2012 Simsonian Kickoff Classic

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Simsonian Kickoff Classic
Grosse Ile High School
Grosse Ile, MI


Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Karagitz M 16-19 16 Brownstown, 16:45.8
2 Logan Kleam M 13-15 15 Brownstown, 17:40.6
3 Ian Lewis M 16-19 19 grosse ile, 17:49.5
4 Keith Erichsen M 13-15 14 , 17:54.0
5 Alex Dermody M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 18:06.8
6 Christian Ramirez M 16-19 17 Woodhaven, 18:29.1
7 Jack Adams M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 18:47.6
8 Jason Johnson M 16-19 16 Flat Rock, 18:49.1
9 Adam Sawicki M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 19:20.9
10 Wayne Dutton M 40-49 41 Trenton, 19:23.2
11 william staab M 20-29 29 grosse ile, 19:26.8
12 Adam Kopp M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 19:48.6
13 Dave Merkel M 40-49 42 , 19:53.6
14 Billy Shaheen M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 19:54.6
15 Lyle Antieau III M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:06.7
16 Cameron Colwell M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:20.3
17 Mark Chiaverini M 50-59 55 Gibraltar, 20:21.3
18 Sam Heilman M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:21.7
19 Jackson Kelly M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 20:25.3
20 Gregg Barton M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 20:26.3
21 Adam Hunt M 20-29 22 Brownstown, 20:45.1
22 Luke Barwikowski M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 20:54.8
23 Sydney Kreger F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 20:59.7
24 Jeremy Makius M 30-39 32 , 21:03.7
25 Audry Short F 30-39 31 grosse ile, 21:07.6
26 Christina Huelzle F 16-19 17 , 21:09.7
27 Denise Kopp F 40-49 44 grosse ile, 21:12.0
28 Beau Grandy M 20-29 22 Southgate, 21:20.2
29 Aaron Plegue M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 21:34.8
30 Mark Marcucilli M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 21:54.1
31 Reginald Jones M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 21:55.1
32 Marisa Swick F 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 22:01.5
33 Catherine Polgar F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:04.4
34 Jay Edwards M 30-39 34 grosse ile, 22:04.8
35 Christina Hamza F 30-39 32 grosse ile, 22:21.9
36 Meg Blaszak F 20-29 21 grosse ile, 22:26.2
37 Morgan Swick F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 22:26.7
38 Jason Kopp M 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 22:30.1
39 Paul Marek M 50-59 54 grosse ile, 22:39.4
40 Kyle Karrar M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:43.4
41 Ethan Ames M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:43.7
42 Caroline Fleming F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 22:44.0
43 Jim Jackson M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 22:49.0
44 Brittany Shaheen F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 22:49.5
45 Eric Turinsky M 20-29 23 Southgate, 22:53.3
46 Nicholas Camillen M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 22:58.4
47 Katie Muliett F 20-29 28 Redford, 23:10.5
48 Shannon Dusute F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 23:11.0
49 Alisa Erickson F 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 23:12.7
50 Joshua Mizak M 16-19 18 grosse ile, 23:12.9
51 Tea Greca F 13-15 15 Brownstown, 23:15.3
52 Eric Freeman M 40-49 48 Allen Park, 23:15.7
53 Matt Cloutier M 16-19 18 grosse ile, 23:26.0
54 Nisa Penland F 16-19 19 Gibraltar, 23:26.6
55 James Gedris M 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 23:27.2
56 Maris Gedris F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 23:27.4
57 Kate Tobin F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 23:28.7
58 Madyson Jankowski F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:29.0
59 Maddy Davis F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:29.3
60 Haley Labadie F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:29.6
61 Tyler Swick M 12 & un 8 grosse ile, 23:33.0
62 Tony Christon M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:36.7
63 Vanessa Wojno F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:39.9
64 Zachary Camillen M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:42.0
65 Caroline Kinney F 20-29 25 Rochester Hills, 23:44.3
66 Nicole Marek F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 23:45.4
67 Joseph Benjamin M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 23:45.6
68 Mark Erichsen M 50-59 55 , 23:46.4
69 William Cloutier M 50-59 51 grosse ile, 23:47.5
70 Curt Penland M 50-59 52 Gibraltar, 23:50.1
71 Mike Green M 40-49 46 grosse ile, 23:56.6
72 Lisa Russow F 30-39 36 Romulus, 23:57.0
73 Jerry Justice M 50-59 55 Woodhaven, 24:04.8
74 Chad Bigelow M 30-39 37 Somerville, 24:07.2
75 Kaylyn Makins Bigelow F 30-39 33 Somerville, 24:07.4
76 Steve Burgess M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 24:09.5
77 Bob Sims M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 24:14.7
78 Michael Moco M 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 24:24.4
79 Evan Distad M 30-39 30 Brownstown, 24:28.9
80 Jason Wetzel M 20-29 21 grosse ile, 24:29.3
81 Joseph Budge M 50-59 56 Portage, 24:33.1
82 Megan Swick F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 24:36.4
83 Airn Pero F 13-15 13 Romulus, 24:39.3
84 Joseph Consiglio M 60 & ov 65 Gibraltar, 24:46.7
85 Kaitlin Karrar F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 24:50.2
86 Ericka Buchan F 40-49 41 grosse ile, 24:52.2
87 Christopher DeAngelis M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 24:54.2
88 Sheylan Kalso F 20-29 20 Allen Park, 24:55.5
89 Michael Cantley M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 24:58.3
90 Robert Erickson M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 25:00.4
91 Brian McNally M 50-59 51 grosse ile, 25:06.1
92 Matthew Hoying M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 25:08.3
93 Alec Penland F 13-15 15 Gibraltar, 25:10.0
94 Todd Williams M 40-49 48 grosse ile, 25:11.0
95 Laurel Galecki F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 25:15.9
96 Brittney Marek F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 25:27.1
97 Madison Swick F 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 25:31.7
98 Peter Kantz M 50-59 59 grosse ile, 25:34.6
99 Holly Rodebach F 30-39 36 New Boston, 25:39.7
100 Jeff Tyburski M 20-29 20 grosse ile, 25:46.0
101 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 50 grosse ile, 25:46.9
102 Alexandra Plemmons F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 25:47.3
103 Madison Champnella F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 26:04.0
104 Todd Skopczyski M 12 & un 0 Brownstown, 26:09.1
105 Caitlin Coronado F 12 & un 12 Laredo, 26:09.8
106 Lynn Moehr F 40-49 49 grosse ile, 26:17.3
107 Melissa Brick F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 26:19.0
108 Mishone Vincent M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 26:27.9
109 Sarah Harwood F 20-29 21 grosse ile, 26:32.3
110 K2 Farrell M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 26:38.4
111 Matthew Verdun M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 26:38.7
112 Wes Wilke M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 26:42.5
113 Joseph Curciani M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 26:43.4
114 Kelly Walters F 40-49 46 Trenton, 27:07.7
115 Megan Moco F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 27:22.4
116 Kristie Tamer F 20-29 23 canton, 27:29.1
117 Kielee McNally F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 27:35.6
118 Tyler Kaikkonen M 20-29 20 , 27:37.1
119 Amy Deller-Antieau F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 27:40.7
120 Hannah Whitaker F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 27:51.2
121 Kennedy Levy F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 27:53.0
122 Katie Kobiljak F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 28:04.5
123 Shawna Williams F 20-29 29 grosse ile, 28:07.2
124 Jill Perez F 40-49 45 grosse ile, 28:13.0
125 Marta Grivins F 13-15 14 Allen Park, 28:14.0
126 Olivia Reckley F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 28:25.8
127 Olivia Flessland F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 28:31.2
128 Danielle Makins Lindl F 20-29 26 Sault Ste marie, 28:31.8
129 Anne Marie Buchan F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 28:46.7
130 Collie Hooper-Yan F 60 & ov 65 grosse ile, 28:56.2
131 Stefan Kobiljak M 12 & un 10 grosse ile, 28:57.0
132 Amy Sulewski F 30-39 35 Flat Rock, 28:57.5
133 Gail Galantuomini F 40-49 46 , 28:57.8
134 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 51 grosse ile, 29:01.4
135 Carl Krohn M 60 & ov 67 grosse ile, 29:02.8
136 Emily Tyburski F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 29:05.4
137 James Plemmons M 40-49 48 grosse ile, 29:08.8
138 Andrea Plemmons F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 29:09.8
139 Rachel Antieau M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:15.1
140 Julia Erickson F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 29:27.2
141 Trey swick M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 29:29.8
142 Raymond Miller M 50-59 56 Mason, 29:31.6
143 Chelsea Makins F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 29:35.7
144 Katherine Williams F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:38.0
145 Scott Cedris M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 29:38.4
146 Poranee Penland F 50-59 50 Gibraltar, 29:39.6
147 Dawn Dennison F 40-49 42 Flat Rock, 29:41.4
148 Briana Chamberlain F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:46.1
149 Dan Hendren M 60 & ov 72 grosse ile, 29:47.4
150 James Eccleston M 16-19 19 Trenton, 29:47.9
151 Leeann Makins F 20-29 29 grosse ile, 29:50.5
152 Rex Eccleston M 50-59 57 Trenton, 29:58.2
153 Michael Eccleston M 50-59 53 Grapevine, 29:58.7
154 K2 Farrell M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 30:11.1
155 Lydia Hsu F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 30:22.6
156 Michael Friederichs M 40-49 46 Leesburg, 30:27.0
157 Megan Butler F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 30:29.6
158 Monah Wilke F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 30:30.1
159 Kathleen Shields F 50-59 55 grosse ile, 30:32.2
160 Charles Butler M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 30:35.2
161 Matthew Manick M 20-29 24 grosse ile, 30:40.6
162 Patrick Manick M 50-59 53 grosse ile, 30:40.8
163 Sarah Pittman F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 30:41.1
164 Michael Perry M 60 & ov 68 grosse ile, 30:42.6
165 Emily Reich F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:15.7
166 Melissa Wojno F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:29.8
167 Rose Marek F 50-59 54 grosse ile, 31:37.0
168 Elizabeth Plemmons F 40-49 48 grosse ile, 31:38.4
169 Ron Galecki M 50-59 50 , 31:41.7
170 Aubrey Fleming F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:42.0
171 Jennifer Moco F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:42.4
172 Madison Thompson F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:43.1
173 Nicole Desana F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 31:43.3
174 Erin Carney F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:47.7
175 Margaret Esordi F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:53.2
176 Emily Frucci F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:59.7
177 Christina Hamza F 30-39 32 grosse ile, 32:06.7
178 Jannette Christnegel F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 32:24.3
179 Danielle Boland F 30-39 36 Southgate, 32:27.6
180 Gabriella Cruciani F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 32:33.2
181 Terrie Thurlow F 60 & ov 61 grosse ile, 32:35.7
182 Rudy Cianfarani M 50-59 52 , 32:42.3
183 Raymond Bodrie M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 32:42.8
184 Lisa Frucci F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 32:43.6
185 Rosalia Curciani F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 32:51.1
186 Marty Ackley M 50-59 55 , 32:51.3
187 CRAIG MORFORD M 50-59 56 DE PERE, 32:58.2
188 dyan van fossen M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 33:29.3
189 Annette Vella F 40-49 45 grosse ile, 33:36.3
190 Sarah Moehr F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 33:43.3
191 Valary Reams F 30-39 37 , 33:45.3
192 Joyce Zanley F 50-59 52 wyandotte, 33:55.2
193 Kathryn Krohn F 30-39 36 Trenton, 34:11.3
194 Haley Rzeppa F 13-15 13 wyandotte, 34:15.8
195 Destini Pugh F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 34:17.4
196 Alexandra Carney F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 34:31.9
197 Elizabeth Tyburski F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 34:35.4
198 Hannah Flemming F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 34:35.7
199 Marissa Drogheo F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 34:48.4
200 Jerry Stackpole M 40-49 42 Trenton, 35:08.3
201 Dan Boisture M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 35:09.2
202 Kathie Lashley M 50-59 59 grosse ile, 35:36.0
203 Susan Dusute F 50-59 52 grosse ile, 35:59.2
204 Angela Justice F 40-49 44 Woodhaven, 36:02.8
205 Ray Joaquin M 60 & ov 68 grosse ile, 36:10.7
206 Denise Schuck F 20-29 25 wyandotte, 36:16.1
207 Lyle Antieau M 40-49 49 grosse ile, 37:32.2
208 Ashley Helper F 20-29 23 , 38:03.0
209 Jay Frucci M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 38:09.9
210 Gary Dusute M 50-59 53 grosse ile, 38:12.3
211 Lisa Glover F 30-39 35 Southgate, 38:35.9
212 Ally Johnson F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 41:01.4
213 Debra Wenneman F 50-59 55 grosse ile, 41:40.1
214 Gail Dell F 50-59 54 grosse ile, 44:10.8
215 Jennifer Grech F 20-29 25 canton, 46:35.7
216 Armando Sardanopoli M 60 & ov 66 grosse ile, 48:53.1
217 Barbara Sardanopoli F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 48:53.3
218 Sheree Donaldson F 50-59 57 Rockwood, 1:00:05.0
219 Jean Ki nnear F 60 & ov 80 Rockwood, 1:00:06.0
220 George Wenneman M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 1:04:13.0
221 Michael Shields M 60 & ov 61 grosse ile, 1:04:14.0




12 & UNDER





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jason Kopp M 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 22:30.1
2 James Gedris M 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 23:27.2
3 Tyler Swick M 12 & un 8 grosse ile, 23:33.0
4 Michael Moco M 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 24:24.4
5 Todd Skopczyski M 12 & un 0 Brownstown, 26:09.1
6 Stefan Kobiljak M 12 & un 10 grosse ile, 28:57.0








13-15





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Kleam M 13-15 15 Brownstown, 17:40.6
2 Keith Erichsen M 13-15 14 , 17:54.0
3 Adam Sawicki M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 19:20.9
4 Adam Kopp M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 19:48.6
5 Lyle Antieau III M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:06.7
6 Cameron Colwell M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:20.3
7 Sam Heilman M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 20:21.7
8 Jackson Kelly M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 20:25.3
9 Aaron Plegue M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 21:34.8
10 Nicholas Camillen M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 22:58.4
11 Zachary Camillen M 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:42.0
12 Joseph Benjamin M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 23:45.6
13 Matthew Hoying M 13-15 15 grosse ile, 25:08.3
14 Rachel Antieau M 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:15.1









16-19





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Karagitz M 16-19 16 Brownstown, 16:45.8
2 Ian Lewis M 16-19 19 grosse ile, 17:49.5
3 Alex Dermody M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 18:06.8
4 Christian Ramirez M 16-19 17 Woodhaven, 18:29.1
5 Jack Adams M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 18:47.6
6 Jason Johnson M 16-19 16 Flat Rock, 18:49.1
7 Luke Barwikowski M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 20:54.8
8 Kyle Karrar M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:43.4
9 Ethan Ames M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:43.7
10 Joshua Mizak M 16-19 18 grosse ile, 23:12.9
11 Matt Cloutier M 16-19 18 grosse ile, 23:26.0
12 Tony Christon M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:36.7
13 Michael Cantley M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 24:58.3
14 Mishone Vincent M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 26:27.9
15 K2 Farrell M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 26:38.4
16 Matthew Verdun M 16-19 17 grosse ile, 26:38.7
17 James Eccleston M 16-19 19 Trenton, 29:47.9
18 K2 Farrell M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 30:11.1
19 Raymond Bodrie M 16-19 16 grosse ile, 32:42.8









20-29





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 william staab M 20-29 29 grosse ile, 19:26.8
2 Adam Hunt M 20-29 22 Brownstown, 20:45.1
3 Beau Grandy M 20-29 22 Southgate, 21:20.2
4 Eric Turinsky M 20-29 23 Southgate, 22:53.3
5 Jason Wetzel M 20-29 21 grosse ile, 24:29.3
6 Jeff Tyburski M 20-29 20 grosse ile, 25:46.0
7 Tyler Kaikkonen M 20-29 20 , 27:37.1
8 Matthew Manick M 20-29 24 grosse ile, 30:40.6









30-39





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeremy Makius M 30-39 32 , 21:03.7
2 Jay Edwards M 30-39 34 grosse ile, 22:04.8
3 Chad Bigelow M 30-39 37 Somerville, 24:07.2
4 Evan Distad M 30-39 30 Brownstown, 24:28.9









40-49





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wayne Dutton M 40-49 41 Trenton, 19:23.2
2 Dave Merkel M 40-49 42 , 19:53.6
3 Billy Shaheen M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 19:54.6
4 Gregg Barton M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 20:26.3
5 Eric Freeman M 40-49 48 Allen Park, 23:15.7
6 Mike Green M 40-49 46 grosse ile, 23:56.6
7 Christopher DeAngelis M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 24:54.2
8 Todd Williams M 40-49 48 grosse ile, 25:11.0
9 Joseph Curciani M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 26:43.4
10 James Plemmons M 40-49 48 grosse ile, 29:08.8
11 Scott Cedris M 40-49 44 grosse ile, 29:38.4
12 Michael Friederichs M 40-49 46 Leesburg, 30:27.0
13 Jerry Stackpole M 40-49 42 Trenton, 35:08.3
14 Lyle Antieau M 40-49 49 grosse ile, 37:32.2
15 Jay Frucci M 40-49 42 grosse ile, 38:09.9









50-59





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Chiaverini M 50-59 55 Gibraltar, 20:21.3
2 Mark Marcucilli M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 21:54.1
3 Reginald Jones M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 21:55.1
4 Paul Marek M 50-59 54 grosse ile, 22:39.4
5 Jim Jackson M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 22:49.0
6 Mark Erichsen M 50-59 55 , 23:46.4
7 William Cloutier M 50-59 51 grosse ile, 23:47.5
8 Curt Penland M 50-59 52 Gibraltar, 23:50.1
9 Jerry Justice M 50-59 55 Woodhaven, 24:04.8
10 Steve Burgess M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 24:09.5
11 Bob Sims M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 24:14.7
12 Joseph Budge M 50-59 56 Portage, 24:33.1
13 Robert Erickson M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 25:00.4
14 Brian McNally M 50-59 51 grosse ile, 25:06.1
15 Peter Kantz M 50-59 59 grosse ile, 25:34.6
16 Wes Wilke M 50-59 50 grosse ile, 26:42.5
17 Trey swick M 50-59 55 Brownstown, 29:29.8
18 Raymond Miller M 50-59 56 Mason, 29:31.6
19 Rex Eccleston M 50-59 57 Trenton, 29:58.2
20 Michael Eccleston M 50-59 53 Grapevine, 29:58.7
21 Charles Butler M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 30:35.2
22 Patrick Manick M 50-59 53 grosse ile, 30:40.8
23 Ron Galecki M 50-59 50 , 31:41.7
24 Rudy Cianfarani M 50-59 52 , 32:42.3
25 Marty Ackley M 50-59 55 , 32:51.3
26 CRAIG MORFORD M 50-59 56 DE PERE, 32:58.2
27 dyan van fossen M 50-59 52 grosse ile, 33:29.3
28 Dan Boisture M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 35:09.2
29 Kathie Lashley M 50-59 59 grosse ile, 35:36.0
30 Gary Dusute M 50-59 53 grosse ile, 38:12.3
31 George Wenneman M 50-59 58 grosse ile, 1:04:13.0









60 & OVER






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joseph Consiglio M 60 & ov 65 Gibraltar, 24:46.7
2 Carl Krohn M 60 & ov 67 grosse ile, 29:02.8
3 Dan Hendren M 60 & ov 72 grosse ile, 29:47.4
4 Michael Perry M 60 & ov 68 grosse ile, 30:42.6
5 Ray Joaquin M 60 & ov 68 grosse ile, 36:10.7
6 Armando Sardanopoli M 60 & ov 66 grosse ile, 48:53.1
7 Michael Shields M 60 & ov 61 grosse ile, 1:04:14.0

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: KL Cooley, Jefferson Schools

Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/18/2012 4:51:24 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marisa Swick F 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 22:01.5
2 Alisa Erickson F 12 & un 11 grosse ile, 23:12.7
3 Madison Swick F 12 & un 12 grosse ile, 25:31.7
4 Caitlin Coronado F 12 & un 12 Laredo, 26:09.8









13-15





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Kreger F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 20:59.7
2 Morgan Swick F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 22:26.7
3 Caroline Fleming F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 22:44.0
4 Tea Greca F 13-15 15 Brownstown, 23:15.3
5 Maris Gedris F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 23:27.4
6 Kate Tobin F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 23:28.7
7 Maddy Davis F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:29.3
8 Haley Labadie F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 23:29.6
9 Nicole Marek F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 23:45.4
10 Airn Pero F 13-15 13 Romulus, 24:39.3
11 Alec Penland F 13-15 15 Gibraltar, 25:10.0
12 Melissa Brick F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 26:19.0
13 Megan Moco F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 27:22.4
14 Hannah Whitaker F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 27:51.2
15 Kennedy Levy F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 27:53.0
16 Katie Kobiljak F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 28:04.5
17 Marta Grivins F 13-15 14 Allen Park, 28:14.0
18 Olivia Reckley F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 28:25.8
19 Anne Marie Buchan F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 28:46.7
20 Emily Tyburski F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 29:05.4
21 Chelsea Makins F 13-15 13 grosse ile, 29:35.7
22 Katherine Williams F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:38.0
23 Briana Chamberlain F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 29:46.1
24 Lydia Hsu F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 30:22.6
25 Monah Wilke F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 30:30.1
26 Sarah Pittman F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 30:41.1
27 Emily Reich F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:15.7
28 Melissa Wojno F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:29.8
29 Aubrey Fleming F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:42.0
30 Jennifer Moco F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:42.4
31 Madison Thompson F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:43.1
32 Nicole Desana F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 31:43.3
33 Erin Carney F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:47.7
34 Margaret Esordi F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:53.2
35 Emily Frucci F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 31:59.7
36 Jannette Christnegel F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 32:24.3
37 Gabriella Cruciani F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 32:33.2
38 Haley Rzeppa F 13-15 13 wyandotte, 34:15.8
39 Destini Pugh F 13-15 15 grosse ile, 34:17.4
40 Ally Johnson F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 41:01.4
41 Barbara Sardanopoli F 13-15 14 grosse ile, 48:53.3









16-19






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christina Huelzle F 16-19 17 , 21:09.7
2 Catherine Polgar F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 22:04.4
3 Brittany Shaheen F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 22:49.5
4 Shannon Dusute F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 23:11.0
5 Nisa Penland F 16-19 19 Gibraltar, 23:26.6
6 Madyson Jankowski F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:29.0
7 Vanessa Wojno F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 23:39.9
8 Megan Swick F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 24:36.4
9 Kaitlin Karrar F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 24:50.2
10 Laurel Galecki F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 25:15.9
11 Brittney Marek F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 25:27.1
12 Alexandra Plemmons F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 25:47.3
13 Madison Champnella F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 26:04.0
14 Kielee McNally F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 27:35.6
15 Olivia Flessland F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 28:31.2
16 Andrea Plemmons F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 29:09.8
17 Julia Erickson F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 29:27.2
18 Megan Butler F 16-19 19 grosse ile, 30:29.6
19 Sarah Moehr F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 33:43.3
20 Alexandra Carney F 16-19 17 grosse ile, 34:31.9
21 Elizabeth Tyburski F 16-19 18 grosse ile, 34:35.4
22 Hannah Flemming F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 34:35.7
23 Marissa Drogheo F 16-19 16 grosse ile, 34:48.4









20-29






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Meg Blaszak F 20-29 21 grosse ile, 22:26.2
2 Katie Muliett F 20-29 28 Redford, 23:10.5
3 Caroline Kinney F 20-29 25 Rochester Hills, 23:44.3
4 Sheylan Kalso F 20-29 20 Allen Park, 24:55.5
5 Sarah Harwood F 20-29 21 grosse ile, 26:32.3
6 Kristie Tamer F 20-29 23 canton, 27:29.1
7 Shawna Williams F 20-29 29 grosse ile, 28:07.2
8 Danielle Makins Lindl F 20-29 26 Sault Ste marie, 28:31.8
9 Leeann Makins F 20-29 29 grosse ile, 29:50.5
10 Denise Schuck F 20-29 25 wyandotte, 36:16.1
11 Ashley Helper F 20-29 23 , 38:03.0
12 Jennifer Grech F 20-29 25 canton, 46:35.7









30-39






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Audry Short F 30-39 31 grosse ile, 21:07.6
2 Christina Hamza F 30-39 32 grosse ile, 22:21.9
3 Lisa Russow F 30-39 36 Romulus, 23:57.0
4 Kaylyn Makins Bigelow F 30-39 33 Somerville, 24:07.4
5 Holly Rodebach F 30-39 36 New Boston, 25:39.7
6 Amy Sulewski F 30-39 35 Flat Rock, 28:57.5
7 Christina Hamza F 30-39 32 grosse ile, 32:06.7
8 Danielle Boland F 30-39 36 Southgate, 32:27.6
9 Valary Reams F 30-39 37 , 33:45.3
10 Kathryn Krohn F 30-39 36 Trenton, 34:11.3
11 Lisa Glover F 30-39 35 Southgate, 38:35.9









40-49





5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Denise Kopp F 40-49 44 grosse ile, 21:12.0
2 Ericka Buchan F 40-49 41 grosse ile, 24:52.2
3 Lynn Moehr F 40-49 49 grosse ile, 26:17.3
4 Kelly Walters F 40-49 46 Trenton, 27:07.7
5 Amy Deller-Antieau F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 27:40.7
6 Jill Perez F 40-49 45 grosse ile, 28:13.0
7 Gail Galantuomini F 40-49 46 , 28:57.8
8 Dawn Dennison F 40-49 42 Flat Rock, 29:41.4
9 Elizabeth Plemmons F 40-49 48 grosse ile, 31:38.4
10 Lisa Frucci F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 32:43.6
11 Rosalia Curciani F 40-49 42 grosse ile, 32:51.1
12 Annette Vella F 40-49 45 grosse ile, 33:36.3
13 Angela Justice F 40-49 44 Woodhaven, 36:02.8









50-59






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Beth Kelly F 50-59 50 grosse ile, 25:46.9
2 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 51 grosse ile, 29:01.4
3 Poranee Penland F 50-59 50 Gibraltar, 29:39.6
4 Kathleen Shields F 50-59 55 grosse ile, 30:32.2
5 Rose Marek F 50-59 54 grosse ile, 31:37.0
6 Joyce Zanley F 50-59 52 wyandotte, 33:55.2
7 Susan Dusute F 50-59 52 grosse ile, 35:59.2
8 Debra Wenneman F 50-59 55 grosse ile, 41:40.1
9 Gail Dell F 50-59 54 grosse ile, 44:10.8
10 Sheree Donaldson F 50-59 57 Rockwood, 1:00:05.0









60 & OVER






5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Collie Hooper-Yan F 60 & ov 65 grosse ile, 28:56.2
2 Terrie Thurlow F 60 & ov 61 grosse ile, 32:35.7
3 Jean Ki nnear F 60 & ov 80 Rockwood, 1:00:06.0

Grosse Ile High School
Grosse Ile, MI