2012 Mary Angela Run for Angel's Place

back to results

Aug. 12, 2012

2012 Mary Angela Run for Angel's Place
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by RF Timing


Mary Angela Run
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2012
Results By RF Timing [email protected] Running Fit

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dan Jr. Jess San Antonio TX 6 31 M 37:28.8 37:28.8 6:02/M
2 Emma Steppe Ann Arbor MI 26 24 F 41:18.2 41:18.2 6:39/M
3 Mike Mansfield 23 45 M 41:55.3 41:57.0 6:46/M
4 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 28 35 F 42:50.1 42:50.7 6:55/M
5 Patrick Kongsilp Arlington VA 9 33 M 44:13.3 44:27.7 7:08/M
6 Kevin Carney 31 48 M 46:53.5 47:02.0 7:34/M
7 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills 15 40 F 47:03.1 47:05.0 7:35/M
8 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 17 14 F 47:31.2 47:39.0 7:40/M
9 Bruce Peck Westland MI 14 43 M 49:20.0 49:29.8 7:57/M
10 Mark Solarz Plymouth MI 16 52 M 49:37.6 49:42.7 8:00/M
11 Rick Kales Farmington MI 7 53 M 50:27.0 50:32.5 8:08/M
12 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 3 36 M 50:58.8 51:11.2 8:13/M
13 Thomas Hitchman Bloomfield Hills 5 52 M 52:01.8 52:04.2 8:23/M
14 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 20 46 F 53:01.1 53:03.8 8:33/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 25 49 M 53:32.1 53:38.2 8:38/M
16 Bill Valade Farmington Hills 32 63 M 54:21.6 54:27.0 8:46/M
17 Ted Toloff Northville MI 18 53 M 54:36.6 54:44.4 8:48/M
18 Suzanne Mooney Warren MI 11 44 F 54:54.5 55:03.0 8:51/M
19 Keith Felty 21 45 M 55:08.7 55:17.3 8:54/M
20 Marina Bakhmutsky Farmington Hills 1 26 F 56:41.2 56:43.7 9:09/M
21 Adam Funk 30 40 M 58:32.8 58:38.0 9:26/M
22 Ed Funk 29 74 M 59:26.3 59:31.8 9:35/M
23 Tim Klinkamber 22 66 M 59:55.0 59:56.7 9:40/M
24 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 24 59 M 1:01:18.91:01:26.7 9:53/M
25 Eugene Grewe Livonia MI 4 63 M 1:01:20.71:01:25.5 9:54/M
26 Steve Corcoran Farmington Hills 2 65 M 1:04:59.91:05:03.5 10:29/M
27 Marcel Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 19 49 M 1:07:18.21:07:30.5 10:51/M





Mary Angela Run
August 12, 2012
Results By RF Timing [email protected] Running Fit

10k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Emma Steppe Ann Arbor MI 26 24 1 41:18.2 41:18.2 6:39/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 17 14 4 47:31.2 47:39.0 7:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Marina Bakhmutsky Farmington Hills 1 26 7 56:41.2 56:43.7 9:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 28 35 2 42:50.1 42:50.7 6:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills 15 40 3 47:03.1 47:05.0 7:35/M
2 Suzanne Mooney Warren MI 11 44 6 54:54.5 55:03.0 8:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Valerie Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 20 46 5 53:01.1 53:03.8 8:33/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dan Jr. Jess San Antonio TX 6 31 1 37:28.8 37:28.8 6:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Patrick Kongsilp Arlington VA 9 33 3 44:13.3 44:27.7 7:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 3 36 8 50:58.8 51:11.2 8:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Bruce Peck Westland MI 14 43 5 49:20.0 49:29.8 7:57/M
2 Adam Funk 30 40 14 58:32.8 58:38.0 9:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield 23 45 2 41:55.3 41:57.0 6:46/M
2 Kevin Carney 31 48 4 46:53.5 47:02.0 7:34/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 25 49 10 53:32.1 53:38.2 8:38/M
4 Keith Felty 21 45 13 55:08.7 55:17.3 8:54/M
5 Marcel Zughaib Orchard Lake MI 19 49 20 1:07:18.21:07:30.510:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mark Solarz Plymouth MI 16 52 6 49:37.6 49:42.7 8:00/M
2 Rick Kales Farmington MI 7 53 7 50:27.0 50:32.5 8:08/M
3 Thomas Hitchman Bloomfield Hills 5 52 9 52:01.8 52:04.2 8:23/M
4 Ted Toloff Northville MI 18 53 12 54:36.6 54:44.4 8:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 24 59 17 1:01:18.91:01:26.79:53/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Bill Valade Farmington Hills 32 63 11 54:21.6 54:27.0 8:46/M
2 Ed Funk 29 74 15 59:26.3 59:31.8 9:35/M
3 Tim Klinkamber 22 66 16 59:55.0 59:56.7 9:40/M
4 Eugene Grewe Livonia MI 4 63 18 1:01:20.71:01:25.59:54/M
5 Steve Corcoran Farmington Hills 2 65 19 1:04:59.91:05:03.510:29/M

*Overall place within gender



Mary Angela Run
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2012
Results By RF Timing [email protected] Running Fit
5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip TimeGun Time Pace
1 John Penington Beverly Hills MI 143 15 M 16:24.6 16:24.6 5:17/M
2 John Digiougnni 163 29 M 19:52.0 19:52.7 6:25/M
3 Patrick Lannen Beverly Hills MI 122 28 M 21:25.8 21:32.2 6:55/M
4 Mike Guydskey 177 28 M 23:13.0 23:13.5 7:29/M
5 Mark Kassa Northville MI 112 33 M 23:14.1 24:28.7 7:30/M
6 Matthew O'Mara Bloomfield Hills 13 51 M 23:29.2 23:30.1 7:35/M
7 Alex Connell Warren MI 107 10 M 23:54.7 23:54.7 7:43/M
8 Michael Bostic 185 24 M 23:58.4 24:05.1 7:44/M
9 Lindsey Elton 193 33 F 24:07.1 24:07.1 7:44/M
10 Luke Bostic 184 29 M 24:23.0 24:34.7 7:52/M
11 John Fitzsimons Farmington Hills 111 52 M 24:36.3 24:46.2 7:56/M
12 Charlie Vincent 196 14 M 24:39.7 24:49.4 7:57/M
13 Mike Bostic 178 55 M 24:50.6 24:52.7 8:01/M
14 Glenn Higgins 162 44 M 25:11.1 25:20.5 8:07/M
15 Michael Weissman West Bloomfield M 159 44 M 25:15.4 25:16.1 8:09/M
16 Grant Kiple Northville MI 116 14 M 25:39.5 25:41.7 8:16/M
17 Roger McCormack 172 47 M 25:41.5 25:44.7 8:17/M
18 Mark Mau 187 27 M 26:10.2 26:18.6 8:26/M
19 Tom Coruit 186 28 M 26:34.4 26:43.6 8:34/M
20 Lynn Burger Farmington Hills 104 47 F 26:39.5 26:42.6 8:36/M
21 Adam Decker 175 25 M 26:40.6 26:48.1 8:36/M
22 Alexandra Papasitaki 171 31 F 27:20.8 27:27.7 8:49/M
23 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights 168 39 F 27:21.5 27:29.3 8:49/M
24 Gary Hanalace 189 57 M 27:24.2 27:32.0 8:50/M
25 Michael Jr. DigiovanFarmington Hills 109 31 M 27:43.7 27:44.2 8:56/M
26 Colleen Thompson 176 46 F 27:48.9 27:56.7 8:58/M
27 Kate Lazuka 179 55 F 27:56.5 28:08.5 9:01/M
28 Christine Dipilato 199 33 F 27:57.5 28:12.8 9:01/M
29 Brandon Dunleavy 195 19 M 28:09.0 28:22.0 9:05/M
30 Paul Batkowiak 194 19 M 28:09.3 28:22.1 9:05/M
31 Teresa Rotondo 191 19 F 28:09.9 28:22.4 9:05/M
32 Erin O'Donnell 188 18 F 28:10.0 28:22.4 9:05/M
33 Sarah O'Mara Bloomfield Hills 12 14 F 28:15.8 28:16.5 9:07/M
34 Madeline Pochowicz 164 11 F 28:17.0 28:26.2 9:07/M
35 Jason Bulbuk Swartz Creek MI 103 25 M 28:17.6 28:25.2 9:07/M
36 Rick Pochowicz 165 43 M 28:19.7 28:29.0 9:08/M
37 Maureen Sarnacki Northville MI 150 50 F 28:30.4 28:42.0 9:12/M
38 Carlye Petro Novi MI 146 32 F 28:53.3 29:00.3 9:19/M
39 Amy Orlando Bloomfield Hills 140 29 F 29:09.7 29:16.0 9:24/M
40 Jay Peters Rochester Hills M 145 65 M 29:16.0 29:21.3 9:26/M
41 Maria Connell Warren MI 108 45 F 29:25.8 29:36.6 9:29/M
42 Thomas Yoakam Canton MI 160 66 M 29:40.7 29:40.7 9:34/M
43 Robert Kiple Northville MI 117 50 M 30:00.2 30:01.5 9:41/M
44 Alana Mechem Birmingham MI 136 44 F 30:05.9 30:07.2 9:42/M
45 Stephanie Peterson 182 26 F 30:19.1 30:30.4 9:47/M
46 Wendy Peck Westland MI 142 37 F 30:23.1 30:33.0 9:48/M
47 Matt Ruud 174 8 M 30:26.9 30:30.1 9:49/M
48 David Ruud 173 46 M 30:29.3 30:32.8 9:50/M
49 Chris Lundquist Rochester Hills M 123 41 M 30:51.7 30:53.8 9:57/M
50 Katie Lundquist Rochester Hills M 124 9 F 30:52.3 30:54.0 9:57/M
51 Joan Solarz Plymouth MI 154 48 F 31:02.1 31:07.2 10:01/M
52 Elizabeth Brauer Beverly Hills MI 102 47 F 31:02.2 31:09.5 10:01/M
53 David Brauer Beverly Hills MI 101 46 M 31:02.5 31:09.7 10:01/M
54 Dan Dipilato 200 34 M 31:18.9 31:34.5 10:06/M
55 Kaitlin Steer Warren MI 156 27 F 31:32.4 31:36.7 10:10/M
56 Mark Steer Warren MI 157 56 M 31:32.7 31:36.8 10:10/M
57 Sarah Kistler Troy MI 118 19 F 31:36.0 31:46.7 10:12/M
58 Marin Sarnacki Northville MI 149 14 F 31:37.9 31:49.6 10:12/M
59 Sean Kelly Troy MI 114 45 M 31:43.2 32:11.0 10:14/M
60 Catherine Peck Warren MI 141 72 F 32:44.2 32:55.0 10:34/M
61 Carol Czajka 180 57 F 32:52.2 32:58.5 10:36/M
62 Steve Pavcik 181 55 M 32:52.5 32:59.0 10:36/M
63 Maggie Koch Ann Arbor MI 119 20 F 33:14.0 33:24.2 10:43/M
64 Amy Colligan Redford MI 105 39 F 33:27.4 33:32.2 10:47/M
65 Michael Sr. DigiovanFarmington Hills 110 64 M 34:32.8 34:50.5 11:08/M
66 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield M 183 62 M 35:16.6 35:30.1 11:23/M
67 Brendan Marley Northville MI 128 24 M 35:59.2 36:15.2 11:36/M
68 Josh Vincent 197 6 M 37:55.5 38:08.5 12:14/M
69 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 155 48 F 38:25.5 38:31.1 12:24/M
70 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 106 39 F 38:41.5 38:46.0 12:29/M
71 Bill Vincent 198 52 M 38:45.6 38:58.3 12:30/M
72 Lily McManamy Chicago IL 134 9 F 40:05.9 40:10.7 12:56/M
73 Melissa McManamy Chicago IL 135 40 F 40:06.5 40:10.7 12:56/M
74 Maureen Vincent 169 29 F 40:07.7 40:19.4 12:56/M
75 Carolyn McFawn Commerce MI 132 58 F 40:10.6 40:20.7 12:57/M
76 Joseph Lemieux 192 50 M 40:50.2 40:58.5 13:10/M
77 Simon Fishman 190 11 M 42:51.6 42:52.4 13:49/M
78 Bridget Flanagan 201 52 F 53:29.7 53:55.2 17:15/M
79 Linda Magni West Bloomfield M 126 65 F 53:31.5 53:56.8 17:16/M
80 Paul Flanagan 202 51 M 57:07.7 57:37.0 18:25/M




Mary Angela Run
August 12, 2012
Results By RF Timing [email protected] Running Fit

5k Age Group

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Elton 193 33 1 24:07.1 24:07.1 7:44/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sarah O'Mara Bloomfield Hills 12 14 10 28:15.8 28:16.5 9:07/M
2 Madeline Pochowicz 164 11 11 28:17.0 28:26.2 9:07/M
3 Katie Lundquist Rochester Hills 124 9 19 30:52.3 30:54.0 9:57/M
4 Marin Sarnacki Northville MI 149 14 24 31:37.9 31:49.6 10:12/M
5 Lily McManamy Chicago IL 134 9 31 40:05.9 40:10.7 12:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Teresa Rotondo 191 19 8 28:09.9 28:22.4 9:05/M
2 Erin O'Donnell 188 18 9 28:10.0 28:22.4 9:05/M
3 Sarah Kistler Troy MI 118 19 23 31:36.0 31:46.7 10:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Maggie Koch Ann Arbor MI 119 20 27 33:14.0 33:24.2 10:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Amy Orlando Bloomfield Hills 140 29 14 29:09.7 29:16.0 9:24/M
2 Stephanie Peterson 182 26 17 30:19.1 30:30.4 9:47/M
3 Kaitlin Steer Warren MI 156 27 22 31:32.4 31:36.7 10:10/M
4 Maureen Vincent 169 29 33 40:07.7 40:19.4 12:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Papasitak 171 31 3 27:20.8 27:27.7 8:49/M
2 Christine Dipilato 199 33 7 27:57.5 28:12.8 9:01/M
3 Carlye Petro Novi MI 146 32 13 28:53.3 29:00.3 9:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights 168 39 4 27:21.5 27:29.3 8:49/M
2 Wendy Peck Westland MI 142 37 18 30:23.1 30:33.0 9:48/M
3 Amy Colligan Redford MI 105 39 28 33:27.4 33:32.2 10:47/M
4 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 106 39 30 38:41.5 38:46.0 12:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Alana Mechem Birmingham MI 136 44 16 30:05.9 30:07.2 9:42/M
2 Melissa McManamy Chicago IL 135 40 32 40:06.5 40:10.7 12:56/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Lynn Burger Farmington Hills 104 47 2 26:39.5 26:42.6 8:36/M
2 Colleen Thompson 176 46 5 27:48.9 27:56.7 8:58/M
3 Maria Connell Warren MI 108 45 15 29:25.8 29:36.6 9:29/M
4 Joan Solarz Plymouth MI 154 48 20 31:02.1 31:07.2 10:01/M
5 Elizabeth Brauer Beverly Hills MI 102 47 21 31:02.2 31:09.5 10:01/M
6 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 155 48 29 38:25.5 38:31.1 12:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Maureen Sarnacki Northville MI 150 50 12 28:30.4 28:42.0 9:12/M
2 Bridget Flanagan 201 52 35 53:29.7 53:55.2 17:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kate Lazuka 179 55 6 27:56.5 28:08.5 9:01/M
2 Carol Czajka 180 57 26 32:52.2 32:58.5 10:36/M
3 Carolyn McFawn Commerce MI 132 58 34 40:10.6 40:20.7 12:57/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 141 72 25 32:44.2 32:55.0 10:34/M
2 Linda Magni West Bloomfield 126 65 36 53:31.5 53:56.8 17:16/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 John Penington Beverly Hills MI 143 15 1 16:24.6 16:24.6 5:17/M

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Alex Connell Warren MI 107 10 7 23:54.7 23:54.7 7:43/M
2 Charlie Vincent 196 14 11 24:39.7 24:49.4 7:57/M
3 Grant Kiple Northville MI 116 14 15 25:39.5 25:41.7 8:16/M
4 Matt Ruud 174 8 29 30:26.9 30:30.1 9:49/M
5 Josh Vincent 197 6 40 37:55.5 38:08.5 12:14/M
6 Simon Fishman 190 11 43 42:51.6 42:52.4 13:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brandon Dunleavy 195 19 22 28:09.0 28:22.0 9:05/M
2 Paul Batkowiak 194 19 23 28:09.3 28:22.1 9:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Michael Bostic 185 24 8 23:58.4 24:05.1 7:44/M
2 Brendan Marley Northville MI 128 24 39 35:59.2 36:15.2 11:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 John Digiougnni 163 29 2 19:52.0 19:52.7 6:25/M
2 Patrick Lannen Beverly Hills MI 122 28 3 21:25.8 21:32.2 6:55/M
3 Mike Guydskey 177 28 4 23:13.0 23:13.5 7:29/M
4 Luke Bostic 184 29 9 24:23.0 24:34.7 7:52/M
5 Mark Mau 187 27 17 26:10.2 26:18.6 8:26/M
6 Tom Coruit 186 28 18 26:34.4 26:43.6 8:34/M
7 Adam Decker 175 25 19 26:40.6 26:48.1 8:36/M
8 Jason Bulbuk Swartz Creek MI 103 25 24 28:17.6 28:25.2 9:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mark Kassa Northville MI 112 33 5 23:14.1 24:28.7 7:30/M
2 Michael Jr. DigiovaFarmington Hills 109 31 21 27:43.7 27:44.2 8:56/M
3 Dan Dipilato 200 34 33 31:18.9 31:34.5 10:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Glenn Higgins 162 44 13 25:11.1 25:20.5 8:07/M
2 Michael Weissman West Bloomfield 159 44 14 25:15.4 25:16.1 8:09/M
3 Rick Pochowicz 165 43 25 28:19.7 28:29.0 9:08/M
4 Chris Lundquist Rochester Hills 123 41 31 30:51.7 30:53.8 9:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Roger McCormack 172 47 16 25:41.5 25:44.7 8:17/M
2 David Ruud 173 46 30 30:29.3 30:32.8 9:50/M
3 David Brauer Beverly Hills MI 101 46 32 31:02.5 31:09.7 10:01/M
4 Sean Kelly Troy MI 114 45 35 31:43.2 32:11.0 10:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Matthew O'Mara Bloomfield Hills 13 51 6 23:29.2 23:30.1 7:35/M
2 John Fitzsimons Farmington Hills 111 52 10 24:36.3 24:46.2 7:56/M
3 Robert Kiple Northville MI 117 50 28 30:00.2 30:01.5 9:41/M
4 Bill Vincent 198 52 41 38:45.6 38:58.3 12:30/M
5 Joseph Lemieux 192 50 42 40:50.2 40:58.5 13:10/M
6 Paul Flanagan 202 51 44 57:07.7 57:37.0 18:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mike Bostic 178 55 12 24:50.6 24:52.7 8:01/M
2 Gary Hanalace 189 57 20 27:24.2 27:32.0 8:50/M
3 Mark Steer Warren MI 157 56 34 31:32.7 31:36.8 10:10/M
4 Steve Pavcik 181 55 36 32:52.5 32:59.0 10:36/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jay Peters Rochester Hills 145 65 26 29:16.0 29:21.3 9:26/M
2 Thomas Yoakam Canton MI 160 66 27 29:40.7 29:40.7 9:34/M
3 Michael Sr. DigiovaFarmington Hills 110 64 37 34:32.8 34:50.5 11:08/M
4 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield 183 62 38 35:16.6 35:30.1 11:23/M

*Overall place within gender

Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by RF Timing