2012 Bauman's Charity Race

back to results

Aug. 16, 2012

2012 Bauman's Charity Race
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/16/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 David F Madrigal Durand 20 15:34 5:01

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 39 19:21 6:14

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 John Niven Swartz Creek 48 18:03 5:49

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 56 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 49 22:38 7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 Andrew Tippen Goodrich 12 22:27 7:14
2 79 Mark Wood Goodrich 11 23:48 7:40
3 97 Carter Owens Fenton 11 24:34 7:55
4 121 Skyler Zieske Linden 12 26:08 8:25
5 198 Connor Owens Fenton 7 29:50 9:37
6 351 William Wykes Flushing 8 39:08 12:36
7 369 Bryce Hollins Flint 12 43:17 13:57
8 371 Brady Corkins Davison 8 43:35 14:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 193 Casi Hudak Grand Blanc 12 29:37 9:32
2 195 Anna Kearney Flushing 11 29:40 9:33
3 230 Madeline Johnson Fenton 12 31:40 10:12
5 285 Sidney Fry Davison 12 34:58 11:16
6 314 Ella Jones Davison 8 36:54 11:53
7 380 Skylar Tadajewski Metamora 8 49:54 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 19 Christian Bentoski Flushing 13 19:20 6:14
2 24 Ty Hergenreder Davison 14 19:42 6:21
3 25 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 14 19:52 6:24
4 26 Julian Russell Flint 14 19:54 6:25
5 42 Daniel Wood Goodrich 13 21:34 6:57
6 44 Larry Popyk Grand Blanc 13 21:48 7:01
7 45 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc 14 21:49 7:02
8 48 Jakey True Goodrich 15 22:01 7:06
9 53 Alex Richard Goodrich 15 22:21 7:12
10 59 Evan Bierkamp Grand Blanc 13 23:02 7:25
11 64 Hunter Tadajewski Metamora 13 23:16 7:30
12 71 Dillin Ward Mt. Morris 14 23:36 7:36
13 81 Derek Schillman Grand Blanc 15 23:54 7:42
14 87 Austin Bierkamp Grand Blanc 15 24:09 7:47
15 94 Ryan Jones Flint 13 24:26 7:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 35 Madelyn Harville Goodrich 13 20:38 6:39
2 38 Mariah Hart Grand Blanc 14 20:58 6:45
3 68 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 15 23:21 7:32
4 80 Mara Tremblay Goodrich 14 23:53 7:42
5 84 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville 13 23:59 7:44
6 117 Hannah Roesner Saginaw 15 25:59 8:22
7 158 Sequoia West Columbiaville 13 27:54 8:59
8 197 Lydia Wandmacher Fenton 14 29:45 9:35
9 224 Aisling Castor Goodrich 13 31:14 10:04
10 236 Tiara McPhail Mount Morris 14 31:50 10:15
11 243 Paige Lamphere Goodrich 13 32:41 10:32
12 248 Morgan Austin Ypsilanti 14 32:52 10:35
13 254 Rory Castor Goodrich 14 33:07 10:40
14 270 Madison Pandzich Burton 14 33:51 10:54
15 281 Kimberly Thomas Mount Morris 14 34:38 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 17 15:42 5:04
2 3 Zachary Kughn Bozeman 17 15:59 5:09
3 5 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 17 16:56 5:28
4 6 Brnadon Blake Grand Blanc 16 17:38 5:41
5 7 Eric Hergenreder Goodrich 17 17:54 5:46
6 9 Donovan Ward Mt. Morris 16 18:10 5:51
7 11 Jordan West Columbiaville 18 18:30 5:58
8 13 Jeremiah Gossett Flint 16 18:41 6:01
9 28 Chase Horsfield Bay City 17 20:03 6:28
10 29 Reginald Koprowski Burton 18 20:09 6:29
11 37 Sterling Ouellette Essexville 19 20:47 6:42
12 57 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 16 22:48 7:21
13 67 Avery Moore Mount Morris 18 23:18 7:30
14 130 Devin Ward Mt. Morris 18 26:26 8:31
15 153 Mitchell Smith Goodrich 16 27:39 8:54
16 188 Devon Beckwith Flint 18 29:28 9:29
17 357 Cameron Kelley Grand 19 40:29 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 40 Emily Francis Goodrich 18 21:09 6:49
2 52 Talia Flint Flushing 18 22:19 7:11
3 66 Sara Lamphere Goodrich 16 23:16 7:30
4 74 Emily Tippen Goodrich 17 23:40 7:37
5 85 Ashley Skinner Mount Morris 16 24:02 7:45
6 95 Amber Skinner Mount Morris 16 24:31 7:54
7 102 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 16 24:48 7:59
8 109 Chelsea Blough Genesee 18 25:21 8:10
9 138 Abigail Kalkman Grand Blanc 17 26:52 8:39
10 192 Kaitlyn Henninger Saginaw 19 29:36 9:32
11 215 Jaime Spicko Goodrich 16 30:38 9:52
12 255 Sylvan Edwards Linden 19 33:10 10:41
13 277 Brooke Novess Mount Morris 16 34:16 11:02
14 288 Melissa Anderson Flint 19 35:09 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Nickolas Jennings Flint 21 18:16 5:53
2 18 Zachary Johnson Flint 22 19:09 6:10
3 20 Austin Smith Grand Blanc 20 19:20 6:14
4 34 Mitch Brusie North Branch 20 20:36 6:38
5 46 Chris Wilson Montrose 23 21:57 7:04
6 149 Tom Maier Houghton 22 27:30 8:52
7 171 Blake Hudak Grand Blanc 21 28:54 9:19
8 202 Albert Lee Flint 22 30:14 9:44
9 283 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 21 34:46 11:12
10 355 Wally Clay Ii Grand Blanc 24 39:24 12:41
11 367 Craig Kelley, Jr. Grand Blanc 21 42:39 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 78 Lauren Steinhaus Davison 20 23:45 7:39
2 159 Catherine Croft Flint 21 27:59 9:01
3 208 Melissa Burns Flint 24 30:26 9:48
4 210 Aimee Isham Flint 20 30:35 9:51
5 220 Kaiti Fracalossi Romeo 23 31:00 9:59
6 227 Claire Swainson Flintq 21 31:28 10:08
7 237 Chelsey Hyde Goodrich 20 32:06 10:20
8 240 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint 20 32:34 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 15 Alex Williams Caro 28 18:51 6:05
2 75 John Ranville Flint 28 23:41 7:38
3 309 Jason Dodge Flint 29 36:25 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 50 Cassie Williams Caro 26 22:10 7:08
2 107 Ann Christman Flint 29 25:12 8:07
3 125 Dee Silvas Fenton 29 26:13 8:27
4 174 Tiffany Layman Davison 25 28:57 9:20
5 181 Michele Griffin Durand 29 29:21 9:27
6 204 Melody Eckert Flint 28 30:16 9:45
7 207 Kimberly Dombrowski Flint 27 30:20 9:46
8 239 Elise Van Buskirk Flint 25 32:34 10:29
9 261 Rachel Porcaro Linden 27 33:16 10:43
10 269 Anna Schunot Holly 28 33:37 10:50
11 306 Danielle Packard Fenton 25 36:18 11:42
12 330 Kelly Barber-Dodge Flint 27 37:36 12:07
13 343 Sasha Aistrop Grand Blanc 28 38:59 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Kreg Hatfield Flint 34 16:33 5:20
2 12 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 32 18:32 5:58
3 120 Kevin Waring Flint 34 26:07 8:25
4 128 Matt Keltner Flint 33 26:21 8:29
5 179 Brent Zook Flushing 32 29:05 9:22
6 259 Jesse Maluuk Flint 31 33:15 10:43
7 332 Matthew Edwards Flushing 33 37:45 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 Donna Zook Flushing 31 21:58 7:05
2 61 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 34 23:04 7:26
3 63 Kate Waxweiler Grand Blanc 33 23:12 7:29
4 157 Sarah Holdwick Bay City 31 27:53 8:59
5 168 Josie Turner Novi 34 28:40 9:14
6 189 Jennifer Bluhm Linden 32 29:30 9:30
7 266 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc 34 33:28 10:47
8 271 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 33 33:52 10:54
9 282 Rebecca Illian Flint 33 34:41 11:10
10 287 Melodee Mabbitt Flint 31 35:06 11:18
11 385 Latishia Berry Flint 33 54:11 17:27
12 386 Tiffany Declerck Holly 30 55:32 17:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 16 James Teeple Grand Blanc 37 18:57 6:06
2 17 Rob Steinhaus Davison 39 19:04 6:09
3 43 Gabriel Fall Vassar 37 21:36 6:57
4 90 Tom Grasso Grand Blanc 36 24:19 7:50
5 98 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc 38 24:36 7:56
6 127 Brian Schmitt Burton 36 26:17 8:28
7 131 Robert Mabbitt Flint 36 26:34 8:33
8 156 Tom Jones Burton 35 27:45 8:56
9 163 Dann Harris Grand Blanc 36 28:09 9:04
10 167 Scott Schisler Swartz Creek 39 28:38 9:14
11 175 Paul Van Norman Fenton 38 28:57 9:20
12 185 Jason Weller Berkley 35 29:23 9:28
13 226 Scott Ross Flint 38 31:23 10:07
14 276 Robert Graham Grand Blanc 39 34:13 11:01
15 379 Shawn Light Flint 38 48:44 15:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 62 Tamera Jones Davison 36 23:07 7:27
2 135 Jennie Dumas Flushing 36 26:45 8:37
3 146 Carey Kratz Flint 35 27:18 8:48
4 170 Kelly Rader Flushing 36 28:49 9:17
5 183 Ericka Paschal Grand Blanc 37 29:22 9:28
6 186 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 38 29:23 9:28
7 201 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 36 30:00 9:40
8 231 Heather McGivern Clarkston 39 31:40 10:12
9 234 Shawna Ferry Grand Blanc 37 31:48 10:15
10 263 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc 35 33:23 10:45
11 264 Bridget Brown Grand Blanc 38 33:25 10:46
12 286 Tish Garrett Davison 39 34:59 11:16
13 294 Cheryl Logan Flint 35 35:25 11:25
14 296 Jackie Gillespie Grand Blanc 37 35:30 11:26
15 325 April McKervey Swartz Creek 39 37:25 12:03
16 327 Taylor McKervey Swartz Creek 38 37:26 12:03
17 331 Jocelyn Holley Flint 37 37:44 12:09
18 334 Joanna Rainney Fenton 35 38:17 12:20
19 337 Christina McDonald Ann Arbor 39 38:27 12:23
20 352 Amy Shifflett Holly 36 39:12 12:38
21 362 Shannon Smith Mount Morris 35 41:55 13:30
22 365 Lori Hawk Davison 37 42:09 13:34
23 370 Rachelle Sies Otisville 36 43:22 13:58
24 372 Donna Corkins Davison 38 43:40 14:04
25 381 Sarah Tadajewski Metamora 36 49:55 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 40 18:48 6:03
2 22 Brian Harville Goodrich 43 19:25 6:16
3 32 Bradley Kippe Goodrich 44 20:17 6:32
4 49 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc 41 22:09 7:08
5 54 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc 44 22:22 7:12
6 70 Thomas Stadler Flushing 44 23:34 7:36
7 89 Eduardo Munoz Burton 40 24:18 7:50
8 104 William Hembruch Swartz Creek 42 24:59 8:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 83 Christina Irwin Reese 43 23:55 7:42
2 86 Denise Dashner Temperance 42 24:05 7:45
3 92 Stephanie Davis Clio 40 24:20 7:50
4 123 Tammy Stadler Flushing 44 26:09 8:26
5 136 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 43 26:47 8:38
6 137 Tina Munoz Burton 41 26:50 8:39
7 141 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 26:55 8:40
8 142 Kandace Lloyd Linden 40 26:57 8:41
9 154 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 44 27:41 8:55
10 162 Holly West Columbiaville 42 28:07 9:04
11 166 Kathy Edwards Linden 43 28:31 9:11
12 194 Colleen Kearney Flushing 43 29:39 9:33
13 232 Maryann Johnson Fenton 42 31:40 10:12
14 256 Carla Caudle Flint 41 33:13 10:42
15 274 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc 41 33:59 10:57
16 297 Leigh Waller Davison 44 35:33 11:27
17 305 Kate Keating Owosso 42 36:16 11:41
18 323 Darla Jackson Fenton 44 37:14 12:00
19 335 Cathy Laube Flint 41 38:19 12:20
20 341 Adrienne Allen Davison 40 38:47 12:30
21 349 Amy Wykes Flushing 43 39:05 12:35
22 363 Bermicia Webb Flint 40 41:58 13:31
23 375 Joanna White Linden 42 44:14 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 49 19:38 6:20
2 27 Bob Niven Saginaw 48 20:01 6:27
3 30 Matthew Forsleff Flint 48 20:13 6:31
4 31 Terry Castor Goodrich 47 20:14 6:31
5 33 David Foutch Flint 46 20:18 6:33
6 51 Richard Kalkman Grand Blanc 45 22:11 7:09
7 100 Patrick Wooley Flint 46 24:39 7:56
8 114 Carmi Edwards Linden 45 25:47 8:18
9 122 Jim Zittel Waterford 49 26:09 8:26
10 133 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 47 26:34 8:34
11 164 Michael Davids Flint 47 28:09 9:04
12 344 James Waller Davison 46 39:02 12:34
13 368 Mickey Shepp Clio 49 43:07 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 60 Kristen Nickel Caro 46 23:03 7:26
2 101 Kelly Roberts Linden 49 24:46 7:59
3 129 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint 49 26:24 8:30
4 140 Meg Johnson Grand Blanc 48 26:55 8:40
5 150 Michele Hyde Flint 46 27:30 8:52
6 151 Tina Swickard Flint 45 27:33 8:52
7 152 Michele Morse Flint 45 27:33 8:53
8 160 Angela Cremeans Rochester 47 28:02 9:02
9 169 Laura Mihm Lapeer 45 28:41 9:15
10 178 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 49 29:01 9:21
11 199 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 45 29:51 9:37
12 203 Shelley Lindsey Flint 49 30:14 9:45
13 209 Stacey Mitchell Davison 46 30:32 9:50
14 212 Paula Rock Corunna 45 30:37 9:52
15 218 Bea Wilbur Owosso 48 30:52 9:57
16 222 Rhonda Carey Grand Blanc 48 31:07 10:01
17 242 Tamitha Taylor Flint 45 32:38 10:31
18 295 Suzanne Richardson Burton 49 35:28 11:26
19 310 Sarah Evans Metamora 47 36:27 11:44
20 315 Janeen Moskal Holly 47 36:55 11:53
21 321 Julie Simmonds Davison 47 37:11 11:59
22 338 Theresa Lewis Otisville 47 38:42 12:28
23 339 Jane Knapp Millington 46 38:45 12:29
24 360 Kim Herderich Metamora 48 41:29 13:22
25 361 Terri Koprowski Burton 45 41:37 13:24
26 376 Kristine Grams Columbiaville 46 44:21 14:17
27 387 Geri Declerck Holly 47 55:32 17:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 36 Earl Lentner Saginaw 50 20:38 6:39
2 39 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 51 21:01 6:46
3 65 Mike Froats Fenton 54 23:16 7:30
4 103 Tom Kilpatrick Alanson 53 24:52 8:01
5 111 Kip Darcy Flint 52 25:31 8:13
6 118 Brian Wilbur Owosso 50 26:03 8:24
7 119 Paul Zieske Linden 51 26:06 8:25
8 176 Rick Samassa Holly 50 29:00 9:21
9 216 Tim Brooks Fenton 51 30:48 9:55
10 229 Kermit Pitts Flint 50 31:37 10:11
11 250 Brian Collie Lapeer 50 32:57 10:37
12 307 John Spicko Goodrich 52 36:18 11:42
13 320 Tom Bryant Flint 52 37:07 11:57
14 333 Brian Hatcher Flint 53 37:55 12:13
15 342 Craig Brooks Mt. Morris 53 38:48 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 91 Karen Downs Flint 51 24:20 7:50
2 96 Paula Horne Flushing 53 24:34 7:55
3 99 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 24:37 7:56
4 126 Jodi Kruse Grand Blanc 51 26:16 8:28
5 132 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 50 26:34 8:34
6 134 Cindy Common Fenton 52 26:40 8:35
7 143 Trudy Tabor Flint 54 27:03 8:43
8 145 Angela Roesner Saginaw 50 27:13 8:46
9 161 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc 52 28:05 9:03
10 165 Linda Campbell Grand Blanc 52 28:16 9:06
11 172 Pamela Mordue Grand Blanc 50 28:54 9:19
12 177 Sheri Samassa Holly 50 29:00 9:21
13 200 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc 51 29:51 9:37
14 205 Venetia Petteway Flushing 52 30:17 9:45
15 251 Connie O'Brien Flint 51 33:06 10:40
16 257 Jean Harkins Flint 51 33:13 10:42
17 258 Susan Kelmar Holly 50 33:13 10:42
18 279 Tracey Malcolm Flint 51 34:22 11:04
19 290 Donna Dean Flushing 51 35:18 11:22
20 291 Laura Tower Flint 53 35:19 11:23
21 292 Lee Gaspar Davison 51 35:24 11:24
22 300 Pam Nelson Flint 53 35:55 11:34
23 308 Jodie Spicko Goodrich 51 36:19 11:42
24 311 Deborah Packard Fenton 50 36:27 11:44
25 319 Pat Hatcher Flint 50 37:07 11:57
26 324 Julie Ulseth Grand Blanc 50 37:19 12:01
27 340 Terese Adams Linden 54 38:47 12:29
28 354 Sharon Wilson Davison 54 39:22 12:41
29 359 Teresa Melzer Linden 54 41:25 13:20
30 366 Sally Popa Dryden 52 42:27 13:40
31 377 Lena Darroughs Flint 53 44:54 14:28
32 383 Kris Declerck Holly 53 53:18 17:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 58 Michael P Stewart Flushing 55 22:52 7:22
2 69 Dave Maier Gaines 57 23:34 7:36
3 106 Larry Lawrence Burton 58 25:08 8:06
4 113 Douglas Thibaut Flint 56 25:46 8:18
5 116 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek 59 25:54 8:21
6 173 Michael McCarthy Flushing 56 28:57 9:19
7 196 John Jerome Linden 56 29:44 9:35
8 211 Mark Baran Goodrich 56 30:36 9:52
9 219 Zeph Putnam 59 30:54 9:57
10 272 John Wenzel Lapeer 57 33:55 10:56
11 312 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 55 36:44 11:50
12 356 Rudy Rodriguez Flint 57 39:54 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 180 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford 56 29:14 9:25
2 191 Ruth Cantor Flint 57 29:34 9:31
3 246 Debra Knust Brighton 55 32:47 10:34
4 252 Sue Hutto Flushing 58 33:07 10:40
5 260 Georgia Walker Flint 56 33:16 10:43
6 262 Victoria Salvador Flint 59 33:22 10:45
7 273 Kristina Showerman Burton 55 33:57 10:56
8 284 Melinda Dinsmore Lapeer 56 34:48 11:13
9 299 Pamela Diment-Flores Flint 57 35:50 11:33
10 302 Lori Baran Goodrich 56 36:00 11:36
11 316 Lynn J Larson Flint 56 37:01 11:55
12 322 Eileen Kern Reese 59 37:13 11:59
13 328 Laura Irvine Flushing 58 37:34 12:06
14 346 Dorie Barkey Flint 57 39:03 12:35
15 348 Mary Williams Clarkston 57 39:05 12:35
16 358 Hope McLincha Clio 59 40:37 13:05
17 364 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 58 42:05 13:33
18 378 Jane O'Dell Flushing 57 46:20 14:55
19 384 Karen Dakoske Flint 57 53:43 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 110 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 60 25:28 8:12
2 115 John Mullaly Swartz Creek 62 25:50 8:19
3 144 Randy Fielder Adrian 61 27:11 8:45
4 206 Robert Dyhouse Burton 61 30:19 9:46
5 213 Larry Derossett Otisville 61 30:38 9:52
6 214 Kenneth Malcolm Flint 60 30:38 9:52
7 241 William Irvine Flushing 61 32:35 10:30
8 275 Tom Brooks Flint 64 34:08 11:00
9 318 Thomas Salvador Flint 62 37:05 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 105 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 62 25:02 8:04
2 155 Dona Derossett Otisville 60 27:43 8:56
3 190 Cindy Goodall Flint 61 29:30 9:30
4 228 Sandra Becoats Flint 62 31:34 10:10
5 247 Janis Denkins Flushing 61 32:48 10:34
6 293 Velma Williams Flint 64 35:25 11:24
7 298 Marie Thompson Clio 62 35:37 11:28
8 301 Jo Royer Flint 61 35:59 11:36
9 326 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 62 37:25 12:03
10 347 Mary Wheelock Flint 61 39:04 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 76 Dennis Scott Toledo 69 23:43 7:38
2 93 David Pichey Flint 66 24:22 7:51
3 217 Fred Guest Birch Run 66 30:51 9:56
4 244 John Hart Grand Blanc 68 32:43 10:32
5 289 John Lonsway Fenton 69 35:18 11:22
6 304 Douglas White Davison 65 36:16 11:41
7 317 Andy Smith Flushing 65 37:03 11:56
8 345 Brian Barkey Flint 67 39:03 12:35
9 350 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 65 39:08 12:36
10 373 David A Nemitz Flint 65 44:03 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 265 Joan Wascha Burton 68 33:26 10:46
2 267 Deanna Gillespie Flint 65 33:31 10:48
3 278 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 66 34:20 11:03
4 280 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 69 34:38 11:09
5 303 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer 69 36:03 11:37
6 382 Judith Lonsway Fenton 67 51:50 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 77 Bill J Keller Lansing 71 23:43 7:38
2 88 Richard Wallen Flushing 72 24:10 7:47
3 108 George Gawthrop Flushing 73 25:17 8:09
4 187 Leonard Block Bay City 70 29:25 9:29
5 374 Jerry Darby Davison 74 44:09 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 184 Nina Roudebush Kiowa 70 29:22 9:28
2 223 Jan Wallen Flushing 71 31:13 10:03
3 238 Cathy Detman Flint 73 32:11 10:22
4 313 Mary Demattia Novi 71 36:45 11:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 245 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 80 32:45 10:33
2 353 Harrison Hensley Pickney 80 39:12 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 73 Jeffrey Hiller Kalkaska 58 23:38 19:21 6:14
2 41 Jason Corbin Montrose 40 21:20 20:09 6:30
3 124 Paul White Bothell 51 26:10 22:42 7:19
4 221 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 51 31:02 26:56 8:41
5 235 Perry Tse 49 31:49 28:03 9:02

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 82 Domingo Valadez Temperance 53 23:54 20:24 6:35
2 147 Dale Chiles Flint 49 27:19 24:05 7:46
3 148 Cody Jacobs Genesee 16 27:25 25:49 8:19
4 225 Mike Schunot Holly 38 31:20 30:04 9:41

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 112 Wally Clay Grand Blanc 56 25:35 21:18 6:52
2 72 Terry McGivern Clarkston 44 23:36 21:39 6:58
3 139 Napoleon Petteway Flushing 45 26:54 24:29 7:53
4 233 Chris Common Fenton 57 31:40 26:09 8:25
5 182 Joe Hiller Mason 38 29:22 28:10 9:04
6 249 Randy Smith Mount Morris 38 32:53 31:33 10:10
7 329 Mark Porcaro Linden 51 37:35 32:37 10:30
8 268 Ryan Joseph Davison 33 33:32 33:09 10:41
9 336 Cedric Kendall Flint 50 38:23 33:34 10:49

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/16/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Harry Garrison Flushing 67 29:10 9:24

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 49 31:19 10:05

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas Linden 56 31:21 10:06

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 55 33:03 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 125 Curtis Wernette Clio 19 1:01:01 19:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 43 Brittany Wendt Birch Run 12 41:18 13:18
2 56 Kylie Kapraun Flint 8 43:21 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 54 Andrew Peek Flushing 24 42:47 13:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 22 Kayla Cornell Flint 20 37:16 12:00
2 95 Chasity Whitted Flint 29 48:02 15:28
3 120 Lekha Fernandes Fenton 28 57:17 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 40 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc 32 40:08 12:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 45 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc 32 41:22 13:19
2 58 Nancy Birchmeier New Lothrop 34 43:28 14:00
3 64 Jennifer Kahn Fenton 32 43:57 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 93 Akilah Shamly Flint 38 47:57 15:27
2 96 Tia Dale Davison 37 48:18 15:33
3 101 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 36 50:25 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 65 Ian Hill Davison 40 44:03 14:11
2 115 Patrick Garrett Fenton 43 56:53 18:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 33 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 44 38:57 12:33
2 44 Andrea Wendt Birch Run 41 41:21 13:19
3 46 Christina Hart Flint 43 41:29 13:22
4 49 Diana Hensley Flint 41 41:55 13:30
5 53 Linda Waters Flint 44 42:46 13:46
6 59 Kristyne Traver Otisville 42 43:40 14:04
7 70 Jamie Whitten Linden 44 44:31 14:20
8 85 Angela Jackson Grand Blanc 40 46:41 15:02
9 103 Melissa Lane Lapeer 44 50:37 16:18
10 121 Tanya Garrett Fenton 43 57:23 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 James Finkbeiner Clio 48 31:59 10:18
2 13 Steve Wandmacher Fenton 47 35:45 11:31
3 52 Ralph Dudley Grand Blanc 47 42:42 13:45
4 128 Steven Herrick Swartz Creek 47 1:08:56 22:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 16 Lori Finkbeiner Clio 47 36:42 11:49
2 24 Vikki Wandmacher Fenton 47 37:53 12:12
3 36 Kathryn Hayes Goodrich 49 39:19 12:40
4 48 Della Becker-Cornell Flint 47 41:55 13:30
5 68 Tammy Kapraun Flint 46 44:14 14:15
6 72 Mary Woody Lapeer 47 44:53 14:27
7 105 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 49 51:44 16:40
8 114 April Wheaton Lapeer 45 54:33 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Donald Beckwith Flint 53 32:30 10:28
2 26 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc 53 38:06 12:16
3 57 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 51 43:26 13:59
4 67 Michael Kapraun Flint 52 44:14 14:15
5 77 Larry Tomkinson Mount Morris 50 45:28 14:39
6 113 Eric Freedman Flint 54 53:17 17:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Monica Wiesen Fenton 52 34:41 11:10
2 15 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 51 36:36 11:47
3 18 Karen Westrick Fenton 54 36:47 11:51
4 20 Jane Johnson Flushing 50 37:06 11:57
5 21 Nicki Kray Dryden 50 37:10 11:58
6 39 Kim Monroe Davison 50 40:02 12:54
7 41 Ellen Stanton Flint 52 40:21 13:00
8 51 Nancy Boyer Flint 54 42:21 13:38
9 73 Glenna Finazza Lapeer 54 45:00 14:30
10 79 Karen Full Laingsburg 52 45:41 14:43
11 99 Tammy Dudley Grand Blanc 52 49:25 15:55
12 102 Sylvia Willis Flint 51 50:28 16:15
13 112 Donna Fry Flint 52 53:12 17:08
14 129 Linda Bennett Linden 50 1:08:58 22:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 55 31:40 10:12
2 80 Tony Degiorgis Flushing 58 45:46 14:44
3 97 Bert Elli Gaines 55 48:20 15:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 57 35:38 11:29
2 19 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 58 36:58 11:54
3 30 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 57 38:22 12:22
4 61 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 58 43:49 14:07
5 63 Crista Thompson Flint 59 43:54 14:08
6 69 Wendy Brimley Davison 55 44:20 14:17
7 82 Christine Peek Flushing 56 45:50 14:46
8 88 Patricia McCarthy Flint 59 47:22 15:15
9 89 Cathy Keener Grand Blanc 58 47:23 15:16
10 90 Sandy Crandell Flushing 58 47:26 15:17
11 91 Debra Mora Grand Blanc 58 47:26 15:17
12 104 Susan Baroski Flushing 56 50:42 16:20
13 117 Jane R Nemitz Flint 55 57:13 18:26
14 118 Marie Schwerin Flint 55 57:17 18:27
15 119 Juliet Fernandes Flint 59 57:17 18:27
16 123 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 55 1:00:18 19:25
17 124 Deborah Wernette Clio 56 1:00:56 19:37
18 126 Linda Peters-Jerome Grand Blanc 55 1:02:47 20:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Val Nieto Fenton 63 35:45 11:31
2 27 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 62 38:18 12:20
3 31 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 64 38:28 12:24
4 35 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 62 39:09 12:37
5 76 John Kaloydis Flushing 62 45:21 14:36
6 87 Daniel Pozarek Davison 64 47:19 15:14
7 100 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 64 50:22 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 64 37:22 12:02
2 29 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 63 38:21 12:21
3 47 Carole Wright Davison 63 41:55 13:30
4 55 Judy Martz Flushing 64 42:51 13:48
5 62 Pamela Turner Montrose 60 43:54 14:08
6 71 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 62 44:43 14:24
7 92 Elaine Lee Metamora 63 47:42 15:22
8 94 Mary Whitehead Clio 62 48:01 15:28
9 98 Martha Shurtz Flint 63 48:56 15:46
10 122 Janice Heidel Davison 63 59:35 19:11
11 127 Berta Case Swartz Creek 62 1:08:53 22:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Don Knight Flint 66 34:38 11:09
2 34 Alan Steffe Grand Blanc 68 39:08 12:36
3 37 David Diem Fenton 69 39:28 12:43
4 50 David Ketcham Flint 65 42:00 13:32
5 60 John Argue Flint 69 43:41 14:04
6 84 Doug Fisher Flushing 69 46:32 14:59
7 106 Philip Downs Clio 65 51:52 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Patty Cooper Davison 68 36:36 11:47
2 25 Judy Hendrix Davison 66 38:03 12:15
3 28 Wanda Merrell Flushing 68 38:19 12:20
4 32 Rachel Argue Flint 67 38:56 12:32
5 38 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 67 39:58 12:52
6 66 Ella Baldridge Burton 66 44:12 14:14
7 86 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 68 47:12 15:12
8 108 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 65 52:07 16:47
9 110 Ola Jones Flint 69 52:37 16:57
10 111 Sandra Williams Flint 69 52:39 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Buzz Purcell Flint 73 34:02 10:58
2 17 Wesley Shumpert Flint 71 36:44 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 Sue Grace Owosso 71 40:34 13:04
2 75 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 73 45:15 14:34
3 78 Loleta Downs Clio 72 45:34 14:41
4 81 Karen Wells Grand Blanc 74 45:47 14:45
5 83 Deanna Umber Fenton 74 46:23 14:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 107 Carlton Gregory Flint 76 51:58 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 109 Kay Lennerth Flint 75 52:36 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 74 Tom Murphy Flushing 81 45:06 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.