2012 Battle of Waterloo

back to results

Aug. 19, 2012

2012 Battle of Waterloo
Waterloo Recreation Area, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen/Race Timing Services


Battle of Waterloo
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Judex Port Jefferson NY 44 1 3:20:52

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan James Portage MI 41 3 3:47:00

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Chuck Kreger Maumee OH 42 2 3:41:41

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Battaglia Salt Lake City UT 45 8 4:10:22

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Ingall Chelsea MI 16 38 5:27:17

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicolas Lamorte Ann Arbor MI 28 7 4:09:05
2 James Coletta East Lansing MI 28 17 4:38:57

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 29 34 5:10:44

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Perugia Chicago IL 30 4 3:53:22
2 Peter Swanton Canton MI 33 13 4:23:12
3 David Callahan Nashville TN 32 14 4:29:39
4 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor MI 32 15 4:30:51
5 Jeffrey Snyder Pinckney MI 31 18 4:40:30
6 Jason Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 34 22 4:48:29
7 Chris Boyce Okemos MI 30 33 5:09:02

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 30 10 4:14:03
2 Lindsay Richardson Ann Arbor MI 32 28 4:57:18
3 Boyce Alexa Okemos MI 31 32 5:09:02
4 Tamara Shattuck East Lansing MI 30 37 5:19:38

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Joel Burrows Chicago IL 37 6 4:01:05
2 Andrew Davis Brighton MI 35 20 4:47:41
3 Irwan Salim Saline MI 36 21 4:47:46
4 Ryan Darnell Romulus MI 37 29 5:03:15

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Lesley Kruzel Holland OH 39 30 5:07:38

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Lumberg Farmington Hills MI 42 23 4:51:02
2 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 24 4:51:23
3 Andrew Ingall Chelsea MI 42 39 5:27:17
4 Scott Eveningred Macomb MI 43 41 5:32:41
5 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 40 42 5:33:25
6 Matthew Greca Dexter MI 43 43 5:33:25
7 Richard Simtob West Bloomfield MI 43 45 5:45:09

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 41 26 4:54:30

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaret Johnson Westland MI 45 5 3:55:08
2 Rick Bicknell Battle Creek MI 46 11 4:15:15
3 Steve Apostal Canton MI 46 16 4:31:15
4 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 48 19 4:44:56
5 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 25 4:53:57
6 Mark Scarbrough Ann Arbor MI 49 27 4:55:00
7 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI 45 31 5:08:19
8 Cyril White Chelsea MI 46 44 5:35:23

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 48 40 5:27:38

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 54 9 4:13:05

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Masse Essex ON 57 12 4:15:56
2 David Alsager Mt. Pleasant MI 59 35 5:13:14
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 59 46 6:00:44

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 56 36 5:13:33