2012 BWL Hometown Power 5K

back to results

Aug. 11, 2012

2012 BWL Hometown Power 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnston 1173 28 2 18:44 6:03/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Serem Onesmus 1071 27 1 14:42 4:45/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Hoxie 1046 50 15 22:57 7:24/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 1225 57 4 19:35 6:19/M
Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Baron 1007 50 51 26:39 8:36/M
Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe 1235 57 7 21:46 7:01/M
Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allic Mayes 1219 9 96 29:49 9:37/M
2 Kiera Smith 1091 8 105 31:06 10:02/M
3 Sierra Baron 1008 9 124 34:33 11:09/M
4 Sophie Kerr 1152 8 175 45:33 14:42/M
5 Ainsley Reigler 1082 7 179 47:22 15:17/M
Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Nixon 1065 10 53 26:51 8:40/M
2 Evan Reigler 1081 8 67 27:50 8:59/M
3 Ryan Bowman 1013 10 95 29:48 9:37/M
4 Quin Moore 1236 7 131 35:23 11:25/M
Female 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Terwilliger 1096 12 122 34:22 11:05/M
2 Jessica Eva 1232 11 129 34:49 11:14/M
3 Morgan Reigler 1080 11 181 47:51 15:26/M
Male 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Lothamer 1165 11 10 22:24 7:14/M
2 Tyler Hamel 1207 11 66 27:47 8:58/M
3 Gabe Mayes 1244 11 70 28:03 9:03/M
4 Cole Flynn 1034 11 173 44:49 14:27/M
Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abrianna Bowman 1012 13 74 28:33 9:13/M
2 Sarah Lewis 1109 14 109 32:05 10:21/M
3 Mya McKinstry 1058 14 171 43:29 14:02/M
Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gideon Erasto 1029 13 3 19:23 6:15/M
2 Dean Failer 1030 13 79 28:49 9:18/M
3 Colin Smith 1092 13 104 31:06 10:02/M
4 Seth Jones 1050 13 126 34:44 11:12/M
5 Kyle Barnett 1005 14 148 38:25 12:24/M
6 Antonio McPherson 1059 14 189 54:01 17:25/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Brennan 1016 17 71 28:07 9:04/M
2 Alyse Anderson 1003 17 75 28:38 9:14/M
3 Taylor McKinsey 1057 15 182 50:24 16:15/M
4 Chelsea Johnson 1049 15 185 52:26 16:55/M
5 Anna Warfield 1144 19 195 57:09 18:26/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bukuru Erasto 1028 15 28 25:00 8:04/M
2 Arden Hoxie 1047 18 49 26:24 8:31/M
3 Steven Munson 1063 15 72 28:25 9:10/M
4 Christopher Mooneyham 1062 16 151 38:30 12:25/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Haynes 1038 23 50 26:24 8:31/M
2 Leah Hickey 1128 22 80 28:53 9:19/M
3 Joanna Helmker 1159 20 81 29:07 9:24/M
4 Jennifer Pielack 1073 21 84 29:17 9:27/M
5 Stephanie Bergman 1105 22 101 30:24 9:48/M
6 Emily Griffes 1036 23 115 33:34 10:50/M
7 Kelsey Harris 1130 21 121 34:08 11:01/M
8 Jessica Wolverton 1167 24 153 38:42 12:29/M
9 Chelsea Erb 1166 20 154 38:46 12:30/M
10 Michelle Erney 1202 21 160 39:47 12:50/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Jurss 1127 23 5 20:13 6:31/M
2 Donald Kelley 1215 23 48 26:24 8:31/M
3 Frank King 1051 22 60 27:01 8:43/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Behnke 1181 25 77 28:46 9:17/M
2 Carmen Fong 1132 29 86 29:24 9:29/M
3 Melissa Swearinger 1220 26 162 40:13 12:58/M
4 Sarah Huynh 1143 25 164 40:45 13:09/M
5 Erin Symonds 1140 26 188 52:59 17:05/M
6 Amanda Reed 1077 29 197 59:59 19:21/M
7 Rosanne Geiger 1137 25 198 1:00:01 19:22/M
8 Kelly Lemay 1203 27 200 1:00:12 19:25/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pursley 1145 26 43 26:15 8:28/M
2 Justin Caine 1196 29 54 26:53 8:40/M
3 Ian O'Gieblyn 1066 25 59 27:00 8:43/M
4 Thom Dettmann 1154 26 99 30:13 9:45/M
5 Normen Paton 1176 25 118 34:06 11:00/M
6 Jason Beam 1009 28 127 34:45 11:13/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angel Simpson 1089 34 8 21:52 7:03/M
2 Tara Grann 1233 30 21 23:57 7:44/M
3 Jamie Haynie 1192 30 24 24:29 7:54/M
4 Staci Smith 1094 33 39 25:41 8:17/M
5 Christi Henke 1172 33 69 27:55 9:00/M
6 Kimberly Watson 1135 30 76 28:40 9:15/M
7 Rhonda Dancer 1197 34 103 30:43 9:55/M
8 Amber Soper 1169 33 112 32:48 10:35/M
9 Melinda Benkovsky 1162 30 114 33:33 10:49/M
10 Lindsay Fletcher 1175 30 119 34:06 11:00/M
11 Michelle Rivera 1085 33 123 34:24 11:06/M
12 Susan Mayes 1218 34 139 37:01 11:56/M
13 Richelle Spencer 1146 32 149 38:28 12:25/M
14 Taylor Heins 1040 30 157 39:41 12:48/M
15 Leslie Shelton 1191 30 168 43:23 14:00/M
16 Sara Jones 1198 32 169 43:23 14:00/M
17 Lesly Knoll 1209 30 178 46:06 14:52/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Bauman 1163 32 20 23:44 7:39/M
2 Ryan Triece 1234 31 36 25:26 8:12/M
3 Dominick Kuri 1053 33 44 26:20 8:30/M
4 Mangal Monger 1061 33 47 26:23 8:31/M
5 Brian Dishaw 1200 31 68 27:52 8:59/M
6 Gamliel Poplar 1075 33 90 29:37 9:33/M
7 Corey Martin 1138 30 125 34:35 11:09/M
8 Robert McFadden 1056 32 144 37:26 12:05/M
9 James Criswell 1027 32 146 38:03 12:16/M
10 Brian House 1045 31 183 50:29 16:17/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Lezan 1186 37 38 25:32 8:14/M
2 Josanna Sutka 1195 35 55 26:55 8:41/M
3 Christine Beals 1212 39 82 29:09 9:24/M
4 Maria Baldino 1004 39 85 29:22 9:28/M
5 Jennifer Lacluyze 1217 37 87 29:30 9:31/M
6 Michelle Kirkpatrick 1193 35 88 29:32 9:32/M
7 Jennifer Hamel 1208 35 97 30:07 9:43/M
8 Jennifer Baird 1161 35 117 34:04 10:59/M
9 Kari Shane 1155 39 120 34:07 11:00/M
10 Margot Bensinger 1139 38 134 35:32 11:28/M
11 Kristine Reigler 1079 37 180 47:22 15:17/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Reigler 1078 39 12 22:37 7:18/M
2 Craig Lewis 1115 38 26 24:33 7:55/M
3 Ricardo Rodriguez 1168 37 35 25:24 8:12/M
4 Bradley Stoecker 1133 39 56 26:57 8:42/M
5 Matt Kirkpatrick 1194 37 98 30:11 9:44/M
6 Jason Soper 1170 37 159 39:46 12:50/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Hasen 1037 41 52 26:43 8:37/M
2 Tamilyn Nixon 1064 40 63 27:31 8:53/M
3 Shannon Sweeny 1118 40 78 28:47 9:17/M
4 Cheryl Lewis 1110 44 110 32:11 10:23/M
5 Dani Gimm 1120 40 130 35:17 11:23/M
6 Gennie Eva 1231 44 132 35:26 11:26/M
7 Shawn Talifarro 1174 42 133 35:31 11:27/M
8 Michelle Miller 1060 42 147 38:05 12:17/M
9 Melissa Phillips 1222 41 150 38:30 12:25/M
10 Gillian Maynard 1164 40 163 40:15 12:59/M
11 Kim Metzer 1185 44 165 41:06 13:15/M
12 Darcy Kerr 1150 43 176 45:34 14:42/M
13 Beth Bergh 1121 40 194 57:08 18:26/M
14 Genevieve Coyne 1136 43 196 59:57 19:20/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 1074 44 9 22:07 7:08/M
2 Michael Wauters 1213 41 14 22:53 7:23/M
3 Steven Haddaway 1221 40 30 25:18 8:10/M
4 Roger Zverina 1103 41 31 25:20 8:10/M
5 Walter Shiflet 1117 43 33 25:23 8:11/M
6 Michael Rampe 1076 42 42 26:08 8:26/M
7 Chad Teeples 1187 40 135 35:43 11:31/M
8 Ray Moore 1210 41 167 43:21 13:59/M
9 D. Kerr 1151 40 177 45:35 14:42/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 1180 48 29 25:07 8:06/M
2 Norma Donally 1116 45 83 29:13 9:25/M
3 Jamie Royal 1086 47 100 30:22 9:48/M
4 Jamie Holland 1131 49 116 34:02 10:59/M
5 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 1039 48 128 34:45 11:13/M
6 Sharon Warren 1237 48 138 36:58 11:55/M
7 Linda Thrall 1098 48 141 37:11 12:00/M
8 Mashell Failer 1031 45 161 40:11 12:58/M
9 Rose Anderson 1002 47 170 43:29 14:02/M
10 Michelle Latinski 1054 46 186 52:55 17:04/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kennedy 1226 49 6 21:34 6:57/M
2 Christopher Merrill 1142 46 19 23:37 7:37/M
3 Chip Lewis 1108 45 25 24:33 7:55/M
4 Jaime Ramirez 1153 46 32 25:22 8:11/M
5 Dale Bridgford 1017 49 40 25:46 8:19/M
6 Scott McCuaig 1214 47 41 25:57 8:22/M
7 Walter Williams 1158 45 108 32:01 10:20/M
8 Howard Failer 1032 45 156 39:06 12:37/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danise Cantlon 1171 54 58 26:59 8:42/M
2 Colleen Maylee 1055 52 64 27:35 8:54/M
3 Jill Bell 1123 52 92 29:41 9:35/M
4 Joellen Akin 1001 50 106 31:28 10:09/M
5 Demphna Krikorian 1183 54 136 36:06 11:39/M
6 Brenda Foltz 1182 51 137 36:55 11:55/M
7 Roxanne Burnham 1019 52 142 37:16 12:01/M
8 Laurie Smith 1093 50 155 38:48 12:31/M
9 Ann Symonds 1199 53 187 52:59 17:05/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Parker 1072 52 11 22:30 7:15/M
2 Stephen Knight 1184 52 16 22:58 7:25/M
3 Steve Brennan 1015 51 18 23:27 7:34/M
4 Mark Bush 1230 53 22 24:05 7:46/M
5 Michael Flowers 1033 53 34 25:24 8:12/M
6 Marvin Helmker 1160 53 46 26:23 8:31/M
7 Larry Bell 1122 50 57 26:58 8:42/M
8 Daryl Hibbert 1043 54 65 27:37 8:55/M
9 Daniel Cook 1223 50 93 29:45 9:36/M
10 Jeff Burnham 1018 52 140 37:04 11:57/M
11 Scott Erney 1201 53 199 1:00:10 19:25/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 1102 59 61 27:03 8:44/M
2 Donna Benkovsky 1010 58 89 29:35 9:33/M
3 Louise Bergman 1104 56 102 30:24 9:48/M
4 Sally Heins 1041 56 158 39:42 12:48/M
5 Marge Bossenberry 1011 58 192 54:47 17:40/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard 1211 55 17 23:15 7:30/M
2 Stephen Tews 1097 59 94 29:46 9:36/M
3 Phil Perkins 1134 58 111 32:27 10:28/M
4 Steve Reed 1157 56 113 33:33 10:49/M
5 Frank Baron 1006 57 145 37:28 12:05/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Harms 1177 63 152 38:39 12:28/M
2 Christine Walker 1188 63 190 54:02 17:26/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry St Clain 1224 61 13 22:44 7:20/M
2 Jim Windsand 1179 62 23 24:26 7:53/M
3 David Sitirley 1090 60 27 24:49 8:00/M
4 Duane Clarke 1021 60 37 25:28 8:13/M
5 John Symonds 1141 61 143 37:21 12:03/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dixie Boese 1229 67 191 54:36 17:37/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob` Coleman 1126 67 45 26:22 8:30/M
2 Thomas Hay 1189 66 73 28:29 9:11/M
3 Lawrence Parker 1227 69 166 42:56 13:51/M
4 Patrick McPharlin 1190 65 172 44:41 14:25/M
5 Carl Harms 1178 65 174 45:15 14:36/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 1088 72 107 32:00 10:19/M
2 Ruth Bergh 1206 71 193 57:07 18:25/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 1020 70 62 27:17 8:48/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 1228 75 91 29:39 9:34/M
Female 80 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler 1100 81 184 51:45 16:42/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation