Riley Brown Ludington 21:51.3 4:22/K
133 (< 5) 757 Alex Herman Marlette 21:52.9 4:22/K
134 (> 7) 115 Aaron Brooks Birmingham Seaholm 21:53.1 4:23/K
135 77 1071 Eddie Gruss Shepherd 21:53.7 4:23/K
136 (> 7) 1008 Taylor Lutz Saginaw Heritage 21:58.0 4:24/K
137 78 910 Christopher Marsh Petoskey 22:02.8 4:24/K
138 (> 7) 1011 Cole McGregor Saginaw Heritage 22:03.3 4:25/K
139 (> 7) 447 Dillon Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 22:07.7 4:25/K
140 (> 7) 141 Hunter Thane Birmingham Seaholm 22:09.0 4:26/K
141 79 1077 Mitchell Shetenhelm Shepherd 22:11.0 4:26/K
142 80 670 Jacob Lesinski Ludington 22:15.7 4:27/K
143 (> 7) 457 Lucas Slotsema Grand Rapids Christian 22:16.5 4:27/K
144 (> 7) 1163 Vincent Ellul Traverse City Central 22:17.6 4:27/K
145 (> 7) 915 Josh Pemberton Petoskey 22:18.9 4:28/K
146 (> 7) 464 Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christian 22:21.1 4:28/K
147 81 26 Jackson Lambdin Allendale 22:21.4 4:28/K
148 (> 7) 1166 Ethan Hilner Traverse City Central 22:21.7 4:28/K
149 (> 7) 1183 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 22:23.0 4:29/K
150 82 205 Nathaniel Dietlin Cadillac 22:27.3 4:29/K
151 (> 7) 966 Tristan Schafer Pinckney 22:28.8 4:30/K
152 83 95 Kyle Smith Benzie Central 22:30.3 4:30/K
153 (> 7) 913 Mason Norton Petoskey 22:33.1 4:31/K
154 (> 7) 121 Dirk Greene Birmingham Seaholm 22:39.4 4:32/K
155 84 212 Jerome Jones Cadillac 22:42.1 4:32/K
156 (> 7) 436 Logan Gaastra Grand Rapids Christian 22:42.3 4:32/K
157 (> 7) 920 Ethan Taylor Petoskey 22:45.1 4:33/K
158 (> 7) 1002 Max Ketelhut Saginaw Heritage 22:46.9 4:33/K
159 (> 7) 956 Jake Johnson Pinckney 22:51.1 4:34/K
160 (> 7) 907 Jacob Knott Petoskey 22:51.4 4:34/K
161 (> 7) 427 Bastian Bouman Grand Rapids Christian 22:51.6 4:34/K
162 85 241 Brenden Gregory Charlevoix 22:52.9 4:34/K
163 (< 5) 375 Micah Wetters Evart 22:53.1 4:35/K
164 (< 5) 509 Jordan Redding Hart 22:55.0 4:35/K
165 (< 5) 294 Mike Wertheimer Clare 22:55.7 4:35/K
166 86 641 Brady Long Leroy-Pine River Area 22:56.4 4:35/K
167 (> 7) 1187 Trevor Wheeler Traverse City Central 23:04.7 4:37/K
168 (< 5) 716 Paul Potter Manton 23:05.0 4:37/K
169 87 647 Jordan Stone Leroy-Pine River Area 23:14.3 4:39/K
170 88 245 Jonathan Pischner Charlevoix 23:16.3 4:39/K
171 (> 7) 444 Joel Karsten Grand Rapids Christian 23:18.4 4:40/K
172 (> 7) 135 Marco Salvatore Birmingham Seaholm 23:21.2 4:40/K
173 (> 7) 458 Josh Stuyfzand Grand Rapids Christian 23:22.6 4:40/K
174 (< 5) 556 Tyler Edwards Howard City-Tri-County 23:24.7 4:41/K
175 (< 5) 54 Parker Sternberger Bear Lake 23:27.9 4:41/K
176 89 490 Owen Simons Grand Traverse Academy 23:28.5 4:42/K
177 (> 7) 1167 Shaine Kearney Traverse City Central 23:33.0 4:43/K
178 (> 7) 1155 Alex Bjoraker Traverse City Central 23:34.5 4:43/K
179 (> 7) 134 Eric Ruthruff Birmingham Seaholm 23:39.0 4:44/K
180 (> 7) 1156 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City Central 23:39.4 4:44/K
181 (> 7) 909 Illenich Mark Petoskey 23:39.7 4:44/K
182 90 216 Caleb Mitchell Cadillac 23:40.7 4:44/K
183 91 218 Brandon Ruhl Cadillac 23:41.9 4:44/K
184 92 243 Jonathan Lindfors Charlevoix 23:45.0 4:45/K
185 93 29 Zack Oswald Allendale 23:45.7 4:45/K
186 94 851 Justin Savage Midland H H Dow 23:47.1 4:45/K
187 (< 5) 754 Andrew Clark Marlette 23:49.4 4:46/K
188 95 240 Aaron Duckworth Charlevoix 23:53.1 4:47/K
189 (> 7) 145 Colin Weinert Birmingham Seaholm 23:54.9 4:47/K
190 96 485 Noah Lints Grand Traverse Academy 24:03.0 4:49/K
191 (> 7) 1168 Charlie Kesner Traverse City Central 24:03.6 4:49/K
192 97 871 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 24:05.3 4:49/K
193 98 33 Colt Seeley Allendale 24:07.5 4:49/K
194 (> 7) 140 Kohsuke Tashiro Birmingham Seaholm 24:08.8 4:50/K
195 (> 7) 348 Paul Tu East Kentwood 24:11.2 4:50/K
196 (> 7) 1003 Gavin Knapp Saginaw Heritage 24:11.3 4:50/K
197 (> 7) 130 Patrick O'Brien Birmingham Seaholm 24:17.7 4:51/K
198 (> 7) 1161 Clay Darling Traverse City Central 24:21.8 4:52/K
199 99 672 Sean Pollock Ludington 24:21.8 4:52/K
200 (> 7) 958 Elliot Lyons Pinckney 24:22.4 4:52/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 906 Matthew Ilnech Petoskey 24:23.0 4:53/K
202 (< 5) 564 Dustynn Wilcox Howard City-Tri-County 24:29.7 4:54/K
203 (> 7) 119 Will Erickson Birmingham Seaholm 24:37.4 4:55/K
204 100 244 Miccah Peebles Charlevoix 24:42.0 4:56/K
205 101 221 Riley Whelan Cadillac 24:43.6 4:57/K
206 (> 7) 1176 Elliott Petty Traverse City Central 24:44.6 4:57/K
207 (> 7) 131 Conner Remski Birmingham Seaholm 24:48.1 4:58/K
208 (> 7) 345 Jack Stanley East Kentwood 24:52.9 4:58/K
209 (> 7) 1150 Peter Andreasson Traverse City Central 24:54.1 4:59/K
210 (> 7) 1025 Andrew Withrow Saginaw Heritage 24:54.1 4:59/K
211 102 1074 Jack MacDonald Shepherd 24:55.4 4:59/K
212 (> 7) 950 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 24:57.0 4:59/K
213 (> 7) 946 Schuyler Brooks Pinckney 24:57.4 4:59/K
214 (< 5) 534 Aaron Jacobs Hesperia 25:01.6 5:00/K
215 103 648 Eugene Sturdavant Leroy-Pine River Area 25:01.9 5:00/K
216 (> 7) 466 Jesse Zandee Grand Rapids Christian 25:02.3 5:00/K
217 104 488 Lucas Page Grand Traverse Academy 25:03.1 5:01/K
218 (< 5) 295 Nick Wertheimer Clare 25:05.4 5:01/K
219 (> 7) 1164 Alex Endreasson Traverse City Central 25:08.1 5:02/K
220 (> 7) 114 Niko Boko Birmingham Seaholm 25:08.2 5:02/K
221 105 878 Kristopher Herbert North Muskegon 25:08.8 5:02/K
222 (> 7) 1169 Henry Lancaster Traverse City Central 25:11.9 5:02/K
223 106 214 Jacob Mathews Cadillac 25:12.0 5:02/K
224 107 83 Austin Bennett Benzie Central 25:16.6 5:03/K
225 108 478 Issac Bader Grand Traverse Academy 25:19.1 5:04/K
226 (> 7) 897 Matthew Bailey Petoskey 25:22.8 5:04/K
227 (> 7) 911 James McConnell Petoskey 25:23.1 5:05/K
228 109 483 Jeff Hines Grand Traverse Academy 25:25.5 5:05/K
229 (> 7) 206 Richard Geister Cadillac 25:27.0 5:05/K
230 110 1079 Nathan Wood Shepherd 25:33.4 5:07/K
231 111 86 Zach Cline Benzie Central 25:35.8 5:07/K
232 (> 7) 465 Peter Ye Grand Rapids Christian 25:53.6 5:11/K
233 112 876 Connor Durow North Muskegon 25:56.9 5:11/K
234 113 637 Aaron Benton Leroy-Pine River Area 25:59.5 5:12/K
235 114 844 Brandon Gage Midland H H Dow 26:14.5 5:15/K
236 (> 7) 987 Danny Bernard Saginaw Heritage 26:36.1 5:19/K
237 (< 5) 371 Clint Retter Evart 26:53.9 5:23/K
238 (< 5) 55 Devin Tolin Bear Lake 26:54.0 5:23/K
239 (< 5) 49 Gerald Eipperle Bear Lake 27:01.4 5:24/K
240 115 487 Tyler O'Neal Grand Traverse Academy 27:06.6 5:25/K
241 (> 7) 1000 Wylie Joynt Saginaw Heritage 27:09.1 5:26/K
242 (> 7) 111 Danny Ashcraft Birmingham Seaholm 27:37.1 5:31/K
243 (< 5) 372 Gabe Schneider Evart 28:11.4 5:38/K
244 (> 7) 905 Chandler Howard Petoskey 28:20.4 5:40/K
245 116 250 Montana Thompson Charlevoix 28:32.3 5:42/K
246 (< 5) 369 Colin Knapp Evart 28:39.1 5:44/K
247 (> 7) 437 Nick Gill Grand Rapids Christian 28:43.7 5:45/K
248 (< 5) 553 Corey Bugh Howard City-Tri-County 28:51.7 5:46/K
249 117 882 Kang Yu North Muskegon 29:55.3 5:59/K
250 (< 5) 576 Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 30:14.3 6:03/K
251 (< 5) 561 Austin Roy Howard City-Tri-County 31:01.6 6:12/K
252 (> 7) 449 Mike McKee Grand Rapids Christian 32:12.4 6:26/K
253 118 880 Mason Sturm North Muskegon 32:47.7 6:33/K
254 (< 5) 715 Austin Leja Manton 34:23.9 6:53/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pinckney 43 1 5 10 11 16 22 28
Top 5 Times: 1:30:35.4

2 Saginaw Heritage 65 3 7 13 19 23 26 30
Top 5 Times: 1:32:11.6

3 Traverse City Central 91 4 14 17 25 31 34 39
Top 5 Times: 1:33:39.1

4 Birmingham Seaholm 91 6 8 21 27 29 41 47
Top 5 Times: 1:33:51.3

5 Grand Rapids Christian 106 2 15 20 32 37 38 43
Top 5 Times: 1:33:53.7

6 Traverse City West 107 9 12 18 24 44 48 54
Top 5 Times: 1:34:15.1

7 East Kentwood 224 40 42 45 46 51 56 69
Top 5 Times: 1:39:07.4

8 Petoskey 286 33 58 62 65 68 71 78
Top 5 Times: 1:43:08.7

9 Shepherd 325 50 59 60 77 79 102 110
Top 5 Times: 1:45:18.8

10 Ludington 331 52 63 67 73 76 80 99
Top 5 Times: 1:45:56.4

11 Midland H H Dow 347 35 49 55 94 114
Top 5 Times: 1:49:45.4

12 Benzie Central 351 36 53 72 83 107 111
Top 5 Times: 1:48:59.6

13 Allendale 389 66 74 75 81 93 98
Top 5 Times: 1:50:45.5

14 Leroy-Pine River Area 407 61 70 86 87 103 113
Top 5 Times: 1:53:24.8

15 Cadillac 411 64 82 84 90 91 101 106
Top 5 Times: 1:53:34.6

16 Charlevoix 417 57 85 88 92 95 100 116
Top 5 Times: 1:54:07.7

17 Grand Traverse Academy 506 89 96 104 108 109 115
Top 5 Times: 2:03:19.4

18 North Muskegon 549 97 105 112 117 118
Top 5 Times: 2:17:54.2

Inc. Bear Lake 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Clare 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Evart 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hart 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hesperia 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Howard City-Tri-County 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Jackson Northwest 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Manistee 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Manton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marlette 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:







Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Overall Finish List - Girls
Record: Kelly Schubert - Meet Record 17:56.0 Year: 2011 Team: Manistee
JV Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1135 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Central 20:31.5 4:06/K
2 2 1125 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Central 20:38.5 4:08/K
3 3 389 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 20:53.2 4:11/K
4 4 1144 Graceanne Tarsa Traverse City Central 20:57.1 4:11/K
5 5 411 Carolyn Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 21:09.7 4:14/K
6 6 1145 Ellie Taylor Traverse City Central 21:33.3 4:19/K
7 7 401 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 21:53.7 4:23/K
8 8 1142 Courtney Stewart Traverse City Central 21:58.3 4:24/K
9 9 407 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christian 22:07.5 4:25/K
10 10 410 Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christian 22:13.7 4:27/K
11 11 1105 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Central 22:32.8 4:30/K
12 12 1134 Hayley Padden Traverse City Central 22:38.3 4:32/K
13 (> 7) 1132 Madison Ostergren Traverse City Central 22:47.1 4:33/K
14 13 1056 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 22:49.0 4:34/K
15 (> 7) 1116 Zoe Gerstle Traverse City Central 22:54.5 4:35/K
16 14 1232 Allyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 22:56.3 4:35/K
17 15 393 Kate Conzelmann Grand Rapids Christian 22:59.9 4:36/K
18 16 394 Natalie DeBoer Grand Rapids Christian 23:00.1 4:36/K
19 17 1220 Janese Gockley Traverse City West 23:03.4 4:37/K
20 (> 7) 385 Joanna Bascom Grand Rapids Christian 23:09.2 4:38/K
21 (> 7) 1124 Jayme Madison Traverse City Central 23:13.7 4:39/K
22 18 13 Hannah Millard Allendale 23:18.4 4:40/K
23 (< 5) 501 Lara Salazar Hart 23:21.5 4:40/K
24 19 81 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 23:25.9 4:41/K
25 20 2 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 23:27.0 4:41/K
26 (> 7) 1110 Kayla Cragg Traverse City Central 23:33.6 4:43/K
27 (> 7) 1143 Aleksa Szunko Traverse City Central 23:36.3 4:43/K
28 (> 7) 388 Gabby Bosworth Grand Rapids Christian 23:36.3 4:43/K
29 (> 7) 1103 Jennie Baker Traverse City Central 23:41.6 4:44/K
30 21 1218 Haley Dole Traverse City West 23:41.7 4:44/K
31 22 1240 Elise Zagore Traverse City West 23:42.6 4:44/K
32 (< 5) 868 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 23:52.0 4:46/K
33 23 1057 Julia Moeggenborg Shepherd 24:00.3 4:48/K
34 24 821 Marina Haddad Midland H H Dow 24:07.0 4:49/K
35 25 73 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central 24:07.3 4:49/K
36 26 834 Amy Sklenar Midland H H Dow 24:09.2 4:50/K
37 27 149 Katelyn Banner Boyne City 24:10.3 4:50/K
38 28 818 Hanna Fetner Midland H H Dow 24:12.2 4:50/K
39 29 936 Kelli Johnson Pinckney 24:12.8 4:50/K
40 30 1227 Annie Kittendorf Traverse City West 24:14.3 4:51/K
41 (> 7) 419 Caitlyn Toering Grand Rapids Christian 24:19.2 4:52/K
42 31 186 Katelyn Erickson Cadillac 24:20.6 4:52/K
43 32 1217 Morgan Culp Traverse City West 24:21.0 4:52/K
44 33 1236 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 24:21.3 4:52/K
45 (> 7) 1235 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 24:22.9 4:52/K
46 (> 7) 396 Jenna Decker Grand Rapids Christian 24:30.0 4:54/K
47 (> 7) 395 Elise Decker Grand Rapids Christian 24:30.3 4:54/K
48 (> 7) 425 Liz Weaver Grand Rapids Christian 24:30.5 4:54/K
49 (> 7) 397 Kate Evenhouse Grand Rapids Christian 24:34.6 4:55/K
50 (> 7) 1147 Miranda Winowiecki Traverse City Central 24:36.8 4:55/K
51 34 62 Abbey Clasen Benzie Central 24:36.9 4:55/K
52 35 817 Debora Ferreira Midland H H Dow 24:37.0 4:55/K
53 (> 7) 1113 Shannon Fiegel Traverse City Central 24:39.6 4:56/K
54 (> 7) 405 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christian 24:42.5 4:56/K
55 36 230 Kourtney Putman Charlevoix 24:42.9 4:56/K
56 37 10 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 24:44.4 4:57/K
57 (> 7) 1106 Jessica Budz Traverse City Central 24:47.1 4:57/K
58 38 811 Amanda Bone Midland H H Dow 24:48.1 4:58/K
59 39 203 Cami Williams Cadillac 25:11.4 5:02/K
60 (> 7) 1129 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Central 25:11.6 5:02/K
61 40 195 Jillian Mcnitt Cadillac 25:12.1 5:02/K
62 41 925 Nicole Carano Pinckney 25:14.6 5:03/K
63 (> 7) 422 Hannah VanZanten Grand Rapids Christian 25:17.6 5:03/K
64 (> 7) 420 Jaimie VandeBurg Grand Rapids Christian 25:17.6 5:03/K
65 (> 7) 1111 Hannah Davis Traverse City Central 25:19.1 5:04/K
66 42 68 Majida Halaweh Benzie Central 25:20.9 5:04/K
67 (> 7) 1234 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 25:22.3 5:04/K
68 43 325 Crystal Shackleford East Kentwood 25:22.5 5:04/K
69 (> 7) 1216 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 25:22.9 5:04/K
70 44 198 Aleah Nelson Cadillac 25:24.1 5:05/K
71 45 156 Jessica Dowty Boyne City 25:24.7 5:05/K
72 46 1061 Breana Robertson Shepherd 25:25.8 5:05/K
73 (> 7) 1117 Keely Golden Traverse City Central 25:27.1 5:05/K
74 (> 7) 1139 Morgan Scollard Traverse City Central 25:27.4 5:05/K
75 47 937 Taylor Meck Pinckney 25:29.0 5:06/K
76 48 1055 Kayla Lalk Shepherd 25:29.2 5:06/K
77 49 270 Brooke Beatty Clare 25:31.7 5:06/K
78 (> 7) 1215 Liesel Clark Traverse City West 25:34.8 5:07/K
79 50 67 Aria Grabowski Benzie Central 25:46.4 5:09/K
80 (> 7) 408 Camelia Meindertsma Grand Rapids Christian 25:51.7 5:10/K
81 51 838 Karina Zanyk McLean Midland H H Dow 25:54.8 5:11/K
82 52 836 Sydney Walker Midland H H Dow 25:58.9 5:12/K
83 (> 7) 829 Michelle Nitz Midland H H Dow 26:00.1 5:12/K
84 (> 7) 823 Alycia Horny Midland H H Dow 26:00.6 5:12/K
85 (> 7) 1114 Allie Friar Traverse City Central 26:03.0 5:13/K
86 (> 7) 1131 Fiona Muha Traverse City Central 26:04.2 5:13/K
87 (> 7) 1148 Brianna Worthington Traverse City Central 26:04.5 5:13/K
88 (> 7) 832 Natalie Savage Midland H H Dow 26:05.2 5:13/K
89 (> 7) 402 Abby Jeltema Grand Rapids Christian 26:05.7 5:13/K
90 53 327 Susan Tran East Kentwood 26:07.8 5:13/K
91 (> 7) 824 Sofia Horny Midland H H Dow 26:08.2 5:14/K
92 54 14 Sarah Murray Allendale 26:09.0 5:14/K
93 (> 7) 1214 Katie Carmichael Traverse City West 26:09.2 5:14/K
94 55 285 Amanda Yats Clare 26:10.4 5:14/K
95 56 282 Olivia Walworth Clare 26:11.3 5:14/K
96 (> 7) 831 Jenna Roden Midland H H Dow 26:12.9 5:14/K
97 (> 7) 825 Rachel Martini Midland H H Dow 26:16.3 5:15/K
98 57 161 Hannah Knitter Boyne City 26:17.3 5:15/K
99 58 79 Stephanie Schaub Benzie Central 26:17.7 5:15/K
100 59 1054 Hannah Gates Shepherd 26:18.3 5:16/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 400 Ahmyere Hollingsworth Grand Rapids Christian 26:19.1 5:16/K
102 (> 7) 1224 Melanie Hight Traverse City West 26:23.9 5:17/K
103 60 193 Hannah Ludviksen Cadillac 26:26.5 5:17/K
104 61 515 Alex Bieri Hesperia 26:32.6 5:18/K
105 62 190 Katy Jackson Cadillac 26:49.0 5:22/K
106 63 316 Katie Giarmo East Kentwood 26:50.3 5:22/K
107 (> 7) 391 Jessica Carroll Grand Rapids Christian 26:53.3 5:23/K
108 (> 7) 404 Lindsay Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 26:53.4 5:23/K
109 (< 5) 703 Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton 26:53.8 5:23/K
110 (> 7) 426 Melanie Zondag Grand Rapids Christian 26:57.7 5:23/K
111 64 4 Aislinn Droski Allendale 26:58.8 5:24/K
112 (< 5) 38 Alyson Fink Bear Lake 26:59.3 5:24/K
113 (> 7) 1239 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 27:00.1 5:24/K
114 65 66 Paige Cutler Benzie Central 27:00.5 5:24/K
115 (> 7) 1225 Abbey Hull Traverse City West 27:06.3 5:25/K
116 (> 7) 1226 Emma Jabour Traverse City West 27:08.3 5:26/K
117 (> 7) 1228 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 27:08.5 5:26/K
118 66 227 Alaska Dhaseleer Charlevoix 27:11.6 5:26/K
119 67 317 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 27:11.9 5:26/K
120 68 11 Britny Jennett Allendale 27:13.5 5:27/K
121 (> 7) 1108 Savannah Champion Traverse City Central 27:28.2 5:30/K
122 (> 7) 64 Kathleen Collingwood Benzie Central 27:28.3 5:30/K
123 (< 5) 859 Andrea Fairfield North Muskegon 27:31.6 5:30/K
124 (> 7) 1136 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City Central 27:32.3 5:30/K
125 69 328 Sam VanderMolen East Kentwood 27:33.6 5:31/K
126 70 329 Taylor Welsh East Kentwood 27:41.2 5:32/K
127 (> 7) 819 Baily Flint Midland H H Dow 27:42.1 5:32/K
128 (> 7) 1141 Emma Simon Traverse City Central 27:43.1 5:33/K
129 (> 7) 386 Leah Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 27:49.0 5:34/K
130 (> 7) 1230 Ashley Miller Traverse City West 27:50.5 5:34/K
131 71 924 Jessica Callahan Pinckney 27:50.6 5:34/K
132 72 321 Jordan Mathews East Kentwood 28:09.7 5:38/K
133 (< 5) 1197 Kelsey Knuden Traverse City St. Francis 28:12.6 5:38/K
134 (< 5) 298 Destiny Heukels Creative Technologies Academy 28:23.4 5:41/K
135 (> 7) 311 Amber Applewhite East Kentwood 28:24.3 5:41/K
136 73 283 Samantha Warner Clare 28:27.5 5:41/K
137 (< 5) 1190 Suzanne Britten Traverse City St. Francis 28:31.3 5:42/K
138 (> 7) 1237 Helen Sullivan Traverse City West 28:34.1 5:43/K
139 (> 7) 70 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 28:36.4 5:43/K
140 (> 7) 418 Brooke Teitsma Grand Rapids Christian 28:37.5 5:43/K
141 (> 7) 1118 Zita Hafner Traverse City Central 28:42.4 5:44/K
142 74 154 Brianna Burnell Boyne City 28:49.1 5:46/K
143 75 1052 Claire Doty Shepherd 28:49.5 5:46/K
144 76 164 Ashley Lutterbach Boyne City 28:52.4 5:46/K
145 (> 7) 1133 Jasmine Overholt Traverse City Central 28:52.7 5:46/K
146 77 885 Ricki Coston Petoskey 28:54.4 5:47/K
147 78 231 Shelby Robinson Charlevoix 29:01.8 5:48/K
148 (< 5) 701 Rachel Leggett Manton 29:11.6 5:50/K
149 79 932 Hannah Hamilton Pinckney 29:14.2 5:51/K
150 80 927 Gabrielle Curtis Pinckney 29:14.2 5:51/K
151 81 188 Katy Gibbs Cadillac 29:17.1 5:51/K
152 82 280 Roccio Spicer-Torres Clare 29:20.2 5:52/K
153 (> 7) 326 Lauren Teremi East Kentwood 29:21.4 5:52/K
154 83 279 Megan Sheredy Clare 29:27.9 5:53/K
155 (> 7) 1120 Katie Hogan Traverse City Central 29:28.6 5:54/K
156 (> 7) 1138 Niki Roxbury Traverse City Central 29:30.3 5:54/K
157 84 893 Abby Richmond Petoskey 29:36.5 5:55/K
158 85 890 Jasmine Mapes Petoskey 29:40.5 5:56/K
159 86 165 Hailey Richards Boyne City 29:43.9 5:57/K
160 (> 7) 421 Julia VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 29:51.5 5:58/K
161 (< 5) 1196 Ainsley Gallagher Traverse City St. Francis 29:52.9 5:58/K
162 87 516 Paige Blount Hesperia 29:55.6 5:59/K
163 88 7 Katherine Ginn Allendale 30:02.9 6:00/K
164 (< 5) 497 Heidi Hodges Hart 30:04.4 6:01/K
165 89 162 Molly Korthase Boyne City 30:06.3 6:01/K
166 (> 7) 163 Kiana Kuhs Boyne City 30:11.5 6:02/K
167 (< 5) 629 Suzanna Johnson Leroy-Pine River Area 30:20.7 6:04/K
168 (< 5) 858 Madi Bluhm North Muskegon 30:21.2 6:04/K
169 (< 5) 654 Breanna Collins Ludington 30:22.3 6:04/K
170 90 894 Kaylyn Schiemann Petoskey 30:38.8 6:08/K
171 (> 7) 409 Aiyana Mennega Grand Rapids Christian 30:45.6 6:09/K
172 (> 7) 9 Shyanne Hamlin Allendale 30:51.3 6:10/K
173 (> 7) 816 Macy Doster Midland H H Dow 30:57.5 6:11/K
174 (> 7) 1115 Amanda Gardner Traverse City Central 30:58.5 6:12/K
175 91 529 Brandi Wilcox Hesperia 31:03.5 6:13/K
176 (> 7) 200 Kelli Pullen Cadillac 31:12.0 6:14/K
177 92 887 Katie Gray Petoskey 31:12.3 6:14/K
178 (> 7) 315 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 31:13.4 6:15/K
179 (> 7) 77 Zoey Reightley Benzie Central 31:14.0 6:15/K
180 (> 7) 1107 Madison Campbell Traverse City Central 31:18.1 6:16/K
181 (> 7) 191 Olivia Lang Cadillac 31:28.9 6:18/K
182 93 517 Trinity Gahm Hesperia 31:29.8 6:18/K
183 (> 7) 12 Devon Kennedy Allendale 31:40.5 6:20/K
184 (> 7) 1140 Hanna Simmons Traverse City Central 31:42.6 6:20/K
185 (> 7) 392 Lauren Cole Grand Rapids Christian 31:45.8 6:21/K
186 (> 7) 322 Seriah Rawlings East Kentwood 32:03.7 6:25/K
187 (< 5) 468 Cassie Chase Grand Traverse Academy 32:14.4 6:27/K
188 (< 5) 493 Kaleigh Gordon Hart 32:19.5 6:28/K
189 (> 7) 830 Shannon Poon Midland H H Dow 32:28.5 6:30/K
190 (> 7) 417 Zoe Stroobosscher Grand Rapids Christian 32:30.6 6:30/K
191 (< 5) 1202 Cece Richardson Traverse City St. Francis 32:33.0 6:31/K
192 (> 7) 155 Lindsey Davis Boyne City 33:04.7 6:37/K
193 (> 7) 167 Irene Seaver Boyne City 33:17.3 6:39/K
194 (> 7) 406 Astrid Leroy Grand Rapids Christian 33:35.4 6:43/K
195 94 523 Dezi Nowlin Hesperia 33:45.1 6:45/K
196 (< 5) 43 Samantha Mullett Bear Lake 33:52.3 6:46/K
197 (> 7) 151 Alexis Bielas Boyne City 34:06.0 6:49/K
198 95 277 Paige Onstott Clare 34:14.3 6:51/K
199 96 232 Emily Roloff Charlevoix 34:25.7 6:53/K
200 (< 5) 704 Lindsey Musselman Manton 34:40.6 6:56/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 97 528 Briana Turner Hesperia 34:59.6 7:00/K
202 (< 5) 474 Kaitie Sargent Grand Traverse Academy 35:00.3 7:00/K
203 (> 7) 416 Chloe Selles Grand Rapids Christian 35:29.9 7:06/K
204 (< 5) 304 Annalise Van Enk Creative Technologies Academy 35:38.4 7:08/K
205 (> 7) 76 Stephanie Priest Benzie Central 37:36.4 7:31/K
206 (> 7) 78 Kaylee Rosa Benzie Central 38:02.2 7:36/K
207 (< 5) 362 Gabrielle Starkey Evart 38:46.3 7:45/K
208 (< 5) 633 Erin Millen Leroy-Pine River Area 39:02.0 7:48/K
209 98 229 Kayla Illenden Charlevoix 40:35.9 8:07/K
210 99 234 Autumn Sobelski Charlevoix 40:40.6 8:08/K
211 (< 5) 359 Beth Moyer Evart 47:07.6 9:25/K
212 (< 5) 476 Mary Sonnabend Grand Traverse Academy 52:44.9 10:33/K





Honor Bank Benzie Pete Moss Invite
August 25, 2012
Results by Michiana Timing, Preliminary Results--Sunday Results Yet To Add
Team Summary Report - Girls
JV Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Traverse City Central 21 1 2 4 6 8 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:45:38.8

2 Grand Rapids Christian 34 3 5 7 9 10 15 16
Top 5 Times: 1:48:17.9

3 Traverse City West 104 14 17 21 22 30 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:57:38.5

4 Midland H H Dow 151 24 26 28 35 38 51 52
Top 5 Times: 2:01:53.7

5 Benzie Central 170 19 25 34 42 50 58 65
Top 5 Times: 2:03:17.6

6 Shepherd 189 13 23 46 48 59 75
Top 5 Times: 2:04:02.8

7 Allendale 193 18 20 37 54 64 68 88
Top 5 Times: 2:04:37.7

8 Cadillac 214 31 39 40 44 60 62 81
Top 5 Times: 2:06:34.9

9 Pinckney 267 29 41 47 71 79 80
Top 5 Times: 2:12:01.4

10 Boyne City 279 27 45 57 74 76 86 89
Top 5 Times: 2:13:33.9

11 East Kentwood 295 43 53 63 67 69 70 72
Top 5 Times: 2:13:06.3

12 Clare 315 49 55 56 73 82 83 95
Top 5 Times: 2:15:41.3

13 Charlevoix 374 36 66 78 96 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:35:58.2

14 Hesperia 426 61 87 91 93 94 97
Top 5 Times: 2:32:46.8

15 Petoskey 428 77 84 85 90 92
Top 5 Times: 2:30:02.6

Inc. Bear Lake 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Creative Technologies Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Evart 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grand Traverse Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hart 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Leroy-Pine River Area 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ludington 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Manton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Muskegon 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Traverse City St. Francis 4 finishers
Top 5 Times: