2012 Run Manchester

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Run Manchester
Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Weidmayer Manchester MI 913 17 5 21:20 6:53/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rogers Clinton MI 908 17 1 18:07 5:51/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mann Manchester MI 914 47 18 26:18 8:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Green Dexter MI 925 48 11 23:59 7:44/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Jacobs Manchester MI 911 11 42 33:43 10:53/M
2 Kayla Wilson Manchester MI 924 10 43 33:48 10:54/M
3 Abigail Price Brooklyn MI 878 11 68 47:20 15:16/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Horky Manchester MI 854 10 8 23:37 7:37/M
2 Calvin Daniels Manchester MI 902 11 10 23:41 7:38/M
3 Devon Kelly Manchester MI 904 11 20 26:57 8:42/M
4 Reese Dresch Manchester MI 900 11 31 31:18 10:06/M
5 Braeden Caszatt Manchester MI 889 10 54 39:31 12:45/M
6 Connor Steele Manchester MI 848 9 69 47:26 15:18/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Fegan Manchester MI 917 13 30 30:29 9:50/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Smith Livonia MI 840 13 3 20:59 6:46/M
2 Ethan Woods Manchester MI 909 13 13 24:26 7:53/M

Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryann Fatlon Belleville MI 899 16 9 23:41 7:38/M
2 Taylor Fegan Manchester MI 918 16 19 26:25 8:31/M
3 Becca Newman Manchester MI 849 15 23 27:46 8:57/M
4 Kendra Beasley Manchester MI 907 16 47 36:00 11:37/M

Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sutton Jacos Manchester MI 910 15 6 21:59 7:05/M
2 Walker Price Brooklyn MI 880 15 77 52:49 17:02/M

Female 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Haines Gowen MI 843 17 12 24:14 7:49/M
2 Miranda Caszatt Manchester MI 888 17 50 37:16 12:01/M
3 Lillian Ellis Chelsea MI 832 18 51 37:51 12:13/M
4 Sarah Carrara Dexter MI 829 17 52 37:51 12:13/M

Male 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kemner Manchester MI 920 17 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 Luke Laidlaw Greenville MI 844 18 14 24:27 7:53/M

Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Battistoni Brooklyn MI 831 23 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Ashley Huffman Fairborn OH 873 24 17 25:19 8:10/M
3 Kim Dieter Saline MI 852 23 22 27:31 8:53/M
4 Anneke Marshall Manchester MI 906 28 27 28:57 9:20/M
5 Melinda Nagy Manchester MI 841 27 32 31:23 10:07/M
6 Jessica Fellwock Manchester MI 838 25 38 32:53 10:36/M
7 Logan Caszatt Manchester MI 887 20 53 39:31 12:45/M
8 Hannah Caszatt Manchester MI 886 22 56 39:40 12:48/M
9 Megan Taratuta Lowell MI 882 28 71 48:12 15:33/M
10 Courtney Smith Grand Rapids MI 883 25 73 48:14 15:34/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrystal Kniffin Saline MI 870 39 25 28:37 9:14/M
2 Liane Kelly Manchester MI 905 32 36 31:41 10:13/M
3 Sarah Waters Tecumseh MI 834 32 45 35:16 11:23/M
4 Heather Feldkamp Saline MI 825 39 48 36:45 11:51/M
5 Katherine Clark Manchester MI 828 37 58 39:57 12:53/M
6 Megan Haight Ypsilanti MI 836 31 59 40:35 13:05/M
7 Carrie Barden Clinton MI 835 33 60 41:26 13:22/M
8 Amy Downey Ypsilanti MI 824 39 61 41:51 13:30/M
9 Heather Jones Manchester MI 830 32 64 44:41 14:25/M
10 Christy Schultz Ann Arbor MI 845 38 70 47:47 15:25/M
11 Jennifer Caszatt Manchester MI 885 39 78 55:35 17:56/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Miller Manchester MI 923 36 4 21:04 6:48/M
2 David Downing Manchester MI 860 37 35 31:40 10:13/M
3 Karl Otte Saline MI 869 33 41 33:37 10:51/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Kemner Manchester MI 921 49 21 26:58 8:42/M
2 Jill Ferris Manchester MI 839 45 26 28:37 9:14/M
3 Joyce Daniels Manchester MI 901 47 34 31:28 10:09/M
4 Jennifer Nashif Manchester MI 821 42 46 35:56 11:35/M
5 Janet Allen Saline MI 876 44 49 36:54 11:54/M
6 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 820 47 66 45:50 14:47/M
7 Angela Price Brooklyn MI 877 42 67 47:20 15:16/M
8 Virginia Litwin Manchester MI 867 49 74 50:16 16:13/M
9 Lisa Philip Tecumseh MI 891 41 79 55:36 17:56/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Pieszchala Ann Arbor MI 863 44 15 24:33 7:55/M
2 Brian O'Toole Chelsea MI 922 46 24 28:04 9:03/M
3 Peter Haines Gowen MI 842 46 39 33:04 10:40/M
4 Brad Caszatt Manchester MI 884 41 55 39:40 12:48/M
5 Paul Richmond Manchester MI 823 44 57 39:49 12:51/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy O'Mara Brooklyn MI 858 51 37 32:36 10:31/M
2 Nona Iott Manchester MI 855 50 40 33:25 10:47/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 819 51 44 33:59 10:58/M
4 Linda Olson Saline MI 861 53 62 43:53 14:09/M
5 Kim Smith Tecumseh MI 881 51 72 48:14 15:34/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Huffman Sylvania OH 874 58 16 24:54 8:02/M
2 Kenneth Seaman Ann Arbor MI 837 52 29 29:33 9:32/M
3 John Baca South Lyon MI 818 51 65 45:50 14:47/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Dieter Saline MI 853 60 63 43:58 14:11/M
2 Ginny Lilja Ann Arbor MI 857 63 75 50:18 16:14/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Frick Hastings MI 822 67 28 29:13 9:25/M
2 Roger Kappler Manchester MI 833 65 33 31:26 10:08/M
3 Len Lilja Ann Arbor MI 856 64 76 50:31 16:18/M



Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Haines Gowen MI 808 44 5 53:19 8:36/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Mazur Manchester MI 814 16 1 45:00 7:15/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Patton Belleville MI 898 59 20 1:02:33 10:05/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eril Cooper Manchester MI 903 49 3 49:28 7:59/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alllison Hilpert Houston TX 915 13 21 1:02:50 10:08/M

Female 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Green Dexter MI 926 17 27 1:14:31 12:01/M

Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Hehr Manchester MI 894 24 10 55:04 8:53/M
2 Marisa Kouba Saline MI 809 19 13 55:34 8:58/M
3 Kate Reimer Ann Arbor MI 892 25 17 1:01:01 9:50/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Wahl Onsted MI 916 32 9 54:58 8:52/M
2 Heidi Feuerbacher Tecumseh MI 815 36 15 59:38 9:37/M
3 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 865 39 19 1:01:51 9:59/M
4 Kari Kohler Cadillac MI 811 31 22 1:02:55 10:09/M
5 Laurel Spencer Ann Arbor MI 850 39 23 1:03:29 10:14/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cech Ypsilanti MI 801 34 2 45:41 7:22/M
2 Tom Koval Manchester MI 895 33 6 54:28 8:47/M
3 Brandon Ziemke Tecumseh MI 812 35 8 54:51 8:51/M
4 Brad Philip Tecumseh MI 890 34 14 58:14 9:24/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Younts Manchester MI 803 40 25 1:06:31 10:44/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 919 49 11 55:13 8:54/M
2 Louis Englund Manchester MI 813 45 12 55:24 8:56/M
3 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 864 41 18 1:01:49 9:58/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Tatman Westland MI 804 58 24 1:04:35 10:25/M
2 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 805 53 26 1:07:00 10:48/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Beale Northville MI 912 52 4 52:00 8:23/M
2 Douglas Harris Saline MI 807 52 16 1:00:35 9:46/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Steele Manchester MI 893 60 28 1:20:27 12:59/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Patton Belleville MI 897 65 7 54:48 8:50/M

Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management