2012 Bath City Run

back to results

Aug. 18, 2012

2012 Bath City Run
Mt. Clemens, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Bath City Run 4 mile run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Miller Clinton Township M 293 20 4 25:40.7 6:25/M
Female 17 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachelle Lenard 236 18 64 41:17.3 10:19/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Wellman Fair Haven MI 292 22 11 28:03.1 7:01/M
2 Michelle Cody 258 20 48 36:24.5 9:06/M
3 Alyse Burgeson 285 23 53 36:57.4 9:14/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Krupa Oak Park MI 428 26 36 33:24.9 8:21/M
2 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 259 25 49 36:25.0 9:06/M
3 Lauren Cody 261 26 55 38:29.7 9:37/M
4 Emily Cody 260 28 79 49:14.8 12:19/M
5 Elena Cascos 257 25 81 54:21.7 13:35/M
6 Erin Stanley Ann Arbor MI 420 25 82 54:22.1 13:36/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Gulecki Macomb 267 32 27 31:34.4 7:54/M
2 Lindsay Sammut Saint Clair Shores 418 31 35 33:21.0 8:20/M
3 Samantha Webber Mount Clemens MI 244 32 44 35:36.3 8:54/M
4 Lisa Hess Clinton Township M 425 30 51 36:32.7 9:08/M
5 Jen Serra 256 34 58 39:19.0 9:50/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Greiner 246 35 31 32:14.7 8:04/M
2 Susan Bates 252 36 65 41:45.8 10:26/M
3 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 408 37 66 41:55.0 10:29/M
4 Melissa Gronowski 247 38 70 43:48.1 10:57/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 265 42 41 34:07.5 8:32/M
2 Angela Medley Clinton Township M 419 42 52 36:33.2 9:08/M
3 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 410 40 59 39:24.0 9:51/M
4 Genevieve Taylor Saint Clair Shores 423 40 60 40:06.8 10:02/M
5 Jennifer Duffey 274 41 76 46:00.0 11:30/M
6 Kelley Mooneyham 282 42 77 46:35.4 11:39/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Hill 238 46 50 36:32.6 9:08/M
2 Carol Weber Harrison Twp MI 426 46 54 38:09.5 9:32/M
3 Cheryl Kanka 237 49 71 43:50.8 10:58/M
4 Pam Liccardello New Baltimore MI 249 46 73 45:02.1 11:16/M
5 Karen Lenard Bem 239 45 78 47:50.7 11:58/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Saad Clinton Township M 431 54 34 33:15.1 8:19/M
2 Linda Quail 253 52 46 35:44.5 8:56/M
3 Karen Hagerty 276 54 57 39:14.0 9:49/M
4 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 243 53 69 42:56.2 10:44/M
5 Tina Gerada 240 52 72 44:21.8 11:05/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 284 59 30 32:10.3 8:03/M
2 Diana Easthope Harrison Twp MI 416 56 62 40:40.9 10:10/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Pattie 271 60 29 32:02.3 8:01/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Lockwood 264 65 74 45:43.8 11:26/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 295 38 1 24:19.4 6:05/M
Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Trivelloni 286 0 40 34:05.2 8:31/M
Male 11 to 13

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Racey Clinton Township M 412 12 26 31:20.7 7:50/M
Male 14 to 16

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 235 14 6 26:42.1 6:41/M
2 Cody Schulz Harrison Twp MI 289 16 7 26:42.9 6:41/M
3 Frank Delinski 279 15 9 28:01.1 7:00/M
4 Samuel Hiestan Mount Clemens MI 298 15 14 28:33.6 7:08/M
5 Brandon Monks 269 16 15 28:56.7 7:14/M
DQ Frank Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 288 16 DQ 22:06.2 5:32/M
Male 17 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Brown Clinton Township M 290 17 12 28:10.6 7:03/M
2 Brandon Mitteer Warren MI 413 17 24 30:51.5 7:43/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandt Lozon Macomb MI 299 33 5 26:24.4 6:36/M
2 Thomas Trivelloni 278 30 8 27:59.2 7:00/M
3 D.j. Hess Clinton Township 424 32 33 32:53.3 8:13/M
4 Scott Covarrubias Washington MI 414 31 38 33:41.8 8:25/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert McLean Utica MI 427 36 3 25:14.9 6:19/M
2 Paul Serra 255 35 16 29:28.5 7:22/M
3 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 409 39 22 30:01.5 7:30/M
4 Kory Karpinsky 262 36 56 39:04.9 9:46/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Clinton Township M 422 43 2 24:52.9 6:13/M
2 Robb Goniwicha Richmond MI 415 43 25 30:52.1 7:43/M
3 James Rossi East China MI 429 42 39 34:05.0 8:31/M
4 Paul Gronowski 248 40 42 34:48.2 8:42/M
5 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 287 41 47 35:47.8 8:57/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gay Grosse Point Park 241 47 18 29:31.4 7:23/M
2 Tom Goulette Armada 297 47 20 29:39.8 7:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Racey Clinton Township M 411 52 19 29:33.5 7:23/M
2 Kilian Marron Mount Clemens MI 430 51 23 30:32.3 7:38/M
3 Doug Hagerty 275 54 32 32:45.5 8:11/M
4 Henry Gordon 277 54 67 42:08.6 10:32/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher 273 55 10 28:02.1 7:01/M
2 Ric Wellman Fair Haven MI 291 58 13 28:25.2 7:06/M
3 Michael Markie Waterford MI 294 57 17 29:29.1 7:22/M
4 George McNilly Mount Clemens MI 296 55 28 31:43.7 7:56/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Callanan Mount Clemens 272 64 37 33:28.0 8:22/M
2 Art O'Leary 266 60 45 35:37.7 8:54/M
3 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens MI 268 62 63 40:49.5 10:12/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 251 68 21 29:43.7 7:26/M
2 Correll Pattie 270 68 61 40:18.1 10:05/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 421 69 68 42:41.9 10:40/M
4 David Lockwood 263 65 75 45:44.3 11:26/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wegrzyn 242 70 43 34:49.2 8:42/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 250 78 80 49:29.2