2012 Hesperia Panther Invite

back to results

Aug. 22, 2012

2012 Hesperia Panther Invite
Baker Woods Cross Country Course
Hesperia, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Hesperia Panther Invite

August 22, 2012

Results By Michiana Timing Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 164 Luke Johnson Ludington 17:55.5 3:35/K 12
2 (< 5) 217 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 18:22.3 3:40/K 12
3 (< 5) 218 Zach Kerr Saugatuck 18:42.4 3:44/K 12
4 2 24 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 19:00.2 3:48/K 11
5 3 167 Matthew Ritter Ludington 19:13.3 3:51/K 11
6 4 239 Jacob Richison Shelby 19:18.7 3:52/K 12
7 5 118 Damien Halverson Hesperia 19:20.8 3:52/K 10
8 6 303 Alex Dennis Whitehall 19:29.5 3:54/K 9
9 7 262 Mark Mol Traverse City St. Francis 19:30.6 3:54/K 12
10 8 169 Chris Snow Ludington 19:34.3 3:55/K 11
11 9 84 Nick Ellison Grant 19:39.9 3:56/K 12
12 10 133 Travess Smith Hesperia 19:40.0 3:56/K 11
13 11 306 Logan Irey Whitehall 19:45.3 3:57/K 12
14 12 298 Mitch Boyce Whitehall 19:46.9 3:57/K 12
15 13 27 Micah Maness Allendale 19:50.9 3:58/K 11
16 14 237 Dylan Felt Shelby 19:55.7 3:59/K 10
17 (< 5) 219 Jacob Pettinga Saugatuck 19:56.3 3:59/K 10
18 15 304 Tyler Grove Whitehall 20:00.9 4:00/K 12
19 16 297 Brayden Berson Whitehall 20:06.0 4:01/K 11
20 17 35 Joel VanderMolen Allendale 20:09.8 4:02/K 11
21 18 300 Roger Champion Whitehall 20:11.7 4:02/K 10
22 19 201 Neil Wilds Ravenna 20:13.3 4:03/K 11
23 20 194 Jordan Grimm Ravenna 20:29.3 4:06/K 11
24 (< 5) 213 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 20:35.6 4:07/K 12
25 (< 5) 271 Sam Sweet Walkerville 20:37.2 4:07/K 11
26 21 168 Luke Schwass Ludington 20:38.4 4:08/K 10
27 22 48 Colin Mead Berrien Springs 20:38.4 4:08/K 11
28 23 160 Jarod Cobb Ludington 20:38.5 4:08/K 10
29 24 62 Mark Brandly Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20:43.3 4:09/K 11
30 25 192 Alex Ciecielski Ravenna 20:47.3 4:09/K 10
31 26 159 Luke Riley Ludington 20:49.4 4:10/K 11
32 27 259 Sam Holmes Traverse City St. Francis 20:57.1 4:11/K 10
33 28 178 Spencer Morse Montague 21:04.8 4:13/K 12
34 29 87 Dylan Jenerou Grant 21:07.9 4:13/K 11
35 30 116 Dillon Cook Hesperia 21:09.3 4:14/K 12
36 31 124 Arik LaFave Hesperia 21:12.4 4:14/K 9
37 32 299 Reiley Brown Whitehall 21:18.7 4:16/K 9
38 33 180 Carson Williams Montague 21:20.6 4:16/K 11
39 34 193 Harry Greer Ravenna 21:23.0 4:17/K 12
40 35 257 Nick Fisher Traverse City St. Francis 21:38.5 4:20/K 12
41 36 255 Connor Archer Traverse City St. Francis 21:39.3 4:20/K 12
42 37 94 Steven Robart Grant 21:45.4 4:21/K 11
43 38 86 Chase Hicks Grant 21:52.9 4:22/K 10
44 39 28 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 21:58.1 4:24/K 10
45 40 22 Ryan DeWitt Allendale 22:04.1 4:25/K 11
46 41 25 Quinton Jennings Allendale 22:05.0 4:25/K 11
47 42 31 Chip Schmidt Allendale 22:09.0 4:26/K 11
48 43 181 Brennan Zuniga Montague 22:14.2 4:27/K 10
49 44 176 Dylan Graber Montague 22:17.7 4:27/K 11
50 45 95 Benancio Rodriguez-IrwGrant 22:22.5 4:28/K 10
51 (< 5) 272 Karl Tanner Walkerville 22:24.9 4:29/K 9
52 46 241 Devon Smith Shelby 22:25.7 4:29/K 10
53 (> 7) 307 Alex Mark Whitehall 22:25.7 4:29/K 11
54 47 96 Jesse Saxton Grant 22:26.7 4:29/K 9
55 48 125 Nathan McKeown Hesperia 22:27.0 4:29/K 9
56 (> 7) 314 Quinton VanWye Whitehall 22:27.8 4:29/K 11
57 49 175 Zach Gaule Montague 22:28.9 4:30/K 12
58 50 258 Andy Fitzpatrick Traverse City St. Francis 22:43.6 4:33/K 10
59 (> 7) 30 Nate Rieger Allendale 22:49.4 4:34/K 10
60 (> 7) 32 Tyler Schraudt Allendale 22:54.3 4:35/K 10
61 51 129 Hunter Rosema Hesperia 22:54.7 4:35/K 10
62 52 157 Mikel Bogner Ludington 22:56.3 4:35/K 12
63 (> 7) 166 Cheyene Norman Ludington 22:57.8 4:35/K 12
64 53 235 Coleson Anderson Shelby 23:01.1 4:36/K 12
65 (> 7) 162 Brandon Edel Ludington 23:01.1 4:36/K 12
66 54 63 Adam Curtis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 23:06.3 4:37/K 9
67 (> 7) 21 Jake Dewey Allendale 23:22.9 4:40/K 10
68 55 177 Tristen Hilliard Montague 23:25.9 4:41/K 10
69 56 240 Nick Roberts Shelby 23:29.1 4:42/K 9
70 (> 7) 163 Ben Jensen Ludington 23:35.4 4:43/K 10
71 57 238 Michael James Shelby 23:41.1 4:44/K 10
72 (> 7) 165 Jacob Lesinski Ludington 23:42.0 4:44/K 9
73 (> 7) 26 Jackson Lambdin Allendale 23:50.0 4:46/K 10
74 (> 7) 308 Alex Mead Whitehall 23:53.7 4:47/K 11
75 58 256 Mike Connolly Traverse City St. Francis 24:11.3 4:50/K 10
76 59 61 Nate Botma Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 24:11.6 4:50/K 11
77 60 49 Grant Parkins Berrien Springs 24:22.5 4:52/K 10
78 61 261 Matt Mawby Traverse City St. Francis 24:30.0 4:54/K 11
79 62 50 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 24:34.3 4:55/K 10
80 63 45 Chris Billman Berrien Springs 24:35.2 4:55/K 10
81 (> 7) 309 Tim Reynolds Whitehall 24:36.7 4:55/K 10
82 64 47 Stephen Knapper Berrien Springs 24:42.1 4:56/K 11
83 (> 7) 161 Trenton Dalm Ludington 24:43.4 4:57/K 9
84 (> 7) 310 Robert Schnieder Whitehall 24:48.0 4:58/K 11
85 65 131 Chase Siersema Hesperia 24:54.0 4:59/K 11
86 66 234 Caleb Anderson Shelby 24:55.1 4:59/K 11
87 (> 7) 19 Sam Austin Allendale 25:01.3 5:00/K 9
88 (> 7) 158 Riley Brown Ludington 25:09.0 5:02/K 10
89 67 46 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 25:13.2 5:03/K 12
90 (> 7) 263 Christian Tremp Traverse City St. Francis 25:18.3 5:04/K 12
91 68 51 Jaren Young Berrien Springs 25:29.3 5:06/K 9
92 69 198 Josh Sanford Ravenna 25:32.9 5:06/K 12
93 70 200 Parker Wetzig Ravenna 25:33.1 5:07/K 9
94 (> 7) 305 Dean Hewitt Whitehall 26:01.6 5:12/K 10
95 71 93 Chandler Morris Grant 26:02.5 5:12/K 12
96 (> 7) 121 David Jacobs Hesperia 26:19.1 5:16/K 11
97 (> 7) 29 Zack Oswald Allendale 26:19.3 5:16/K 9
98 (> 7) 265 Donovan Weeks Traverse City St. Francis 26:26.1 5:17/K 10
99 (> 7) 236 Teddy Barco Shelby 26:27.6 5:17/K 10
100 (> 7) 33 Colt Seeley Allendale 26:32.2 5:18/K 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 34 Nathan Timmer Allendale 26:37.9 5:19/K 9
102 (> 7) 122 Adam Kass Hesperia 26:44.2 5:21/K 10
103 72 65 Sam Korpal Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 27:08.0 5:26/K 9
104 73 64 Ethan Fuller Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 27:08.1 5:26/K 10
105 (> 7) 120 Aaron Jacobs Hesperia 27:15.8 5:27/K 9
106 (> 7) 301 Jared Christensen Whitehall 27:16.4 5:27/K 12
107 74 196 Noah Moran Ravenna 27:52.9 5:34/K 9
108 (> 7) 315 Josh Vogt Whitehall 28:13.9 5:39/K 10
109 (> 7) 23 Keegan Ferrier Allendale 28:34.0 5:43/K 11
110 (> 7) 311 Ryan Shields Whitehall 28:48.1 5:46/K 12
111 (> 7) 197 Hunter Nerli Ravenna 29:19.1 5:52/K 9
112 (> 7) 313 Noah Sroka Whitehall 30:06.3 6:01/K 10
113 (> 7) 147 Sean Pollock Ludington 30:44.2 6:09/K 11
114 (< 5) 267 Calvin Chase Walkerville 33:30.8 6:42/K 9
115 (< 5) 268 Darren Flanary Walkerville 34:42.9 6:56/K 11



Hesperia Panther Invite

August 22, 2012

Results By Michiana Timing Michiana Timing
Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

Ludington Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 19:36.0 Average Time: 19:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 164 Luke Johnson 12 1 1 17:55.5 17:55.5 0:00.0
2 167 Matthew Ritter 11 3 4 19:13.3 18:34.4 1:17.8
3 169 Chris Snow 11 8 12 19:34.3 18:54.4 1:38.7
4 168 Luke Schwass 10 21 33 20:38.4 19:20.4 2:42.8
5 160 Jarod Cobb 10 23 56 20:38.5 19:36.0 2:42.9
6 159 Luke Riley 11 26 82 20:49.4 19:48.2 2:53.9
7 157 Mikel Bogner 12 52 134 22:56.3 20:15.1 5:00.8
8 166 Cheyene Norman 12 More Than 7 22:57.8 20:35.4 5:02.3
9 162 Brandon Edel 12 More Than 7 23:01.1 20:51.6 5:05.6
10 163 Ben Jensen 10 More Than 7 23:35.4 21:08.0 5:39.8
11 165 Jacob Lesinski 9 More Than 7 23:42.0 21:22.0 5:46.4
12 161 Trenton Dalm 9 More Than 7 24:43.4 21:38.8 6:47.8
13 158 Riley Brown 10 More Than 7 25:09.0 21:55.0 7:13.5
14 147 Sean Pollock 11 More Than 7 30:44.2 22:32.8 12:48.6

