2012 Summer in the City 5k

back to results

Aug. 11, 2012

2012 Summer in the City 5k
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leanne Leuthard 849 17 7 21:48 7:02/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Insley 863 13 1 19:46 6:23/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamric 899 42 37 26:08 8:26/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Farrell 962 47 2 20:08 6:30/M
Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Piper 832 8 129 38:18 12:21/M
2 Abigail Liddell 838 7 157 47:59 15:29/M
Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Clem 833 10 43 26:52 8:40/M
2 Benjamin Markos 858 9 45 26:55 8:41/M
3 Alex Piper 831 10 79 29:46 9:36/M
4 Logan Robbins 834 7 159 48:07 15:31/M
Female 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Kline 836 12 91 31:33 10:11/M
2 Ashlyn Rogers 986 11 128 38:09 12:18/M
Male 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Wojcik 847 12 31 25:19 8:10/M
2 William Ingalls 997 12 41 26:33 8:34/M
3 Tyler Fuller 839 12 46 26:56 8:41/M
4 Ian Hines 985 12 55 27:27 8:51/M
5 Seth Wojcik 848 11 66 28:28 9:11/M
6 Ryan Reincke 862 11 68 28:35 9:13/M
7 Jack Gallagher 866 12 75 29:30 9:31/M
8 Trevor Fuller 840 12 94 32:14 10:24/M
9 Ethan Dalek 860 11 115 36:23 11:44/M
Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Farrell 861 13 20 24:04 7:46/M
2 Caitlyn Hines 984 15 24 24:43 7:58/M
3 Ellie Miller 851 14 25 24:49 8:00/M
4 Abby McKinzie 856 14 48 27:01 8:43/M
5 Brianna Markos 857 13 81 30:27 9:49/M
6 Corinne McPherson 989 14 88 30:58 9:59/M
7 Megan Casterline 868 13 101 33:10 10:42/M
8 Amanda Yacovoni 842 15 125 37:42 12:10/M
9 Bailee Brown 859 15 134 40:10 12:57/M
10 Adelyn Pyatte 867 15 135 40:11 12:58/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rook Lantinga 993 15 11 22:41 7:19/M
2 Jack Greenman 869 13 12 22:48 7:21/M
3 Keith King 845 15 16 22:59 7:25/M
4 Drew Lantinga 994 13 26 24:53 8:02/M
5 Benjamin Swagler 864 13 28 24:58 8:03/M
6 Grayson Obey 829 13 36 26:06 8:25/M
7 Jack Wojcik 846 13 63 28:17 9:07/M
8 Luke Saye 979 15 102 33:14 10:43/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Cobb 2595 17 9 22:20 7:12/M
2 Madeline Sweeney 844 18 38 26:09 8:26/M
3 Jaclyn Behnke 988 17 39 26:11 8:27/M
4 Natalie Gallagher 987 17 49 27:01 8:43/M
5 Amanda McKinzie 855 17 50 27:01 8:43/M
6 Abriana Burrill 843 17 51 27:08 8:45/M
Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Rutherford 850 17 8 22:13 7:10/M
2 Daniel Yates 990 16 35 26:00 8:23/M
3 Nicholas Newton 837 16 60 28:04 9:03/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Senecca McKinzie 948 20 15 22:56 7:24/M
2 Kristen Serafinski 894 24 130 38:27 12:24/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Polnasek 915 25 56 27:31 8:53/M
2 Tara Penney 2598 27 57 27:41 8:56/M
3 Molly Goaley 949 29 70 29:06 9:23/M
4 Kendall Ramsden 995 26 100 33:01 10:39/M
5 Angela Huntley 909 27 122 37:27 12:05/M
6 Samantha Lininger 907 25 140 41:58 13:32/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Polnasek 916 26 3 20:21 6:34/M
2 Raymond Yager 878 28 10 22:37 7:18/M
3 Matthew Slominski 880 25 112 35:08 11:20/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Vogel 877 30 21 24:17 7:50/M
2 Michelle Kline 904 33 64 28:18 9:08/M
3 Amiee Downey 992 31 65 28:27 9:11/M
4 Erin Deloof 926 33 80 30:17 9:46/M
5 Erin Rhodes 906 31 84 30:48 9:56/M
6 Megan Myers 905 31 85 30:48 9:56/M
7 Monica Bielski 893 33 92 31:34 10:11/M
8 Sally Smith 971 34 95 32:21 10:26/M
9 Jennifer Shook 929 33 119 36:55 11:55/M
10 Becky Abbott 830 31 126 38:08 12:18/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Salvador Martinez 2696 31 4 20:44 6:41/M
2 Michael Rouvina 927 33 5 21:29 6:56/M
3 Jacob Potter 942 30 22 24:21 7:51/M
4 Mitch Fowler 896 30 40 26:15 8:28/M
5 Rob McCarty 873 34 59 28:02 9:03/M
6 Brian Rogers 983 33 67 28:30 9:12/M
7 Jesse Advincula 913 32 71 29:11 9:25/M
8 Ruel Sanchez 931 33 114 36:13 11:41/M
9 Mathew Green 912 33 138 40:51 13:11/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber McCarty 872 35 78 29:43 9:35/M
2 Janel Pena 954 39 87 30:55 9:58/M
3 Noy Smith 918 38 90 31:13 10:04/M
4 Christine Kennedy 901 37 93 31:53 10:17/M
5 Courtney Pyatte 925 37 109 34:57 11:16/M
6 Erica Campagnaro 969 39 118 36:31 11:47/M
7 Michelle Hart 928 38 120 37:01 11:56/M
8 Anna Dix 875 37 127 38:08 12:18/M
9 Junko Hirano 921 37 141 42:49 13:49/M
10 Krista Laser 960 36 142 42:50 13:49/M
11 Tianna Dean 950 39 146 45:37 14:43/M
12 Heather Riddle 876 35 147 45:55 14:49/M
13 Suzanne Liddell 902 37 158 48:00 15:29/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Rogers 955 37 17 23:04 7:26/M
2 David Altman 874 39 23 24:23 7:52/M
3 Brian Markos 951 39 30 25:12 8:08/M
4 Aaron Burden 930 35 44 26:52 8:40/M
5 Jason Rohrig 935 36 52 27:08 8:45/M
6 Clint Smith 972 35 96 32:21 10:26/M
7 Robin Marquez 923 39 117 36:24 11:45/M
8 Marlon Buenvenida 956 39 139 41:08 13:16/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Markos 952 41 53 27:18 8:48/M
2 Chris Coppeck 2597 44 54 27:22 8:50/M
3 Donna Blankenburg 891 43 58 27:51 8:59/M
4 Shannon Evans 965 44 69 29:02 9:22/M
5 Kristen Vandalsen 911 41 104 33:33 10:49/M
6 Marisa Brown 967 41 108 34:53 11:15/M
7 Shannon Dalek 961 40 116 36:23 11:44/M
8 Deanna Piper 879 41 131 38:47 12:31/M
9 Beth Letts 2596 43 132 39:02 12:35/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Fuller 908 42 6 21:31 6:56/M
2 Tad Blankenburg 890 44 13 22:51 7:22/M
3 Scott Hines 889 43 14 22:55 7:24/M
4 Daniel Obey 871 44 29 24:58 8:03/M
5 Ken Vandalsen 910 41 32 25:28 8:13/M
6 Steve Cobb 2594 44 33 25:42 8:17/M
7 Kenneth Woodside 968 40 34 26:00 8:23/M
8 Scott Worthington 970 42 74 29:30 9:31/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Ingle 998 45 62 28:15 9:07/M
2 Kim McKinzie 946 45 73 29:29 9:31/M
3 Barbara Graham 897 48 97 32:35 10:31/M
4 Sandi Yacovoni 919 45 113 36:10 11:40/M
5 Mary Dittmer 898 47 124 37:32 12:06/M
6 Ann Gallagher 974 47 136 40:44 13:08/M
7 Rosie Burrill 920 48 143 43:06 13:54/M
8 Teri Seedoorf 936 45 148 46:17 14:56/M
9 Dawn Bonifer 922 46 149 46:17 14:56/M
10 Marci Smith 914 49 150 46:17 14:56/M
11 Jody Banks 966 45 152 46:42 15:04/M
12 Nancy Lassen 977 47 154 47:28 15:19/M
13 Michelle Nasers 870 46 163 52:52 17:03/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Robinson 982 45 18 23:10 7:28/M
2 Gary Leuthard 933 46 42 26:38 8:35/M
3 Bill McKinzie 947 46 72 29:28 9:30/M
4 Ted Miles 892 45 77 29:38 9:34/M
5 Scott Casterline 976 47 86 30:52 9:57/M
6 Kevin Thomas 939 47 123 37:29 12:05/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin 975 54 89 31:04 10:01/M
2 Gina Youngblood 884 50 106 34:19 11:04/M
3 Cathy Serafinski 886 52 107 34:43 11:12/M
4 Michelle Leuthard 932 51 110 35:04 11:19/M
5 Robyn Todd 963 53 121 37:12 12:00/M
6 Mary Beth Gallagher 945 53 137 40:44 13:08/M
7 Elizabeth Sweeney 924 51 153 47:23 15:17/M
8 Amy Bauman 953 52 155 47:41 15:23/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ingalls 996 52 27 24:56 8:03/M
2 Mike Knight 2599 52 61 28:11 9:05/M
3 John Gallagher 973 51 76 29:30 9:31/M
4 Phil Bonifer 991 51 82 30:33 9:51/M
5 Rodney Todd 964 54 83 30:46 9:55/M
Female 55 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Stoimenoff 885 58 99 32:58 10:38/M
2 Marta Onofrio 903 58 133 39:09 12:38/M
3 Donna Worsha 943 62 151 46:39 15:03/M
4 Mary Stover 938 56 160 51:57 16:45/M
5 Connie Burland 888 56 165 59:58 19:21/M
Male 55 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Newton 895 59 19 23:58 7:44/M
2 Thomas Lawrence 959 55 47 26:56 8:41/M
3 Rick Pattison 1000 58 98 32:55 10:37/M
4 Tim Saye 980 55 103 33:22 10:46/M
5 John Kalinosky 900 58 105 33:56 10:57/M
6 Larry Penrod 940 77 111 35:04 11:19/M
7 Doug Burland 887 60 161 51:58 16:46/M
8 John Stover 937 60 162 51:59 16:46/M
9 Jim Huysentruyt 852 58 164 59:55 19:20/M
Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Hampton 981 99 144 45:00 14:31/M
2 Candy Inman 999 99 145 45:01 14:31/M
3 Lisa Tran 934 99 156 47:47 15:25/M

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation