FASTs - 10th Annual Island Lake of Novi Tri/OWS

back to results

Jul. 29, 2012

FASTs - 10th Annual Island Lake of Novi Tri/OWS
Novi, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


ISLAND LAKE RESIDENTS-MALE 39 & UNCER AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 145 Kristian Lentz Novi 38 2 18:07 2:53 1 33:46 20.4 1:18 1 25:21 7:41 1:21:23
2 138 Jeff Patrick Novi 37 1 15:42 3:02 2 33:57 20.3 2:10 4 28:31 8:39 1:23:19
3 141 Nick Shires Novi 38 6 22:26 3:38 3 36:43 18.8 2:29 3 26:56 8:10 1:32:09
4 92 Chris Gresehover Novi 19 3 18:57 4:08 6 43:32 15.8 1:05 2 25:45 7:48 1:33:26
5 136 Chris Hollman Novi 37 5 21:22 4:01 5 41:04 16.8 1:39 5 33:17 10:06 1:41:21
6 230 Michael Thompson Novi 35 4 21:08 4:46 4 38:41 17.8 2:39 6 34:12 10:22 1:41:24

ISLAND LAKE RESIDENTS-FEMALE 39 & UNDER AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

ISLAND LAKE RESIDENTS-MALE 40 & OVER AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 195 Steven Jones Novi 49 1 13:07 2:21 1 29:19 23.5 1:10 2 22:59 6:58 1:08:53
2 167 Sean Whalen Novi 43 4 16:40 2:54 2 29:25 23.5 1:35 1 22:48 6:55 1:13:21
3 179 Tom Valade Novi 46 2 13:55 3:14 3 33:46 20.4 1:50 4 27:54 8:28 1:20:37
4 153 John Wright Novi 41 5 16:51 2:51 4 35:33 19.4 1:11 3 24:44 7:30 1:21:08
5 170 Rick Cummings Novi 44 3 14:57 4:27 5 35:33 19.4 1:34 5 28:12 8:33 1:24:42
6 194 Paul Mruk Novi 48 7 24:42 5:30 6 39:30 17.5 3:10 6 30:35 9:16 1:43:25
7 152 Kevin Tu Novi 42 6 24:09 5:07 8 43:11 16.0 2:39 7 35:26 10:44 1:50:30
8 178 Peter Lee Novi 46 8 25:00 5:06 7 42:18 16.3 1:53 8 40:55 12:24 1:55:10

ISLAND LAKE RESIDENTS-FEMALE 40 & OVER AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 43 Rachel Jones Novi 42 1 14:41 2:30 1 33:46 20.4 1:17 1 24:04 7:18 1:16:16
2 48 Therese Novell Novi 44 2 17:20 2:41 2 33:55 20.3 1:24 2 25:28 7:43 1:20:45
3 54 Kimberly Montague Novi 47 3 17:29 3:05 3 37:34 18.4 1:57 4 30:41 9:18 1:30:44
4 46 Denise Cummings Novi 43 4 17:50 3:58 4 38:12 18.1 2:15 3 30:00 9:06 1:32:13
5 65 Karen Priemer Novi 51 5 22:32 4:25 5 41:26 16.7 3:13 5 40:19 12:13 1:51:53

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2012
OPEN SWIM RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 260 Dustin Foster Oxford 40 33:25


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 304 Kathleen Sullivan Chicago 32 39:19


MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 260 Dustin Foster Oxford 40 33:25


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 329 Carol Kahn Manchester 57 49:15


MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 301 Mitchell Wu Novi 13 38:35


FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======


MALE 16 - 17 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 253 Marshall Gallt Ovid 16 33:46


FEMALE 16 - 17 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======


MALE 18 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======



FEMALE 18 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======


MALE 20 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 303 Xiao Feng East Lansing 28 57:55


FEMALE 20 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 302 Beth Thicke Novi 27 59:31


MALE 30 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 305 Timothy Stevens Niles 32 40:31
2 259 Mick Zuk 36 1:11:26


FEMALE 30 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 304 Kathleen Sullivan Chicago 32 39:19
2 309 Jeannette Stawski Whitmore Lake 37 45:08
3 308 Melissa Snody Commerce Twp 34 46:10


MALE 40 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 260 Dustin Foster Oxford 40 33:25
2 318 Ron Vandekerckhove White Lake 45 42:44
3 263 Martin Wooledge Mason 49 53:47


FEMALE 40 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 321 Nathalie Gardon Novi 49 52:24
2 315 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Far 44 53:11
3 316 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 45 53:50
4 320 Carol Morrissey Westland 49 55:25
5 312 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom 41 56:46
6 310 Holleigh Baker Tecumseh 40 59:42
7 313 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 41 1:23:52



MALE 50 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 326 Shane McCalister Ann Arbor 52 40:25
2 324 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor 51 49:25
3 322 Stan Bashtavenko Troy 50 56:43
4 323 Jeffery Burgess Hartland 51 1:12:39


FEMALE 50 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Town Age Openswm
===== ===== =========================== ================= === =======
1 329 Carol Kahn Manchester 57 49:15
2 327 Ann Ray Westland 54 55:42
3 330 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton 57 59:32
4 331 Jennifer McCauley Brighton 58 1:00:00

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




OVERALL OPEN SWIM
ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2012

Place No. Name Ag S Opnswim
===== ===== =========================== == = =======
1 260 Dustin Foster 40 M 33:25
2 253 Marshall Gallt 16 M 33:46
3 301 Mitchell Wu 13 M 38:35
4 304 Kathleen Sullivan 32 F 39:19
5 326 Shane McCalister 52 M 40:25
6 305 Timothy Stevens 32 M 40:31
7 318 Ron Vandekerckhove 45 M 42:44
8 309 Jeannette Stawski 37 F 45:08
9 308 Melissa Snody 34 F 46:10
10 329 Carol Kahn 57 F 49:15
11 324 James Carl D'Amour 51 M 49:25
12 321 Nathalie Gardon 49 F 52:24
13 315 Paula Grech 44 F 53:11
14 263 Martin Wooledge 49 M 53:47
15 316 Kristin Hoy 45 F 53:50
16 320 Carol Morrissey 49 F 55:25
17 327 Ann Ray 54 F 55:42
18 322 Stan Bashtavenko 50 M 56:43
19 312 Kristin Kachnowski 41 F 56:46
20 303 Xiao Feng 28 M 57:55
21 302 Beth Thicke 27 F 59:31
22 330 Marilyn Reichenbach 57 F 59:32
23 310 Holleigh Baker 40 F 59:42
24 331 Jennifer McCauley 58 F 1:00:00
25 259 Mick Zuk 36 M 1:11:26
26 323 Jeffery Burgess 51 M 1:12:39
27 313 Tracey Cohen 41 F 1:23:52

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2012
TRIATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 156 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 41 7 11:51 2:05 1 28:40 24.1 0:58 1 19:06 5:48 1:02:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 5 Sarah Cullen Northville 18 2 12:06 2:19 6 34:25 20.0 1:07 12 26:06 7:55 1:16:02

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 193 Steve Johnson Novi 48 2 11:30 2:42 9 31:10 22.1 1:32 2 21:26 6:30 1:08:18

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 43 Rachel Jones Novi 42 1 14:41 2:30 1 33:46 20.4 1:17 1 24:04 7:18 1:16:16

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 82 Matthew Schafer Novi 15 1 11:26 2:36 1 34:49 19.8 1:39 1 23:13 7:02 1:13:42
2 81 Christian Cerny Metamora 13 2 19:30 3:36 2 40:37 17.0 1:04 2 24:22 7:23 1:29:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 15
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Alivia Cerny Metamora 15 1 22:56 4:21 1 1:05:41 10.5 1:42 1 47:39 14:27 2:22:18

MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 85 Nicolas Dufresne Northville 16 1 11:26 2:03 1 30:55 22.3 1:02 2 20:55 6:21 1:06:19
2 83 Sasha Hanna Northville 16 2 12:29 2:24 2 31:12 22.1 1:01 4 22:55 6:57 1:10:00
3 84 Trevor Lerner Northville 16 4 17:47 2:37 3 31:33 21.9 1:37 3 21:52 6:38 1:15:24
4 86 Zachary Scheich Dundee 17 3 17:14 4:00 4 35:24 19.5 1:15 1 19:20 5:52 1:17:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 17
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 262 Erin Hardin 17 4 15:15 2:53 2 38:45 17.8 2:00 1 25:59 7:53 1:24:50
2 250 Grace La Frenicre Northville 17 1 12:20 3:06 3 39:23 17.5 1:13 2 28:54 8:46 1:24:53
3 2 Olivia Teal Ida 16 2 13:16 2:52 1 38:38 17.9 1:23 4 29:20 8:54 1:25:28
4 3 Allison Hogikyan Superior Township 17 3 13:44 3:59 4 40:15 17.1 2:23 3 29:04 8:49 1:29:22

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 91 Victor Jivanescu Ann Arbor 19 3 15:08 2:34 1 30:55 22.3 1:29 2 24:23 7:24 1:14:27
2 88 Edward Ye West Bloomfield 18 1 12:25 3:48 4 35:51 19.2 1:02 1 23:22 7:05 1:16:28
3 89 Nick Baldus Howell 19 2 12:33 3:16 6 39:08 17.6 1:23 7 30:04 9:07 1:26:22
4 87 John Bernabei Bloomfield Hills 18 4 16:04 4:14 5 37:46 18.3 2:27 4 26:28 8:02 1:26:57
5 90 Kevin Wei Ann Arbor 19 6 19:39 3:13 2 35:15 19.6 1:24 6 30:00 9:06 1:29:27
6 93 Reno Bucci Bellville 19 7 20:56 4:17 3 35:29 19.4 1:41 5 28:21 8:36 1:30:42
7 92 Chris Gresehover Novi 19 5 18:57 4:08 7 43:32 15.8 1:05 3 25:45 7:48 1:33:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 6 Skylar Teal Ida 18 1 15:58 3:46 1 40:21 17.1 2:00 1 39:24 11:57 1:41:27

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 94 Connor Luyckx Bloomfield Hills 20 5 14:59 3:37 3 33:58 20.3 1:59 3 23:09 7:01 1:17:41
2 106 Rogelio Pulido Berrien Springs 24 8 17:27 3:43 2 33:10 20.8 1:40 1 21:46 6:36 1:17:43
3 104 Kyle Myers Commerce Twp. 22 7 17:15 2:13 1 31:51 21.7 1:14 8 25:42 7:48 1:18:14
4 105 Jozsef Benyi Novi 23 1 12:51 2:55 7 37:29 18.4 1:06 5 25:04 7:36 1:19:24
5 102 Josh Lowenthal West Bloomfield 21 4 14:52 2:33 4 34:47 19.8 1:18 11 27:28 8:20 1:20:55
6 95 Daniel Lahnala Saline 20 3 14:39 3:29 5 35:55 19.2 1:44 6 25:32 7:45 1:21:17
7 96 Robert Humphrey Saline 20 2 13:54 3:42 6 37:15 18.5 1:55 4 25:00 7:35 1:21:44
8 97 William Rori Commerce 20 6 17:12 3:03 8 39:01 17.7 1:20 7 25:40 7:47 1:26:14
9 99 Wilson Pines Troy 20 11 21:17 3:20 9 39:06 17.6 1:04 2 22:53 6:56 1:27:38
10 101 Jon Muncie Novi 21 10 21:03 2:48 11 41:33 16.6 1:18 10 27:26 8:19 1:34:06
11 103 James Brisson Macomb 21 9 20:15 2:36 10 39:24 17.5 1:14 12 31:02 9:25 1:34:29
12 98 Brandon Feldkamp Saline 20 12 28:14 3:10 12 42:16 16.3 1:06 9 26:39 8:05 1:41:23
13 100 Sean Lehman Troy 21 13 40:59 5:37 13 52:26 13.2 13 33:15 10:05 2:12:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 10 Caitlin Cooper Livonia 22 2 15:56 2:36 1 33:03 20.9 1:32 2 27:42 8:24 1:20:47
2 8 Natalie Cook Troy 21 3 16:46 3:11 2 35:04 19.7 1:23 1 25:25 7:42 1:21:47
3 9 Megan Kennedy Waterford 22 1 13:26 3:37 5 46:15 14.9 1:26 3 30:38 9:17 1:35:19
4 7 Jillian McCall Wyandotte 20 4 19:41 4:48 3 43:03 16.0 1:30 4 31:36 9:35 1:40:35
5 11 Samar Summer Coyle Bloomfield Hills 23 5 19:45 5:52 4 44:02 15.7 1:41 5 35:08 10:39 1:46:27

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 111 Greg King Ann Arbor 28 5 17:04 2:42 1 33:30 20.6 1:08 1 20:56 6:21 1:15:18
2 112 Brandon Langston Northville 29 1 12:54 2:54 5 35:44 19.3 1:04 2 23:26 7:07 1:15:59
3 109 Kyle Otremba Farmington Hills 28 2 15:13 2:27 4 35:38 19.4 1:17 3 24:51 7:32 1:19:25
4 113 Matthew Gray Detroit 29 6 17:14 3:24 3 35:35 19.4 2:24 4 25:09 7:37 1:23:43
5 110 Fred Feng Ann Arbor 28 4 16:52 3:58 2 33:39 20.5 2:46 6 28:15 8:34 1:25:27
6 108 Adam Woodmansee Highland 26 3 15:16 5:00 7 40:40 17.0 2:17 7 29:55 9:04 1:33:06
7 257 Simon Buchman 26 7 27:47 5:36 6 36:22 19.0 3:19 5 26:50 8:08 1:39:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 14 Jessica Kennedy Waterford 26 3 13:42 3:05 1 35:18 19.5 1:06 4 23:59 7:16 1:17:08
2 19 Angela Aneiros Fort Wayne 28 6 17:05 2:59 3 37:23 18.5 1:03 1 23:21 7:05 1:21:49
3 15 Abbey Moran Mason 26 7 17:12 3:10 2 37:12 18.5 0:55 2 23:47 7:13 1:22:14
4 16 Samantha Kelley Novi 27 5 16:08 3:08 5 38:45 17.8 1:17 3 23:51 7:14 1:23:07
5 21 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills 29 2 13:22 3:06 4 38:26 18.0 1:53 5 31:32 9:34 1:28:17
6 12 Lindsey Kuehn West Bloomfield 25 1 11:35 3:29 6 40:57 16.8 1:52 6 31:50 9:39 1:29:41
7 18 Chelsea Kachaterian Brighton 28 4 15:00 5:09 7 43:57 15.7 2:16 7 36:30 11:04 1:42:50
8 20 Danielle Weeks Romulus 29 8 22:38 3:43 8 56:42 12.2 1:34 8 41:48 12:40 2:06:23


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 118 Scott Carty Plymouth 32 2 13:46 2:31 3 32:07 21.5 1:41 1 20:30 6:13 1:10:33
2 116 Douglas Kelin Birmingham 31 3 14:28 3:39 8 35:08 19.6 1:29 2 21:53 6:38 1:16:35
3 125 Flavien Maillot Novi 34 6 15:20 2:49 5 33:03 20.9 1:18 7 25:51 7:50 1:18:18
4 130 Thomas Ciarrocchi Plymouth 34 1 12:53 4:12 10 35:30 19.4 1:48 5 25:32 7:45 1:19:53
5 123 Bradley Williams Canton 33 7 17:02 4:31 2 31:35 21.8 1:51 8 25:52 7:51 1:20:49
6 117 Derek Amolsch Milford 32 4 15:00 4:13 11 35:46 19.3 1:13 12 27:17 8:16 1:23:26
7 121 Peter Rosberg State College 33 8 17:20 3:23 9 35:13 19.6 1:50 10 26:38 8:05 1:24:23
8 114 Joshua June Grand Rapids 30 15 21:43 3:36 4 32:48 21.0 1:41 6 25:50 7:50 1:25:37
9 127 Matthew Brand Farmington Hills 34 11 18:23 2:56 14 37:26 18.4 2:00 4 25:23 7:42 1:26:07
10 124 Kyle Whipple Canton 33 5 15:16 5:43 7 34:54 19.8 3:07 11 27:14 8:16 1:26:12
11 119 Nick Buchman Flat Rock 32 17 27:44 3:45 1 29:29 23.4 1:37 3 23:52 7:14 1:26:24
12 115 William Lopez Ann Arbor 30 10 18:04 3:50 13 36:59 18.7 1:58 9 26:35 8:04 1:27:23
13 122 Paul Gresh Belleville 32 9 17:30 3:36 12 35:52 19.2 2:05 13 29:30 8:57 1:28:31
14 120 Colin Killeen Holland 33 12 18:26 3:41 6 34:48 19.8 2:32 14 29:50 9:03 1:29:15
15 128 Daniel Reynolds Commerce Twp. 34 13 20:21 3:50 15 38:29 17.9 2:11 15 30:13 9:10 1:35:03
16 129 Tahuanty Pena Livonia 34 14 21:08 3:41 16 41:24 16.7 2:31 16 32:22 9:49 1:41:05
17 126 Brice Chase Milford 34 16 21:52 4:42 17 45:36 15.1 2:19 17 33:20 10:07 1:47:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 24 Jennifer Balogh Lincoln Park 31 2 16:58 3:43 2 39:57 17.3 2:20 1 27:16 8:16 1:30:12
2 26 Nicole Thompson Livonia 32 4 18:32 3:28 1 36:47 18.8 1:55 4 30:40 9:18 1:31:19
3 28 Andrea Schimmelpfenneg Canton 34 1 13:23 3:44 5 44:34 15.5 1:58 3 29:40 9:00 1:33:17
4 27 Andrea Pfister West Bloomfield 34 5 21:52 4:35 6 45:20 15.2 1:37 2 28:14 8:34 1:41:36
5 23 Caroline Minne Royal Oak 31 3 18:23 4:28 7 46:52 14.7 1:59 5 30:42 9:18 1:42:22
6 22 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti 30 6 22:15 5:07 3 41:20 16.7 1:29 6 33:32 10:10 1:43:41
7 25 Ani Roma Knoxville 31 7 24:44 3:53 4 43:40 15.8 1:37 7 33:33 10:10 1:47:25


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 144 Denny Baker Hartland 38 4 13:36 2:28 1 30:25 22.7 1:17 1 22:13 6:44 1:09:58
2 142 Brantley Natter Brighton 38 3 13:05 2:05 2 31:04 22.2 1:22 4 24:06 7:18 1:11:40
3 132 Steve Maciejewski Northville 35 6 14:14 3:03 3 32:40 21.1 1:22 3 23:54 7:15 1:15:11
4 137 D Kirk Stewart Jr Brighton 37 5 13:58 2:48 6 33:55 20.3 1:51 2 23:27 7:07 1:15:57
5 133 John Zarow Plymouth 36 2 12:55 2:10 10 36:38 18.8 1:27 8 26:02 7:54 1:19:10
6 140 Greg Karas Clawson 38 10 16:57 2:43 4 33:18 20.7 1:42 5 24:44 7:30 1:19:21
7 145 Kristian Lentz Novi 38 12 18:07 2:53 5 33:46 20.4 1:18 7 25:21 7:41 1:21:23
8 134 Joe Serdenkovski Auburn Hills 36 7 14:23 4:13 12 36:53 18.7 1:29 6 24:52 7:33 1:21:48
9 138 Jeff Patrick Novi 37 8 15:42 3:02 7 33:57 20.3 2:10 12 28:31 8:39 1:23:19
10 131 Samuel Lagrow Chicago 35 13 18:34 2:59 9 34:57 19.7 1:17 9 26:36 8:04 1:24:22
11 146 Michael Hoeflein South Lyon 39 1 12:31 3:03 13 40:03 17.2 1:32 11 27:29 8:20 1:24:37
12 147 Gerald Coe Novi 39 9 15:51 3:36 8 34:55 19.8 1:38 13 29:29 8:56 1:25:27
13 141 Nick Shires Novi 38 15 22:26 3:38 11 36:43 18.8 2:29 10 26:56 8:10 1:32:09
14 139 Matt Pfister West Bloomfield 37 11 17:29 4:29 15 41:38 16.6 1:41 15 34:09 10:21 1:39:24
15 136 Chris Hollman Novi 37 14 21:22 4:01 14 41:04 16.8 1:39 14 33:17 10:06 1:41:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 36 Heather Lewandowski Chesterfield 38 2 15:48 2:58 1 37:58 18.2 1:31 1 23:37 7:10 1:21:49
2 37 Jennifer Politi Northville 39 1 12:58 3:09 2 38:34 17.9 2:43 2 26:40 8:05 1:24:01
3 31 Andrea Kong Howell 36 3 16:50 3:34 3 39:15 17.6 1:54 3 28:00 8:29 1:29:31
4 33 Nicole Yesh Livonia 37 4 19:33 3:15 4 39:59 17.3 1:21 4 28:16 8:34 1:32:23
5 29 Robyn Nassar West Bloomfield 35 6 23:57 4:17 5 41:26 16.7 1:50 5 29:55 9:04 1:41:23
6 30 Heather Wood Livonia, 36 5 22:39 5:06 6 45:49 15.1 2:11 6 36:28 11:03 1:52:11


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 167 Sean Whalen Novi 43 9 16:40 2:54 1 29:25 23.5 1:35 1 22:48 6:55 1:13:21
2 165 Paul Scarcello Huntington Woods 42 1 11:47 2:45 3 33:29 20.6 1:14 5 25:19 7:41 1:14:32
3 159 Dan Rosenberg Novi 42 4 13:22 2:54 1:15:38
4 148 Allen Hutchinson Royal Oak 40 2 12:06 5:18 8 34:37 19.9 1:46 4 24:46 7:31 1:18:31
5 169 Sean McCall Brighton 43 5 13:52 3:08 2 32:06 21.5 2:19 10 27:28 8:20 1:18:51
6 151 Joseph Gajda Northville 41 14 18:07 3:01 4 33:36 20.5 1:25 2 23:08 7:01 1:19:14
7 153 John Wright Novi 41 10 16:51 2:51 10 35:33 19.4 1:11 3 24:44 7:30 1:21:08
8 171 Kevin Soltis Canton 44 11 17:02 3:04 9 35:05 19.7 2:07 6 25:43 7:48 1:22:59
9 158 Brian Ward Canton 42 8 16:30 2:31 12 35:43 19.3 1:13 9 27:05 8:13 1:23:00
10 163 Jeff Dixon Canton 42 17 18:34 2:55 5 33:36 20.5 2:29 8 26:27 8:01 1:24:00
11 154 Joe Gondoly Dearborn 41 3 13:03 4:15 6 33:46 20.4 1:58 14 31:15 9:28 1:24:15
12 162 Mark Todd Rochester Hill 42 18 18:55 4:09 7 33:55 20.3 1:30 7 25:57 7:52 1:24:25
13 170 Rick Cummings Novi 44 6 14:57 4:27 11 35:33 19.4 1:34 12 28:12 8:33 1:24:42
14 166 Robert Whitty Grosse Pointe Par 42 12 17:38 5:14 14 36:44 18.8 2:34 13 28:13 8:33 1:30:21
15 149 Steve Zimbalatti Chicago 40 20 19:19 7:13 13 36:32 18.9 2:46 11 27:37 8:23 1:33:26
16 251 John Kapitan Huntington Woods 43 15 18:14 4:05 15 37:09 18.6 2:40 15 31:53 9:40 1:34:00
17 155 Patrick Meloche Northville 41 7 16:00 3:49 17 39:06 17.6 1:58 18 34:27 10:27 1:35:18
18 168 Donald Johnson Detroit 43 19 19:19 4:24 16 38:48 17.8 1:41 16 31:54 9:40 1:36:04
19 160 Steven Zeldes Novi 42 16 18:22 4:22 20 42:11 16.4 2:44 22 38:24 11:39 1:46:03
20 164 Dan Doyle Davison 42 13 17:51 7:09 18 40:10 17.2 5:33 20 36:37 11:06 1:47:18
21 152 Kevin Tu Novi 42 21 24:09 5:07 21 43:11 16.0 2:39 19 35:26 10:44 1:50:30
22 161 Michael Potts Sterling Heights 42 22 25:18 6:02 23 46:14 14.9 2:08 17 32:01 9:43 1:51:41
23 254 Lee Yesh Livonia 44 23 25:58 5:10 22 44:41 15.4 2:25 21 36:41 11:07 1:54:54
24 150 Gary Hubbard Novi 40 24 34:35 6:06 19 40:17 17.1 4:33 23 41:25 12:33 2:06:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 48 Therese Novell Novi 44 3 17:20 2:41 2 33:55 20.3 1:24 1 25:28 7:43 1:20:45
2 40 Pam Webert Livonia 41 7 17:51 2:42 1 33:51 20.4 1:50 6 30:47 9:20 1:26:58
3 39 Kristen Gajda Northville 40 8 19:29 2:40 3 35:09 19.6 1:53 4 28:49 8:44 1:27:58
4 41 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 41 2 17:06 4:18 5 38:33 17.9 1:55 2 27:39 8:23 1:29:28
5 44 Christine Cerny Metamora 42 4 17:45 3:29 7 40:09 17.2 1:16 3 28:44 8:43 1:31:22
6 46 Denise Cummings Novi 43 6 17:50 3:58 4 38:12 18.1 2:15 5 30:00 9:06 1:32:13
7 49 Nancy Eastman Birmingham 44 1 16:07 5:02 6 38:58 17.7 2:38 9 35:31 10:46 1:38:14
8 45 Kristin Lucas Howell 42 5 17:50 4:23 8 46:30 14.8 1:48 7 32:25 9:50 1:42:54
9 47 Lisa Maiz Northville 43 9 22:05 6:46 9 49:16 14.0 2:50 8 35:03 10:38 1:55:58
10 42 Erin Dougherty Novi 42 10 22:37 5:21 10 49:44 13.9 2:11 10 38:48 11:46 1:58:39


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 195 Steven Jones Novi 49 4 13:07 2:21 1 29:19 23.5 1:10 2 22:59 6:58 1:08:53
2 181 Harold Woods III Commerce Twp. 46 2 13:02 2:36 2 30:01 23.0 1:25 3 23:08 7:01 1:10:11
3 180 Tim Josephs Highland 46 7 13:56 2:19 6 32:36 21.2 1:07 5 23:32 7:08 1:13:29
4 185 Colm Boran Novi 47 11 16:09 2:59 4 30:43 22.5 1:48 1 22:48 6:55 1:14:25
5 172 Ken Booth Wixom 45 8 14:36 2:55 5 31:33 21.9 1:21 9 25:58 7:53 1:16:21
6 187 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield 47 19 17:58 2:55 3 30:31 22.6 1:37 4 23:28 7:07 1:16:27
7 196 Chundao Che Northville 49 5 13:24 3:22 12 34:44 19.9 1:28 6 23:53 7:15 1:16:49
8 184 Keith Erickson Plymouth 47 1 11:34 3:00 7 32:49 21.0 1:23 16 28:57 8:47 1:17:41
9 190 Dennis Berry S Lyon 48 10 14:56 3:19 11 34:10 20.2 1:51 8 25:41 7:47 1:19:55
10 179 Tom Valade Novi 46 6 13:55 3:14 9 33:46 20.4 1:50 14 27:54 8:28 1:20:37
11 197 Christopher Luke Milford 49 3 13:05 3:35 16 36:36 18.9 1:55 7 25:31 7:44 1:20:41
12 107 Scott Silverson South Lyon 45 15 16:53 4:05 10 33:59 20.3 2:04 12 26:50 8:08 1:23:48
13 175 Matthew Reisner Ferndale 45 16 16:54 4:02 14 35:48 19.3 1:39 10 25:59 7:53 1:24:20
14 176 Mark Rushbrook Dexter 45 14 16:52 3:00 15 36:23 19.0 1:55 15 28:38 8:41 1:26:46
15 191 David Trimmer Farmington Hills 48 17 17:26 3:27 8 33:30 20.6 1:46 19 30:46 9:20 1:26:52
16 183 Frank Firek Royal Oak 47 12 16:24 2:55 21 39:03 17.7 1:56 13 27:33 8:21 1:27:49
17 177 John Szews South Lyon 46 13 16:49 3:11 13 35:34 19.4 1:43 18 30:43 9:19 1:27:57
18 188 Jeff Miller Beverly Hills 47 21 19:44 4:04 19 38:25 18.0 2:05 11 26:41 8:05 1:30:57
19 182 Michael Mettler Northville 46 9 14:44 4:10 20 38:45 17.8 3:19 22 31:32 9:34 1:32:28
20 173 William Ashe Berkley 45 18 17:31 5:25 17 37:07 18.6 2:10 21 31:07 9:26 1:33:17
21 186 John Wyatt Walled Lake 47 20 18:36 3:48 18 37:32 18.4 1:53 23 33:09 10:03 1:34:56
22 192 Paul Ashworth Novi 48 22 20:33 4:12 23 39:59 17.3 1:30 20 30:47 9:20 1:36:59
23 194 Paul Mruk Novi 48 23 24:42 5:30 22 39:30 17.5 3:10 17 30:35 9:16 1:43:25
24 178 Peter Lee Novi 46 24 25:00 5:06 24 42:18 16.3 1:53 25 40:55 12:24 1:55:10
25 252 Bob Borgstrom Novi 46 25 26:06 6:49 25 42:43 16.2 2:25 24 38:58 11:49 1:56:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 53 Laura Fontanive Novi 45 1 15:15 3:12 3 36:06 19.1 1:13 1 26:05 7:55 1:21:48
2 57 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore 48 2 15:28 2:59 2 35:23 19.5 1:50 3 27:47 8:26 1:23:25
3 56 Linda Boran Novi 47 5 17:03 2:54 4 37:14 18.5 2:19 2 26:05 7:55 1:25:33
4 55 Mia Byrne Plymouth 47 3 15:46 2:42 1 34:08 20.2 2:25 6 30:56 9:23 1:25:55
5 54 Kimberly Montague Novi 47 6 17:29 3:05 5 37:34 18.4 1:57 5 30:41 9:18 1:30:44
6 255 Pamela Conklin Wixom 45 7 19:00 2:33 6 40:18 17.1 1:27 4 28:35 8:40 1:31:50
7 58 Shawn Tyrrell South Lyon 48 8 20:47 2:29 7 41:12 16.7 1:40 7 35:05 10:38 1:41:11
8 59 Carol Ames Novi 49 4 16:33 4:51 9 47:19 14.6 1:59 8 40:24 12:15 1:51:03
9 52 Isabella Muscott Novi 45 9 27:47 6:29 8 44:06 15.6 5:39 9 53:48 16:19 2:17:47


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 261 Thomas Hardin 51 1 11:29 2:26 3 31:08 22.2 1:32 2 22:54 6:57 1:09:27
2 258 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 54 4 14:30 2:29 1 30:16 22.8 1:20 1 21:05 6:24 1:09:38
3 209 Kenneth Gutowski Northville 54 3 12:46 3:40 2 30:30 22.6 1:54 4 25:58 7:52 1:14:45
4 206 David Shears South Lyon 52 2 12:45 3:48 4 33:10 20.8 1:41 5 26:08 7:56 1:17:30
5 204 Kris Lehman Troy 52 5 14:53 2:57 6 35:00 19.7 1:51 7 28:34 8:40 1:23:13
6 199 Robert Knight Superior 50 6 16:22 3:16 5 34:02 20.3 1:40 13 32:58 10:00 1:28:16
7 212 Ron Knoll Spring Lake 54 8 17:42 4:14 7 35:56 19.2 2:39 12 30:43 9:19 1:31:11
8 208 Norm Malek Commerce Township 52 10 19:18 3:32 9 37:05 18.6 2:18 10 30:14 9:10 1:32:25
9 198 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore 50 12 22:26 4:01 8 36:29 18.9 2:13 8 29:08 8:50 1:34:15
10 207 David Paczos Huntington Woods 53 7 17:08 5:17 10 40:22 17.1 3:15 9 29:20 8:54 1:35:21
11 203 Daniel Desmond Berkley 51 11 20:11 5:58 12 43:11 16.0 2:02 6 27:43 8:24 1:39:02
12 201 Steve Clelland Farmington Hills 51 9 18:54 4:52 13 44:28 15.5 2:00 11 30:15 9:10 1:40:27
13 202 William Desmond Southfield 51 13 29:53 5:33 11 42:38 16.2 1:47 3 25:56 7:52 1:45:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 67 Susan Gutowski Northville 52 4 17:51 4:23 3 37:38 18.3 2:17 2 29:32 8:57 1:31:38
2 60 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 50 1 15:26 3:19 2 36:57 18.7 1:42 6 34:41 10:31 1:32:04
3 63 Lisa Mrozek Saline 50 7 22:10 3:21 1 36:09 19.1 1:14 3 29:45 9:01 1:32:38
4 69 Rose Lerner Northville 53 3 17:46 3:49 4 38:03 18.1 2:27 4 33:15 10:05 1:35:17
5 61 Tammy Niemiec Wixom 50 6 21:05 3:43 6 42:47 16.1 2:16 1 27:41 8:24 1:37:30
6 62 Laurie Worthington Commerce 50 2 17:00 5:00 9 46:38 14.8 2:25 5 34:15 10:23 1:45:15
7 66 Diane Petronio Brighton 51 5 19:10 3:01 7 43:33 15.8 1:45 9 41:51 12:41 1:49:18
8 65 Karen Priemer Novi 51 8 22:32 4:25 5 41:26 16.7 3:13 7 40:19 12:13 1:51:53
9 68 Kathy Lowenthal West Bloomfield 52 9 25:24 6:38 10 48:00 14.4 2:09 8 41:26 12:34 2:03:36
10 70 Teresa Dial Spring 54 10 26:14 8:38 8 45:06 15.3 5:05 10 44:19 13:26 2:09:21

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 217 Frederick Heldmeyer Plymouth 58 1 13:19 2:19 2 34:38 19.9 1:46 1 23:13 7:02 1:15:14
2 214 George Reynolds Pinckney 56 3 16:27 2:07 1 32:07 21.5 1:42 2 24:18 7:22 1:16:40
3 218 Greg Upshur Stockbridge 58 4 16:40 3:03 3 34:52 19.8 2:21 4 27:50 8:26 1:24:44
4 213 Ted Elliott Ottawa 55 5 20:03 3:48 4 36:57 18.7 1:20 3 27:46 8:25 1:29:52
5 216 Douglas Bennett Dearborn 58 2 15:41 6:00 5 39:00 17.7 1:59 5 29:09 8:50 1:31:47
6 256 Bill Fisher Dearborn Hts 55 7 22:26 6:55 6 42:52 16.1 1:50 6 31:17 9:29 1:45:17
7 211 Larry Trumbore Novi 55 6 20:44 4:47 7 43:23 15.9 2:09 7 38:25 11:39 1:49:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 72 Christine Lysaght Northville 55 1 15:17 3:48 2 39:02 17.7 1:54 1 29:57 9:05 1:29:55
2 75 Kathy Kuehn Troy 57 2 15:33 3:12 1 37:17 18.5 2:08 2 32:56 9:59 1:31:04
3 73 Sandra Calkins Annarbor 56 3 21:24 6:28 4 50:13 13.7 2:55 3 37:00 11:13 1:57:59
4 74 Lorraine Grix Redford 56 4 26:05 6:08 3 42:51 16.1 3:01 4 41:50 12:41 1:59:53

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 223 D Squires Novi 61 1 15:20 4:01 2 33:55 20.3 1:18 1 25:26 7:43 1:19:59
2 224 Neal Little Ann Arbor 63 3 16:23 3:11 1 32:17 21.4 1:50 4 26:39 8:05 1:20:19
3 225 Thomas Claflin Brighton 64 5 20:00 4:36 3 37:17 18.5 1:47 2 25:46 7:49 1:29:24
4 220 John Cleveland Ypsilanti 60 2 16:17 5:09 6 40:49 16.9 1:16 3 25:56 7:52 1:29:25
5 222 Thomas Balch West Bloomfield 61 4 16:24 4:42 5 39:30 17.5 2:18 6 35:46 10:51 1:38:38
6 219 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 60 6 25:36 3:35 4 38:58 17.7 2:56 5 28:40 8:42 1:39:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 78 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 63 1 17:43 4:19 1 36:03 19.1 2:30 1 30:04 9:07 1:30:37
2 77 Jane Harrison Westland 61 3 22:59 3:39 2 39:28 17.5 2:47 2 34:45 10:32 1:43:38
3 76 Jean Mistele Floyd 61 2 20:39 4:10 3 43:37 15.8 2:28 3 39:24 11:57 1:50:16

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

ATHENA AGE GROUP 1 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 79 Mary Rogowski Livonia 31 1 18:41 4:03 1 51:51 13.3 1:41 1 33:12 10:04 1:49:26

ATHENA AGE GROUP 40 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 80 Cathy Wylie Linden 46 1 23:33 4:42 1 39:09 17.6 2:45 1 29:52 9:03 1:39:58

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 1 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 228 Glen Brittich Holland 30 6 19:24 3:04 2 33:57 20.3 1:27 1 23:28 7:07 1:21:19
2 229 Jeffrey Woods Zeeland 33 5 17:27 3:50 1 33:20 20.7 1:56 2 26:52 8:09 1:23:22
3 143 Jamie Reynolds Commerce Twp 38 1 13:56 4:38 3 36:45 18.8 2:20 5 34:19 10:24 1:31:56
4 227 Kevin Schopieray Canton 28 2 14:35 5:02 4 38:24 18.0 2:20 6 34:48 10:33 1:35:07
5 230 Michael Thompson Novi 35 7 21:08 4:46 5 38:41 17.8 2:39 4 34:12 10:22 1:41:24
6 231 Matt Pratt Howell 36 4 15:50 4:13 7 43:22 15.9 2:17 7 36:03 10:56 1:41:44
7 233 Fred Parsons Novi 39 3 15:39 5:57 8 44:20 15.6 2:37 8 37:19 11:19 1:45:50
8 234 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile 39 9 27:44 4:49 6 41:46 16.5 1:42 3 30:13 9:10 1:46:12
9 226 Vincent Comasco Novi 25 8 24:55 6:06 9 45:59 15.0 1:55 9 38:47 11:46 1:57:40


CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 40 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 240 Mike Else Novi 49 4 15:23 3:50 1 34:41 19.9 1:32 2 30:46 9:20 1:26:10
2 235 Lorin Burgess Ann Arbor 41 7 18:49 3:57 4 36:56 18.7 1:31 1 28:12 8:33 1:29:23
3 238 Jim Chasse Novi 43 3 15:04 3:37 3 35:47 19.3 1:58 4 33:32 10:10 1:29:57
4 237 Jayson Mason Brighton 42 5 17:25 3:39 2 34:45 19.9 2:00 6 33:58 10:18 1:31:46
5 241 John Mooney Farmington Hills 50 1 12:07 6:04 6 41:35 16.6 3:09 5 33:38 10:12 1:36:32
6 244 Jim Stevenson Northville 55 6 18:25 4:25 5 38:24 18.0 3:08 7 34:50 10:34 1:39:10
7 239 Terry Mrofchak Highland 45 2 14:11 4:22 7 45:36 15.1 2:19 3 33:22 10:07 1:39:49
8 236 David Griffith South Lyon 41 8 19:50 5:35 8 51:38 13.4 2:37 8 41:48 12:40 2:01:26

MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 247 JohnConnor 1 11:53 1:44 1 33:49 20.4 0:50 1 20:23 6:11 1:08:37 1:08:37

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 249 Cougarettes 2 20:17 3:09 1 43:27 15.9 1:18 1 32:30 9:51 1:40:39 1:40:39
2 245 Trinity 1 16:04 7:13 2 46:00 15.0 1:15 2 35:34 10:47 1:46:04 1:46:04

MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Penalty Final
===== ===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= =======
1 248 Team Logan 1 16:06 2:11 1 39:42 17.4 1:38 2 35:34 10:47 1:35:09 1:35:09
2 246 jet-sters 2 19:31 3:11 2 43:06 16.0 1:31 1 30:41 9:18 1:37:58 1:37:58

MALES WITH SHORT BIKE - NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AGE GROUP AWARDS AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALES WITH ASSISTED SWIM/SHORT BIKE - NOT ELIGIBLE FOR AGE GROUP AWARDS AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 50 Luanne Bytwerk North Muskegon 44 1 19:09 3:06 1 17:48 38.8 2:35 1 29:36 8:59 1:12:12

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




OVERALL TRIATHLON FINISHERS
ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2012

Place No. Name Town Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== =========================== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 156 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 41 M 8 11:51 2:05 1 28:40 24.1 0:58 1 19:06 5:48 1:02:37
2 85 Nicolas Dufresne Northville 16 M 1 11:26 2:03 12 30:55 22.3 1:02 5 20:55 6:21 1:06:19
3 193 Steve Johnson Novi 48 M 4 11:30 2:42 15 31:10 22.1 1:32 8 21:26 6:30 1:08:18
4 247 Connor Reynolds Wixom 18 M 9 11:53 1:44 45 33:49 20.4 0:50 3 20:23 6:11 1:08:37
5 195 Steven Jones Novi 49 M 29 13:07 2:21 2 29:19 23.5 1:10 18 22:59 6:58 1:08:53
6 261 Thomas Hardin 51 M 3 11:29 2:26 14 31:08 22.2 1:32 16 22:54 6:57 1:09:27
7 258 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 54 M 51 14:30 2:29 6 30:16 22.8 1:20 7 21:05 6:24 1:09:38
8 144 Denny Baker Hartland 38 M 37 13:36 2:28 7 30:25 22.7 1:17 12 22:13 6:44 1:09:58
9 83 Sasha Hanna Northville 16 M 15 12:29 2:24 16 31:12 22.1 1:01 17 22:55 6:57 1:10:00
10 181 Harold Woods III Commerce Twp. 46 M 25 13:02 2:36 5 30:01 23.0 1:25 20 23:08 7:01 1:10:11
11 118 Scott Carty Plymouth 32 M 40 13:46 2:31 23 32:07 21.5 1:41 4 20:30 6:13 1:10:33
12 142 Brantley Natter Brighton 38 M 27 13:05 2:05 13 31:04 22.2 1:22 39 24:06 7:18 1:11:40
13 167 Sean Whalen Novi 43 M 103 16:40 2:54 3 29:25 23.5 1:35 14 22:48 6:55 1:13:21
14 180 Tim Josephs Highland 46 M 45 13:56 2:19 25 32:36 21.2 1:07 30 23:32 7:08 1:13:29
15 82 Matthew Schafer Novi 15 M 2 11:26 2:36 66 34:49 19.8 1:39 23 23:13 7:02 1:13:42
16 185 Colm Boran Novi 47 M 93 16:09 2:59 10 30:43 22.5 1:48 13 22:48 6:55 1:14:25
17 91 Victor Jivanescu Ann Arbor 19 M 65 15:08 2:34 11 30:55 22.3 1:29 42 24:23 7:24 1:14:27
18 165 Paul Scarcello Huntington Woods 42 M 7 11:47 2:45 35 33:29 20.6 1:14 51 25:19 7:41 1:14:32
19 209 Kenneth Gutowski Northville 54 M 19 12:46 3:40 8 30:30 22.6 1:54 72 25:58 7:52 1:14:45
20 132 Steve Maciejewski Northville 35 M 48 14:14 3:03 26 32:40 21.1 1:22 36 23:54 7:15 1:15:11
21 217 Frederick Heldmeyer Plymouth 58 M 31 13:19 2:19 60 34:38 19.9 1:46 22 23:13 7:02 1:15:14
22 111 Greg King Ann Arbor 28 M 118 17:04 2:42 37 33:30 20.6 1:08 6 20:56 6:21 1:15:18
23 84 Trevor Lerner Northville 16 M 142 17:47 2:37 17 31:33 21.9 1:37 10 21:52 6:38 1:15:24
24 159 Dan Rosenberg Novi 42 M 33 13:22 2:54 1:15:38
25 137 D Kirk Stewart Jr Brighton 37 M 46 13:58 2:48 47 33:55 20.3 1:51 27 23:27 7:07 1:15:57
26 112 Brandon Langston Northville 29 M 22 12:54 2:54 89 35:44 19.3 1:04 26 23:26 7:07 1:15:59
27 5 Sarah Cullen Northville 18 F 11 12:06 2:19 58 34:25 20.0 1:07 79 26:06 7:55 1:16:02
28 43 Rachel Jones Novi 42 F 55 14:41 2:30 42 33:46 20.4 1:17 38 24:04 7:18 1:16:16
29 172 Ken Booth Wixom 45 M 53 14:36 2:55 18 31:33 21.9 1:21 73 25:58 7:53 1:16:21
30 187 Joe Axisa West Bloomfield 47 M 148 17:58 2:55 9 30:31 22.6 1:37 29 23:28 7:07 1:16:27
31 88 Edward Ye West Bloomfield 18 M 14 12:25 3:48 93 35:51 19.2 1:02 25 23:22 7:05 1:16:28
32 116 Douglas Kelin Birmingham 31 M 50 14:28 3:39 74 35:08 19.6 1:29 11 21:53 6:38 1:16:35
33 214 George Reynolds Pinckney 56 M 99 16:27 2:07 22 32:07 21.5 1:42 40 24:18 7:22 1:16:40
34 196 Chundao Che Northville 49 M 35 13:24 3:22 62 34:44 19.9 1:28 35 23:53 7:15 1:16:49
35 14 Jessica Kennedy Waterford 26 F 38 13:42 3:05 78 35:18 19.5 1:06 37 23:59 7:16 1:17:08
36 86 Zachary Scheich Dundee 17 M 124 17:14 4:00 80 35:24 19.5 1:15 2 19:20 5:52 1:17:11
37 206 David Shears South Lyon 52 M 18 12:45 3:48 32 33:10 20.8 1:41 80 26:08 7:56 1:17:30
38 94 Connor Luyckx Bloomfield Hills 20 M 61 14:59 3:37 53 33:58 20.3 1:59 21 23:09 7:01 1:17:41
39 184 Keith Erickson Plymouth 47 M 5 11:34 3:00 28 32:49 21.0 1:23 128 28:57 8:47 1:17:41
40 106 Rogelio Pulido Berrien Springs 24 M 131 17:27 3:43 31 33:10 20.8 1:40 9 21:46 6:36 1:17:43
41 104 Kyle Myers Commerce Twp. 22 M 126 17:15 2:13 20 31:51 21.7 1:14 62 25:42 7:48 1:18:14
42 125 Flavien Maillot Novi 34 M 72 15:20 2:49 29 33:03 20.9 1:18 67 25:51 7:50 1:18:18
43 148 Allen Hutchinson Royal Oak 40 M 10 12:06 5:18 59 34:37 19.9 1:46 45 24:46 7:31 1:18:31
44 169 Sean McCall Brighton 43 M 41 13:52 3:08 21 32:06 21.5 2:19 100 27:28 8:20 1:18:51
45 133 John Zarow Plymouth 36 M 23 12:55 2:10 105 36:38 18.8 1:27 76 26:02 7:54 1:19:10
46 151 Joseph Gajda Northville 41 M 150 18:07 3:01 38 33:36 20.5 1:25 19 23:08 7:01 1:19:14
47 140 Greg Karas Clawson 38 M 112 16:57 2:43 33 33:18 20.7 1:42 43 24:44 7:30 1:19:21
48 105 Jozsef Benyi Novi 23 M 20 12:51 2:55 125 37:29 18.4 1:06 49 25:04 7:36 1:19:24
49 109 Kyle Otremba Farmington Hills 28 M 66 15:13 2:27 87 35:38 19.4 1:17 46 24:51 7:32 1:19:25
50 130 Thomas Ciarrocchi Plymouth 34 M 21 12:53 4:12 82 35:30 19.4 1:48 59 25:32 7:45 1:19:53
51 190 Dennis Berry S Lyon 48 M 59 14:56 3:19 57 34:10 20.2 1:51 61 25:41 7:47 1:19:55
52 223 D Squires Novi 61 M 73 15:20 4:01 50 33:55 20.3 1:18 55 25:26 7:43 1:19:59
53 224 Neal Little Ann Arbor 63 M 96 16:23 3:11 24 32:17 21.4 1:50 86 26:39 8:05 1:20:19
54 179 Tom Valade Novi 46 M 43 13:55 3:14 44 33:46 20.4 1:50 111 27:54 8:28 1:20:37
55 197 Christopher Luke Milford 49 M 28 13:05 3:35 104 36:36 18.9 1:55 57 25:31 7:44 1:20:41
56 48 Therese Novell Novi 44 F 128 17:20 2:41 49 33:55 20.3 1:24 56 25:28 7:43 1:20:45
57 10 Caitlin Cooper Livonia 22 F 85 15:56 2:36 30 33:03 20.9 1:32 106 27:42 8:24 1:20:47
58 123 Bradley Williams Canton 33 M 116 17:02 4:31 19 31:35 21.8 1:51 68 25:52 7:51 1:20:49
59 102 Josh Lowenthal West Bloomfield 21 M 57 14:52 2:33 64 34:47 19.8 1:18 99 27:28 8:20 1:20:55
60 153 John Wright Novi 41 M 107 16:51 2:51 83 35:33 19.4 1:11 44 24:44 7:30 1:21:08
61 95 Daniel Lahnala Saline 20 M 54 14:39 3:29 95 35:55 19.2 1:44 58 25:32 7:45 1:21:17
62 228 Glen Brittich Holland 30 M 172 19:24 3:04 52 33:57 20.3 1:27 28 23:28 7:07 1:21:19
63 145 Kristian Lentz Novi 38 M 151 18:07 2:53 43 33:46 20.4 1:18 52 25:21 7:41 1:21:23
64 96 Robert Humphrey Saline 20 M 42 13:54 3:42 120 37:15 18.5 1:55 48 25:00 7:35 1:21:44
65 8 Natalie Cook Troy 21 F 104 16:46 3:11 72 35:04 19.7 1:23 54 25:25 7:42 1:21:47
66 134 Joe Serdenkovski Auburn Hills 36 M 49 14:23 4:13 110 36:53 18.7 1:29 47 24:52 7:33 1:21:48
67 53 Laura Fontanive Novi 45 F 67 15:15 3:12 98 36:06 19.1 1:13 77 26:05 7:55 1:21:48
68 19 Angela Aneiros Fort Wayne 28 F 119 17:05 2:59 123 37:23 18.5 1:03 24 23:21 7:05 1:21:49
69 36 Heather Lewandowski Chesterfield 38 F 82 15:48 2:58 130 37:58 18.2 1:31 31 23:37 7:10 1:21:49
70 15 Abbey Moran Mason 26 F 122 17:12 3:10 118 37:12 18.5 0:55 32 23:47 7:13 1:22:14
71 171 Kevin Soltis Canton 44 M 115 17:02 3:04 73 35:05 19.7 2:07 63 25:43 7:48 1:22:59
72 158 Brian Ward Canton 42 M 100 16:30 2:31 88 35:43 19.3 1:13 94 27:05 8:13 1:23:00
73 16 Samantha Kelley Novi 27 F 92 16:08 3:08 143 38:45 17.8 1:17 33 23:51 7:14 1:23:07
74 204 Kris Lehman Troy 52 M 58 14:53 2:57 71 35:00 19.7 1:51 121 28:34 8:40 1:23:13
75 138 Jeff Patrick Novi 37 M 80 15:42 3:02 51 33:57 20.3 2:10 120 28:31 8:39 1:23:19
76 229 Jeffrey Woods Zeeland 33 M 132 17:27 3:50 34 33:20 20.7 1:56 92 26:52 8:09 1:23:22
77 57 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore 48 F 76 15:28 2:59 79 35:23 19.5 1:50 109 27:47 8:26 1:23:25
78 117 Derek Amolsch Milford 32 M 63 15:00 4:13 90 35:46 19.3 1:13 97 27:17 8:16 1:23:26
79 113 Matthew Gray Detroit 29 M 125 17:14 3:24 86 35:35 19.4 2:24 50 25:09 7:37 1:23:43
80 107 Scott Silverson South Lyon 45 M 110 16:53 4:05 54 33:59 20.3 2:04 90 26:50 8:08 1:23:48
81 163 Jeff Dixon Canton 42 M 160 18:34 2:55 39 33:36 20.5 2:29 81 26:27 8:01 1:24:00
82 37 Jennifer Politi Northville 39 F 24 12:58 3:09 139 38:34 17.9 2:43 88 26:40 8:05 1:24:01
83 154 Joe Gondoly Dearborn 41 M 26 13:03 4:15 41 33:46 20.4 1:58 167 31:15 9:28 1:24:15
84 175 Matthew Reisner Ferndale 45 M 111 16:54 4:02 92 35:48 19.3 1:39 75 25:59 7:53 1:24:20
85 131 Samuel Lagrow Chicago 35 M 159 18:34 2:59 70 34:57 19.7 1:17 84 26:36 8:04 1:24:22
86 121 Peter Rosberg State College 33 M 127 17:20 3:23 76 35:13 19.6 1:50 85 26:38 8:05 1:24:23
87 162 Mark Todd Rochester Hill 42 M 165 18:55 4:09 48 33:55 20.3 1:30 71 25:57 7:52 1:24:25
88 146 Michael Hoeflein South Lyon 39 M 16 12:31 3:03 166 40:03 17.2 1:32 101 27:29 8:20 1:24:37
89 170 Rick Cummings Novi 44 M 60 14:57 4:27 84 35:33 19.4 1:34 114 28:12 8:33 1:24:42
90 218 Greg Upshur Stockbridge 58 M 102 16:40 3:03 67 34:52 19.8 2:21 110 27:50 8:26 1:24:44
91 262 Erin Hardin 17 F 68 15:15 2:53 144 38:45 17.8 2:00 74 25:59 7:53 1:24:50
92 250 Grace La Frenicre Northville 17 F 13 12:20 3:06 157 39:23 17.5 1:13 127 28:54 8:46 1:24:53
93 147 Gerald Coe Novi 39 M 84 15:51 3:36 69 34:55 19.8 1:38 134 29:29 8:56 1:25:27
94 110 Fred Feng Ann Arbor 28 M 108 16:52 3:58 40 33:39 20.5 2:46 117 28:15 8:34 1:25:27
95 2 Olivia Teal Ida 16 F 30 13:16 2:52 140 38:38 17.9 1:23 133 29:20 8:54 1:25:28
96 56 Linda Boran Novi 47 F 117 17:03 2:54 119 37:14 18.5 2:19 78 26:05 7:55 1:25:33
97 114 Joshua June Grand Rapids 30 M 200 21:43 3:36 27 32:48 21.0 1:41 66 25:50 7:50 1:25:37
98 55 Mia Byrne Plymouth 47 F 81 15:46 2:42 56 34:08 20.2 2:25 164 30:56 9:23 1:25:55
99 127 Matthew Brand Farmington Hills 34 M 155 18:23 2:56 124 37:26 18.4 2:00 53 25:23 7:42 1:26:07
100 240 Mike Else Novi 49 M 74 15:23 3:50 61 34:41 19.9 1:32 161 30:46 9:20 1:26:10
101 124 Kyle Whipple Canton 33 M 69 15:16 5:43 68 34:54 19.8 3:07 95 27:14 8:16 1:26:12
102 97 William Rori Commerce 20 M 123 17:12 3:03 149 39:01 17.7 1:20 60 25:40 7:47 1:26:14
103 89 Nick Baldus Howell 19 M 17 12:33 3:16 154 39:08 17.6 1:23 146 30:04 9:07 1:26:22
104 119 Nick Buchman Flat Rock 32 M 230 27:44 3:45 4 29:29 23.4 1:37 34 23:52 7:14 1:26:24
105 176 Mark Rushbrook Dexter 45 M 109 16:52 3:00 101 36:23 19.0 1:55 123 28:38 8:41 1:26:46
106 191 David Trimmer Farmington Hills 48 M 130 17:26 3:27 36 33:30 20.6 1:46 160 30:46 9:20 1:26:52
107 87 John Bernabei Bloomfield Hills 18 M 89 16:04 4:14 129 37:46 18.3 2:27 82 26:28 8:02 1:26:57
108 40 Pam Webert Livonia 41 F 145 17:51 2:42 46 33:51 20.4 1:50 162 30:47 9:20 1:26:58
109 115 William Lopez Ann Arbor 30 M 149 18:04 3:50 114 36:59 18.7 1:58 83 26:35 8:04 1:27:23
110 99 Wilson Pines Troy 20 M 197 21:17 3:20 153 39:06 17.6 1:04 15 22:53 6:56 1:27:38
111 183 Frank Firek Royal Oak 47 M 98 16:24 2:55 151 39:03 17.7 1:56 102 27:33 8:21 1:27:49
112 177 John Szews South Lyon 46 M 105 16:49 3:11 85 35:34 19.4 1:43 158 30:43 9:19 1:27:57
113 39 Kristen Gajda Northville 40 F 173 19:29 2:40 75 35:09 19.6 1:53 126 28:49 8:44 1:27:58
114 199 Robert Knight Superior 50 M 95 16:22 3:16 55 34:02 20.3 1:40 180 32:58 10:00 1:28:16
115 21 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills 29 F 32 13:22 3:06 136 38:26 18.0 1:53 170 31:32 9:34 1:28:17
116 122 Paul Gresh Belleville 32 M 135 17:30 3:36 94 35:52 19.2 2:05 135 29:30 8:57 1:28:31
117 81 Christian Cerny Metamora 13 M 174 19:30 3:36 174 40:37 17.0 1:04 41 24:22 7:23 1:29:08
118 120 Colin Killeen Holland 33 M 157 18:26 3:41 65 34:48 19.8 2:32 139 29:50 9:03 1:29:15
119 3 Allison Hogikyan Superior Township 17 F 39 13:44 3:59 169 40:15 17.1 2:23 129 29:04 8:49 1:29:22
120 235 Lorin Burgess Ann Arbor 41 M 163 18:49 3:57 111 36:56 18.7 1:31 113 28:12 8:33 1:29:23
121 225 Thomas Claflin Brighton 64 M 182 20:00 4:36 122 37:17 18.5 1:47 65 25:46 7:49 1:29:24
122 220 John Cleveland Ypsilanti 60 M 94 16:17 5:09 176 40:49 16.9 1:16 69 25:56 7:52 1:29:25
123 90 Kevin Wei Ann Arbor 19 M 177 19:39 3:13 77 35:15 19.6 1:24 144 30:00 9:06 1:29:27
124 41 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 41 F 120 17:06 4:18 138 38:33 17.9 1:55 104 27:39 8:23 1:29:28
125 31 Andrea Kong Howell 36 F 106 16:50 3:34 156 39:15 17.6 1:54 112 28:00 8:29 1:29:31
126 12 Lindsey Kuehn West Bloomfield 25 F 6 11:35 3:29 177 40:57 16.8 1:52 172 31:50 9:39 1:29:41
127 213 Ted Elliott Ottawa 55 M 183 20:03 3:48 113 36:57 18.7 1:20 108 27:46 8:25 1:29:52
128 72 Christine Lysaght Northville 55 F 71 15:17 3:48 150 39:02 17.7 1:54 143 29:57 9:05 1:29:55
129 238 Jim Chasse Novi 43 M 64 15:04 3:37 91 35:47 19.3 1:58 189 33:32 10:10 1:29:57
130 24 Jennifer Balogh Lincoln Park 31 F 113 16:58 3:43 163 39:57 17.3 2:20 96 27:16 8:16 1:30:12
131 166 Robert Whitty Grosse Pointe Par 42 M 137 17:38 5:14 107 36:44 18.8 2:34 115 28:13 8:33 1:30:21
132 78 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 63 F 139 17:43 4:19 97 36:03 19.1 2:30 147 30:04 9:07 1:30:37
133 93 Reno Bucci Bellville 19 M 192 20:56 4:17 81 35:29 19.4 1:41 119 28:21 8:36 1:30:42
134 54 Kimberly Montague Novi 47 F 133 17:29 3:05 127 37:34 18.4 1:57 155 30:41 9:18 1:30:44
135 188 Jeff Miller Beverly Hills 47 M 179 19:44 4:04 135 38:25 18.0 2:05 89 26:41 8:05 1:30:57
136 75 Kathy Kuehn Troy 57 F 77 15:33 3:12 121 37:17 18.5 2:08 179 32:56 9:59 1:31:04
137 212 Ron Knoll Spring Lake 54 M 138 17:42 4:14 96 35:56 19.2 2:39 159 30:43 9:19 1:31:11
138 26 Nicole Thompson Livonia 32 F 158 18:32 3:28 109 36:47 18.8 1:55 154 30:40 9:18 1:31:19
139 44 Christine Cerny Metamora 42 F 140 17:45 3:29 167 40:09 17.2 1:16 125 28:44 8:43 1:31:22
140 67 Susan Gutowski Northville 52 F 147 17:51 4:23 128 37:38 18.3 2:17 136 29:32 8:57 1:31:38
141 237 Jayson Mason Brighton 42 M 129 17:25 3:39 63 34:45 19.9 2:00 192 33:58 10:18 1:31:46
142 216 Douglas Bennett Dearborn 58 M 79 15:41 6:00 148 39:00 17.7 1:59 131 29:09 8:50 1:31:47
143 255 Pamela Conklin Wixom 45 F 167 19:00 2:33 171 40:18 17.1 1:27 122 28:35 8:40 1:31:50
144 143 Jamie Reynolds Commerce Twp 38 M 44 13:56 4:38 108 36:45 18.8 2:20 196 34:19 10:24 1:31:56
145 60 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 50 F 75 15:26 3:19 112 36:57 18.7 1:42 198 34:41 10:31 1:32:04
146 141 Nick Shires Novi 38 M 206 22:26 3:38 106 36:43 18.8 2:29 93 26:56 8:10 1:32:09
147 46 Denise Cummings Novi 43 F 144 17:50 3:58 132 38:12 18.1 2:15 145 30:00 9:06 1:32:13
148 33 Nicole Yesh Livonia 37 F 176 19:33 3:15 165 39:59 17.3 1:21 118 28:16 8:34 1:32:23
149 208 Norm Malek Commerce Township 52 M 169 19:18 3:32 115 37:05 18.6 2:18 150 30:14 9:10 1:32:25
150 182 Michael Mettler Northville 46 M 56 14:44 4:10 142 38:45 17.8 3:19 169 31:32 9:34 1:32:28
151 63 Lisa Mrozek Saline 50 F 204 22:10 3:21 99 36:09 19.1 1:14 138 29:45 9:01 1:32:38
152 108 Adam Woodmansee Highland 26 M 70 15:16 5:00 175 40:40 17.0 2:17 141 29:55 9:04 1:33:06
153 28 Andrea Schimmelpfenneg Canton 34 F 34 13:23 3:44 212 44:34 15.5 1:58 137 29:40 9:00 1:33:17
154 173 William Ashe Berkley 45 M 136 17:31 5:25 116 37:07 18.6 2:10 166 31:07 9:26 1:33:17
155 92 Chris Gresehover Novi 19 M 166 18:57 4:08 203 43:32 15.8 1:05 64 25:45 7:48 1:33:26
156 149 Steve Zimbalatti Chicago 40 M 171 19:19 7:13 103 36:32 18.9 2:46 103 27:37 8:23 1:33:26
157 251 John Kapitan Huntington Woods 43 M 152 18:14 4:05 117 37:09 18.6 2:40 173 31:53 9:40 1:34:00
158 101 Jon Muncie Novi 21 M 193 21:03 2:48 184 41:33 16.6 1:18 98 27:26 8:19 1:34:06
159 198 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore 50 M 208 22:26 4:01 102 36:29 18.9 2:13 130 29:08 8:50 1:34:15
160 103 James Brisson Macomb 21 M 185 20:15 2:36 158 39:24 17.5 1:14 165 31:02 9:25 1:34:29
161 186 John Wyatt Walled Lake 47 M 161 18:36 3:48 126 37:32 18.4 1:53 181 33:09 10:03 1:34:56
162 128 Daniel Reynolds Commerce Twp. 34 M 187 20:21 3:50 137 38:29 17.9 2:11 149 30:13 9:10 1:35:03
163 227 Kevin Schopieray Canton 28 M 52 14:35 5:02 134 38:24 18.0 2:20 200 34:48 10:33 1:35:07
164 248 Sandy Logan Northville 50 F 90 16:06 2:11 162 39:42 17.4 1:38 207 35:34 10:47 1:35:09
165 69 Rose Lerner Northville 53 F 141 17:46 3:49 131 38:03 18.1 2:27 183 33:15 10:05 1:35:17
166 155 Patrick Meloche Northville 41 M 87 16:00 3:49 152 39:06 17.6 1:58 197 34:27 10:27 1:35:18
167 9 Megan Kennedy Waterford 22 F 36 13:26 3:37 222 46:15 14.9 1:26 153 30:38 9:17 1:35:19
168 207 David Paczos Huntington Woods 53 M 121 17:08 5:17 173 40:22 17.1 3:15 132 29:20 8:54 1:35:21
169 168 Donald Johnson Detroit 43 M 170 19:19 4:24 145 38:48 17.8 1:41 174 31:54 9:40 1:36:04
170 241 John Mooney Farmington Hills 50 M 12 12:07 6:04 185 41:35 16.6 3:09 191 33:38 10:12 1:36:32
171 192 Paul Ashworth Novi 48 M 188 20:33 4:12 164 39:59 17.3 1:30 163 30:47 9:20 1:36:59
172 61 Tammy Niemiec Wixom 50 F 194 21:05 3:43 193 42:47 16.1 2:16 105 27:41 8:24 1:37:30
173 246 Bob Forbes Whitmore Lake 54 M 175 19:31 3:11 197 43:06 16.0 1:31 156 30:41 9:18 1:37:58
174 49 Nancy Eastman Birmingham 44 F 91 16:07 5:02 146 38:58 17.7 2:38 206 35:31 10:46 1:38:14
175 222 Thomas Balch West Bloomfield 61 M 97 16:24 4:42 160 39:30 17.5 2:18 209 35:46 10:51 1:38:38
176 203 Daniel Desmond Berkley 51 M 184 20:11 5:58 198 43:11 16.0 2:02 107 27:43 8:24 1:39:02
177 244 Jim Stevenson Northville 55 M 156 18:25 4:25 133 38:24 18.0 3:08 201 34:50 10:34 1:39:10
178 139 Matt Pfister West Bloomfield 37 M 134 17:29 4:29 186 41:38 16.6 1:41 193 34:09 10:21 1:39:24
179 219 Marty Moran Sterling Heights 60 M 224 25:36 3:35 147 38:58 17.7 2:56 124 28:40 8:42 1:39:44
180 239 Terry Mrofchak Highland 45 M 47 14:11 4:22 216 45:36 15.1 2:19 187 33:22 10:07 1:39:49
181 257 Simon Buchman 26 M 232 27:47 5:36 100 36:22 19.0 3:19 91 26:50 8:08 1:39:51
182 80 Cathy Wylie Linden 46 F 215 23:33 4:42 155 39:09 17.6 2:45 140 29:52 9:03 1:39:58
183 201 Steve Clelland Farmington Hills 51 M 164 18:54 4:52 211 44:28 15.5 2:00 151 30:15 9:10 1:40:27
184 7 Jillian McCall Wyandotte 20 F 178 19:41 4:48 196 43:03 16.0 1:30 171 31:36 9:35 1:40:35
185 249 Am Hudak Canton 51 F 186 20:17 3:09 202 43:27 15.9 1:18 178 32:30 9:51 1:40:39
186 129 Tahuanty Pena Livonia 34 M 195 21:08 3:41 181 41:24 16.7 2:31 176 32:22 9:49 1:41:05
187 58 Shawn Tyrrell South Lyon 48 F 191 20:47 2:29 179 41:12 16.7 1:40 203 35:05 10:38 1:41:11
188 136 Chris Hollman Novi 37 M 198 21:22 4:01 178 41:04 16.8 1:39 185 33:17 10:06 1:41:21
189 29 Robyn Nassar West Bloomfield 35 F 216 23:57 4:17 182 41:26 16.7 1:50 142 29:55 9:04 1:41:23
190 98 Brandon Feldkamp Saline 20 M 233 28:14 3:10 189 42:16 16.3 1:06 87 26:39 8:05 1:41:23
191 230 Michael Thompson Novi 35 M 196 21:08 4:46 141 38:41 17.8 2:39 194 34:12 10:22 1:41:24
192 6 Skylar Teal Ida 18 F 86 15:58 3:46 172 40:21 17.1 2:00 223 39:24 11:57 1:41:27
193 27 Andrea Pfister West Bloomfield 34 F 202 21:52 4:35 215 45:20 15.2 1:37 116 28:14 8:34 1:41:36
194 231 Matt Pratt Howell 36 M 83 15:50 4:13 200 43:22 15.9 2:17 210 36:03 10:56 1:41:44
195 23 Caroline Minne Royal Oak 31 F 154 18:23 4:28 225 46:52 14.7 1:59 157 30:42 9:18 1:42:22
196 18 Chelsea Kachaterian Brighton 28 F 62 15:00 5:09 207 43:57 15.7 2:16 212 36:30 11:04 1:42:50
197 45 Kristin Lucas Howell 42 F 143 17:50 4:23 223 46:30 14.8 1:48 177 32:25 9:50 1:42:54
198 194 Paul Mruk Novi 48 M 218 24:42 5:30 161 39:30 17.5 3:10 152 30:35 9:16 1:43:25
199 77 Jane Harrison Westland 61 F 214 22:59 3:39 159 39:28 17.5 2:47 199 34:45 10:32 1:43:38
200 22 Sarah Faix Ypsilanti 30 F 205 22:15 5:07 180 41:20 16.7 1:29 188 33:32 10:10 1:43:41
201 62 Laurie Worthington Commerce 50 F 114 17:00 5:00 224 46:38 14.8 2:25 195 34:15 10:23 1:45:15
202 256 Bill Fisher Dearborn Hts 55 M 207 22:26 6:55 195 42:52 16.1 1:50 168 31:17 9:29 1:45:17
203 202 William Desmond Southfield 51 M 234 29:53 5:33 191 42:38 16.2 1:47 70 25:56 7:52 1:45:45
204 233 Fred Parsons Novi 39 M 78 15:39 5:57 210 44:20 15.6 2:37 216 37:19 11:19 1:45:50
205 160 Steven Zeldes Novi 42 M 153 18:22 4:22 188 42:11 16.4 2:44 217 38:24 11:39 1:46:03
206 245 Hannah Dial Spring 18 F 88 16:04 7:13 220 46:00 15.0 1:15 208 35:34 10:47 1:46:04
207 234 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile 39 M 229 27:44 4:49 187 41:46 16.5 1:42 148 30:13 9:10 1:46:12
208 11 Samar Summer Coyle Bloomfield Hills 23 F 180 19:45 5:52 208 44:02 15.7 1:41 204 35:08 10:39 1:46:27
209 164 Dan Doyle Davison 42 M 146 17:51 7:09 168 40:10 17.2 5:33 213 36:37 11:06 1:47:18
210 25 Ani Roma Knoxville 31 F 219 24:44 3:53 206 43:40 15.8 1:37 190 33:33 10:10 1:47:25
211 126 Brice Chase Milford 34 M 201 21:52 4:42 217 45:36 15.1 2:19 186 33:20 10:07 1:47:48
212 66 Diane Petronio Brighton 51 F 168 19:10 3:01 204 43:33 15.8 1:45 232 41:51 12:41 1:49:18
213 211 Larry Trumbore Novi 55 M 190 20:44 4:47 201 43:23 15.9 2:09 218 38:25 11:39 1:49:25
214 79 Mary Rogowski Livonia 31 F 162 18:41 4:03 232 51:51 13.3 1:41 182 33:12 10:04 1:49:26
215 76 Jean Mistele Floyd 61 F 189 20:39 4:10 205 43:37 15.8 2:28 222 39:24 11:57 1:50:16
216 152 Kevin Tu Novi 42 M 217 24:09 5:07 199 43:11 16.0 2:39 205 35:26 10:44 1:50:30
217 59 Carol Ames Novi 49 F 101 16:33 4:51 226 47:19 14.6 1:59 225 40:24 12:15 1:51:03
218 161 Michael Potts Sterling Heights 42 M 222 25:18 6:02 221 46:14 14.9 2:08 175 32:01 9:43 1:51:41
219 65 Karen Priemer Novi 51 F 209 22:32 4:25 183 41:26 16.7 3:13 224 40:19 12:13 1:51:53
220 30 Heather Wood Livonia, 36 F 212 22:39 5:06 218 45:49 15.1 2:11 211 36:28 11:03 1:52:11
221 254 Lee Yesh Livonia 44 M 225 25:58 5:10 213 44:41 15.4 2:25 214 36:41 11:07 1:54:54
222 178 Peter Lee Novi 46 M 221 25:00 5:06 190 42:18 16.3 1:53 226 40:55 12:24 1:55:10
223 47 Lisa Maiz Northville 43 F 203 22:05 6:46 228 49:16 14.0 2:50 202 35:03 10:38 1:55:58
224 252 Bob Borgstrom Novi 46 M 227 26:06 6:49 192 42:43 16.2 2:25 221 38:58 11:49 1:56:59
225 226 Vincent Comasco Novi 25 M 220 24:55 6:06 219 45:59 15.0 1:55 219 38:47 11:46 1:57:40
226 73 Sandra Calkins Annarbor 56 F 199 21:24 6:28 230 50:13 13.7 2:55 215 37:00 11:13 1:57:59
227 42 Erin Dougherty Novi 42 F 210 22:37 5:21 229 49:44 13.9 2:11 220 38:48 11:46 1:58:39
228 74 Lorraine Grix Redford 56 F 226 26:05 6:08 194 42:51 16.1 3:01 231 41:50 12:41 1:59:53
229 236 David Griffith South Lyon 41 M 181 19:50 5:35 231 51:38 13.4 2:37 229 41:48 12:40 2:01:26
230 68 Kathy Lowenthal West Bloomfield 52 F 223 25:24 6:38 227 48:00 14.4 2:09 228 41:26 12:34 2:03:36
231 20 Danielle Weeks Romulus 29 F 211 22:38 3:43 234 56:42 12.2 1:34 230 41:48 12:40 2:06:23
232 150 Gary Hubbard Novi 40 M 235 34:35 6:06 170 40:17 17.1 4:33 227 41:25 12:33 2:06:54
233 70 Teresa Dial Spring 54 F 228 26:14 8:38 214 45:06 15.3 5:05 233 44:19 13:26 2:09:21
234 100 Sean Lehman Troy 21 M 236 40:59 5:37 233 52:26 13.2 184 33:15 10:05 2:12:15
235 52 Isabella Muscott Novi 45 F 231 27:47 6:29 209 44:06 15.6 5:39 235 53:48 16:19 2:17:47
236 1 Alivia Cerny Metamora 15 F 213 22:56 4:21 235 1:05:41 10.5 1:42 234 47:39 14:27 2:22:18

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.