Whitehall Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 19:49.7 Average Time: 19:49.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 303 Alex Dennis 9 6 6 19:29.5 19:29.5 0:00.0
2 306 Logan Irey 12 11 17 19:45.3 19:37.4 0:15.8
3 298 Mitch Boyce 12 12 29 19:46.9 19:40.6 0:17.3
4 304 Tyler Grove 12 15 44 20:00.9 19:45.7 0:31.4
5 297 Brayden Berson 11 16 60 20:06.0 19:49.7 0:36.5
6 300 Roger Champion 10 18 78 20:11.7 19:53.4 0:42.1
7 299 Reiley Brown 9 32 110 21:18.7 20:05.6 1:49.1
8 307 Alex Mark 11 More Than 7 22:25.7 20:23.1 2:56.2
9 314 Quinton VanWye 11 More Than 7 22:27.8 20:36.9 2:58.2
10 308 Alex Mead 11 More Than 7 23:53.7 20:56.6 4:24.1
11 309 Tim Reynolds 10 More Than 7 24:36.7 21:16.6 5:07.2
12 310 Robert Schnieder 11 More Than 7 24:48.0 21:34.2 5:18.4
13 305 Dean Hewitt 10 More Than 7 26:01.6 21:54.8 6:32.1
14 301 Jared Christensen 12 More Than 7 27:16.4 22:17.8 7:46.9
15 315 Josh Vogt 10 More Than 7 28:13.9 22:41.5 8:44.4
16 311 Ryan Shields 12 More Than 7 28:48.1 23:04.4 9:18.6
17 313 Noah Sroka 10 More Than 7 30:06.3 23:29.3 10:36.8

Allendale Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 20:36.6 Average Time: 20:36.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 24 Brad Hoekstra 11 2 2 19:00.2 19:00.2 0:00.0
2 27 Micah Maness 11 13 15 19:50.9 19:25.6 0:50.6
3 35 Joel VanderMolen 11 17 32 20:09.8 19:40.3 1:09.5
4 28 Eddie McIntyre 10 39 71 21:58.1 20:14.8 2:57.8
5 22 Ryan DeWitt 11 40 111 22:04.1 20:36.6 3:03.8
6 25 Quinton Jennings 11 41 152 22:05.0 20:51.4 3:04.7
7 31 Chip Schmidt 11 42 194 22:09.0 21:02.5 3:08.7
8 30 Nate Rieger 10 More Than 7 22:49.4 21:15.8 3:49.1
9 32 Tyler Schraudt 10 More Than 7 22:54.3 21:26.8 3:54.0
10 21 Jake Dewey 10 More Than 7 23:22.9 21:38.4 4:22.6
11 26 Jackson Lambdin 10 More Than 7 23:50.0 21:50.3 4:49.7
12 19 Sam Austin 9 More Than 7 25:01.3 22:06.3 6:01.1
13 29 Zack Oswald 9 More Than 7 26:19.3 22:25.7 7:19.1
14 33 Colt Seeley 10 More Than 7 26:32.2 22:43.3 7:31.9
15 34 Nathan Timmer 9 More Than 7 26:37.9 22:59.0 7:37.6
16 23 Keegan Ferrier 11 More Than 7 28:34.0 23:19.9 9:33.7

Hesperia Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 20:45.9 Average Time: 20:45.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Damien Halverson 10 5 5 19:20.8 19:20.8 0:00.0
2 133 Travess Smith 11 10 15 19:40.0 19:30.4 0:19.2
3 116 Dillon Cook 12 30 45 21:09.3 20:03.4 1:48.4
4 124 Arik LaFave 9 31 76 21:12.4 20:20.6 1:51.5
5 125 Nathan McKeown 9 48 124 22:27.0 20:45.9 3:06.2
6 129 Hunter Rosema 10 51 175 22:54.7 21:07.4 3:33.8
7 131 Chase Siersema 11 65 240 24:54.0 21:39.7 5:33.2
8 121 David Jacobs 11 More Than 7 26:19.1 22:14.7 6:58.3
9 122 Adam Kass 10 More Than 7 26:44.2 22:44.6 7:23.3
10 120 Aaron Jacobs 9 More Than 7 27:15.8 23:11.7 7:55.0

Traverse City St. Francis Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 21:17.8 Average Time: 21:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Mark Mol 12 7 7 19:30.6 19:30.6 0:00.0
2 259 Sam Holmes 10 27 34 20:57.1 20:13.9 1:26.4
3 257 Nick Fisher 12 35 69 21:38.5 20:42.1 2:07.8
4 255 Connor Archer 12 36 105 21:39.3 20:56.4 2:08.6
5 258 Andy Fitzpatrick 10 50 155 22:43.6 21:17.8 3:12.9
6 256 Mike Connolly 10 58 213 24:11.3 21:46.7 4:40.6
7 261 Matt Mawby 11 61 274 24:30.0 22:10.1 4:59.3
8 263 Christian Tremp 12 More Than 7 25:18.3 22:33.6 5:47.7
9 265 Donovan Weeks 10 More Than 7 26:26.1 22:59.4 6:55.4

Grant Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 21:21.7 Average Time: 21:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 84 Nick Ellison 12 9 9 19:39.9 19:39.9 0:00.0
2 87 Dylan Jenerou 11 29 38 21:07.9 20:23.9 1:28.0
3 94 Steven Robart 11 37 75 21:45.4 20:51.0 2:05.4
4 86 Chase Hicks 10 38 113 21:52.9 21:06.5 2:13.0
5 95 Benancio Rodriguez-Irwi10 45 158 22:22.5 21:21.7 2:42.6
6 96 Jesse Saxton 9 47 205 22:26.7 21:32.5 2:46.7
7 93 Chandler Morris 12 71 276 26:02.5 22:11.1 6:22.6

Ravenna Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 21:41.2 Average Time: 21:41.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Neil Wilds 11 19 19 20:13.3 20:13.3 0:00.0
2 194 Jordan Grimm 11 20 39 20:29.3 20:21.3 0:16.0
3 192 Alex Ciecielski 10 25 64 20:47.3 20:30.0 0:34.0
4 193 Harry Greer 12 34 98 21:23.0 20:43.2 1:09.7
5 198 Josh Sanford 12 69 167 25:32.9 21:41.2 5:19.6
6 200 Parker Wetzig 9 70 237 25:33.1 22:19.8 5:19.7
7 196 Noah Moran 9 74 311 27:52.9 23:07.4 7:39.5
8 197 Hunter Nerli 9 More Than 7 29:19.1 23:53.9 9:05.8

Shelby Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 21:38.1 Average Time: 21:38.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 239 Jacob Richison 12 4 4 19:18.7 19:18.7 0:00.0
2 237 Dylan Felt 10 14 18 19:55.7 19:37.2 0:37.0
3 241 Devon Smith 10 46 64 22:25.7 20:33.4 3:07.0
4 235 Coleson Anderson 12 53 117 23:01.1 21:10.3 3:42.4
5 240 Nick Roberts 9 56 173 23:29.1 21:38.1 4:10.4
6 238 Michael James 10 57 230 23:41.1 21:58.6 4:22.4
7 234 Caleb Anderson 11 66 296 24:55.1 22:23.8 5:36.4
8 236 Teddy Barco 10 More Than 7 26:27.6 22:54.3 7:08.8

Montague Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 21:53.2 Average Time: 21:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Spencer Morse 12 28 28 21:04.8 21:04.8 0:00.0
2 180 Carson Williams 11 33 61 21:20.6 21:12.7 0:15.7
3 181 Brennan Zuniga 10 43 104 22:14.2 21:33.2 1:09.3
4 176 Dylan Graber 11 44 148 22:17.7 21:44.3 1:12.9
5 175 Zach Gaule 12 49 197 22:28.9 21:53.2 1:24.1
6 177 Tristen Hilliard 10 55 252 23:25.9 22:08.7 2:21.0

Berrien Springs Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271 Team Score (times): 23:46.5 Average Time: 23:46.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 48 Colin Mead 11 22 22 20:38.4 20:38.4 0:00.0
2 49 Grant Parkins 10 60 82 24:22.5 22:30.5 3:44.1
3 50 Tyler Villwock 10 62 144 24:34.3 23:11.7 3:55.8
4 45 Chris Billman 10 63 207 24:35.2 23:32.6 3:56.7
5 47 Stephen Knapper 11 64 271 24:42.1 23:46.5 4:03.7
6 46 Cameron Collier 12 67 338 25:13.2 24:01.0 4:34.8
7 51 Jaren Young 9 68 406 25:29.3 24:13.6 4:50.8

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 24:27.4 Average Time: 24:27.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Mark Brandly 11 24 24 20:43.3 20:43.3 0:00.0
2 63 Adam Curtis 9 54 78 23:06.3 21:54.8 2:22.9
3 61 Nate Botma 11 59 137 24:11.6 22:40.4 3:28.2
4 65 Sam Korpal 9 72 209 27:08.0 23:47.3 6:24.6
5 64 Ethan Fuller 10 73 282 27:08.1 24:27.4 6:24.7

Saugatuck Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 217 Sean Kelly 12 Less Than 5 18:22.3 18:22.3 0:00.0
2 218 Zach Kerr 12 Less Than 5 18:42.4 18:32.3 0:20.1
3 219 Jacob Pettinga 10 Less Than 5 19:56.3 19:00.3 1:34.0
4 213 Galib Braschler 12 Less Than 5 20:35.6 19:24.1 2:13.2

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 271 Sam Sweet 11 Less Than 5 20:37.2 20:37.2 0:00.0
2 272 Karl Tanner 9 Less Than 5 22:24.9 21:31.1 1:47.7
3 267 Calvin Chase 9 Less Than 5 33:30.8 25:31.0 12:53.6
4 268 Darren Flanary 11 Less Than 5 34:42.9 27:49.0 14:05.7



Hesperia Panther Invite

August 22, 2012

Results By Michiana Timing Michiana Timing
Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 244 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 20:34.4 4:07/K 9
2 2 137 Ellie Leonard Jenison 21:01.1 4:12/K 11
3 3 156 Devon Sutton Ludington 21:04.9 4:13/K 12
4 4 136 Bailey Johnson Jenison 21:52.4 4:22/K 10
5 5 206 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 22:01.8 4:24/K 11
6 6 153 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 22:05.7 4:25/K 11
7 7 3 Layne Corner Allendale 22:20.0 4:28/K 11
8 8 40 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 22:29.7 4:30/K 12
9 9 284 Jessica Harris Whitehall 22:34.3 4:31/K 10
10 10 144 Chelse VanSpronsen Jenison 22:57.6 4:35/K 11
11 11 190 Lanie Nerli Ravenna 23:42.1 4:44/K 10
12 12 209 Dhara Patel Saugatuck 24:06.7 4:49/K 12
13 13 243 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 24:07.0 4:49/K 12
14 14 205 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 24:07.3 4:49/K 11
15 15 5 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 24:12.6 4:50/K 10
16 16 246 Krissi Dressler Traverse City St. Francis 24:16.8 4:51/K 12
17 17 210 Libby Springer Saugatuck 24:20.7 4:52/K 9
18 18 245 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Francis 24:21.4 4:52/K 12
19 19 108 Hannah Sperry Hesperia 24:22.8 4:52/K 9
20 20 282 Jessica Friend Whitehall 24:23.6 4:53/K 11
21 21 286 Morgan Kellis Whitehall 24:31.7 4:54/K 12
22 22 8 Rachel Gohn Allendale 24:34.1 4:55/K 9
23 23 295 Courtney Schilbe Whitehall 24:46.5 4:57/K 12
24 24 289 Ashley Mills Whitehall 24:46.8 4:57/K 12
25 25 287 Cassie McAllister Whitehall 24:52.6 4:58/K 11
26 26 230 Abby Rodriguez Shelby 24:56.8 4:59/K 12
27 27 280 Emily Dennis Whitehall 24:59.2 5:00/K 12
28 28 18 Stephanie Solorsano Allendale 25:01.6 5:00/K 9
29 29 252 Erin McDonnell Traverse City St. Francis 25:03.5 5:01/K 11
30 30 151 Zoe Paul-Shepard Ludington 25:04.2 5:01/K 10
31 31 139 Inez Samuels Jenison 25:14.4 5:03/K 10
32 32 146 Corinne Anderson Ludington 25:25.0 5:05/K 10
33 33 1 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 25:33.2 5:07/K 10
34 34 250 Annie Lyman Traverse City St. Francis 25:35.3 5:07/K 9
35 35 17 Natalie Schuster Allendale 25:35.9 5:07/K 10
36 36 104 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 25:38.8 5:08/K 10
37 37 68 Alyssa Blain Grant 25:43.5 5:09/K 11
38 38 67 Rebecca Bisson Grant 25:45.3 5:09/K 12
39 39 13 Hannah Millard Allendale 25:46.4 5:09/K 10
40 40 109 Mary Tozer Hesperia 25:54.9 5:11/K 10
41 41 185 Hannah Erffmeyer Ravenna 26:01.8 5:12/K 9
42 42 142 Chandra Sweich Jenison 26:02.2 5:12/K 12
43 43 102 Emily Gowin Hesperia 26:03.1 5:13/K 10
44 (> 7) 294 Kallan Sawyer Whitehall 26:04.7 5:13/K 10
45 (> 7) 6 Jozlyn Evans Allendale 26:04.9 5:13/K 10
46 (> 7) 2 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 26:07.8 5:13/K 9
47 44 204 Melissa Francis Saugatuck 26:21.5 5:16/K 12
48 45 224 Brett Fox Shelby 26:25.1 5:17/K 12
49 46 229 Hannah Roberts Shelby 26:25.9 5:17/K 9
50 47 140 Stormi Samuels Jenison 26:26.5 5:17/K 10
51 (> 7) 15 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 26:33.2 5:19/K 12
52 48 186 Brianna Grimm Ravenna 26:38.6 5:20/K 10
53 49 107 Brooke Schooley Hesperia 26:45.0 5:21/K 9
54 (> 7) 283 Sarah Gautraud Whitehall 26:58.3 5:24/K 11
55 50 207 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 27:01.1 5:24/K 10
56 (> 7) 292 Hannah Potter Whitehall 27:01.8 5:24/K 12
57 51 202 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 27:14.4 5:27/K 10
58 52 191 Sam Swanson Ravenna 27:23.6 5:29/K 11
59 53 189 Ella Mabrito Ravenna 28:01.7 5:36/K 9
60 54 148 Emily Edel Ludington 28:06.8 5:37/K 10
61 55 150 Alexys Morris Ludington 28:07.7 5:37/K 11
62 56 188 Emily Kubasiak Ravenna 28:17.1 5:39/K 9
63 57 105 Baily Majersky Hesperia 28:32.1 5:42/K 10
64 (> 7) 212 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 28:44.1 5:45/K 9
65 58 97 Alex Bieri Hesperia 28:49.6 5:46/K 10
66 (> 7) 296 Janelle Uganski Whitehall 28:52.7 5:46/K 11
67 59 251 Trica Martin Traverse City St. Francis 28:57.9 5:47/K 12
68 (> 7) 285 Miranda Jacobs Whitehall 28:59.4 5:48/K 11
69 (< 5) 171 Jane Dandron Montague 29:01.4 5:48/K 11
70 (> 7) 277 Rebekah Beeghly Whitehall 29:01.7 5:48/K 10
71 (> 7) 247 Liza Erickson Traverse City St. Francis 29:15.9 5:51/K 12
72 (> 7) 275 Brandi Balzer Whitehall 29:38.0 5:56/K 11
73 60 44 Yvonne Wells Berrien Springs 29:43.1 5:57/K 12
74 61 182 Hanna Corpe Ravenna 29:44.4 5:57/K 9
75 (> 7) 249 Kelsey Knuden Traverse City St. Francis 29:58.2 6:00/K 12
76 62 36 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 29:59.1 6:00/K 12
77 63 73 Alicia Contreras Grant 30:07.1 6:01/K 10
78 64 66 Kirsten Bisson Grant 30:15.4 6:03/K 11
79 (> 7) 291 Kendal Pippin Whitehall 30:19.4 6:04/K 9
80 65 81 Devin Rood Grant 30:31.0 6:06/K 9
81 (> 7) 11 Britny Jennett Allendale 30:33.7 6:07/K 12
82 (> 7) 184 Joslyn Crowley Ravenna 30:38.6 6:08/K 10
83 66 42 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 30:39.2 6:08/K 11
84 (> 7) 4 Aislinn Droski Allendale 30:41.5 6:08/K 9
85 (> 7) 183 Morgon Corpe Ravenna 30:44.3 6:09/K 10
86 67 138 Rebecca Ringquist Jenison 30:53.1 6:11/K 11
87 68 223 Andi Dykman Shelby 30:57.6 6:11/K 12
88 69 74 Kaycee Fahlen Grant 31:23.2 6:17/K 12
89 70 225 Emily Fox Shelby 31:29.7 6:18/K 12
90 71 71 Madison Chesebro Grant 31:31.4 6:18/K 9
91 (> 7) 78 Kayla Kooistra Grant 31:32.4 6:18/K 11
92 72 145 Jordan Alberts Ludington 31:39.5 6:20/K 10
93 (< 5) 266 Melanie Drum Walkerville 31:43.8 6:21/K 10
94 (> 7) 288 Serenity Menzock Whitehall 31:44.7 6:21/K 9
95 73 55 Hanna Meads Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 31:48.0 6:22/K 11
96 74 58 Megan Soller Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 31:56.8 6:23/K 11
97 (> 7) 7 Katherine Ginn Allendale 31:59.6 6:24/K 12
98 (> 7) 254 Cece Richardson Traverse City St. Francis 32:01.9 6:24/K 9
99 (> 7) 278 Mackenzie Brandel Whitehall 32:48.5 6:34/K 9
100 75 41 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 32:48.7 6:34/K 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 290 Hannah Moulds Whitehall 32:49.7 6:34/K 10
102 (> 7) 253 Emily Nelson Traverse City St. Francis 32:49.9 6:34/K 12
103 76 233 Marissa Smith Shelby 32:52.0 6:34/K 9
104 (> 7) 9 Shyanne Hamlin Allendale 33:39.9 6:44/K 10
105 (> 7) 76 Ariana Hernandez Grant 33:43.1 6:45/K 11
106 (> 7) 281 Katie France Whitehall 34:14.9 6:51/K 11
107 (> 7) 99 Trinity Gahm Hesperia 34:28.7 6:54/K 12
108 77 232 Cheyenne Smith Shelby 34:32.1 6:54/K 11
109 (> 7) 12 Devon Kennedy Allendale 34:39.3 6:56/K 12
110 (> 7) 227 Rebecca Kukala Shelby 34:48.9 6:58/K 9
111 78 56 Morgan Robinson Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 34:55.3 6:59/K 12
112 (> 7) 152 Amanda Payne Ludington 35:22.1 7:04/K 10
113 79 39 Adriana Mucia Berrien Springs 36:16.8 7:15/K 10
114 (> 7) 231 Leigha Sillman Shelby 36:22.7 7:16/K 12
115 (> 7) 106 Dezi Nowlin Hesperia 36:28.5 7:18/K 9
116 80 38 Erica Levy Berrien Springs 37:46.8 7:33/K 11
117 (> 7) 112 Brandi Wilcox Hesperia 38:13.9 7:39/K 11
118 (> 7) 228 Berkley Lee Shelby 39:04.8 7:49/K 10
119 (> 7) 155 Jessica Stolz Ludington 41:27.6 8:17/K 12
120 (< 5) 172 Kyla Pineda Montague 41:27.6 8:17/K 12
121 81 57 Melissa Shank Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44:02.6 8:48/K 12
122 82 52 Aubrielle Angell Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44:21.0 8:52/K 11
123 (> 7) 226 Elizabeth Kelly Shelby 45:05.1 9:01/K 9
124 (> 7) 203 Soutine Casasanto-ZimmSaugatuck 47:00.0 9:24/K 9



Hesperia Panther Invite

August 22, 2012

Results By Michiana Timing Michiana Timing
Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

Traverse City St. Francis Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 23:40.6 Average Time: 23:40.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 244 Holly Bullough 9 1 1 20:34.4 20:34.4 0:00.0
2 243 Lauren Buckel 12 13 14 24:07.0 22:20.7 3:32.6
3 246 Krissi Dressler 12 16 30 24:16.8 22:59.4 3:42.4
4 245 Maddy Danz 12 18 48 24:21.4 23:19.9 3:46.9
5 252 Erin McDonnell 11 29 77 25:03.5 23:40.6 4:29.0
6 250 Annie Lyman 9 34 111 25:35.3 23:59.8 5:00.9
7 251 Trica Martin 12 59 170 28:57.9 24:42.3 8:23.4
8 247 Liza Erickson 12 More Than 7 29:15.9 25:16.5 8:41.5
9 249 Kelsey Knuden 12 More Than 7 29:58.2 25:47.8 9:23.7
10 254 Cece Richardson 9 More Than 7 32:01.9 26:25.2 11:27.4
11 253 Emily Nelson 12 More Than 7 32:49.9 27:00.2 12:15.4

Jenison Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 23:25.6 Average Time: 23:25.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 137 Ellie Leonard 11 2 2 21:01.1 21:01.1 0:00.0
2 136 Bailey Johnson 10 4 6 21:52.4 21:26.8 0:51.3
3 144 Chelse VanSpronsen 11 10 16 22:57.6 21:57.1 1:56.4
4 139 Inez Samuels 10 31 47 25:14.4 22:46.4 4:13.2
5 142 Chandra Sweich 12 42 89 26:02.2 23:25.6 5:01.0
6 140 Stormi Samuels 10 47 136 26:26.5 23:55.7 5:25.3
7 138 Rebecca Ringquist 11 67 203 30:53.1 24:55.3 9:51.9

Saugatuck Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 24:11.6 Average Time: 24:11.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 206 Lauren Jenkins 11 5 5 22:01.8 22:01.8 0:00.0
2 209 Dhara Patel 12 12 17 24:06.7 23:04.2 2:04.9
3 205 Cammy Garvelink 11 14 31 24:07.3 23:25.3 2:05.5
4 210 Libby Springer 9 17 48 24:20.7 23:39.1 2:18.9
5 204 Melissa Francis 12 44 92 26:21.5 24:11.6 4:19.7
6 207 Jennifer Kelly 10 50 142 27:01.1 24:39.9 4:59.3
7 202 Mary Cappelletti 10 51 193 27:14.4 25:01.9 5:12.5
8 212 Rachel Wyngarden 9 More Than 7 28:44.1 25:29.7 6:42.3
9 203 Soutine Casasanto-Zimme9 More Than 7 47:00.0 27:53.1 24:58.1

Whitehall Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 24:12.6 Average Time: 24:12.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 284 Jessica Harris 10 9 9 22:34.3 22:34.3 0:00.0
2 282 Jessica Friend 11 20 29 24:23.6 23:29.0 1:49.2
3 286 Morgan Kellis 12 21 50 24:31.7 23:49.9 1:57.3
4 295 Courtney Schilbe 12 23 73 24:46.5 24:04.0 2:12.1
5 289 Ashley Mills 12 24 97 24:46.8 24:12.6 2:12.4
6 287 Cassie McAllister 11 25 122 24:52.6 24:19.3 2:18.2
7 280 Emily Dennis 12 27 149 24:59.2 24:25.0 2:24.8
8 294 Kallan Sawyer 10 More Than 7 26:04.7 24:37.4 3:30.3
9 283 Sarah Gautraud 11 More Than 7 26:58.3 24:53.1 4:23.9
10 292 Hannah Potter 12 More Than 7 27:01.8 25:05.9 4:27.4
11 296 Janelle Uganski 11 More Than 7 28:52.7 25:26.6 6:18.3
12 285 Miranda Jacobs 11 More Than 7 28:59.4 25:44.3 6:25.0
13 277 Rebekah Beeghly 10 More Than 7 29:01.7 25:59.5 6:27.3
14 275 Brandi Balzer 11 More Than 7 29:38.0 26:15.1 7:03.6
15 291 Kendal Pippin 9 More Than 7 30:19.4 26:31.4 7:45.0
16 288 Serenity Menzock 9 More Than 7 31:44.7 26:51.0 9:10.3
17 278 Mackenzie Brandel 9 More Than 7 32:48.5 27:12.0 10:14.1
18 290 Hannah Moulds 10 More Than 7 32:49.7 27:30.7 10:15.3
19 281 Katie France 11 More Than 7 34:14.9 27:52.0 11:40.5

Allendale Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 24:20.3 Average Time: 24:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Layne Corner 11 7 7 22:20.0 22:20.0 0:00.0
2 5 Shelbi Dyke 10 15 22 24:12.6 23:16.3 1:52.6
3 8 Rachel Gohn 9 22 44 24:34.1 23:42.2 2:14.0
4 18 Stephanie Solorsano 9 28 72 25:01.6 24:02.1 2:41.5
5 1 Jordan Arsenault 10 33 105 25:33.2 24:20.3 3:13.2
6 17 Natalie Schuster 10 35 140 25:35.9 24:32.9 3:15.8
7 13 Hannah Millard 10 39 179 25:46.4 24:43.4 3:26.3
8 6 Jozlyn Evans 10 More Than 7 26:04.9 24:53.6 3:44.9
9 2 Lyndsi Bremer 9 More Than 7 26:07.8 25:01.8 3:47.8
10 15 Lauren Niergarth 12 More Than 7 26:33.2 25:11.0 4:13.2
11 11 Britny Jennett 12 More Than 7 30:33.7 25:40.3 8:13.6
12 4 Aislinn Droski 9 More Than 7 30:41.5 26:05.4 8:21.4
13 7 Katherine Ginn 12 More Than 7 31:59.6 26:32.6 9:39.6
14 9 Shyanne Hamlin 10 More Than 7 33:39.9 27:03.2 11:19.8
15 12 Devon Kennedy 12 More Than 7 34:39.3 27:33.6 12:19.2

Ludington Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 24:21.3 Average Time: 24:21.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Devon Sutton 12 3 3 21:04.9 21:04.9 0:00.0
2 153 Kayleigh Shillinger 11 6 9 22:05.7 21:35.3 1:00.8
3 151 Zoe Paul-Shepard 10 30 39 25:04.2 22:44.9 3:59.2
4 146 Corinne Anderson 10 32 71 25:25.0 23:24.9 4:20.1
5 148 Emily Edel 10 54 125 28:06.8 24:21.3 7:01.9
6 150 Alexys Morris 11 55 180 28:07.7 24:59.1 7:02.8
7 145 Jordan Alberts 10 72 252 31:39.5 25:56.3 10:34.5
8 152 Amanda Payne 10 More Than 7 35:22.1 27:07.0 14:17.2
9 155 Jessica Stolz 12 More Than 7 41:27.6 28:42.6 20:22.6

Hesperia Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 25:44.9 Average Time: 25:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Hannah Sperry 9 19 19 24:22.8 24:22.8 0:00.0
2 104 Kaycee Jackson 10 36 55 25:38.8 25:00.8 1:16.0
3 109 Mary Tozer 10 40 95 25:54.9 25:18.8 1:32.1
4 102 Emily Gowin 10 43 138 26:03.1 25:29.9 1:40.3
5 107 Brooke Schooley 9 49 187 26:45.0 25:44.9 2:22.2
6 105 Baily Majersky 10 57 244 28:32.1 26:12.8 4:09.3
7 97 Alex Bieri 10 58 302 28:49.6 26:35.2 4:26.7
8 99 Trinity Gahm 12 More Than 7 34:28.7 27:34.4 10:05.9
9 106 Dezi Nowlin 9 More Than 7 36:28.5 28:33.7 12:05.7
10 112 Brandi Wilcox 11 More Than 7 38:13.9 29:31.7 13:51.1

Ravenna Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 26:21.5 Average Time: 26:21.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Lanie Nerli 10 11 11 23:42.1 23:42.1 0:00.0
2 185 Hannah Erffmeyer 9 41 52 26:01.8 24:51.9 2:19.7
3 186 Brianna Grimm 10 48 100 26:38.6 25:27.5 2:56.5
4 191 Sam Swanson 11 52 152 27:23.6 25:56.5 3:41.4
5 189 Ella Mabrito 9 53 205 28:01.7 26:21.5 4:19.6
6 188 Emily Kubasiak 9 56 261 28:17.1 26:40.8 4:35.0
7 182 Hanna Corpe 9 61 322 29:44.4 27:07.0 6:02.3
8 184 Joslyn Crowley 10 More Than 7 30:38.6 27:33.5 6:56.5
9 183 Morgon Corpe 10 More Than 7 30:44.3 27:54.7 7:02.2

Shelby Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 28:03.0 Average Time: 28:03.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 230 Abby Rodriguez 12 26 26 24:56.8 24:56.8 0:00.0
2 224 Brett Fox 12 45 71 26:25.1 25:40.9 1:28.3
3 229 Hannah Roberts 9 46 117 26:25.9 25:55.9 1:29.0
4 223 Andi Dykman 12 68 185 30:57.6 27:11.3 6:00.8
5 225 Emily Fox 12 70 255 31:29.7 28:03.0 6:32.9
6 233 Marissa Smith 9 76 331 32:52.0 28:51.2 7:55.2
7 232 Cheyenne Smith 11 77 408 34:32.1 29:39.9 9:35.3
8 227 Rebecca Kukala 9 More Than 7 34:48.9 30:18.5 9:52.1
9 231 Leigha Sillman 12 More Than 7 36:22.7 30:59.0 11:25.8
10 228 Berkley Lee 10 More Than 7 39:04.8 31:47.6 14:08.0
11 226 Elizabeth Kelly 9 More Than 7 45:05.1 33:00.1 20:08.2

Grant Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 28:28.5 Average Time: 28:28.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 68 Alyssa Blain 11 37 37 25:43.5 25:43.5 0:00.0
2 67 Rebecca Bisson 12 38 75 25:45.3 25:44.4 0:01.7
3 73 Alicia Contreras 10 63 138 30:07.1 27:12.0 4:23.5
4 66 Kirsten Bisson 11 64 202 30:15.4 27:57.8 4:31.8
5 81 Devin Rood 9 65 267 30:31.0 28:28.5 4:47.5
6 74 Kaycee Fahlen 12 69 336 31:23.2 28:57.6 5:39.7
7 71 Madison Chesebro 9 71 407 31:31.4 29:19.6 5:47.9
8 78 Kayla Kooistra 11 More Than 7 31:32.4 29:36.2 5:48.9
9 76 Ariana Hernandez 11 More Than 7 33:43.1 30:03.6 7:59.5

Berrien Springs Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 271 Team Score (times): 29:08.0 Average Time: 29:08.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 40 Jessica Nave 12 8 8 22:29.7 22:29.7 0:00.0
2 44 Yvonne Wells 12 60 68 29:43.1 26:06.4 7:13.3
3 36 Abby Hoge 12 62 130 29:59.1 27:24.0 7:29.4
4 42 Abbie Sheline 11 66 196 30:39.2 28:12.8 8:09.4
5 41 Taylor Robaska 12 75 271 32:48.7 29:08.0 10:19.0
6 39 Adriana Mucia 10 79 350 36:16.8 30:19.4 13:47.0
7 38 Erica Levy 11 80 430 37:46.8 31:23.3 15:17.1

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 388 Team Score (times): 37:24.7 Average Time: 37:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 55 Hanna Meads 11 73 73 31:48.0 31:48.0 0:00.0
2 58 Megan Soller 11 74 147 31:56.8 31:52.4 0:08.8
3 56 Morgan Robinson 12 78 225 34:55.3 32:53.4 3:07.2
4 57 Melissa Shank 12 81 306 44:02.6 35:40.7 12:14.6
5 52 Aubrielle Angell 11 82 388 44:21.0 37:24.7 12:32.9

Montague Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Jane Dandron 11 Less Than 5 29:01.4 29:01.4 0:00.0
2 172 Kyla Pineda 12 Less Than 5 41:27.6 35:14.5 12:26.2

Walkerville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Melanie Drum 10 Less Than 5 31:43.8 31:43.8 0:00.0