Stony Creek Distance Run

back to results

Aug. 2, 2012

Stony Creek Distance Run
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Stony Creek Distance Run
Age Group Results
August 02, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Jackie Rzepecki Lake Orion MI 33 1 19:52.0 6:25/M Lake Orion MI

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Debra Johansen Satellite Beach FL 50 4 24:12.0 7:48/M Satellite Beach FL

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Karenna Duffey New Baltimore MI 11 2 22:47.0 7:21/M New Baltimore MI
2 Rielee Fetty Troy MI 10 3 22:53.0 7:23/M Troy MI
3 Ryann Fetty Rochester Hills MI 8 12 27:18.0 8:48/M Rochester Hills MI
4 Sidney Swart Rochester Hills MI 10 44 36:33.0 11:47/M Rochester Hills MI
5 Trace Dotson Utica MI 0 57 44:00.0 14:12/M Utica MI

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Navica Colonna Auburn Hills MI 16 9 27:09.0 8:45/M Auburn Hills MI
2 Ingrid Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 16 36 34:12.0 11:02/M Emmett MI
3 Anna Witan Sterling Heights MI 19 45 37:19.0 12:02/M Sterling Heights MI
4 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 16 50 39:05.0 12:36/M Madison Heights MI
5 Kima Horner Utica MI 19 60 46:46.0 15:05/M Utica MI

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Ashley Truan Franklin MI 29 5 25:42.0 8:17/M Franklin MI
2 Sarah Roberts New Baltimore MI 22 14 28:53.0 9:19/M New Baltimore MI
3 Laura Burkhardt Auburn Hills MI 29 17 29:52.0 9:38/M Auburn Hills MI
4 Lisa Forgach Troy MI 26 18 30:30.0 9:50/M Troy MI
5 Christina Ban Ann Arbor MI 25 22 31:08.0 10:03/M Ann Arbor MI
6 Alexa Dent Milford MI 23 27 31:34.0 10:11/M Milford MI
7 Mary Bigham Clawson MI 29 29 32:26.0 10:28/M Clawson MI
8 Colleen Krumholz Romeo MI 23 31 32:30.0 10:29/M Romeo MI
9 Carolyn Walton Juneau AK 27 32 32:58.0 10:38/M Juneau AK
10 Andrea Swiatek New Baltimore MI 28 33 33:03.0 10:40/M New Baltimore MI
11 Kelsey Brennan Berkley MI 22 35 33:33.0 10:49/M Berkley MI
12 Denise Heigl Warren MI 28 41 36:08.0 11:39/M Warren MI
13 Melanie Glenn Waterford MI 20 42 36:11.0 11:40/M Waterford MI
14 Brittany Berry Utica MI 20 43 36:12.0 11:41/M Utica MI
15 Katelyn Webb Auburn Hills MI 20 47 38:09.0 12:18/M Auburn Hills MI
16 Audrey Stroh Highland MI 28 49 38:23.0 12:23/M Highland MI

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Morgan Derouin New Baltimore MI 31 8 26:33.0 8:34/M New Baltimore MI
2 Shea Beck Ferndale MI 32 13 27:32.0 8:53/M Ferndale MI
3 Pamela Pisha Utica MI 39 15 29:14.0 9:26/M Utica MI
4 Jenifer Walper Warren MI 34 21 30:55.0 9:58/M Warren MI
5 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 36 23 31:13.0 10:04/M New Baltimore MI
6 Julie Bennett West Bloomfield MI 36 24 31:17.0 10:05/M West Bloomfield MI
7 Cara Milburn Rochester Hills MI 30 26 31:33.0 10:11/M Rochester Hills MI
8 Bethany Gemellano Clawson MI 32 30 32:27.0 10:28/M Clawson MI
9 Katie Morgan Waterford MI 33 38 35:04.0 11:19/M Waterford MI
10 Rachel Grain Shelby Township MI 31 40 35:49.0 11:33/M Shelby Township MI
11 Rosanna Wilson Utica MI 32 46 37:41.0 12:09/M Utica MI
12 Heather Conaway Southfield MI 37 54 42:04.0 13:34/M Southfield MI
13 Kristen Woods Auburn Hills MI 32 55 42:32.0 13:43/M Auburn Hills MI
14 Tracey Griffin Lake Orion MI 37 59 46:45.0 15:05/M Lake Orion MI

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Heather Hall Washington MI 43 6 25:44.0 8:18/M Washington MI
2 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 46 7 25:57.0 8:22/M New Haven MI
3 Elizabeth Ferry Shelby Township MI 45 10 27:12.0 8:46/M Shelby Township MI
4 Jennifer Bruns Troy MI 40 11 27:17.0 8:48/M Troy MI
5 Tracy St.germain St. Clair Shores MI 43 16 29:51.0 9:38/M St. Clair Shores MI
6 Leslie Cieplechowicz Emmett MI 44 19 30:40.0 9:54/M Emmett MI
7 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Township MI 42 20 30:52.0 9:57/M Shelby Township MI
8 Lynn Simlar Clinton Township MI 45 25 31:18.0 10:06/M Clinton Township MI
9 Pam Parlow Clinton Township MI 41 28 31:44.0 10:14/M Clinton Township MI
10 Pat Hurley Clinton Township MI 49 34 33:15.0 10:44/M Clinton Township MI
11 Denae Rusk Utica MI 44 37 34:58.0 11:17/M Utica MI
12 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 45 39 35:29.0 11:27/M Rochester MI
13 Holly Kirsten New Baltimore MI 42 48 38:20.0 12:22/M New Baltimore MI
14 Julie Krumholz Romeo MI 48 51 40:51.0 13:11/M Romeo MI
15 Cheri Leszczynski Warren MI 43 53 41:50.0 13:30/M Warren MI

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Stella Martin Utica MI 52 52 41:30.0 13:23/M Utica MI
2 Debra Garnatz Clinton Township MI 59 61 50:36.0 16:19/M Clinton Township MI

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Township MI 66 56 42:59.0 13:52/M Shelby Township MI
2 Kathrine Steel Rochester MI 62 58 46:43.0 15:04/M Rochester MI

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 James Micklas Rochester Hills MI 44 1 19:20.1 6:14/M Rochester Hills MI

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Scott Norman Macomb MI 43 4 21:17.0 6:52/M Macomb MI

Male 12 And Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Nick Paulson Fraser MI 12 23 25:41.0 8:17/M Fraser MI
2 Reed Simlar Clinton Township MI 12 45 31:16.0 10:05/M Clinton Township MI
3 James Miller Harrison Twp MI 12 50 36:01.0 11:37/M Harrison Twp MI

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Dominic Aluia Shelby Township MI 15 5 21:18.0 6:52/M Shelby Township MI
2 Zac Freeland Utica MI 18 7 22:07.0 7:08/M Utica MI
3 Andrew Mezin Fraser MI 15 12 22:45.0 7:20/M Fraser MI
4 Elijsha Baitiong Fraser MI 15 17 24:42.0 7:58/M Fraser MI
5 Alex Lambert Troy MI 15 31 26:56.0 8:41/M Troy MI
6 Malik Hall Utica MI 19 57 41:42.0 13:27/M Utica MI

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Ryan Shain Utica MI 26 18 24:58.0 8:03/M Utica MI
2 Philip Bozik Madison Heights MI 26 19 24:59.0 8:04/M Madison Heights MI
3 Jake Freeland Utica MI 22 24 25:43.0 8:18/M Utica MI
4 Robert Moyle Clawson MI 28 25 25:51.0 8:20/M Clawson MI
5 Mike Woods Auburn Hills MI 29 29 26:39.0 8:36/M Auburn Hills MI
6 Evan Wilson Rochester Hills MI 24 46 31:53.0 10:17/M Rochester Hills MI

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Fairhaven MI 38 2 20:34.0 6:38/M Fairhaven MI
2 Holgor Homisch Rochester Hills MI 33 3 21:12.0 6:50/M Rochester Hills MI
3 Kevin Green St. Clair Shores MI 37 13 22:46.0 7:21/M St. Clair Shores MI
4 Daniel Garrity Utica MI 33 21 25:32.0 8:14/M Utica MI
5 Kevin Jones Rochester Hills MI 36 38 29:23.0 9:29/M Rochester Hills MI
6 Kheng Be Warren MI 32 40 29:48.0 9:37/M Warren MI
7 Steve Swiatek New Baltimore MI 30 44 31:05.0 10:02/M New Baltimore MI

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 47 6 21:27.0 6:55/M Rochester Hills MI
2 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 42 15 23:30.0 7:35/M Rochester Hills MI
3 Mark Gleason Lake Orion MI 43 22 25:33.0 8:15/M Lake Orion MI
4 Tom Goulette Armada MI 47 28 26:36.0 8:35/M Armada MI
5 Brian Kelly Rochester Hills MI 45 32 27:00.0 8:43/M Rochester Hills MI
6 Mark Simlar Clinton Township MI 46 34 28:19.0 9:08/M Clinton Township MI
7 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 45 36 28:43.0 9:16/M Rochester Hills MI
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 37 28:58.0 9:21/M Waterford MI
9 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 40 39 29:28.0 9:30/M Royal Oak MI
10 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 44 41 29:54.0 9:39/M Berkley MI
11 Greg Rusk Utica MI 42 48 34:51.0 11:15/M Utica MI
12 Ken Swart Rochester Hills MI 48 51 36:37.0 11:49/M Rochester Hills MI
13 Loren Miller Macomb Township MI 43 52 38:42.0 12:29/M Macomb Township MI
14 John Siragusa Rochester MI 45 58 41:51.0 13:30/M Rochester MI

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Keith Graboske Warren 51 8 22:09.0 7:09/M Warren
2 Don Saville Leonard MI 51 10 22:23.0 7:13/M Leonard MI
3 David Weaver Washington MI 51 11 22:40.0 7:19/M Washington MI
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 53 14 23:22.0 7:32/M Franklin MI
5 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 56 16 23:54.0 7:43/M New Haven MI
6 Kip Walton Hartland MI 57 20 25:13.0 8:08/M Hartland MI
7 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 53 26 25:55.0 8:22/M Lake Orion MI
8 Bill Remer Armada MI 57 27 25:56.0 8:22/M Armada MI
9 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 30 26:52.0 8:40/M Richmond MI
10 Dean Krumholz Romeo MI 54 33 28:12.0 9:06/M Romeo MI
11 Michael Hayes Clinton Township MI 59 42 29:55.0 9:39/M Clinton Township MI
12 Dave Lambert Troy MI 58 43 30:41.0 9:54/M Troy MI
13 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 47 34:23.0 11:05/M New Baltimore MI
14 Donald Daley Royal Oak MI 51 49 35:17.0 11:23/M Royal Oak MI
15 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 52 55 41:31.0 13:24/M Sterling Heights MI
16 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 51 56 41:37.0 13:25/M Birmingham MI

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 9 22:17.0 7:11/M Harrison Twp MI
2 James Nardi Rochester Hills MI 64 35 28:25.0 9:10/M Rochester Hills MI
3 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills MI 64 54 40:14.0 12:59/M Rochester Hills MI
4 Anthony Garnatz Clinton Township MI 61 59 50:32.0 16:18/M Clinton Township MI

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Norm Killop Shelby Township MI 73 53 39:22.0 12:42/M Shelby Township MI
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 77 60 50:33.0 16:18/M Rochester Hills MI



Kids 1 Mile
Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Ella Rusk Utica MI 6 1 14:16.0 14:16/M Utica MI

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City State
1 Jack Monte Washington MI 12 1 7:26.0 7:26/M Washington MI
2 Kyle Boudia Macomb Township MI 6 2 9:23.0 9:23/M Macomb Township MI
3 Anthony Boudia Macomb Township MI 8 3 9:59.0 9:59/M Macomb Township MI
4 Nolan Derouin New Baltimore MI 3 4 13:57.0 13:57/M New Baltimore MI

Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management