2012 Traverse City Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 19, 2012

2012 Traverse City Triathlon
Traverse City, MI
Provided by RF Timing


Traverse City Triathlon
Olympic Overall
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing

Olympic Overall

--- Swim 1500m --- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Aaron Bachman 5 1 21:41 23:19/M 0:29 1 1:02:35 23.8MPH 0:36 1 33:19 5:22/M 1:58:411:58:413:43/M
2 Jason Zangmeister 87 26 30:38 32:56/M 0:48 13 1:10:11 21.2MPH 0:25 2 36:57 5:58/M 2:19:002:19:004:21/M
3 Glenn Goodman 27 10 26:39 28:39/M 1:00 8 1:08:50 21.7MPH 0:47 8 42:06 6:47/M 2:19:242:19:244:21/M
4 Jake Flynn! 24 9 26:37 28:37/M 1:21 23 1:13:05 20.4MPH 1:41 3 37:15 6:00/M 2:20:002:20:004:23/M
5 Trevor Darnell 18 57 33:41 36:13/M 1:28 4 1:07:54 22.0MPH 0:45 4 37:28 6:03/M 2:21:172:21:174:25/M
6 Scott Przystas 70 13 27:06 29:08/M 1:30 17 1:11:37 20.8MPH 0:37 6 40:29 6:32/M 2:21:212:21:214:25/M
7 Jason Adams 1 23 30:02 32:18/M 0:50 7 1:08:09 21.9MPH 0:46 11 42:36 6:52/M 2:22:262:22:264:27/M
8 Brooks Lucas 52 6 25:55 27:52/M 1:03 11 1:09:56 21.3MPH 1:17 17 44:59 7:15/M 2:23:122:23:124:29/M
9 Dan MacChia 54 20 29:44 31:58/M 1:11 3 1:07:23 22.1MPH 0:50 15 44:41 7:12/M 2:23:502:23:504:30/M
10 Jamie Chapman 98 3 24:23 26:13/M 1:37 19 1:12:21 20.6MPH 0:40 16 44:59 7:15/M 2:24:022:24:024:30/M
11 Mark Druesne 147 71 35:32 38:12/M 1:15 9 1:08:54 21.6MPH 0:44 5 38:24 6:12/M 2:24:512:24:514:32/M
12 David Melville 60 18 29:33 31:46/M 1:52 14 1:10:30 21.1MPH 0:55 9 42:23 6:50/M 2:25:152:25:154:32/M
13 Lindsey Bachman 90 5 25:13 27:07/M 0:59 22 1:13:02 20.4MPH 0:40 19 45:20 7:19/M 2:25:172:25:174:32/M
14 Mark Jacobson 37 15 28:12 30:19/M 2:03 5 1:08:02 21.9MPH 1:23 20 46:05 7:26/M 2:25:472:25:474:33/M
15 Matt Anderson 4 2 22:26 24:07/M 0:29 35 1:15:33 19.7MPH 1:22 23 46:41 7:32/M 2:26:332:26:334:35/M
16 John Zangmeister 86 44 32:42 35:10/M 1:05 6 1:08:07 21.9MPH 0:47 13 43:58 7:05/M 2:26:412:26:414:35/M
17 Lauren Jeffries 108 4 24:54 26:46/M 1:42 27 1:13:59 20.2MPH 1:21 39 49:44 8:01/M 2:31:412:31:414:44/M
18 Doug Spence 78 17 29:26 31:39/M 2:06 15 1:10:35 21.1MPH 1:01 30 48:32 7:50/M 2:31:422:31:424:44/M
19 Randy Kratt 44 32 31:11 33:32/M 1:09 10 1:09:40 21.4MPH 1:17 33 48:56 7:54/M 2:32:152:32:154:45/M
20 Yvan Boucher 12 33 31:15 33:36/M 2:13 12 1:10:08 21.3MPH 1:03 26 48:01 7:45/M 2:32:422:32:424:46/M
21 Josh Janowiak 38 12 27:04 29:06/M 1:54 26 1:13:45 20.2MPH 1:11 32 48:56 7:54/M 2:32:512:32:514:47/M
22 Jessie Houghton 107 7 25:56 27:53/M 1:07 41 1:16:57 19.4MPH 0:54 28 48:25 7:49/M 2:33:212:33:214:48/M
23 David Hawkins 32 28 30:43 33:02/M 2:32 21 1:12:40 20.5MPH 1:08 24 46:49 7:33/M 2:33:532:33:534:49/M
24 James Padden 65 64 34:57 37:35/M 1:12 42 1:17:03 19.4MPH 0:36 7 40:37 6:33/M 2:34:272:34:274:50/M
25 Dan McKinney 58 25 30:36 32:54/M 1:07 36 1:15:59 19.6MPH 1:04 21 46:10 7:27/M 2:34:572:34:574:51/M

--- Swim 1500m --- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Todd Labonte 47 58 33:44 36:16/M 2:16 37 1:16:12 19.6MPH 1:17 10 42:35 6:52/M 2:36:052:36:054:53/M
27 Steve Inman 36 31 31:00 33:20/M 2:06 25 1:13:14 20.4MPH 1:46 27 48:25 7:49/M 2:36:332:36:334:54/M
28 Luke Feeney 23 67 35:17 37:56/M 3:07 20 1:12:24 20.6MPH 1:29 14 44:39 7:12/M 2:36:572:36:574:54/M
29 Michael Dunn 21 27 30:42 33:01/M 1:22 24 1:13:08 20.4MPH 1:02 47 50:45 8:11/M 2:37:022:37:024:54/M
30 Andrew Oleszkowicz 62 29 30:46 33:05/M 1:07 38 1:16:28 19.5MPH 2:36 31 48:47 7:52/M 2:39:452:39:455:00/M
31 Christopher Jeffries 39 11 26:55 28:57/M 2:04 32 1:15:12 19.8MPH 1:25 66 54:20 8:46/M 2:39:582:39:585:00/M
32 Jimmy Kuderer 136 51 33:16 35:46/M 2:22 39 1:16:38 19.5MPH 1:14 25 46:56 7:34/M 2:40:282:40:285:01/M
33 Marcus Bush 13 104 42:45 45:58/M 5:09 2 1:05:46 22.7MPH 1:22 22 46:23 7:29/M 2:41:272:41:275:03/M
34 Cullen Leggett 51 56 33:40 36:12/M 2:55 30 1:14:56 19.9MPH 1:48 34 49:13 7:56/M 2:42:332:42:335:05/M
35 Adam Schuessler 76 65 35:08 37:47/M 1:00 34 1:15:23 19.8MPH 0:59 42 50:03 8:04/M 2:42:352:42:355:05/M
36 Kamie Wade 131 46 32:55 35:24/M 1:43 31 1:15:12 19.8MPH 1:11 55 52:16 8:26/M 2:43:182:43:185:06/M
37 Bill Eddington 22 34 31:17 33:38/M 1:43 29 1:14:53 19.9MPH 1:00 71 54:51 8:51/M 2:43:462:43:465:07/M
38 Renee Przystas 124 42 32:24 34:50/M 1:26 56 1:19:49 18.7MPH 0:44 36 49:23 7:58/M 2:43:472:43:475:07/M
39 Garrett Peabody 66 90 38:58 41:54/M 2:06 51 1:18:50 18.9MPH 1:15 12 43:01 6:56/M 2:44:112:44:115:08/M
40 Nicholas Bishop 9 30 30:48 33:07/M 3:09 53 1:19:13 18.8MPH 2:03 41 49:49 8:02/M 2:45:042:45:045:10/M
41 Jesse Lahey 50 8 26:33 28:33/M 2:41 58 1:20:53 18.4MPH 1:16 63 53:42 8:40/M 2:45:072:45:075:10/M
42 Allison Kuszmaul 111 74 35:44 38:25/M 0:55 43 1:17:11 19.3MPH 0:51 45 50:34 8:09/M 2:45:172:45:175:10/M
43 Michael Sebaly 77 40 32:11 34:36/M 2:06 40 1:16:49 19.4MPH 0:50 64 53:44 8:40/M 2:45:422:45:425:11/M
44 Chuck Grzanka 28 68 35:17 37:56/M 1:15 16 1:11:30 20.9MPH 0:57 79 56:57 9:11/M 2:45:582:45:585:11/M
45 Alex Juwong 41 102 41:31 44:38/M 2:16 18 1:12:11 20.7MPH 0:30 46 50:41 8:10/M 2:47:112:47:115:13/M
46 Ian Overway 64 38 31:51 34:15/M 1:32 45 1:17:14 19.3MPH 0:56 75 55:50 9:00/M 2:47:252:47:255:14/M
47 Denny Myers 61 41 32:13 34:38/M 1:46 70 1:22:49 18.0MPH 1:18 38 49:41 8:01/M 2:47:492:47:495:15/M
48 Gareth Beaty 7 60 34:11 36:45/M 2:39 55 1:19:32 18.7MPH 1:24 43 50:05 8:05/M 2:47:522:47:525:15/M
49 Barb McHugh 115 35 31:22 33:44/M 2:10 60 1:21:19 18.3MPH 1:52 54 52:07 8:24/M 2:48:512:48:515:17/M
50 Blake Hatlem 31 49 33:09 35:39/M 2:26 44 1:17:13 19.3MPH 2:14 65 53:54 8:42/M 2:48:582:48:585:17/M

--- Swim 1500m --- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Van Herck Marjan 114 37 31:50 34:14/M 2:33 63 1:21:39 18.3MPH 1:09 62 53:41 8:40/M 2:50:542:50:545:20/M
52 Joe Lachowski 48 21 29:46 32:00/M 3:39 75 1:23:40 17.8MPH 1:22 59 52:42 8:30/M 2:51:122:51:125:21/M
53 Tom McArthur 57 14 27:45 29:50/M 2:15 67 1:22:33 18.1MPH 1:03 80 57:46 9:19/M 2:51:232:51:235:21/M
54 Caron Omilusik 63 85 38:11 41:03/M 3:46 46 1:17:36 19.2MPH 2:30 37 49:37 8:00/M 2:51:422:51:425:22/M
55 Chris Bzdok 14 66 35:12 37:51/M 2:27 28 1:14:35 20.0MPH 1:50 82 58:03 9:22/M 2:52:082:52:085:23/M
56 Ryan Kuhn 46 55 33:39 36:11/M 2:46 78 1:24:15 17.7MPH 0:45 49 50:58 8:13/M 2:52:262:52:265:23/M
57 Jason Lucero 53 84 37:42 40:32/M 4:30 52 1:19:02 18.9MPH 1:30 40 49:48 8:02/M 2:52:342:52:345:24/M
58 Lauren Buck 96 24 30:06 32:22/M 2:50 64 1:21:56 18.2MPH 2:30 73 55:17 8:55/M 2:52:422:52:425:24/M
59 Jim Peabody 67 73 35:42 38:23/M 2:59 114 2:14:0421:37/M 2:52:472:52:475:24/M
60 Stephen Hutchinson 35 53 33:33 36:05/M 3:16 50 1:18:09 19.1MPH 3:01 69 54:46 8:50/M 2:52:472:52:475:24/M
61 Dennis Szmania 81 45 32:48 35:16/M 2:16 62 1:21:37 18.3MPH 1:31 68 54:38 8:49/M 2:52:522:52:525:24/M
62 Craig Phillipich 68 75 35:57 38:39/M 2:56 59 1:20:54 18.4MPH 1:44 58 52:40 8:30/M 2:54:122:54:125:27/M
63 Kalen Carlson 97 48 33:09 35:39/M 2:07 86 1:25:53 17.4MPH 1:33 51 51:42 8:20/M 2:54:262:54:265:27/M
64 Christopher Kearns 43 110 44:28 47:49/M 1:45 54 1:19:14 18.8MPH 1:37 29 48:30 7:49/M 2:55:372:55:375:29/M
65 Bethany Piziks 122 36 31:43 34:06/M 1:57 48 1:17:45 19.2MPH 1:37 93 1:03:1710:12/M 2:56:202:56:205:31/M
66 Katherine Bolt 95 16 29:06 31:17/M 4:16 95 1:29:37 16.6MPH 3:03 48 50:57 8:13/M 2:57:012:57:015:32/M
67 Lesley Kroupa 110 78 36:16 39:00/M 2:05 87 1:26:00 17.3MPH 1:46 50 51:12 8:15/M 2:57:212:57:215:33/M
68 Rick Agar 2 43 32:34 35:01/M 1:51 80 1:24:22 17.7MPH 0:52 81 57:54 9:20/M 2:57:352:57:355:33/M
69 Gregory Stein 79 61 34:20 36:55/M 2:50 73 1:23:21 17.9MPH 1:34 74 55:45 9:00/M 2:57:512:57:515:33/M
70 Sheila Marcus 113 86 38:29 41:23/M 3:35 68 1:22:35 18.1MPH 1:47 53 51:54 8:22/M 2:58:222:58:225:34/M
71 Paul Boesen 10 94 39:57 42:57/M 5:09 57 1:20:01 18.6MPH 1:06 56 52:22 8:27/M 2:58:362:58:365:35/M
72 Melina Laredo 112 63 34:45 37:22/M 2:17 82 1:24:39 17.6MPH 1:45 77 56:21 9:05/M 2:59:492:59:495:37/M
73 Laurie Padden 121 89 38:49 41:44/M 2:40 77 1:24:14 17.7MPH 0:54 67 54:30 8:47/M 3:01:083:01:085:40/M
74 Danielle Conaway 100 107 43:30 46:46/M 3:43 74 1:23:23 17.9MPH 1:20 35 49:15 7:57/M 3:01:133:01:135:40/M
75 Jason Pierson 69 22 29:50 32:05/M 1:51 66 1:22:26 18.1MPH 1:41 96 1:05:4010:35/M 3:01:293:01:295:40/M

--- Swim 1500m --- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Jennifer Gingras 102 93 39:37 42:36/M 1:24 88 1:26:23 17.3MPH 1:00 60 53:22 8:36/M 3:01:483:01:485:41/M
77 Stephen Hanley 29 72 35:32 38:12/M 2:21 85 1:25:53 17.4MPH 1:33 78 56:41 9:09/M 3:02:023:02:025:41/M
78 Sarah Schlichte 126 103 41:44 44:52/M 2:50 71 1:22:53 18.0MPH 1:01 61 53:38 8:39/M 3:02:083:02:085:42/M
79 Amy Rogghe 125 52 33:19 35:49/M 1:56 94 1:29:29 16.7MPH 1:56 76 56:10 9:04/M 3:02:513:02:515:43/M
80 Judy Zangmeister 135 82 36:48 39:34/M 1:59 97 1:30:54 16.4MPH 1:09 57 52:27 8:28/M 3:03:183:03:185:44/M
81 Timothy Mervak 116 77 36:00 38:43/M 11:03 69 1:22:39 18.0MPH 1:44 52 51:54 8:22/M 3:03:223:03:225:44/M
82 Matthew Clinger 17 111 45:40 49:06/M 4:42 90 1:26:50 17.2MPH 2:15 18 45:15 7:18/M 3:04:433:04:435:46/M
83 Jim Carleton 15 100 41:27 44:34/M 3:58 65 1:22:17 18.1MPH 2:34 72 55:15 8:55/M 3:05:333:05:335:48/M
84 Kyle Hanna 30 91 39:13 42:10/M 3:22 49 1:17:55 19.1MPH 1:35 94 1:03:3210:15/M 3:05:393:05:395:48/M
85 Dave Anderson 3 76 35:59 38:42/M 3:02 47 1:17:42 19.2MPH 103 1:09:0811:09/M 3:05:533:05:535:49/M
86 Kathy Step 149 47 33:07 35:37/M 2:19 96 1:30:17 16.5MPH 2:04 83 58:56 9:30/M 3:06:443:06:445:50/M
87 Eric Rader 71 70 35:21 38:01/M 2:00 93 1:27:53 17.0MPH 1:31 86 1:00:04 9:41/M 3:06:513:06:515:50/M
88 Patrick Hoban 33 115 3:09:2030:32/M 3:09:203:09:205:55/M
89 Michael Gill 25 50 33:14 35:44/M 2:55 76 1:24:01 17.7MPH 2:13 100 1:07:0210:49/M 3:09:263:09:265:55/M
90 Patti Truant 130 80 36:47 39:33/M 3:22 104 1:37:24 15.3MPH 2:26 44 50:31 8:09/M 3:10:323:10:325:57/M
91 Don McNeil 59 95 40:01 43:02/M 4:16 72 1:23:04 17.9MPH 2:06 90 1:01:16 9:53/M 3:10:463:10:465:58/M
92 Astra Steins 128 39 31:52 34:16/M 2:04 101 1:35:14 15.7MPH 1:10 89 1:01:09 9:52/M 3:11:303:11:305:59/M
93 Stephanie Murray 118 106 42:56 46:10/M 2:17 89 1:26:38 17.2MPH 0:49 88 1:00:29 9:45/M 3:13:123:13:126:02/M
94 Joshua Lahey 49 105 42:49 46:02/M 4:16 83 1:25:14 17.5MPH 0:55 87 1:00:28 9:45/M 3:13:433:13:436:03/M
95 Richard Reaume 74 62 34:36 37:12/M 5:38 81 1:24:25 17.7MPH 3:23 97 1:05:4510:36/M 3:13:503:13:506:03/M
96 John Ternes 82 99 41:16 44:22/M 4:18 91 1:26:52 17.2MPH 2:52 85 59:34 9:36/M 3:14:533:14:536:05/M
97 Antonio Mastromonaco 460 96 40:46 43:50/M 3:02 84 1:25:47 17.4MPH 2:50 95 1:03:3910:16/M 3:16:053:16:056:08/M
98 Laura Hayes 105 81 36:47 39:33/M 2:11 107 1:41:53 14.6MPH 0:59 70 54:48 8:50/M 3:16:413:16:416:09/M
99 Jason Bolinger 11 101 41:30 44:37/M 3:14 100 1:32:50 16.1MPH 2:00 91 1:01:36 9:56/M 3:21:123:21:126:17/M
100 Scott Ray 72 54 33:34 36:06/M 3:08 99 1:32:25 16.1MPH 1:05 107 1:11:4411:34/M 3:21:593:21:596:19/M

--- Swim 1500m --- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
101 Randy Step 148 92 39:35 42:34/M 3:00 61 1:21:19 18.3MPH 1:31 111 1:16:5212:24/M 3:22:203:22:206:19/M
102 Rodney Barnes 6 113 47:19 50:53/M 2:38 79 1:24:17 17.7MPH 2:18 104 1:09:4411:15/M 3:26:193:26:196:27/M
103 Shelley Plambeck 123 108 44:20 47:40/M 2:13 106 1:39:29 15.0MPH 1:56 84 59:06 9:32/M 3:27:063:27:066:28/M
104 Lina Nowland 120 79 36:39 39:25/M 3:18 112 1:44:31 14.3MPH 0:57 92 1:01:40 9:57/M 3:27:063:27:066:28/M
105 Rebecca Keenan 109 98 40:47 43:51/M 2:01 102 1:35:55 15.5MPH 2:07 98 1:06:1410:41/M 3:27:063:27:066:28/M
106 Lindsay Sowa 127 87 38:38 41:32/M 2:45 103 1:36:20 15.5MPH 2:25 101 1:08:1611:01/M 3:28:253:28:256:31/M
107 Katie Gehrke 101 109 44:26 47:47/M 3:53 98 1:31:42 16.3MPH 1:56 108 1:11:5011:35/M 3:33:483:33:486:41/M
108 Sabrina Newton 119 97 40:47 43:51/M 3:03 105 1:38:04 15.2MPH 2:04 106 1:11:2211:31/M 3:35:213:35:216:44/M
109 Debbie Ternes 129 83 37:22 40:11/M 4:28 111 1:44:17 14.3MPH 2:14 109 1:12:0511:38/M 3:40:283:40:286:53/M
110 Abdul Saleh 144 112 45:51 49:18/M 5:35 109 1:42:30 14.5MPH 3:31 99 1:06:1710:41/M 3:43:463:43:467:00/M
111 Colin Kresse 45 69 35:19 37:58/M 3:46 113 1:51:40 13.4MPH 2:59 105 1:10:3311:23/M 3:44:193:44:197:01/M
112 Greg Stevens 80 114 48:14 51:52/M 5:19 110 1:43:15 14.4MPH 2:53 102 1:09:0711:09/M 3:48:513:48:517:09/M
113 Deb Wildenhaus 134 115 50:12 53:59/M 5:50 108 1:42:30 14.5MPH 1:37 110 1:12:0511:38/M 3:52:173:52:177:16/M
114 Selena Horner 106 88 38:43 41:38/M 4:10 114 1:52:03 13.3MPH 2:39 113 1:34:5115:18/M 4:12:284:12:287:53/M
115 Katie Goodwin 104 116 55:29 59:40/M 3:44 115 2:01:09 12.3MPH 2:06 112 1:24:5513:42/M 4:27:264:27:268:21/M




Traverse City Triathlon
Olympic Age Group
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing

Olympic - Men

Top
Male Open Winners

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Aaron Bachman 5 25 1 21:41 23:19/M 0:29 1 1:02:35 23.8MPH 0:36 1 33:19 5:22/M 1:58:411:58:41

Top
Male 15 to 19

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 45 Caron Omilusik 63 19 2 38:11 41:03/M 3:46 1 1:17:36 19.2MPH 2:30 1 49:37 8:00/M 2:51:422:51:42
2 47 Ryan Kuhn 46 17 1 33:39 36:11/M 2:46 2 1:24:15 17.7MPH 0:45 2 50:58 8:13/M 2:52:262:52:26
3 68 Joshua Lahey 49 17 3 42:49 46:02/M 4:16 3 1:25:14 17.5MPH 0:55 3 1:00:28 9:45/M 3:13:433:13:43

Top
Male 20 to 24

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 James Padden 65 21 2 34:57 37:35/M 1:12 2 1:17:03 19.4MPH 0:36 1 40:37 6:33/M 2:34:272:34:27
2 38 Alex Juwong 41 24 3 41:31 44:38/M 2:16 1 1:12:11 20.7MPH 0:30 3 50:41 8:10/M 2:47:112:47:11
3 44 Tom McArthur 57 24 1 27:45 29:50/M 2:15 3 1:22:33 18.1MPH 1:03 4 57:46 9:19/M 2:51:232:51:23
4 60 Matthew Clinger 17 24 4 45:40 49:06/M 4:42 4 1:26:50 17.2MPH 2:15 2 45:15 7:18/M 3:04:433:04:43

Top
Male 25 to 29

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Jason Zangmeister 87 26 3 30:38 32:56/M 0:48 3 1:10:11 21.2MPH 0:25 1 36:57 5:58/M 2:19:002:19:00
2 6 Scott Przystas 70 27 2 27:06 29:08/M 1:30 4 1:11:37 20.8MPH 0:37 2 40:29 6:32/M 2:21:212:21:21
3 13 Matt Anderson 4 25 1 22:26 24:07/M 0:29 8 1:15:33 19.7MPH 1:22 4 46:41 7:32/M 2:26:332:26:33
4 17 Yvan Boucher 12 26 5 31:15 33:36/M 2:13 2 1:10:08 21.3MPH 1:03 6 48:01 7:45/M 2:32:422:32:42
5 19 David Hawkins 32 26 4 30:43 33:02/M 2:32 5 1:12:40 20.5MPH 1:08 5 46:49 7:33/M 2:33:532:33:53
6 29 Marcus Bush 13 28 9 42:45 45:58/M 5:09 1 1:05:46 22.7MPH 1:22 3 46:23 7:29/M 2:41:272:41:27
7 30 Cullen Leggett 51 25 6 33:40 36:12/M 2:55 6 1:14:56 19.9MPH 1:48 7 49:13 7:56/M 2:42:332:42:33
8 31 Adam Schuessler 76 28 8 35:08 37:47/M 1:00 7 1:15:23 19.8MPH 0:59 8 50:03 8:04/M 2:42:352:42:35
9 55 Gregory Stein 79 26 7 34:20 36:55/M 2:50 9 1:23:21 17.9MPH 1:34 9 55:45 9:00/M 2:57:512:57:51

Top
Male 30 to 34

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jake Flynn! 24 30 1 26:37 28:37/M 1:21 6 1:13:05 20.4MPH 1:41 1 37:15 6:00/M 2:20:002:20:00
2 9 Dan MacChia 54 33 4 29:44 31:58/M 1:11 1 1:07:23 22.1MPH 0:50 6 44:41 7:12/M 2:23:502:23:50
3 10 Mark Druesne 147 32 14 35:32 38:12/M 1:15 3 1:08:54 21.6MPH 0:44 2 38:24 6:12/M 2:24:512:24:51
4 11 David Melville 60 32 3 29:33 31:46/M 1:52 4 1:10:30 21.1MPH 0:55 3 42:23 6:50/M 2:25:152:25:15
5 12 Mark Jacobson 37 31 2 28:12 30:19/M 2:03 2 1:08:02 21.9MPH 1:23 7 46:05 7:26/M 2:25:472:25:47
6 24 Luke Feeney 23 32 11 35:17 37:56/M 3:07 5 1:12:24 20.6MPH 1:29 5 44:39 7:12/M 2:36:572:36:57
7 26 Andrew Oleszkowicz 62 32 5 30:46 33:05/M 1:07 7 1:16:28 19.5MPH 2:36 9 48:47 7:52/M 2:39:452:39:45
8 28 Jimmy Kuderer 136 30 8 33:16 35:46/M 2:22 8 1:16:38 19.5MPH 1:14 8 46:56 7:34/M 2:40:282:40:28
9 33 Garrett Peabody 66 33 16 38:58 41:54/M 2:06 10 1:18:50 18.9MPH 1:15 4 43:01 6:56/M 2:44:112:44:11
10 39 Ian Overway 64 34 6 31:51 34:15/M 1:32 9 1:17:14 19.3MPH 0:56 12 55:50 9:00/M 2:47:252:47:25
11 40 Denny Myers 61 34 7 32:13 34:38/M 1:46 12 1:22:49 18.0MPH 1:18 10 49:41 8:01/M 2:47:492:47:49
12 41 Gareth Beaty 7 32 10 34:11 36:45/M 2:39 11 1:19:32 18.7MPH 1:24 11 50:05 8:05/M 2:47:522:47:52
13 58 Stephen Hanley 29 34 15 35:32 38:12/M 2:21 14 1:25:53 17.4MPH 1:33 13 56:41 9:09/M 3:02:023:02:02
14 64 Eric Rader 71 30 13 35:21 38:01/M 2:00 15 1:27:53 17.0MPH 1:31 14 1:00:04 9:41/M 3:06:513:06:51
15 65 Patrick Hoban 33 30 18 3:09:2030:32/M 3:09:203:09:20
16 71 Antonio Mastromonaco 460 31 17 40:46 43:50/M 3:02 13 1:25:47 17.4MPH 2:50 15 1:03:3910:16/M 3:16:053:16:05
17 73 Scott Ray 72 32 9 33:34 36:06/M 3:08 16 1:32:25 16.1MPH 1:05 17 1:11:4411:34/M 3:21:593:21:59
18 77 Colin Kresse 45 30 12 35:19 37:58/M 3:46 17 1:51:40 13.4MPH 2:59 16 1:10:3311:23/M 3:44:193:44:19

Top
Male 35 to 39

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Trevor Darnell 18 38 6 33:41 36:13/M 1:28 1 1:07:54 22.0MPH 0:45 1 37:28 6:03/M 2:21:172:21:17
2 8 Brooks Lucas 52 38 1 25:55 27:52/M 1:03 2 1:09:56 21.3MPH 1:17 2 44:59 7:15/M 2:23:122:23:12
3 18 Josh Janowiak 38 36 4 27:04 29:06/M 1:54 3 1:13:45 20.2MPH 1:11 3 48:56 7:54/M 2:32:512:32:51
4 27 Christopher Jeffries 39 36 3 26:55 28:57/M 2:04 4 1:15:12 19.8MPH 1:25 7 54:20 8:46/M 2:39:582:39:58
5 34 Nicholas Bishop 9 35 5 30:48 33:07/M 3:09 6 1:19:13 18.8MPH 2:03 5 49:49 8:02/M 2:45:042:45:04
6 35 Jesse Lahey 50 39 2 26:33 28:33/M 2:41 7 1:20:53 18.4MPH 1:16 6 53:42 8:40/M 2:45:072:45:07
7 48 Jason Lucero 53 38 7 37:42 40:32/M 4:30 5 1:19:02 18.9MPH 1:30 4 49:48 8:02/M 2:52:342:52:34
8 72 Jason Bolinger 11 35 8 41:30 44:37/M 3:14 8 1:32:50 16.1MPH 2:00 8 1:01:36 9:56/M 3:21:123:21:12

Top
Male 40 to 44

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Jason Adams 1 41 4 30:02 32:18/M 0:50 1 1:08:09 21.9MPH 0:46 1 42:36 6:52/M 2:22:262:22:26
2 15 Doug Spence 78 44 1 29:26 31:39/M 2:06 2 1:10:35 21.1MPH 1:01 3 48:32 7:50/M 2:31:422:31:42
3 23 Steve Inman 36 43 5 31:00 33:20/M 2:06 3 1:13:14 20.4MPH 1:46 2 48:25 7:49/M 2:36:332:36:33
4 36 Michael Sebaly 77 42 6 32:11 34:36/M 2:06 5 1:16:49 19.4MPH 0:50 7 53:44 8:40/M 2:45:422:45:42
5 42 Blake Hatlem 31 40 7 33:09 35:39/M 2:26 6 1:17:13 19.3MPH 2:14 8 53:54 8:42/M 2:48:582:48:58
6 43 Joe Lachowski 48 40 2 29:46 32:00/M 3:39 10 1:23:40 17.8MPH 1:22 6 52:42 8:30/M 2:51:122:51:12
7 46 Chris Bzdok 14 41 8 35:12 37:51/M 2:27 4 1:14:35 20.0MPH 1:50 9 58:03 9:22/M 2:52:082:52:08
8 52 Craig Phillipich 68 40 9 35:57 38:39/M 2:56 8 1:20:54 18.4MPH 1:44 5 52:40 8:30/M 2:54:122:54:12
9 56 Paul Boesen 10 44 10 39:57 42:57/M 5:09 7 1:20:01 18.6MPH 1:06 4 52:22 8:27/M 2:58:362:58:36
10 57 Jason Pierson 69 42 3 29:50 32:05/M 1:51 9 1:22:26 18.1MPH 1:41 10 1:05:4010:35/M 3:01:293:01:29

Top
Male 45 to 49

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Glenn Goodman 27 46 1 26:39 28:39/M 1:00 1 1:08:50 21.7MPH 0:47 1 42:06 6:47/M 2:19:242:19:24
2 16 Randy Kratt 44 47 3 31:11 33:32/M 1:09 2 1:09:40 21.4MPH 1:17 4 48:56 7:54/M 2:32:152:32:15
3 21 Dan McKinney 58 46 2 30:36 32:54/M 1:07 3 1:15:59 19.6MPH 1:04 2 46:10 7:27/M 2:34:572:34:57
4 50 Stephen Hutchinson 35 47 4 33:33 36:05/M 3:16 5 1:18:09 19.1MPH 3:01 5 54:46 8:50/M 2:52:472:52:47
5 53 Christopher Kearns 43 46 6 44:28 47:49/M 1:45 6 1:19:14 18.8MPH 1:37 3 48:30 7:49/M 2:55:372:55:37
6 62 Kyle Hanna 30 48 5 39:13 42:10/M 3:22 4 1:17:55 19.1MPH 1:35 6 1:03:3210:15/M 3:05:393:05:39

Top
Male 50 to 54

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 John Zangmeister 86 54 2 32:42 35:10/M 1:05 1 1:08:07 21.9MPH 0:47 2 43:58 7:05/M 2:26:412:26:41
2 22 Todd Labonte 47 52 3 33:44 36:16/M 2:16 3 1:16:12 19.6MPH 1:17 1 42:35 6:52/M 2:36:052:36:05
3 32 Bill Eddington 22 54 1 31:17 33:38/M 1:43 2 1:14:53 19.9MPH 1:00 3 54:51 8:51/M 2:43:462:43:46
4 49 Jim Peabody 67 51 4 35:42 38:23/M 2:59 6 2:14:0421:37/M 2:52:472:52:47
5 76 Abdul Saleh 144 52 5 45:51 49:18/M 5:35 4 1:42:30 14.5MPH 3:31 4 1:06:1710:41/M 3:43:463:43:46
6 78 Greg Stevens 80 54 6 48:14 51:52/M 5:19 5 1:43:15 14.4MPH 2:53 5 1:09:0711:09/M 3:48:513:48:51

Top
Male 55 to 59

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Michael Dunn 21 56 1 30:42 33:01/M 1:22 1 1:13:08 20.4MPH 1:02 1 50:45 8:11/M 2:37:022:37:02
2 51 Dennis Szmania 81 57 3 32:48 35:16/M 2:16 4 1:21:37 18.3MPH 1:31 3 54:38 8:49/M 2:52:522:52:52
3 54 Rick Agar 2 58 2 32:34 35:01/M 1:51 7 1:24:22 17.7MPH 0:52 4 57:54 9:20/M 2:57:352:57:35
4 59 Timothy Mervak 116 56 5 36:00 38:43/M 11:03 5 1:22:39 18.0MPH 1:44 2 51:54 8:22/M 3:03:223:03:22
5 63 Dave Anderson 3 58 4 35:59 38:42/M 3:02 2 1:17:42 19.2MPH 6 1:09:0811:09/M 3:05:533:05:53
6 70 John Ternes 82 57 7 41:16 44:22/M 4:18 8 1:26:52 17.2MPH 2:52 5 59:34 9:36/M 3:14:533:14:53
7 74 Randy Step 148 56 6 39:35 42:34/M 3:00 3 1:21:19 18.3MPH 1:31 8 1:16:5212:24/M 3:22:203:22:20
8 75 Rodney Barnes 6 58 8 47:19 50:53/M 2:38 6 1:24:17 17.7MPH 2:18 7 1:09:4411:15/M 3:26:193:26:19

Top
Male 60 to 64

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 37 Chuck Grzanka 28 60 3 35:17 37:56/M 1:15 1 1:11:30 20.9MPH 0:57 2 56:57 9:11/M 2:45:582:45:58
2 61 Jim Carleton 15 62 5 41:27 44:34/M 3:58 2 1:22:17 18.1MPH 2:34 1 55:15 8:55/M 3:05:333:05:33
3 66 Michael Gill 25 61 1 33:14 35:44/M 2:55 4 1:24:01 17.7MPH 2:13 5 1:07:0210:49/M 3:09:263:09:26
4 67 Don McNeil 59 62 4 40:01 43:02/M 4:16 3 1:23:04 17.9MPH 2:06 3 1:01:16 9:53/M 3:10:463:10:46
5 69 Richard Reaume 74 63 2 34:36 37:12/M 5:38 5 1:24:25 17.7MPH 3:23 4 1:05:4510:36/M 3:13:503:13:50

Olympic - Women

Top
Female Open Winners

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Jamie Chapman 98 22 1 24:23 26:13/M 1:37 1 1:12:21 20.6MPH 0:40 1 44:59 7:15/M 2:24:022:24:02

Top
Female 20 to 24

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Lindsey Bachman 90 24 1 25:13 27:07/M 0:59 1 1:13:02 20.4MPH 0:40 1 45:20 7:19/M 2:25:172:25:17
2 29 Lina Nowland 120 24 2 36:39 39:25/M 3:18 2 1:44:31 14.3MPH 0:57 2 1:01:40 9:57/M 3:27:063:27:06

Top
Female 25 to 29

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Renee Przystas 124 27 3 32:24 34:50/M 1:26 2 1:19:49 18.7MPH 0:44 1 49:23 7:58/M 2:43:472:43:47
2 7 Allison Kuszmaul 111 29 4 35:44 38:25/M 0:55 1 1:17:11 19.3MPH 0:51 3 50:34 8:09/M 2:45:172:45:17
3 10 Lauren Buck 96 25 2 30:06 32:22/M 2:50 3 1:21:56 18.2MPH 2:30 5 55:17 8:55/M 2:52:422:52:42
4 24 Patti Truant 130 28 5 36:47 39:33/M 3:22 7 1:37:24 15.3MPH 2:26 2 50:31 8:09/M 3:10:323:10:32
5 26 Stephanie Murray 118 26 7 42:56 46:10/M 2:17 4 1:26:38 17.2MPH 0:49 6 1:00:29 9:45/M 3:13:123:13:12
6 27 Laura Hayes 105 28 6 36:47 39:33/M 2:11 8 1:41:53 14.6MPH 0:59 4 54:48 8:50/M 3:16:413:16:41
7 32 Katie Gehrke 101 25 8 44:26 47:47/M 3:53 6 1:31:42 16.3MPH 1:56 7 1:11:5011:35/M 3:33:483:33:48
8 37 Katie Goodwin 104 26 9 55:29 59:40/M 3:44 9 2:01:09 12.3MPH 2:06 8 1:24:5513:42/M 4:27:264:27:26

Top
Female 30 to 34

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Lauren Jeffries 108 34 1 24:54 26:46/M 1:42 1 1:13:59 20.2MPH 1:21 2 49:44 8:01/M 2:31:412:31:41
2 4 Jessie Houghton 107 33 2 25:56 27:53/M 1:07 3 1:16:57 19.4MPH 0:54 1 48:25 7:49/M 2:33:212:33:21
3 11 Kalen Carlson 97 32 4 33:09 35:39/M 2:07 6 1:25:53 17.4MPH 1:33 4 51:42 8:20/M 2:54:262:54:26
4 14 Lesley Kroupa 110 34 8 36:16 39:00/M 2:05 7 1:26:00 17.3MPH 1:46 3 51:12 8:15/M 2:57:212:57:21
5 16 Melina Laredo 112 32 7 34:45 37:22/M 2:17 5 1:24:39 17.6MPH 1:45 7 56:21 9:05/M 2:59:492:59:49
6 20 Sarah Schlichte 126 34 11 41:44 44:52/M 2:50 4 1:22:53 18.0MPH 1:01 5 53:38 8:39/M 3:02:083:02:08
7 21 Amy Rogghe 125 33 5 33:19 35:49/M 1:56 8 1:29:29 16.7MPH 1:56 6 56:10 9:04/M 3:02:513:02:51
8 25 Astra Steins 128 30 3 31:52 34:16/M 2:04 9 1:35:14 15.7MPH 1:10 8 1:01:09 9:52/M 3:11:303:11:30
9 30 Rebecca Keenan 109 32 10 40:47 43:51/M 2:01 10 1:35:55 15.5MPH 2:07 9 1:06:1410:41/M 3:27:063:27:06
10 31 Lindsay Sowa 127 34 9 38:38 41:32/M 2:45 11 1:36:20 15.5MPH 2:25 10 1:08:1611:01/M 3:28:253:28:25

Top
Female 35 to 39

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Danielle Conaway 100 39 2 43:30 46:46/M 3:43 1 1:23:23 17.9MPH 1:20 1 49:15 7:57/M 3:01:133:01:13
2 19 Jennifer Gingras 102 35 1 39:37 42:36/M 1:24 2 1:26:23 17.3MPH 1:00 2 53:22 8:36/M 3:01:483:01:48

Top
Female 40 to 44

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Van Herck Marjan 114 40 3 31:50 34:14/M 2:33 2 1:21:39 18.3MPH 1:09 2 53:41 8:40/M 2:50:542:50:54
2 12 Bethany Piziks 122 44 2 31:43 34:06/M 1:57 1 1:17:45 19.2MPH 1:37 4 1:03:1710:12/M 2:56:202:56:20
3 13 Katherine Bolt 95 43 1 29:06 31:17/M 4:16 3 1:29:37 16.6MPH 3:03 1 50:57 8:13/M 2:57:012:57:01
4 28 Shelley Plambeck 123 44 5 44:20 47:40/M 2:13 4 1:39:29 15.0MPH 1:56 3 59:06 9:32/M 3:27:063:27:06
5 35 Deb Wildenhaus 134 44 6 50:12 53:59/M 5:50 5 1:42:30 14.5MPH 1:37 5 1:12:0511:38/M 3:52:173:52:17
6 36 Selena Horner 106 44 4 38:43 41:38/M 4:10 6 1:52:03 13.3MPH 2:39 6 1:34:5115:18/M 4:12:284:12:28

Top
Female 45 to 49

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Kamie Wade 131 48 2 32:55 35:24/M 1:43 1 1:15:12 19.8MPH 1:11 2 52:16 8:26/M 2:43:182:43:18
2 8 Barb McHugh 115 48 1 31:22 33:44/M 2:10 2 1:21:19 18.3MPH 1:52 1 52:07 8:24/M 2:48:512:48:51
3 17 Laurie Padden 121 48 3 38:49 41:44/M 2:40 3 1:24:14 17.7MPH 0:54 3 54:30 8:47/M 3:01:083:01:08

Top
Female 50 to 54

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Sabrina Newton 119 52 1 40:47 43:51/M 3:03 1 1:38:04 15.2MPH 2:04 1 1:11:2211:31/M 3:35:213:35:21

Top
Female 55 to 59

Overall* --- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k - Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Sheila Marcus 113 55 4 38:29 41:23/M 3:35 1 1:22:35 18.1MPH 1:47 1 51:54 8:22/M 2:58:222:58:22
2 22 Judy Zangmeister 135 55 2 36:48 39:34/M 1:59 3 1:30:54 16.4MPH 1:09 2 52:27 8:28/M 3:03:183:03:18
3 23 Kathy Step 149 56 1 33:07 35:37/M 2:19 2 1:30:17 16.5MPH 2:04 3 58:56 9:30/M 3:06:443:06:44
4 34 Debbie Ternes 129 56 3 37:22 40:11/M 4:28 4 1:44:17 14.3MPH 2:14 4 1:12:0511:38/M 3:40:283:40:28
*Overall place within gen




Traverse City Triathlon
Olympic Relay Overall
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing


Olympic - Rela

--- Swim 1500m -- T1 --- Bike 40k T2 --- Run 10k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 John Ammond 406 1 28:20 30:28/M 0:34 1 59:11 25.2MPH 0:30 1 42:07 6:48/M 2:10:442:10:444:05/M
2 Kyle Rosteck 404 3 29:49 32:04/M 0:27 2 1:02:59 23.7MPH 0:39 3 44:27 7:10/M 2:18:242:18:244:20/M
3 Andy Greco 405 5 31:01 33:21/M 0:45 4 1:07:55 22.0MPH 0:35 5 51:30 8:18/M 2:31:482:31:484:45/M
4 Karen Mauray 140 6 34:32 37:08/M 0:49 5 1:19:35 18.7MPH 0:28 2 43:53 7:05/M 2:39:182:39:184:59/M
5 Kristen Campbell 401 8 38:08 41:00/M 0:48 3 1:05:44 22.7MPH 1:57 6 54:02 8:43/M 2:40:412:40:415:01/M
6 Grace Guba 403 2 29:34 31:48/M 0:37 6 1:21:40 18.3MPH 0:45 7 55:35 8:58/M 2:48:142:48:145:15/M
7 Kristin Zelinski 139 7 36:03 38:46/M 0:37 9 1:27:12 17.1MPH 0:31 4 46:49 7:33/M 2:51:142:51:145:21/M
8 Irma Brownley 402 4 30:39 32:57/M 0:42 7 1:23:09 17.9MPH 0:40 9 56:58 9:11/M 2:52:092:52:095:23/M
9 Jacki Erickson 400 9 39:49 42:49/M 1:00 8 1:27:03 17.1MPH 2:14 8 56:39 9:08/M 3:06:483:06:485:50/M




Traverse City Triathlon
Sprint Overall
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing

Sprint - Men

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Maday 223 1 12:02 25:36/M 1:03 7 35:28 21.0MPH 0:41 4 20:34 6:38/M 1:09:511:09:51 4:20/M
2 Patrick Tedham 257 33 17:07 36:25/M 1:36 1 32:55 22.7MPH 0:52 2 19:50 6:24/M 1:12:221:12:22 4:30/M
3 Jordan Nickerson 327 7 13:42 29:09/M 1:27 3 33:55 22.0MPH 1:00 16 23:02 7:26/M 1:13:071:13:07 4:32/M
4 Matthew C. Logan 219 9 14:16 30:21/M 1:27 34 38:57 19.1MPH 1:36 1 17:39 5:42/M 1:13:561:13:56 4:36/M
5 Christian Clark 170 2 12:09 25:51/M 1:20 29 38:29 19.4MPH 0:31 11 21:53 7:04/M 1:14:231:14:23 4:37/M
6 Mark Dressler 176 8 14:03 29:54/M 2:25 2 33:19 22.4MPH 1:20 19 23:25 7:33/M 1:14:331:14:33 4:38/M
7 Tyler Tafelsky 256 6 13:21 28:24/M 0:53 4 34:58 21.3MPH 0:40 29 24:58 8:03/M 1:14:531:14:53 4:39/M
8 Justin Klinefelter 209 16 15:16 32:29/M 1:15 14 36:51 20.2MPH 0:44 10 21:42 7:00/M 1:15:501:15:50 4:43/M
9 Robert Haveman 192 15 15:03 32:01/M 1:54 25 37:51 19.7MPH 0:53 5 20:43 6:41/M 1:16:261:16:26 4:45/M
10 Brian Goodman 187 49 17:53 38:03/M 0:42 6 35:24 21.1MPH 0:32 13 22:08 7:08/M 1:16:411:16:41 4:46/M
11 Kevin Hawkins 193 5 13:06 27:52/M 1:25 33 38:48 19.2MPH 1:00 26 24:17 7:50/M 1:18:381:18:38 4:53/M
12 Ryan Pollina 242 26 16:15 34:34/M 1:45 12 36:42 20.3MPH 0:53 18 23:23 7:33/M 1:19:011:19:01 4:54/M
13 Jason Johnson 201 61 19:05 40:36/M 3:03 8 35:37 20.9MPH 1:06 3 20:14 6:32/M 1:19:071:19:07 4:55/M
14 Aaron Morden 233 58 18:54 40:13/M 1:46 9 35:57 20.7MPH 1:24 12 21:55 7:04/M 1:19:591:19:59 4:58/M
15 Ty Curtis 172 77 20:44 44:07/M 0:47 13 36:46 20.3MPH 0:25 8 21:25 6:55/M 1:20:081:20:08 4:59/M
16 Sean Kickbush 208 17 15:31 33:01/M 2:08 23 37:25 19.9MPH 1:18 23 23:56 7:43/M 1:20:191:20:19 4:59/M
17 Jim Biggs 162 50 18:06 38:31/M 1:07 10 36:11 20.6MPH 0:53 25 24:13 7:49/M 1:20:321:20:32 5:00/M
18 Scott Ashurst 153 11 14:20 30:30/M 2:16 22 37:22 20.0MPH 1:25 36 25:13 8:08/M 1:20:381:20:38 5:00/M
19 Brett Logan 217 4 13:04 27:48/M 1:26 59 42:00 17.8MPH 0:36 22 23:56 7:43/M 1:21:031:21:03 5:02/M
20 Tim Maday 224 21 16:06 34:15/M 2:18 21 37:19 20.0MPH 0:55 27 24:23 7:52/M 1:21:031:21:03 5:02/M
21 Michael Carlson 165 28 16:57 36:04/M 1:16 17 36:56 20.2MPH 0:55 31 25:01 8:04/M 1:21:081:21:08 5:02/M
22 Paul Pfeiffer 239 20 16:01 34:05/M 2:20 28 38:14 19.5MPH 1:19 21 23:40 7:38/M 1:21:351:21:35 5:04/M
23 Jonathan Koop 210 25 16:14 34:32/M 1:32 36 39:29 18.9MPH 0:46 20 23:36 7:37/M 1:21:391:21:39 5:04/M
24 Paul Marek 56 36 17:25 37:03/M 0:39 24 37:33 19.9MPH 0:46 38 25:15 8:09/M 1:21:401:21:40 5:04/M
25 Mitch Roman 244 41 17:28 37:10/M 2:08 48 40:42 18.3MPH 0:30 7 20:56 6:45/M 1:21:461:21:46 5:05/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Adam Granger 189 10 14:16 30:21/M 1:02 30 38:34 19.3MPH 0:33 60 27:21 8:49/M 1:21:481:21:48 5:05/M
27 Greg Florkowski 182 55 18:42 39:47/M 1:48 19 37:10 20.1MPH 1:09 15 23:01 7:25/M 1:21:521:21:52 5:05/M
28 Dustin Webb 266 40 17:27 37:08/M 2:14 15 36:52 20.2MPH 1:22 24 23:56 7:43/M 1:21:541:21:54 5:05/M
29 Edward Bottrell 163 52 18:23 39:07/M 1:16 5 35:12 21.2MPH 0:45 50 26:24 8:31/M 1:22:031:22:03 5:06/M
30 Elijah Allen 151 51 18:09 38:37/M 2:36 11 36:19 20.5MPH 1:49 17 23:23 7:33/M 1:22:181:22:18 5:07/M
31 Zach Baker 155 14 14:54 31:42/M 1:25 31 38:41 19.3MPH 1:08 62 27:41 8:56/M 1:23:491:23:49 5:12/M
32 Robert Garrow 184 37 17:26 37:06/M 2:09 27 38:10 19.5MPH 1:05 40 25:26 8:12/M 1:24:181:24:18 5:14/M
33 James Rybarsyk 246 48 17:52 38:01/M 1:45 26 38:10 19.5MPH 1:21 35 25:10 8:07/M 1:24:201:24:20 5:14/M
34 Kevin Hawley 138 22 16:07 34:17/M 1:25 41 39:45 18.8MPH 0:40 48 26:22 8:30/M 1:24:211:24:21 5:14/M
35 David Marek 225 64 19:53 42:18/M 1:10 18 37:04 20.1MPH 0:59 37 25:13 8:08/M 1:24:211:24:21 5:14/M
36 Michael Keller 204 47 17:51 37:59/M 3:17 52 41:04 18.2MPH 1:01 9 21:38 6:59/M 1:24:531:24:53 5:16/M
37 Brian Bielecki 161 56 18:51 40:06/M 1:18 40 39:40 18.8MPH 1:20 32 25:02 8:05/M 1:26:131:26:13 5:21/M
38 Patrick McIntyre 230 30 16:59 36:08/M 2:11 49 40:45 18.3MPH 1:05 39 25:24 8:12/M 1:26:251:26:25 5:22/M
39 Doug Endicott 179 70 20:16 43:07/M 1:23 16 36:54 20.2MPH 0:39 56 27:12 8:46/M 1:26:261:26:26 5:22/M
40 Taylor Thelen 258 27 16:56 36:02/M 2:55 37 39:32 18.9MPH 1:32 44 25:55 8:22/M 1:26:521:26:52 5:24/M
41 Shannon Mitchell 231 53 18:38 39:39/M 1:35 60 42:05 17.7MPH 28 24:51 8:01/M 1:27:101:27:10 5:25/M
42 Patrick Lenihan 215 43 17:40 37:35/M 2:32 42 39:55 18.7MPH 1:10 42 25:54 8:21/M 1:27:121:27:12 5:25/M
43 Jeremy Ziemer 269 24 16:10 34:24/M 2:08 47 40:35 18.4MPH 0:52 68 28:08 9:05/M 1:27:551:27:55 5:28/M
44 Tim Castleberry 167 29 16:58 36:06/M 2:08 43 39:57 18.7MPH 1:09 64 27:48 8:58/M 1:28:011:28:01 5:28/M
45 Jim Wagner 263 82 21:14 45:11/M 1:55 20 37:11 20.1MPH 1:10 57 27:12 8:46/M 1:28:451:28:45 5:31/M
46 Mikey Anderson 152 3 12:12 25:57/M 2:23 45 40:07 18.6MPH 1:39 96 32:29 10:29/M 1:28:521:28:52 5:31/M
47 Robert Carlton 166 46 17:50 37:57/M 1:57 44 39:59 18.7MPH 1:29 72 28:29 9:11/M 1:29:461:29:46 5:35/M
48 Scott Edson 178 45 17:50 37:57/M 1:54 51 41:02 18.2MPH 1:26 69 28:17 9:07/M 1:30:301:30:30 5:37/M
49 Jim Stanley 253 44 17:43 37:42/M 4:05 32 38:42 19.3MPH 1:17 74 28:42 9:15/M 1:30:311:30:31 5:37/M
50 Bill Hockenhull 195 81 21:01 44:43/M 2:21 78 44:38 16.7MPH 1:38 6 20:52 6:44/M 1:30:321:30:32 5:37/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Myles Jen Kin 200 62 19:38 41:46/M 1:17 55 41:32 18.0MPH 1:12 54 27:03 8:44/M 1:30:431:30:43 5:38/M
52 David Donaghy 175 68 20:03 42:40/M 2:43 39 39:36 18.8MPH 1:17 58 27:20 8:49/M 1:31:011:31:01 5:39/M
53 Doug Holst 196 80 21:01 44:43/M 2:03 57 41:47 17.8MPH 1:35 33 25:06 8:06/M 1:31:341:31:34 5:41/M
54 Joe Nader 235 60 19:05 40:36/M 1:07 63 42:15 17.7MPH 0:59 70 28:17 9:07/M 1:31:441:31:44 5:42/M
55 Ray Lincolnhol 216 38 17:26 37:06/M 2:43 61 42:07 17.7MPH 1:51 63 27:44 8:57/M 1:31:531:31:53 5:42/M
56 Peter Stack 252 65 19:55 42:23/M 2:42 50 40:46 18.3MPH 2:42 45 25:56 8:22/M 1:32:031:32:03 5:43/M
57 Randy Chapman 169 32 17:06 36:23/M 2:48 62 42:12 17.7MPH 1:31 78 29:03 9:22/M 1:32:431:32:43 5:46/M
58 Christopher Martin 228 75 20:32 43:41/M 2:11 67 42:57 17.4MPH 1:22 47 26:06 8:25/M 1:33:111:33:11 5:47/M
59 Josh Vriesman 262 35 17:20 36:53/M 2:34 80 44:45 16.7MPH 1:32 55 27:06 8:45/M 1:33:201:33:20 5:48/M
60 Brian Brennan 164 19 15:57 33:56/M 2:44 97 48:58 15.2MPH 0:43 34 25:08 8:06/M 1:33:321:33:32 5:49/M
61 Brent Russell 245 39 17:27 37:08/M 3:12 73 43:38 17.1MPH 0:44 73 28:29 9:11/M 1:33:321:33:32 5:49/M
62 Bradley Beaman 157 74 20:29 43:35/M 2:01 69 43:19 17.2MPH 2:14 49 26:23 8:31/M 1:34:291:34:29 5:52/M
63 Scott Marinski 227 71 20:19 43:14/M 2:06 70 43:20 17.2MPH 1:47 66 27:50 8:59/M 1:35:231:35:23 5:55/M
64 Ian Crant 141 99 25:43 54:43/M 2:49 35 39:15 19.0MPH 1:35 46 25:59 8:23/M 1:35:241:35:24 5:56/M
65 Andrew Shotwell 250 83 21:47 46:21/M 2:16 68 43:05 17.3MPH 0:55 61 27:40 8:55/M 1:35:441:35:44 5:57/M
66 Ken Godin 186 13 14:51 31:36/M 2:39 84 46:18 16.1MPH 1:38 81 30:37 9:53/M 1:36:041:36:04 5:58/M
67 Bryn Beaman 158 92 23:21 49:41/M 1:53 75 43:58 17.0MPH 1:41 41 25:50 8:20/M 1:36:441:36:44 6:00/M
68 Phil Baron 156 85 22:07 47:03/M 1:31 72 43:26 17.2MPH 1:17 76 28:58 9:21/M 1:37:201:37:20 6:03/M
69 Chris Gallagher 183 102 26:26 56:14/M 2:16 46 40:15 18.5MPH 1:06 59 27:20 8:49/M 1:37:251:37:25 6:03/M
70 Mark Pfeiffer 240 59 19:01 40:28/M 1:47 91 47:56 15.6MPH 0:53 65 27:48 8:58/M 1:37:281:37:28 6:03/M
71 Andrew Cusser 173 23 16:07 34:17/M 2:06 77 44:31 16.8MPH 2:06 98 32:39 10:32/M 1:37:301:37:30 6:03/M
72 Mike Coco 171 34 17:17 36:46/M 2:37 54 41:21 18.0MPH 1:41 102 34:40 11:11/M 1:37:371:37:37 6:04/M
73 William Stark 254 42 17:34 37:23/M 4:04 64 42:34 17.5MPH 1:10 95 32:15 10:24/M 1:37:401:37:40 6:04/M
74 John Ludlow 220 31 16:59 36:08/M 4:46 93 48:27 15.4MPH 1:36 43 25:54 8:21/M 1:37:441:37:44 6:04/M
75 Ross Satterwhite 248 86 22:53 48:41/M 4:01 53 41:11 18.1MPH 1:51 67 27:50 8:59/M 1:37:491:37:49 6:05/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Ross Hammersley 190 66 20:01 42:35/M 1:34 76 44:13 16.9MPH 1:02 86 31:20 10:06/M 1:38:111:38:11 6:06/M
77 Jeffrey Paul 238 18 15:54 33:50/M 3:25 71 43:23 17.2MPH 4:38 87 31:23 10:07/M 1:38:451:38:45 6:08/M
78 Felix Leslie De Logan 218 79 20:54 44:28/M 2:51 58 41:48 17.8MPH 1:24 93 31:58 10:19/M 1:38:581:38:58 6:09/M
79 Bruce Bell 160 54 18:38 39:39/M 2:52 65 42:38 17.5MPH 109 1:20:3325:59/M 1:39:111:39:11 6:10/M
80 Chris McGowan 229 76 20:34 43:46/M 2:34 74 43:41 17.1MPH 1:01 90 31:39 10:13/M 1:39:321:39:32 6:11/M
81 Brad Platt 241 73 20:21 43:18/M 2:40 83 45:50 16.3MPH 1:32 80 29:35 9:33/M 1:40:011:40:01 6:13/M
82 Cory Weinmann 267 84 22:05 46:59/M 3:23 94 48:32 15.4MPH 1:42 30 25:01 8:04/M 1:40:461:40:46 6:16/M
83 Tim Kelly 206 107 29:11 62:06/M 1:35 38 39:35 18.8MPH 1:57 77 29:02 9:22/M 1:41:231:41:23 6:18/M
84 Jeff Kemp 207 12 14:35 31:02/M 3:33 99 50:12 14.9MPH 1:22 92 31:57 10:18/M 1:41:411:41:41 6:19/M
85 Forrest Verellen 457 101 26:12 55:45/M 1:49 98 49:46 15.0MPH 1:21 14 22:45 7:20/M 1:41:551:41:55 6:20/M
86 Tim Keller 205 67 20:03 42:40/M 3:46 81 45:38 16.3MPH 1:28 88 31:31 10:10/M 1:42:281:42:28 6:22/M
87 Robert Hoban 194 78 20:54 44:28/M 3:15 82 45:44 16.3MPH 3:25 79 29:32 9:32/M 1:42:511:42:51 6:23/M
88 Dennis Moline 232 104 26:28 56:19/M 3:33 79 44:40 16.7MPH 1:55 51 26:35 8:35/M 1:43:131:43:13 6:25/M
89 Jeffrey Schiller 249 69 20:15 43:05/M 3:19 100 50:26 14.8MPH 0:55 71 28:17 9:07/M 1:43:131:43:13 6:25/M
90 Don Siegel 251 93 23:23 49:45/M 6:26 56 41:37 17.9MPH 5:09 52 26:39 8:36/M 1:43:161:43:16 6:25/M
91 Harrison Beeby 159 72 20:20 43:16/M 2:03 107 54:33 13.7MPH 0:39 53 26:40 8:36/M 1:44:181:44:18 6:29/M
92 John Juvinall 203 94 23:57 50:57/M 1:41 88 47:01 15.9MPH 1:23 82 30:38 9:53/M 1:44:431:44:43 6:30/M
93 James Juvinall 202 89 23:03 49:03/M 2:22 87 46:56 15.9MPH 1:03 85 31:17 10:05/M 1:44:431:44:43 6:30/M
94 Jeff Lee 214 87 23:00 48:56/M 3:31 85 46:47 15.9MPH 1:45 84 31:00 10:00/M 1:46:041:46:04 6:35/M
95 Rob Whims 268 63 19:43 41:57/M 3:16 108 54:55 13.6MPH 0:53 75 28:48 9:17/M 1:47:371:47:37 6:41/M
96 Eric Hannah 191 57 18:53 40:11/M 3:08 102 51:45 14.4MPH 1:25 100 33:23 10:46/M 1:48:371:48:37 6:45/M
97 Drew Nelson 236 90 23:07 49:11/M 4:14 96 48:49 15.3MPH 2:14 99 32:54 10:37/M 1:51:191:51:19 6:55/M
98 Greg Honeman 198 96 24:29 52:06/M 3:40 92 48:26 15.4MPH 1:06 101 34:04 10:59/M 1:51:471:51:47 6:57/M
99 Brian Watts 265 98 25:23 54:00/M 3:12 101 51:22 14.5MPH 1:00 83 30:55 9:58/M 1:51:541:51:54 6:57/M
100 John Sanchez 247 100 26:01 55:21/M 3:07 90 47:52 15.6MPH 110 1:27:5728:22/M 1:53:591:53:59 7:05/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
101 Lawrence Truelove 260 108 30:12 64:15/M 5:41 66 42:54 17.4MPH 3:43 89 31:36 10:12/M 1:54:081:54:08 7:05/M
102 Robert Dunn 177 88 23:02 49:00/M 4:24 86 46:48 15.9MPH 1:00 105 41:16 13:19/M 1:56:321:56:32 7:14/M
103 Jake Gillow 185 95 24:16 51:38/M 3:32 109 57:20 13.0MPH 0:43 91 31:52 10:17/M 1:57:451:57:45 7:19/M
104 Chuck Steinmetz 255 91 23:17 49:32/M 3:49 95 48:47 15.3MPH 2:57 106 42:27 13:42/M 2:01:202:01:20 7:32/M
105 John Margerison 226 106 28:26 60:30/M 3:03 104 54:00 13.8MPH 3:25 97 32:32 10:30/M 2:01:282:01:28 7:33/M
106 Jason Kudary 212 110 35:10 74:49/M 4:27 89 47:40 15.6MPH 2:53 94 31:59 10:19/M 2:02:112:02:11 7:35/M
107 Daniel Chapman 168 105 26:38 56:40/M 4:22 103 52:47 14.1MPH 1:42 103 37:39 12:09/M 2:03:112:03:11 7:39/M
108 Scott Timmreck 259 103 26:26 56:14/M 3:45 110 1:00:41 12.3MPH 1:05 104 38:05 12:17/M 2:10:042:10:04 8:05/M
109 Michael Baker 154 97 25:21 53:56/M 6:22 106 54:32 13.7MPH 1:59 107 46:06 14:52/M 2:14:212:14:21 8:21/M
110 Art Gosling 188 109 34:01 72:23/M 5:27 105 54:01 13.8MPH 1:20 108 57:45 18:38/M 2:32:372:32:37 9:29/M

Sprint - Women

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Bridgett Widrig 396 10 15:58 33:58/M 1:20 1 35:12 21.2MPH 0:54 5 23:28 7:34/M 1:16:531:16:53 4:47/M
2 Marci Bultemeier 290 5 15:19 32:35/M 1:37 2 35:52 20.8MPH 1:07 14 25:21 8:11/M 1:19:181:19:18 4:56/M
3 Sheila Venhuizen 386 7 15:39 33:18/M 1:25 11 40:07 18.6MPH 1:08 3 22:05 7:07/M 1:20:261:20:26 5:00/M
4 Dena Johnson 326 23 17:19 36:51/M 0:59 5 38:40 19.3MPH 0:44 4 23:14 7:30/M 1:20:581:20:58 5:02/M
5 Tina Schelich 367 15 16:35 35:17/M 1:13 8 39:00 19.1MPH 0:51 6 23:28 7:34/M 1:21:101:21:10 5:02/M
6 Michele Howard 322 3 14:18 30:26/M 1:38 3 38:09 19.5MPH 1:00 39 28:21 9:09/M 1:23:281:23:28 5:11/M
7 Lisa Binkert 279 17 16:50 35:49/M 2:01 6 38:42 19.3MPH 1:04 18 25:44 8:18/M 1:24:251:24:25 5:15/M
8 Rachel Truelove-Tedham 383 9 15:55 33:52/M 1:45 9 39:16 19.0MPH 1:00 28 27:10 8:46/M 1:25:091:25:09 5:17/M
9 Christine Morden 347 38 18:58 40:21/M 2:24 13 41:14 18.1MPH 1:28 2 21:27 6:55/M 1:25:321:25:32 5:19/M
10 Emilie Collins 145 53 20:07 42:48/M 1:51 7 38:53 19.2MPH 1:28 9 24:47 8:00/M 1:27:071:27:07 5:25/M
11 Laura Burke 291 36 18:55 40:15/M 1:37 10 40:05 18.6MPH 1:47 13 25:16 8:09/M 1:27:431:27:43 5:27/M
12 Mackenzie Bickel 277 44 19:21 41:10/M 1:27 14 41:18 18.1MPH 0:55 16 25:38 8:16/M 1:28:401:28:40 5:30/M
13 Lisa Bowerman 287 29 18:10 38:39/M 1:36 19 41:55 17.8MPH 0:41 20 26:18 8:29/M 1:28:411:28:41 5:30/M
14 Stephanie Frye 309 25 17:36 37:27/M 1:58 25 42:50 17.4MPH 1:43 11 25:02 8:05/M 1:29:121:29:12 5:32/M
15 Gretchen Fraser 306 41 19:15 40:57/M 1:45 21 42:14 17.7MPH 0:52 12 25:05 8:05/M 1:29:131:29:13 5:32/M
16 Karen Griggs 312 22 17:13 36:38/M 2:29 27 43:22 17.2MPH 1:27 17 25:39 8:16/M 1:30:111:30:11 5:36/M
17 Alison Ostema 353 57 20:27 43:31/M 2:07 30 43:56 17.0MPH 0:52 7 23:58 7:44/M 1:31:221:31:22 5:40/M
18 Kathryn Cumming 297 97 25:45 54:47/M 2:12 4 38:38 19.3MPH 0:49 8 24:27 7:53/M 1:31:531:31:53 5:42/M
19 Erin Demmon 301 20 17:03 36:17/M 1:34 18 41:53 17.8MPH 1:02 67 30:40 9:54/M 1:32:131:32:13 5:44/M
20 Jackie Keller 328 61 20:32 43:41/M 2:48 17 41:49 17.8MPH 0:59 19 26:14 8:28/M 1:32:231:32:23 5:44/M
21 Rebecca Reed 361 37 18:57 40:19/M 1:49 38 44:57 16.6MPH 1:13 15 25:26 8:12/M 1:32:231:32:23 5:44/M
22 Margo Hellem 317 32 18:30 39:22/M 1:40 12 40:49 18.3MPH 1:40 54 29:51 9:38/M 1:32:321:32:32 5:45/M
23 Jessica Holton 321 12 16:18 34:41/M 3:10 28 43:45 17.0MPH 0:48 51 29:12 9:25/M 1:33:141:33:14 5:47/M
24 Frances Carlson 292 54 20:11 42:57/M 1:21 33 44:35 16.7MPH 0:44 21 26:24 8:31/M 1:33:171:33:17 5:48/M
25 Meg Pelis 356 14 16:19 34:43/M 2:25 35 44:46 16.7MPH 1:41 36 28:06 9:04/M 1:33:191:33:19 5:48/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Emily Weinmann 392 48 19:40 41:51/M 3:12 52 48:06 15.5MPH 1:15 1 21:24 6:54/M 1:33:391:33:39 5:49/M
27 Kaye Inglis 324 33 18:35 39:32/M 2:03 29 43:46 17.0MPH 1:15 35 28:03 9:03/M 1:33:431:33:43 5:49/M
28 Rita Klavinski 329 24 17:34 37:23/M 1:08 41 45:32 16.4MPH 0:58 41 28:35 9:13/M 1:33:501:33:50 5:50/M
29 Diane Welker 393 6 15:31 33:01/M 3:04 20 42:08 17.7MPH 1:27 75 31:44 10:14/M 1:33:561:33:56 5:50/M
30 Carissa Wentland 394 26 17:38 37:31/M 2:07 36 44:52 16.6MPH 0:46 43 28:38 9:14/M 1:34:021:34:02 5:50/M
31 Amy Larkin 332 66 20:51 44:22/M 3:48 15 41:25 18.0MPH 3:17 10 24:50 8:01/M 1:34:141:34:14 5:51/M
32 Tami Stagman 376 52 20:07 42:48/M 1:49 16 41:28 18.0MPH 1:34 52 29:22 9:28/M 1:34:211:34:21 5:52/M
33 Cassie Moore 346 18 16:56 36:02/M 2:39 44 46:31 16.0MPH 0:56 32 27:42 8:56/M 1:34:451:34:45 5:53/M
34 Pam Miller 345 69 21:06 44:54/M 2:56 22 42:21 17.6MPH 1:58 27 26:49 8:39/M 1:35:131:35:13 5:55/M
35 Michele Secor 370 55 20:17 43:09/M 1:16 39 45:15 16.5MPH 0:53 31 27:41 8:56/M 1:35:241:35:24 5:56/M
36 Patricia Bearup 94 83 23:03 49:03/M 1:38 23 42:22 17.6MPH 1:26 29 27:21 8:49/M 1:35:521:35:52 5:57/M
37 Margaret Webb 388 16 16:37 35:21/M 2:14 43 46:27 16.1MPH 0:40 59 30:04 9:42/M 1:36:051:36:05 5:58/M
38 Jenna Brorby 289 50 19:55 42:23/M 1:47 32 44:32 16.7MPH 1:34 40 28:33 9:13/M 1:36:221:36:22 5:59/M
39 Olivia Verellen 387 2 13:27 28:37/M 2:17 76 52:01 14.3MPH 0:33 44 28:42 9:15/M 1:37:021:37:02 6:02/M
40 Laurie Shaw-Smith 372 67 20:54 44:28/M 1:31 31 44:26 16.8MPH 0:46 55 29:54 9:39/M 1:37:321:37:32 6:03/M
41 Jennie Baker 273 58 20:28 43:33/M 2:55 47 46:45 16.0MPH 0:50 24 26:38 8:35/M 1:37:381:37:38 6:04/M
42 Rita Betcher 276 34 18:45 39:54/M 2:05 34 44:43 16.7MPH 1:32 66 30:34 9:52/M 1:37:401:37:40 6:04/M
43 Lauren Phillips 357 11 16:17 34:39/M 3:17 50 47:40 15.6MPH 1:43 47 28:49 9:18/M 1:37:471:37:47 6:04/M
44 Jessica Suschil 381 88 23:20 49:39/M 2:51 24 42:23 17.6MPH 1:23 33 27:55 9:00/M 1:37:531:37:53 6:05/M
45 Cortney Foster 304 49 19:43 41:57/M 1:45 37 44:53 16.6MPH 1:11 61 30:23 9:48/M 1:37:561:37:56 6:05/M
46 Leda Olmsted 351 46 19:33 41:36/M 3:51 26 42:54 17.4MPH 1:26 65 30:33 9:51/M 1:38:191:38:19 6:06/M
47 Alena Anderson 272 1 12:41 26:59/M 2:19 77 52:01 14.3MPH 0:48 74 31:39 10:13/M 1:39:301:39:30 6:11/M
48 Brandi Huff 323 4 14:58 31:51/M 2:18 65 49:51 15.0MPH 0:59 77 31:47 10:15/M 1:39:551:39:55 6:12/M
49 Annika Seibold 371 28 18:04 38:26/M 2:44 49 47:37 15.7MPH 1:13 76 31:45 10:15/M 1:41:251:41:25 6:18/M
50 Penny Agar 270 45 19:27 41:23/M 1:50 48 47:32 15.7MPH 1:16 70 31:23 10:07/M 1:41:301:41:30 6:18/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Jessica Lincolnhol 334 39 18:59 40:23/M 2:37 57 48:48 15.3MPH 1:21 63 30:29 9:50/M 1:42:151:42:15 6:21/M
52 Wendy Kolosar 330 93 24:35 52:18/M 3:05 46 46:43 16.0MPH 1:41 26 26:42 8:37/M 1:42:481:42:48 6:23/M
53 Kati Nottelmann 350 59 20:29 43:35/M 3:14 55 48:36 15.3MPH 1:47 46 28:43 9:16/M 1:42:521:42:52 6:23/M
54 Jaffe Davis 300 8 15:52 33:46/M 2:03 100 56:52 13.1MPH 1:39 25 26:41 8:36/M 1:43:081:43:08 6:24/M
55 Catherine Allan 271 62 20:32 43:41/M 2:49 59 49:14 15.1MPH 0:59 53 29:43 9:35/M 1:43:201:43:20 6:25/M
56 Elly Scannell 366 42 19:16 41:00/M 2:28 61 49:17 15.1MPH 0:47 72 31:35 10:11/M 1:43:251:43:25 6:25/M
57 Ann Padesky 354 43 19:17 41:02/M 2:31 66 50:21 14.8MPH 0:50 62 30:25 9:49/M 1:43:261:43:26 6:25/M
58 Langley Scherer 368 81 22:51 48:37/M 4:33 40 45:28 16.4MPH 2:23 38 28:17 9:07/M 1:43:341:43:34 6:26/M
59 Arielle Davey 299 19 16:56 36:02/M 2:36 75 51:16 14.5MPH 1:01 80 31:50 10:16/M 1:43:421:43:42 6:26/M
60 Emily McGlynn 341 76 22:19 47:29/M 2:29 51 47:56 15.6MPH 2:03 49 28:54 9:19/M 1:43:431:43:43 6:27/M
61 Leann Frestedt 308 70 21:12 45:06/M 4:05 60 49:15 15.1MPH 0:51 45 28:42 9:15/M 1:44:071:44:07 6:28/M
62 Haley Vay Poynter 358 68 20:55 44:30/M 5:18 69 50:32 14.8MPH 0:59 22 26:29 8:33/M 1:44:141:44:14 6:28/M
63 Mindy Sue Frazer 307 77 22:24 47:40/M 1:48 45 46:32 16.0MPH 2:04 73 31:38 10:12/M 1:44:281:44:28 6:29/M
64 Kristen Lee 333 78 22:39 48:11/M 3:14 62 49:40 15.0MPH 1:15 34 28:01 9:02/M 1:44:511:44:51 6:31/M
65 Lauren Ludlow 336 92 24:33 52:14/M 2:19 71 50:58 14.6MPH 0:38 23 26:35 8:35/M 1:45:051:45:05 6:32/M
66 Emie Webb 389 64 20:43 44:05/M 4:46 70 50:41 14.7MPH 0:42 37 28:17 9:07/M 1:45:101:45:10 6:32/M
67 Sara Kate Stevens 378 65 20:48 44:15/M 0:59 64 49:43 15.0MPH 2:43 78 31:47 10:15/M 1:46:011:46:01 6:35/M
68 Enid Hagerty 314 13 16:19 34:43/M 3:01 87 53:57 13.8MPH 0:57 83 32:27 10:28/M 1:46:441:46:44 6:38/M
69 Stephanie Weber 390 27 18:02 38:22/M 2:28 81 52:28 14.2MPH 1:04 86 32:59 10:38/M 1:47:021:47:02 6:39/M
70 Dawn McGowan 343 56 20:25 43:26/M 2:53 63 49:41 15.0MPH 1:13 85 32:58 10:38/M 1:47:121:47:12 6:40/M
71 Kate Dilks 302 72 21:24 45:32/M 2:16 68 50:30 14.8MPH 1:07 81 31:53 10:17/M 1:47:121:47:12 6:40/M
72 Polly Bolt 284 40 19:07 40:40/M 4:06 58 48:58 15.2MPH 1:55 88 33:27 10:47/M 1:47:351:47:35 6:41/M
73 Erica Peabody 355 80 22:46 48:26/M 2:29 53 48:21 15.4MPH 1:40 84 32:55 10:37/M 1:48:141:48:14 6:43/M
74 Liz Sweckard 382 91 23:50 50:43/M 2:41 86 53:44 13.9MPH 0:51 30 27:32 8:53/M 1:48:401:48:40 6:45/M
75 Andrea Bainbridge 91 51 20:04 42:42/M 4:56 72 50:59 14.6MPH 2:42 58 30:04 9:42/M 1:48:471:48:47 6:45/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Selina Brieden 288 63 20:33 43:43/M 2:58 97 56:01 13.3MPH 0:48 48 28:49 9:18/M 1:49:111:49:11 6:47/M
77 Natalie Longoria 335 35 18:52 40:09/M 3:53 80 52:24 14.2MPH 2:38 71 31:32 10:10/M 1:49:201:49:20 6:47/M
78 Lori Cumming 296 87 23:17 49:32/M 2:17 42 45:58 16.2MPH 1:26 97 36:39 11:49/M 1:49:391:49:39 6:49/M
79 Jean McCarthy 339 84 23:05 49:07/M 2:36 91 54:55 13.6MPH 0:51 42 28:37 9:14/M 1:50:071:50:07 6:50/M
80 Carolyn McGowan 342 75 22:04 46:57/M 2:19 67 50:24 14.8MPH 1:08 92 34:27 11:07/M 1:50:241:50:24 6:51/M
81 Jacqui Ratliff 359 21 17:10 36:31/M 4:20 83 52:48 14.1MPH 2:02 94 35:07 11:20/M 1:51:291:51:29 6:55/M
82 Julie Smith 374 31 18:29 39:20/M 4:12 89 54:19 13.7MPH 1:25 87 33:04 10:40/M 1:51:311:51:31 6:56/M
83 Tammy Lafaive 331 108 28:01 59:37/M 3:05 56 48:41 15.3MPH 1:32 68 30:49 9:56/M 1:52:101:52:10 6:58/M
84 Heather Bell 275 73 21:45 46:17/M 3:43 74 51:14 14.6MPH 1:49 91 34:25 11:06/M 1:52:571:52:57 7:01/M
85 Patty Peabody 137 60 20:30 43:37/M 5:13 94 55:40 13.4MPH 1:52 56 29:58 9:40/M 1:53:161:53:16 7:02/M
86 Lindsey Bloor 280 100 25:50 54:58/M 3:30 79 52:18 14.3MPH 1:39 69 31:05 10:02/M 1:54:241:54:24 7:06/M
87 Danielle Gross 313 98 25:47 54:51/M 4:54 78 52:11 14.3MPH 1:52 64 30:32 9:51/M 1:55:171:55:17 7:10/M
88 Marta Turnbull 384 82 22:59 48:54/M 2:53 84 52:51 14.1MPH 1:24 96 35:42 11:31/M 1:55:521:55:52 7:12/M
89 Judy Jackson 325 79 22:41 48:16/M 0:59 90 54:27 13.7MPH 0:51 98 37:32 12:06/M 1:56:321:56:32 7:14/M
90 Anne Murphy 349 85 23:07 49:11/M 5:25 113 1:29:2728:51/M 1:57:591:57:59 7:20/M
91 Gerriann Reimann 363 102 26:02 55:23/M 3:31 73 51:03 14.6MPH 3:16 95 35:40 11:30/M 1:59:331:59:33 7:26/M
92 Elisa Dack 298 96 25:38 54:32/M 3:25 104 1:00:02 12.4MPH 1:42 50 28:56 9:20/M 1:59:451:59:45 7:26/M
93 Terryle Sorensen 375 101 25:50 54:58/M 4:57 98 56:15 13.3MPH 2:41 57 30:03 9:42/M 1:59:491:59:49 7:27/M
94 Brooke Bocquet 281 71 21:14 45:11/M 3:06 93 55:26 13.5MPH 0:46 102 39:17 12:40/M 1:59:521:59:52 7:27/M
95 Jackie Reimann 364 90 23:41 50:23/M 4:24 105 1:00:26 12.3MPH 1:10 60 30:10 9:44/M 1:59:541:59:54 7:27/M
96 Carly Fowler 305 74 21:47 46:21/M 2:33 102 57:44 12.9MPH 1:04 101 39:05 12:36/M 2:02:152:02:15 7:36/M
97 Jayme McArthur 338 99 25:48 54:54/M 5:13 95 55:55 13.3MPH 1:17 89 34:02 10:59/M 2:02:172:02:17 7:36/M
98 Madilyn Sherbrooke 373 95 25:31 54:17/M 2:32 92 55:01 13.6MPH 1:08 100 38:14 12:20/M 2:02:282:02:28 7:36/M
99 Mary Stanek 377 94 24:49 52:48/M 3:38 82 52:48 14.1MPH 2:28 103 39:26 12:43/M 2:03:122:03:12 7:39/M
100 Kim Bolinger 283 110 28:30 60:38/M 4:29 101 56:59 13.1MPH 1:51 82 31:57 10:18/M 2:03:472:03:47 7:41/M

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
101 Raval Conn 294 106 27:47 59:07/M 3:36 88 54:15 13.7MPH 0:56 99 38:08 12:18/M 2:04:442:04:44 7:45/M
102 Ellen McCarthy 340 89 23:37 50:15/M 2:41 109 1:05:54 11.3MPH 0:46 79 31:49 10:16/M 2:04:492:04:49 7:45/M
103 Ashley Heyboer 318 103 26:05 55:30/M 3:32 85 53:17 14.0MPH 1:13 108 43:03 13:53/M 2:07:132:07:13 7:54/M
104 Christine Mulka 348 109 28:16 60:09/M 4:54 107 1:01:38 12.1MPH 1:14 90 34:09 11:01/M 2:10:142:10:14 8:05/M
105 Jennifer Ellison 303 105 26:52 57:10/M 3:08 96 55:56 13.3MPH 2:11 107 43:02 13:53/M 2:11:102:11:10 8:09/M
106 Emily Bouckaert 286 47 19:36 41:42/M 3:03 103 58:52 12.7MPH 2:36 111 48:30 15:39/M 2:12:402:12:40 8:14/M
107 Heather Raven 360 104 26:41 56:46/M 4:33 99 56:32 13.2MPH 1:37 109 45:37 14:43/M 2:15:032:15:03 8:23/M
108 Joanna Kartes 146 30 18:11 38:41/M 3:23 112 1:13:22 10.2MPH 2:16 105 40:09 12:57/M 2:17:232:17:23 8:32/M
109 Darlene Reimann 362 112 29:10 62:03/M 4:15 110 1:09:51 10.7MPH 1:47 93 34:37 11:10/M 2:19:432:19:43 8:41/M
110 Carly Carn-Saferstein 293 114 29:21 62:27/M 4:54 108 1:02:04 12.0MPH 3:45 104 39:47 12:50/M 2:19:542:19:54 8:41/M
111 Julie Bocquet 282 107 27:50 59:13/M 3:32 106 1:01:15 12.2MPH 1:17 110 46:09 14:53/M 2:20:042:20:04 8:42/M
112 Honor Gedda 310 86 23:09 49:15/M 5:07 113 1:19:50 9.34MPH 1:50 106 40:18 13:00/M 2:30:152:30:15 9:20/M
113 Joan Stewart 379 115 29:44 63:16/M 3:05 114 1:25:12 8.75MPH 1:12 112 49:00 15:48/M 2:48:152:48:1510:27/M




Traverse City Triathlon
Sprint Age Group
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing

Sprint - Men


Male Open Winners

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Timothy Maday 223 28 1 12:02 25:36/M 1:03 1 35:28 21.0MPH 0:41 1 20:34 6:38/M 1:09:511:09:51


Male 0 and under

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 35 David Marek 225 0 1 19:53 42:18/M 1:10 1 37:04 20.1MPH 0:59 1 25:13 8:08/M 1:24:211:24:21


Male 15 to 19

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 103 Jake Gillow 185 16 1 24:16 51:38/M 3:32 1 57:20 13.0MPH 0:43 1 31:52 10:17/M 1:57:451:57:45


Male 20 to 24

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Justin Klinefelter 209 20 1 15:16 32:29/M 1:15 1 36:51 20.2MPH 0:44 2 21:42 7:00/M 1:15:501:15:50
2 25 Mitch Roman 244 23 4 17:28 37:10/M 2:08 5 40:42 18.3MPH 0:30 1 20:56 6:45/M 1:21:461:21:46
3 34 Kevin Hawley 138 24 2 16:07 34:17/M 1:25 3 39:45 18.8MPH 0:40 6 26:22 8:30/M 1:24:211:24:21
4 42 Patrick Lenihan 215 21 6 17:40 37:35/M 2:32 4 39:55 18.7MPH 1:10 4 25:54 8:21/M 1:27:121:27:12
5 73 William Stark 254 20 5 17:34 37:23/M 4:04 6 42:34 17.5MPH 1:10 8 32:15 10:24/M 1:37:401:37:40
6 74 John Ludlow 220 21 3 16:59 36:08/M 4:46 7 48:27 15.4MPH 1:36 5 25:54 8:21/M 1:37:441:37:44
7 83 Tim Kelly 206 21 8 29:11 62:06/M 1:35 2 39:35 18.8MPH 1:57 7 29:02 9:22/M 1:41:231:41:23
8 85 Forrest Verellen 457 21 7 26:12 55:45/M 1:49 8 49:46 15.0MPH 1:21 3 22:45 7:20/M 1:41:551:41:55


Male 25 to 29

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Patrick Tedham 257 26 7 17:07 36:25/M 1:36 1 32:55 22.7MPH 0:52 2 19:50 6:24/M 1:12:221:12:22
2 4 Matthew C. Logan 219 27 3 14:16 30:21/M 1:27 6 38:57 19.1MPH 1:36 1 17:39 5:42/M 1:13:561:13:56
3 7 Tyler Tafelsky 256 26 2 13:21 28:24/M 0:53 2 34:58 21.3MPH 0:40 6 24:58 8:03/M 1:14:531:14:53
4 15 Ty Curtis 172 27 14 20:44 44:07/M 0:47 3 36:46 20.3MPH 0:25 3 21:25 6:55/M 1:20:081:20:08
5 28 Dustin Webb 266 26 8 17:27 37:08/M 2:14 4 36:52 20.2MPH 1:22 5 23:56 7:43/M 1:21:541:21:54
6 33 James Rybarsyk 246 25 10 17:52 38:01/M 1:45 5 38:10 19.5MPH 1:21 8 25:10 8:07/M 1:24:201:24:20
7 36 Michael Keller 204 25 9 17:51 37:59/M 3:17 9 41:04 18.2MPH 1:01 4 21:38 6:59/M 1:24:531:24:53
8 40 Taylor Thelen 258 28 6 16:56 36:02/M 2:55 7 39:32 18.9MPH 1:32 10 25:55 8:22/M 1:26:521:26:52
9 46 Mikey Anderson 152 27 1 12:12 25:57/M 2:23 8 40:07 18.6MPH 1:39 15 32:29 10:29/M 1:28:521:28:52
10 60 Brian Brennan 164 25 5 15:57 33:56/M 2:44 13 48:58 15.2MPH 0:43 7 25:08 8:06/M 1:33:321:33:32
11 62 Bradley Beaman 157 26 13 20:29 43:35/M 2:01 10 43:19 17.2MPH 2:14 11 26:23 8:31/M 1:34:291:34:29
12 63 Scott Marinski 227 26 11 20:19 43:14/M 2:06 11 43:20 17.2MPH 1:47 13 27:50 8:59/M 1:35:231:35:23
13 67 Bryn Beaman 158 28 15 23:21 49:41/M 1:53 12 43:58 17.0MPH 1:41 9 25:50 8:20/M 1:36:441:36:44
14 84 Jeff Kemp 207 26 4 14:35 31:02/M 3:33 14 50:12 14.9MPH 1:22 14 31:57 10:18/M 1:41:411:41:41
15 91 Harrison Beeby 159 26 12 20:20 43:16/M 2:03 15 54:33 13.7MPH 0:39 12 26:40 8:36/M 1:44:181:44:18


Male 30 to 34

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Jordan Nickerson 327 33 4 13:42 29:09/M 1:27 1 33:55 22.0MPH 1:00 5 23:02 7:26/M 1:13:071:13:07
2 5 Christian Clark 170 33 1 12:09 25:51/M 1:20 6 38:29 19.4MPH 0:31 2 21:53 7:04/M 1:14:231:14:23
3 9 Robert Haveman 192 33 7 15:03 32:01/M 1:54 5 37:51 19.7MPH 0:53 1 20:43 6:41/M 1:16:261:16:26
4 11 Kevin Hawkins 193 32 3 13:06 27:52/M 1:25 9 38:48 19.2MPH 1:00 9 24:17 7:50/M 1:18:381:18:38
5 12 Ryan Pollina 242 32 11 16:15 34:34/M 1:45 3 36:42 20.3MPH 0:53 6 23:23 7:33/M 1:19:011:19:01
6 14 Aaron Morden 233 31 16 18:54 40:13/M 1:46 2 35:57 20.7MPH 1:24 3 21:55 7:04/M 1:19:591:19:59
7 19 Brett Logan 217 34 2 13:04 27:48/M 1:26 16 42:00 17.8MPH 0:36 8 23:56 7:43/M 1:21:031:21:03
8 23 Jonathan Koop 210 30 10 16:14 34:32/M 1:32 10 39:29 18.9MPH 0:46 7 23:36 7:37/M 1:21:391:21:39
9 26 Adam Granger 189 33 5 14:16 30:21/M 1:02 7 38:34 19.3MPH 0:33 15 27:21 8:49/M 1:21:481:21:48
10 27 Greg Florkowski 182 32 14 18:42 39:47/M 1:48 4 37:10 20.1MPH 1:09 4 23:01 7:25/M 1:21:521:21:52
11 31 Zach Baker 155 33 6 14:54 31:42/M 1:25 8 38:41 19.3MPH 1:08 16 27:41 8:56/M 1:23:491:23:49
12 37 Brian Bielecki 161 31 15 18:51 40:06/M 1:18 11 39:40 18.8MPH 1:20 10 25:02 8:05/M 1:26:131:26:13
13 43 Jeremy Ziemer 269 31 9 16:10 34:24/M 2:08 13 40:35 18.4MPH 0:52 17 28:08 9:05/M 1:27:551:27:55
14 51 Myles Jen Kin 200 30 18 19:38 41:46/M 1:17 14 41:32 18.0MPH 1:12 12 27:03 8:44/M 1:30:431:30:43
15 53 Doug Holst 196 31 19 21:01 44:43/M 2:03 15 41:47 17.8MPH 1:35 11 25:06 8:06/M 1:31:341:31:34
16 54 Joe Nader 235 30 17 19:05 40:36/M 1:07 17 42:15 17.7MPH 0:59 18 28:17 9:07/M 1:31:441:31:44
17 59 Josh Vriesman 262 30 12 17:20 36:53/M 2:34 20 44:45 16.7MPH 1:32 13 27:06 8:45/M 1:33:201:33:20
18 61 Brent Russell 245 32 13 17:27 37:08/M 3:12 18 43:38 17.1MPH 0:44 19 28:29 9:11/M 1:33:321:33:32
19 69 Chris Gallagher 183 31 20 26:26 56:14/M 2:16 12 40:15 18.5MPH 1:06 14 27:20 8:49/M 1:37:251:37:25
20 71 Andrew Cusser 173 32 8 16:07 34:17/M 2:06 19 44:31 16.8MPH 2:06 20 32:39 10:32/M 1:37:301:37:30
21 108 Scott Timmreck 259 32 21 26:26 56:14/M 3:45 21 1:00:41 12.3MPH 1:05 21 38:05 12:17/M 2:10:042:10:04


Male 35 to 39

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Brian Goodman 187 37 7 17:53 38:03/M 0:42 1 35:24 21.1MPH 0:32 2 22:08 7:08/M 1:16:411:16:41
2 13 Jason Johnson 201 38 12 19:05 40:36/M 3:03 2 35:37 20.9MPH 1:06 1 20:14 6:32/M 1:19:071:19:07
3 16 Sean Kickbush 208 36 1 15:31 33:01/M 2:08 4 37:25 19.9MPH 1:18 5 23:56 7:43/M 1:20:191:20:19
4 22 Paul Pfeiffer 239 37 3 16:01 34:05/M 2:20 5 38:14 19.5MPH 1:19 4 23:40 7:38/M 1:21:351:21:35
5 30 Elijah Allen 151 39 8 18:09 38:37/M 2:36 3 36:19 20.5MPH 1:49 3 23:23 7:33/M 1:22:181:22:18
6 38 Patrick McIntyre 230 35 4 16:59 36:08/M 2:11 7 40:45 18.3MPH 1:05 7 25:24 8:12/M 1:26:251:26:25
7 49 Jim Stanley 253 35 6 17:43 37:42/M 4:05 6 38:42 19.3MPH 1:17 11 28:42 9:15/M 1:30:311:30:31
8 58 Chrisher Martin 228 35 14 20:32 43:41/M 2:11 10 42:57 17.4MPH 1:22 8 26:06 8:25/M 1:33:111:33:11
9 65 Andrew Shotwell 250 37 15 21:47 46:21/M 2:16 11 43:05 17.3MPH 0:55 9 27:40 8:55/M 1:35:441:35:44
10 68 Phil Baron 156 39 17 22:07 47:03/M 1:31 13 43:26 17.2MPH 1:17 12 28:58 9:21/M 1:37:201:37:20
11 70 Mark Pfeiffer 240 37 11 19:01 40:28/M 1:47 15 47:56 15.6MPH 0:53 10 27:48 8:58/M 1:37:281:37:28
12 72 Mike Coco 171 39 5 17:17 36:46/M 2:37 8 41:21 18.0MPH 1:41 16 34:40 11:11/M 1:37:371:37:37
13 76 Ross Hammersley 190 36 13 20:01 42:35/M 1:34 14 44:13 16.9MPH 1:02 13 31:20 10:06/M 1:38:111:38:11
14 77 Jeffrey Paul 238 37 2 15:54 33:50/M 3:25 12 43:23 17.2MPH 4:38 14 31:23 10:07/M 1:38:451:38:45
15 79 Bruce Bell 160 39 9 18:38 39:39/M 2:52 9 42:38 17.5MPH 17 1:20:3325:59/M 1:39:111:39:11
16 82 Cory Weinmann 267 36 16 22:05 46:59/M 3:23 16 48:32 15.4MPH 1:42 6 25:01 8:04/M 1:40:461:40:46
17 96 Eric Hannah 191 37 10 18:53 40:11/M 3:08 17 51:45 14.4MPH 1:25 15 33:23 10:46/M 1:48:371:48:37


Male 40 to 44

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Jim Biggs 162 40 6 18:06 38:31/M 1:07 1 36:11 20.6MPH 0:53 2 24:13 7:49/M 1:20:321:20:32
2 21 Michael Carlson 165 41 1 16:57 36:04/M 1:16 2 36:56 20.2MPH 0:55 4 25:01 8:04/M 1:21:081:21:08
3 24 Paul Marek 56 43 2 17:25 37:03/M 0:39 3 37:33 19.9MPH 0:46 5 25:15 8:09/M 1:21:401:21:40
4 32 Robert Garrow 184 42 3 17:26 37:06/M 2:09 4 38:10 19.5MPH 1:05 6 25:26 8:12/M 1:24:181:24:18
5 41 Shannon Mitchell 231 40 7 18:38 39:39/M 1:35 6 42:05 17.7MPH 3 24:51 8:01/M 1:27:101:27:10
6 48 Scott Edson 178 44 5 17:50 37:57/M 1:54 5 41:02 18.2MPH 1:26 8 28:17 9:07/M 1:30:301:30:30
7 50 Bill Hockenhull 195 44 10 21:01 44:43/M 2:21 9 44:38 16.7MPH 1:38 1 20:52 6:44/M 1:30:321:30:32
8 55 Ray Lincolnhol 216 44 4 17:26 37:06/M 2:43 7 42:07 17.7MPH 1:51 7 27:44 8:57/M 1:31:531:31:53
9 80 Chris McGowan 229 42 9 20:34 43:46/M 2:34 8 43:41 17.1MPH 1:01 10 31:39 10:13/M 1:39:321:39:32
10 81 Brad Platt 241 41 8 20:21 43:18/M 2:40 10 45:50 16.3MPH 1:32 9 29:35 9:33/M 1:40:011:40:01
11 97 Drew Nelson 236 40 11 23:07 49:11/M 4:14 12 48:49 15.3MPH 2:14 12 32:54 10:37/M 1:51:191:51:19
12 106 Jason Kudary 212 41 12 35:10 74:49/M 4:27 11 47:40 15.6MPH 2:53 11 31:59 10:19/M 2:02:112:02:11


Male 45 to 49

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 44 Tim Castleberry 167 48 1 16:58 36:06/M 2:08 1 39:57 18.7MPH 1:09 3 27:48 8:58/M 1:28:011:28:01
2 56 Peter Stack 252 46 3 19:55 42:23/M 2:42 2 40:46 18.3MPH 2:42 1 25:56 8:22/M 1:32:031:32:03
3 57 Randy Chapman 169 46 2 17:06 36:23/M 2:48 3 42:12 17.7MPH 1:31 5 29:03 9:22/M 1:32:431:32:43
4 88 Dennis Moline 232 49 5 26:28 56:19/M 3:33 4 44:40 16.7MPH 1:55 2 26:35 8:35/M 1:43:131:43:13
5 89 Jeffrey Schiller 249 45 4 20:15 43:05/M 3:19 5 50:26 14.8MPH 0:55 4 28:17 9:07/M 1:43:131:43:13


Male 50 to 54

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Mark Dressler 176 52 1 14:03 29:54/M 2:25 1 33:19 22.4MPH 1:20 1 23:25 7:33/M 1:14:331:14:33
2 18 Scott Ashurst 153 53 2 14:20 30:30/M 2:16 4 37:22 20.0MPH 1:25 2 25:13 8:08/M 1:20:381:20:38
3 39 Doug Endicott 179 52 6 20:16 43:07/M 1:23 2 36:54 20.2MPH 0:39 5 27:12 8:46/M 1:26:261:26:26
4 45 Jim Wagner 263 51 7 21:14 45:11/M 1:55 3 37:11 20.1MPH 1:10 6 27:12 8:46/M 1:28:451:28:45
5 47 Robert Carlton 166 52 3 17:50 37:57/M 1:57 6 39:59 18.7MPH 1:29 8 28:29 9:11/M 1:29:461:29:46
6 64 Ian Crant 141 52 14 25:43 54:43/M 2:49 5 39:15 19.0MPH 1:35 3 25:59 8:23/M 1:35:241:35:24
7 75 Ross Satterwhite 248 52 8 22:53 48:41/M 4:01 7 41:11 18.1MPH 1:51 7 27:50 8:59/M 1:37:491:37:49
8 86 Tim Keller 205 54 5 20:03 42:40/M 3:46 9 45:38 16.3MPH 1:28 11 31:31 10:10/M 1:42:281:42:28
9 90 Don Siegel 251 50 11 23:23 49:45/M 6:26 8 41:37 17.9MPH 5:09 4 26:39 8:36/M 1:43:161:43:16
10 94 Jeff Lee 214 53 9 23:00 48:56/M 3:31 10 46:47 15.9MPH 1:45 10 31:00 10:00/M 1:46:041:46:04
11 95 Rob Whims 268 50 4 19:43 41:57/M 3:16 15 54:55 13.6MPH 0:53 9 28:48 9:17/M 1:47:371:47:37
12 98 Greg Honeman 198 50 12 24:29 52:06/M 3:40 12 48:26 15.4MPH 1:06 12 34:04 10:59/M 1:51:471:51:47
13 102 Robert Dunn 177 50 10 23:02 49:00/M 4:24 11 46:48 15.9MPH 1:00 14 41:16 13:19/M 1:56:321:56:32
14 107 Daniel Chapman 168 51 15 26:38 56:40/M 4:22 13 52:47 14.1MPH 1:42 13 37:39 12:09/M 2:03:112:03:11
15 109 Michael Baker 154 50 13 25:21 53:56/M 6:22 14 54:32 13.7MPH 1:59 15 46:06 14:52/M 2:14:212:14:21


Male 55 to 59

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Tim Maday 224 55 2 16:06 34:15/M 2:18 1 37:19 20.0MPH 0:55 1 24:23 7:52/M 1:21:031:21:03
2 52 David Donaghy 175 57 3 20:03 42:40/M 2:43 2 39:36 18.8MPH 1:17 2 27:20 8:49/M 1:31:011:31:01
3 66 Ken Godin 186 59 1 14:51 31:36/M 2:39 4 46:18 16.1MPH 1:38 4 30:37 9:53/M 1:36:041:36:04
4 87 Robert Hoban 194 57 4 20:54 44:28/M 3:15 3 45:44 16.3MPH 3:25 3 29:32 9:32/M 1:42:511:42:51


Male 60 to 64

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Edward Bottrell 163 60 1 18:23 39:07/M 1:16 1 35:12 21.2MPH 0:45 1 26:24 8:31/M 1:22:031:22:03
2 78 Felix Leslie De Logan 218 61 2 20:54 44:28/M 2:51 2 41:48 17.8MPH 1:24 4 31:58 10:19/M 1:38:581:38:58
3 93 James Juvinall 202 63 3 23:03 49:03/M 2:22 4 46:56 15.9MPH 1:03 2 31:17 10:05/M 1:44:431:44:43
4 101 Lawrence Truelove 260 61 4 30:12 64:15/M 5:41 3 42:54 17.4MPH 3:43 3 31:36 10:12/M 1:54:081:54:08


Male 65 to 69

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 92 John Juvinall 203 66 2 23:57 50:57/M 1:41 1 47:01 15.9MPH 1:23 1 30:38 9:53/M 1:44:431:44:43
2 99 Brian Watts 265 65 3 25:23 54:00/M 3:12 3 51:22 14.5MPH 1:00 2 30:55 9:58/M 1:51:541:51:54
3 104 Chuck Steinmetz 255 65 1 23:17 49:32/M 3:49 2 48:47 15.3MPH 2:57 3 42:27 13:42/M 2:01:202:01:20


Male 70 to 74

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 100 John Sanchez 247 74 1 26:01 55:21/M 3:07 1 47:52 15.6MPH 2 1:27:5728:22/M 1:53:591:53:59
2 105 John Margerison 226 71 2 28:26 60:30/M 3:03 2 54:00 13.8MPH 3:25 1 32:32 10:30/M 2:01:282:01:28


Male 75 to 79

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 110 Art Gosling 188 75 1 34:01 72:23/M 5:27 1 54:01 13.8MPH 1:20 1 57:45 18:38/M 2:32:372:32:37

Sprint - Women


Female Open Winners

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Bridgett Widrig 396 35 1 15:58 33:58/M 1:20 1 35:12 21.2MPH 0:54 1 23:28 7:34/M 1:16:531:16:53


Female 0 and under

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 66 Emie Webb 389 0 1 20:43 44:05/M 4:46 1 50:41 14.7MPH 0:42 1 28:17 9:07/M 1:45:101:45:10
2 113 Joan Stewart 379 ** 2 29:44 63:16/M 3:05 2 1:25:12 8.75MPH 1:12 2 49:00 15:48/M 2:48:152:48:15


Female 15 to 19

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 39 Olivia Verellen 387 16 1 13:27 28:37/M 2:17 3 52:01 14.3MPH 0:33 2 28:42 9:15/M 1:37:021:37:02
2 41 Jennie Baker 273 16 3 20:28 43:33/M 2:55 1 46:45 16.0MPH 0:50 1 26:38 8:35/M 1:37:381:37:38
3 49 Annika Seibold 371 19 2 18:04 38:26/M 2:44 2 47:37 15.7MPH 1:13 3 31:45 10:15/M 1:41:251:41:25


Female 20 to 24

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Alison Ostema 353 22 5 20:27 43:31/M 2:07 1 43:56 17.0MPH 0:52 1 23:58 7:44/M 1:31:221:31:22
2 37 Margaret Webb 388 24 3 16:37 35:21/M 2:14 2 46:27 16.1MPH 0:40 3 30:04 9:42/M 1:36:051:36:05
3 43 Lauren Phillips 357 20 2 16:17 34:39/M 3:17 3 47:40 15.6MPH 1:43 2 28:49 9:18/M 1:37:471:37:47
4 47 Alena Anderson 272 20 1 12:41 26:59/M 2:19 5 52:01 14.3MPH 0:48 6 31:39 10:13/M 1:39:301:39:30
5 59 Arielle Davey 299 22 4 16:56 36:02/M 2:36 4 51:16 14.5MPH 1:01 7 31:50 10:16/M 1:43:421:43:42
6 87 Danielle Gross 313 21 11 25:47 54:51/M 4:54 6 52:11 14.3MPH 1:52 5 30:32 9:51/M 1:55:171:55:17
7 88 Marta Turnbull 384 24 8 22:59 48:54/M 2:53 7 52:51 14.1MPH 1:24 8 35:42 11:31/M 1:55:521:55:52
8 94 Brooke Bocquet 281 21 6 21:14 45:11/M 3:06 9 55:26 13.5MPH 0:46 11 39:17 12:40/M 1:59:521:59:52
9 95 Jackie Reimann 364 20 9 23:41 50:23/M 4:24 11 1:00:26 12.3MPH 1:10 4 30:10 9:44/M 1:59:541:59:54
10 96 Carly Fowler 305 21 7 21:47 46:21/M 2:33 10 57:44 12.9MPH 1:04 10 39:05 12:36/M 2:02:152:02:15
11 98 Madilyn Sherbrooke 373 20 10 25:31 54:17/M 2:32 8 55:01 13.6MPH 1:08 9 38:14 12:20/M 2:02:282:02:28
12 110 Carly Carn-Saferstein 293 21 12 29:21 62:27/M 4:54 12 1:02:04 12.0MPH 3:45 12 39:47 12:50/M 2:19:542:19:54


Female 25 to 29

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Rachel Truelove-Tedham 383 28 1 15:55 33:52/M 1:45 2 39:16 19.0MPH 1:00 7 27:10 8:46/M 1:25:091:25:09
2 11 Laura Burke 291 26 6 18:55 40:15/M 1:37 3 40:05 18.6MPH 1:47 3 25:16 8:09/M 1:27:431:27:43
3 14 Stephanie Frye 309 27 3 17:36 37:27/M 1:58 6 42:50 17.4MPH 1:43 2 25:02 8:05/M 1:29:121:29:12
4 18 Kathryn Cumming 297 26 18 25:45 54:47/M 2:12 1 38:38 19.3MPH 0:49 1 24:27 7:53/M 1:31:531:31:53
5 20 Jackie Keller 328 27 12 20:32 43:41/M 2:48 4 41:49 17.8MPH 0:59 4 26:14 8:28/M 1:32:231:32:23
6 23 Jessica Holton 321 26 2 16:18 34:41/M 3:10 8 43:45 17.0MPH 0:48 12 29:12 9:25/M 1:33:141:33:14
7 30 Carissa Wentland 394 28 4 17:38 37:31/M 2:07 10 44:52 16.6MPH 0:46 10 28:38 9:14/M 1:34:021:34:02
8 38 Jenna Brorby 289 28 11 19:55 42:23/M 1:47 9 44:32 16.7MPH 1:34 9 28:33 9:13/M 1:36:221:36:22
9 44 Jessica Suschil 381 26 16 23:20 49:39/M 2:51 5 42:23 17.6MPH 1:23 8 27:55 9:00/M 1:37:531:37:53
10 46 Leda Olmsted 351 26 9 19:33 41:36/M 3:51 7 42:54 17.4MPH 1:26 15 30:33 9:51/M 1:38:191:38:19
11 55 Catherine Allan 271 25 13 20:32 43:41/M 2:49 11 49:14 15.1MPH 0:59 13 29:43 9:35/M 1:43:201:43:20
12 56 Elly Scannell 366 27 7 19:16 41:00/M 2:28 12 49:17 15.1MPH 0:47 16 31:35 10:11/M 1:43:251:43:25
13 57 Ann Padesky 354 26 8 19:17 41:02/M 2:31 13 50:21 14.8MPH 0:50 14 30:25 9:49/M 1:43:261:43:26
14 62 Haley Vay Poynter 358 26 15 20:55 44:30/M 5:18 14 50:32 14.8MPH 0:59 5 26:29 8:33/M 1:44:141:44:14
15 65 Lauren Ludlow 336 25 17 24:33 52:14/M 2:19 15 50:58 14.6MPH 0:38 6 26:35 8:35/M 1:45:051:45:05
16 69 Stephanie Weber 390 26 5 18:02 38:22/M 2:28 16 52:28 14.2MPH 1:04 17 32:59 10:38/M 1:47:021:47:02
17 76 Selina Brieden 288 25 14 20:33 43:43/M 2:58 19 56:01 13.3MPH 0:48 11 28:49 9:18/M 1:49:111:49:11
18 97 Jayme McArthur 338 25 19 25:48 54:54/M 5:13 18 55:55 13.3MPH 1:17 18 34:02 10:59/M 2:02:172:02:17
19 103 Ashley Heyboer 318 28 20 26:05 55:30/M 3:32 17 53:17 14.0MPH 1:13 20 43:03 13:53/M 2:07:132:07:13
20 104 Christine Mulka 348 28 21 28:16 60:09/M 4:54 21 1:01:38 12.1MPH 1:14 19 34:09 11:01/M 2:10:142:10:14
21 106 Emily Bouckaert 286 25 10 19:36 41:42/M 3:03 20 58:52 12.7MPH 2:36 21 48:30 15:39/M 2:12:402:12:40


Female 30 to 34

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Lisa Binkert 279 31 3 16:50 35:49/M 2:01 1 38:42 19.3MPH 1:04 6 25:44 8:18/M 1:24:251:24:25
2 9 Christine Morden 347 31 8 18:58 40:21/M 2:24 2 41:14 18.1MPH 1:28 2 21:27 6:55/M 1:25:321:25:32
3 12 Mackenzie Bickel 277 31 9 19:21 41:10/M 1:27 3 41:18 18.1MPH 0:55 5 25:38 8:16/M 1:28:401:28:40
4 19 Erin Demmon 301 34 5 17:03 36:17/M 1:34 5 41:53 17.8MPH 1:02 15 30:40 9:54/M 1:32:131:32:13
5 21 Rebecca Reed 361 33 7 18:57 40:19/M 1:49 7 44:57 16.6MPH 1:13 4 25:26 8:12/M 1:32:231:32:23
6 25 Meg Pelis 356 30 2 16:19 34:43/M 2:25 6 44:46 16.7MPH 1:41 9 28:06 9:04/M 1:33:191:33:19
7 26 Emily Weinmann 392 30 10 19:40 41:51/M 3:12 11 48:06 15.5MPH 1:15 1 21:24 6:54/M 1:33:391:33:39
8 31 Amy Larkin 332 30 14 20:51 44:22/M 3:48 4 41:25 18.0MPH 3:17 3 24:50 8:01/M 1:34:141:34:14
9 33 Cassie Moore 346 32 4 16:56 36:02/M 2:39 9 46:31 16.0MPH 0:56 7 27:42 8:56/M 1:34:451:34:45
10 48 Brandi Huff 323 31 1 14:58 31:51/M 2:18 15 49:51 15.0MPH 0:59 16 31:47 10:15/M 1:39:551:39:55
11 53 Kati Nottelmann 350 31 12 20:29 43:35/M 3:14 12 48:36 15.3MPH 1:47 11 28:43 9:16/M 1:42:521:42:52
12 58 Langley Scherer 368 33 17 22:51 48:37/M 4:33 8 45:28 16.4MPH 2:23 10 28:17 9:07/M 1:43:341:43:34
13 60 Emily McGlynn 341 30 15 22:19 47:29/M 2:29 10 47:56 15.6MPH 2:03 12 28:54 9:19/M 1:43:431:43:43
14 64 Kristen Lee 333 33 16 22:39 48:11/M 3:14 13 49:40 15.0MPH 1:15 8 28:01 9:02/M 1:44:511:44:51
15 67 Sara Kate Stevens 378 33 13 20:48 44:15/M 0:59 14 49:43 15.0MPH 2:43 17 31:47 10:15/M 1:46:011:46:01
16 75 Andrea Bainbridge 91 31 11 20:04 42:42/M 4:56 16 50:59 14.6MPH 2:42 14 30:04 9:42/M 1:48:471:48:47
17 82 Julie Smith 374 33 6 18:29 39:20/M 4:12 17 54:19 13.7MPH 1:25 18 33:04 10:40/M 1:51:311:51:31
18 92 Elisa Dack 298 34 19 25:38 54:32/M 3:25 18 1:00:02 12.4MPH 1:42 13 28:56 9:20/M 1:59:451:59:45
19 112 Honor Gedda 310 31 18 23:09 49:15/M 5:07 19 1:19:50 9.34MPH 1:50 19 40:18 13:00/M 2:30:152:30:15


Female 35 to 39

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Dena Johnson 326 38 4 17:19 36:51/M 0:59 1 38:40 19.3MPH 0:44 1 23:14 7:30/M 1:20:581:20:58
2 5 Tina Schelich 367 38 2 16:35 35:17/M 1:13 3 39:00 19.1MPH 0:51 2 23:28 7:34/M 1:21:101:21:10
3 10 Emilie Collins 145 38 8 20:07 42:48/M 1:51 2 38:53 19.2MPH 1:28 3 24:47 8:00/M 1:27:071:27:07
4 16 Karen Griggs 312 37 3 17:13 36:38/M 2:29 4 43:22 17.2MPH 1:27 4 25:39 8:16/M 1:30:111:30:11
5 35 Michele Secor 370 35 9 20:17 43:09/M 1:16 6 45:15 16.5MPH 0:53 7 27:41 8:56/M 1:35:241:35:24
6 45 Cortney Foster 304 36 7 19:43 41:57/M 1:45 5 44:53 16.6MPH 1:11 8 30:23 9:48/M 1:37:561:37:56
7 54 Jaffe Davis 300 35 1 15:52 33:46/M 2:03 14 56:52 13.1MPH 1:39 5 26:41 8:36/M 1:43:081:43:08
8 71 Kate Dilks 302 37 10 21:24 45:32/M 2:16 9 50:30 14.8MPH 1:07 11 31:53 10:17/M 1:47:121:47:12
9 73 Erica Peabody 355 35 12 22:46 48:26/M 2:29 7 48:21 15.4MPH 1:40 12 32:55 10:37/M 1:48:141:48:14
10 74 Liz Sweckard 382 36 13 23:50 50:43/M 2:41 12 53:44 13.9MPH 0:51 6 27:32 8:53/M 1:48:401:48:40
11 77 Natalie Longoria 335 37 6 18:52 40:09/M 3:53 11 52:24 14.2MPH 2:38 10 31:32 10:10/M 1:49:201:49:20
12 83 Tammy Lafaive 331 36 15 28:01 59:37/M 3:05 8 48:41 15.3MPH 1:32 9 30:49 9:56/M 1:52:101:52:10
13 84 Heather Bell 275 37 11 21:45 46:17/M 3:43 10 51:14 14.6MPH 1:49 13 34:25 11:06/M 1:52:571:52:57
14 105 Jennifer Ellison 303 38 14 26:52 57:10/M 3:08 13 55:56 13.3MPH 2:11 15 43:02 13:53/M 2:11:102:11:10
15 108 Joanna Kartes 146 37 5 18:11 38:41/M 3:23 15 1:13:22 10.2MPH 2:16 14 40:09 12:57/M 2:17:232:17:23


Female 40 to 44

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Marci Bultemeier 290 42 2 15:19 32:35/M 1:37 1 35:52 20.8MPH 1:07 2 25:21 8:11/M 1:19:181:19:18
2 3 Sheila Venhuizen 386 43 3 15:39 33:18/M 1:25 3 40:07 18.6MPH 1:08 1 22:05 7:07/M 1:20:261:20:26
3 6 Michele Howard 322 42 1 14:18 30:26/M 1:38 2 38:09 19.5MPH 1:00 5 28:21 9:09/M 1:23:281:23:28
4 22 Margo Hellem 317 41 6 18:30 39:22/M 1:40 4 40:49 18.3MPH 1:40 6 29:51 9:38/M 1:32:321:32:32
5 24 Frances Carlson 292 40 8 20:11 42:57/M 1:21 5 44:35 16.7MPH 0:44 3 26:24 8:31/M 1:33:171:33:17
6 51 Jessica Lincolnhol 334 41 7 18:59 40:23/M 2:37 9 48:48 15.3MPH 1:21 7 30:29 9:50/M 1:42:151:42:15
7 52 Wendy Kolosar 330 41 11 24:35 52:18/M 3:05 7 46:43 16.0MPH 1:41 4 26:42 8:37/M 1:42:481:42:48
8 63 Mindy Sue Frazer 307 44 10 22:24 47:40/M 1:48 6 46:32 16.0MPH 2:04 8 31:38 10:12/M 1:44:281:44:28
9 68 Enid Hagerty 314 42 4 16:19 34:43/M 3:01 12 53:57 13.8MPH 0:57 10 32:27 10:28/M 1:46:441:46:44
10 80 Carolyn McGowan 342 41 9 22:04 46:57/M 2:19 10 50:24 14.8MPH 1:08 11 34:27 11:07/M 1:50:241:50:24
11 81 Jacqui Ratliff 359 42 5 17:10 36:31/M 4:20 11 52:48 14.1MPH 2:02 12 35:07 11:20/M 1:51:291:51:29
12 100 Kim Bolinger 283 44 13 28:30 60:38/M 4:29 14 56:59 13.1MPH 1:51 9 31:57 10:18/M 2:03:472:03:47
13 107 Heather Raven 360 43 12 26:41 56:46/M 4:33 13 56:32 13.2MPH 1:37 13 45:37 14:43/M 2:15:032:15:03


Female 45 to 49

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Lisa Bowerman 287 49 1 18:10 38:39/M 1:36 2 41:55 17.8MPH 0:41 2 26:18 8:29/M 1:28:411:28:41
2 15 Gretchen Fraser 306 45 3 19:15 40:57/M 1:45 3 42:14 17.7MPH 0:52 1 25:05 8:05/M 1:29:131:29:13
3 32 Tami Stagman 376 46 4 20:07 42:48/M 1:49 1 41:28 18.0MPH 1:34 6 29:22 9:28/M 1:34:211:34:21
4 34 Pam Miller 345 45 6 21:06 44:54/M 2:56 4 42:21 17.6MPH 1:58 3 26:49 8:39/M 1:35:131:35:13
5 42 Rita Betcher 276 47 2 18:45 39:54/M 2:05 5 44:43 16.7MPH 1:32 7 30:34 9:52/M 1:37:401:37:40
6 61 Leann Frestedt 308 48 7 21:12 45:06/M 4:05 6 49:15 15.1MPH 0:51 5 28:42 9:15/M 1:44:071:44:07
7 70 Dawn McGowan 343 45 5 20:25 43:26/M 2:53 7 49:41 15.0MPH 1:13 10 32:58 10:38/M 1:47:121:47:12
8 79 Jean McCarthy 339 48 8 23:05 49:07/M 2:36 9 54:55 13.6MPH 0:51 4 28:37 9:14/M 1:50:071:50:07
9 86 Lindsey Bloor 280 46 11 25:50 54:58/M 3:30 8 52:18 14.3MPH 1:39 8 31:05 10:02/M 1:54:241:54:24
10 90 Anne Murphy 349 49 9 23:07 49:11/M 5:25 12 1:29:2728:51/M 1:57:591:57:59
11 102 Ellen McCarthy 340 45 10 23:37 50:15/M 2:41 10 1:05:54 11.3MPH 0:46 9 31:49 10:16/M 2:04:492:04:49
12 109 Darlene Reimann 362 49 12 29:10 62:03/M 4:15 11 1:09:51 10.7MPH 1:47 11 34:37 11:10/M 2:19:432:19:43


Female 50 to 54

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Kaye Inglis 324 50 3 18:35 39:32/M 2:03 2 43:46 17.0MPH 1:15 1 28:03 9:03/M 1:33:431:33:43
2 28 Rita Klavinski 329 51 2 17:34 37:23/M 1:08 4 45:32 16.4MPH 0:58 2 28:35 9:13/M 1:33:501:33:50
3 29 Diane Welker 393 50 1 15:31 33:01/M 3:04 1 42:08 17.7MPH 1:27 6 31:44 10:14/M 1:33:561:33:56
4 40 Laurie Shaw-Smith 372 52 6 20:54 44:28/M 1:31 3 44:26 16.8MPH 0:46 3 29:54 9:39/M 1:37:321:37:32
5 72 Polly Bolt 284 51 4 19:07 40:40/M 4:06 5 48:58 15.2MPH 1:55 7 33:27 10:47/M 1:47:351:47:35
6 85 Patty Peabody 137 50 5 20:30 43:37/M 5:13 10 55:40 13.4MPH 1:52 4 29:58 9:40/M 1:53:161:53:16
7 89 Judy Jackson 325 54 7 22:41 48:16/M 0:59 9 54:27 13.7MPH 0:51 9 37:32 12:06/M 1:56:321:56:32
8 91 Gerriann Reimann 363 54 10 26:02 55:23/M 3:31 6 51:03 14.6MPH 3:16 8 35:40 11:30/M 1:59:331:59:33
9 93 Terryle Sorensen 375 50 9 25:50 54:58/M 4:57 11 56:15 13.3MPH 2:41 5 30:03 9:42/M 1:59:491:59:49
10 99 Mary Stanek 377 53 8 24:49 52:48/M 3:38 7 52:48 14.1MPH 2:28 11 39:26 12:43/M 2:03:122:03:12
11 101 Raval Conn 294 53 11 27:47 59:07/M 3:36 8 54:15 13.7MPH 0:56 10 38:08 12:18/M 2:04:442:04:44
12 111 Julie Bocquet 282 50 12 27:50 59:13/M 3:32 12 1:01:15 12.2MPH 1:17 12 46:09 14:53/M 2:20:042:20:04


Female 55 to 59

Overall* --- Swim 750m -- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 36 Patricia Bearup 94 58 2 23:03 49:03/M 1:38 1 42:22 17.6MPH 1:26 1 27:21 8:49/M 1:35:521:35:52
2 50 Penny Agar 270 58 1 19:27 41:23/M 1:50 3 47:32 15.7MPH 1:16 2 31:23 10:07/M 1:41:301:41:30
3 78 Lori Cumming 296 56 3 23:17 49:32/M 2:17 2 45:58 16.2MPH 1:26 3 36:39 11:49/M 1:49:391:49:39
*Overall place within gen




Traverse City Triathlon
Sprint Relay Overall
August 19, 2012
Results By RF Timing

Sprint - Relay Overall

--- Swim 750m --- T1 --- Bike 20k T2 --- Run 5k -Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Tony Kuberski 413 1 13:25 28:33/M 0:39 1 36:11 20.6MPH 0:48 2 24:11 7:48/M 1:15:161:15:164:40/M
2 Shea Williams 412 3 14:13 30:15/M 0:34 4 41:19 18.1MPH 0:35 1 24:08 7:47/M 1:20:511:20:515:01/M
3 Megan Fehr 411 2 13:29 28:41/M 0:37 3 40:47 18.3MPH 0:32 6 27:12 8:46/M 1:22:391:22:395:08/M
4 Tobin Fraser 409 4 15:24 32:46/M 1:27 2 40:09 18.6MPH 0:46 8 34:20 11:05/M 1:32:081:32:085:43/M
5 Pat Cavanaugh 408 6 18:03 38:24/M 0:43 5 45:52 16.3MPH 0:40 4 26:51 8:40/M 1:32:111:32:115:44/M
6 Jim Frye 407 8 19:19 41:06/M 0:47 7 46:14 16.1MPH 1:10 5 26:55 8:41/M 1:34:281:34:285:52/M
7 Nancy Briggs 410 9 21:18 45:19/M 0:41 6 46:13 16.1MPH 0:30 3 26:38 8:35/M 1:35:221:35:225:55/M
8 Katie Bielecki 278 7 19:10 40:47/M 2:06 8 50:24 14.8MPH 0:37 7 28:11 9:05/M 1:40:291:40:296:14/M
9 Nathan McKerchie 414 5 17:55 38:07/M 0:43 9 51:45 14.4MPH 0:49 9 38:19 12:22/M 1:49:331:49:336:48/M