2012 Montrose Blueberry Run

back to results

Aug. 19, 2012

2012 Montrose Blueberry Run
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Hart Grand Blanc MI 681 14 8 20:34 6:38/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Collins Oakley MI 704 16 1 19:01 6:08/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 663 50 32 26:15 8:28/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Madrigal Durand MI 679 43 3 19:17 6:13/M

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Mora Grand Blanc MI 539 12 44 28:15 9:07/M
2 Emma Gipe Montrose MI 653 10 63 35:48 11:33/M
3 Mackenzie Eischer Burt MI 602 9 75 42:57 13:51/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 650 13 2 19:09 6:11/M
2 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 645 15 9 20:57 6:45/M
3 Kevin Schilling Atlas MI 664 13 25 24:08 7:47/M
4 Jacob Brabant Montrose MI 608 15 28 24:55 8:02/M
5 Robert Mora Grand Blanc MI 545 15 29 25:01 8:04/M
6 Tanner Ruiz Montrose MI 644 12 30 25:44 8:18/M
7 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 629 12 31 26:14 8:28/M
8 Drew Gerth Montrose MI 630 12 52 29:05 9:23/M
9 Andrew Curl Montrose MI 648 13 64 35:48 11:33/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Navica Colonna Hamtramck MI 723 16 19 22:59 7:25/M
2 Rachel Mahon Grand Blanc MI 565 19 24 24:02 7:45/M
3 Haley Archer Burton MI 705 19 36 26:52 8:40/M
4 Katelyn Rumsey Flushing MI 651 17 48 28:30 9:12/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Velez Birch Run MI 649 18 16 22:41 7:19/M
2 Austin Lamb Montrose MI 582 18 35 26:43 8:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Goudyler Flushing MI 719 23 66 36:15 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Wilson Montrose MI 735 23 6 20:15 6:32/M
2 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 622 22 21 23:21 7:32/M
3 Dillon Lamb Montrose MI 579 20 26 24:30 7:54/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Neuoglu Northampton PA 745 28 10 21:24 6:54/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 520 26 22 23:44 7:39/M
3 Elizabeth Zill Montrose MI 577 29 54 31:53 10:17/M
4 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 560 27 60 34:08 11:01/M
5 Audrey Huber Clio MI 718 29 65 36:15 11:42/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 518 28 4 19:48 6:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rute Serrels Davison MI 573 32 40 27:42 8:56/M
2 Alison Settimi East Lansing MI 669 34 56 32:39 10:32/M
3 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc MI 670 32 59 33:52 10:55/M
4 Emily Wolford Clio MI 673 31 70 37:00 11:56/M
5 Andrea O'Dell Montrose MI 652 30 71 38:18 12:21/M
6 Sara Smith Clio MI 507 33 74 42:55 13:51/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Panek Novi MI 707 31 11 21:58 7:05/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 561 31 12 22:01 7:06/M
3 Jerry Reeves Toledo OH 632 30 41 28:00 9:02/M
4 Brendan Putnam Moorestown NJ 743 32 46 28:21 9:09/M
5 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 654 34 73 40:14 12:59/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 720 36 13 22:14 7:10/M
2 Kelly Walker Chesaning MI 746 35 17 22:46 7:21/M
3 Kristy Prahin Wayland MI 607 36 23 23:59 7:44/M
4 Michelle White Fenton MI 587 36 39 27:42 8:56/M
5 Jennifer Gross St. Charles MI 713 39 58 33:39 10:51/M
6 Carrie Ruf Warren MI 595 38 61 34:30 11:08/M
7 Aubrey Emerson Davisburg MI 726 35 67 36:33 11:47/M
8 Haley Street Clarkston MI 725 35 68 36:36 11:48/M
9 Aimee Highfield Grand Blanc MI 578 35 69 36:36 11:48/M
10 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MI 544 36 82 49:54 16:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Panek Millington MI 706 35 18 22:49 7:22/M
2 Jeffery Dice East Lansing MI 503 35 55 32:25 10:27/M
3 Sean Unangst New Lothrop MI 562 39 83 49:56 16:06/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Burk Mancelona MI 701 42 53 31:44 10:14/M
2 Christina Eischer Burt MI 600 40 76 42:57 13:51/M
3 Joanna White Linden MI 742 42 77 44:04 14:13/M
4 Charisse Yarch Chesaning MI 620 40 78 45:42 14:45/M
5 Kerri Mose Chesaning MI 621 40 79 45:42 14:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 703 43 7 20:28 6:36/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 646 44 14 22:20 7:12/M
3 Michael Eischer Burt MI 601 41 43 28:04 9:03/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Bilbee Vassar MI 721 46 42 28:04 9:03/M
2 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing MI 604 46 47 28:25 9:10/M
3 Christine Beil Flushing MI 524 46 81 47:42 15:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 682 46 5 20:04 6:28/M
2 Joe Putnam Birch Run MI 588 49 15 22:40 7:19/M
3 John Schmitt Frankenmuth MI 642 48 34 26:26 8:32/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 739 51 33 26:19 8:29/M
2 Susan Novess Clarkston MI 708 50 80 46:14 14:55/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lund Flushing MI 543 52 20 23:10 7:28/M
2 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 689 51 37 27:12 8:46/M
3 Jeff Mills Fenton MI 702 51 62 34:52 11:15/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 741 56 38 27:27 8:51/M
2 Chris Strait Chesaning MI 737 58 45 28:19 9:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zepti Putnam Fuquay Varina NC 736 59 49 28:40 9:15/M
2 Eric Baird Burt MI 668 56 72 38:47 12:31/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Mahoney Flint MI 609 60 57 32:47 10:35/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Putnam Moorestown NJ 744 66 27 24:38 7:57/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 510 61 50 28:43 9:16/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Roudebush Kiowa CO 584 70 51 28:50 9:18/M




Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Walk
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Finkbeiner Clio MI 564 47 2 36:35 11:48/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Finkbeiner Clio MI 563 48 1 32:09 10:22/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 542 48 5 38:01 12:16/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Garcia Saginaw MI 628 61 3 37:16 12:01/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gauger Montrose MI 617 26 18 48:37 15:41/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 528 38 4 37:55 12:14/M
2 Mandy Heal Clio MI 536 32 8 40:11 12:58/M
3 Renae Reeves Toledo OH 631 30 14 44:18 14:17/M
4 Michelle Wickmiller Chesterfield MI 534 34 23 50:26 16:16/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Hart Flint MI 734 43 13 43:47 14:07/M
2 Jill Maxwell Grand Blanc MI 619 48 15 45:40 14:44/M
3 Kristin Davis Grand Rapids MI 554 42 29 56:37 18:16/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Henry Mt. Morris MI 551 53 10 41:28 13:23/M
2 Gail Scott Clio MI 611 54 11 42:54 13:50/M
3 Sue Gray Montrose MI 505 59 12 43:06 13:54/M
4 Zoe May Midland MI 738 59 21 49:27 15:57/M
5 Barbara Knox East Tawas MI 550 57 25 50:57 16:26/M
6 Julie Taylor Clio MI 633 50 26 51:18 16:33/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gray Montrose MI 504 58 7 39:47 12:50/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Brown Flint MI 574 61 16 46:09 14:53/M
2 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 538 64 17 46:29 15:00/M
3 Pat Peterson Swartz Creek MI 710 67 20 49:21 15:55/M
4 Ruth Todd New Lothrop MI 647 63 27 51:35 16:38/M
5 Susan Lapienski Wixom MI 533 62 28 54:51 17:42/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 532 64 6 39:37 12:47/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 639 64 9 41:08 13:16/M
3 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 616 60 22 49:39 16:01/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek MI 589 72 19 49:21 15:55/M
2 Eleanor Wenzlick New Lothrop MI 605 73 24 50:56 16:26/M




Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 715 47 4 31:15 6:17/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 714 50 1 30:08 6:04/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 699 55 7 34:35 6:58/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 698 43 2 31:07 6:16/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Crawford Montrose MI 667 13 16 36:29 7:20/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Howlett Chesaning MI 634 17 20 38:01 7:39/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Crass Oakley MI 675 16 11 35:27 7:08/M
2 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 557 19 30 40:46 8:12/M
3 David Kilburn Flushing MI 656 17 57 46:55 9:26/M
4 Sean McCann Flushing MI 729 16 59 47:19 9:31/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Divya Matthew Ypsilanti MI 624 23 49 44:39 8:59/M
2 Felisha Nathan Chesaning MI 627 22 52 45:10 9:05/M
3 Margaret Dennis Clio MI 540 22 79 1:00:35 12:11/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Maxwell Grand Blanc MI 614 21 5 32:07 6:28/M
2 Mark Hill Clio MI 692 21 14 36:00 7:15/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Eckert Flint MI 591 28 67 50:41 10:12/M
2 Jennifer Spence Montrose MI 690 28 77 56:23 11:21/M
3 Tiffany Fuhr Flint MI 641 27 87 1:09:53 14:04/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 572 28 9 35:20 7:07/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Messing Minden City MI 558 30 19 37:45 7:36/M
2 Emily Paxton Indianapolis IN 570 34 24 38:33 7:45/M
3 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 733 32 25 38:51 7:49/M
4 Rebecca Reiber Chesaning MI 623 31 53 45:10 9:05/M
5 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 512 30 63 49:27 9:57/M
6 Holly Douglas Clarkston MI 709 34 84 1:07:08 13:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 724 34 27 40:08 8:05/M
2 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 522 32 42 43:00 8:39/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 506 36 17 36:57 7:26/M
2 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 547 36 47 44:02 8:52/M
3 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 592 39 55 46:17 9:19/M
4 Kelly Rader Flushing MI 727 36 60 48:11 9:42/M
5 Tish Garrett Davison MI 549 39 76 56:21 11:20/M
6 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 691 36 83 1:06:27 13:22/M
7 Rachelle Sies Otisville MI 535 36 86 1:08:29 13:47/M
8 Staci Stoica Flint MI 640 37 88 1:22:05 16:31/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin London Howell MI 717 39 8 35:04 7:03/M
2 Brian Titsworth Davison MI 665 37 10 35:25 7:08/M
3 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 593 36 38 42:32 8:33/M
4 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 716 39 44 43:40 8:47/M
5 Scott Ross Flint MI 722 38 64 49:30 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 655 40 28 40:09 8:05/M
2 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 590 41 62 49:14 9:54/M
3 Kathy Haynes Clio MI 613 43 81 1:05:30 13:11/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Hillier Saginaw MI 685 44 6 32:52 6:37/M
2 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 531 40 21 38:04 7:40/M
3 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 527 44 22 38:18 7:42/M
4 Robert Harkonen Grand Blanc MI 626 43 29 40:30 8:09/M
5 Dale Bair Houghton Lake MI 730 44 39 42:38 8:35/M
6 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MI 684 42 68 50:54 10:14/M
7 Howard Nitz III Otisville MI 636 41 69 50:57 10:15/M
8 Orlando Martinez Park Ridge IL 666 43 73 53:20 10:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 610 47 41 42:53 8:38/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Brooks Linden MI 643 48 33 40:58 8:15/M
2 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 683 47 35 41:45 8:24/M
3 Randy Riley Flushing MI 712 46 36 42:20 8:31/M
4 Everett Centerwall Lll Flint MI 687 45 72 53:14 10:43/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Powell Flushing MI 576 54 34 41:06 8:16/M
2 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 511 53 46 43:52 8:50/M
3 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 732 51 71 52:35 10:35/M
4 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 618 54 82 1:05:31 13:11/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 740 53 3 31:13 6:17/M
2 Rick Mason Flushing MI 662 53 15 36:28 7:20/M
3 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 688 54 18 37:28 7:32/M
4 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 530 53 26 39:57 8:02/M
5 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 546 50 40 42:46 8:36/M
6 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris MI 697 53 85 1:07:53 13:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 597 59 80 1:02:52 12:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 700 55 12 35:40 7:11/M
2 Joe Langston Flushing MI 606 55 32 40:53 8:14/M
3 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 556 56 45 43:46 8:48/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 680 58 50 44:57 9:03/M
5 Larry Martin Flushing MI 731 55 51 45:00 9:03/M
6 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 596 59 56 46:32 9:22/M
7 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 686 59 66 50:27 10:09/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 509 60 48 44:35 8:58/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 548 67 75 56:03 11:17/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 678 69 13 35:44 7:11/M
2 Mike Manor Clio MI 677 62 23 38:22 7:43/M
3 Stan Pruett Flint MI 575 68 37 42:26 8:32/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 553 60 43 43:27 8:45/M
5 David Bloch Davison MI 541 63 61 48:23 9:44/M
6 Robert Hill Clio MI 693 60 65 49:50 10:02/M
7 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 585 66 70 51:21 10:20/M
8 Tom Brooks Flint MI 552 64 78 58:22 11:45/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 567 73 31 40:51 8:13/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 529 70 54 45:29 9:09/M
3 Lee Burch Clio MI 676 74 58 47:04 9:28/M
4 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 658 76 74 53:27 10:45/M




Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Walk
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 521 49 1 50:32 10:10/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 695 53 2 54:01 10:52/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 571 67 4 1:02:32 12:35/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 728 59 3 57:17 11:32/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Ayotte St. Charles MI 671 14 24 1:16:46 15:27/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 598 32 10 1:08:14 13:44/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 502 39 13 1:11:10 14:19/M
3 Rebecca Poe Clio MI 583 31 22 1:15:57 15:17/M
4 Heather Crawford Montrose MI 660 38 25 1:18:10 15:44/M
5 Stacie Ayotte St. Charles MI 672 38 26 1:18:14 15:44/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 501 37 8 1:06:45 13:26/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Trent Grand Blanc MI 635 43 23 1:16:01 15:18/M
2 Teresa Fowler Swartz Creek MI 555 42 29 1:33:49 18:53/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 637 48 18 1:15:33 15:12/M
2 April Wheaton Lapeer MI 586 45 28 1:33:48 18:52/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Johnson Mt. Morris MI 599 53 6 1:04:09 12:54/M
2 Vicki Ross Montrose MI 1000 54 12 1:11:10 14:19/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson Mt. Morris MI 638 53 7 1:04:10 12:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Pomeroy Clio MI 711 58 9 1:07:07 13:30/M
2 Cathy Keener Grand Blanc MI 615 58 14 1:11:10 14:19/M
3 Pat McCarthy Flint MI 612 59 17 1:14:55 15:04/M
4 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MI 580 55 19 1:15:40 15:13/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hodges Flushing MI 581 56 20 1:15:41 15:14/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Marvin Swartz Creek MI 696 62 5 1:03:00 12:41/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 569 69 11 1:10:30 14:11/M
2 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 559 69 16 1:13:55 14:52/M
3 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 594 69 21 1:15:53 15:16/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 537 81 15 1:11:41 14:25/M
2 Carl Gregory Flint MI 694 76 27 1:19:38 16:01/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management