2012 Camino of St. James 8k/5k

back to results

Aug. 12, 2012

2012 Camino of St. James 8k/5k
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Camino of St. James 8k/5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Fillmore 270 19 4 22:49.5 7:22/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Gutierrez 379 38 1 19:25.4 6:16/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Sinnaeve 328 11 32 28:24.9 9:10/M
2 Cora Smith 346 13 37 29:36.7 9:33/M
3 Emily White 363 13 60 35:28.1 11:26/M
4 Madison O'Connor 316 14 67 36:07.1 11:39/M
5 Allison Mushong 349 7 92 49:06.8 15:50/M
6 Harley Austin 385 8 106 56:45.8 18:18/M
7 Sydney Austin 384 11 107 56:45.8 18:18/M
8 Neveah Welsh 371 11 110 1:00:12.7 19:25/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Geyer 275 12 10 23:17.2 7:31/M
2 Brendan Mumby 303 9 13 24:06.0 7:46/M
3 Liam Bohl 376 14 15 24:19.6 7:51/M
4 Nathan Bondi 353 14 21 25:47.8 8:19/M
5 Jacob Bondi 354 12 27 27:13.5 8:47/M
6 Brad Wilton 340 13 28 27:14.5 8:47/M
7 Dj Putnam 355 13 30 27:46.0 8:57/M
8 Fletcher Smith 347 8 56 34:33.0 11:09/M
9 Zach Baker 251 13 79 41:34.0 13:25/M
10 Michelangelo Mumby 306 9 96 52:52.0 17:03/M
11 Rembrandt Mumby 307 12 113 1:04:19.9 20:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Yan 342 19 11 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Leaha Sinnaeve 329 15 12 23:53.6 7:42/M
3 Kelsey Spencer 380 16 14 24:14.5 7:49/M
4 Erin Binkowski 381 17 19 25:05.3 8:05/M
5 Mckenzie Brunette 256 16 40 30:16.9 9:46/M
6 Lexie Williams 360 17 47 32:26.1 10:28/M
7 Cassie Williams 359 19 49 32:31.0 10:29/M
8 Gwen Clark 259 16 68 36:31.0 11:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashton Bergeon 350 18 3 22:17.5 7:11/M
2 Nate Atkins 241 18 69 36:31.3 11:47/M
3 Michael Domzalski 351 15 88 46:04.7 14:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bonk 253 20 93 49:17.7 15:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rowse 322 22 5 22:51.9 7:22/M
2 Gabe Griffith 278 21 6 23:01.5 7:25/M
3 Anthony Kazenko 289 21 8 23:16.7 7:30/M
4 Maxfield Wilson 339 20 9 23:16.9 7:30/M
5 Jerrod Brooks 250 20 17 24:58.6 8:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Nichol 310 27 38 30:05.6 9:42/M
2 Laura Doerr 266 29 82 41:50.7 13:30/M
3 Sara Nopareporn 312 27 95 50:53.9 16:25/M
4 Heather Badgley 248 27 100 53:30.6 17:15/M
5 Stephaine Badgley 249 28 101 53:34.2 17:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Gomez 277 28 35 29:00.5 9:21/M
2 Edward Kabara 288 29 48 32:26.5 10:28/M
3 Scott Nichol 309 26 53 33:57.4 10:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 297 31 16 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 Brie Hensley 284 32 71 38:35.1 12:27/M
3 Kerry Page 317 33 74 38:56.0 12:34/M
4 Danielle Welsh 370 31 109 58:34.5 18:54/M
5 Heather Hollland 357 33 111 1:01:39.7 19:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Mullin-Delcamp 300 35 7 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Kim Barnebee 252 39 24 26:15.0 8:28/M
3 Heather Sander 326 36 42 30:53.2 9:58/M
4 Stacy Byers 257 35 52 33:35.0 10:50/M
5 Sara Camburn 366 35 61 35:29.8 11:27/M
6 Jenny Camburn 368 38 62 35:29.8 11:27/M
7 Amy Gilmore 276 35 66 36:04.6 11:38/M
8 Brooke Stahle 332 36 76 40:18.5 13:00/M
9 Angela Oesterle 377 35 83 44:20.2 14:18/M
10 Heather Edgerton 358 35 112 1:01:40.8 19:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Molenda 365 37 18 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 James McRay 296 38 55 34:20.8 11:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Crossman 262 41 41 30:52.8 9:57/M
2 Robyn Householder 344 44 59 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Kathy Mullins 301 43 73 38:55.8 12:33/M
4 Michelle Bartlett 374 42 84 44:21.2 14:18/M
5 Amy Mumby 302 43 115 1:04:26.7 20:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Badgley 246 42 22 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Brian Mushong 348 43 23 25:59.9 8:23/M
3 Brian Farris 268 41 29 27:16.1 8:48/M
4 John Stahle 333 43 45 31:59.8 10:19/M
5 Jon Freburg 271 42 65 36:00.3 11:37/M
6 Douglas Mumby 304 43 114 1:04:25.3 20:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Wilton 341 45 26 26:40.2 8:36/M
2 Anne Bohl 375 47 72 38:35.9 12:27/M
3 Darlene Andres 345 49 85 45:16.7 14:36/M
4 Christine Brawner 254 49 94 49:21.3 15:55/M
5 Doris Badgley 247 47 99 53:24.7 17:14/M
6 Juanita Patson 364 45 117 1:06:22.8 21:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Fillmore 382 48 2 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 Mark Medbaugh 356 47 20 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Tony Sinnaeve 330 49 33 28:24.9 9:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamie Lepper 292 50 44 31:57.2 10:18/M
2 Dawn Chapel 388 50 50 33:00.1 10:39/M
3 Joanice Mills 373 51 51 33:05.2 10:40/M
4 Vicki Griffith 279 54 54 34:14.5 11:03/M
5 Carrie Geyer 273 50 77 41:15.3 13:18/M
6 Dares Nopareporn 311 54 102 53:46.1 17:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Geyer 274 50 36 29:02.3 9:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stewart 361 58 34 28:47.8 9:17/M
2 Cheryl Ann Schmidt 369 57 43 31:00.3 10:00/M
3 Tess Layman 291 59 70 37:01.3 11:56/M
4 Teresa Miller 298 55 75 39:35.3 12:46/M
5 Nancy Vangieson-Rix 372 59 78 41:22.3 13:21/M
6 Lynette Jacobson 286 57 80 41:49.0 13:29/M
7 Vicky Martin 295 55 86 45:44.4 14:45/M
8 Linda Schroeder 327 59 105 56:16.5 18:09/M
9 Teresa Dollman-Jersey 267 57 118 1:11:15.0 22:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Sweeney 378 58 57 34:38.5 11:10/M
2 Paul Martin 294 59 87 45:45.9 14:45/M
3 Kusitino Cobona 386 56 104 56:05.2 18:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 264 62 46 32:11.5 10:23/M
2 Mary Nakfoor 383 64 58 34:47.0 11:13/M
3 Linda St.amant 331 60 81 41:50.3 13:30/M
4 Julie Payne 318 60 91 48:31.6 15:39/M
5 Bonnie Mowry 299 64 108 58:19.1 18:49/M
6 Mary Brown 255 61 119 1:11:15.0 22:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder 269 61 25 26:30.4 8:33/M
2 Terry Gawel 362 62 31 27:49.8 8:58/M
3 Steve Depeel 265 64 64 35:38.3 11:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Mumby 305 67 97 52:52.0 17:03/M
2 Marlene Corl 261 67 116 1:05:23.3 21:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 343 66 39 30:07.4 9:43/M
2 Jim Camburn 367 69 63 35:30.5 11:27/M
3 Douglas Mumby Sr. 308 69 98 52:52.3 17:03/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Janes 287 80 89 46:55.0 15:08/M
2 Mickey Bergeon 352 74 103 54:13.3 17:29/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Corl 260 70 90 47:48.5 15:25/M






Camino of St. James 8k/5k
8k Run
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Ingle 3836 25 10 34:18.0 6:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 3877 40 1 29:13.3 5:51/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Abraham 3801 11 25 38:55.1 7:47/M
2 Andrew Bebeau 3895 12 78 52:21.8 10:28/M
3 Eli Smith 3873 11 79 52:25.0 10:29/M
4 Derek Bocek 3812 9 93 56:54.9 11:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Andres 3805 16 37 41:37.2 8:19/M
2 Mina Woodard 3868 19 41 42:03.2 8:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Geer 3892 18 3 29:55.8 5:59/M
2 Greg Ingle 3835 16 5 30:24.3 6:05/M
3 Jake Spencer 3905 15 6 31:09.1 6:14/M
4 Lucas Wolfe 3896 17 12 35:11.8 7:02/M
5 Chris Gardner 3882 19 15 35:38.0 7:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ingle 3834 22 13 35:20.5 7:04/M
2 Matthea Brandenburg 3872 22 31 40:01.3 8:00/M
3 Brittany Andres 3806 20 38 41:43.7 8:21/M
4 Olivia Dorgan 3874 22 59 45:21.1 9:04/M
5 Jenni Pielack 3849 21 72 49:59.9 10:00/M
6 Meredith Achtenberg 3802 22 83 52:59.3 10:36/M
7 Kellie Schultz 3879 24 97 58:32.8 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Currin 3817 24 75 51:02.4 10:12/M
2 Jack Kramer 3840 24 91 54:43.3 10:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 3839 25 21 37:07.7 7:25/M
2 Sara Yaroch 3893 28 57 44:34.4 8:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Schultz 3878 25 8 33:51.7 6:46/M
2 Dante Ianni 3833 29 46 42:57.9 8:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Sellen 3852 31 20 36:39.0 7:20/M
2 Angela Campbell 3887 34 29 39:32.6 7:54/M
3 Amber Smith 3898 32 73 50:00.5 10:00/M
4 Adrienne Tawney 3855 32 80 52:48.6 10:34/M
5 Katherine Lewis 3841 31 82 52:49.9 10:34/M
6 Mariane Wolfe 3867 31 92 54:46.7 10:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Anthony 3907 33 4 29:56.7 5:59/M
2 Andrew Chapin 3883 31 22 37:15.1 7:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Anglewicz 3807 39 69 48:42.1 9:44/M
2 Danielle Foss 3821 38 87 53:50.6 10:46/M
3 Dawn Austin 3870 39 95 57:11.5 11:26/M
4 Elayne Glantzberg 3826 36 103 1:01:59.6 12:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 3880 39 9 33:56.8 6:47/M
2 Aaron White 3864 35 23 37:48.6 7:34/M
3 Doug Wright 3908 37 34 40:41.1 8:08/M
4 Mike Bocek 3813 38 66 47:44.9 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 3818 42 35 40:55.6 8:11/M
2 Stephanie Vandenhaute 3897 44 39 41:46.8 8:21/M
3 Amy Kaczmarczyk 3891 44 47 43:08.2 8:38/M
4 Karen Terry 3859 42 70 49:04.9 9:49/M
5 Kelly Hammerle 3829 42 102 1:01:53.9 12:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 3903 40 2 29:26.3 5:53/M
2 Archie Hall 3828 44 14 35:29.5 7:06/M
3 Matt Bondi 3876 44 17 36:15.2 7:15/M
4 Kevin Scully 3851 42 19 36:31.3 7:18/M
5 Chris Abraham 3800 42 27 39:05.8 7:49/M
6 John Terry 3858 41 64 46:59.1 9:24/M
7 Marco Picon 3848 40 65 47:05.3 9:25/M
8 Richard Wilson 3885 41 71 49:27.1 9:53/M
9 Dennis Wilson 3866 43 84 53:02.2 10:36/M
10 Kris Hammerle 3830 41 90 54:27.4 10:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace 3863 48 18 36:26.3 7:17/M
2 Amy Willing 3865 48 36 41:17.1 8:15/M
3 Donna Szczepaniak 3869 46 42 42:04.2 8:25/M
4 Barb Catton 3815 49 48 43:30.0 8:42/M
5 Brenda Sweeney 3901 48 51 44:00.6 8:48/M
6 Jackie Piokap 3889 45 62 45:46.2 9:09/M
7 Sharon Phillips 3847 45 81 52:49.8 10:34/M
8 Brenda Baldwin 3810 45 85 53:02.6 10:36/M
9 Beth Obrien 3845 48 88 54:25.3 10:53/M
10 Julie Fee 3871 45 101 1:01:53.6 12:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Foss 3822 47 11 34:38.8 6:56/M
2 Jeff Anderson 3888 45 24 38:06.4 7:37/M
3 Brendan Obrien 3846 49 89 54:25.8 10:53/M
4 Joel Szepaniak 3902 45 94 57:11.4 11:26/M
5 Ron Hagle 3827 46 96 58:09.2 11:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 3857 51 30 39:43.8 7:57/M
2 Dawn Harris 3831 52 67 48:16.8 9:39/M
3 Denise Townsend 3860 53 74 50:07.3 10:01/M
4 Gabriele Brazee 3814 50 76 51:28.4 10:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 3816 50 7 32:10.7 6:26/M
2 Dave Taylor 3886 52 33 40:36.5 8:07/M
3 Steve Baker 3809 53 40 41:56.8 8:23/M
4 Domingo Valdez 3862 53 44 42:08.8 8:26/M
5 Michael Kim 3838 50 55 44:19.0 8:52/M
6 David Taylor 3856 52 58 45:07.0 9:01/M
7 Bob Rose 3850 54 60 45:28.0 9:06/M
8 John Bennett 3811 50 86 53:16.7 10:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 3906 57 26 39:04.1 7:49/M
2 Sabrina Gerlach 3824 55 43 42:05.0 8:25/M
3 Barb Jacobson 3837 55 52 44:00.9 8:48/M
4 Gloria Arreguin-Ison 3808 55 63 46:57.9 9:23/M
5 Dione Anderson 3804 57 98 58:39.6 11:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 3894 56 16 36:05.5 7:13/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 3899 58 32 40:24.3 8:05/M
3 John Gerlach 3823 58 45 42:36.2 8:31/M
4 Raymond Miller 3884 56 56 44:20.6 8:52/M
5 Greg Minshall 3842 58 104 1:04:30.6 12:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 3904 62 49 43:38.2 8:44/M
2 Louise Holman 3832 60 50 43:52.3 8:46/M
3 Laurie Ruiz 3890 62 54 44:09.6 8:50/M
4 Barbara Knuth 3881 60 68 48:20.2 9:40/M
5 Claudia Tuori 3861 60 100 1:00:12.8 12:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig 3854 60 28 39:26.8 7:53/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 3844 66 77 51:58.9 10:24/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks 3875 70 53 44:07.2 8:49/M
2 James Mowry 3843 71 61 45:40.4 9:08/M
3 David Devereaux 3819 70 99 59:50.9 11:58/M


Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation