2012 Holly Recreation Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 12, 2012

2012 Holly Recreation Triathlon
Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services



HOLLY RECREATION TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 12, 2012
HOLLY, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS


OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 98 Ryan Rau Brighton 32 1 22:17 0:23 1 58:34 0:39 1 35:25 1:57:16
2 2 86 Shawn Goedken Urbandale 28 5 26:03 0:52 2 1:02:03 0:47 2 39:01 2:08:43
3 3 36 David Kuderka Southfield 39 2 25:36 0:45 5 1:08:21 0:46 3 40:08 2:15:34
8/12/2012 4:42PM


OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 91 Lauren Groves Huntington Woods 30 1 30:15 1:40 2 1:25:16 1:23 2 53:30 2:52:02
2 11 10 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom 41 3 36:25 0:41 3 1:26:31 1:01 1 48:12 2:52:48
3 15 29 Erin Jackson-Sena Canton 43 4 38:33 1:25 1 1:19:49 1:56 5 1:01:55 3:03:36
8/12/2012 4:42PM

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 45 Chris Follick White Lake 23 1 26:00 0:59 1 1:14:17 1:25 1 41:17 2:23:56

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 23 Lisa Cezat Livonia 22 1 31:15 1:58 1 1:31:35 1:25 1 58:22 3:04:32
2 26 14 Jessica Genord Grand Blanc 21 3 50:36 2:25 3 2:22:58 1:21 3 1:28:59 4:46:16
3 27 15 Megan Landry Geneva 21 2 50:33 2:39 2 2:22:45 1:26 2 1:28:56 4:46:17

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 17 John Yoon 26 1 38:15 1:36 1 1:20:19 1:31 1 59:37 3:01:16

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 24 16 Tennille Shin Dewitt 29 1 48:14 1:22 1 1:37:28 1:30 1 1:08:28 3:37:01

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 51 Derek Amolsch Milford 32 1 31:16 1:53 1 1:27:29 0:31 1 1:03:22 3:04:28

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 20 Judy Ramos Dewitt 31 1 39:16 0:47 1 1:27:41 1:23 1 1:06:14 3:15:18

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 83 Patrick Wolf Union 39 1 27:12 1:37 2 1:19:19 0:51 1 52:49 2:41:47
2 13 18 Matthew Sadler Royal Oak 35 2 38:31 2:21 1 1:16:38 1:41 2 1:00:44 2:59:53

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 49 James Studinger Bloomfield Hills 40 2 33:17 0:31 1 1:07:53 1:10 1 45:57 2:28:46
2 9 47 Martin Erickson Bloomfield Hills 41 3 33:18 2:12 2 1:16:42 1:56 2 52:56 2:47:02
3 12 53 James Williams Rochester 44 1 31:36 2:31 3 1:21:57 1:19 3 55:56 2:53:18
4 21 40 Michael Armstrong Rochester 41 4 43:24 3:49 4 1:26:53 2:31 4 1:07:02 3:23:37
5 22 30 Donald Johnson Detroit 43 5 44:41 2:15 5 1:31:36 1:18 5 1:15:41 3:35:29

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 25 33 Rhonda Armstrong Rochester 43 1 43:29 2:19 1 1:36:35 1:38 1 1:21:02 3:45:01

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 50 Michael Halsband Bloomfield Hills 47 1 27:10 0:36 1 1:06:58 1:04 1 51:40 2:27:27

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 7 Pamela Conklin Wixom 45 1 38:39 0:52 1 1:40:15 1:06 1 59:17 3:20:09

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 106 Wayne Groleau Franklin 52 1 25:50 3:41 1 1:10:37 1:58 1 56:24 2:38:28
2 20 81 Robert Grunewald Chevy Chase 50 2 43:46 3:28 3 1:30:15 3 2:34:14 3:21:14
3 23 41 Michael Michaud Plymouth 51 3 44:19 9:00 2 1:29:40 3:11 2 1:10:18 3:36:26

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final





HOLLY RECREATION TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 12, 2012
HOLLY, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS


SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 85 Derrick Fries Clarkston 59 1 12:33 0:26 1 33:23 0:31 6 23:01 1:09:52
2 2 57 Brett Keskes Fenton 18 9 16:24 1:05 3 36:15 1:19 1 19:24 1:14:25
3 3 1 Matthew Yurenka New Baltimore 36 7 15:36 0:43 5 36:27 0:53 2 22:12 1:15:49
8/12/2012 4:43PM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 12 37 Amelia Marschall Grand Ledge 26 1 13:30 1:21 2 42:46 0:58 4 28:09 1:26:43
2 17 42 Claudia Lopez Pinckney 36 8 19:35 1:27 1 42:38 0:52 3 26:43 1:31:12
3 20 8 Judy Wallace Bloomfield Hills 50 3 18:16 1:55 6 47:36 0:44 2 25:10 1:33:39
8/12/2012 4:43PM

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 63 Mike Kogelschatz Commerce Township 13 1 14:52 2:45 1 53:32 0:45 1 32:01 1:43:54
2 53 5 Matt Miller Fenton 18 2 19:26 2:21 3 1:07:51 1:03 2 40:51 2:11:30
3 54 94 Matt Krill Clarkston 12 3 25:22 7:04 2 1:02:12 1:27 3 41:20 2:17:23

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 9 Rachel Wallace 17 1 16:33 1:39 1 50:23 0:44 1 29:49 1:39:06
2 93 Lia Beyersdorff Utica 12 2 24:01 5:38 2 56:59 2:59

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 78 Samuel Laidlaw Dexter 20 1 26:04 1:59 1 46:38 0:43 1 24:14 1:39:37

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 23 99 Laura Sabourin 19 1 18:32 2:07 1 49:41 0:48 1 24:54 1:36:00

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 60 Theodore Marschall Rochester 25 1 12:50 1:32 1 42:16 1:07 2 23:51 1:21:35
2 16 43 Corey Otis Grand Blanc 27 3 22:01 1:13 2 44:16 0:46 1 22:58 1:31:11
3 24 39 Scott Vanheest Farmington 28 2 19:49 1:33 3 47:10 0:41 3 27:56 1:37:06

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 44 Kathy Niedbala New Baltimore 25 1 24:38 2:40 1 52:12 1:38 1 29:17 1:50:23

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 62 Andrew Slackta Grand Blanc 32 2 22:27 2:10 1 40:11 0:53 1 23:33 1:29:13
2 21 54 Robert Chapman Clawson 31 1 20:48 2:47 2 44:53 0:46 2 24:57 1:34:09
3 34 104 Derek Pruitt Fort Gratiot 30 4 28:29 1:06 3 48:18 0:41 4 27:19 1:45:51
4 39 58 Charles Hubble Burton 30 5 30:40 1:40 5 48:48 3:30 3 25:50 1:50:27
5 40 68 Geoffrey Woodman Ferndale 33 3 24:11 2:39 4 48:41 1:50 5 33:13 1:50:33

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 30 90 Mackenzie Curl Holly 34 1 19:17 3:38 1 46:54 1:45 1 28:51 1:40:23
2 42 70 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham 33 5 24:02 3:24 3 51:05 1:35 2 31:04 1:51:08
3 45 61 Amy Rygwelski Burton 33 2 22:08 10:14 2 50:23 1:53 3 33:07 1:57:44
4 46 35 Heidi Brendel Fenton 31 4 23:09 1:40 5 56:58 0:52 4 36:25 1:59:03
5 47 102 Lisa Lorenzo Detroit 31 3 22:36 2:19 4 56:00 2:04 5 36:52 1:59:49

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 79 D Stewart, Jr. Brighton 37 1 15:25 0:43 1 37:27 1:05 1 22:28 1:17:05
2 6 2 Ronald Yurenka Romeo 39 2 16:35 0:47 2 38:01 0:43 2 22:29 1:18:34
3 22 97 Thomas Lall Huntington Woods 36 3 18:47 2:13 3 40:52 1:51 4 31:39 1:35:19
4 38 46 David Snyder Clinton Township 39 4 24:39 2:37 4 52:15 1:38 3 29:17 1:50:25
5 50 88 Keith Baldwin West Bloomfield 35 5 25:09 3:43 5 1:04:00 0:31 5 31:51 2:05:12

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 80 Stephanie Clifford Bloomfield Hills 37 1 19:33 1:15 1 46:13 1:13 1 30:29 1:38:41

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 84 William Clifford Bloomfield Hills 40 1 16:28 1:23 1 38:06 0:48 3 25:39 1:22:22
2 11 38 Ken Boback Rochester 43 2 17:03 2:05 2 41:21 1:09 1 24:12 1:25:47
3 15 105 Jason Heywood Troy 41 3 18:34 1:25 4 44:28 0:26 2 25:30 1:30:21
4 43 24 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 43 5 30:33 3:14 3 43:50 2:23 4 31:27 1:51:25
5 44 21 Todd Palmer Troy 44 4 25:30 3:04 5 50:26 1:16 5 35:50 1:56:05

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 52 Elizabeth Browning Bloomfield Hills 41 2 20:33 1:39 1 45:38 1:15 2 29:13 1:38:16
2 33 101 Melisa Clark Fenton 40 3 25:17 1:56 2 47:48 1:27 1 28:43 1:45:09
3 36 25 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 42 1 19:14 1:36 3 54:06 1:48 3 32:55 1:49:36
4 55 64 Annie Knill Clarkston 44 4 26:03 6:20 4 1:02:41 1:01 4 41:19 2:17:23

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 67 Terry Aikin Royal Oak 48 1 20:35 1:51 1 39:26 1:36 1 29:18 1:32:45
2 49 92 Christopher Beyersdorff Utica 47 2 24:02 5:39 2 56:57 2:18 2 35:58 2:04:52
3 56 65 David Knill Clarkston 47 3 32:04 3:06 3 59:26 1:28 3 41:21 2:17:23

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 51 31 Anne Marie Potter Highland 45 1 32:39 2:40 1 55:36 3:35 1 30:50 2:05:19

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 76 Dan Skinner Linden 53 1 15:23 0:53 1 35:31 1:14 1 23:52 1:16:51
2 25 95 Paul Dietz Roseville 50 3 18:31 2:21 2 46:06 0:49 2 29:22 1:37:08
3 35 56 Richard Kogelschatz 53 2 16:27 2:15 3 47:11 1:06 3 41:37 1:48:34

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 52 4 Marylou Miller Fenton 50 1 21:44 2:22 1 1:00:58 1:00 1 40:36 2:06:38

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 12 George Reynolds Pinckney 56 2 15:53 0:39 2 36:56 0:57 1 24:31 1:18:53
2 10 75 Gary Duke Linden 55 3 20:47 0:33 1 36:16 0:42 2 25:35 1:23:51
3 13 26 James Bence Okemos 55 1 15:11 1:07 4 43:09 1:43 3 27:26 1:28:35
4 31 32 Alan Marschall Burnsville 57 4 22:32 2:45 3 41:18 1:18 4 34:36 1:42:27

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 48 100 Anne Sabourin 58 1 25:40 2:44 1 1:01:01 1:04 1 34:08 2:04:35

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 22 Richard Krakowski Troy 62 1 19:18 1:53 1 41:27 1:16 1 27:56 1:31:49

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 41 74 Terry Rosengren Clarkston 60 1 23:55 3:27 1 51:01 1:08 1 31:13 1:50:42

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

SPRINT TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final





HOLLY RECREATION TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 12, 2012
HOLLY, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
DUATHLON RESULTS


DUATHLON MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 1 82 Guy Petruzzelli Darien 1 19:03 6:08 0:16 1 34:42 0:34 1 20:37 1:15:09
2 2 107 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth 4 24:18 7:50 0:54 2 35:51 0:53 2 25:08 1:27:02
3 4 59 Mike Scannell New Boston 3 23:39 7:37 0:14 3 40:27 0:30 5 27:59 1:32:48
8/12/2012 4:41PM


DUATHLON FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 3 103 Leah Duby 1 25:00 8:03 0:20 1 39:03 0:33 1 27:00 1:31:53
2 8 13 Victoria Christiansen Clinton Township 4 28:58 9:20 1:30 2 43:46 1:34 4 32:25 1:48:13
3 9 89 Cori Kurncz Fenton 2 28:02 9:02 0:38 3 50:37 0:58 3 29:51 1:50:05
8/12/2012 4:41PM

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 10 71 Cara Jo Miller Detroit 1 28:05 9:03 2:30 1 51:39 2:29 1 29:45 1:54:26

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 6 87 Christopher House 1 26:40 8:35 0:54 1 47:22 1:32 1 26:11 1:42:37

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 7 66 Harold Montague Holly 1 26:42 8:36 1:18 1 43:05 1:45 1 30:49 1:43:36

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 11 55 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek 1 30:05 9:41 0:28 1 1:05:38 0:40 1 33:40 2:10:29

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 5 11 Thomas Discenna Clarkston 1 23:34 7:35 1:37 1 47:32 2:35 1 26:54 1:42:09

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 13 77 Paul Ranke Waterford 1 36:51 11:52 2:18 1 1:31:22 4:22 1 38:56 2:53:46

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 12 48 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston 1 30:34 9:51 1:45 1 1:02:42 2:34 1 32:59 2:10:33

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Town Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

DUALTHON TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final