2012 Mint City Races

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Mint City Races
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Mint City Races
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

10 Mile Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn Portland MI 368 30 19 1:10:37 7:04/M
2 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 104 39 25 1:13:17 7:20/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabi Labioda Bath 379 17 48 1:21:17 8:08/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittney Hengesbach Portland MI 150 22 87 1:34:50 9:29/M
2 Jenea Bohannon Alma MI 232 21 128 1:48:14 10:49/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Fransen Glen Ellyn IL 141 29 34 1:17:25 7:45/M
2 Marcia Backstrom Lansing MI 148 28 38 1:17:56 7:48/M
3 Jill Burton Okemos 367 26 39 1:18:35 7:52/M
4 Kate Zimmerman Dewitt 320 29 43 1:19:44 7:58/M
5 Kate Rathka Laingsburg MI 278 29 68 1:27:32 8:45/M
6 Abby Rierson Lansing MI 279 29 81 1:32:33 9:15/M
7 Carolyn Brennan Holt MI 95 25 83 1:33:27 9:21/M
8 Kristen Stinedurf Grand Ledge MI 185 29 109 1:42:00 10:12/M
9 Amber Jackson Ionia MI 126 27 146 1:52:56 11:18/M
10 Kelly Vanfrankenhuyzen St. Johns 259 27 157 2:03:24 12:20/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 266 34 86 1:34:08 9:25/M
2 Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI 93 32 90 1:35:27 9:33/M
3 Jill Martinez St. Johns 166 32 92 1:35:45 9:35/M
4 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 139 33 104 1:38:27 9:51/M
5 Carey Wey Dewitt 281 33 127 1:47:37 10:46/M
6 Erika Hafner Pewamo MI 112 33 147 1:53:10 11:19/M
7 Laura Brandt Holt MI 180 33 155 1:59:15 11:56/M
8 Courtney Pendleton St. Johns 49 34 161 2:08:20 12:50/M
9 Erica Ketchum Holt MI 164 33 165 2:11:39 13:10/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson Lansing MI 182 36 37 1:17:50 7:47/M
2 Kim Aeschliman Dewitt 216 37 63 1:26:29 8:39/M
3 Michelle Prinz Haslett MI 263 37 64 1:26:41 8:40/M
4 Michelle Manjak St. Johns 256 37 82 1:32:33 9:15/M
5 Caroline Ryan Carmel IN 265 35 94 1:35:52 9:35/M
6 Michelle Andersen St. Johns 121 37 101 1:37:32 9:45/M
7 Ashley Bader Alma MI 233 35 114 1:43:28 10:21/M
8 Julie Young Dewitt 92 38 115 1:43:30 10:21/M
9 Lisa Rober Dewitt 236 38 116 1:43:31 10:21/M
10 Kristen Wilson St. Johns 167 37 119 1:44:36 10:28/M
11 Erika Maas Eau Claire WI 147 36 120 1:45:37 10:34/M
12 Tina Coyer Okemos 91 39 139 1:51:28 11:09/M
13 Holly Baumgartner Lansing MI 264 35 142 1:51:42 11:10/M
14 Kristine Reigler Dewitt 15 37 153 1:58:29 11:51/M
15 Christy Parry Bath 171 36 156 1:59:15 11:56/M
16 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 351 39 158 2:03:32 12:21/M
17 Nicole Racine Grand Ledge MI 275 36 159 2:05:14 12:31/M
18 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 337 38 160 2:05:41 12:34/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 238 44 28 1:15:45 7:35/M
2 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 109 41 32 1:16:22 7:38/M
3 Lisa Grost Dewitt 107 44 35 1:17:34 7:45/M
4 Holly Ledesma Okemos 358 40 54 1:22:47 8:17/M
5 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing MI 213 41 58 1:24:52 8:29/M
6 Carla Dudash Mion Dewitt 212 41 61 1:25:30 8:33/M
7 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett MI 251 44 78 1:30:13 9:01/M
8 Karenn Vernagus Lansing MI 19 40 99 1:36:56 9:42/M
9 Lisa Schlaack Laingsburg MI 229 40 102 1:38:08 9:49/M
10 Monica Thayer St. Johns 214 43 110 1:42:30 10:15/M
11 Karen Brown Haslett MI 94 42 113 1:43:04 10:18/M
12 Kelly Simon St. Johns 13 44 124 1:46:32 10:39/M
13 Michelle Hafner St. Johns 14 40 138 1:50:54 11:05/M
14 Melissa Ferrigan Perry MI 79 41 140 1:51:31 11:09/M
15 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing MI 143 40 144 1:52:05 11:13/M
16 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 221 43 148 1:53:34 11:21/M
17 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 268 40 149 1:53:42 11:22/M
18 Shannon Baker Dimondale MI 389 40 163 2:09:50 12:59/M
19 Michelle Weemaes Big Rapids MI 123 42 166 2:12:25 13:15/M
20 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 302 44 169 2:26:20 14:38/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt 340 46 36 1:17:50 7:47/M
2 Ruth Schultz Okemos 41 47 69 1:27:36 8:46/M
3 Holly Franks Ovid MI 12 49 95 1:35:59 9:36/M
4 Amy Willing Lansing MI 329 48 97 1:36:25 9:39/M
5 Betsy Syrek Williamston MI 334 48 100 1:37:22 9:44/M
6 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 295 45 121 1:46:18 10:38/M
7 Sharon Szegedy Williamston MI 305 49 131 1:49:05 10:55/M
8 Mary Kelpinski Owosso MI 228 48 132 1:49:12 10:55/M
9 Kelly Stewart St. Johns 35 45 151 1:55:07 11:31/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Blemaster Portland MI 380 52 50 1:21:36 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Transue Okemos 184 51 112 1:42:40 10:16/M
3 Diane Landry Williamston MI 224 50 118 1:44:28 10:27/M
4 Dawn Harris Williamston MI 335 52 122 1:46:22 10:38/M
5 Julie McClure East Lansing MI 32 53 135 1:50:21 11:02/M
6 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 158 51 141 1:51:41 11:10/M
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 324 53 145 1:52:10 11:13/M
8 Beth Johns Haslett MI 165 51 164 2:09:50 12:59/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Munger St. Johns 80 58 57 1:24:38 8:28/M
2 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids MI 151 56 66 1:26:50 8:41/M
3 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 98 55 84 1:33:33 9:21/M
4 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 129 55 152 1:57:01 11:42/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 244 62 67 1:26:55 8:42/M
2 Jean Bolley Bath 332 60 88 1:34:52 9:29/M
3 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 137 63 150 1:54:55 11:30/M
4 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 227 60 167 2:21:19 14:08/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 116 69 170 2:30:28 15:03/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz Holt MI 207 21 1 55:48 5:35/M
2 Chrisher Stoddard Bath MI 360 25 2 56:36 5:40/M

Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kramer St. Johns 315 14 11 1:07:04 6:42/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Thomas Belding MI 363 17 10 1:06:35 6:40/M
2 David Nadorozny Haslett MI 362 18 30 1:16:05 7:37/M
3 William Spagnuolo Bath 382 16 47 1:21:17 8:08/M
4 Nathan Garfield Haslett MI 364 18 76 1:29:25 8:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Lacy Fenwick MI 373 22 3 58:09 5:49/M
2 Griffin Bohannon Mount Pleasant MI 269 24 5 1:00:57 6:06/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman Dewitt 321 32 13 1:07:43 6:46/M
2 Mike Butler Munith MI 301 34 23 1:12:39 7:16/M
3 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 366 34 24 1:13:17 7:20/M
4 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 226 30 29 1:15:47 7:35/M
5 Chad Arnold Holt MI 162 33 33 1:17:02 7:42/M
6 Kyle Thornton Ovid MI 43 34 143 1:51:52 11:11/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rex Menold Lansing MI 296 36 14 1:07:59 6:48/M
2 Shaun Schneider St. Johns 223 36 18 1:10:22 7:02/M
3 Corland McDiarmid Ionia MI 377 36 27 1:15:21 7:32/M
4 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 118 39 60 1:25:14 8:31/M
5 Chad Pride Lansing MI 297 37 70 1:27:45 8:47/M
6 Kirk Herald Lansing MI 191 38 74 1:29:10 8:55/M
7 Brad Rozen St. Johns 71 35 103 1:38:12 9:49/M
8 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 113 36 108 1:41:46 10:11/M
9 Jeff Sewick East Lansing MI 27 39 129 1:48:32 10:51/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 110 41 7 1:02:38 6:16/M
2 Todd Quiring Mason 353 40 8 1:02:42 6:16/M
3 Andrew Dalton Holt MI 90 41 9 1:03:10 6:19/M
4 Thomas Welch Holt MI 388 43 12 1:07:42 6:46/M
5 David Wisner East Lansing MI 287 44 15 1:09:44 6:58/M
6 Tom Hallead St. Johns 194 41 17 1:10:18 7:02/M
7 Rob Pearson Portland MI 132 42 21 1:11:18 7:08/M
8 Chris Hudson Portland MI 133 42 26 1:13:47 7:23/M
9 John Cowan Dewitt 385 40 44 1:19:45 7:59/M
10 Shawn Middleton St. Johns 272 43 51 1:22:16 8:14/M
11 Charles Wilson St. Johns 130 43 55 1:23:35 8:22/M
12 Jon Cool Charlotte MI 156 42 79 1:31:07 9:07/M
13 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 330 43 80 1:31:21 9:08/M
14 T.j Smith Charlotte MI 174 43 93 1:35:49 9:35/M
15 Laurence St. George St. Johns 88 44 117 1:44:04 10:24/M
16 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 42 44 125 1:46:56 10:42/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 352 49 4 1:00:38 6:04/M
2 Brad Abendroth Bath 361 46 6 1:01:44 6:10/M
3 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 240 46 20 1:10:49 7:05/M
4 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 336 47 42 1:19:19 7:56/M
5 Randy Howell St. Johns 211 45 71 1:28:06 8:49/M
6 Greg Manjak St. Johns 286 47 85 1:33:41 9:22/M
7 Mark Palmer St. Johns 304 46 91 1:35:38 9:34/M
8 Gary Hurst Laingsburg MI 31 49 96 1:36:23 9:38/M
9 Scott McCuail East Lansing MI 350 47 133 1:49:41 10:58/M
10 Steven Schneider St. Johns 376 49 154 1:58:41 11:52/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 318 50 16 1:10:02 7:00/M
2 David Soltow Dewitt 339 50 22 1:12:02 7:12/M
3 Geoff Rook Okemos 274 51 31 1:16:16 7:38/M
4 Kennen White Mount Pleasant MI 371 50 40 1:18:45 7:53/M
5 Michael Gadola Haslett MI 316 51 53 1:22:40 8:16/M
6 Rajit Pahwa Haslett MI 243 53 59 1:25:03 8:30/M
7 Steve Brennan Dewitt 349 51 73 1:28:46 8:53/M
8 Nick Koenigsknect Battle Creek MI 146 54 106 1:39:17 9:56/M
9 James Eaton St. Johns 145 54 107 1:39:18 9:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos 183 59 41 1:18:52 7:53/M
2 Doug Barcy East Lansing MI 354 55 123 1:46:28 10:39/M
3 Tim Bradford Lansing MI 357 57 168 2:21:20 14:08/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 319 60 45 1:20:44 8:04/M
2 Harry Plouff Mount Pleasant MI 370 64 46 1:20:54 8:05/M
3 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 317 62 62 1:26:05 8:37/M
4 Henry Ranke Holt MI 365 64 72 1:28:20 8:50/M
5 Charles Ross Ionia MI 303 63 75 1:29:23 8:56/M
6 Tom Webb St. Johns 193 61 89 1:35:22 9:32/M
7 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 176 62 98 1:36:40 9:40/M
8 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 56 60 111 1:42:36 10:16/M
9 Rick Darling St. Johns 159 61 136 1:50:22 11:02/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Huizinga Grand Rapids MI 381 65 49 1:21:31 8:09/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 54 68 52 1:22:39 8:16/M
3 Richard Jones Highland MI 378 69 130 1:48:52 10:53/M
4 Ron Heames Ann Arbor MI 65 68 137 1:50:46 11:05/M
5 John Hayes Williamston MI 134 68 162 2:09:07 12:55/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason 322 70 56 1:24:03 8:24/M
2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 338 71 65 1:26:46 8:41/M
3 Bill Keller Lansing MI 99 71 77 1:29:25 8:57/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos 359 72 134 1:49:43 10:58/M

Male 75 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant MI 313 76 105 1:38:37 9:52/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos 300 75 126 1:47:04 10:42/M



Mint City Races
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 291 15 3 18:54 6:06/M
2 Kaitlyn Longoria St. Johns 285 25 10 21:27 6:55/M

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milah Montle St. Johns 57 14 27 23:29 7:35/M
2 Rylie Carey St. Johns 189 11 41 25:32 8:14/M
3 Erin Middleton St. Johns 273 10 53 26:46 8:38/M
4 Madison Montle St. Johns 58 12 81 29:44 9:35/M
5 Katey Kelly Bath 298 12 93 30:36 9:52/M
6 Kaitlyn Gleason St. Johns 168 14 95 30:48 9:56/M
7 Myah Martinez St. Johns 247 12 97 30:51 9:57/M
8 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 62 12 98 30:57 9:59/M
9 Ryleigh Zell St. Johns 248 11 104 31:39 10:13/M
10 Taylor Schroeder Dewitt 219 10 114 32:44 10:34/M
11 Megan Lasceski St. Johns 63 12 134 36:02 11:37/M
12 Jada Palmer St. Johns 397 10 136 36:09 11:40/M
13 Chance Timm St. Johns 270 13 150 39:47 12:50/M
14 Alyson Gonzales St. Johns 210 11 173 45:21 14:38/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kieren Becker Fowler MI 108 17 13 22:02 7:06/M
2 Jennifer Eaton St. Johns 105 15 21 23:00 7:25/M
3 Kayleigh Smith St. Johns 292 15 37 25:12 8:08/M
4 Baily Mageli St. Johns 82 19 75 28:50 9:18/M
5 Samone Bunge St. Johns 230 16 86 30:03 9:42/M
6 Lauren St. George St. Johns 86 15 122 34:03 10:59/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly MacDonald St. Johns 390 22 25 23:24 7:33/M
2 Katie Sawyer St. Johns 257 24 71 28:40 9:15/M
3 Courtney Demello St. Johns 25 20 178 47:37 15:22/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sageman St. Johns 199 28 30 24:05 7:46/M
2 Marie Lynn Watts St. Johns 142 29 50 26:29 8:33/M
3 Jodie Schneider Grand Rapids MI 356 29 67 28:09 9:05/M
4 Becky Malaski Laingsburg MI 237 29 78 29:11 9:25/M
5 Megan Feldpausch St. Johns 252 29 85 30:03 9:42/M
6 Melissa McBride Owosso MI 44 26 94 30:47 9:56/M
7 Mallory Sali St. Johns 119 25 101 31:23 10:07/M
8 Hattie Dornbush Pleasant Lake MI 255 28 103 31:31 10:10/M
9 Sarah Kreft Lansing MI 331 26 106 31:43 10:14/M
10 Shante Pickford Dewitt 241 25 111 32:27 10:28/M
11 Taylor Fabus Ovid MI 6 27 141 37:53 12:13/M
12 Hali Mehney St. Johns 5 29 160 43:03 13:53/M
13 Amanda Brown Alma MI 242 26 162 43:47 14:07/M
14 Danielle Hunt St. Johns 178 27 168 44:25 14:20/M
15 Jennifer Rhynard Fowler MI 348 29 185 53:24 17:14/M
16 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 203 26 188 55:28 17:54/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Zylstra Grand Ledge MI 395 33 17 22:51 7:22/M
2 Amy Epkey St. Johns 250 34 32 24:11 7:48/M
3 Natalie Klein Fowler MI 392 31 39 25:22 8:11/M
4 Christi Henke Haslett MI 355 33 55 27:16 8:48/M
5 Gwen Calewarts St. Johns 311 33 61 27:47 8:58/M
6 Rebecca Keenan St. Johns 195 31 80 29:26 9:30/M
7 Dawn Fedewa Sunfield MI 69 34 87 30:06 9:43/M
8 Michelle Bissell Perrinton MI 343 32 112 32:34 10:30/M
9 Jordan Messer St. Johns 271 32 118 33:05 10:40/M
10 Denise Elder St. Johns 309 30 127 34:36 11:10/M
11 Cathy Herwat St. Johns 75 32 131 35:17 11:23/M
12 Denise Sageman Okemos 280 33 132 35:17 11:23/M
13 Jessi Smith Elsie MI 4 30 139 36:28 11:46/M
14 Amy Gross Lansing MI 197 34 172 45:11 14:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Rozen St. Johns 72 36 28 23:36 7:37/M
2 Carla Wardin St. Johns 169 35 33 24:25 7:53/M
3 Suzanne Fromson St. Johns 288 36 43 25:36 8:15/M
4 Erin Rommeck St. Johns 308 38 60 27:42 8:56/M
5 Jamie Armbrustmacher St. Johns 160 39 77 28:56 9:20/M
6 Deborah Walton East Lansing MI 245 37 89 30:24 9:48/M
7 Michelle Triantaflos St. Johns 29 35 115 32:45 10:34/M
8 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 51 38 116 32:49 10:35/M
9 Heather Seymour Dewitt 277 36 117 33:00 10:39/M
10 Sara Schroeder Dewitt 217 35 135 36:03 11:38/M
11 Kelly St. George St. Johns 85 39 142 37:54 12:14/M
12 Jessica Houska Elsie MI 17 36 144 38:34 12:26/M
13 Valerie Long Elsie MI 1 35 163 43:48 14:08/M
14 April Eldridge Kalamazoo MI 89 36 177 46:10 14:54/M
15 Jennifer Gonzales St. Johns 209 39 184 52:59 17:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissi Smith St. Johns 3 42 59 27:41 8:56/M
2 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing MI 66 42 64 28:04 9:03/M
3 Tara Malek Ashley MI 136 42 109 32:07 10:22/M
4 Chris Zehr St. Johns 20 44 110 32:07 10:22/M
5 Caren Gayle Jackson MI 341 40 119 33:12 10:43/M
6 Denise Palmer St. Johns 396 42 137 36:10 11:40/M
7 Michele Reiser Woodland MI 181 44 145 38:41 12:29/M
8 Kristine Mittan Corunna MI 64 42 147 39:39 12:47/M
9 Jenny Fleischer St. Johns 21 40 153 40:45 13:09/M
10 Debi Price St. Johns 155 42 169 44:25 14:20/M
11 Kristi Kemp St. Johns 293 41 171 44:48 14:27/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Hurst Laingsburg MI 30 47 54 27:10 8:46/M
2 Shelly Mageli St. Johns 84 48 58 27:33 8:53/M
3 Laura Brisboe Holtsville NY 115 48 69 28:20 9:08/M
4 Karen Crosby St. Johns 215 49 125 34:29 11:07/M
5 Sue Davis Lansing MI 128 49 133 35:37 11:29/M
6 Julie Barlage St. Johns 26 47 143 38:04 12:17/M
7 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 117 48 164 43:59 14:11/M
8 Debra Thurlby Mason 177 47 170 44:25 14:20/M
9 Stephanie Kingsbury St. Johns 9 49 175 45:29 14:40/M
10 Brenda Armbruster Lake Odessa MI 234 47 182 50:38 16:20/M
11 Amy Simon Fowler MI 347 46 186 53:25 17:14/M
12 Tamara Demello St. Johns 28 46 189 1:02:55 20:18/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kreft Lansing MI 325 52 84 29:53 9:38/M
2 Elizabeth Pouch-Wilson St. Johns 344 50 96 30:51 9:57/M
3 Dawn Gawel Dansville 374 51 129 34:53 11:15/M
4 Susan Meyers Lake Odessa MI 46 54 146 38:41 12:29/M
5 Lori Simon St. Johns 131 53 151 39:56 12:53/M
6 Lorel Hopkins St. Johns 16 54 161 43:37 14:04/M
7 Tami Pelham Lake Odessa MI 289 50 165 44:11 14:15/M
8 Jean Weygandt Lake Odessa MI 290 51 166 44:12 14:15/M
9 Sheila Waggoner St. Johns 2 53 174 45:29 14:40/M
10 Robyn Monville St. Johns 307 54 190 2:02:15 39:26/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner St. Johns 61 57 62 27:51 8:59/M
2 Sharon Smith St. Johns 170 58 100 31:22 10:07/M
3 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 372 58 107 31:45 10:15/M
4 Anita Fawcett Woodland MI 306 55 152 40:29 13:04/M
5 Kathy Seim Lansing MI 205 58 156 41:46 13:28/M
6 Jane Clarke St. Johns 36 56 180 47:50 15:26/M
7 Shelley Gunther St. Johns 53 56 183 50:45 16:22/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos 235 62 108 31:50 10:16/M
2 Carolyn Delavan St. Johns 261 63 140 37:30 12:06/M
3 Norma Pendleton Greenville MI 47 60 157 41:53 13:31/M
4 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 201 61 179 47:49 15:25/M
5 Pam Kuechenmeister Ovid MI 312 61 191 2:02:15 39:26/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Bolles Bath 187 67 154 41:02 13:14/M
2 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 40 65 181 48:47 15:44/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxfield Wilson Okemos MI 206 20 1 18:32 5:59/M
2 Kyler Vanwormer Dewitt 323 16 2 18:53 6:05/M

Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kace Krauss Perry MI 175 10 14 22:19 7:12/M
2 Andrew Menard St. Johns 59 12 24 23:24 7:33/M
3 Brendan Kiel St. Johns 282 14 29 24:03 7:45/M
4 Nathaniel Nelson Grand Ledge MI 101 12 34 24:27 7:53/M
5 Caden Davis St. Johns 173 11 44 25:43 8:18/M
6 Jordan Scofield Carson City MI 222 12 48 26:12 8:27/M
7 Noah Howard St. Johns 73 12 51 26:32 8:34/M
8 Logan Schroeder Dewitt 220 8 56 27:27 8:51/M
9 Isaac Van Loh St. Johns 154 13 65 28:08 9:05/M
10 Austin Davis St. Johns 172 14 72 28:43 9:16/M
11 Griffin Armbrustmacher St. Johns 161 9 76 28:56 9:20/M
12 Aiden Martinez St. Johns 253 7 88 30:14 9:45/M
13 Evan Martinez St. Johns 249 7 105 31:40 10:13/M
14 Joe Pendleton St. Johns 50 9 159 41:59 13:33/M
15 Justin Houska Elsie MI 18 13 176 45:55 14:49/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Howard St. Johns 74 18 4 19:14 6:12/M
2 Brady Cramer St. Johns 393 15 5 19:33 6:18/M
3 Jarrod Eaton St. Johns 106 17 6 19:42 6:21/M
4 Duncan Wright St. Johns 384 15 7 19:44 6:22/M
5 Jeffrey Sutton Elsie MI 103 18 19 22:57 7:24/M
6 Joe Simon St. Johns 258 15 38 25:14 8:08/M
7 Nathany Kramer St. Johns 314 15 121 33:35 10:50/M
8 Kaleb Kemp St. Johns 294 15 167 44:20 14:18/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Mageli St. Johns 83 22 36 25:04 8:05/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Longoria St. Johns 284 26 8 20:29 6:36/M
2 Hank Elder St. Johns 310 28 128 34:37 11:10/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Zylstra Grand Ledge MI 394 33 15 22:37 7:18/M
2 Charles Sageman St. Johns 200 32 16 22:40 7:19/M
3 Michael Keenan St. Johns 196 31 18 22:53 7:23/M
4 John Fabus Ashley MI 157 32 22 23:01 7:25/M
5 Wesley Sova St. Johns 152 32 26 23:27 7:34/M
6 Jeff Fedewa Sunfield MI 68 33 31 24:10 7:48/M
7 David Gayle Jackson MI 342 34 49 26:22 8:30/M
8 Nicholas McNew Lansing MI 163 31 79 29:24 9:29/M
9 Kristofer Dorcy St. Johns 10 34 91 30:28 9:50/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 52 38 11 21:28 6:55/M
2 Jason Pendleton St. Johns 48 35 45 25:51 8:20/M
3 John Buchanan Lansing MI 267 36 68 28:11 9:05/M
4 Jacob Huber Dewitt 276 36 74 28:49 9:18/M
5 Kurt Berger Dearborn MI 208 39 83 29:53 9:38/M
6 Robert Kushmaul Lansing MI 60 37 113 32:35 10:31/M
7 William Darnell St. Johns 391 39 123 34:04 10:59/M
8 Joshua Loudenbeck Laingsburg MI 96 35 124 34:28 11:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Van Loh St. Johns 153 42 12 22:01 7:06/M
2 Brad Carey St. Johns 188 40 42 25:33 8:15/M
3 Keith Richard Lansing MI 345 40 46 25:55 8:22/M
4 David Schroeder Dewitt 218 43 57 27:28 8:52/M
5 Jeff Kelly Bath 299 42 92 30:35 9:52/M
6 Jason Noyer Lansing MI 387 43 120 33:33 10:49/M
7 Chad Teeples St. Johns 149 40 126 34:30 11:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 239 45 9 21:01 6:47/M
2 William Peattie East Lansing MI 67 49 23 23:21 7:32/M
3 Todd Cressman St. Johns 102 48 47 26:05 8:25/M
4 Terry Davis Lansing MI 127 46 66 28:09 9:05/M
5 Mark Brisboe Holtsville NY 114 47 70 28:20 9:08/M
6 Rod Mittan Corunna MI 100 46 148 39:39 12:47/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen St. Johns 77 53 20 23:00 7:25/M
2 Kevin Price Canton MI 111 52 35 24:35 7:56/M
3 Kirk Venier Eagle MI 231 53 90 30:28 9:50/M
4 Karl Tenlen St. Johns 8 51 149 39:43 12:49/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Foote St. Johns 190 58 40 25:26 8:12/M
2 Mark Munger St. Johns 81 58 52 26:35 8:35/M
3 Jim Gunther St. Johns 386 58 102 31:23 10:07/M
4 Russ Waggoner St. Johns 55 56 130 34:57 11:16/M
5 Mark Connelly Dewitt 97 56 155 41:36 13:25/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Shaull Owosso MI 45 63 73 28:46 9:17/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville 375 62 82 29:49 9:37/M
3 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI 202 62 138 36:16 11:42/M
4 Dave Eldridge Bath 39 64 158 41:54 13:31/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Georgia Harrison MI 369 67 99 31:14 10:05/M
2 Bud Delavan St. Johns 260 68 187 53:27 17:15/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 78 70 63 27:53 9:00/M


St. Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation