2012 Panther Spirit 5K

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Panther Spirit 5K
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Panther Spirit Race
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Waterson 1379 15 2 18:35 6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Womboldt 1427 23 1 16:03 5:11/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 1385 46 12 21:04 6:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 1386 50 4 19:28 6:17/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyson Allee 1356 9 53 26:18 8:29/M
2 Lauren Ely 1271 9 158 41:47 13:29/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaiden Enos 1420 8 75 27:52 8:59/M
2 Matthew Huhn 1328 4 142 37:20 12:03/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Schuelke 1426 12 14 21:40 6:59/M
2 Hannah Adler 1281 12 62 27:09 8:45/M
3 Sarah Benjamin 1380 13 109 30:56 9:59/M
4 Alyson Gonzales 1316 11 160 41:59 13:33/M
5 Lillian Hill 1313 12 170 47:53 15:27/M
6 Cassie Villela 1445 14 177 50:21 16:15/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Schroeder 1442 12 16 22:10 7:09/M
2 Michael Wilkinson 1307 12 84 28:56 9:20/M
3 Evan Williams 1371 12 106 30:46 9:55/M
4 Trevor Murphy 1334 13 129 33:05 10:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Delekta 1387 15 20 22:42 7:19/M
2 Madison Schmidtmann 1433 16 65 27:12 8:46/M
3 Ariana Jaronette 1435 18 66 27:17 8:48/M
4 Kelsey Rowland 1333 17 72 27:46 8:57/M
5 Colleen Curtiss 1288 18 100 29:56 9:39/M
6 Sophia Lantz 1381 19 110 30:57 9:59/M
7 Amber Koenigsknecht 1324 15 112 30:59 10:00/M
8 Mallory Metzer 1428 18 117 31:20 10:06/M
9 Chrystal Worrall 1293 15 189 54:31 17:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Summerton 1340 19 8 20:38 6:39/M
2 Davis Dekorte 1335 19 9 20:46 6:42/M
3 Jon Arens 1452 16 10 20:50 6:43/M
4 Eric Williams 1370 15 25 23:01 7:25/M
5 Kyle Santilli 1438 18 46 25:18 8:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randi Smith 1267 21 13 21:40 6:59/M
2 Amanda Arthur 1282 23 49 25:41 8:17/M
3 Carly Guggemos 1253 21 67 27:26 8:51/M
4 Sara Frederixon 1363 21 78 28:08 9:05/M
5 Katie Thelen 1280 20 86 29:02 9:22/M
6 Sheila Orr 1364 22 93 29:43 9:35/M
7 Chelsea Owens 1331 22 99 29:54 9:39/M
8 Courtney Pierce 1437 20 101 29:59 9:40/M
9 Kristyn Demara 1249 23 114 31:08 10:03/M
10 Emily Carter 1383 21 156 41:23 13:21/M
11 Ashley Martinson 1346 22 163 42:10 13:36/M
12 Jessica Hopkins 1343 21 164 42:10 13:36/M
13 Ashley Carter 1422 22 193 56:01 18:04/M
14 Nicole Carter 1423 24 195 56:03 18:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Schaar 1351 23 17 22:18 7:12/M
2 Andrew Drury 1349 21 28 23:08 7:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Ahman 1450 25 77 28:03 9:03/M
2 Casey White 1250 26 111 30:58 9:59/M
3 Rachel Fletcher 1354 25 120 31:38 10:12/M
4 Andrea Weber 1376 26 130 33:18 10:45/M
5 Shalane Bartz 1408 27 149 38:15 12:20/M
6 Christina Warnell 1308 29 167 47:16 15:15/M
7 Amber Urbaniak 1266 29 168 47:16 15:15/M
8 Jenna Hoffman 1382 27 181 50:56 16:26/M
9 Elizabeth Thompson 1396 26 182 51:00 16:27/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigham Geoff 1322 26 18 22:27 7:15/M
2 Eric Schaar 1352 27 29 23:09 7:28/M
3 Cody Burch 1257 29 45 25:17 8:09/M
4 Matthew Boeve 1285 29 56 26:34 8:34/M
5 Mark Ahman 1451 25 76 28:03 9:03/M
6 Andrew Orians 1256 28 79 28:09 9:05/M
7 Bill Drury III 1350 27 104 30:30 9:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Ferguson 1300 34 22 22:48 7:21/M
2 Brook Baade 1389 34 50 25:44 8:18/M
3 Emily Fabry 1264 31 60 26:52 8:40/M
4 Kelly Petersen 1404 34 73 27:48 8:58/M
5 Hilary Olson 1295 32 74 27:49 8:58/M
6 Rita Ashcroft 1399 34 89 29:25 9:29/M
7 Rhonda Dancer 1305 34 90 29:25 9:29/M
8 Corey Starmer 1429 34 91 29:32 9:32/M
9 Heidi Bobeda (hb) 1320 31 96 29:52 9:38/M
10 Caroline Smith 1299 33 97 29:52 9:38/M
11 Kimberly Grauer 1402 31 98 29:53 9:38/M
12 Amber Soper 1276 33 116 31:19 10:06/M
13 Jodi Latuszek 1315 32 124 32:28 10:28/M
14 Jessica Rollins 1374 31 140 36:52 11:54/M
15 Amber Pitts 1397 33 153 39:10 12:38/M
16 Angela Helms 1314 31 165 43:13 13:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Garland 1395 32 3 19:06 6:10/M
2 Andy Enos 1417 33 5 20:22 6:34/M
3 George Rollins 1373 33 11 20:57 6:45/M
4 Brock Delaney 1332 31 21 22:44 7:20/M
5 Michael Tiffany 1247 31 32 23:21 7:32/M
6 Keith Cravotta 1434 32 34 23:38 7:37/M
7 Matthew Fabry 1342 32 58 26:51 8:40/M
8 Rob Bobeda 1319 33 123 32:17 10:25/M
9 Jeff Boog 1261 33 162 42:10 13:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Garland 1321 35 40 24:28 7:54/M
2 Laura Hillaker 1341 39 52 25:51 8:20/M
3 Shannon Barr 1291 38 55 26:20 8:30/M
4 Kristyn Ladd 1406 37 63 27:10 8:46/M
5 Jacque Lett 1262 37 71 27:45 8:57/M
6 Christine Beals 1412 39 94 29:45 9:36/M
7 Jeni Dankert 1311 37 105 30:39 9:53/M
8 Kari Shane 1330 39 126 32:37 10:31/M
9 Michelle Lupa 1246 38 128 32:44 10:34/M
10 Carol Huhn 1326 38 143 37:21 12:03/M
11 Lorie Eaton 1390 38 146 37:25 12:04/M
12 Michelle Ciloski 1254 36 161 42:09 13:36/M
13 Jennifer Gonzales 1317 39 169 47:32 15:20/M
14 Sherry Sanders 1378 39 186 52:18 16:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Musser 1329 36 27 23:06 7:27/M
2 Jason Rodgers 1258 36 35 23:50 7:41/M
3 Kristian Allee 1357 35 54 26:19 8:29/M
4 Patrick Reynolds 1347 39 92 29:41 9:35/M
5 Clint Huhn 1327 38 144 37:22 12:03/M
6 Jason Soper 1277 37 147 37:50 12:12/M
7 Anthony Vilella 1355 38 178 50:21 16:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Bjorne 1269 40 48 25:25 8:12/M
2 Sanely Stautter 1449 44 51 25:44 8:18/M
3 Dana Maleslay Flegler 1441 41 59 26:51 8:40/M
4 Pamela McIntosh 1359 40 69 27:39 8:55/M
5 Kristin Deppen 1400 40 70 27:39 8:55/M
6 Wendy Embs 1368 43 102 29:59 9:40/M
7 Virginia Bland 1259 41 119 31:37 10:12/M
8 Angela Mallard 1365 41 125 32:37 10:31/M
9 Amy Lusty 1447 43 135 35:21 11:24/M
10 Sherry Stanley 1425 44 138 36:05 11:38/M
11 Michelle Miller 1369 42 141 37:14 12:01/M
12 Kendra D Wright 1318 43 145 37:24 12:04/M
13 Kim Metzer 1272 44 152 39:04 12:36/M
14 Christine Worrall 1292 41 188 54:30 17:35/M
15 Angela Gaukel 1444 44 191 55:40 17:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Tingay 1384 44 7 20:28 6:36/M
2 John Cowan 1443 40 15 22:08 7:08/M
3 Jeffrey Deppen 1401 41 30 23:15 7:30/M
4 Bruce Lempstean 1432 43 36 24:02 7:45/M
5 Jeff Spedoske 1415 42 47 25:21 8:11/M
6 Dave Ladd 1405 42 61 27:08 8:45/M
7 David Haggerty 1286 44 64 27:11 8:46/M
8 Robert McIntosh 1358 42 81 28:25 9:10/M
9 Tom Rokosz 1323 43 134 33:49 10:55/M
10 Jeffery Worrall 1294 44 187 54:14 17:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 1278 48 39 24:26 7:53/M
2 Susan Dekorte 1336 49 43 24:49 8:00/M
3 Theresa Heistand 1289 46 57 26:35 8:35/M
4 Mary Weinzweig 1403 48 83 28:40 9:15/M
5 Linda Kahler 1279 47 85 28:59 9:21/M
6 Debra Salters 1248 47 115 31:11 10:04/M
7 Marcella Waite 1394 49 122 32:08 10:22/M
8 Jill Lang 1344 49 131 33:21 10:45/M
9 Sheila Buck 1360 45 148 38:12 12:19/M
10 Bethany Mayer 1245 45 154 40:44 13:08/M
11 Kristi Pen'A 1388 49 155 41:22 13:21/M
12 Stephanie Acre 1298 46 172 48:40 15:42/M
13 Julie Pabst 1297 48 174 48:45 15:44/M
14 Laura Wendling 1453 47 179 50:40 16:21/M
15 Jill Fletcher 1353 47 180 50:41 16:21/M
16 Michelle Carter 1421 46 194 56:02 18:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Adkins 1252 45 88 29:14 9:26/M
2 Walter Williams 1372 45 103 30:21 9:47/M
3 Marc Arthur 1283 47 113 31:06 10:02/M
4 Jody Arrington 1393 48 121 32:08 10:22/M
5 Scott Flegler 1440 45 133 33:41 10:52/M
6 Steve Frey 1448 46 136 35:22 11:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King 1430 52 37 24:09 7:47/M
2 Kit Murphy 1309 52 68 27:34 8:54/M
3 Leigh Heskitt 1302 50 80 28:16 9:07/M
4 Susan Davis 1251 51 82 28:29 9:11/M
5 Geri Frederixon 1362 52 87 29:08 9:24/M
6 Veronica Jackson 1337 53 95 29:46 9:36/M
7 Karla Ely 1268 53 159 41:51 13:30/M
8 Kami Pasch 1339 52 176 49:07 15:51/M
9 Karen Hunsaker 1410 53 185 52:14 16:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 1270 53 19 22:34 7:17/M
2 Jay Miller 1431 53 31 23:17 7:31/M
3 Kirk Heskitt 1301 54 33 23:27 7:34/M
4 Dave Hunsaker 1409 53 38 24:09 7:47/M
5 Brian Stanley 1273 52 41 24:36 7:56/M
6 Rob Stanaway 1436 50 44 25:16 8:09/M
7 Bob Aure 1446 51 175 48:45 15:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Kowalczyk 1338 56 151 39:01 12:35/M
2 Alice Wyman 1290 59 157 41:25 13:22/M
3 Karen Hygh 1296 55 173 48:44 15:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Foote 1306 58 24 22:59 7:25/M
2 Mark Connelly 1375 56 150 38:54 12:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Fitzpatrick 1312 60 118 31:36 10:12/M
2 Janet Graham 1361 61 132 33:38 10:51/M
3 Patricia King 1265 60 166 44:48 14:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Donohue 1325 61 6 20:25 6:35/M
2 Steve Kreft 1439 62 23 22:58 7:25/M
3 Thomas Stumpfig 1398 61 26 23:04 7:26/M
4 David Stierley 1424 60 42 24:46 7:59/M
5 Larry Vedder 1348 61 127 32:42 10:33/M
6 Ernie Block 1263 62 137 36:00 11:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Janz 1392 67 107 30:50 9:57/M
2 Bonnie Wilson 1416 67 139 36:41 11:50/M
3 Joyce Ochowicz 1407 68 171 48:11 15:33/M
4 Dixie Boese 1275 67 192 55:59 18:04/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 1310 72 108 30:51 9:57/M
2 Gladys Stauffer 1303 71 184 51:51 16:44/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Stauffer 1304 75 183 51:51 16:44/M
2 George Gaukel 1367 73 190 55:38 17:57/M