2012 Run Through the Flames

back to results

Aug. 11, 2012

2012 Run Through the Flames
Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.

 Male Open Winners       

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 33 1 36:28 5:53/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caryn Kelly Fenton MI 43 5 45:05 7:16/M

Female 1 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Stevenson Long Beach IN 12 34 1:28:06 14:13/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Washko Southgate MI 16 6 45:07 7:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 24 19 56:26 9:06/M
2 Kathy Shaffer Canton MI 22 26 1:02:06 10:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Johnson Fenton MI 29 11 49:11 7:56/M
2 Kristina Saigh Sterling Heights MI 27 21 56:39 9:08/M
3 Krystal Brisse Sterling Heights MI 29 27 1:07:25 10:52/M
4 Adanma Nkume Flint MI 29 36 1:43:48 16:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Popadich Holly MI 34 20 56:31 9:07/M
2 Dusty Craine Linden MI 32 32 1:10:08 11:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Quaine Aurora CO 31 7 45:51 7:24/M
2 Kristin Vanbyk Chicago IL 33 8 48:14 7:47/M
3 Heather Slater Fenton MI 33 12 49:12 7:56/M
4 Carrie Becher Linden MI 33 18 54:58 8:52/M
5 Elizabeth Dmoch Grand Blanc MI 31 22 58:25 9:25/M
6 Cynthia Craine Linden MI 33 28 1:08:30 11:03/M
7 Cynthia Coleman Fenton MI 31 29 1:09:46 11:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Clark Fenton MI 37 13 49:20 7:57/M
2 Matthew Clark Grand Blanc MI 35 15 50:15 8:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Schummer Grand Blanc MI 39 14 50:05 8:05/M
2 Tammy Marlaw Ortonville MI 36 30 1:09:52 11:16/M
3 Lisa Willing Holly MI 36 31 1:09:53 11:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Beck Swartz Creek MI 43 23 59:42 9:38/M
2 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MI 42 25 1:01:52 9:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Chalut Grand Blanc MI 45 2 43:05 6:57/M
2 Everett Centeuwall III Flint MI 45 17 54:13 8:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 45 24 59:47 9:39/M
2 Tracy Kime Ann Arbor MI 48 33 1:15:51 12:14/M
3 Linda Coleman Millington MI 48 35 1:43:47 16:44/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mascow Fenton MI 57 3 44:12 7:08/M
2 Mike Froats Fenton MI 54 4 44:46 7:13/M
3 Ronald Maksymowski Flint MI 57 9 48:29 7:49/M
4 Robert Maksymowski Fenton MI 57 10 48:34 7:50/M
5 Gary Mundy Gains MI 67 16 54:04 8:43/M




Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McCarty Davisburg MI 19 1 15:28 4:59/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Ruffini Holly MI 18 14 19:47 6:23/M

Male 15 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dilon Lemond Davisburg MI 14 2 17:28 5:38/M
2 Timmy Kimball Burton MI 14 3 17:28 5:38/M
3 Blake Staffne Holly MI 14 5 17:52 5:46/M
4 Dylan Richards Burton MI 14 6 18:18 5:54/M
5 Zachary Zerwick Holly MI 14 11 19:28 6:17/M
6 James Rolfe Flint MI 15 12 19:29 6:17/M
7 Kyle Leonard Burton MI 15 17 20:56 6:45/M
8 Kyle Chalut Grand Blanc MI 11 18 21:59 7:05/M
9 Peter Kennings Fenton MI 13 23 23:35 7:36/M
10 Curtis Johnson Linden MI 10 25 23:45 7:40/M
11 Jack Schaecher Howell MI 10 32 25:15 8:09/M
12 Andrew Hutchins Fenton MI 9 40 26:46 8:38/M
13 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 8 52 28:29 9:11/M
14 Nathan Aberlich Fenton MI 10 57 29:54 9:39/M
15 Austin Burrum Clarkston MI 10 65 30:10 9:44/M
16 Jacob Worth Holly MI 15 89 34:50 11:14/M
17 Owen Zettel Fenton MI 6 92 38:22 12:23/M
18 Patrick Kehoe Fenton MI 9 104 44:54 14:29/M

Female 1 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassidy Chalut Grand Blanc MI 13 22 23:21 7:32/M
2 Amber Evans Milford MI 9 61 29:55 9:39/M
3 Meghan Horat Brighton MI 14 70 30:34 9:52/M
4 Allie Michewicz Fenton MI 6 80 32:51 10:36/M
5 Erica Fredwall Davison MI 12 105 45:42 14:45/M
6 Sophia Crews Fenton MI 12 106 45:42 14:45/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Domagalaski Clarkston MI 16 4 17:42 5:43/M
2 Keenan Steele Fenton MI 16 7 18:38 6:01/M
3 Joe Markley Burton MI 16 26 23:58 7:44/M
4 Alex Hayes Holly MI 16 76 31:39 10:13/M
5 Max Hayes Holly MI 16 100 41:43 13:27/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Westfall Holly MI 17 15 20:01 6:27/M
2 Katie Heizer White Lake MI 19 56 29:49 9:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Wilson Montrose MI 23 8 18:55 6:06/M
2 Danny Wiegand Auburn Hills MI 23 31 25:03 8:05/M
3 Christopher Graczyk Auburn Hills MI 23 33 25:29 8:13/M
4 Matthew Graczyk Auburn Hills MI 21 62 29:57 9:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek MI 21 16 20:25 6:35/M
2 Jamie Belevender Clarkston MI 22 35 25:31 8:14/M
3 Destiny Fritz Grand Blanc MI 24 47 27:15 8:47/M
4 Ashley Shaffer Canton MI 22 75 31:34 10:11/M
5 Josie Doefer Howell MI 20 94 38:35 12:27/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Rognes Grand Blanc MI 25 19 22:06 7:08/M
2 Derek Gress Canton MI 27 49 27:47 8:58/M
3 Michael Quaine Dearborn MI 25 55 29:34 9:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Ward Gaines MI 27 20 22:33 7:16/M
2 Samantha Sturgis Fenton MI 25 59 29:54 9:39/M
3 Shanon Darga Fenton MI 26 63 30:08 9:43/M
4 Jennifer Lucius Fenton MI 28 64 30:08 9:43/M
5 Stacey Gress Canton MI 29 91 35:19 11:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Lawson Mount Morris MI 31 21 22:39 7:18/M
2 Randy Malec Holly MI 34 36 25:37 8:16/M
3 Steven Britt Orion Twp MI 31 78 31:56 10:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Nerreter Fenton MI 34 29 24:26 7:53/M
2 Jama Poshaldo Holly MI 32 30 24:26 7:53/M
3 Jackie Rieman Fenton MI 34 42 26:53 8:40/M
4 Nancy Jaramillo Flint MI 34 45 27:13 8:47/M
5 Heidi Brendel Fenton MI 31 67 30:12 9:45/M
6 Catherine Slaughter Linden MI 31 68 30:22 9:48/M
7 Audrey Britt Orion Twp MI 31 72 31:02 10:01/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Deweese Linden MI 36 24 23:36 7:37/M
2 Michael Poshadlo Holly MI 35 48 27:38 8:55/M
3 Mike Duquette Clarkston MI 39 66 30:11 9:44/M
4 Mike Kehoe Fenton MI 38 103 44:54 14:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Pinion Fenton MI 35 51 28:26 9:10/M
2 Katie Eichbauer Fenton MI 35 54 28:46 9:17/M
3 Bridget Brown Grand Blanc MI 38 69 30:31 9:51/M
4 Stephanie Gay-Strawsburg Fenton MI 38 79 32:17 10:25/M
5 Bridgette Alexander Howell MI 36 86 33:58 10:57/M
6 Maria Berishaj Wixom MI 36 90 35:18 11:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Rosenberg Novi MI 42 10 19:15 6:13/M
2 James Hutchins Fenton MI 40 27 24:03 7:45/M
3 Evan Willingham Fenton MI 41 37 26:08 8:26/M
4 Greg Schaecher Howell MI 42 38 26:09 8:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 41 46 27:15 8:47/M
2 Annette Evans Milford MI 40 60 29:55 9:39/M
3 Jennifer Worth Holly MI 40 87 34:14 11:03/M
4 Cindy Crews Fenton MI 41 88 34:43 11:12/M
5 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 42 99 40:40 13:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 46 9 19:00 6:08/M
2 John Samson White Lake MI 49 39 26:38 8:35/M
3 Larry Malan Ortonville MI 47 41 26:53 8:40/M
4 Brian Doefer Howell MI 49 43 27:06 8:45/M
5 Randall Miller Davison MI 45 44 27:10 8:46/M
6 Matt Lewis Novi MI 48 81 32:59 10:38/M
7 Dan Johnson Linden MI 47 83 33:10 10:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Lewis Novi MI 48 71 30:38 9:53/M
2 Lydia Perry Birch Run MI 46 85 33:35 10:50/M
3 Cate Doefer Howell MI 49 95 38:47 12:31/M
4 Linda Kerr Maryville IL 48 101 44:31 14:22/M
5 Carol Miller Davison MI 45 102 44:32 14:22/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Fenton MI 51 13 19:43 6:22/M
2 Kevin Novess Clarkston MI 53 28 24:11 7:48/M
3 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 56 34 25:30 8:14/M
4 Bill Schaecher Port Charlotte FL 64 50 27:54 9:00/M
5 David Iden Fenton MI 51 53 28:45 9:16/M
6 Ron Readman Fenton MI 63 58 29:54 9:39/M
7 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 57 73 31:03 10:01/M
8 David Hilliker Fenton MI 51 74 31:29 10:09/M
9 Jeff Mills Fenton MI 51 82 33:08 10:41/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Soulliere Lapeer MI 55 77 31:50 10:16/M
2 Alisa Lyon Ortonville MI 52 84 33:13 10:43/M
3 Karen Schenck Chicago IL 57 93 38:25 12:24/M
4 Jamie Jones Fenton MI 53 96 40:19 13:00/M
5 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton MI 54 97 40:20 13:01/M
6 Marla Ewing Bloomfield MI 58 98 40:39 13:07/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.