2012 Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Westbrook Boyne City MI 934 17 7 42:11.5 6:48/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ziegler Weyauwega WI 880 23 1 39:00.3 6:17/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Shotwell Ann Arbor MI 904 0 30 59:10.2 9:33/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kory Skop Boyne Falls MI 931 16 6 42:10.5 6:48/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Walters Mt. Pleasant MI 892 23 21 53:34.0 8:38/M
2 Molly Tule Cheboygan MI 878 22 37 1:03:26.8 10:14/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Field Mears MI 885 39 27 57:22.0 9:15/M
2 Mary Jo Alshab Sault St. Marie M 895 39 31 59:36.3 9:37/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan Rodriguez Okemos MI 876 35 3 39:16.2 6:20/M
2 Steve Konicki Cheboygan MI 890 39 24 56:47.6 9:10/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Finch Sparks NV 873 41 22 54:27.4 8:47/M
2 Jody Reqager Cheboygan MI 891 41 34 1:01:41.6 9:57/M
3 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 872 44 35 1:02:24.9 10:04/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Petoskey MI 982 45 16 47:21.9 7:38/M
2 Patsy Clink Elmira MI 932 47 42 1:09:57.9 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 893 45 4 39:48.5 6:25/M
2 Michael Hempstead Petoskey MI 889 48 8 42:18.6 6:49/M
3 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 875 49 10 42:43.4 6:53/M
4 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 923 48 13 46:33.9 7:30/M
5 Ronald Hart Cheboygan MI 886 47 15 47:18.1 7:38/M
6 Kirk Fiweout Lincoln RI 927 48 18 52:21.3 8:27/M
7 Emmett Sweeney Cheboygan MI 897 45 19 52:26.7 8:27/M
8 Dennis Titeney 946 49 25 57:17.3 9:14/M
9 Bob Buti 945 49 26 57:19.2 9:15/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 900 52 2 39:08.5 6:19/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 882 51 9 42:34.3 6:52/M
3 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 879 53 12 44:56.1 7:15/M
4 Scott Halford Petoskey MI 981 50 17 47:21.9 7:38/M
5 Pat Rivera Mackinaw City MI 970 50 20 53:21.1 8:36/M
6 David Tule Cheboygan MI 877 50 40 1:06:11.8 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Violet Maten Cheboygan MI 902 58 28 57:40.5 9:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 896 58 5 40:16.7 6:30/M
2 Ken Ames Gaylord MI 933 55 11 43:51.9 7:04/M
3 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 883 59 14 47:12.5 7:37/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 919 60 36 1:03:08.6 10:11/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 884 62 23 54:35.4 8:48/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 888 67 41 1:07:34.5 10:54/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 887 68 29 58:08.7 9:23/M
2 Joe Van Antwerp Cheboygan MI 871 68 38 1:05:13.1 10:31/M
3 Harold Johnson Rochester Hills MI 894 68 39 1:05:13.6 10:31/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Meyer Onaway MI 943 72 32 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
2 Al Maten Cheboygan MI 914 74 33 1:00:56.4 9:50/M




Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Paull Cheboygan MI 921 15 4 20:32.4 6:37/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 922 48 1 17:23.0 5:36/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Robinson Alanson MI 939 0 91 40:23.7 13:02/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Soomers Mackinaw City MI 972 8 40 28:30.3 9:12/M
2 Melanie Alshab Sault St. Marie M 858 9 61 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 Lindsey Brown Cheboygan MI 911 9 111 50:30.7 16:17/M
4 Audrey Custeurd Cheboygan MI 912 8 121 54:51.0 17:42/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Kosanke Cheboygan MI 868 9 33 28:13.5 9:06/M
2 Christopher Alshab Sault St. Marie MI 857 7 74 34:05.7 11:00/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Summer Bedell Stevensville MI 849 13 19 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Joy Bedell Stevensville MI 850 11 29 27:28.8 8:52/M
3 Samantha Somers Mackinaw City MI 973 11 31 28:03.6 9:03/M
4 Maddie Voltz Presque Isle MI 976 11 44 29:02.2 9:22/M
5 Marvin Hoffman Harbor Springs MI 928 12 56 30:07.0 9:43/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 920 12 12 22:46.6 7:21/M
2 Jesse Vanfleet Rockford MI 863 14 107 49:15.1 15:53/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Murphy Onaway MI 808 17 17 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Amy Socolovitch Cheboygan MI 846 18 23 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Annie Bryers Cheboygan MI 786 19 84 35:43.2 11:31/M
4 Alanna Sangster Levering MI 838 18 113 51:23.5 16:35/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Florek Indian River MI 820 16 6 21:01.6 6:47/M
2 Austin Mathias Gaylord MI 926 15 46 29:03.2 9:22/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin La Joie Rochester MN 830 20 58 30:08.6 9:43/M
2 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 864 20 65 31:40.7 10:13/M
3 Hattie Ohlert Indian River MI 865 23 68 31:47.5 10:15/M
4 Leigh Vaughn - Ryan Pleasanton CA 794 24 70 32:33.0 10:30/M
5 Samantha Wichlacz Cheboygan MI 787 20 73 33:54.5 10:56/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 861 21 3 19:26.9 6:16/M
2 Grant Schwartz Levering MI 839 20 16 23:39.6 7:38/M
3 Nick Spelde Holland MI 860 23 22 25:03.6 8:05/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan MI 977 26 37 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Ashlee O'Connor Harrisville MI 784 29 48 29:21.8 9:28/M
3 Lynsey Walsh Cheboygan MI 909 28 109 49:35.6 16:00/M
4 Maggie Hunt Carp Lake MI 906 29 110 50:11.5 16:11/M
5 Jamie McLanae Indian River MI 910 27 119 54:37.6 17:37/M
6 Cassie Munro Cheboygan MI 908 28 120 54:39.4 17:38/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Murphy Onaway MI 803 25 2 19:12.8 6:12/M
2 Daniel O'Connor Harrisville MI 785 29 47 29:11.5 9:25/M
3 Austin Calhoun Cheboygan MI 813 29 52 30:01.1 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Jean Roy Vicksburg MI 807 34 8 21:42.9 7:00/M
2 Christel Woiderski Cheboygan MI 942 34 25 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Amber Johnson Indian River MI 870 30 28 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 Mandy Mach Linden MI 855 31 43 28:54.6 9:19/M
5 Nicloe Bruscotte Gaylord MI 823 32 66 31:44.2 10:14/M
6 Taryn Davis-Hanson Indian River MI 826 33 67 31:44.2 10:14/M
7 Christie Matrias Gaylord MI 924 34 94 40:28.4 13:03/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Kwiatkowski Rudyard MI 851 33 7 21:07.8 6:49/M
2 David Sullivan Cheboygan MI 930 33 11 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 Micha Makima Cheboygan MI 828 34 13 22:58.3 7:25/M
4 Joe Mach Linden MI 856 32 42 28:54.4 9:19/M
5 Rob Hunt Carp Lake MI 913 30 108 49:30.4 15:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 843 37 20 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 842 38 35 28:23.3 9:09/M
3 Jennifer Davis Harbor Springs MI 824 36 60 30:23.0 9:48/M
4 Michele Brown Cheboygan MI 907 38 112 50:52.1 16:25/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kosanke Cheboygan MI 969 35 34 28:14.8 9:06/M
2 Kevin Mathias Gaylord MI 925 35 83 35:09.6 11:20/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanaia Berden Cheboygan MI 852 40 36 28:26.1 9:10/M
2 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 971 40 38 28:26.9 9:10/M
3 Stephanie Tohm Cheboygan MI 841 43 39 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Sharon Dostal Ludington MI 829 42 55 30:03.1 9:42/M
5 Ann Derry Cheboygan MI 984 43 59 30:18.3 9:46/M
6 Lori Stemaszek Cheboygan MI 817 40 62 30:48.2 9:56/M
7 Jessica Schaub Lansing MI 812 40 63 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Amy Cribley Jenison MI 978 43 79 34:34.1 11:09/M
9 Wendy Bedell Stevensville MI 848 43 82 35:06.3 11:19/M
10 Liz Pilon Cheboygan MI 832 42 85 35:51.8 11:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 985 43 15 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Tom Sullivan Cheboygan MI 980 40 27 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Rick Voltz Presque Isle MI 975 43 45 29:02.9 9:22/M
4 Tim Dais Harbor Springs MI 825 41 72 33:41.0 10:52/M
5 Andrew Alshab Sault St. Marie MI 859 41 99 46:44.4 15:05/M
6 Michael Roy Vicksburg MI 806 43 101 48:18.5 15:35/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Bedell Cheboygan MI 797 45 53 30:01.6 9:41/M
2 Janet Turk Ashland OR 853 49 76 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 Robinn Churchill - Vanfleet Rockford MI 862 49 77 34:23.0 11:05/M
4 Shaney Sangster Levering MI 837 48 115 51:24.6 16:35/M
5 Beth Trapp Farmington MI 814 48 118 51:48.5 16:43/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Dostal Ludington MI 869 48 54 30:02.8 9:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Miller Boyne Falls MI 874 54 50 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Jill Robiadek Cheboygan MI 847 51 51 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Phyllis Tule Cheboygan MI 802 50 71 33:34.6 10:50/M
4 Kelisue Stachon Cheboygan MI 899 52 80 35:00.8 11:17/M
5 Norah Ryan Royal Oak MI 793 54 81 35:01.9 11:18/M
6 Renae Vaughan Cheboygan MI 827 50 86 36:24.5 11:45/M
7 Nancy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 801 52 88 37:07.5 11:58/M
8 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 816 50 102 48:35.8 15:40/M
9 Barb La Joie 774 53 105 48:54.5 15:46/M
10 Teri Elliot Cheboygan MI 968 52 116 51:27.0 16:36/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan MI 935 52 10 22:22.5 7:13/M
2 Timothy Ohlert Indian River MI 866 50 18 24:02.4 7:45/M
3 Chris Sangster Levering MI 836 51 41 28:51.9 9:18/M
4 Steve Bryfrs Cheboygan MI 938 53 57 30:07.5 9:43/M
5 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 819 53 64 31:23.9 10:07/M
6 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 804 53 75 34:19.4 11:04/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Sherman Cheboygan MI 799 57 26 26:15.6 8:28/M
2 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 805 55 78 34:24.2 11:06/M
3 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 796 56 89 39:19.7 12:41/M
4 Susan Clark Cheboygan MI 845 56 114 51:24.0 16:35/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Florek Indian River MI 821 56 5 20:44.0 6:41/M
2 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI 937 58 9 22:12.1 7:10/M
3 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 798 57 21 24:52.7 8:01/M
4 Tom Smith Cheboygan MI 986 58 24 25:31.6 8:14/M
5 Rich Adams Lansing MI 822 57 87 36:37.1 11:49/M
6 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 782 58 95 40:52.4 13:11/M
7 Diane Pederson Paradise MI 901 59 100 46:56.1 15:08/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Beaupre Barbeau MI 918 63 30 27:52.3 8:59/M
2 Char Gust Cheboygan MI 818 62 69 32:12.5 10:23/M
3 Alice Custard Cheboygan MI 783 64 92 40:24.8 13:02/M
4 Kathy Bolen Cheboygan MI 791 64 98 44:07.3 14:14/M
5 Carol Churchill Harrison MI 789 63 104 48:36.5 15:41/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Murphy Onaway MI 840 63 49 29:29.3 9:31/M
2 Pat Bolen Cheboygan MI 790 61 90 40:19.1 13:00/M
3 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 788 63 103 48:36.1 15:41/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Robson Alanson MI 983 67 14 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 John Morrison Levering MI 810 68 32 28:09.2 9:05/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryoly Churchill Cheboygan MI 835 71 96 41:07.9 13:16/M
2 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 898 73 106 49:15.0 15:53/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Oblinger Cheboygan MI 815 76 117 51:44.1 16:41/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ernie Sweeten Onaway MI 792 75 93 40:28.1 13:03/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 795 82 97 43:57.9 14:11/M





Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run 1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenna Sullivan Cheboygan MI 929 10 2 9:38.0 9:38/M
2 Zora Bronson Cheboygan MI 944 10 3 9:38.6 9:38/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Voltz Presque Isle MI 974 8 1 7:33.0 7:33/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Williams Cheboygan MI 941 11 4 10:02.1 10:02/M
2 Abby Cribley Jenison MI 979 13 5 10:34.5 10:34/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 765 11 11 15:11.2 15:11/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 775 17 22 16:48.2 16:48/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 755 36 17 15:48.7 15:48/M
2 Jenny Bohn Cheboygan MI 768 38 24 17:41.0 17:41/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 764 40 12 15:13.0 15:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 779 46 6 11:47.1 11:47/M
2 Susan Spelde Holland MI 777 49 20 16:18.4 16:18/M
3 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 915 45 28 19:03.0 19:03/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 776 49 19 16:18.0 16:18/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Schely Cheboygan MI 769 53 25 17:41.3 17:41/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 936 50 26 18:53.4 18:53/M
2 Greg Elliot Cheboygan MI 854 50 27 19:01.6 19:01/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 761 55 18 16:00.6 16:00/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Eno Cheboygan MI 773 58 35 37:40.3 37:40/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 770 61 14 15:42.7 15:42/M
2 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 781 63 15 15:43.3 15:43/M
3 Pat Gildner Cheboygan MI 940 64 16 15:48.1 15:48/M
4 Diana Cushing Levering MI 780 60 21 16:36.8 16:36/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Cleary Cheboygan MI 917 67 29 19:06.9 19:06/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 767 69 33 21:31.4 21:31/M
3 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 757 65 34 21:46.7 21:46/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 756 66 31 20:30.5 20:30/M
2 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 766 68 32 20:38.1 20:38/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 763 71 7 12:49.3 12:49/M
2 Sharon Churchill - Turk West Olive MI 753 74 9 14:20.6 14:20/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 758 73 10 14:53.4 14:53/M
2 Jerry Rogers Cheboygan MI 762 72 13 15:18.9 15:18/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 778 76 8 13:51.9 13:51/M
2 Ann Ferguson Cheboygan MI 754 76 30 19:17.8 19:17/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Turk West Olive MI 752 77 23 16:49.5 16:49/M


Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management