2012 Grand Woods 5k

back to results

Aug. 19, 2012

2012 Grand Woods 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Grand Woods 5k
5k Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Pfund 480 21 12 18:15.1 5:53/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Moon 487 18 1 16:30.6 5:19/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 2516 47 36 21:31.8 6:56/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham 2517 40 7 17:47.6 5:44/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Galonsky 1100 11 129 38:17.2 12:21/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 462 12 48 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Noah Griffith 1360 9 55 23:52.9 7:42/M
3 Caleb Westfall 2648 10 59 24:51.6 8:01/M
4 Seth Nixon 11 12 76 27:03.0 8:44/M
5 Avery Westfall 2650 10 78 27:04.2 8:44/M
6 Robbie Nixon 16 10 81 27:25.9 8:51/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esmeralda Ramirez 1098 13 88 28:22.3 9:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness 589 18 24 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 Jessica D'Haena 604 18 30 20:31.9 6:37/M
3 Elizabeth Thelen 655 18 39 21:59.7 7:05/M
4 Amy Stillman 646 18 40 22:02.6 7:06/M
5 Casey Stribbell 479 15 41 22:03.0 7:07/M
6 Rebecca Thelen 656 18 44 22:24.4 7:14/M
7 Brianna Wiles 594 18 46 22:36.9 7:17/M
8 Viviana Baca Alamillo 657 18 50 22:42.9 7:19/M
9 Abby Cottom 624 18 51 23:37.6 7:37/M
10 Sally Carrasco 575 18 52 23:37.9 7:37/M
11 Dawn Kramer 647 18 64 25:30.4 8:14/M
12 Ashley Pifer 590 18 65 25:47.1 8:19/M
13 Autumn Baker 623 18 82 27:39.1 8:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Marrah 495 18 2 16:46.4 5:25/M
2 Logan Lindsay 486 18 3 16:57.3 5:28/M
3 Brandon Beckman 493 18 4 17:10.2 5:32/M
4 Chris Gantt 497 18 5 17:29.2 5:38/M
5 Andrew Brown 485 18 8 17:47.7 5:44/M
6 Kyle Hardy 492 18 9 18:01.2 5:49/M
7 Tyler Harrison 494 18 10 18:03.4 5:49/M
8 Nate Tate 489 18 11 18:09.6 5:51/M
9 Nick Ferris 491 18 13 18:22.6 5:55/M
10 Daniel Richardson 488 18 17 18:48.6 6:04/M
11 Patrick Donovan 499 18 20 19:23.3 6:15/M
12 Jay Witchell 1216 19 26 20:21.2 6:34/M
13 Patrick Donovan 139 18 96 29:16.1 9:26/M
14 Sawyer Lucas 449 16 97 29:20.5 9:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 937 20 18 19:18.0 6:14/M
2 Brett Debear 2800 20 79 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Kellie Schultz 473 24 103 31:38.2 10:12/M
4 Sara Bruewer 476 22 110 33:09.1 10:42/M
5 Jenette Killips 127 23 116 34:18.5 11:04/M
6 Taylor Peruchietti 1652 21 121 34:49.4 11:14/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Rogoszewski 490 20 6 17:34.6 5:40/M
2 Zach Ryan 498 23 25 20:09.8 6:30/M
3 Josh Perkins 142 21 28 20:26.7 6:35/M
4 Harold Owens 938 24 67 25:55.4 8:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Swick 439 25 23 20:04.2 6:28/M
2 Karen Killian 30 27 29 20:28.9 6:36/M
3 Jenna Sherman 175 27 32 21:11.0 6:50/M
4 Shannon Audretsch 2515 28 34 21:14.6 6:51/M
5 Kelly Carbary 198 25 60 24:56.3 8:03/M
6 Susan Duhaime 442 29 86 28:20.3 9:08/M
7 Liza Wethy 471 27 107 32:18.0 10:25/M
8 Joanna Wieland 100 26 117 34:18.7 11:04/M
9 Sarah Thelen 1020 28 125 36:21.4 11:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Zeeb 2040 27 14 18:26.7 5:57/M
2 Robert Schultz 474 25 21 19:47.4 6:23/M
3 Zeke Wieland 47 25 27 20:24.3 6:35/M
4 Max Baisel 445 25 33 21:11.6 6:50/M
5 Rex Wilkes 459 27 45 22:36.2 7:17/M
6 Benjamin Pursley 441 26 70 26:28.6 8:32/M
7 Stephen Laney 483 29 104 31:38.3 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Eavy 456 33 38 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Megan Merrill 5 31 61 25:07.0 8:06/M
3 Staci Smith 478 33 71 26:31.0 8:33/M
4 Ana Holguin 2990 31 114 33:37.7 10:51/M
5 Jenna Fosburg 343 33 135 51:24.4 16:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Rice 466 34 35 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 Caleb Westfall 2563 33 56 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Charles Adado 2983 34 100 30:19.8 9:47/M
4 Adam Mead 457 32 102 31:17.4 10:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Carrasa 2989 36 80 27:13.7 8:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Vincent 2991 38 105 31:49.8 10:16/M
2 Matthew Fosburg 350 37 134 51:05.8 16:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 461 40 63 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Karenn Vernagus 4 40 73 26:35.5 8:35/M
3 Sarah Hamric 446 42 75 26:41.8 8:36/M
4 Tamilyn Nixon 7 40 85 28:10.7 9:05/M
5 Dawn Lucas 448 42 94 29:02.5 9:22/M
6 Shannon Sweeny 444 40 98 29:26.3 9:30/M
7 Kimberly Stillman 1096 41 112 33:35.0 10:50/M
8 Cathy Appleton 248 41 132 39:35.9 12:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 2986 40 16 18:36.2 6:00/M
2 Pete Sanford 2663 43 19 19:19.1 6:14/M
3 Dave Bakker 2980 43 62 25:10.5 8:07/M
4 Brian Newcomb 1094 43 91 28:52.2 9:19/M
5 Jon Stillman 1097 43 113 33:35.2 10:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 1091 46 42 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 Linda Hernandez 2984 48 68 26:25.9 8:31/M
3 Amy Willing 469 48 72 26:35.0 8:35/M
4 Mona Newcomb 1093 47 92 28:52.5 9:19/M
5 Beth Smith 34 48 120 34:42.6 11:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gadola 2985 48 15 18:29.7 5:58/M
2 David D'Haene 481 46 22 20:03.4 6:28/M
3 Rick Lucas 447 45 47 22:37.0 7:18/M
4 Christopher Merrill 440 46 57 24:11.1 7:48/M
5 Michael Pell 46 47 83 27:39.6 8:55/M
6 Bruce Galonsk 1099 48 128 38:17.0 12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Silvia Roederer 454 53 69 26:28.1 8:32/M
2 Sue Pifer 472 51 77 27:03.4 8:44/M
3 Jenny Transue 2277 51 90 28:49.0 9:18/M
4 Gail Reames 464 53 99 30:13.0 9:45/M
5 Phyllis Boettcher 468 53 108 32:42.3 10:33/M
6 Sherry Dunn 351 50 115 34:05.9 11:00/M
7 Jean Gilreath 467 52 131 39:16.8 12:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 2904 50 31 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Michael Hammond 450 51 37 21:45.5 7:01/M
3 Mark Thornton 475 52 54 23:50.6 7:41/M
4 Keith Harrison 250 51 58 24:26.1 7:53/M
5 Pete Treleaven 2987 50 66 25:49.4 8:20/M
6 Joe Bruewer 477 53 87 28:22.2 9:09/M
7 Joseph Dunn 352 50 127 37:22.6 12:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Burek 2981 59 84 28:07.5 9:04/M
2 Darby Pifer 2881 56 106 32:09.1 10:22/M
3 Martha Kefgen 443 59 122 35:04.5 11:19/M
4 Dione Anderson 484 57 123 35:19.6 11:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 2347 59 49 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 John Perkins 39 55 74 26:36.3 8:35/M
3 Steve Mead 463 59 109 32:53.1 10:36/M
4 Jeff Montgomery 202 55 118 34:25.8 11:06/M
5 Robert Adado 452 57 136 51:55.5 16:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 2988 62 93 28:58.3 9:21/M
2 Claudia Tuori 226 60 130 38:56.4 12:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Sievert 939 64 43 22:18.9 7:12/M
2 Ron Stempihar 2982 60 53 23:44.6 7:39/M
3 Randy Fielder 1095 61 95 29:15.9 9:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McDowell 1 65 111 33:22.1 10:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Fry 2358 65 119 34:34.3 11:09/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 1092 71 89 28:36.0 9:14/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 482 75 101 30:43.0 9:55/M
2 Robert Scholle 451 75 124 35:46.9 11:32/M

Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Galonsky 470 83 126 37:14.0 12:01/M
2 Harrison Hensley 1192 80 133 43:06.3 13:54/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation