2012 Bethany Race For Home

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Bethany Race For Home
Boulan Park, Troy, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


5k
Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rachel Bartkowiak Troy MI 16 3 26:23.0 8:31/M Troy
2 Lydia Berkey Fenton MI 15 9 30:50.0 9:57/M Fenton
3 Hannah Renee Figley Canton MI 15 17 34:20.0 11:05/M Canton
4 Brook Ann Duerr Warren MI 12 19 35:20.0 11:24/M Warren
5 Nicole Micsa Livonia MI 11 35 43:05.0 13:54/M Livonia
6 Joanna Cowells Sterling Heights MI 7 37 46:16.0 14:55/M Sterling Heights
7 Star Shelton Warren, MI 13 39 48:45.0 15:44/M Warren,

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Anna Buia Livonia MI 25 1 21:41.0 7:00/M Livonia
2 Melanie Muchortow Utica MI 28 2 25:18.0 8:10/M Utica
3 Jacqueline Arndt Canton MI 27 10 32:05.0 10:21/M Canton
4 Rowena Rayos Troy MI 22 11 32:13.0 10:24/M Troy
5 Alaina Bartkowiak Troy MI 20 13 32:56.0 10:37/M Troy
6 Kimberly Dombrowski Flint MI 27 15 34:02.0 10:59/M Flint
7 Kaitlin Steer Warren 27 18 34:33.0 11:09/M Warren
8 Megan Amayo Sterling Heights MI 21 20 35:24.0 11:25/M Sterling Heights
9 Ginny Daugherty 20 21 35:45.0 11:32/M
10 Natalie Gray 23 23 36:34.0 11:48/M
11 Julie Jones Rochester MI 24 30 40:20.0 13:01/M Rochester
12 Angela Steer Warren 24 32 42:05.0 13:35/M Warren

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Heather Schodowski Washington MI 32 4 27:03.0 8:44/M Washington
2 Jessie Cowells Sterling Heights MI 34 5 28:06.0 9:04/M Sterling Heights
3 Maryalice Clor-Miller Grand Rapids MI 38 6 28:29.0 9:11/M Grand Rapids
4 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 38 8 29:47.0 9:36/M Roseville
5 Shannon Chatman Auburn Hills MI 39 14 33:59.0 10:58/M Auburn Hills
6 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham MI 31 22 36:16.0 11:42/M Birmingham
7 Colleen Ramsey Holly MI 38 25 38:22.0 12:23/M Holly
8 Candius Stearns Sterling Heights MI 39 26 38:27.0 12:24/M Sterling Heights
9 Heida Collier New Baltimore MI 35 31 41:49.0 13:29/M New Baltimore
10 Nancy Vanhulle Saint Clair Shores MI 31 34 42:44.0 13:47/M Saint Clair Shores
11 Michelle Shelton Warren, MI 39 38 48:44.0 15:43/M Warren,
12 Shannon Mannikka Detroit MI 37 40 49:27.0 15:57/M Detroit
13 Trisha Waring New Baltimore MI 31 41 51:35.0 16:38/M New Baltimore

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Beth Booher Holly MI 42 7 29:29.0 9:31/M Holly
2 Carrie Klein Rochester Hills MI 41 12 32:53.0 10:36/M Rochester Hills
3 Joy Passatta-Chojnacki Roseville MI 40 24 36:52.0 11:54/M Roseville
4 Debra Figley Canton MI 48 27 38:59.0 12:35/M Canton
5 Michele Froehlich Oxford MI 48 28 39:31.0 12:45/M Oxford
6 Elizabeth Berkey Fenton MI 47 29 39:53.0 12:52/M Fenton
7 Grace Verville Milford MI 41 33 42:26.0 13:41/M Milford
8 Cristina Micsa Livonia MI 40 36 43:19.0 13:58/M Livonia

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Julie Gibson Romulus MI 52 16 34:19.0 11:04/M Romulus

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Brandon Arthur Sterling Heights MI 15 14 28:10.0 9:05/M Sterling Heights
2 Chance Chatman Auburn Hills MI 13 27 33:45.0 10:53/M Auburn Hills
3 Peter Vanhulle Saint Clair Shores MI 6 30 36:32.0 11:47/M Saint Clair Shores
4 Richard Vanhulle Saint Clair Shores MI 10 31 36:33.0 11:47/M Saint Clair Shores
5 Damaris Micsa Livonia MI 18 37 43:06.0 13:54/M Livonia
6 Steven Hensley New Baltimore MI 19 40 54:36.0 17:37/M New Baltimore

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Dominique Ford Eastpointe MI 20 1 19:23.0 6:15/M Eastpointe
2 Rashaun Maddox Detroit MI 25 5 21:40.0 6:59/M Detroit
3 Chris Reed Clarkston MI 21 6 23:38.0 7:37/M Clarkston
4 Robert Zaremba Livonia MI 23 7 24:11.0 7:48/M Livonia
5 Jeremy Amayo Sterling Heights MI 21 8 24:46.0 7:59/M Sterling Heights
6 Shawn Ulrich Dearborn MI 23 10 25:29.0 8:13/M Dearborn
7 Jeremy Herrington Romulus MI 23 11 26:06.0 8:25/M Romulus
8 Dale Gaarenstroom Warren MI 26 13 26:37.0 8:35/M Warren
9 Sam Powell Hazel Park MI 29 17 29:08.0 9:24/M Hazel Park
10 Nate Shoemaker Detroit MI 24 18 29:19.0 9:27/M Detroit
11 Brandon Inkles 21 19 29:28.0 9:30/M
12 Tony Rini Livonia MI 24 21 30:07.0 9:43/M Livonia
13 Marty Gray South Lyon MI 29 22 30:29.0 9:50/M South Lyon
14 Ivan Tanap Canton MI 27 25 32:16.0 10:25/M Canton
15 Jordan Schultz West Bloomfield MI 27 29 36:02.0 11:37/M West Bloomfield
16 Daniel Gray 27 32 36:35.0 11:48/M
17 Cezar Gradianu Livonia MI 20 34 38:52.0 12:32/M Livonia
18 Jeff Laudicina Warren MI 27 35 40:19.0 13:00/M Warren

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Greg Freeman 33 4 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Adam Dombrowski Flint MI 31 33 36:55.0 11:55/M Flint
3 Fikre Prince Detroit MI 31 36 40:33.0 13:05/M Detroit
4 Jason Cowells Sterling Heights MI 36 38 46:21.0 14:57/M Sterling Heights

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 James Strickland South Lyon MI 49 9 24:55.0 8:02/M South Lyon
2 Laurence Arthur Sterling Heights MI 48 15 28:22.0 9:09/M Sterling Heights
3 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 40 16 28:59.0 9:21/M Royal Oak
4 Bill Bartolotta Sterling Heights MI 40 23 30:51.0 9:57/M Sterling Heights
5 Razik Alsalgh Rochester Hills MI 49 26 32:25.0 10:27/M Rochester Hills
6 Matt Mannikka Detroit MI 40 39 49:23.0 15:56/M Detroit

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 51 2 20:15.0 6:32/M Troy
2 Bruce Paul Washington MI 56 3 20:19.0 6:33/M Washington
3 Kevin 'Captain America' Sherwood Royal Oak MI 50 12 26:20.0 8:30/M Royal Oak
4 Pat Witkowski Canton MI 53 24 31:36.0 10:12/M Canton
5 Mark Steer Warren 56 28 34:32.0 11:08/M Warren

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 61 20 29:44.0 9:35/M Warren

Boulan Park, Troy, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management