2012 Run For Hope

back to results

Aug. 19, 2012

2012 Run For Hope
Oakland University, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run For Hope
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston MI 126 21 5 19:18.5 6:12/M
2 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 180 35 7 19:49.2 6:22/M
3 Tricia Semak Goodrich MI 113 40 8 24:02.9 7:44/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Handy 197 10 26 28:52.9 9:17/M
2 Lillian Cantwell Clarkston 120 9 43 33:01.6 10:37/M
3 Jenna Alsaigh Rochester MI 206 10 59 36:02.2 11:35/M
4 Maria Fata 209 09 89 51:56.6 16:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Bean West Bloomfield 115 19 14 25:02.4 8:03/M
2 Samantha Brenz Warren MI 138 15 69 43:06.8 13:52/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bennett Rochester MI 137 23 27 29:10.5 9:23/M
2 Lindsay Parsh Harrison Township 129 22 36 31:11.7 10:02/M
3 Deborah Simpson 173 29 40 32:40.2 10:30/M
4 Stacia Thomas Armada MI 116 23 47 33:15.6 10:41/M
5 Stacey Sexsmith Canton MI 134 28 58 35:48.2 11:31/M
6 Meaghan O'Berry Clarkston 103 22 78 47:43.0 15:21/M
7 Leann Sinavi Macomb MI 154 22 92 52:50.4 16:59/M
8 Edisa Rekic Sterling Heights M 152 24 93 52:51.1 17:00/M
9 Erin Cornwell Midland MI 140 26 99 54:27.4 17:30/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryn Butki Clarkston MI 86 36 18 27:03.6 8:42/M
2 Gina Chan Rochester MI 182 37 32 29:27.8 9:28/M
3 Samantha Myers Holly MI 169 38 44 33:02.0 10:37/M
4 Kirsten Gubin Waterford MI 106 37 50 33:45.6 10:51/M
5 Krystle Constantine Clinton Township M 161 31 52 34:28.2 11:05/M
6 Ruth Robertson Muse PA 117 35 57 35:28.0 11:24/M
7 Michelle Shawver Troy MI 130 30 62 37:27.0 12:03/M
8 Courtney Charter Highland MI 139 34 65 38:32.7 12:23/M
9 Julie Eaton Lake Orion MI 163 32 74 46:43.2 15:01/M
10 Jenny Ayotte Metamora MI 164 36 76 47:12.7 15:11/M
11 Cherie Nuttall White Lake MI 108 38 80 50:33.8 16:15/M
12 Paula Stevenson Utica MI 157 32 100 54:29.7 17:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Valchine Clarkston MI 83 44 19 27:27.1 8:50/M
2 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 85 44 20 27:34.1 8:52/M
3 Mary Jane Connolly Davisburg MI 88 44 21 27:34.5 8:52/M
4 Lori Connors Lake Orion MI 82 43 23 28:04.8 9:01/M
5 Leah McLean Clarkston MI 97 43 28 29:11.3 9:23/M
6 Laura Wakefield Davisburg MI 89 44 29 29:11.8 9:23/M
7 Kristina Miller Waterford MI 181 40 33 29:29.2 9:29/M
8 Keven Wrege Armada MI 158 49 34 29:47.1 9:35/M
9 Kristin Dickens Clarkston MI 107 40 37 31:16.7 10:03/M
10 Michelle White New Baltimore MI 105 43 38 32:17.9 10:23/M
11 Annie Knill Clarkston 81 44 48 33:19.1 10:43/M
12 Dina Hanby Rochester Hills 201 43 49 33:35.8 10:48/M
13 Michelle Moran Lake Orion MI 183 45 68 41:06.4 13:13/M
14 Pamela Johnson Clarkston MI 87 43 75 46:50.7 15:04/M
15 Pamela O'Berry Clarkston 104 46 77 47:42.4 15:20/M
16 Gayle Gilbert Highland MI 99 44 82 50:34.1 16:16/M
17 Tammy Hayes White Lake MI 100 48 84 50:50.2 16:21/M
18 Sharon Brenz Warren MI 204 44 91 52:49.4 16:59/M
19 Sue Mancuso Bloomfield Hills M 189 49 96 53:14.9 17:07/M
20 Margaret Hadley 211 40 111 1:00:49.9 19:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Gleason Utica MI 94 50 31 29:16.6 9:25/M
2 Shell Fairful Rochester MI 125 54 45 33:05.2 10:38/M
3 Sherry Parsh Harrison Township 128 58 54 34:45.4 11:10/M
4 Vicki Keeler Rochester MI 96 51 55 35:17.6 11:21/M
5 Veronica Smith Holly MI 172 54 60 36:09.6 11:37/M
6 Jaema Berman Clarkston MI 202 59 64 38:03.2 12:14/M
7 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 119 54 66 38:42.4 12:27/M
8 Virginia Harris Harrison Township 160 59 67 38:42.8 12:27/M
9 Cindy Edwards 142 57 90 52:39.8 16:56/M
10 Robin Slater White Lake MI 156 56 97 54:26.6 17:30/M
11 Laura Ann Fabbro Lake Orion MI 191 56 101 56:10.7 18:04/M
12 Joyce Pauly Waterford MI 187 59 104 56:37.9 18:12/M
13 Ellen Hanlon Rochester MI 198 57 108 1:00:34.0 19:28/M
14 Clare Keenan Utica MI 193 51 109 1:00:34.9 19:28/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 112 64 79 49:46.3 16:00/M
2 Linda Klinkenberger Fenton 101 62 81 50:34.0 16:16/M
3 Theresa Hric Lake Orion MI 190 82 102 56:14.4 18:05/M
4 Christine Strong Davisburg MI 124 60 103 56:35.5 18:12/M
5 Jan Hadley Bloomfield Hills M 145 64 110 1:00:49.0 19:33/M
6 Sigrid Grace 196 60 112 1:02:29.8 20:05/M
7 Maggie Madigan Rochester MI 195 63 114 1:03:02.7 20:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T.j. Carey Clarkston MI 171 17 1 15:33.9 5:00/M
2 Nicholas Rakounakas Clarkston MI 170 17 2 17:02.3 5:29/M
3 Loren Miller Macomb MI 132 43 3 19:08.4 6:09/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beckett Cantwell Clarkston 121 11 35 30:19.1 9:45/M
2 Mason Myers Holly 168 08 42 33:01.2 10:37/M
3 Tony Fata 215 12 46 33:07.7 10:39/M
4 Dave Handy 199 13 51 34:16.7 11:01/M
5 George Fata 208 10 71 45:06.6 14:30/M
6 Andrew Eaton Lake Orion MI 186 11 73 46:35.6 14:59/M
7 Elias Khoury Bloomfield Hills M 212 12 94 53:09.5 17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coleson Wrege Armada MI 159 20 4 19:10.2 6:10/M
2 Stephen Vanderford Warren MI 111 22 6 19:45.4 6:21/M
3 Brian Wenz Troy MI 102 29 16 25:48.9 8:18/M
4 Ben Radmacher Novi 179 28 83 50:42.8 16:18/M
5 Jason Lambart Clarkston MI 147 25 87 51:54.4 16:41/M
6 Brent Cornwell Midland MI 141 26 98 54:26.8 17:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Ebach Rochester MI 127 33 11 24:33.2 7:54/M
2 Doug Bercume Clarkston MI 84 35 22 27:38.9 8:53/M
3 Chris Constantine Clinton Township M 162 32 25 28:18.6 9:06/M
4 Andrew Shawver Sterling Heights M 165 36 61 36:39.0 11:47/M
5 Evan Shawver Troy MI 131 32 63 37:27.2 12:03/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Rodrriguez Clarkston 167 43 12 24:36.5 7:55/M
2 Douglas Decook Macomb MI 184 43 13 24:41.0 7:56/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 188 49 15 25:14.2 8:07/M
4 Razik Alsaigh Rochester MI 205 49 30 29:14.6 9:24/M
5 Andrew Rean 175 48 39 32:31.6 10:27/M
6 Steve Cantwell Clarkston 122 42 41 33:00.6 10:37/M
7 David Knill Clarkston 98 46 56 35:17.8 11:21/M
8 Erik Handy 200 42 105 57:20.8 18:26/M
9 Nabil Khoury Bloomfield Hills M 213 48 106 57:24.8 18:27/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Keenan Sterling Heights M 192 54 9 24:20.8 7:49/M
2 Bruce Valleskey 174 54 17 26:25.2 8:30/M
3 Mike Baker Clarkston 123 59 24 28:15.2 9:05/M
4 Lance Baylis Clarkston MI 136 53 88 51:54.5 16:41/M
5 Robert Mancuso Bloomfield Hills M 149 50 95 53:14.7 17:07/M
6 Steven Berman Clarkston MI 203 58 113 1:02:33.3 20:07/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 194 65 10 24:33.1 7:54/M
2 John Kean Harrison Township 118 67 53 34:44.0 11:10/M
3 William Wood Rochester MI 109 69 70 45:01.2 14:28/M
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 185 77 72 45:22.8 14:35/M
5 Unknown 210 Participant 210 99 85 50:53.1 16:22/M
6 Ian Slater White Lake MI 155 61 86 51:11.0 16:27/M
7 Robert Hadley 214 61 107 57:49.6 18:35/M